Show Results

Minnesota All-Morgan

August 13th, 2008

Dates: August 1-3, 2008
LocationL Cannon Falls, Minnesota
Judge: Shirley O’Gorman

Carriage Driving
CARRIAGE TURNOUT

1. BWR ENCHANTING MELODY, Patricia Hartell
2. SCMF ZEPHYROS, Jennifer L Nelson Mike M Dziki

CARR REINSMANSHIP
1. BWR ENCHANTING MELODY, Patricia Hartell
2. SCMF ZEPHYROS, Jennifer L Nelson Mike M Dziki

CARR WORKING PL DRIV
1. BWR ENCHANTING MELODY, Patricia Hartell
2. SCMF ZEPHYROS, Jennifer L Nelson Mike M Dziki

CARR PICK YOUR ROUTE CONES
1. SCMF ZEPHYROS, Jennifer L Nelson Mike M Dziki
2. BWR ENCHANTING MELODY, Patricia Hartell

CARRIAGE SCURRY CONES
1. SCMF ZEPHYROS, Jennifer L Nelson Mike M Dziki
2. BWR ENCHANTING MELODY, Patricia Hartell

GAMBLER’S CHOICE OBSTACLE DRIVING
1. SCMF ZEPHYROS, Jennifer L Nelson Mike M Dziki
2. BWR ENCHANTING MELODY, Patricia Hartell

CARR HI-PT
1. BWR ENCHANTING MELODY, Patricia Hartell
2. SCMF ZEPHYROS, Jennifer L Nelson Mike M Dziki

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV OPEN

1. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Arcola Farm
2. POLITICALLY INCORRECT, Tammy J Devier
3. WALK THIS WAY, Wayne Rixmann

CL PL DRIV CH
1. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Arcola Farm
2. POLITICALLY INCORRECT, Tammy J Devier
3. WALK THIS WAY, Wayne Rixmann

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL NOVICE HORSE

1. SAVANNAH STAR, Tammy J Devier

CL PL
1. SEALECTED LEADER, Lynette Erchul

CL PL JR EXH
1. SPR ALL THAT JAZZ, Ruth & Gary Powell

CL PL CH
1. SEALECTED LEADER, Lynette Erchul
2. SPR ALL THAT JAZZ, Ruth & Gary Powell

English Pleasure
ENG PL AM

1. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Robin & Dale Becklin

ENG PL JR EXH
1. MARIN FIVE-O-ONE, Arcola Farm
2. ULTRAS BODYGUARD, Stephen D Smith

W/T SADDLE SEAT 12 & UNDER
1. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Arcola Farm
2. SEALECTED LEADER, Lynette Erchul
3. AMF MOROCCO, Sierra Harris
4. OAK KNOLL SNAPSHOT, Vicki A Linden

ENG PL OPEN
1. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans

ENG PL LADIES
1. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans

ENG PL CH
1. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans
2. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Robin & Dale Becklin

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. ULTRAS BODYGUARD, Stephen D Smith

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL 17 & UNDER

1. MIRABEL’S DARTANYAN, Hardwood Creek Farm Inc
2. BOOK’S END FOLIO, Michelle Mann
3. SMC SKYWALKER, Samantha Kevitt
4. POWERPOINT, Patricia Hartell

W/T HUNT PL 12 & UNDER
1. ACES WILD ADVENTURE, Patricia Hartell
2. BONNIE LEE SIR WINSTON, Ruth & Gary Powell
3. OAK KNOLL SNAPSHOT, Vicki A Linden
4. BNA ISABEAU, Vicki A Linden

HUNT PL AM
1. HYLEE’S LA FENICE, Arcola Farm
2. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Caitlin Fox
3. MINION INVISIBLE INK, Harriet & Katie Goodpaster

HUNT PL OPEN
1. HYLEE MYSTICAL LARK, Rebecca & Wesley Hompe

HUNT PL NOVICE RIDER
1. HOBNOB’S ABBY, Judith Schwieger
2. SWEET GRASS SUNDANCE, Jacqueline A Del Favero Carol
3. DOUBLETRACK DEVITO, T-Time Enterprises
4. CASLAND STEPHANIE, Vicki A Linden

HUNT PL 4-YR
1. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Caitlin Fox

HUNT PL LADIES
1. STONE PINE DANA, Nina Errington
2. HVK SWEET SUMMER SUN, Eastwich Morgans
3. WESTWOOD SYMPHONY, Janice B Kuck
4. WOODMEER BOLD ACTION, Angela Porter

HUNT PL 3-YR
1. BECK’SDOWNTOWNBUSTERBROWN, Robin & Dale Becklin
2. PL COURAGEOUS GOLD, Charlotte & Ann Marie Rydberg

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. MIRABEL’S DARTANYAN, Hardwood Creek Farm Inc
2. HVK SWEET SUMMER SUN, Eastwich Morgans
3. MINION INVISIBLE INK, Harriet & Katie Goodpaster
4. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Caitlin Fox

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Caitlin Fox
2. BECK’SDOWNTOWNBUSTERBROWN, Robin & Dale Becklin
3. HOBNOB’S ABBY, Judith Schwieger
4. CASLAND STEPHANIE, Vicki A Linden

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. BOOK’S END FOLIO, Michelle Mann
2. SMC SKYWALKER, Samantha Kevitt
3. POWERPOINT, Patricia Hartell

HUNT PL AOTS
1. WESTWOOD SYMPHONY, Janice B Kuck
2. WOODMEER BOLD ACTION, Angela Porter

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. LLR ALLIANCE, Laine & Cherlyn Olson
2. HOBNOB’S ABBY, Judith Schwieger
3. BONNIE LEE BOMBAY, Ruth & Gary Powell

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. BECK’SDOWNTOWNBUSTERBROWN, Robin & Dale Becklin
2. PL COURAGEOUS GOLD, Charlotte & Ann Marie Rydberg
3. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Caitlin Fox

HUNT PL CH
1. MIRABEL’S DARTANYAN, Hardwood Creek Farm Inc
2. HVK SWEET SUMMER SUN, Eastwich Morgans

HUNT PL AM CH
1. WESTWOOD SYMPHONY, Janice B Kuck
2. MINION INVISIBLE INK, Harriet & Katie Goodpaster
3. HYLEE’S LA FENICE, Arcola Farm
4. SWEET GRASS SUNDANCE, Jacqueline A Del Favero Carol

In-Hand
SPORT HORSE IN-HAND

1. JMF MIDNIGHT MIST, Natalie Gansmoe
2. AERIE MEADOW CONTESSA, William R Dodds
3. DABE GRAND PEBBLES, Dan Dahring & Gayle Belden

WESTERN HORSE IN-HAND
1. PEACHES N’ MAE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford

STALLION IN-HAND
1. ARCOLA’S TRUMPET CALL, Arcola Farm
2. GIVENCHY, Roger White & Mark Witzany

MARES IN-HAND
1. HVK SWEET SUMMER SUN, Eastwich Morgans
2. ARCOLA’S TRUE LOVE, Arcola Farm
3. SAVANNAH STAR, Tammy J Devier

GELDINGS IN-HAND
1. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Robin & Dale Becklin
2. AMF MOROCCO, Sierra Harris
3. NSS AMERICAN STYLE, Tammy J Devier
4. DABE GRAND BAM BAM, Dan Dahring & Gayle Belden

AGED MORGAN CH
1. SAVANNAH STAR, Tammy J Devier
2. AMF MOROCCO, Sierra Harris

OVERALL GR CH IN-HAND
1. ARCOLA’S TRUMPET CALL, Arcola Farm
2. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Robin & Dale Becklin

IN-HAND NOVICE TRAIL HORSE
1. LLR CAN YOU HEAR ME NOW, Laine & Cherlyn Olson
2. ORONOCO HILLS PHOEBE, James & Margaret Boege
3. JMF MIDNIGHT MIST, Natalie Gansmoe

NCMB WEANLING SWEEPSTAKES
1. DEER PARK SAVOY BROWN (RAF), Rebecca Hompe
2. CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD (RAF), Richard & Nan Cecchettini
3. SEASONS RED BARON (RAF), Colleen McNicoll
4. NSS GALAXY SEVEN (RAF), North Star Stables

NCMA FUTURITY WEANLING
1. DEER PARK SAVOY BROWN (RAF), Rebecca Hompe
2. CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD (RAF), Richard & Nan Cecchittini
3. TROIKA’S AIN’T SHE SWEET (RAF), Troika Farm
4. MIDSUMMER SUPREMACY (RAF), Sarah Mikkelson

NCMA YRLNG COLT
1. SEASON’S FRENCH COMMANDER (RAF), Colleen McNicoll

NCMA 2-YR COLT
1. ARCOLA’S TRUMPET CALL, Arcola Farm
2. GIVENCHY, Roger White & Mark Witzany

NCMA 2-YR GELDING
1. HYLEE’S DRUM MAJOR, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Steffenhagen

NCMA 2-YR FILLY
1. ARCOLA’S PEPPER ME TWICE, Arcola Farm
2. HYLEE GALAXY’S GALLERIA, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Steffenhagen
3. ARCOLA’S TRUE LOVE, Arcola Farm

RANCH HORSE CONFORM ANY BREED
1. ORONOCO HILLS PHOEBE, James & Margaret Boege
2. PEACHES N’ MAE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford

NCMA YRLNG GELDING
1. HYLEE’S BILLIE FLYNN, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
2. BECK’S EXPOSE’, Robin & Dale Becklin
3. NSS AMERICAN STYLE, Tammy J Devier

NCMA YRLNG FILLY
1. HYLEE’S SWEETSUPERSTITION, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Steffenhagen

Miscellaneous
TRAIL OPEN

1. LLR CAN YOU HEAR ME NOW, Laine & Cherlyn Olson
2. PEACHES N’ MAE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford
3. ORONOCO HILLS PHOEBE, James & Margaret Boege

W/T PL CH ANY SEAT
1. SEALECTED LEADER, Lynette Erchul
2. BNA ISABEAU, Vicki A Linden
3. ACES WILD ADVENTURE, Patricia Hartell
4. UMC POMP AND CIRCUMSTANCE, Arcola Farm

RANCH HORSE VERSATILITY-ANY BREED
1. LLR CAN YOU HEAR ME NOW, Laine & Cherlyn Olson
2. PEACHES N’ MAE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford
3. ORONOCO HILLS PHOEBE, James & Margaret Boege

RANCH HORSE PL ANY BREED
1. ORONOCO HILLS PHOEBE, James & Margaret Boege
2. PEACHES N’ MAE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford

RANCH HORSE REINING ANY BREED
1. PEACHES N’ MAE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford

SPORT HORSE SUITABILTY UNDER SADDLE
1. DOUBLETRACK DEVITO, T-Time Enterprises
2. CASLAND STEPHANIE, Vicki A Linden

NCMA TWO-YR PERFORMANCE DRIVING
1. ARCOLA’S PEPPER ME TWICE, Arcola Farm

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE

1. DMN TITAN, Jennifer L Nelson Mike M Dziki

PL DRIV AM OR JR EXH
1. CABOT FRENCH PEPPER, Richard Cecchettini
2. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Robin & Dale Becklin
3. ULTRAS BODYGUARD, Stephen D Smith

Western Pleasure
WEST PL MAIDEN HORSE

1. BELLEFONTE, Barry Laub
2. ORONOCO HILLS PHOEBE, James & Margaret Boege
3. LLR ALLIANCE, Laine & Cherlyn Olson

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. TKV FASHION DESIGN, Robin & Dale Becklin
2. AERIE MEADOW CONTESSA, William R Dodds
3. BELLEFONTE, Barry Laub
4. I LIKE IT HOT, James & Margaret Boege

WEST PL 3-YR
1. TROIKA’S STARRY NIGHT, Jordy Johns & Debbie Diemer
2. AERIE MEADOW CONTESSA, William R Dodds
3. DESIGNER BLUES, Theresa Kroells
4. DOUBLETRACKFRENCHCAVALIER, Cindy Loiacano

WEST PL 17 & UNDER
1. UMC POMP AND CIRCUMSTANCE, Arcola Farm

WEST PL AM
1. TKV FASHION DESIGN, Robin & Dale Becklin
2. MONET, McKayla Jo Kuss
3. LLR HIGH FINANCE, Laine & Cherlyn Olson
4. SUMMIT’S APRIL LOVE, Charles & Arlene Berzins

WEST PL 4-YR
1. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Thomas L Caisse
2. HYLEE’S SEVENTH HEAVEN, Stone House Stable, LLC

WEST PL AOTS
1. LLR HIGH FINANCE, Laine & Cherlyn Olson
2. SUMMIT’S APRIL LOVE, Charles & Arlene Berzins
3. ORONOCO HILLS PHOEBE, James & Margaret Boege

WEST PL OPEN
1. TKV FASHION DESIGN, Robin & Dale Becklin
2. BELLEFONTE, Barry Laub
3. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Doretta W Umnuhs
4. MONET, McKayla Jo Kuss

WEST PL LADIE
1. AERIE MEADOW CONTESSA, William R Dodds
2. LLR CAN YOU HEAR ME NOW, Laine & Cherlyn Olson
3. VMH BE MY HERITAGE, Mary Wlodarski

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Thomas L Caisse
2. AERIE MEADOW CONTESSA, William R Dodds
3. DOUBLETRACKFRENCHCAVALIER, Cindy Loiacano
4. TROIKA’S STARRY NIGHT, Jordy Johns & Debbie Diemer

WEST PL MASTERS
1. SUMMIT’S APRIL LOVE, Charles & Arlene Berzins
2. LLR HIGH FINANCE, Laine & Cherlyn Olson

WEST PL GENTS
1. TROIKA’S MICKEY MIDNIGHT, Kimberly Bradford
2. TKV FASHION DESIGN, Robin & Dale Becklin

W/T WEST PL 12 & UNDER
1. BNA ISABEAU, Vicki A Linden
2. UMC POMP AND CIRCUMSTANCE, Arcola Farm
3. OAK KNOLL SNAPSHOT, Vicki A Linden

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. UMC POMP AND CIRCUMSTANCE, Arcola Farm

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. TROIKA’S MICKEY MIDNIGHT, Kimberly Bradford
2. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Doretta W Umnuhs
3. I LIKE IT HOT, James & Margaret Boege
4. HYLEE’S SEVENTH HEAVEN, Stone House Stable, LLC

WEST PL AM CH
1. TKV FASHION DESIGN, Robin & Dale Becklin
2. LLR HIGH FINANCE, Laine & Cherlyn Olson
3. SUMMIT’S APRIL LOVE, Charles & Arlene Berzins

WEST PL CH
1. BELLEFONTE, Barry Laub
2. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Doretta W Umnuhs

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL

1. Samantha Kevitt

HUNTER SEAT 17 & UNDER
1. Michelle Mann
2. Samantha Kevitt
3. Elizabeth Hartell
4. Amanda Powell

HUNTER SEAT HC
1. Samantha Kevitt
2. Michelle Mann

LEADLINE
1. Timothy Felton

W/T CH ANY SEAT
1. Sierra Harris
2. Ada Johnson
3. Sarah Anderson
4. Ellen Erchul

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Olivia Hartell
2. Madeline Hare
3. Sarah Anderson
4. Hannah Senser

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Ada Johnson
2. Ellen Erchul
3. Madeline Hare
4. Sierra Harris

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Hannah Senser
2. Lars Johnson
3. Madeline Hare

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works