Show Results

MJMHA Morgan Showtime

June 7th, 2005

Dates: May 27-29, 2005
Location: East Lansing, Michigan
Judge: Lisa Waller

Carriage Driving
CARRIAGE OBSTACLE DRIVING: 1. SUGARLANE SIR CHARLES, Douglas & Carrie Pennington; 2. SIX PENNY RIPTIDE, Howard C & Dorothy Pennington
WORKING CARRIAGE: 1. SIX PENNY RIPTIDE, Howard C & Dorothy Pennington; 2. SUGARLANE SIR CHARLES, Douglas & Carrie Pennington; 3. HD HARKNESS, Mary Christine Foxworthy
CARRIAGE REINSMANSHIP: 1. SIX PENNY RIPTIDE, Howard C & Dorothy Pennington; 2. SUGARLANE SIR CHARLES, Douglas & Carrie Pennington; 3. HD HARKNESS, Mary Christine Foxworthy

Classic Pleasure Driving
CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING OPEN: 1. MERRIEHILL STONEWALL WILL, Linda Lee Church; 3. MATINEE IDOL, Patrice A Pautler; 2. JNP SIMPLY LEXUS, Jennifer L Keuhn Nicole M Pa
JR. EXH. CLASSIC PL. DRIVING: 1. SCMF CZARINA, Pierre Loiselle
CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING CHAMPION: 1. MERRIEHILL STONEWALL WILL, Linda Lee Church; 2. MATINEE IDOL, Patrice A Pautler; 3. JNP SIMPLY LEXUS, Jennifer L Keuhn Nicole M Panek

Classic Pleasure Saddle
JR EXHIBITOR CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE: 1. PREACHERíS DREAM, Janice Devos; 2. TOMOROHAWK SHANDEL, Patricia A Anderson Donna J Sl; 3. COZYS HELENA K, Natalie Savoy
CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE AOTS: 1. CENTURY OAK WINDSTAR, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert
NOVICE CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE: 1. MERRIEHILL STONEWALL WILL, Linda Lee Church; 2. GREAT OAKS ZACHARY, Marilou Balsis; 3. PREACHERíS DREAM, Janice Devos; 4. TOMOROHAWK SHANDEL, Patricia A Anderson Donna J Sl
CLASSIC PLEAS. SADDLE CH: 1. GREAT OAKS ZACHARY, Marilou Balsis; 2. PREACHERíS DREAM, Janice Devos; 3. COZYS HELENA K, Natalie Savoy; 4. TOMOROHAWK SHANDEL, Patricia A Anderson Donna J Sl
CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE OPEN: 1. GREAT OAKS ZACHARY, Marilou Balsis; 2. PREACHERíS DREAM, Janice Devos; 3. TOMOROHAWK SHANDEL, Patricia A Anderson Donna J Sl

English Pleasure
Walk/Trot Saddle Seat Pleasure: 1. OLD OAK RARE EDITION, Showcase Stables, Inc; 2. FATEFUL HEART, Annie Thurber; 3. SHANGHAI TANG, Lia Marie Sharon
English Pleasure Open: 1. MLF MERLIN, Cynthia L Harrington Kaitlyn E; 2. ULTRAS HAWK EYE, Patricia Saunders
Jr. Exh. English Pleas. 13 & Under: 1. STONECROFT ANTIDOTE, Benjamin Walstrom
Junior English Pleasure: 1. MERRIEHILL NANCY REAGAN, Sheryl Howe & Janet Brown
Jr. Exh. Eng. Pleas. 14-17: 1. STONECROFT MAKE A WISH, Lawrence F Dragan; 2. TREBLEíS FLEETWOOD MAX, Jrís Passion, Ltd; 3. CHARLESTOWN MICHAEL, Agatha Vlisides; 4. GABLEíS TOP QUARK, Michele Lomba
Amateur English Pleasure: 1. SHAKERíS SHARPES, Henry A Berns; 2. HARTLAND TIMELESS, Andrea & Jeff Ladue
LADIES ENGLISH PLEASURE: 1. HARTLAND TIMELESS, Andrea & Jeff Ladue
NOVICE ENGLISH PLEASURE: 1. MERRIEHILL NANCY REAGAN, Sheryl Howe & Janet Brown
AOTS ENGLISH PLEASURE: 1. HARTLAND TIMELESS, Andrea & Jeff Ladue
JR. EXH. ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMP.: 1. GABLEíS TOP QUARK, Michele Lomba; 2. STONECROFT MAKE A WISH, Lawrence F Dragan; 4. STONECROFT ANTIDOTE, Benjamin Walstrom
AMATEUR ENGLISH PLEAS. CH.: 1. HARTLAND TIMELESS, Andrea & Jeff Ladue; 2. SHAKERíS SHARPES, Henry A Berns
WALK TROT SADDLE SEAT PLEAS. CH: 1. OLD OAK RARE EDITION, Showcase Stables, Inc; 2. FATEFUL HEART, Annie Thurber
ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP: 1. MERRIEHILL NANCY REAGAN, Sheryl Howe & Janet Brown; 2. TREBLEíS FLEETWOOD MAX, Jrís Passion, Ltd.

Hunter Pleasure
Hunter Pleasure Stallions & Gelding: 1. MANCHESTER IN DEMAND, Misty Pleiness LLC; 2. CEDAR CREEK TIMES SQUARE, Jessica A Marino Lori Marino-B; 3. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Brian & Bre Schultz; 4. PINECREEK OLIVER TWIST, Linda Pilon
Hunter Pleasure Mares: 1. FINAL ANALYSIS, Christine E Clay; 2. NKS VISION QUEST, Jessie Elizabeth Sammut; 3. SUGARLANE CENTERSTAGE, Jon & Vicky Sweet; 4. FUTURISTICíS GLORY-B, Ashley Schaap
HUNTER PLEASURE, OPEN: 1. NIGHT OUT, Jennifer A Grey; 2. SUGARLANE CENTERSTAGE, Jon & Vicky Sweet; 3. JACKET REQUIRED, Tommie N Mead; 4. DISCO KAT, Michele M Paterson
HUNTER PLEASURE AOTS: 1. SIX PENNY RIPTIDE, Howard C & Dorothy Pennington; 2. CRUIZINBERRY, Donna McGill
LADIES HUNTER PLEASURE: 1. JACKET REQUIRED, Tommie N Mead; 2. HOLLYBROOK THOMAS, Jennifer Rose; 3. CEDAR CREEK TIMES SQUARE, Jessica A Marino Lori Marino-B; 4. CARLYLE CRITERION, Todd A Trushel
JR. EXH. HUNTER PLEAS. 14-17: 1. NIGHT OUT, Jennifer A Grey; 2. LCP STARS Ní STRIPES, Erin & Marie Thomas; 3. PINECREEK OLIVER TWIST, Linda Pilon; 4. FOOLISH GAMES, Kelly Proctor
JR. EXH. HUNTER PLEAS. 13 & UNDER: 1. MERRIEHILL THE LION KING, Joy & Dennis Rumsey; 2. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel; 3. NKS VISION QUEST, Jessie Elizabeth Sammut; 4. MORNINGSIDE DEFIANCE, Douglas Altrogge Brian Altrogg
JUNIOR HUNTER PLEASURE: 1. HDP WARCHIEF, Paula Messier; 2. RTH PERFECT STORM, Jackie & Steve Rodosalewicz; 3. JDS SECRET AGENT, Debbie LaMay; 4. APPLEBROOK TRIBUTE, Carolyn Karasarides
WALK TROT HUNTER PLEASURE: 1. MILL CREEK UP TOWN GIRL, Kevin F & Nancy E Graves; 2. HIDDEN OAK CLEARLY CHOSEN, Lora Wallich; 3. FOXMOOR LEGEND, Chris & Carolyn Karasarides; 4. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Beth E Miller
AMATEUR LADIES HUNTER PLEASURE: 1. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Brian & Bre Schultz; 2. SUGARLANE CENTERSTAGE, Jon & Vicky Sweet; 3. SCMF POLAR STAR, Bill & Loretta Runyon; 4. SIX PENNY RIPTIDE, Howard C & Dorothy Pennington
AMATEUR HUNT. PL. 50 & OVER: 1. JACKET REQUIRED, Tommie N Mead; 2. SIX PENNY RIPTIDE, Howard C & Dorothy Pennington; 3. ROUNDABOUT ROLLS ROYCE, Linda N Groat Lawrence K Stern; 4. MATINEE IDOL, Patrice A Pautler
AMATEUR HUNT. PL. 18-49: 1. MANCHESTER IN DEMAND, Misty Pleiness LLC; 2. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Brian & Bre Schultz; 3. CEDAR CREEK TIMES SQUARE, Jessica A Marino Lori Marino-B; 4. SCMF POLAR STAR, Bill & Loretta Runyon
AMATEUR LIMIT HUNTER PLEASURE: 1. CARLYLE CRITERION, Todd A Trushel; 2. SUGARLANE CENTERSTAGE, Jon & Vicky Sweet; 3. ROUNDABOUT ROLLS ROYCE, Linda N Groat Lawrence K Stern; 4. KNOLLTOPíS FIRST EDITION, Michael & Lori Hull
JR. EXH. HUNTER PLEAS. CHAMPIONSHIP: 1. MERRIEHILL THE LION KING, Joy & Dennis Rumsey; 2. NIGHT OUT, Jennifer A Grey; 3. NKS VISION QUEST, Jessie Elizabeth Sammut; 4. LCP STARS Ní STRIPES, Erin & Marie Thomas
NOVICE HUNTER PLEASURE: 1. HAMPSHIRE GOOD AS IT GETS, Teri & Kevin Campbell; 2. FOOLISH GAMES, Kelly Proctor; 3. DISCO KAT, Michele M Paterson; 4. HDP WARCHIEF, Paula Messier
YOUTH HUNTER PLEASURE: 1. NKS VISION QUEST, Jessie Elizabeth Sammut; 2. PINECREEK OLIVER TWIST, Linda Pilon; 3. MILLTOWN RACE TO FREEDOM, Lauren Brand; 4. FOOLISH GAMES, Kelly Proctor
WALK TROT HUNTER PLEAS. CH: 1. TARAíS SIENNA, Aljak Acres; 2. FOXMOOR LEGEND, Chris & Carolyn Karasarides; 3. MILL CREEK UP TOWN GIRL, Kevin F & Nancy E Graves; 4. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Beth E Miller
HUNTER PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP: 1. MANCHESTER IN DEMAND, Misty Pleiness LLC; 2. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Brian & Bre Schultz; 3. HAMPSHIRE GOOD AS IT GETS, Teri & Kevin Campbell
AMATEUR HUNTER PLEAS. CH: 1. CARLYLE CRITERION, Todd A Trushel; 2. JACKET REQUIRED, Tommie N Mead; 3. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Brian & Bre Schultz; 4. SUGARLANE CENTERSTAGE, Jon & Vicky Sweet

In-Hand
Morgan In-Hand Mares - Amateur: 1. JPN SIMPLY LEXUS, Kitty Kareus; 2. DREAMAKER MYSTIC MOON, Donald & Kathy Kniffen; 3. QUAIL RUN GALLANT LADY, Debbie LaMay; 4. MILL CREEK UP TOWN GIRL, Kevin F & Nancy E Graves : 1. JNP SIMPLY LEXUS, Jennifer L Keuhn Nicole M Panek
Mares Four & Under: 1. FIONA JADE, Francine Bretschneider
Mares Five & Over: 1. QUAIL RUN GALLANT LADY, Debbie LaMay; 2. BELLSPRITE, Judie Corbin; 4. DREAMAKER MYSTIC MOON, Donald & Kathy Kniffen; 3. JNP SIMPLY LEXUS, Jennifer L Keuhn Nicole M Pa
Grand Champion Mare: 1. QUAIL RUN GALLANT LADY, Debbie LaMay; 2. BELLSPRITE, Judie Corbin
In Hand Geldings Amateur: 1. DREAMAKER SHAMAN, Donald & Kathy Kniffen; 2. HARTLAND TIMELESS, Andrea & Jeff Ladue; 4. ULTRAS HAWK EYE, Patricia Saunders
Geldings, Four & Under: 1. ALJAKS ON THE DOUBLE, Aljak Acres; 2. SUGARLANE INSPIRATION, Jon & Vicky Sweet; 3. DREAMAKER SHAMAN, Donald & Kathy Kniffen; 4. CORINTHIAN WILD CARD, Phyllis R Whitchurch
Geldings Five & Over: 1. RHB BE A SENSATION, Jeanne L & William C Tressler; 2. HARTLAND TIMELESS, Andrea & Jeff Ladue; 3. ULTRAS HAWK EYE, Patricia Saunders
Grand Champion Gelding: 1. ALJAKS ON THE DOUBLE, Aljak Acres; 2. SUGARLANE INSPIRATION, Jon & Vicky Sweet
Stallions Four & Under: 1. ANCAN TRUE COLORS, Anne E Wyland
Stallions Five & Over: 1. JDS LEGAL ENFORCER, Debbie LaMay
IN-HAND SPORT HORSE, 15H & UNDER: 1. JDS SECRET AGENT, Debbie LaMay; 2. CEDAR CREEK TIMES SQUARE, Jessica A Marino Lori Marino-B; 3. RTH PERFECT STORM, Jackie & Steve Rodosalewicz; 4. FIONA JADE, Francine Bretschneider
SPORT HORSE 15 HANDS & OVER: 1. HAMPSHIRE GOOD AS IT GETS, Teri & Kevin Campbell; 2. JACKET REQUIRED, Tommie N Mead; 3. HOLLYBROOK THOMAS, Jennifer Rose
IN HAND WESTERN: 1. HOLLYBROOK STARCONNECTION, Sandra L Trushel; 2. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Beth E Miller; 3. CEDAR CREEK XANADU, Fred & Deanna Searls; 4. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel

Miscellaneous
ROAD HACK: 1. FINAL ANALYSIS, Christine E Clay
Amateur Pleasure Driving: 1. SHAKERíS SHARPES, Henry A Berns
Novice Pleasure Driving: 1. S&RíS SOMETHING WICKED, James H & Mary McClain

Pleasure Driving
PLEASURE DRIVING, OPEN: 1. JPíS LIVIN ON THE EDGE, Paula Cook; 2. RHB BE A SENSATION, Jeanne L & William C Tressler
JUNIOR PLEASURE DRIVING: 1. ANCAN TRUE COLORS, Anne E Wyland; 2. CORINTHIAN WILD CARD, Phyllis R Whitchurch
AMATEUR PLEASURE DRIV. CHAMPIONSHIP: 1. SHAKERíS SHARPES, Henry A Berns
PLEASURE DRIVING CHAMPIONSHIP: 1. JPíS LIVIN ON THE EDGE, Paula Cook; 2. S&RíS SOMETHING WICKED, James H & Mary McClain

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS CHAMPIONSHIP: 1. WILL-O-WAY IN DUE TIME, Stephen D Smith
PARK SADDLE CHAMPIONSHIP: 1. MAIRíS JUST RIGHT, Laura Pecherski

Western Pleasure
Western Pleasure Open: 1. HOLLYBROOK STARCONNECTION, Sandra L Trushel; 2. KALAMAZOO CAN-DO, Sean & Jolie Murphy; 3. COZYíS JOSHUA, Doosie Cole; 4. TAMPA BAY, Erin & Marie Thomas
Jr. Exh. Western Pleas. 14-17: 1. SHAKERíS DRACULA, Marjorie Veihl; 2. TCS SUPREME AIRE, Brittany Clark; 3. ALM SUNDANCE SIR PRIZE, Lynne Coughlin; 4. BATTONS MAESTRO, Thomas & Lisa Torok
Jr. Exh. Western Pleas. 13 & Under: 1. E B BRASS RING, Lynne Coughlin; 2. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel; 3. MORNINGSIDE DEFIANCE, Douglas Altrogge Brian Altrogg; 4. SIX PENNY PIROUETTE, Howard C & Dorothy Pennington
Pro Am Western Pleasure: 1. CIRCLE Z NOBLE SIGNATURE, Chris & Shannon Verbal
GENTLEMENS WESTERN PLEASURE: 1. KALAMAZOO CAN-DO, Sean & Jolie Murphy; 2. WEST MT WINDRIDER, Brian Altrogge
JUNIOR WESTERN PLEASURE: 1. BRIDGET JONES, Kelly L Miller; 2. BENMASTERíS REDEEMER, Marjorie Matchette Reisdorf Me
AMATEUR WESTERN PLEAS. 18-49: 1. KALAMAZOO CAN-DO, Sean & Jolie Murphy; 2. CEDAR CREEK XANADU, Fred & Deanna Searls; 3. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman; 4. ROYAL PINES DONTA, Alicia A Duffey
AMATEUR WESTERN PLEAS. 50 & OVER: 1. CIRCLE Z NOBLE SIGNATURE, Chris & Shannon Verbal; 2. MORGANDALE SPITFIRE, Howard C & Dorothy Pennington; 3. TAMPA BAY, Erin & Marie Thomas; 4. CEDARFARM LANCELOT, Michael Wahl & Judi Corbin
LADIES WESTERN PLEASURE: 1. COZYíS JOSHUA, Doosie Cole; 2. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman; 3. JK PERPETUAL BLISS, Keith A Salmon Sarah McFall Sa; 4. MORGANDALE SPITFIRE, Howard C & Dorothy Pennington
JR. EXH. WESTERN PL. CHAMPIONSHIP: 1. BATTONS MAESTRO, Thomas & Lisa Torok; 2. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel; 3. E B BRASS RING, Lynne Coughlin; 4. MAJORITY LEADER, Andrea Balsis
WALK TROT WESTERN PLEASURE: 1. TCS SUPREME AIRE, Brittany Clark; 2. BELLSPRITE, Judie Corbin; 3. WRM WE BE JAMMIN, David Earehart; 4. BATTONS MAESTRO, Thomas & Lisa Torok
AMATEUR WESTERN PLEAS. CHAMPIONSHIP: 1. KALAMAZOO CAN-DO, Sean & Jolie Murphy; 2. CEDAR CREEK XANADU, Fred & Deanna Searls; 3. TAMPA BAY, Erin & Marie Thomas; 4. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman
NOVICE WESTERN PLEASURE; 2. TUG HILL ROCKY TOP, Katherine Mair; 3. CEDAR CREEK XANADU, Fred & Deanna Searls; 4. TOMOROHAWK SHANDEL, Patricia A Anderson Donna J Sl
YOUTH WESTERN PLEASURE: 1. ALM SUNDANCE SIR PRIZE, Lynne Coughlin; 2. KFM MAIN CONTENDER, Kali Mary Wealch Laura Ida Wea; 3. TOMOROHAWK SHANDEL, Patricia A Anderson Donna J Sl; 4. THANKYOU ON COMMAND, Ashleigh Miller
WALK TROT WESTERN PLEAS. CH.: 1. WRM WE BE JAMMIN, David Earehart; 2. TCS SUPREME AIRE, Brittany Clark; 3. BATTONS MAESTRO, Thomas & Lisa Torok; 4. WEST MT WINDRIDER, Brian Altrogge
WESTERN PL. LIMIT RIDER: 1. CEDAR CREEK XANADU, Fred & Deanna Searls; 2. WEST MT WINDRIDER, Brian Altrogge; 3. TUG HILL ROCKY TOP, Katherine Mair; 4. KFM MAIN CONTENDER, Kali Mary Wealch Laura Ida Wea
WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP: 1. HOLLYBROOK STARCONNECTION, Sandra L Trushel; 2. CIRCLE Z NOBLE SIGNATURE, Chris & Shannon Verbal; 3. TAMPA BAY, Erin & Marie Thomas; 4. CEDAR CREEK XANADU, Fred & Deanna Searls

Equitation
AMHA HUNT SEAT MEDAL ON THE FLAT: 1. Alyssa Rumsey; 2. Jessie Elizabeth Sammut; 3. Cameron Learman; 4. Emily Webster-Seely
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Tiffani Earehart; 2. Rebecca Devos
AMHA WESTERN SEAT SILVER MEDAL: 1. Brittany Clark; 2. Leah C Soubel; 3. Jamie Elizabeth Collins; 4. Melissa Torok
CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION: 1. Rebecca Devos; 2. Natalie Savoy; 3. Dylan Boon
FITTING & SHOWMANSHIP 17 & UNDER; 1. Jessie Graves; 2. Leah C Soubel; 3. Katie Bateson; 4. Dylan Boon
HUNT SEAT EQUITATION CHAMPIONSHIP: 1. Alyssa Rumsey; 2. Laura Pecherski; 3. Jessie Elizabeth Sammut; 4. Emily Cook
HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION 13 & UNDER: 1. Alyssa Rumsey; 2. Jessie Elizabeth Sammut; 3. Leah C Soubel; 4. Brian Altrogge
HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION 14 - 17: 1. Laura Pecherski; 2. Emily Cook; 3. Andrea Balsis; 4. Lauren Brand
Lead Line: 1. Kayla Wallich; 2. Mitchell Memering; 3. Breann Tripp; 4. Breanna Root
SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION 13 & UNDER: 1. Benjamin Walstrom
SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION 14-17: 1. Tiffani Earehart; 2. Sara Randall; 3. Michael Socher; 4. Kaitlin Harrington
SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION CHAMPIONSHIP: 1. Tiffani Earehart; 2. Sara Randall; 3. Rebecca Devos; 4. Natalie Savoy
UPHA CHALLENGE CUP 13 & UNDER: 1. Benjamin Walstrom
UPHA CHALLENGE CUP 14-17: 1. Tiffani Earehart; 2. Sara Randall; 3. Natalie Savoy
WALK TROT HUNT SEAT EQ. CH.; 1. Myriah Martin; 2. Shelby Clark; 3. Jenny Miller; 4. Jessie Graves
WALK TROT SADDLE SEAT EQUIATION: 1. Lyssa Bomgaars; 2. Annie Thurber; 3. Lia Marie Sharon
WALK TROT SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION CH: 1. Lyssa Bomgaars; 2. Annie Thurber; 3. Lia Marie Sharon
WALK TROT WESTERN SEAT EQUITATION: 1. Shelby Clark; 3. Katherine Flint; 2. Myriah Martin; 4. Madison Memering
WESTERN SEAT EQUITATION 14-17: 1. Brittany Clark; 2. Melissa Torok; 3. Andrea Balsis; 4. Cameron Learman
WESTERN SEAT EQUITATION CH.: 1. Tiffani Earehart; 2. Brittany Clark; 3. Andrea Balsis; 4. Melissa Torok
WESTERN SEAT EQUITATION, 13 & UNDER: 1. Leah C Soubel; 2. Michael Coughlin; 4. Brian Altrogge; 3. Alaina Hardie
Walk Trot Hunt Seat Equitation: 1. Myriah Martin; 2. Jessie Graves; 3. Jenny Miller; 4. Sydney Withers
Walk Trot Western Seat Equit. Champ: 1. Katherine Hicks; 2. Myriah Martin; 3. Jenny Miller; 4. Meghan Hanrahan

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works