Show Results

Midwest Charity Horse Show

June 20th, 2005

Dates: June 14-18, 2005
Location: Springfield, Illinois
Morgan Judge: Luman Wadhams

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV: 1. ORRWOOD’S PRO COMMAND, Darlene Orr & Toni Maunder; 2. CINGATE TIME AFTER TIME, Sara Peterson; 3. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Peeper Ranch; 4. MERRIEHILL STONEWALL WILL, Linda Lee Church
CL PL DRIV CH: 1. ORRWOOD’S PRO COMMAND, Darlene Orr & Toni Maunder; 2. MERRIEHILL STONEWALL WILL, Linda Lee Church; 3. CINGATE TIME AFTER TIME, Sara Peterson, 4, PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Peeper Ranch

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL CH: 1. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Susan E Ellis; 2. MERRIEHILL TALK THE TALK, Merriehill Farm; 3. GRAND CRU VALENTINO, Robert & Kay Lynn Roethemeyer; 4, CINGATE TIME AFTER TIME, Sara Peterson

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL OPEN: 1. WSG CIRCUMSTAN’L EVIDENCE, Priscilla Marconi Trust; 2. JLH COMING UP ROSES, Jack & Leslie Hill; 3. AUHL TURNED OUT, Jim & Shula Dodson Becky Krupp, 4, MONTBELLE SOVEREIGN, Kathy R Minder Clara Brunk May
MORGAN ENG PL AM: 1. GRADELLS WILD REFLECTION, Priscilla Marconi Trust; 2. CABOT FRENCH PEPPER, Richard Cecchettini; 3. AUHL TURNED OUT, Jim & Shula Dodson Becky Krupp, 4, TVT INVICTUS, TVT Morgans
MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH: 1. KGA PICASSO, Peeper Ranch; 2. FUTURITY CHICAGO WHITESOX, Merriehill Farm; 3. WENDIGO’S TENDERFOOT, Molly Brackett, 4, CABOT CARTE BLANCHE, Fay Lowry
MORGAN ENG PL JR HORSE 4 & UNDER: 1. CENTURY MARDI GRAS, TVT Morgans; 2. MERRIEHILL LIZA JANE, Merriehill Farm
MORGAN ENG PL LADIES: 1. SILVERSIDES TOY SOLDIER, Mary Fisher Davila; 2. SBS IN THE MOOD, John & Patricia Huse Family; 3. HYLEE’S RED FOX, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney, 4, MONTBELLE SOVEREIGN, Kathy R Minder Clara Brunk May,
MORGAN ENG PL AM CH: 1. GRADELLS WILD REFLECTION, Priscilla Marconi Trust; 2. CABOT FRENCH PEPPER, Richard Cecchettini; 3. AUHL TURNED OUT, Jim & Shula Dodson Becky Krupp, 4, KGA PICASSO, Peeper Ranch
MORGAN ENG PL CH: 1. CENTURY MARDI GRAS, TVT Morgans; 2. WSG CIRCUMSTAN’L EVIDENCE, Priscilla Marconi Trust; 3. JLH COMING UP ROSES, Jack & Leslie Hill

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN: 1. KING-LEHR’S DEBUTANTE, Equilateral Enterprise Inc; 2. WALNUT RIDGE’S SOLID GOLD, Laine T & Randall S Vincent; 3. NOTAHOBY IMPROMPTU, Lois J & Robert Mc Dermand; 4. EQUINOX ADELLE, Katherine A Smith
MORGAN HUNT PL AM: 1. WALNUT RIDGE’S SOLID GOLD, Laine T & Randall S Vincent; 2. KING-LEHR’S DEBUTANTE, Equilateral Enterprise Inc; 3. EQUINOX ADELLE, Katherine A Smith; 4. NOTAHOBY IMPROMPTU, Lois J & Robert Mc Dermand
MORGAN HUNT PL CH: 1. WALNUT RIDGE’S SOLID GOLD, Laine T & Randall S Vincent; 2. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Toni & Denny Maunder; 3. LLL MIHAEL, Dr Boris Tabakoff Emelia M Tabakoff; 4. VVB ENDURING FREEDOM, Kristin Curreri

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV AM: 1. DRAGONSMEADE VIRTUOSO, King’s Point, Inc; 2. TREBLE’S TORNADO, Marion Therapeutic Riding Asc.; 3. HYLEE’S RED FOX, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney, 4, CHF KABOOM, Samantha Bundy,
MORGAN PL DRIV JR EXH: 1. THB HEAVENS MASTERPIECE, Hope Eternal Farm, LLC ; 2. ROYAL M KODI, Carolyn A & Katherine Firch
MORGAN PL DRIV OPEN: 1. LONG ACRES BROADWAY, Indian Creek Morgan Farm; 2. JLH BELLASARIUS, Jack & Leslie Hill; 3. CHF MARK OF EXCELLENCE, Rebecca Kwedar
UPHA MORGAN PL DRIV CLASSIC: 1. MEM THE PATRIOT, John & Patricia Huse Family; 2. MSV BRIANNA, Margaret Van Meter; 3. BJL HARLEQUIN ROMANCE, Barry Laub
MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE 4 & UNDER: 1. JNP LAREDO, Jennifer L Keuhn Nicole M Pa; 2. MEM EXOTICA, Indian Creek Morgan Farm; 3. MERRIEHILL LIZA JANE, Merriehill Farm; 4. PJB PROMISE ME ROSES, Pratt & Blackburn, LLC ,
MORGAN PL DRIV CH: 1. LONG ACRES BROADWAY, Indian Creek Morgan Farm; 2. JLH BELLASARIUS, Jack & Leslie Hill; 3. CHF MARK OF EXCELLENCE, Rebecca Kwedar
MORGAN PL DRIV AM CH: 1. DRAGONSMEADE VIRTUOSO, King’s Point, Inc; 2. TREBLE’S TORNADO, Marion Therapeutic Riding Asc.; 3. CHF KABOOM, Samantha Bundy

Park Harness
MORGAN PARK HARNESS JR HORSE: 1. JELLICO COLORS & HONORS, Walt & Jaye Alles
MORGAN PARK HARNESS AM STAKE: 1. JW RAIRE REVIEW, Priscilla Marconi Trust
UPHA MORGAN PARK HARNESS CLASSIC: 1. SPICEOLIFE PRESENT TENSE, David James Walker; 2. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Jessica Mullholand; 3. DMH RHAPSODY’S BLUEBELL, Dragonsmeade; 4. JELLICO COLORS & HONORS, Walt & Jaye Alles
MORGAN OPEN PARK HARNESS: 1. JW RAIRE REVIEW, Priscilla Marconi Trust

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE AM STAKE: 1. RFF RUFFLES N FLOURISHES, Kriskroft Farm; 2. MANTIC DIVA, Peeper Ranch
MORGAN PARK SADDLE JR HORSE: 1. ULTRAS DARK SHADOW, Lynn C & James D Miller
MORGAN PARK SADDLE OPEN STAKE: 1. EROTIC DANCER, Peeper Ranch; 2. ULTRAS DARK SHADOW, Lynn C & James D Miller

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL OPEN: 1. AMHF BAL DU MASQUE, John & Patricia Huse Family; 2. TROIKA’S BLACK RUSSIAN, Dragonsmeade; 3. TE BEA MI THUNDER, Diana Van Naken; 4. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis
MORGAN AM WEST PL: 1. AMHF BAL DU MASQUE, John & Patricia Huse Family; 2. TROIKA’S BLACK RUSSIAN, Dragonsmeade; 3. TE BEA MI THUNDER, Diana Van Naken; 4. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis
MORGAN WEST PL CH: 1. AMHF BAL DU MASQUE, John & Patricia Huse Family; 2. TROIKA’S BLACK RUSSIAN, Dragonsmeade; 3. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis; 4. TE BEA MI THUNDER, Diana Van Naken

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works