Show Results

Mid-Atlantic Morgan Horse Show

June 27th, 2005

Dates: June 22-25, 2005
Location: Lexington, Virginia
Judges: Phil Fountain, Todd Trushel

Carriage Driving
CARR GENTS: 1. WHITEMUD BELLS N WHISTLES, Ronald L Nagy
LADIES CARR DRIV: 1. HVK HARD ROCK, Marilyn K North; 2. I’M IRISH, Lora Dunlap; 3. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, David & Rebecca Jones; 4. SUNNY ACRES EBONY NITE, Bernard & Lore Homer
CARR TURNOUT SEC. A: 1. HVK HARD ROCK, Marilyn K North; 2. AFF ILLUSION, Sally A Lawing; 3. SUNNY ACRES EBONY NITE, Bernard & Lore Homer
CARR TURNOUT SEC. B: 1. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, David & Rebecca Jones; 2. WHITEMUD BELLS N WHISTLES, Ronald L Nagy
CARR REINSMANSHIP SEC. A: 1. HVK HARD ROCK, Marilyn K North; 2. AFF ILLUSION, Sally A Lawing,
CARR REINSMANSHIP SEC. B: 1. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, David & Rebecca Jones; 2. SUNNY ACRES EBONY NITE, Bernard & Lore Homer; 3. WHITEMUD BELLS N WHISTLES, Ronald L Nagy
CARR REVERSE PSYCH OBSTACLES SEC. A: 1. I’M IRISH, Lora Dunlap; 2. SUNNY ACRES EBONY NITE, Bernard & Lore Homer; 3. AFF ILLUSION, Sally A Lawing
CARR REVERSE PSYCH OBSTACLE SEC. B: 1. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, David & Rebecca Jones; 2. WHITEMUD BELLS N WHISTLES, Ronald L Nagy,
TOWN & COUNTRY OBSTACLE SEC. A: 1. AFF ILLUSION, Sally A Lawing; 2. SUNNY ACRES EBONY NITE, Bernard & Lore Homer; 3. I’M IRISH, Lora Dunlap
TOWN & COUNTRY OBSTACLES SEC. B: 1. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, David & Rebecca Jones; 2. WHITEMUD BELLS N WHISTLES, Ronald L Nagy,
CARR PL DRIV SEC. A: 1. HVK HARD ROCK, Marilyn K North; 2. AFF ILLUSION, Sally A Lawing; 3. SUNNY ACRES EBONY NITE, Bernard & Lore Homer
CARR PL DRIV SEC. B: 1. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, David & Rebecca Jones; 2. WHITEMUD BELLS N WHISTLES, Ronald L Nagy,
CARR CH SEC. B: 1. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, David & Rebecca Jones; 2. WHITEMUD BELLS N WHISTLES, Ronald L Nagy

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. CBMF TOUCH THE STARS, Kathleen Pierce; 2. ML’S I WANNA TALK AB’T ME, Thomas B & Alexis E Molin ,
CL PL DRIV 14-17: 1. TOMERI TIAMO, Caitlin Harrison; 2. ANNAPOLIS, Megan Dunkle,
CL PL DRIV MARE: 1. GIVE A LITTLE WHISTLE, Whistle Stop Farms Inc Peter M; 2. ML’S I WANNA TALK AB’T ME, Thomas B & Alexis E Molin ,
CL PL DRIV S/G: 1. HOLLYBROOK INDEPENDENCE, Twenty-First Century Morgans, ; 2. COALITION ROYAL BILLING, June A Davis; 3. ROCA BOB’S LEGACY, Catherine R Jones
CL PL DRIV JR EXH CH: 1. ANNAPOLIS, Megan Dunkle; 2. TOMERI TIAMO, Caitlin Harrison,
CL PL DRIV CH: 1. HOLLYBROOK INDEPENDENCE, Twenty-First Century Morgans, ; 2. COALITION ROYAL BILLING, June A Davis; 3. ROCA BOB’S LEGACY, Catherine R Jones; 4. CBMF TOUCH THE STARS, Kathleen Pierce

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL MARE: 1. GIVE A LITTLE WHISTLE, Whistle Stop Farms Inc Peter M; 2. CENTURY HEARTS AFIRE, Lauren Hogge; 3. SRS HERE TO ETERNITY, Roxann Baldwin
CL PL SADDLE S/G: 1. BOOGIE NIGHTS, Tara Lindeen; 2. FLAIRELY APPARENT, Lisa Ann Mullaney; 3. BUD THE WISER, Sue Stroud; 4. MTN RUN TIZIT, James Griffin
CL PL 14-17: 1. CENTURY HEARTS AFIRE, Lauren Hogge; 2. ANNAPOLIS, Megan Dunkle; 3. LA LOMA WILD COMMAND, Keith Duque & Kristen Cole; 4. SRS HERE TO ETERNITY, Roxann Baldwin
CL PL 13 & UNDER: 1. FLAIRELY APPARENT, Lisa Ann Mullaney; 2. CN A TOUCH OF HOPE, Rachel Miseo; 3. NBN PERFECT TIMING, Barbara Young
CL PL OPEN CH: 1. BOOGIE NIGHTS, Tara Lindeen; 2. BUD THE WISER, Sue Stroud; 3. FLAIRELY APPARENT, Lisa Ann Mullaney; 4. COALITION ROYAL BILLING, June A Davis
CL PL JR EXH CH: 1. CENTURY HEARTS AFIRE, Lauren Hogge; 2. FLAIRELY APPARENT, Lisa Ann Mullaney; 3. CN A TOUCH OF HOPE, Rachel Miseo; 4. NBN PERFECT TIMING, Barbara Young

Dressage
USDF INTRO LVL TEST A: 1. SPRING HOLLOW RAINDANCER, Rebecca S Douglass; 2. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, David & Rebecca Jones; 3. SABLE BEEDAZZLED, Nancy Vine; 4. MYRRHWOOD MARY GOLD, Leitha Creager Stone
USDF INTRO LVL TEST B: 1. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, David & Rebecca Jones; 2. SABLE BEEDAZZLED, Nancy Vine; 3. GRAMAR ROAD KING CLASSIC, Margaret G Oden; 4. WINTER MOON RADIANT LIGHT, Madison R Lewis/Valerie M Barbeito
TRAIN LVL TEST I: 1. PEP RALLY, Johanna Hugo; 2. INDIAN SUMMER FIREFLY, Kimberly Fullerton; 3. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing; 4. TRI-WYNDS ORION, Gail James
TRAIN LVL TEST 2: 1. KLN ALL IN COMMAND, Patricia A Douglass; 2. PEP RALLY, Johanna Hugo; 3. MYRRHWOOD MARY GOLD, Leitha Creager Stone; 4. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing
TRAIN LVL TEST 3: 1. KLN ALL IN COMMAND, Patricia A Douglass; 2. TRI-WYNDS ORION, Gail James; 3. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser; 4. HELDEN’S TIARA, Debbie Kutch
TRAIN LVL TEST 4: 1. KLN ALL IN COMMAND, Patricia A Douglass; 2. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing; 3. SFX KING’S BRAVEHEART, Leitha Creager Stone
2ND LVL TEST 1: 1. FLAIR’S TRIBUTE, Margaret G Oden
2ND LVL TEST 2, 3, OR 4: 1. CN GET THE TOUCH, Cindy Nord; 2. FLAIR’S TRIBUTE, Margaret G Oden
3RD OR 4TH LVL TEST 1: 1. CN GET THE TOUCH, Cindy Nord
USDF INTRO LVL TEST A: 1. SPRING HOLLOW RAINDANCER, Rebecca S Douglass; 2. SABLE BEEDAZZLED, Nancy Vine; 3. GRAMAR ROAD KING CLASSIC, Margaret G Oden; 4. WINTER MOON RADIANT LIGHT, Madison R Lewis/Valerie M Barbeito
USDF INTRO LVL TEST B: 1. SABLE BEEDAZZLED, Nancy Vine; 2. WINTER MOON RADIANT LIGHT, Madison R Lewis/Valerie M Barbeito; 3. GRAMAR ROAD KING CLASSIC, Margaret G Oden
TRAIN LVL TEST 1 JR EXH: 1. INDIAN SUMMER FIREFLY, Kimberly Fullerton; 2. SFX KING’S BRAVEHEART, Leitha Creager Stone,
TRAIN LVL TEST 1: 1. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing; 2. PEP RALLY, Johanna Hugo; 3. HELDEN’S TIARA, Debbie Kutch; 4. SFX KING’S BRAVEHEART, Leitha Creager Stone
TRAIN LVL TEST 2: 1. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing; 2. PEP RALLY, Johanna Hugo; 3. TRI-WYNDS ORION, Gail James; 4. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
TRAIN LVL TEST 3: 1. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
TRAIN LVL TEST 4: 1. KLN ALL IN COMMAND, Patricia A Douglass; 2. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing; 3. INDIAN SUMMER FIREFLY, Kimberly Fullerton; 4. TRI-WYNDS ORION, Gail James
FIRST LVL TEST 1 OR 2: 1. KLN ALL IN COMMAND, Patricia A Douglass
2ND LVL TEST 2: 1. FLAIR’S TRIBUTE, Margaret G Oden
2ND LVL TST 1, 3, OR 4: 1. CN GET THE TOUCH, Cindy Nord; 2. FLAIR’S TRIBUTE, Margaret G Oden,
3RD OR 4TH LVL TEST OF CHOICE: 1. CN GET THE TOUCH, Cindy Nord
INTRO LVL CH: 1. SPRING HOLLOW RAINDANCER, Rebecca S Douglass; 2. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, David & Rebecca Jones ,
TRAIN LVL CH: 1. KLN ALL IN COMMAND, Patricia A Douglass; 2. PEP RALLY, Johanna Hugo,
1ST LVL CH: 1. KLN ALL IN COMMAND, Patricia A Douglass
2ND LVL & ABOVE CH: 1. CN GET THE TOUCH, Cindy Nord; 2. FLAIR’S TRIBUTE, Margaret G Oden,
JR EXH DRESSAGE CH: 1. INDIAN SUMMER FIREFLY, Kimberly Fullerton; 2. WINTER MOON RADIANT LIGHT, Madison R Lewis/Valerie M Barbeito

English Pleasure
ENG PL 3-YR MARE: 1. ANNA NICOLE, Tall Tails Farm; 2. WHITEMUD DIXIE DRUMMER, Rhoda J Hoenmans,
ENG PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. BATTIER, Tall Tails Farm; 2. SACRED PATH FORTUNE, Diane C & Lon Seitz; 3. STONECROFT REGENCY, Marilyn K North; 4. MTN RUN TIZIT, James Griffin
ENG PL 4-YR MARE: 1. ARBORIA ANASTASIA, Arboria Morgans Inc; 2. BATTIER, Tall Tails Farm ,
ENG PL OPEN MARE: 1. ANTIOCH BLESS-ED HOPE, Marcia & Samuel R Vance; 2. TEMPEST FOR YOU BLUE, Sharon Picus,
ENG PL AM MARE: 1. TURNING PT SIMPLY DIVINE, Arnette Lindeen
ENG PL AM S/G: 1. AKM MANHATTAN, Sally A Lawing; 2. MARIN FIVE-O-ONE, Patricia & M Frederick Dills; 3. UVM GRAND SLAMUNITION, Joan F Lindenau
ENG PL 4-YR S/G: 1. GOTTI, Kimberly B Germ-Cramer; 2. WHITEMUD STARLITE EXPRESS, Dorothy A Hock,
ENG PL AOT: 1. ANTIOCH BLESS-ED HOPE, Marcia & Samuel R Vance
ENG PL OPEN S/G: 1. MLF BRYCE, Sally S & John W Eichlin; 2. VIGILMAR FLASHBACK, Marcia L Vandenbush,
ENG PL JR HORSE CH: 1. GOTTI, Kimberly B Germ-Cramer; 2. WHITEMUD DIXIE DRUMMER, Rhoda J Hoenmans; 3. ANNA NICOLE, Tall Tails Farm; 4. WHITEMUD STARLITE EXPRESS, Dorothy A Hock
ENG PL LADIES: 1. BLACK TIE OPTIONAL, Kathleen Gutting; 2. BLINK OF AN EYE, Paul T Lekberg Barbara Ray,
ENG PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. BOXFORDS TIA MARIA, Blanche Bauer; 2. AFF ELUSIVE DREAM, Randy & Cynthia Flynt; 3. LRF PATRICK HENRY, Connie Marshburn Natalie Tette; 4. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, Marion Therapeutic Riding Asc.
ENG PL AM CH: 1. TURNING PT SIMPLY DIVINE, Arnette Lindeen; 2. AKM MANHATTAN, Sally A Lawing; 3. MARIN FIVE-O-ONE, Patricia & M Frederick Dills; 4. ANTIOCH BLESS-ED HOPE, Marcia & Samuel R Vance
ENG PL JR EXH CH: 1. BOXFORDS TIA MARIA, Blanche Bauer; 2. AFF ELUSIVE DREAM, Randy & Cynthia Flynt; 3. LRF PATRICK HENRY, Connie Marshburn Natalie Tette; 4. SUNNY ACRES IN A FLASH, Marion Therapeutic Riding Asc.
ENG PL CH: 1. VIGILMAR FLASHBACK, Marcia L Vandenbush

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. TARA’S BELLAGIO, Frances P Pugh; 2. MOUNT-N-SHINE MAESTRO, Eugene H & Sandra L Essner; 3. STRIKE IT RICH, Sally A Lawing; 4. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, Denice Fulmer
HUNT PL OPEN MARE: 1. HBS CLEARLY AUDACIOUS, Roberta L Brown
HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. SPIRIT OF SUCCESS, Jim & Michelle McCleester; 2. THE DREAM MACHINE, Melinda Sorenson; 3. CARREG WEN BARON, Adam & Jeri Cropper; 4. JW MILLIONAIRE, Jennifer P Cording
HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. CAPRICE’S MASTER BEN, Trotwood Stables; 2. CARREG WEN SIR RANDOLPH, Karen Ross Whims Darryl Whims; 3. HYP COLORADO CELEBRITY, Morgan J Cioffi
HUNT PL 4-YR: 1. DREAMAKER WHATTA SIGHT, Jane K & Robert L Thompson; 2. CROSSLANE CHRISTMASQUIRE, Jessikalyn Nikole Ruis Ronald ,
HUNT PL AOT: 1. H-VEE HAWK’S SARALAINE, Trotwood Stables; 2. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing; 3. GLICK’S ENCHANTMINT, Janelle Lerae Dawson; 4. ALIBI VICTORY DANCE, Roberta L Brown
HUNT PL 3-YR: 1. TARA’S BELLAGIO, Frances P Pugh; 2. BLYTHEWOOD CASINO ROYALE, Kathleen Newcomb; 3. FOUR FIELDS MAI TIE, Amy Daniels; 4. MOUNT-N-SHINE MAESTRO, Eugene H & Sandra L Essner
HUNT PL OPEN S/G: 1. HKS LORD OF THE DANCE, Howard & Catherine Stump; 2. PRESERVATION HALL, Bethanne E Ridgeway; 3. NBN EXCALIBUR, Jacqueline Palumbo; 4. CARREG WEN BARON, Adam & Jeri Cropper
HUNT PL LADIES MARE: 1. DREAMAKER WHATTA SIGHT, Jane K & Robert L Thompson; 2. B-L HANA BAK IBSEN, Emma Thomson; 3. HBS CLEARLY AUDACIOUS, Roberta L Brown
HUNT PL AM S/G: 1. HKS LORD OF THE DANCE, Howard & Catherine Stump; 2. PRESERVATION HALL, Bethanne E Ridgeway; 3. STRIKE IT RICH, Sally A Lawing; 4. CHC OLLIE-O, Craig Cole
HUNT PL JR EXH CH 14-17: 1. SPIRIT OF SUCCESS, Jim & Michelle McCleester; 2. JW MILLIONAIRE, Jennifer P Cording; 3. CARREG WEN BARON, Adam & Jeri Cropper; 4. CROSSLANE CHRISTMASQUIRE, Jessikalyn Nikole Ruis Ronald
HUNT PL LADIES GELDING: 1. CARREG WEN SIR RANDOLPH, Karen Ross Whims Darryl Whims; 2. HEATHERSTONE ROYALMONARCH, Howard & Catherine Stump; 3. CARREG WEN BARON, Adam & Jeri Cropper; 4. AMADOU, Mustard Seed Partnership
HUNT PL AM MARE: 1. B-L HANA BAK IBSEN, Emma Thomson; 2. BRIARMEAD ENVISION, Debbie Sue Ford; 3. HBS CLEARLY AUDACIOUS, Roberta L Brown
HUNT PL OPEN CH: 1. DREAMAKER WHATTA SIGHT, Jane K & Robert L Thompson; 2. B-L HANA BAK IBSEN, Emma Thomson; 3. HKS LORD OF THE DANCE, Howard & Catherine Stump; 4. CARREG WEN SIR RANDOLPH, Karen Ross Whims Darryl Whims
HUNT PL JR EXH CH 13 & UNDER: 1. CAPRICE’S MASTER BEN, Trotwood Stables; 2. HYP COLORADO CELEBRITY, Morgan J Cioffi; 3. CARREG WEN SIR RANDOLPH, Karen Ross Whims Darryl Whims
WALK/TROT HUNT PL: 1. H-VEE HAWK’S SARALAINE, Trotwood Stables; 2. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing; 3. PH’S IRISH LINEN, Betty Steele; 4. CAPRICE’S MASTER BEN, Trotwood Stables
HUNT PL JR HORSE CH: 1. TARA’S BELLAGIO, Frances P Pugh; 2. FOUR FIELDS MAI TIE, Amy Daniels; 3. MPC CHRISTMAS LEGACY, Lillian P Thomas; 4. MOUNT-N-SHINE MAESTRO, Eugene H & Sandra L Essner
HUNT PL AM CH: 1. PRESERVATION HALL, Bethanne E Ridgeway; 2. B-L HANA BAK IBSEN, Emma Thomson; 3. HKS LORD OF THE DANCE, Howard & Catherine Stump; 4. H-VEE HAWK’S SARALAINE, Trotwood Stables

In-Hand
YRLNG COLT: 1. MRF NOBLE SPIRIT, Michelle Davis; 2. ML’S SHOCK’N Y’ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin M,
JR CH STALLION: 1. MRF NOBLE SPIRIT, Michelle Davis; 2. ML’S SHOCK’N Y’ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin M,
5 & OVER STALLION: 1. NOAH’S INTIMIDATOR, Dianna R Hall
SR CH STALLION: 1. NOAH’S INTIMIDATOR, Dianna R Hall
GR CH STALLION: 1. MRF NOBLE SPIRIT, Michelle Davis; 2. ML’S SHOCK’N Y’ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin M,
WNLNG & YRLNG GELDING: 1. MARNOS FRENCH MYSTERY, Marilyn K North
JR CH GELDING: 1. MARNOS FRENCH MYSTERY, Marilyn K North
4-YR GELDING: 1. WINTOP’S PRINCE CHARLES, Pamela R Wirth
5 & OVER GELDING: 1. BLACK TIE OPTIONAL, Kathleen Gutting; 2. MTN RUN SAINT CHRISTOFER, James Griffin,
SR CH GELDING: 1. BLACK TIE OPTIONAL, Kathleen Gutting; 2. WINTOP’S PRINCE CHARLES, Pamela R Wirth,
GR CH GELDING: 1. BLACK TIE OPTIONAL, Kathleen Gutting; 2. WINTOP’S PRINCE CHARLES, Pamela R Wirth,
2-YR FILLY: 1. KEY INSPIRATION, Dorothy A Hock
JR CH MARE: 1. KEY INSPIRATION, Dorothy A Hock
3-YR MARE: 1. AWS CANDLELIGHT, Tall Tails Farm
5 & OVER MARE: 1. AMHF BELLE PEPPER, Jessica Fabian Gray; 2. HARWICH COSETTE, Lynne Michelle Scott,
SR CH MARE: 1. AWS CANDLELIGHT, Tall Tails Farm; 2. AMHF BELLE PEPPER, Jessica Fabian Gray,
GR CH MARE: 1. AWS CANDLELIGHT, Tall Tails Farm; 2. AMHF BELLE PEPPER, Jessica Fabian Gray

Miscellaneous
JUMPER I: 1. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser; 2.
JUMPER II: 1. THAT’S MY NICK, Kathleen Pierce; 2. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser ,
JUMPER III: 1. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser; 2. THAT’S MY NICK, Kathleen Pierce,
JUMPER CH: 1. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser; 2. THAT’S MY NICK, Kathleen Pierce,
ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE AM: 1. TRIJA’S PETER PEPPER, Williams Stable
LOW WORKING HUNTER OVER FENCES: 1. HELDEN’S TIARA, Debbie Kutch; 2. STATESMANS ARIEL, Lauren Francisco; 3. SFX KING’S BRAVEHEART, Leitha Creager Stone; 4. I’M IRISH, Lora Dunlap
LOW WORKING HUNTER OVER FENCES: 1. STATESMANS ARIEL, Lauren Francisco; 2. TRI-WYNDS ORION, Gail James; 3. HELDEN’S TIARA, Debbie Kutch; 4. I’M IRISH, Lora Dunlap
LOW WORKING HUNTER OVER FENCES: 1. STATESMANS ARIEL, Lauren Francisco; 2. I’M IRISH, Lora Dunlap; 3. TRI-WYNDS ORION, Gail James; 4. HELDEN’S TIARA, Debbie Kutch
LOW WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE: 1. STATESMANS ARIEL, Lauren Francisco; 2. HELDEN’S TIARA, Debbie Kutch; 3. TRI-WYNDS ORION, Gail James; 4. I’M IRISH, Lora Dunlap
OPEN WORKING HUNTER OVER FENCES: 1. THAT’S MY NICK, Kathleen Pierce
OPEN WORKING HUNTER OVER FENCES: 1. THAT’S MY NICK, Kathleen Pierce
OPEN WORKING HUNTER OVER FENCES: 1. THAT’S MY NICK, Kathleen Pierce
OPEN WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE: 1. THAT’S MY NICK, Kathleen Pierce
AM HUNTER HACK: 1. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing; 2. RADIANCE IN HARMONY, Robert & Jennifer Ridgeway; 3. STATESMANS ARIEL, Lauren Francisco; 4. HELDEN’S TIARA, Debbie Kutch
AM HUNTER HACK UNDER SADDLE: 1. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing; 2. RADIANCE IN HARMONY, Robert & Jennifer Ridgeway; 3. STATESMANS ARIEL, Lauren Francisco; 4. HELDEN’S TIARA, Debbie Kutch
AM BRIDLE PATH HACK: 1. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing; 2. RADIANCE IN HARMONY, Robert & Jennifer Ridgeway; 3. STATESMANS ARIEL, Lauren Francisco; 4. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, David & Rebecca Jones
LOW WORKING HUNTER CH: 1. STATESMANS ARIEL, Lauren Francisco; 2. HELDEN’S TIARA, Debbie Kutch,
OPEN WORKING HUNTER CH: 1. THAT’S MY NICK, Kathleen Pierce
AM HUNTER HACK CH: 1. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing; 2. RADIANCE IN HARMONY, Robert & Jennifer Ridgeway ,
ROADSTER TO BIKE OPEN: 1. ARBORIA PERFECTION, Darwin A & Barbara Olson; 2. SPRINGMILL PREMONITION, Benjamin Kaufman,
BEGINNER HUNTER UNDER SADDLE: 1. WINTER MOON RADIANT LIGHT, Madison R Lewis/Valerie M Barbeito; 2. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing; 3. MYRRHWOOD MARY GOLD, Leitha Creager Stone; 4. SABLE BEEDAZZLED, Nancy Vine
BEGINNER HUNTER OVER CROSSRAILS: 1. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing; 2. MYRRHWOOD MARY GOLD, Leitha Creager Stone; 3. CN COMMAND ATTENTION, Cindy Nord; 4. BRIARMEAD ENVISION, Debbie Sue Ford
BEGINNER HUNTER OVER FENCES: 1. CN COMMAND ATTENTION, Cindy Nord; 2. SABLE BEEDAZZLED, Nancy Vine; 3. MYRRHWOOD MARY GOLD, Leitha Creager Stone; 4. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing
JR WORKING HUNTER OVER FENCES: 1. SFX KING’S BRAVEHEART, Leitha Creager Stone
JR WORKING HUNTER OVER FENCES: 1. SFX KING’S BRAVEHEART, Leitha Creager Stone
JR WORKING HUNTER OVER FENCES: 1. SFX KING’S BRAVEHEART, Leitha Creager Stone
JR WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE: 1. SFX KING’S BRAVEHEART, Leitha Creager Stone
MEDIUM WORKING HUNTER OVER FENCES: 1. STATESMANS ARIEL, Lauren Francisco; 2. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser; 3. ENSBROOK EVITA, Kathleen Pierce; 4. RADIANCE IN HARMONY, Robert & Jennifer Ridgeway
MEDIUM WORKING HUNTER OVER FENCES: 1. STATESMANS ARIEL, Lauren Francisco; 2. ENSBROOK EVITA, Kathleen Pierce; 3. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser; 4. RADIANCE IN HARMONY, Robert & Jennifer Ridgeway
MEDIUM WORKING HUNTER OVER FENCES: 1. STATESMANS ARIEL, Lauren Francisco; 2. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser; 3. ENSBROOK EVITA, Kathleen Pierce; 4. RADIANCE IN HARMONY, Robert & Jennifer Ridgeway
MEDIUM WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE: 1. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser; 2. STATESMANS ARIEL, Lauren Francisco; 3. RADIANCE IN HARMONY, Robert & Jennifer Ridgeway; 4. ENSBROOK EVITA, Kathleen Pierce
HUNTER HACK: 1. ENSBROOK EVITA, Kathleen Pierce
BRIDLE PATH HUNTER HACK: 1. SURRENDER, Linda C Sewall
ROADSTER TO BIKE AM: 1. TRIJA’S PETER PEPPER, Williams Stable; 2. SPRINGMILL PREMONITION, Benjamin Kaufman,
BEGINNER HUNTER CH: 1. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing; 2. CN COMMAND ATTENTION, Cindy Nord,
JR WORKING HUNTER CH: 1. SFX KING’S BRAVEHEART, Leitha Creager Stone
MEDIUM WORKING HUNTER CH: 1. STATESMANS ARIEL, Lauren Francisco; 2. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser ,
HUNTER HACK CH: 1. ENSBROOK EVITA, Kathleen Pierce
ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE OPEN: 1. TRIJA’S PETER PEPPER, Williams Stable
ROAD HACK: 1. PH’S IRISH LINEN, Betty Steele; 2. HRS THE ICING ON THE CAKE, Leitha Creager Stone; 3. INDIAN SUMMER FIREFLY, Kimberly Fullerton
WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT PL: 1. WINDWARD’S CASSIOPEIA, Dan Pavan; 2. HRS THE ICING ON THE CAKE, Leitha Creager Stone,
ROADSTER TO BIKE CH: 1. ARBORIA PERFECTION, Darwin A & Barbara Olson; 2. SPRINGMILL PREMONITION, Benjamin Kaufman,
SPORT HORSE SUIT CH OVER 3 STALLION: 1. FLAIR’S TRIBUTE, Margaret G Oden; 2. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser ,
SPORT HORSE SUIT MARE OVER 3 CH: 1. PEP RALLY, Johanna Hugo; 2. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, David & Rebecca Jones; 3. WINTER MOON RADIANT LIGHT, Madison R Lewis/Valerie M Barbeito; 4. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing
SPORT HORSE SUIT GELDING OVER 3 CH: 1. SFX KING’S BRAVEHEART, Leitha Creager Stone; 2. I’M IRISH, Lora Dunlap; 3. TRI-WYNDS ORION, Gail James
SPORT HORSE SUIT 3 & UNDER CH: 1. SPRING HOLLOW RAINDANCER, Rebecca S Douglass; 2. GRAMAR ROAD KING CLASSIC, Margaret G Oden,
SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY GR CH: 1. SPRING HOLLOW RAINDANCER, Rebecca S Douglass; 2. PEP RALLY, Johanna Hugo
JR SPORT HORSE AWARD: 1. SFX KING’S BRAVEHEART, Leitha Creager Stone; 2. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, David & Rebecca Jones
SPORT HORSE AWARD: 1. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser; 2. I’M IRISH, Lora Dunlap

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 2-YR: 1. KDS PERFECT, Krista Dent; 2. GRAYWOOD’S OLIVER, Jennifer Kaczmarek; 3. KEY INSPIRATION, Dorothy A Hock; 4. GOLDTREE LOCOMOTION, Bob & Loretta Brown
PL DRIV OPEN S/G: 1. HOLLYBROOK INDIAN BRAVE, Mary B Daughtry; 2. MTN RUN SAINT CHRISTOFER, James Griffin; 3. NOAH’S INTIMIDATOR, Dianna R Hall
PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17: 1. GLORIOUS ANSWER, Connie Marshburn Natalie Tette
PL DRIV LADIES: 1. CPMF AMBER LIGHT, Patricia & M Frederick Dills
PL DRIV AM S/G: 1. RJM ROULETTE, Janet G B Morgan; 2. MTN RUN SAINT CHRISTOFER, James Griffin; 3. NOAH’S INTIMIDATOR, Dianna R Hall
PL DRIV 2-YR CH: 1. KDS PERFECT, Krista Dent; 2. GOLDTREE LOCOMOTION, Bob & Loretta Brown; 3. KEY INSPIRATION, Dorothy A Hock
PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE: 1. SACRED PATH FORTUNE, Diane C & Lon Seitz; 2. BATTIER, Tall Tails Farm; 3. NOAH’S INTIMIDATOR, Dianna R Hall
PL DRIV AM MARE: 1. CPMF AMBER LIGHT, Patricia & M Frederick Dills
PL DRIV 4-YR S/G: 1. JOHN WESLEE, C A Tony Lee; 2. WINTOP’S PRINCE CHARLES, Pamela R Wirth,
PL DRIV 3-YR S/G: 1. ARBORIA TREASURE COAST, Arboria Morgans Inc
PL DRIV 4-YR MARE: 1. CN DEBUTANTE, Cindy Nord; 2. HEATHERSTONE DESTINYSCHILD, Howard & Catherine Stump ,
PL DRIV OPEN CH: 1. GLORIOUS ANSWER, Connie Marshburn Natalie Tette; 2. HOLLYBROOK INDIAN BRAVE, Mary B Daughtry; 3. NOAH’S INTIMIDATOR, Dianna R Hall
PL DRIV JR HORSE CH: 1. CN DEBUTANTE, Cindy Nord; 2. JOHN WESLEE, C A Tony Lee; 3. ARBORIA ANASTASIA, Arboria Morgans Inc; 4. HEATHERSTONE DESTINYSCHILD, Howard & Catherine Stump
PL DRIV JR EXH CH: 1. GLORIOUS ANSWER, Connie Marshburn Natalie Tette
PL DRIV AM CH: 1. RJM ROULETTE, Janet G B Morgan; 2. CPMF AMBER LIGHT, Patricia & M Frederick Dills; 3. MTN RUN SAINT CHRISTOFER, James Griffin; 4. NOAH’S INTIMIDATOR, Dianna R Hall

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS 4-YR: 1. WTS SIMPLY OUTRAGEOUS, Williams Stable
PARK HARNESS 3-YR: 1. BKC VALIANT STAR, Brewer-Killian Committee
PARK HARNESS LADIES: 1. JAJ BEL SHASHAR, Twenty-First Century Morgans,
PARK HARNESS 2-YR: 1. CLARIDGE FREEDOM’S SPIRIT, Beatrice M & James N Tomasello
PARK HARNESS JR HORSE CH: 1. WTS SIMPLY OUTRAGEOUS, Williams Stable
PARK HARNESS AM CH: 1. JAJ BEL SHASHAR, Twenty-First Century Morgans

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE OPEN: 1. CN’S STYLISH DEBUT, Cindy Nord
PARK SADDLE LIMIT HORSE: 1. SURFPOINT STAR STRUCK, Krista Headley
PARK SADDLE AM: 1. CBMF UNDENIABLE, Kathleen Gutting
PARK SADDLE 4-YR: 1. CN THE MASTER’S FLYTE, Cindy Nord
PARK SADDLE OPEN CH: 1. CN’S STYLISH DEBUT, Cindy Nord
PARK SADDLE JR EXH M/G: 1. HVK NOBLE FLAME, Blanche Bauer
PARK SADDLE JR HORSE CH: 1. CN THE MASTER’S FLYTE, Cindy Nord
PARK SADDLE AM CH: 1. CBMF UNDENIABLE, Kathleen Gutting

Western Pleasure
WEST PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. THE DREAM MACHINE, Melinda Sorenson; 2. RENEKA DE-JA VU, Michelle Davis,
WEST PL 3-YR: 1. DGS MARK LEE, David G Stoltzfus
WEST PL AOT: 1. GOLDTREE MENOLLY, Bob & Loretta Brown; 2. RENEKA DE-JA VU, Michelle Davis; 3. MILADY’S MELODY, Teresa Scheid
WEST PL AM MARE: 1. GOLDTREE MENOLLY, Bob & Loretta Brown; 2. RENEKA DE-JA VU, Michelle Davis; 3. MILADY’S MELODY, Teresa Scheid; 4. SUNTIME SUGAR AND SPICE, Shirley A Sperr
WEST P AM S/G: 1. GVF RADIANT COMMAND, Joe Anne Jones; 2. UVM WINDFALL, Lora Dunlap; 3. TREBLE’S WILD FIRE, Barbara Duell Hewitt
WEST PL LADIES: 1. HKS VIKINGS LEGACY, Howard & Catherine Stump; 2. TREBLE’S WILD FIRE, Barbara Duell Hewitt; 3. RENEKA DE-JA VU, Michelle Davis; 4. SUNTIME SUGAR AND SPICE, Shirley A Sperr
WEST PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. THE DREAM MACHINE, Melinda Sorenson; 2. MTN LAUREL ELECTION DAY, Caitlin Harrison,
WEST PL AM CH: 1. GVF RADIANT COMMAND, Joe Anne Jones; 2. UVM WINDFALL, Lora Dunlap; 3. TREBLE’S WILD FIRE, Barbara Duell Hewitt; 4. GOLDTREE MENOLLY, Bob & Loretta Brown
WEST PL OPEN S/G: 1. HKS VIKINGS LEGACY, Howard & Catherine Stump
WEST PL JR EXH 14-17 CH: 1. MTN LAUREL ELECTION DAY, Caitlin Harrison
WALK/TROT WEST PL: 1. THE DREAM MACHINE, Melinda Sorenson
WEST PL CH: 1. GVF RADIANT COMMAND, Joe Anne Jones; 2. UVM WINDFALL, Lora Dunlap; 3. TREBLE’S WILD FIRE, Barbara Duell Hewitt; 4. HKS VIKINGS LEGACY, Howard & Catherine Stump

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Kimberly Fullerton; 2. Kristin Betit
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Randi Cropper; 2. Elizabeth Fawcett
AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES MEDAL: 1. Kristin Betit; 2. Lauren Francisco
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Lauren Hogge; 2. Lauren Marsh
AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Randi Cropper
HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Elizabeth Fawcett; 2. Rebecca Jones; 3. Morgan J Cioffi; 4. Monica Lynn O’Guinn
HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER CH: 1. Elizabeth Fawcett; 2. Morgan J Cioffi; 3. Molly O’Guinn; 4. Rebecca Jones
HUNTER SEAT 14-17: 1. Randi Cropper; 2. Sara Emily Miles; 3. Lauren Hogge; 4. Catherine Stephenson
HUNTER SEAT 14-17 CH: 1. Randi Cropper; 2. Sara Emily Miles; 3. Catherine Stephenson
HUNTER SEAT 18 & UNDER: 1. Janelle Lerae Dawson; 2. Lillian P Thomas
JR SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER: 1. Raquel Lay; 2. Rebecca Jones; 3. Delainey Kovacs; 4. Taylor Altomare
JR SHOWMANSHIP 14-17: 1. Megan Dunkel; 2. Kimberly Fullerton; 3. Catherine Stephenson
LEADLINE: 1. Nolan Henderson; 2. Jessica Davis; 3. Adrienne Lowery; 4. Molly Rose Cesanek
SADDLE SEAT 14-17: 1. Lauren Hogge; 2. Rachel Gard; 3. Lauren Marsh
SADDLE SEAT 14-17 CH: 1. Rachel Gard; 2. Lauren Marsh
UPHA CHALLENGE CUP: 1. Lauren Marsh
WALK/TROT HUNTER SEAT : 1. Raquel Lay; 2. Taylor Altomare; 3. Zoie O’Neal; 4. Delainey Kovacs
WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT: 1. Carly Paran; 2. Hannah Cuoto
WALK/TRPT WESTERN SEAT: 1. Kaylee Huie
WESTERN SEAT 14-17: 1. Stephanie Fejes; 2. Lauren Hogge
WESTERN SEAT 14-17 CH: 1. Stephanie Fejes; 2. Lauren Hogge

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works