Show Results

Michigan Spring Horse Show

June 14th, 2005

Dates: May 19-22, 2005
Location: Corunna, Michigan
Morgan Judge: Euchee Matthews

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. JNP SIMPLY LEXUS, Jennifer L Keuhn/Nicole M Paneknek
CL PL DRIV STAKE: 1. JNP SIMPLY LEXUS, Jennifer L Keuhn/Nicole M Panek

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL : 1. PREACHER’S DREAM, Janice Devos; 2. SCARBRO KELSEY, Howard W & Nancy A Manson
CL PL STAKE: 1. PREACHER’S DREAM, Janice Devos; 2. SCARBRO KELSEY, Howard W & Nancy A Manson

English Pleasure
ENG PL SR HORSE: 1. BELLAGIO, Tina Lessnau; 2. ON EAGLES WINGS, Melinda Hyde
ENG PL JR HORSE: 1. CENTURY OAK WINDSTAR, Muriel Wittmer Herrick/Robert Herrick
ENG PL AM: 1. SHAKER’S SHARPES, Henry A Berns; 2. CENTURY OAK WINDSTAR, Muriel Wittmer Herrick/Robert Herrick; 3. QUAIL RUN GALLANT LADY, Debbie LaMay
ENG PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. D-D-M NIGHT WIND, ”Richard, Betsy & Rachel Keidan”; 2. NIGHT ODYSSEY, L.S. Morgans Inc; 3. ON EAGLES WINGS, Melinda Hyde; 4. ADONNAS EVITA, Keith A Salmon/Sarah McFall Salmon
ENG PL LADIES: 1. BELLAGIO, Tina Lessnau; 2. FCF CALIENTE, Lorraine Bies
ENG PL AM STAKE: 1. SHAKER’S SHARPES, Henry A Berns; 2. CENTURY OAK WINDSTAR, Muriel Wittmer Herrick/Robert Herrick
ENG PL JR EXH STAKE: 1. NIGHT ODYSSEY, L.S. Morgans Inc; 2. ON EAGLES WINGS, Melinda Hyde; 3. ADONNAS EVITA, Keith A Salmon/Sarah McFall Salmon
ENG PL STAKE: 1. BELLAGIO, Tina Lessnau; 2. FCF CALIENTE, Lorraine Bies

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL SR HORSE: 1. JACKET REQUIRED, Tommie N Mead; 2. CEDAR CREEK TIMES SQUARE, Jessica A Marino Lori Marino-B; 3. CON-CENSUS BY LAW, Erin Ott Shong; 4. SHAKER’S SHARIFF, Sally D Guyon Katherine L Guy
HUNT PL AM : 1. CEDAR CREEK TIMES SQUARE, Jessica A Marino Lori Marino-B; 2. NIGHT OUT, Jennifer A Grey; 3. SCMF POLAR STAR, Bill & Loretta Runyon; 4. JACKET REQUIRED, Tommie N Mead
HUNT PL NOVICE: 1. MANCHESTER FIFTH AVENUE, Sandra & Allen Schmidt; 2. BROADWAY OPENING NIGHT, Barbara Nevers; 3. YE’OLD RISING SUN, Katherine M Kareus; 4. SHAKER’S SHARIFF, Sally D Guyon Katherine L Guy
HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. BROADWAY OPENING NIGHT, Barbara Nevers; 2. HAWKWOOD HIGH COMMAND, Linda & Lindsey Greenfelder; 3. LCP STARS N’ STRIPES, Erin & Marie Thomas; 4. SHAKER’S SHARIFF, Sally D Guyon Katherine L Guy
HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel; 2. MORNINGSIDE DEFIANCE, Douglas Altrogge Brian Altrogg; 3. CORINTHIAN NORTH STAR, Marrissa Rau
HUNT PL LADIES: 1. NIGHT OUT, Jennifer A Grey; 2. CEDAR CREEK TIMES SQUARE, Jessica A Marino Lori Marino-B; 3. JACKET REQUIRED, Tommie N Mead; 4. CORINTHIAN NORTH STAR, Marrissa Rau
HUNT PL JR EXH STAKE: 1. HAWKWOOD HIGH COMMAND, Linda & Lindsey Greenfelder; 2. LCP STARS N’ STRIPES, Erin & Marie Thomas; 3. BROADWAY OPENING NIGHT, Barbara Nevers; 4. CORINTHIAN NORTH STAR, Marrissa Rau
HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. MAJORITY LEADER, Andrea Balsis; 2. MANCHESTER FIFTH AVENUE, Sandra & Allen Schmidt
HUNT PL AM STAKE: 1. CEDAR CREEK TIMES SQUARE, Jessica A Marino Lori Marino-B; 2. JACKET REQUIRED, Tommie N Mead; 3. CON-CENSUS BY LAW, Erin Ott Shong; 4. SCMF POLAR STAR, Bill & Loretta Runyon
HUNT PL STAKE: 1. CEDAR CREEK TIMES SQUARE, Jessica A Marino Lori Marino-B; 2. JACKET REQUIRED, Tommie N Mead; 3. SCMF POLAR STAR, Bill & Loretta Runyon; 4. MAJORITY LEADER, Andrea Balsis

In-Hand
SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY: 1. JACKET REQUIRED, Tommie N Mead; 2. MANCHESTER FIFTH AVENUE, Sandra & Allen Schmidt
4 & UNDER COLT: 1. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Connie Votava; 2. JDS CALL TO ORDER, Elissa I Graham G Jean Husted
5 & OVER STALLION: 1. JDS LEGAL ENFORCER, Debbie LaMay
STALLION CH: 1. JDS LEGAL ENFORCER, Debbie LaMay; 2. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Connie Votava
4 & UNDER MARE: 1. BOXFORD BELLAIRE, Debbie LaMay
5 & OVER MARE: 1. QUAIL RUN GALLANT LADY, Debbie LaMay; 2. JNP SIMPLY LEXUS, Jennifer L Keuhn/Nicole M Panek
GR CH MARE: 1. QUAIL RUN GALLANT LADY, Debbie LaMay; 2. BOXFORD BELLAIRE, Debbie LaMay
4 & UNDER GELDING: 1. JDS AS REQUIRED BY LAW, Debbie LaMay; 2. CENTURY OAK WINDSTAR, Muriel Wittmer Herrick/Robert Herrick
GR CH GELDING: 1. JDS AS REQUIRED BY LAW, Debbie LaMay; 2. CENTURY OAK WINDSTAR, Muriel Wittmer Herrick/Robert Herrick

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV OPEN: 1. JP’S LIVIN ON THE EDGE, Paula Cook; 2. FCF CALIENTE, Lorraine Bies
PL DRIV STAKE: 1. JP’S LIVIN ON THE EDGE, Paula Cook

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS STAKE: 1. JDS PROMISES PROMISES, Debbie LaMay

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE STAKE: 1. JDS PROMISES PROMISES, Debbie LaMay

Western Pleasure
WEST PL SR HORSE: 1. JK PERPETUAL BLISS, Keith A Salmon/Sarah McFall Salmon; 2. LRCM REGENCY HAWK, Emerald Acres; 3. CEDAR CREEK XANADU, Fred & Deanna Searls; 4. WEST MT WINDRIDER, Brian Altrogge
WEST PL NOVICE: 1. CEDAR CREEK XANADU, Fred & Deanna Searls; 2. JK PERPETUAL BLISS, Keith A Salmon/Sarah McFall Salmon; 3. LRCM REGENCY HAWK, Emerald Acres; 4. YE OLD CURIOUS GEORGE, Kelsey Rau
WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel; 2. YE OLD CURIOUS GEORGE, Kelsey Rau
WEST PL LADIES: 1. CEDAR CREEK XANADU, Fred & Deanna Searls; 2. JK PERPETUAL BLISS, Keith A Salmon/Sarah McFall Salmon; 3. CIRCLE Z NOBLE SIGNATURE, Chris & Shannon Verbal
WEST PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. WRM WE BE JAMMIN, David Earehart; 2. SHAKER’S SHARIFF, Sally D Guyon Katherine L Guy; 3. UP HYRE FINESSE, Janet M & Thomas G Sennett
WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. MAJORITY LEADER, Andrea Balsis; 2. MANCHESTER CLASSIFIED, Rebecca Basch
WEST PL AM: 1. WEST MT WINDRIDER, Brian Altrogge; 2. CIRCLE Z NOBLE SIGNATURE, Chris & Shannon Verbal; 3. CEDAR CREEK XANADU, Fred & Deanna Searls
WEST PL JR EXH STAKE: 1. WRM WE BE JAMMIN, David Earehart; 2. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel; 3. SHAKER’S SHARIFF, Sally D Guyon Katherine L Guy
WEST PL AM STAKE: 1. CEDAR CREEK XANADU, Fred & Deanna Searls; 2. CIRCLE Z NOBLE SIGNATURE, Chris & Shannon Verbal; 3. WEST MT WINDRIDER, Brian Altrogge
WEST PL STAKE: 1. CEDAR CREEK XANADU, Fred & Deanna Searls; 2. WEST MT WINDRIDER, Brian Altrogge; 3. JK PERPETUAL BLISS, Keith A Salmon/Sarah McFall Salmon; 4. MAJORITY LEADER, Andrea Balsis

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL: 1. Lindsey Greenfelder; 2. Scott Nevers; 3. Emily Webster-Seely; 4. Katherine Guyon
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Jordan Cusumano; 2. Rebecca Devos
AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Tiffani Earehart; 2. Leah C Soubel
HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Brian Alttrogge; 2. Marrissa Rau; 3. Leah C Soubel; 4. Katie McAuliffe
HUNTER SEAT 14-17: 1. Lindsey Greenfelder; 2. Emily Webster-Seely; 3. Scott Nevers; 4. Katherine Guyon
HUNTER SEAT CH 13 & UNDER: 1. Brian Alttrogge; 2. Katie McAuliffe; 3. Leah C Soubel; 4. Marrissa Rau
HUNTER SEAT CH 14-17: 1. Lindsey Greenfelder; 2. Katherine Guyon; 3. Scott Nevers; 4. Emily Webster-Seely
LEADLINE ENG: 1. Alyssa Ghekiere; 2. Megan Gunderson; 3. Anna Kemp; 4. Delanny Schindler
LEADLINE WESTERN: 1. Kayla Wallich; 2. Breann Tripp; 3. Mitchell Memering; 4. Brendan Canfield
SADDLE SEAT 14-17: 1. Kelly Self; 2. Jordan Cusumano; 3. Leonardo Nava; 4. Rebecca Devos
UPHA CHALLENGE CUP: 1. Kelly Self; 2. Chelsie Welch; 3. Mandy Lefeve; 4. Molly Kressbach
USEF SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Kelly Self; 2. Ashley Smith; 3. Molly Kressback; 4. Rebecca Devos
WALK/JOG STOCK SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. Madison Memering; 2. Kristen Keesee; 3. Marie Wallich
WALK/TROT HUNTER SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. Jessie Graves; 2. Marie Wallich; 3. Ashley Lopez; 4. Elizabeth Ghekiere
WALK/TROT UPHA CHALLENGE CUP : 1. Cassidy Dolbey; 2. Alexia Pletcher; 3. Taylor Gunderson
WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Leah C Soubel; 2. Brian Alttrogge
WESTERN SEAT 14-17: 1. Tiffani Earehart; 2. Patrick Coughlin
WESTERN SEAT CH 13 & UNDER: 1. Leah C Soubel; 2. Brian Alttrogge
WESTERN SEAT CH 14-17: 1. Tiffani Earehart

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works