Show Results

Minnesota All-Morgan Show

August 29th, 2005

Dates: August 5-7, 2005
Location: Cannon Falls, Minnesota
Judge: Chris Bickford



Carriage Driving
CARR WORKING PL DRIV: 1. ACES WILD ADVENTURE, Patricia Hartell; 2. PLAINSVIEW RED HOT, Carrie Ostrowski; 3. Z-Z TIME, David A & Theresa K Ruff; 4. SCMF ZEPHYROS, T-Time Enterprises

CARRIAGE TURNOUT: 1. ACES WILD ADVENTURE, Patricia Hartell; 2. Z-Z TIME, David A & Theresa K Ruff; 3. SCMF ZEPHYROS, T-Time Enterprises; 4. PLAINSVIEW RED HOT, Carrie Ostrowski

CARRIAGE REINSMANSHIP: 1. ACES WILD ADVENTURE, Patricia Hartell; 2. Z-Z TIME, David A & Theresa K Ruff; 3. SCMF ZEPHYROS, T-Time Enterprises; 4. GOLDEN FALCON'S NITRO, John & Michele Damrow Rachel &

GAMBLER'S CHOICE OBSTACLE DRIVING: 1. Z-Z TIME, David A & Theresa K Ruff; 2. PLAINSVIEW RED HOT, Carrie Ostrowski; 3. ACES WILD ADVENTURE, Patricia Hartell

CARR DRIV CONES PICK YOUR ROUTE: 1. Z-Z TIME, David A & Theresa K Ruff; 2. ACES WILD ADVENTURE, Patricia Hartell; 3. PLAINSVIEW RED HOT, Carrie Ostrowski

CARR DRIV CONES SCURRY: 1. ACES WILD ADVENTURE, Patricia Hartell; 2. Z-Z TIME, David A & Theresa K Ruff; 3. PLAINSVIEW RED HOT, Carrie Ostrowski



Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV 4 & UNDER: 1. TROIKA'S SUZIE Q, Kristen & Annie Kvanbeck; 2. BLACK TUXEDO SABASTION, Cynthia A LaPointe

CL PL DRIV 5 & OVER: 1. VMH SOLITAIRE, Mary Strelow

CL PL DRIV CH: 1. TROIKA'S SUZIE Q, Kristen & Annie Kvanbeck



Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. JW FAIRE PLAY, Rachel Katz; 2. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Robin L Becklin; 3. BLACK TUXEDO SABASTION, Cynthia A LaPointe; 4. SUMMIT'S GRAND MARSHALL, Charles & Arlene Berzins

CL PL 18 & OVER: 1. RUSTIC V CHANCES R, Wendy L Meyer; 2. CHERRYDALE FANTASIA, Hardwood Creek Farm Inc; 3. PLAINSVIEW RED HOT, Carrie Ostrowski; 4. CLARIDGE NOBL PARK AVENUE, Steve & Cyndee Wadsworth

CL PL JR HORSE: 1. TROIKA'S SUZIE Q, Kristen & Annie Kvanbeck; 2. BLACK TUXEDO SABASTION, Cynthia A LaPointe

CL PL 17 & UNDER: 1. MIRABEL'S DARTANYAN, Hardwood Creek Farm Inc; 2. HOBNOB'S ADAM, Bruce Hagerty; 3. SIMPLEY ADORABLE, Gretchen Olson; 4. MINION INVISIBLE INK, Harriet & Katie Goodpaster

CL PL CH: 1. MIRABEL'S DARTANYAN, Hardwood Creek Farm Inc; 2. JW FAIRE PLAY, Rachel Katz; 3. TROIKA'S SUZIE Q, Kristen & Annie Kvanbeck; 4. CHERRYDALE FANTASIA, Hardwood Creek Farm Inc



Dressage
DRESSAGE SUITABILITY: 1. LLS MYSTIC DREAMS, Afton E Niemira; 2. SPR GIGOLO, Heather Case; 3. PEACHES N' MAE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford



English Pleasure
ENG PL 17 & UNDER: 1. HOLLYBROOK SPIT N IMAGE, Harriet & Ken Goodpaster; 2. BOOK'S END FOLIO, Michelle Mann; 3. HYLEE'S FASCINATION, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. FCF LORD OF THE DANCE, T-Time Enterprises; 2. NKS SERENDIPITY, Steve & Brandee Bobzin Nancy J; 3. BOOK'S END FOLIO, Michelle Mann

ENG PL 4-YR: 1. HYLEE'S FASCINATION, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste; 2. LLR HIGH FINANCE, Laine & Cherlyn Olson

ENG PL OPEN: 1. WALK THIS WAY, Sara Tesler; 2. PRIORITY MAIL, Jessica Adams & Joan Winger; 3. BECK'S MARQUIS, Robin & Dale Becklin; 4. WESTWOOD DIVINE, Tricia L Hoen

ENG PL LADIES: 1. TTE VARY ON, Colleen Flaig; 2. CABOT FRENCH PEPPER, Richard Cecchettini; 3. BECK'S MARQUIS, Robin & Dale Becklin; 4. NKS SERENDIPITY, Steve & Brandee Bobzin Nancy J

ENG PL 3-YR: 1. HYLEE'S MARCH RAIN, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste

ENG PL AM: 1. BECK'S MARQUIS, Robin & Dale Becklin; 2. WESTWOOD DIVINE, Tricia L Hoen

ENG PL ATOS: 1. BECK'S MARQUIS, Robin & Dale Becklin; 2. CLARIDGE NOBL PARK AVENUE, Steve & Cyndee Wadsworth

ENG PL JR EXH CH: 1. HOLLYBROOK SPIT N IMAGE, Harriet & Ken Goodpaster; 2. BOOK'S END FOLIO, Michelle Mann

ENG PL CH: 1. FCF LORD OF THE DANCE, T-Time Enterprises; 2. WESTWOOD DIVINE, Tricia L Hoen

ENG PL JR HORSE CH: 1. LLR HIGH FINANCE, Laine & Cherlyn Olson



Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. HYLEE BLOOD SWEAT & TEARS, Robin & Dale Becklin; 2. GRAPHIC'S CELTIC ROSE, Rebecca & Wesley Hompe; 3. DOUBLETRACK DEBIAS, T-Time Enterprises; 4. SPR GIGOLO, Heather Case

HUNT PL 17 & UNDER: 1. GRAPHIC'S CELTIC ROSE, Rebecca & Wesley Hompe; 2. AVATAR'S VIRTUOSITY, Dawn Anderson Mark Hansen; 3. DOUBLETRACK DEBIAS, T-Time Enterprises; 4. LANGTRYS HOOLIGAN, Troika Farm

WALK/TROT HUNT PL: 1. ELK CREEK ELEGANCE, Patricia Hartell; 2. FTR GOLDEN VICTORY, Gregory J & Jennifer A Swanson

HUNT PL AM: 1. TUG HILL ALIBI, Eugene Dietz; 2. EQUINOX ADELLE, Katherine A Smith; 3. G P TIME TO TANGO, Katie Brumm; 4. SUMMIT'S IN DEMAND, Robin & Dale Becklin

HUNT PL 3-YR: 1. TURNING POINTS SATEEN, Danial W Peters Ardelle A Pete; 2. TTE DANCE ALL THE TIME, Steve Bobzin

HUNT PL LADIES: 1. EQUINOX ADELLE, Katherine A Smith; 2. AERIE MEADOW CHLOE, William R Dodds; 3. TUG HILL ALIBI, Eugene Dietz; 4. LLS MYSTIC DREAMS, Afton E Niemira

HUNT PL 4-YR: 1. SMC SABLE ACCENT, Raana Rae Ann Grant; 2. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson; 3. CASE TAYLOR MADE, Heather Case

HUNT PL NOVICE RIDER 17 & UNDER: 1. WESTWOOD SYMPHONY, Janice B Kuck; 2. PEACHES N' MAE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford; 3. MILSTAN'S KIRBY P, T-Time, LLC Candy Hirsch

HUNT PL OPEN: 1. AERIE MEADOW CHLOE, William R Dodds; 2. MISS ACHY BREAKY HEART, Jacqueline A Del Favero Carol; 3. HYLEE'S RHIZZON, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney; 4. TUG HILL ALIBI, Eugene Dietz

HUNT PL GENTS: 1. HYLEE BLOOD SWEAT & TEARS, Robin & Dale Becklin; 2. SUMMIT'S GENERAL LEE, Charles & Arlene Berzins

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH: 1. SMC SABLE ACCENT, Raana Rae Ann Grant; 2. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson; 3. TURNING POINTS SATEEN, Danial W Peters Ardelle A Pete; 4. TTE DANCE ALL THE TIME, Steve Bobzin

HUNT PL UPHA CLASSIC: 1. TURNING POINTS SATEEN, Danial W Peters Ardelle A Pete

HUNT PL ATOS: 1. TUG HILL ALIBI, Eugene Dietz; 2. KVA HARMONY, Patricia Hartell; 3. SUMMIT'S IN DEMAND, Robin & Dale Becklin; 4. TTE DANCE ALL THE TIME, Steve Bobzin

HUNT PL JR EXH CH: 1. GRAPHIC'S CELTIC ROSE, Rebecca & Wesley Hompe; 2. AVATAR'S VIRTUOSITY, Dawn Anderson Mark Hansen; 3. PEACHES N' MAE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford; 4. DOUBLETRACK DEBIAS, T-Time Enterprises

HUNT PL CH: 1. AERIE MEADOW CHLOE, William R Dodds; 2. HYLEE BLOOD SWEAT & TEARS, Robin & Dale Becklin; 3. TUG HILL ALIBI, Eugene Dietz; 4. EQUINOX ADELLE, Katherine A Smith



In-Hand
YRLNG & UNDER STALLION: 1. HYLEE'S THE DEVIL I M, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney; 2. SHELBY'S SPECIAL EFFECTS, Jessica Adams & Joan Winger; 3. CAUM PROMISED E THE MOON, Pam Morgan; 4. DIVINE'S TOP PRIORITY, Tricia L Hoen

2- & 3-YR STALLION : 1. R-HEART STARS-N-STRIPES, Tammy Steege & Heather Rausch

4 & OVER STALLION: 1. STRUT'N FRANKLIN MINT, Sheryl & Neal Struthers

GR CH STALLION: 1. R-HEART STARS-N-STRIPES, Tammy Steege & Heather Rausch; 2. HYLEE'S THE DEVIL I M, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

YRLNG & UNDER MARE: 1. RUSTIC V'S SO INGENIOUS, Wendy L Meyer; 2. LLR HEART BEAT, Laine & Cherlyn Olson; 3. AERIE MEADOW BABY DOLL, William R Dodds; 4. TAUER'S VENUS, Jeffrey J & M Kristen Tauer

4 & OVER MARE: 1. HYLEE'S FASCINATION, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste; 2. NKS SERENDIPITY, Steve & Brandee Bobzin Nancy J; 3. UNMISTAKABLE SPIRIT, Rebecca & Wesley Hompe; 4. HOBNOB'S ADAM, Bruce Hagerty

GR CH MARE: 1. HYLEE'S FASCINATION, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste; 2. NKS SERENDIPITY, Steve & Brandee Bobzin Nancy J

2- & 3-YR GELDING: 1. IMMORTAL FREEDOM FIGHTER, Ashley M & Georgiana Helmbolt

4 & OVER GELDING: 1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL KNIGHT, Vee Ann Wood; 2. FORMAL PROTEST, Kristie Strom; 3. BOOK'S END FOLIO, Michelle Mann; 4. HOBNOB'S ADAM, Bruce Hagerty

GR CH GELDING: 1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL KNIGHT, Vee Ann Wood; 2. FORMAL PROTEST, Kristie Strom

AGED MORGAN CH: 1. HOBNOB'S ADAM, Bruce Hagerty; 2. CABOT FRENCH PEPPER, Richard Cecchettini

SPORT HORSE 4 & OVER: 1. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson

WESTERN HORSE 4 & OVER: 1. TROIKA'S NIGHTENGALE, Troika Farm; 2. JAX SONIC BOOM, Jennifer L Nelson Mike M Dziki; 3. GOLDEN FALCON'S NITRO, John & Michele Damrow Rachel &; 4. STRUT'N FRANKLIN MINT, Sheryl & Neal Struthers

GR CH SPORT/WESTERN HORSE: 1. TROIKA'S NIGHTENGALE, Troika Farm; 2. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson

YRLNG SWEEPSTAKES: 1. HYLEE'S THE DEVIL I M, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney; 2. AERIE MEADOW BABY DOLL, William R Dodds; 3. RUSTIC V'S SO INGENIOUS, Wendy L Meyer; 4. DIVINE'S TOP PRIORITY, Tricia L Hoen



Miscellaneous
SHOWMANSHIP 17 & UNDER: 1. PEACHES N' MAE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford; 2. WHERE THE SIDEWALK ENDS, Teresa DeGregorio

WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT PL: 1. ELK CREEK ELEGANCE, Patricia Hartell

COSTUME CLASS: 1. PEACHES N' MAE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford

PARADE CLASS: 1. EDGE OF NIGHT, Vee Ann Wood

ROAD HACK: 1. JW FAIRE PLAY, Rachel Katz; 2. AVATAR'S VIRTUOSITY, Dawn Anderson Mark Hansen; 3. PEACHES N' MAE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford



Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 3-YR: 1. HYLEE'S MARCH RAIN, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste

PL DRIV LADIES: 1. ENVISIONS ROYAL TOUCH, T-Time Enterprises; 2. VMH SOLITAIRE, Mary Strelow

PL DRIV GENTS: 1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL KNIGHT, Vee Ann Wood

PL DRIV 2-YR: 1. HRMF ACES HIGH COMMAND, David A & Anita Meinert

PL DRIV AM: 1. KRISKROFT CONCERTMASTER, James & Margaret Boege

PL DRIV OPEN: 1. POLITICALLY INCORRECT, Tammy J Drovdal

PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE: 1. FORMAL PROTEST, Kristie Strom

PL DRIV CH: 1. FORMAL PROTEST, Kristie Strom; 2. POLITICALLY INCORRECT, Tammy J Drovdal; 3. ENVISIONS ROYAL TOUCH, T-Time Enterprises



Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE NOVICE HORSE: 1. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Jessica Mullholand

PARK SADDLE OPEN: 1. TTE VARY ON, Colleen Flaig; 2. WALK THIS WAY, Sara Tesler

PARK SADDLE CH: 1. TTE VARY ON, Colleen Flaig; 2. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Jessica Mullholand



Western Pleasure
WEST PL GENTS: 1. RAMONA QUIMBY, James & Margaret Boege; 2. SMS ACAPULCO, Harlan & Karen Dehning; 3. STRUT'N FRANKLIN MINT, Sheryl & Neal Struthers

WEST PL 4-YR: 1. SMC MILLENIUM STAR, Katherine A Smith; 2. MANTIC ANGELINA, Valerie McCullough; 3. TURNING POINT'S GLADIATOR, Danial W Peters Ardelle A Pete; 4. CASE TAYLOR MADE, Heather Case

WEST PL LADIES: 1. RAMONA QUIMBY, James & Margaret Boege; 2. MANHATTEN TRANSFER, Jazz, Inc; 3. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable; 4. MJL WIND DANCER, Mary Jo Bailey

WEST PL 17 & UNDER: 1. SMC MILLENIUM STAR, Katherine A Smith; 2. WHERE THE SIDEWALK ENDS, Teresa DeGregorio; 3. TTE TOTAL ECLIPSE, Jessica Adams & Joan Winger; 4. WESTWOOD SYMPHONY, Janice B Kuck

WALK/TROT WEST PL: 1. PBR STRELNIKOV, David A & Theresa K Ruff

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. MORTANA MISSION RUBY, David Stanley & Jean Keffeler; 2. STRUT'N FRANKLIN MINT, Sheryl & Neal Struthers; 3. SUMMIT'S SHERLOCK HOLMES, Charles & Arlene Berzins; 4. TOP-T CINCO DE MAYO, William R Dodds

WEST PL 3-YR: 1. LMC FOREVER IN BLUE JEANS, David Stanley & Jean Keffeler

WEST PL OPEN: 1. TRACEMARK TAPESTRY, Kristie Strom; 2. MORTANA MISSION RUBY, David Stanley & Jean Keffeler; 3. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable; 4. TTE TOTAL ECLIPSE, Jessica Adams & Joan Winger

WEST PL NOVICE RIDER 17 & UNDER: 1. SMC MILLENIUM STAR, Katherine A Smith; 2. WESTWOOD SYMPHONY, Janice B Kuck; 3. PEACHES N' MAE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford; 4. PBR STRELNIKOV, David A & Theresa K Ruff

WEST PL AM: 1. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable; 2. MJL WIND DANCER, Mary Jo Bailey; 3. DONO'S SHY ANN, Ellen Geiser; 4. RAMONA QUIMBY, James & Margaret Boege

WEST PL JR EXH CH: 1. SMC MILLENIUM STAR, Katherine A Smith; 2. WHERE THE SIDEWALK ENDS, Teresa DeGregorio; 3. TTE TOTAL ECLIPSE, Jessica Adams & Joan Winger; 4. PBR STRELNIKOV, David A & Theresa K Ruff

WEST PL JR HORSE CH: 1. MANTIC ANGELINA, Valerie McCullough; 2. LMC FOREVER IN BLUE JEANS, David Stanley & Jean Keffeler; 3. CASE TAYLOR MADE, Heather Case

WEST PL ATOS: 1. MJL WIND DANCER, Mary Jo Bailey; 2. KVA HARMONY, Patricia Hartell; 3. SUMMIT'S SOCIALITE, Charles & Arlene Berzins; 4. SUMMIT'S SHERLOCK HOLMES, Charles & Arlene Berzins

WEST PL CH: 1. TRACEMARK TAPESTRY, Kristie Strom; 2. RAMONA QUIMBY, James & Margaret Boege; 3. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable; 4. TOP-T CINCO DE MAYO, William R Dodds



Equitation
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Kai Erickson

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Jill Eide; 2. Brittany Kuck

HUNTER SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Alyssa M Wick; 2. Lisa Drewry; 3. Samantha Jansen; 4. Lauren Damrow

HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. Lisa Drewry

LEADLINE: 1. Charles Berzins: 1. Anna Swanson: 1. Tayler Flaig: 1. Courtney Creeman

SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Katie Goodpaster; 2. Claire Hagerty,

SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Katie Goodpaster; 2. Claire Hagerty; 3. Kai Erickson

WALK/TROT HUNTER SEAT : 1. Elizabeth Hartell; 2. Gillian Binnie,

WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT: 1. Elizabeth Hartell

WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Jill Eide; 2. Brittany Kuck; 3. Gretchen Olson; 4. Kimberly Bradford

WESTERN SEAT CH: 1. Jill Eide; 2. Brittany Kuck

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works