Show Results

Mid-A Morgan Horse Show

June 24th, 2009

Dates: June 24-27, 3009
Location: Lexington, Virginia
Judges: Bernard Parker, Rick Davis, Cynthia Lytle, Brian Ross

Carriage Driving
CARRIAGE LADIES
1. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, Rebecca Jones

OBSTACLE FAULT & OUT SEC. B
1. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, Rebecca Jones
2. KSG HIGHLIGHT IN BRONZE, Linda C Sewall
3. PHIL’S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke

CARR TURNOUT SEC. B
1. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, Rebecca Jones
2. PHIL’S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
3. KSG HIGHLIGHT IN BRONZE, Linda C Sewall

PL DRIV WORKING SEC. B
1. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, Rebecca Jones
2. SRS ADDICTED, Tina Appel & Roxann Baldwin
3. PHIL’S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke

CARR REINSMANSHIP SEC. B
1. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, Rebecca Jones
2. PHIL’S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke

OBSTACLE PICK YOUR ROUTE SEC. B
1. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, Rebecca Jones
2. PHIL’S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke

CARR HI-PT SEC. B
1. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, Rebecca Jones
2. PHIL’S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. EQUINOX ARISTOTLE, Whitney Roberts

CL PL DRIVE MARE
1. JUSTINE’S DREAMY BAY, Donna Jacobson-Ingles

CL PL DRIV S/G
1. HOLLYBROOK INDEPENDENCE, Twenty-First Century Morgans
2. CBMF MOZAMBIQUE, Patricia C Lloyd
3. LIBRETTO’S BRAVADO, Janet G B Morgan
4. OAK CREEK RARE DESIGN, Linda Desell

CL PL DRIV LIMIT DRIVER
1. SRS ADDICTED, Tina Appel & Roxann Baldwin
2. TROJAN’S TROY, Donna Jacobson-Ingles

CL PL DRIV JR EXH CH
1. EQUINOX ARISTOTLE, Whitney Roberts

CL PL DRIV CH
1. HOLLYBROOK INDEPENDENCE, Twenty-First Century Morgans
2. CBMF MOZAMBIQUE, Patricia C Lloyd
3. LIBRETTO’S BRAVADO, Janet G B Morgan
4. OAK CREEK RARE DESIGN, Linda Desell

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. GRADELLS WILD REFLECTION, Max Liberty

CL PL JR EXH 14-17
1. WINTOP’S PRINCE CHARLES, Pamela R Wirth
2. GUNS AND ROSES, Annie & Marty Landry
3. PRICELESS JULE, Lynn Peeples LLC
4. EXTREMELEE, Lakefront Farm LLC

CL PL MARE
1. GUNS AND ROSES, Annie & Marty Landry

CL PL JR HORSE
1. JPC HOUSTON, MacInnes Morgans

CL PL S/G
1. NOBLE EXCELLENCE, William Goebig, Jr Dwayne Know
2. HOLLYBROOK WALK IN TALL, June A Davis
3. ML’S SHOCK’N Y’ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin
4. BUD THE WISER, Sue Stroud

CL PL CH
1. JPC HOUSTON, MacInnes Morgans
2. GUNS AND ROSES, Annie & Marty Landry
3. NOBLE EXCELLENCE, William Goebig, Jr Dwayne Know
4. HOLLYBROOK WALK IN TALL, June A Davis

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. GRADELLS WILD REFLECTION, Max Liberty
2. WINTOP’S PRINCE CHARLES, Pamela R Wirth
3. PRICELESS JULE, Lynn Peeples LLC
4. GUNS AND ROSES, Annie & Marty Landry

Dressage
USDF INTRO LVL TEST A
1. PHIL’S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. WESTSIDE STORY’S ANGEL, Sondra Parker
3. MATTON MARGARET, Tonya Farina
4. OLDFIELD TOUCH AND GO, Kenneth & Jean Harvey

USDF INTRO LVL TEST B
1. SPIRIT OF DELIGHT, Cathy Brittain Altomare
2. OLDFIELD TOUCH AND GO, Kenneth & Jean Harvey
3. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Cara Lynne Schengrund
4. MATTON MARGARET, Tonya Farina

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. ALEXIS ACRES’THE SCOTSMAN, Rachel A Scott
2. FIDELITY’S JADE PRINCE, Karen Rossen
3. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton
4. PHIL’S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. KSG HIGHLIGHT IN BRONZE, Linda C Sewall
2. ALEXIS ACRES’THE SCOTSMAN, Rachel A Scott
3. DJJJ STAR’S ACE, Celeste D Othmer Brown
4. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. KSG HIGHLIGHT IN BRONZE, Linda C Sewall
2. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4
1. KSG HIGHLIGHT IN BRONZE, Linda C Sewall
2. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing
3. MILADY’S MELODY, Teresa Scheid
3. DJJJ STAR’S ACE, Celeste D Othmer Brown

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST I
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Tricia Waclena
2. MOONDANCE MAVERICK, Karen Rossen
3. STATESMANS SKY HAWK, Lynne V Shpak Mindy E Williams
4. PTR WISH IN TIME, Kathryn L Clarke

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. STATESMANS SKY HAWK, Lynne V Shpak Mindy E Williams
2. PTR WISH IN TIME, Kathryn L Clarke
3. STATESMANS FIREFLY, Michael E & Penny L Arnold

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3
1. STATESMANS FIREFLY, Michael E & Penny L Arnold
2. HARWICH TYRANT, Lynne Michelle Scott

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 4
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Tricia Waclena
2. HARWICH TYRANT, Lynne Michelle Scott
3. PTR WISH IN TIME, Kathryn L Clarke
4. STATESMANS FIREFLY, Michael E & Penny L Arnold

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1
1. CN GET THE TOUCH, Cindy Nord

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2
1. CN GET THE TOUCH, Cindy Nord

USDF INTRO LVL TEST A
1. PHIL’S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. SPIRIT OF DELIGHT, Cathy Brittain Altomare
3. WESTSIDE STORY’S ANGEL, Sondra Parker

USDF INTRO LVL TEST B
1. PHIL’S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. SPIRIT OF DELIGHT, Cathy Brittain Altomare
3. WESTSIDE STORY’S ANGEL, Sondra Parker
4. STATESMANS LARISSA, Wendy R Shugol

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST I
1. ALEXIS ACRES’THE SCOTSMAN, Rachel A Scott
2. SPIRIT OF DELIGHT, Cathy Brittain Altomare
3. LITTLE IRELAND STARDUST, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
4. FIDELITY’S JADE PRINCE, Karen Rossen

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards
2. DJJJ STAR’S ACE, Celeste D Othmer Brown
3. ALEXIS ACRES’THE SCOTSMAN, Rachel A Scott
4. CALLISTO ODYSSEY, Timothy & Virginia Reeser

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
2. MILADY’S MELODY, Teresa Scheid

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4
1. DJJJ STAR’S ACE, Celeste D Othmer Brown
2. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing
3. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
4. MILADY’S MELODY, Teresa Scheid

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1 OR 3
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Tricia Waclena
2. STATESMANS SKY HAWK, Lynne V Shpak Mindy E Williams
3. MOONDANCE MAVERICK, Karen Rossen
4. PTR WISH IN TIME, Kathryn L Clarke

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2 OR 4
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Tricia Waclena
2. PTR WISH IN TIME, Kathryn L Clarke
3. STATESMANS SKY HAWK, Lynne V Shpak Mindy E Williams
4. MOONDANCE MAVERICK, Karen Rossen

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1 OR 2
1. CN GET THE TOUCH, Cindy Nord
2. HARWICH TYRANT, Lynne Michelle Scott

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3 OR 4
1. CN GET THE TOUCH, Cindy Nord,

INTRO LVL DRESS SR CH
1. PHIL’S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. SPIRIT OF DELIGHT, Cathy Brittain Altomare

INTRO LVL DRESS JR CH
1. SPIRIT OF DELIGHT, Cathy Brittain Altomare
2. WESTSIDE STORY’S ANGEL, Sondra Parker

TRAIN LVL DRESS SR CH
1. KSG HIGHLIGHT IN BRONZE, Linda C Sewall
2. DJJJ STAR’S ACE, Celeste D Othmer Brown
Timothy

TRAIN LVL DRESS JR CH
1. ALEXIS ACRES’THE SCOTSMAN, Rachel A Scott
2. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards

FIRST LVL DRESS OPEN CH
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Tricia Waclena
2. MOONDANCE MAVERICK, Karen Rossen

SECOND LVL DRESS OPEN CH
1. CN GET THE TOUCH, Cindy Nord
2. HARWICH TYRANT, Lynne Michelle Scott

English Pleasure
ENG PL YOUTH
1. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Lakefront Farm LLC

ENG PL 3 YR OLD
1. MAXIMUM VELOCITY, Jessica Lynn Mann

ENG PL AM MARES
1. MONNINGTON WISH, Eeta L Sachon Revocable Trust

ENG PL 4-YR
1. FLOORED, Tara Good
2. CBMF BOND GIRL, Copper Beech LLC
3. GRAYWOOD’S EPONA, Ledyard Company LLC
4. ALPHASTAR WILBURFORCE, Allan S Fisher

ENG PL AM S/G
1. GRAYWOOD’S BOOGIE BOY, Josephine Graci
2. BAD TO THE BONE, Grace M Steere
3. COAL MINER’S WILDFIRE, Pam Wirth & Erika Webster
4. ULTRAS HIGH DEFINITION, Annie & Marty Landry

ENG PL MARE
1. HB MISS INTIMIDATION, Donna Lee-Brown

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. LGH DESTINY’S ROYAL BLISS, Copper Beech LLC
2. ULTRAS HIGH DEFINITION, Annie & Marty Landry

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. GAMEPIECE, Lakefront Farm LLC

ENG PL LADIES
1. GOTTI, Kimberly B Germ-Cramer
2. CBMF STRIKE ZONE, Patricia C Lloyd
3. CHERRYDALE ACAPPELLA, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
4. CBMF AUDACIOUS, Lakefront Farm LLC

ENG PL S/G
1. KOSTA BODA, Copper Beech LLC
2. ML’S SHOCK’N Y’ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin

ENG PL AM CH
1. QUEENS FANCY ME Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. UPPERCASE INNOVATION, Cynthia Fawcett
3. MIZ SATURN STAR, Kimberly B Germ-Cramer
4. COAL MINER’S WILDFIRE, Pam Wirth & Erika Webster

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. CHERRYDALE ACAPPELLA, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. MYRRHWOOD MARY MINT, Patricia Couto

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. FLOORED, Tara Good
2. CBMF BOND GIRL, Copper Beech LLC
3. MAXIMUM VELOCITY, Jessica Lynn Mann
4. ALPHASTAR WILBURFORCE, Allan S Fisher

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. LOOKAWAY’S HOT TICKET, Moniqua & Pauline Dube
2. GAMEPIECE, Lakefront Farm LLC
3. GOLDENCREST NORTHERNLIGHT, Noelle Thabault

ENG PL CH
1. HB MISS INTIMIDATION, Donna Lee-Brown
2. KOSTA BODA, Copper Beech LLC 
3. LGH DESTINY’S ROYAL BLISS, Copper Beech LLC

ENG PL AM LADIES
1. UPPERCASE INNOVATION, Cynthia Fawcett
2. QUEENS FANCY ME Daniel & Leslie Kelley
3. MIZ SATURN STAR, Kimberly B Germ-Cramer

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17
1. LOOKAWAY’S HOT TICKET, Moniqua & Pauline Dube
2. GOLDENCREST NORTHERNLIGHT, Noelle
Thabault

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL LADIES
1. TTA KNIGHT OF GLORY, Andrea Graeff
2. PWF GOOD WILL HUNTING, Pam Thomson
3. HUR’S REMINGTON, Jane K Thompson
4. LLL TROTSKY, Emma Thomson

HUNT PL 4 YR OLD
1. WISH LIST, Trotwood Stables
2. CRAZY LOVE, The Brown/Klein Family
3. ALEXIS ACRES’THE SCOTSMAN, Rachel A Scott

HUNT PL MARES
1. TOAST OF BROADWAY, Star Charmer Morgans
2. CHERRYDALE CANTATA, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin
3. SRS SPORT’S CATALINA, Lucas Kline

HUNT PL LIMIT RIDER
1. ESS LADY STARFIRE, Olivia Starry Nugent
2. MONNINGTON SOUL, Tricia Waclena
3. HYP COLORADO CELEBRITY, Brittain & Taylor Altomare
4. WOF APRIL’S WYNDSONG, Molly Lynn O’Guinn

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. PWF GOOD WILL HUNTING, Pam Thomson
2. HAWTHORN’S ABBY ROAD, Jacqueline & Nicole Dougherty
3. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, Denice Fulmer
4. RGR MOONSHADOW, Kathleen Newcomb

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. MCM AMERICAN PRAYER, Isabella Ferri Beebout
2. HYP COLORADO CELEBRITY, Brittain & Taylor Altomare
3. FUTURITY’S TWISTED DON, Melissa Leigh Holmes
4. SPUR OF THE MOMENT, Josie E Thomas

HUNT PL AM S/G
1. D BAR J HABAKKUK, Hose-Fawcett Family
2. WISH LIST, Trotwood Stables
3. MARNOS FRENCH MYSTERY, Elizabeth Abernathy
4. PHIL’S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke

HUNT PL 3-YR
1. CN SHOT OF JOY, Cindy Nord
2. JEANNIE IN A BOTTLE, Larry Darrell Page

HUNT PL S/G
1. TTA KNIGHT OF GLORY, Andrea Graeff
2. THE SHORT STOP, Tricia Waclena
3. SRS ANYTHING BUT THAT, Sarah Murk & Morgan Dodd

HUNT PL LADIES
1. TOAST OF BROADWAY, Star Charmer Morgans
2. LADIES NIGHT, The Brown/Klein Family
3. LLL TROTSKY, Emma Thomson
4. SRS ANYTHING BUT THAT, Sarah Murk & Morgan Dodd

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. HUR’S REMINGTON, Jane K Thompson
2. CN SHOT OF JOY, Cindy Nord
3. CHERRYDALE CANTATA, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin
4. MARNOS FRENCH MYSTERY, Elizabeth Abernathy

HUNT PL AM MARE
1. HAWTHORN’S ABBY ROAD, Jacqueline & Nicole Dougherty
2. ESS LADY STARFIRE, Olivia Starry Nugent
3. WOF APRIL’S WYNDSONG, Molly Lynn O’Guinn
4. SRS SPORT’S CATALINA, Lucas Kline

HUNT PL CH
1. TOAST OF BROADWAY, Star Charmer Morgans
2. PWF GOOD WILL HUNTING, Pam Thomson
3. CHERRYDALE CANTATA, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin
4. NSM ARMAGEDDON, Patricia L Walter

HUNT PL JR EXH CH 13 & UNDER
1. MCM AMERICAN PRAYER, Isabella Ferri Beebout
2. FUTURITY’S TWISTED DON, Melissa Leigh Holmes
3. SPUR OF THE MOMENT, Josie E Thomas
4. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin

W/T HUNT PL 10 & 11
1. KHF DANTE DE LION, Jeffery DeWarren O’Neal
2. SFX KING’S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit/Gayle L Lloyd
3. PTR WISH IN TIME, Kathryn L Clarke

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. WISH LIST, Trotwood Stables
2. CRAZY LOVE, The Brown/Klein Family
3. CN SHOT OF JOY, Cindy Nord
4. JEANNIE IN A BOTTLE, Larry Darrell Page

HUNT PL AOTS
1. CHERRYDALE CANTATA, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin
2. PHIL’S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
3. HYP COLORADO CELEBRITY, Brittain & Taylor Altomare
4. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin

W/T HUNT PL 9 & UNDER
1. RGR MOONSHADOW, Kathleen Newcomb
2. HRS THE ICING ON THE CAKE, Leitha Creager Stone

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17 CH
1. PWF GOOD WILL HUNTING, Pam Thomson
2. RGR MOONSHADOW, Kathleen Newcomb
3. WSG MYSTIC IMPRESSION, Kendra Peeples
4. RIVERCHASE STARBOUND, Denice Fulmer

HUNT PL AM CH
1. PWF GOOD WILL HUNTING, Pam Thomson
2. D BAR J HABAKKUK, Hose-Fawcett Family
3. TTA KNIGHT OF GLORY, Andrea Graeff
4. LADIES NIGHT, The Brown/Klein Family

In-Hand
2 & UNDER COLT
1. HUFFERD’S DESIGN, Edward Ray & Susan Wright

3 & OVER STALLION
1. ML’S SHOCK’N Y’ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin
2. ULTRAS HIGH DEFINITION, Annie & Marty Landry
3. SRS ADDICTED, Tina Appel & Roxann Baldwin

GR CH STALLION
1. ML’S SHOCK’N Y’ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin
2. ULTRAS HIGH DEFINITION, Annie & Marty Landry

3 & UNDER GELDINGS
1. CN OUT AND ABOUT, Cindy Nord
2. CHINA GROVE, Angie Novak

GR CH GELDING
1. CN OUT AND ABOUT, Cindy Nord
2. CHINA GROVE, Angie Novak

2 & UNDER FILLIES
1. CBMF CONSTELLATION, Copper Beech LLC
2. GOLDSTAR GIGABYTE, Betty F Thacker
3. CBMF IMMORTAL BELLE, Copper Beech LLC

3 & OVER MARE
1. CHERRYDALE CASSEOPIA, Robin Molaskey Herrick
2. WHITEMUD LADY TISERA, Ledyard Company LLC

GR CH MARE
1. CHERRYDALE CASSEOPIA, Robin Molaskey Herrick
2. CBMF CONSTELLATION, Copper Beech LLC

SPORT HORSE CH STALLION OVER 3
1. HARWICH TYRANT, Lynne Michelle Scott
2. DJJJ STAR’S ACE, Celeste D Othmer Brown

SPORT HORSE CH MARE OVER 3
1. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Tricia Waclena
2. MATTON MAYA, Tonya Farina

SPORT HORSE CH GELDING OVER 3
1. KSG HIGHLIGHT IN BRONZE, Linda C Sewall
2. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton

SPORT HORSE CH ANY GENDER 3 & UNDER
1. BATTERSEA XANADU, Frank L Calhoun Herman Carlto
2. STATESMANS DISCO FEVER, Josie E Thomas

SUITABILITY GR CH
1. HARWICH TYRANT, Lynne Michelle Scott
2. KSG HIGHLIGHT IN BRONZE, Linda C Sewall

Miscellaneous
OPEN ROADSTER TO BIKE
1. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Grace M Steere
2. SPRINGMILL PREMONITION, Benjamin Kaufman

JR SHOWMANSHIP 14-17
1. FCL JUST A MIRACLE, Rebecca Jones
2. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Holloway

JR SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER
1. W’S HONEYPINE ON DECK, Thomas Filipek Lou Ellen Williams
2. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin
3. MYRRHWOOD MARY MINT, Patricia Couto
4. ROYAL C CLOUD DANCER, Lauren C Wells

ROAD HACK
1. ML’S SHOCK’N Y’ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin
2. LLL TROTSKY, Emma Thomson

ROADSTER TO BIKE CH
1. CBMF DOUBLE DOWN, Grace M Steere
2. SPRINGMILL PREMONITION, Benjamin Kaufman

JUMPER I
1. THAT’S MY NICK, Kathleen Pierce
2. CALLISTO ODYSSEY, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
3. SMALAND KOKOPELLI, Molly M Jenkins
4. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser

JUMPER II
1. THAT’S MY NICK, Kathleen Pierce
2. CN COMMAND ATTENTION, Cindy Nord
3. CALLISTO ODYSSEY, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
4. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Holloway

JUMPER III
1. THAT’S MY NICK, Kathleen Pierce
2. CALLISTO ODYSSEY, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
3. CN COMMAND ATTENTION, Cindy Nord
4. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Holloway

JUMPER CH
1. THAT’S MY NICK, Kathleen Pierce
2. CALLISTO ODYSSEY, Timothy & Virginia Reeser

LOW HUNTER OVER FENCES
1. RUNNY MEDE MIDNIGHTVENTUR, Kate Holloway
2. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards
3. SFX KING’S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit/Gayle L Lloyd
4. RJM CELESTIAL PROPHECY, Julie Dietz

LOW HUNTER OVER FENCES
1. SFX KING’S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit/Gayle L Lloyd
2. W’S HONEYPINE ON DECK, Thomas Filipek Lou Ellen Williams
3. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards
4. WESTSIDE STORY’S ANGEL, Sondra Parker

LOW HUNTER OVER FENCES
1. RUNNY MEDE MIDNIGHTVENTUR, Kate Holloway
2. W’S HONEYPINE ON DECK, Thomas Filipek Lou Ellen Williams
3. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards
4. SFX KING’S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit/Gayle L Lloyd

LOW HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
1. RUNNY MEDE MIDNIGHTVENTUR, Kate Holloway
2. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards
3. DJJJ STAR’S ACE, Celeste D Othmer Brown
4. SFX KING’S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit/Gayle L Lloyd

LOW HUNTER CH
1. RUNNY MEDE MIDNIGHTVENTUR, Kate Holloway
2. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards

OPEN WORKING HUNTER OVER FENCES A
1. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
2. CALLISTO ODYSSEY, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
3. HARWICH TYRANT, Lynne Michelle Scott
4. SFX KING’S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit/Gayle L Lloyd

OPEN WORKING HUNTER OVER FENCES B
1. CALLISTO ODYSSEY, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
2. SFX KING’S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit/Gayle L Lloyd
3. LITTLE IRELAND STARDUST, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
4. HARWICH TYRANT, Lynne Michelle Scott

OPEN WORKING HUNTER OVER FENCES C
1. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
2. HARWICH TYRANT, Lynne Michelle Scott
3. SFX KING’S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit/Gayle L Lloyd
4. CALLISTO ODYSSEY, Timothy & Virginia Reeser

OPEN WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
1. PHIL’S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. CALLISTO ODYSSEY, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
3. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
4. SFX KING’S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit/Gayle L Lloyd

OPEN WORKING HUNTER CH
1. OCTOBER FOX, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
2. CALLISTO ODYSSEY, Timothy & Virginia Reeser

AM HUNTER HACK
1. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards
2. SACRED PATHS RAYNE, Kathleen Pierce
3. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing
4. SPIRIT OF DELIGHT, Cathy Brittain Altomare

AM HUNTER HACK UNDER SADDLE
1. SPIRIT OF DELIGHT, Cathy Brittain Altomare
2. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards
3. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing
4. SACRED PATHS RAYNE, Kathleen Pierce

AM BRIDLE PATH HACK
1. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing
2. KSG HIGHLIGHT IN BRONZE, Linda C Sewall
3. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards
4. SPIRIT OF DELIGHT, Cathy Brittain Altomare

AM HUNTER HACK CH
1. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards
2. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing

BEGINNER HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
1. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing
2. SPIRIT OF DELIGHT, Cathy Brittain Altomare
3. PHIL’S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
4. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin

BEGINNER HUNTER OVER CROSSRAILS
1. SPIRIT OF DELIGHT, Cathy Brittain Altomare
2. PHIL’S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
3. VICTORIA STATION, Kendra N Page
4. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing

BEGINNER HUNTER OVER FENCES
1. PHIL’S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. VICTORIA STATION, Kendra N Page
3. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin
4. SPIRIT OF DELIGHT, Cathy Brittain Altomare

BEGINNER HUNTER CH
1. PHIL’S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. SPIRIT OF DELIGHT, Cathy Brittain Altomare

JR WORKING HUNTER OVER FENCES A
1. CALLISTO ODYSSEY, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
2. LITTLE IRELAND STARDUST, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
3. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Holloway
4. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards

JR WORKING HUNTER OVER FENCES B
1. WESTSIDE STORY’S ANGEL, Sondra Parker
2. CALLISTO ODYSSEY, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
3. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Holloway
4. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards

JR WORKING HUNTER OVER FENCES C
1. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Holloway
2. LITTLE IRELAND STARDUST, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
3. WESTSIDE STORY’S ANGEL, Sondra Parker
4. CALLISTO ODYSSEY, Timothy & Virginia Reeser

JR WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE
1. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Holloway
2. LR AMI HALLELUIAH, Elizabeth & Samantha Richards
3. LITTLE IRELAND STARDUST, Timothy & Virginia Reeser
4. CALLISTO ODYSSEY, Timothy & Virginia Reeser

JR WORKING HUNTER CH
1. SEVERN HILL GOOD AS GOLD, Kate Holloway
2. CALLISTO ODYSSEY, Timothy & Virginia Reeser

MEDIUM HUNTER OVER FENCES A
1. PHIL’S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. HARWICH TYRANT, Lynne Michelle Scott
3. STATESMANS SKY HAWK, Lynne V Shpak Mindy E Williams
4. SFX KING’S BRAVEHEART, Kristin M Betit/Gayle L Lloyd

MEDIUM HUNTER OVER FENCES B
1. HARWICH TYRANT, Lynne Michelle Scott
2. STATESMANS SKY HAWK, Lynne V Shpak Mindy E Williams
3. PHIL’S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke

MEDIUM HUNTER UNDER SADDLE C
1. STATESMANS SKY HAWK, Lynne V Shpak Mindy E Williams
2. HARWICH TYRANT, Lynne Michelle Scott
3. PHIL’S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke

MEDIUM HUNTER CH
1. PHIL’S RIDGE HARRY POTTER, Jamie Clarke
2. HARWICH TYRANT, Lynne Michelle Scott

HUNTER HACK
1. RUNNY MEDE MIDNIGHTVENTUR, Kate Holloway
2. DJJJ STAR’S ACE, Celeste D Othmer Brown
3. PRESERVATION HALL, Bethanne E Ridgeway-Metts
4. SACRED PATHS RAYNE, Kathleen Pierce

HUNTER HACK UNDER SADDLE
1. RUNNY MEDE MIDNIGHTVENTUR, Kate Holloway
2. PRESERVATION HALL, Bethanne E Ridgeway-Metts
3. DJJJ STAR’S ACE, Celeste D Othmer Brown
4. SACRED PATHS RAYNE, Kathleen Pierce

BRIDLE PATH HUNTER HACK
1. DJJJ STAR’S ACE, Celeste D Othmer Brown
2. RUNNY MEDE MIDNIGHTVENTUR, Kate Holloway
3. PRESERVATION HALL, Bethanne E Ridgeway-Metts

HUNTER HACK CH
1. RUNNY MEDE MIDNIGHTVENTUR, Kate Holloway
2. DJJJ STAR’S ACE, Celeste D Othmer Brown

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV S/G
1. KJM HEIR OF CONFESSION, Melinda & Haleigh Quigg
2. GRAYWOOD’S LENNOX, Mary B Daughtry

PL DRIV MARE
1. RWF OVER THE RAINBOW, Copper Beech LLC

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. CITY KITTY, Ledyard Co LLC & Lynn Peeples

PL DRIV 3-YR
1. CN OUT AND ABOUT, Cindy Nord
2. QUEEN’S BLACK DAHLIA, Tri Color Ventures, Inc
3. CBMF AMBIVALENT, Copper Beech LLC
4. CHINA GROVE, Angie Novak

PL DRIV AM
1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. JAJ BEL SHASHAR, Twenty-First Century Morgans

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. GAMEPIECE, Lakefront Farm LLC
2. LOOKAWAY’S HOT TICKET, Moniqua & Pauline Dube

PL DRIV LADIES
1. JOHN WESLEE, Twenty-First Century Morgans

PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. QUEEN’S BLACK DAHLIA, Tri Color Ventures, Inc
2. GRAYWOOD’S EPONA, Ledyard Company LLC
3. RWF OVER THE RAINBOW, Copper Beech LLC

PL DRIV 4-YR
1. MIYAKE, Moniqua & Pauline Dube

PL DRIV JR EXH CH
1. GAMEPIECE, Lakefront Farm LLC

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. MIYAKE, Moniqua & Pauline Dube
2. TARA’S BRIND’AMOUR, Julia Haggerty
3. CBMF AMBIVALENT, Copper Beech LLC
4. CHINA GROVE, Angie Novak

PL DRIV AM CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. JAJ BEL SHASHAR, Twenty-First Century Morgans
3. JOHN WESLEE, Twenty-First Century Morgans

PL DRIV CH
1. CBMF RESTLESS, Copper Beech LLC
2. KJM HEIR OF CONFESSION, Melinda & Haleigh Quigg
3. GRAYWOOD’S LENNOX, Mary B Daughtry

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS JR EXH AM
1. WS COMMANDING SPIRIT, Patricia C Lloyd

PARK HARNESS 4-YR
1. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Copper Beech LLC
2. RARE PIECE, Ledyard Company LLC

PARK HARNESS LADIES
1. SIGNED SEALED DELIVERED, Kimberly B Germ-Cramer
2. MEM ULTIMATE STAR, The Brown/Klein Family

PARK HARNESS OPEN
1. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Patricia C Lloyd
2. SYP HIFIDELITY, Phil & Gloria Blevins

PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. EQUINOX FEAR THIS, Kathleen Pierce

PARK HARNESS JR/AM EXH CH
1. SIGNED SEALED DELIVERED, Kimberly B Germ-Cramer
2. MEM ULTIMATE STAR, The Brown/Klein Family
3. WS COMMANDING SPIRIT, Patricia C Lloyd

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE CH
1. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Copper Beech LLC

PARK HARNESS CH
1. WHITEMUD DIXIE DANCEKING, Patricia C Lloyd

PARK HARNESS YOUTH
1. INTREPID DYNASTY, Daniel & Leslie Kelley

YOUTH PARK HARNESS CH
1. INTREPID DYNASTY, Daniel & Leslie Kelley

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. NDT FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST, Copper Beech LLC
2. FLINTLOCKS TESTAROSA, Jessica Maddas White

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE
1. CEDAR CREEK DANSEUR, Edward & Jane Leonard
2. MASTERCLASS, Tom & Joanna Meyers

PARK SADDLE JR/AM EXH
1. LAMBORGHINI IN BLACK, Grace M Steere
2. GET BUSY, Kathleen Gutting
3. MEM HEART AND SOUL, Patricia & M Frederick Dills
4. FLINTLOCKS TESTAROSA, Jessica Maddas White

PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. AMHF BELLE PEPPER, Jessica Fabian Gray

PARK SADDLE LIMIT HORSE
1. AWS CANDLELIGHT, Tall Tails Farm
2. FLINTLOCKS TESTAROSA, Jessica Maddas White

PARK SADDLE CH
1. NDT FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST, Copper Beech LLC
2. AMHF BELLE PEPPER, Jessica Fabian Gray

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE CH
1. CEDAR CREEK DANSEUR, Edward & Jane Leonard
2. MASTERCLASS, Tom & Joanna Meyers

PARK SADDLE JR/AM EXH CH
1. LAMBORGHINI IN BLACK, Grace M Steere
2. GET BUSY, Kathleen Gutting
3. MEM HEART AND SOUL, Patricia & M Frederick Dills

PARK SADDLE YOUTH
1. FRF OUTERLIMITS, Moniqua & Pauline Dube
2. CBMF UNDENIABLE, Brittany Renee Nugent

YOUTH PARK SADDLE CH
1. FRF OUTERLIMITS, Moniqua & Pauline Dube
2. CBMF UNDENIABLE, Brittany Renee Nugent

Western Pleasure
WEST PL AM LADIES
1. SALEM TOTAL ECLIPSE, Elizabeth Abernathy
2. UDM GOLD MINE, Kathleen Gutting
3. CORINTHIAN LUCKY CHARM, J D Saddlery
4. SMC CLEAR SHOT, MacInnes Morgans

WEST PL LIMIT RIDER
1. SALEM TOTAL ECLIPSE, Elizabeth Abernathy
2. CORINTHIAN LUCKY CHARM, J D Saddlery
3. HRS THE ICING ON THE CAKE, Leitha Creager Stone

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. FOUR FIELDS TOP BRASS, Amy Daniels
2. CORINTHIAN LONE STAR, Heather S Wilson

WEST PL AM MARE
1. SEAWAY AFTER SHOCK, Thomas Arnowitz
2. MNM ORIGINAL DESIGN, Nancy A & Mickey J Galusha

WEST PL MARE
1. HL MY-MY, Holly Marie Seavitt
2. CAL NIGHTINGALE, Cynthia A Lundgren

WEST PL AM S/G
1. SALEM TOTAL ECLIPSE, Elizabeth Abernathy
2. MTN LAUREL ELECTION DAY, C A Tony Lee III
3. UDM GOLD MINE, Kathleen Gutting
4. SMC CLEAR SHOT, MacInnes Morgans

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. CORINTHIAN LONE STAR, Heather S Wilson
2. FOUR FIELDS TOP BRASS, Amy Daniels
3. GUHAS DREAM COME TRUE, Sharon & Subhajit Guha
4. OUTSIDE THE FIRE, Melinda Dennis

WEST PL LADIES
1. HL MY-MY, Holly Marie Seavitt
2. SALEM TOTAL ECLIPSE, Elizabeth Abernathy
3. BDM ARUBA’S DESTINY, Melinda Dennis
4. MNM ORIGINAL DESIGN, Nancy A & Mickey J Galusha

WEST PL JR EXH
1. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, George Liberty
2. BDM ARUBA’S DESTINY, Melinda Dennis
3. SUNNY ACRES SKYWALKER, Eleanor Hutcheson
4. ROYAL C CLOUD DANCER, Lauren C Wells

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. CORINTHIAN LONE STAR, Heather S Wilson
2. FOUR FIELDS TOP BRASS, Amy Daniels

WEST PL AM CH
1. MTN LAUREL ELECTION DAY, C A Tony Lee III
2. UDM GOLD MINE, Kathleen Gutting
3. SALEM TOTAL ECLIPSE, Elizabeth Abernathy
4. CORINTHIAN LUCKY CHARM, J D Saddlery

WEST PL S/G
1. HOLLYBROOK STARCONNECTION, Sandra L Trushel
2. OUTSIDE THE FIRE, Melinda Dennis
3. GUHAS DREAM COME TRUE, Sharon & Subhajit Guha
4. CORINTHIAN LUCKY CHARM, J D Saddlery

WEST PL AOTS
1. RADIANCE IN HARMONY, Robert & Jennifer Ridgeway

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, George Liberty
2. BDM ARUBA’S DESTINY, Melinda Dennis
3. SUNNY ACRES SKYWALKER, Eleanor Hutcheson

W/T WEST PL
1. MYRRHWOOD MARY MINT, Patricia Couto

WEST PL CH
1. HL MY-MY, Holly Marie Seavitt
2. SALEM TOTAL ECLIPSE, Elizabeth Abernathy
3. CAL NIGHTINGALE, Cynthia A Lundgren
4. HOLLYBROOK STARCONNECTION, Sandra L Trushel

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. Mattie Rohs
2. Kelley Anne Reeser,

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Kaitlin Marsh
2. Emma Thomson
3. Mattie Rohs

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES MEDAL
1. Melissa Ann Obert
2. Kristin Betit
3. Hannah Beth Reeser
4. Jesse Shai Walker

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Rebecca Beets

HUNT SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Taylor Altomare
2. Melissa Leigh Holmes
3. Sara Hutcheson
4. Miss Casey Jo Puckett

HUNT SEAT 14-17
1. Elizabeth Fawcett
2. Julie Dietz
3. Kaitlin Marsh
4. Kendra Peeples

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Elizabeth Fawcett
2. Kaitlin Marsh
3. Kendra Peeples
4. Julie Dietz

HUNTER SEAT CH 13 & UNDER
1. Melissa Leigh Holmes
2. Stephanie Miller
3. Taylor Altomare
4. Sara Hutcheson

LEADLINE
1. Sydney Rigdon
1. McKenzie Smith
1. Logan Armour
1. Mya Thomas

SADDLE SEAT
1. Rebecca Beets

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. Betsy Coco

W/T HUNTER SEAT 10 & 11
1. Joie O’Neal
2. Lainey Carter Key

W/T HUNTER SEAT 9 & UNDER
1. Abigail Newcomb
2. Hope Couto

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Hannah Couto

WESTERN SEAT
1. Rebecca Beets

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Rebecca Beets

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works