Show Results

MJMHA Morgan Showtime

June 21st, 2007

Dates: May 25-27, 2007
Location: East Lansing, Michigan
Judge: Sandy Sessink


Carriage Driving

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV:
1. NOBILITYS GRAND ALLEGRO, Edward & Margaret McMahon/Janet McMahon

CARRIAGE WORKING:
1. NOBILITYS GRAND ALLEGRO, Edward & Margaret McMahon/Janet McMahon

CARRIAGE REINSMANSHIP:
1. NOBILITYS GRAND ALLEGRO, Edward & Margaret McMahon/Janet McMahon


Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV:
1. WHISPERING OBSESSION, DeeAnn Feick
2. SHAKER'S SHAKA, Janet Lee Ward Revocable Trust
3. RLH STRIKING RESEMBLANCE, Martha & Bryn Edwards
4. TES CARTEL, Thomas E Schubert

CL PL DRIV CH:
1. SHAKER'S SHAKA, Janet Lee Ward Revocable Trust
2. WHISPERING OBSESSION, DeeAnn Feick
3. TES CARTEL, Thomas E Schubert
4. RLH STRIKING RESEMBLANCE, Martha & Bryn Edwards


Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL:
1. COALITION X-STATIC, Lynda Graves
2. HVK DRIVE EM CRAZY, Janice Morgan Lazar
3. SHAKER'S SHAKA, Janet Lee Ward Revocable Trust
4. SHAKER'S SHARPES, Karen Randall-Kristal

CL PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER:
1. WEATHERWELL SIR-PRIZE, L S Morgans
2. FILLE ROYALE, Megan McCally

CL PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. WHISPERING OBSESSION, DeeAnn Feick
2. MATINEE IDOL, Patrice A Pautler

CL PL LADIES:
1. HVK DRIVE EM CRAZY, Janice Morgan Lazar
2. TEMPEST ABBEY ROAD, Karla Haartz Cortelyou
3. COALITION X-STATIC, Lynda Graves
4. SHAKER'S SHARPES, Karen Randall-Kristal

CL PL CH:
1. HVK DRIVE EM CRAZY, Janice Morgan Lazar
2. COALITION X-STATIC, Lynda Graves
3. TEMPEST ABBEY ROAD, Karla Haartz Cortelyou
4. SHAKER'S SHARPES, Karen Randall-Kristal


English Pleasure

ENG PL JR HORSE:
1. CEDAR CREEK CARIAD, Cedar Creek Farm Larry A Bolen
2. FURIOUS LOVE, Jeanne Fuelling
3. ULTRAS HIGH DEFINITION, Annie & Marty Landry

ENG PL AM:
1. HALLS MELT DOWN, Howard L Hall
2. LE FRENCH RENAISSANCE, Paula Messier
3. FCF CALIENTE, Lorraine Bies

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER:
1. SUNFOREST LOADED, Jayne E & Tod G Cook

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17:
1. LOOKAWAY'S ANTOINETTE, Nicole & David Sanders

W/T SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER:
1. MJK ASSETS N ATTITUDE, Stacey L Heidenreich
2. CREOLE CAJUN CLASSIC, Bonita J Anderson
3. SARDE'S SINFUL, Laura L Kay
4. FCF LIMOGES, Patricia J Carlton

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. AH LA LUCIE, Blue Heron Wildlife Sanctuary
2. TES CAPITAL GAIN, Thomas E Schubert

PRO-AM ENG PL:
1. ULTRAS HIGH DEFINITION, Annie & Marty Landry

ENG PL JR EXH CH:
1. SUNFOREST LOADED, Jayne E & Tod G Cook
2. LOOKAWAY'S ANTOINETTE, Nicole & David Sanders

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH:
1. FCF LIMOGES, Patricia J Carlton
2. CREOLE CAJUN CLASSIC, Bonita J Anderson
3. MJK ASSETS N ATTITUDE, Stacey L Heidenreich
4. SARDE'S SINFUL, Laura L Kay

ENG PL AM CH:
1. LE FRENCH RENAISSANCE, Paula Messier
2. HALLS MELT DOWN, Howard L Hall
3. FCF CALIENTE, Lorraine Bies


Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL AM LIMIT RIDER:
1. BOXFORD UNBRIDLED PASSION, D'Anne M Hayman
2. JDS SECRET AGENT, Christine Webster
3. BROADWAY RHYTHM IN BRASS, Dawn Jacobson
4. RARE AIRE, Marlena Klimkiewicz

HUNT PL SR S/G:
1. BELL SOUTH, Stacey L Heidenreich
2. CEDAR CREEK TIMES SQUARE, Jessica A Marino Lori Marino-B
3. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy
4. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Linda Prudmore

HUNT PL SR MARE:
1. KATHARINA, Barry Laub
2. HYLEE'S ALTAIR, Tana L Peterson
3. SJV BREATHLESS, Richard L & H Jean Withers
4. FINAL ANALYSIS, Christine E Clay

HUNT PL JR HORSE:
1. WHITEMUD ST LOUIS BLUES, Bre M Schultz
2. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon/Janet McMahon
3. FIONA JADE, Francine Bretschneider
4. KNOLLTOP'S FACT FINDER, Michael & Lori Hull

HUNT PL AOTS:
1. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon/Janet McMahon
2. CRUIZINBERRY, Donna McGill
3. BROADWAY RHYTHM IN BRASS, Dawn Jacobson
4. RARE AIRE, Marlena Klimkiewicz

HUNT PL LADIES:
1. HYLEE'S ALTAIR, Tana L Peterson
2. BOXFORD UNBRIDLED PASSION, D'Anne M Hayman
3. HOLLYBROOK THOMAS, Jennifer Rose
4. FINAL ANALYSIS, Christine E Clay

HUNT PL GENTS:
1. KRISKROFT CONCERTMASTER, Sierra Harris
2. COZY'S JOSHUA, Tamara Marks

HUNT PL YOUTH:
1. CEDAR CREEK TIMES SQUARE, Jessica A Marino Lori Marino-B
2. SJV BREATHLESS, Richard L & H Jean Withers
3. RARE AIRE, Marlena Klimkiewicz

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17:
1. RENAISSANCE MACHIAVELLI, Katie L Hill
2. FRF BACKTALK, Marissa Klimkiewicz
3. ORRWOODS SPECIAL EDITION, James H & Mary McClain
4. POINT OF ORDER, Karen Berg Hertz

HUNT PL AM 50 & OVER:
1. HOLLYBROOK CASANOVA, Pamela A Walters-Whalon

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER:
1. PUNCHLINE, Kaitlin Emmerson
2. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Brian & Bre Schultz
3. CEDARFARM SIR GALAHAD, Meghan Hanrahan
4. MORGAN HILL MONTEGO BAY (CN), Lynda Graves

HUNT PL AM:
1. SILVERHEELS LUMINATION, Leslie Anna Linvill
2. CRUIZINBERRY, Donna McGill
3. BELL SOUTH, Stacey L Heidenreich
4. BROADWAY REGARDS, Marcia A Hickman

W/T HUNT PL:
1. HIDDEN OAK CLEARLY CHOSEN, Lora Wallich
2. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Beth E Miller
3. KATHARINA, Barry Laub
4. ASPENGLOW'S EVOLUTION, Aljak Acres

HUNT PL AM LADIES:
1. CEDAR CREEK TIMES SQUARE, Jessica A Marino Lori Marino-B
2. BOXFORD UNBRIDLED PASSION, D'Anne M Hayman
3. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon/Janet McMahon
4. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. HYLEE'S ALTAIR, Tana L Peterson
2. KRISKROFT CONCERTMASTER, Sierra Harris
3. CENTURY OAK SCIMITAR, Katherine Cornelius
4. RARE AIRE, Marlena Klimkiewicz

HUNT PL CH:
1. KRISKROFT CONCERTMASTER, Sierra Harris
2. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy
3. WHITEMUD ST LOUIS BLUES, Bre M Schultz

W/T HUNT PL CH:
1. KATHARINA, Barry Laub
2. ASPENGLOW'S EVOLUTION, Aljak Acres
3. HIDDEN OAK CLEARLY CHOSEN, Lora Wallich
4. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Beth E Miller

HUNT PL JR EXH CH:
1. PUNCHLINE, Kaitlin Emmerson
2. RENAISSANCE MACHIAVELLI, Katie L Hill
3. JDS SECRET AGENT, Christine Webster
4. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy

HUNT PL AM CH:
1. CEDAR CREEK TIMES SQUARE, Jessica A Marino Lori Marino-B
2. BOXFORD UNBRIDLED PASSION, D'Anne M Hayman
3. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy
4. BELL SOUTH, Stacey L Heidenreich


In-Hand

4 & UNDER MARE:
1. AH LA LUCIE, Blue Heron Wildlife Sanctuary
2. WILLOWICK MARIA LA BELLA, Margaret M Keeler

GR CH MARE:
1. AH LA LUCIE, Blue Heron Wildlife Sanctuary
2. WILLOWICK MARIA LA BELLA, Margaret M Keeler

4 & UNDER GELDING:
1. LE FRENCH TOPAZ, Martha & Bryn Edwards

GR CH GELDING:
1. LE FRENCH TOPAZ, Martha & Bryn Edwards

4 & UNDER STALLION:
1. DREAMMASTER LTD EDITION, Hillcrest Stables
2. WVS CLASSY DUDE, Edward Yutzy

GR CH STALLION:
1. DREAMMASTER LTD EDITION, Hillcrest Stables
2. WVS CLASSY DUDE, Edward Yutzy

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY:
1. JDS SECRET AGENT, Christine Webster
2. JDS CUSTOM MADE TO ORDER, Mark & Kimberly Memering
3. WILD JAM MASTER SURPRISE, Linda Prudmore
4. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy

WESTERN IN-HAND:
1. MAXWELL SMART, Karla Haartz Cortelyou
2. MEMORIAL, Lorene A Marino-Beasley
3. CEDARFARM SIR GALAHAD, Meghan Hanrahan
4. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Beth E Miller


Miscellaneous

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE:
1. CHF MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Linda Martinson

FIT & SHOW:
1. FAIRCHILD SKYWAY, Ellery Walker
2. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy
3. MANCHESTER CLASSIFIED, Amelia M Sibrt
4. FRF BACKTALK, Marissa Klimkiewicz

ROADSTER TO BIKE:
1. GCA JUST BETWEEN US, George Ames

ROAD HACK:
1. HOLLYBROOK THOMAS, Jennifer Rose

TRAIL W/T 11 & UNDER:
1. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Beth E Miller

TRAIL NOVICE HORSE:
1. CRUIZINBERRY, Donna McGill
2. JDS MAXIMUM APPEAL, Terra D Zimmerman
3. HOLLYBROOK THOMAS, Jennifer Rose

TRAIL JR EXH :
1. WMF PRUDENCE, Nancy J Isham
2. MANCHESTER CLASSIFIED, Amelia M Sibrt

TRAIL OPEN:
1. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman

TRAIL STAKE:
1. CRUIZINBERRY, Donna McGill
2. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman
3. HOLLYBROOK THOMAS, Jennifer Rose


Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV AM:
1. CUM LAUDE NELL, Joann H Celecki & Diane C Garr
2. SWANBROOK MASTERPLAN, Linda L Hall
3. ULTRAS EXECUTIVE ORDER, Patricia E Turpening Melissa Turpening
4. FCF CALIENTE, Lorraine Bies

PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE:
1. WVS CLASSY DUDE, Edward Yutzy

PL DRIV SR HORSE:
1. TES ANNUITY, Thomas E Schubert

PL DRIV JR EXH 17 & UNDER:
1. KH SHOW BYZ, Joshua Rohrs
2. LOOKAWAY'S ANTOINETTE, Nicole & David Sanders

PL DRIV JR HORSE:
1. TES INFINITY, Thomas E Schubert
2. LE FRENCH TOPAZ, Martha & Bryn Edwards
3. WVS CLASSY DUDE, Edward Yutzy
4. DREAMMASTER LTD EDITION, Hillcrest Stables

PL DRIV AM CH:
1. CUM LAUDE NELL, Joann H Celecki & Diane C Garr
2. SWANBROOK MASTERPLAN, Linda L Hall
3. ULTRAS EXECUTIVE ORDER, Patricia E Turpening Melissa Turpening

PL DRIV CH:
1. KH SHOW BYZ, Joshua Rohrs
2. LE FRENCH TOPAZ, Martha & Bryn Edwards
3. DREAMMASTER LTD EDITION, Hillcrest Stables


Park Harness

PARK HARNESS CH:
1. WATCH ME DANCE, Sally Sliman
2. WILL-O-WAY IN DUE TIME, Keith A Salmon Sarah McFall Salmon


Park Saddle

PRO-AM PARK SADDLE:
1. WILL-O-WAY IN DUE TIME, Keith A Salmon Sarah McFall Salmon

PARK SADDLE CH:
1. WILL-O-WAY IN DUE TIME, Keith A Salmon Sarah McFall Salmon


Western Pleasure

WEST PL AM LIMIT RIDER:
1. MEMORIAL, Lorene A Marino-Beasley
2. FTF IN HIS TIME, Tamara L King
3. HIGH TOWER HIS TIME, Bethany J Drayton

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER:
1. WMF PRUDENCE, Nancy J Isham
2. CEDARFARM SIR GALAHAD, Meghan Hanrahan
3. WMF SECRET LEGEND, James M Wallace
4. MANCHESTER CLASSIFIED, Amelia M Sibrt

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17:
1. HYLEE'S FANFLAIRE, MJ Sklenicka
2. BATTONS MAESTRO, Melissa Torok
3. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel

WEST PL SR HORSE:
1. TAMPA BAY, Jessica Marino
2. SPR DON JUAN, L S Morgans
3. POPLAR ELDORADO, Chris & Shannon Verbal
4. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman

PRO-AM WEST PL:
1. SPR DON JUAN, L S Morgans
2. FTF IN HIS TIME, Tamara L King

WEST PL AOTS:
1. BROADWAY RHYTHM IN BRASS, Dawn Jacobson
2. CRUIZINBERRY, Donna McGill
3. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon/Janet McMahon
4. HIGH TOWER HIS TIME, Bethany J Drayton

WEST PL GENTS:
1. MEMORIAL, Lorene A Marino-Beasley
2. KALAMAZOO CAN-DO, Sean & Jolie Murphy

WEST PL JR HORSE:
1. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon/Janet McMahon
2. JDS MAXIMUM APPEAL, Terra D Zimmerman
3. SPR FRENCH TWIST, Debbie LaMay
4. KNOLLTOP'S FACT FINDER, Michael & Lori Hull

WEST PL AM:
1. POPLAR ELDORADO, Chris & Shannon Verbal
2. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman
3. MEMORIAL, Lorene A Marino-Beasley
4. KALAMAZOO CAN-DO, Sean & Jolie Murphy

WEST PL AM 50 & OVER:
1. MAGNIFICENTLEE, Lorene A Marino-Beasley
2. TAMPA BAY, Jessica Marino

WEST PL YOUTH:
1. TAMPA BAY, Jessica Marino
2. WMF SECRET LEGEND, James M Wallace

WEST PL LADIES:
1. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman
2. POPLAR ELDORADO, Chris & Shannon Verbal
3. KALAMAZOO CAN-DO, Sean & Jolie Murphy
4. HIGH TOWER HIS TIME, Bethany J Drayton

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. BROADWAY RHYTHM IN BRASS, Dawn Jacobson
2. SPR FRENCH TWIST, Debbie LaMay
3. JDS MAXIMUM APPEAL, Terra D Zimmerman

W/T WEST PL:
1. POPLAR ELDORADO, Chris & Shannon Verbal
2. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Beth E Miller
3. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman
4. BATTONS MAESTRO, Melissa Torok

WEST PL AM CH:
1. POPLAR ELDORADO, Chris & Shannon Verbal
2. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman
3. TAMPA BAY, Jessica Marino
4. KALAMAZOO CAN-DO, Sean & Jolie Murphy

WEST PL JR EXH CH:
1. BATTONS MAESTRO, Melissa Torok
2. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel
3. HYLEE'S FANFLAIRE, MJ Sklenicka
4. WMF PRUDENCE, Nancy J Isham

W/T WEST PL CH:
1. POPLAR ELDORADO, Chris & Shannon Verbal
2. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman
3. BATTONS MAESTRO, Melissa Torok
4. MORGAN VALLEY APOLLO, Beth E Miller

WEST PL CH:
1. TAMPA BAY, Jessica Marino
2. POPLAR ELDORADO, Chris & Shannon Verbal
3. MEMORIAL, Lorene A Marino-Beasley
4. HIGH TOWER HIS TIME, Bethany J Drayton


Equitation

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL:
1. Kali Hutchinson
2. Ellery Walker
3. Rachel McClain
4. Katie L Hill

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL:
1. Jordan Cusumano
2. Megan McCally

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL:
1. Kali Hutchinson
2. Marissa Klimkiewicz
3. Ellery Walker
4. Leah C Soubel

CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER:
1. Megan McCally

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER:
1. Ellery Walker
2. Kaitlin Emmerson
3. Gabrielle Graves
4. Meghan Hanrahan

HUNTER SEAT 14-17:
1. Katie L Hill
2. Rachel McClain
3. Morgan A Hertz
4. Leah C Soubel

HUNTER SEAT CH:
1. Ellery Walker
2. Rachel McClain
3. Kali Hutchinson
4. Katie L Hill

LEADLINE:
1. Parry Cornelius
2. Alena Graves
3. Levi Martin,
4. Emily Parrish

MJMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL:
1. Kali Hutchinson
2. Emily Webster-Seely

MJMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL:
1. Kali Hutchinson
2. Marie Wallich
3. Marissa Klimkiewicz
4. Amelia M Sibrt

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER:
1. Taylor White

SADDLE SEAT 14-17:
1. Jordan Cusumano

SADDLE SEAT CH:
1. Jordan Cusumano
2. Taylor White

W/T HUNTER SEAT:
1. Jenny Miller
2. Kaylan Hayman
3. Ellie Seeley
4. Madison Memering

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH:
1. Jenny Miller
2. Shelby Martin
3. Kaylan Hayman
4. Ellie Seeley

W/T SADDLE SEAT:
1. Cameron Kay
2. Emma Hayman
3. Sara Heidenreich
4. Sierra Harris

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH:
1. Cameron Kay
2. Sara Heidenreich
3. Emma Hayman

W/T WESTERN SEAT:
1. Madison Memering
2. Jenny Miller
3. Kayla Wallich
4. Ellie Seeley

W/T WESTERN SEAT CH:
1. Melissa Memering
2. Kayla Wallich
3. Jenny Miller
4. Nikki Lidel

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER:
1. Ellery Walker
2. Marie Wallich
3. Amelia M Sibrt
4. Lindsey Dehnke

WESTERN SEAT 14-17:
1. Melissa Torok
2. Leah C Soubel

WESTERN SEAT CH:
1. Kali Hutchinson
2. Melissa Torok
3. Marie Wallich
4. Amelia M Sibrt

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works