Show Results

Midwest Charity

June 19th, 2006

Dates: June 13-17, 2006
Location: Springfield, Illinois
Judge: Bonnie Sogoloff



Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV: 1. ENSBROOK CHAIN OF COMMAND, Debbie Simon; 2. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Peeper Ranch; 3. TREBLE'S TORNADO, Walt & Jaye Alles; 4. THUNDER TIGER EYE, Ilona S Leavitt/Steven C Zenis



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL: 1. AUHL TURNED OUT, Jim & Shula Dodson Becky Krupp; 2. THUNDER TIGER EYE, Ilona S Leavitt/Steven C Zenis; 3. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Susan E Ellis; 4. PMP VICTORY GLOW, Stephen D Smith

CL PL CH: 1. AUHL TURNED OUT, Jim & Shula Dodson Becky Krupp; 2. PMP VICTORY GLOW, Stephen D Smith; 3. THUNDER TIGER EYE, Ilona S Leavitt/Steven C Zenis; 4. ROYAL M KODI, Carolyn A & Katherine Firch



English Pleasure

ENG PL OPEN: 1. MEM EXOTICA, Indian Creek Morgan Farm; 2. KGA PICASSO, Peeper Ranch

AM ENG PL: 1. NAS RICKENBACKER, Nancy L Murdock; 2. FUTURITYS MISS MUNITIONS, James & Shula Dodson; 3. CYDERBAY SASSAFRAS, Susan E Ellis; 4. MERRIEHILL ISABELLA, Carolyn A & Katherine Firch

JR EXH ENG PL: 1. CABOT CARTE BLANCHE, Fay Lowry; 2. AUHL THAT JAZZ, William Woods University; 3. HYLEE'S RED FOX, Susan E Ellis; 4. ROYAL M KODI, Carolyn A & Katherine Firch

JR ENG PL: 1. NDT FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST, Indian Creek Morgan Farm; 2. TE AMMUNITION, Bonnie L Adams; 3. SACRED PATH INDIANA JONES, Diane C & Lon Seitz

LADIES ENG PL: 1. MERRIEHILL ISABELLA, Carolyn A & Katherine Firch

AM ENG PL CH: 1. NAS RICKENBACKER, Nancy L Murdock; 2. FUTURITYS MISS MUNITIONS, James & Shula Dodson; 3. CYDERBAY SASSAFRAS, Susan E Ellis; 4. MERRIEHILL ISABELLA, Carolyn A & Katherine Firch



Hunter Pleasure

OPEN HUNT PL: 1. BABY RUTH MHF, Bruce & Susan Peterson; 2. ZSMAJESTIC SENSATION, Nancy L Johnson Tobiasz; 3. ROWENDA IRISH MIST, Sarah L Zenisek/Ilona S Leavit; 4. SENATOR SHARCOAL, Carolyn A & Katherine Firch

HUNT PL AM: 1. BABY RUTH MHF, Bruce & Susan Peterson; 2. ZSMAJESTIC SENSATION, Nancy L Johnson Tobiasz; 3. ROWENDA IRISH MIST, Sarah L Zenisek/Ilona S Leavit; 4. SENATOR SHARCOAL, Carolyn A & Katherine Firch

HUNT PL CH: 1. BABY RUTH MHF, Bruce & Susan Peterson; 2. ZSMAJESTIC SENSATION, Nancy L Johnson Tobiasz; 3. SENATOR SHARCOAL, Carolyn A & Katherine Firch



Pleasure Driving

AM PL DRIV: 1. DRAGONSMEADE VIRTUOSO, King's Point, Inc; 2. NAS RICKENBACKER, Nancy L Murdock; 3. CHF MARK OF EXCELLENCE, Rebecca Kwedar; 4. SMS JUSTMINE, Diana Vannaken Ashley Helleman

PL DRIV JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. HYLEE'S RED FOX, Susan E Ellis; 2. ROYAL M KODI, Carolyn A & Katherine Firch

OPEN PL DRIV: 1. WSG CIRCUMSTAN'L EVIDENCE, Priscilla Marconi Trust; 2. IGF COEUR ET AME, Fay Lowry; 3. CHF MARK OF EXCELLENCE, Rebecca Kwedar

UPHA MORGAN PL DRIV CLASSIC: 1. TE AMMUNITION, Bonnie L Adams

PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Merriehill Farm; 2. MEM TWISTED SISTER, Lynn M Begalla

PL DRIV CH: 1. WSG CIRCUMSTAN'L EVIDENCE, Priscilla Marconi Trust; 2. CHF MARK OF EXCELLENCE, Rebecca Kwedar



Park Harness

JR PARK HARNESS: 1. SPICEOLIFE PRESENT TENSE, David James Walker

UPHA MORGAN PARK HARNESS CLASSIC: 1. CABOT FIRST THINGS FIRST, WSS Prestwick Farms LLC



Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE AM STAKE: 1. ULTRAS DARK SHADOW, Lynn C & James D Miller; 2. EKS SHOWBOAT, John M & Karen Fogle; 3. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Jane Steffenhagen

PARK SADDLE STAKE: 1. ULTRAS DARK SHADOW, Lynn C & James D Miller; 2. EKS SHOWBOAT, John M & Karen Fogle



Western Pleasure

OPEN WEST PL: 1. AMHF BAL DU MASQUE, John & Patricia Huse Family; 2. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis; 3. SENATOR SHARCOAL, Carolyn A & Katherine Firch; 4. TE BEA MI THUNDER, Diana Van Naken

WEST PL AM: 1. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis; 2. TE BEA MI THUNDER, Diana Van Naken; 3. AMHF BAL DU MASQUE, John & Patricia Huse Family

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works