Show Results

MJMHA Classic Horse Show

June 21st, 2007

Dates: April 27-29, 2007
Location: Mason, Michigan


Carriage Driving

CARR TURNOUT:
1. SIX PENNY RIPTIDE, Howard C & Dorothy Pennington;
2. NOBILITYS GRAND ALLEGRO, Edward & Margaret McMahon/Janet McMahon;
3. SUGARLANE SIR CHARLES, Douglas & Carrie Pennington

CARR RIDE/DRIVE:
1. SIX PENNY RIPTIDE, Howard C & Dorothy Pennington;
2. SUGARLANE SIR CHARLES, Douglas & Carrie Pennington

CARRIAGE WORKING:
1. SIX PENNY RIPTIDE, Howard C & Dorothy Pennington;
2. SUGARLANE SIR CHARLES, Douglas & Carrie Pennington;
3. NOBILITYS GRAND ALLEGRO, Edward & Margaret McMahon/Janet McMahon

CARR REINSMANSHIP:
1. SIX PENNY RIPTIDE, Howard C & Dorothy Pennington;
2. NOBILITYS GRAND ALLEGRO, Edward & Margaret McMahon/Janet McMahon;
3. SUGARLANE SIR CHARLES, Douglas & Carrie Pennington


Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL OPEN:
1. HVK DRIVE EM CRAZY, Janice Morgan Lazar;
2. COALITION X-STATIC, Lynda Graves

CL PL LADIES:
1. HVK DRIVE EM CRAZY, Janice Morgan Lazar;
2. COALITION X-STATIC, Lynda Graves

CL PL CH:
1. COALITION X-STATIC, Lynda Graves;
2. HVK DRIVE EM CRAZY, Janice Morgan Lazar


English Pleasure

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17:
1. GABLE'S TOP QUARK, Sue Savoy

ENG PL AM:
1. BELLAGIO, Tina Lessnau

ENG PL JR HORSE:
1. HDP AURORA, Tina Lessnau & Damian Hyde

ENG PL W/T 11 & UNDER:
1. SARDE'S SINFUL, Laura L Kay;
2. MJK ASSETS N ATTITUDE, Stacey L Heidenreich;
3. BELLAGIO, Tina Lessnau

ENG PL AM STAKE :
1. BELLAGIO, Tina Lessnau

ENG PL JR EXH STAKE:
1. GABLE'S TOP QUARK, Sue Savoy

ENG PL CH:
1. HDP AURORA, Tina Lessnau & Damian Hyde

W/T ENG PL STAKE 11 & UNDER:
1. SARDE'S SINFUL, Laura L Kay;
2. BELLAGIO, Tina Lessnau


Hunter Pleasure

W/T HUNT PL STAKE 11 & UNDER:
1. CHINTIMINI CABARET, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi;
2. LR AMI TIGER WOULD, L R & Patricia Carlton;
3. HIDDEN OAK CLEARLY CHOSEN, Lora Wallich;
4. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Beth E Miller

HUNT PL AM 18-49:
1. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon/Janet McMahon;
2. MORGAN HILL MONTEGO BAY, Lynda Graves;
3. MISS MOONSHOT COMMAND, Dawn Shimel & Renee Moline;
4. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy

HUNT PL MARE: 1. HDP WAR DANCER, Margaret Muns & Melinda Hyde; 2. MISS MOONSHOT COMMAND, Dawn Shimel & Renee Moline

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL KEY, Jeanne L & William C Tressler;
2. SJV REGAL CONTENDER, Tamara L King;
3. BENMASTERS WILD KNIGHT, Jay, Paula & Elizabeth Newcomb;
4. MISS MOONSHOT COMMAND, Dawn Shimel & Renee Moline

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17:
1. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy;
2. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel

HUNT PL AM 50 & OVER:
1. HOLLYBROOK CASANOVA, Pamela A Walters-Whalon;
2. SIX PENNY RIPTIDE, Howard C & Dorothy Pennington

HUNT PL S/G:
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL KEY, Jeanne L & William C Tressler;
2. PINECREEK'S HANALEI BAY, Cashell & Chad Southwick;
3. SJV REGAL CONTENDER, Tamara L King;
4. BROADWAY OPENING NIGHT, Barbara Nevers

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER:
1. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Brian & Bre Schultz;
2. MORGAN HILL MONTEGO BAY, Lynda Graves;
3. COZY COLE COURAGEOUS, Catherine Knupp;
4. MORGAN VALLEY MIRACLE, Lora Wallich

AOTS HUNT PL:
1. HOLLYBROOK CASANOVA, Pamela A Walters-Whalon;
2. SIX PENNY RIPTIDE, Howard C & Dorothy Pennington;
3. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon/Janet McMahon;
4. BROADWAY OPENING NIGHT, Barbara Nevers

HUNT PL W/T 11 & UNDER:
1. CHINTIMINI CABARET, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi;
2. LR AMI TIGER WOULD, L R & Patricia Carlton;
3. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Beth E Miller;
4. CENTURY OAK SCIMITAR, Katherine Cornelius

HUNT PL JR HORSE:
1. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon/Janet McMahon;
2. WHITEMUD ST LOUIS BLUES, Bre M Schultz;
3. BENMASTERS WILD KNIGHT, Jay, Paula & Elizabeth Newcomb;
4. HDP WAR DANCER, Margaret Muns & Melinda Hyde

HUNT PL AM STAKE:
1. CEDAR CREEK TIMES SQUARE, Jessica A Marino Lori Marino-B;
2. SIX PENNY RIPTIDE, Howard C & Dorothy Pennington;
3. HOLLYBROOK CASANOVA, Pamela A Walters-Whalon;
4. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy

HUNT PL LADIES:
1. PINECREEK'S HANALEI BAY, Cashell & Chad Southwick;
2. MISS MOONSHOT COMMAND, Dawn Shimel & Renee Moline

HUNT PL JR EXH STAKE:
1. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Brian & Bre Schultz;
2. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel;
3. MORGAN HILL MONTEGO BAY, Lynda Graves;
4. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy

HUNT PL CH:
1. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy;
2. CEDAR CREEK TIMES SQUARE, Jessica A Marino Lori Marino-B;
3. HDP WAR DANCER, Margaret Muns & Melinda Hyde;
4. WHITEMUD ST LOUIS BLUES, Bre M Schultz


In-Hand

HUNTER IN-HAND:
1. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy;
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL KEY, Jeanne L & William C Tressler

3- & 4-YR MARE:
1. HDP AURORA, Tina Lessnau & Damian Hyde

GR CH MARE:
1. HDP AURORA, Tina Lessnau & Damian Hyde

WESTERN IN-HAND OPEN:
1. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Beth E Miller;
2. JDS MAXIMUM APPEAL, Terra D Zimmerman;
3. JDS CUSTOM MADE TO ORDER, Mark & Kimberly Memering;
4. SPR STARINA, Marilyn LeRoy

3- & 4-YR GELDING:
1. JDS AS REQUIRED BY LAW, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi

GR CH GELDING:
1. JDS AS REQUIRED BY LAW, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi

2 & UNDER STALLION:
1. YE OLD NOBLE KING, Katherine M Kareus


Miscellaneous

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY 4 & UNDER:
1. JDS CUSTOM MADE TO ORDER, Mark & Kimberly Memering;
2. SUGARLANE JUST FABULOUS, Jennifer & Kathy Rose;
3. MORGAN VALLEY MIRACLE, Lora Wallich

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY 5 & OVER:
1. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy;
2. PINECREEK'S HANALEI BAY, Cashell & Chad Southwick;
3. BROADWAY OPENING NIGHT, Barbara Nevers

SHOWMANSHIP 17 & UNDER:
1. MANCHESTER CLASSIFIED, Amelia M Sibrt;
2. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel;
3. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy;
4. POPLAR ELDORADO, Chris & Shannon Verbal


Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV JR HORSE:
1. JDS SAFFRON FLAIRE, Tina Lessnau;
2. JDS AS REQUIRED BY LAW, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi

PL DRIV AM STAKE:
1. JDS SAFFRON FLAIRE, Tina Lessnau

PL DRIV JR EXH 17 & UNDER:
1. JDS AS REQUIRED BY LAW, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi

PL DRIV CH:
1. JDS SAFFRON FLAIRE, Tina Lessnau;
2. JDS AS REQUIRED BY LAW, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi


Western Pleasure

WEST PL S/G:
1. TAMPA BAY, Jessica Marino;
2. POPLAR ELDORADO, Chris & Shannon Verbal;
3. MEMORIAL, Lorene A Marino-Beasley;
4. KALAMAZOO CAN-DO, Sean & Jolie Murphy

WEST PL MARE:
1. SPR STARINA, Marilyn LeRoy;
2. MANCHESTER CLASSIFIED, Amelia M Sibrt;
3. FLINTWOOD IT'S ABOUT TIME, Amy F Tomlin;
4. IRON FORGE DIAMONDSR BLUE, Thomas P & Suanne M Jacobi

AOTS WEST PL:
1. SPR STARINA, Marilyn LeRoy

WEST PL JR HORSE:
1. SPR FRENCH TWIST, Debbie LaMay;
2. JDS MAXIMUM APPEAL, Terra D Zimmerman;
3. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon/Janet McMahon

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. HAWKWOOD HIGH COMMAND, Linda & Lindsey Greenfelder;
2. BENMASTER'S REDEEMER, Marjorie Matchette Reisdorf Me;
3. FTF IN HIS TIME, Tamara L King;
4. JDS MAXIMUM APPEAL, Terra D Zimmerman

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17:
1. BATTONS MAESTRO, Melissa Torok;
2. HAWKWOOD HIGH COMMAND, Linda & Lindsey Greenfelder;
3. ALM SUNDANCE SIR PRIZE, Rebecca Peacock;
4. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel

WEST PL LADIES:
1. POPLAR ELDORADO, Chris & Shannon Verbal;
2. HAWKWOOD HIGH COMMAND, Linda & Lindsey Greenfelder;
3. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman;
4. KALAMAZOO CAN-DO, Sean & Jolie Murphy

WEST PL AM 18-49:
1. KALAMAZOO CAN-DO, Sean & Jolie Murphy;
2. POPLAR ELDORADO, Chris & Shannon Verbal;
3. HAWKWOOD HIGH COMMAND, Linda & Lindsey Greenfelder;
4. MEMORIAL, Lorene A Marino-Beasley

WEST PL AM 50 & OVER:
1. TAMPA BAY, Jessica Marino;
2. SUGARLANE SIR CHARLES, Douglas & Carrie Pennington;
3. FLINTWOOD IT'S ABOUT TIME, Amy F Tomlin;
4. SPR STARINA, Marilyn LeRoy

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER:
1. WMF PRUDENCE, Nancy J Isham;
2. FUTURITY CHEERFUL MARK, Christopher & Cathy Knupp;
3. MANCHESTER CLASSIFIED, Amelia M Sibrt

WEST PL AM STAKE:
1. KALAMAZOO CAN-DO, Sean & Jolie Murphy;
2. POPLAR ELDORADO, Chris & Shannon Verbal;
3. TAMPA BAY, Jessica Marino;
4. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman

WEST PL JR EXH STAKE:
1. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel;
2. BATTONS MAESTRO, Melissa Torok;
3. HAWKWOOD HIGH COMMAND, Linda & Lindsey Greenfelder;
4. WMF PRUDENCE, Nancy J Isham

WEST PL CH:
1. TAMPA BAY, Jessica Marino;
2. KALAMAZOO CAN-DO, Sean & Jolie Murphy;
3. MEMORIAL, Lorene A Marino-Beasley;
4. HAWKWOOD HIGH COMMAND, Linda & Lindsey Greenfelder

W/T WEST PL STAKE 11 & UNDER:
1. POPLAR ELDORADO, Chris & Shannon Verbal;
2. BATTONS MAESTRO, Melissa Torok;
3. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Beth E Miller


Equitation

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER:
1. Shelby Shockley;
2. David Knupp;
3. Gabrielle Graves;
4. Amelia M Sibrt

HUNTER SEAT 14-17:
1. Leah C Soubel;
2. Kali Hutchinson;
3. Rebecca Peacock

HUNTER SEAT CH:
1. Kali Hutchinson;
2. Shelby Shockley;
3. Leah C Soubel;
4. Gabrielle Graves
LEADLINE:
1. Aleana Graves;
2. Madison Malinczak;
3. Breanne Tripp;
4. Sydnee Liedel

MJMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL:
1. Leah C Soubel;
2. Kali Hutchinson;
3. Rebecca Peacock;
4. Shelby Shockley

MJMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL:
1. Melissa Torok;
2. Marie Wallich;
3. Kali Hutchinson;
4. Lindsey Greenfelder

SADDLE SEAT CH:
1. Lyssa Bomgaars

SADDLE SET 13 & UNDER:
1. Lyssa Bomgaars

W/T HUNTER SEAT 11 & UNDER:
1. Morgan Terry;
2. Jenny Miller;
3. Madison Memering;
4. Abigail D Jacobi

W/T HUNTER SEAT STAKE 11 & UNDER:
1. Morgan Terry;
2. Jenny Miller;
3. Abbie Cornelius;
4. Abigail D Jacobi

W/T SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER:
1. Cameron Kay;
2. Sara Heidenreich

W/T SADDLE SEAT STAKE 11 & UNDER:
1. Cameron Kay;
2. Sara Heidenreich

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Marie Wallich; 2. Christopher Knupp; 3. Amelia M Sibrt

WESTERN SEAT 14-17:
1. Kali Hutchinson;
2. Melissa Torok;
3. Rebecca Peacock;
4. Leah C Soubel

WESTERN SEAT CH:
1. Kali Hutchinson;
2. Leah C Soubel;
3. Melissa Torok;
4. Lindsey Greenfelder

WESTERN SEAT W/T 11 & UNDER:
1. Madison Memering;
2. Nikki Liedel;
3. Mitchell Memering;
4. Jenny Miller

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works