Show Results

MMHB Futurity & Fall Show

August 20th, 2009

Dates: August 20-22, 2009
Location: Detroit, Michigan
Judges: Josh Merritt, Conky Price

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV WORKING
1. NOBILITYS GRAND ALLEGRO, Edward & Margaret McMahon Jane

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. NOBILITYS GRAND ALLEGRO, Edward & Margaret McMahon Jane

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV STAKE ANY AGE
1. RAE OF LIGHT, Jeanine L Gray

FUT CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. WMF HADLEY, Salvator & Joan Ciaramitaro

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL LADIES
1. WHISPERING OBSESSION, DeeAnn Feick
2. PEACHTREE'S HEARTBREAKER, Salvator & Joan Ciaramitaro

CL PL STAKE ANY AGE
1. WHISPERING OBSESSION, DeeAnn Feick
2. RAE OF LIGHT, Jeanine L Gray
3. LEGEND'S MORNING GLORY, Laura Kiefhaber

English Pleasure
W/T ENG PL
1. JDS ABSOLUT FLAIRE, Carol Jean Pilkiewicz & CMelind

ENG PL SR HORSE
1. JP'S LIVIN ON THE EDGE, Janice Devos
2. ITALIAN RENAISSANCE, Leonard K & Emily Kitchen
3. LEGEND'S MORNING GLORY, Laura Kiefhaber

ENG PL AOTS
1. KSS UNDERCOVER GIRL, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17
1. GABLE'S TOP QUARK, Taylor Ashley White
2. ADVENTURE'S PRIORITY, Kathleen C Mediate
3. TOPLANDS LIVING LEGEND, David & Gail Bomgaars Lyssa Bo
4. LEGEND'S MORNING GLORY, Laura Kiefhaber

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. MOTIVATED MS, Karen Randall-Kristal
2. SPICEOLIFE RIGHT ANSWER, Roseann & Russell McBain Hanna

ENG PL LADIES
1. LE FRENCH TOPAZ, Molly & Jeff Mason

FUT 3- & 4-YR ENG PL
1. YE OLD FRANCOIS, Katherine M Kareus
2. ULTRAS PRETTY WOMAN, Stephen D Smith
3. KSS UNDERCOVER GIRL, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns

ENG PL AM
1. JP'S LIVIN ON THE EDGE, Janice Devos
2. MOTIVATED MS, Karen Randall-Kristal

ENG PL CH JR EXH
1. TOPLANDS LIVING LEGEND, David & Gail Bomgaars Lyssa Bo
2. GABLE'S TOP QUARK, Taylor Ashley White
3. SPICEOLIFE RIGHT ANSWER, Roseann & Russell McBain Hanna
4. LEGEND'S MORNING GLORY, Laura Kiefhaber

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. YE OLD FRANCOIS, Katherine M Kareus
2. ULTRAS PRETTY WOMAN, Stephen D Smith
3. KSS UNDERCOVER GIRL, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns

ENG PL CH AM
1. LE FRENCH TOPAZ, Molly & Jeff Mason
2. MOTIVATED MS, Karen Randall-Kristal

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE
1. LEGEND'S MORNING GLORY, Laura Kiefhaber

W/T ENG PL CH
1. JDS ABSOLUT FLAIRE, Carol Jean Pilkiewicz & Melind

ENG PL CH JR HORSE
1. YE OLD FRANCOIS, Katherine M Kareus
2. ULTRAS PRETTY WOMAN, Stephen D Smith

Hunter Pleasure
W/T HUNT PL
1. BATTONS MAESTRO, Melissa Torok
2. TROIKAS EBONACHOV, Barbara & Scott Nevers

HUNT PL AOTS
1. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon Jane
2. GRAYWOOD'S CORINNE, Deloise M Mitchell
3. ULTRAS AMERICA RISING, Annette Nickle Smith

HUNT PL SR HORSE
1. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy
2. HIGH STAKES TUFF ENOUGH, Terra D Zimmerman
3. GRAYWOOD'S CORINNE, Deloise M Mitchell
4. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon Jane

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. GRACIOUS MOMENT IMMORTAL, Francine Bretschneider
2. SALEM TRANSCONTINENTAL, Lauren Knupp
3. WHITEMUD BILOXI BLUES, Rhoda J Hoenmans
4. BRASH & SASSY, Rachel E Bauer Brian F Bauer

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. BMF XERXES, David Knupp Corey Knupp
2. WHITEMUD ST LOUIS BLUES, Cheryl & Cassie Solberg
3. KONZA'S FIRST WILD EMBER, Linda LeDuc
4. BRASH & SASSY, Rachel E Bauer Brian F Bauer

FUT 3- & 4-YR HUNT PL
1. ULTRAS TOP NOTCH, Stephen D Smith
2. ALJAKS DOUBLE TIME, Aljak Acres
3. JDS MASQUERADE PARTY, Terra D Zimmerman
4. MORGAN VALLEY TIGER LILLY, Vicky M Gall

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. GRAYWOOD'S CORINNE, Deloise M Mitchell
2. PEACHTREE'S HEARTBREAKER, Salvator & Joan Ciaramitaro
3. SHAKER'S SHAKA, Janet Lee Ward Revocable Trust

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. KING-LEHR'S BOB A LOO, Jeff & Mary Golota J Thomas Mg
2. CENTURY OAK SCIMITAR, Katherine Cornelius
3. LLL MIHAEL, Tammy & Jacqueline Manson

HUNT PL AM
1. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy
2. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon Jane
3. RARE AIRE, Marlena Klimkiewicz
4. HIGH STAKES TUFF ENOUGH, Terra D Zimmerman

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. KING-LEHR'S BOB A LOO, Jeff & Mary Golota J Thomas Mg
2. HIGH STAKES TUFF ENOUGH, Terra D Zimmerman
3. MORGAN VALLEY TIGER LILLY, Vicky M Gall
4. GRAYWOOD'S CORINNE, Deloise M Mitchell

HUNT PL LADIES
1. BRASH & SASSY, Rachel E Bauer Brian F Bauer
2. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR, Misty Pleiness LLC
3. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon Jane
4. HIGH STAKES TUFF ENOUGH, Terra D Zimmerman

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. BATTONS MAESTRO, Melissa Torok
2. TROIKAS EBONACHOV, Barbara & Scott Nevers

HUNT PL CH JR EXH
1. KING-LEHR'S BOB A LOO, Jeff & Mary Golota J Thomas Mg
2. BMF XERXES, David Knupp Corey Knupp
3. WHITEMUD ST LOUIS BLUES, Cheryl & Cassie Solberg
4. LLL MIHAEL, Tammy & Jacqueline Manson

HUNT PL CH AM
1. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy
2. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon Jane
3. GRAYWOOD'S CORINNE, Deloise M Mitchell
4. RARE AIRE, Marlena Klimkiewicz

HUNT PL CH JR HORSE
1. GRACIOUS MOMENT IMMORTAL, Francine Bretschneider
2. BRASH & SASSY, Rachel E Bauer Brian F Bauer
3. SALEM TRANSCONTINENTAL, Lauren Knupp
4. ULTRAS TOP NOTCH, Stephen D Smith

HUNT PL CH
1. BRASH & SASSY, Rachel E Bauer Brian F Bauer
2. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy
3. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon Jane
4. ULTRAS BODYGUARD, Stephen D Smith

In-Hand
4 & UNDER GELDING
1. ULTRA HERE FOR THE PARTY, Stephen D Smith

5 & OVER GELDING
1. HOLLYBROOK STARCONNECTION, Sandra L Trushel

GR CH GELDING
1. HOLLYBROOK STARCONNECTION, Sandra L Trushel
2. ULTRA HERE FOR THE PARTY, Stephen D Smith

4 & UNDER MARE
1. ULTRAS PRETTY WOMAN, Stephen D Smith

5 & OVER MARE
1. ULTRAS AMERICA RISING, Annette Nickle Smith
2. DREAMAKER MOONSHADOW, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

GR CH MARE
1. ULTRAS PRETTY WOMAN, Stephen D Smith
2. ULTRAS AMERICA RISING, Annette Nickle Smith

4 & UNDER STALLION
1. ULTRAS ERAGON, Stephen D Smith
2. ULTRAS PRINCE CHARMING, Scott Nevers

GR CH STALLION
1. ULTRAS ERAGON, Stephen D Smith
2. ULTRAS PRINCE CHARMING, Scott Nevers

FUTURITY MARE & 2009 FOAL
1. JDS MADEMOISELLE, Debbie LaMay

FUT YRLNG GELDING
1. ULTRA HERE FOR THE PARTY, Stephen D Smith
2. ES CARPE DIEM, Dawn M Karkoski

FUT 2-YR GELDING
1. SUGARLANE ESQUIRE, Jeanne L & William C Tressler
2. ULTRAS MOST WANTED, Stephen D Smith
3. BEARS AGENT DOUBLE O SOUL, Michael & Amy Bearman

FUT 1-4 YR GELDING AM HANDLER
1. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
2. ALJAKS DOUBLE JEOPARDY, Amy McCarter

FUT 3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. BEARS MAXIMUS, Michael & Amy Bearman

FUT GELDING CH
1. SUGARLANE ESQUIRE, Jeanne L & William C Tressler
2. BEARS MAXIMUS, Michael & Amy Bearman

FUT 2-YR COLT
1. JDS GAMEPIECE, Debbie LaMay

FUT 2-YR COLT/FILLY AM HANDLER
1. KSS JA'ZEL, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns
2. JDS DRAMATIC FLAIRE, Dawn M Karkoski

FUT 2-YR FILLY
1. JDS SWEET OBSESSION, Debbie LaMay
2. ULTRAS LIBERTY BELL, Stephen D Smith
3. CENTURY OAK NOTORIOUS, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert

FUT 2-YR CH
1. JDS SWEET OBSESSION, Debbie LaMay
2. JDS GAMEPIECE, Debbie LaMay

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY
1. BRASH & SASSY, Rachel E Bauer Brian F Bauer
2. PINECREEK'S PLAYBOY, Sean & Jolie Murphy
3. PURE MAJESTIC SIR FELIPE, Erin & Javier Munoz
4. TROIKAS EBONACHOV, Barbara & Scott Nevers

FUT HUNT/WEST SUITABILITY
1. MORGAN VALLEY VALENTINO, Beth E Miller
2. ALJAKS DOUBLE TIME, Aljak Acres
3. ULTRAS TOP NOTCH, Stephen D Smith
4. MORGAN VALLEY TIGER LILLY, Vicky M Gall

FUT 3- & 4-YR STALLION
1. JDS PALADIN PAZAZZ, Tina Lessnau
2. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF THE LAW, Michael & Amy Bearman

FUT 3- & 4-YR S/M AM HANDLER
1. JDS MADEMOISELLE, Debbie LaMay
2. KSS UNDERCOVER GIRL, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns
3. ES FIRST IMPRESSION, Dawn M Karkoski

FUT 3- & 4-YR MARE
1. ULTRAS PRETTY WOMAN, Stephen D Smith
2. WMF HADLEY, Salvator & Joan Ciaramitaro

FUT 3- & 4-YR CH
1. ULTRAS PRETTY WOMAN, Stephen D Smith
2. JDS PALADIN PAZAZZ, Tina Lessnau

RADON WNLNG SPECTACULAR
1. DSD AVA, David L & Stephanie Draper
2. RAF FOAL, Laura Braddock
3. RAF FOAL, Stephen Smith
4. DSD ZINGERMAN, David L & Stephanie Draper

YRLNG SWEEPSTAKES AM HANDLER
1. RWF PERFECT WORLD, Ken & Joan Martin
2. BEARS SPIRITESS, Michael & Amy Bearman
3. ULTRAS ERAGON, Stephen D Smith
4. JDS VIVIANO', Debbie LaMay

FUT AM MAIDEN HANDLER
1. BEARS TROPIC THUNDER, Tamara L King
2. JDS MADEMOISELLE, Debbie LaMay
3. ES FIRST IMPRESSION, Dawn M Karkoski

FUTURITY GET OF SIRE
1. UPPER TOWN JUST IN CAISSE, Debbie
LaMay

FUTURITY PRODUCE OF DAM
1. WOODY'S FLASHDANCE, Debbie LaMay

FUT WNLNG COLT
1. DSD ZINGERMAN, David L & Stephanie Draper
2. RAF FOAL, Laura Braddock
3. JDS MIDNIGHT PAZAZZ (RAF), Debbie Clements
4. RAF FOAL, Stephen Smith

FUT WNLNG COLT AM HANDLER
1. RAF FOAL, Sandra Stearns
2. RAF FOAL, Katherine Kareus
3. RAF FOAL, Debbie LaMay
4. RAF FOAL, Sandra Stearns

FUT WNLNG FILLY
1. DSD AVA, David L & Stephanie Draper
2. RAF FOAL, Showcase Stables
3. RAF FOAL, Stephen Smith
4. RAF FOAL, Stephen Smith

FUT WNLNG FILLY AM HANDLER
1. RAF FOAL, Anne Wyland
2. RAF FOAL, Debbie LaMay
3. RAF FOAL, Stephen Smith
4. CENTURY OAK FANDANGO (RAF), Muriel Herrick

FUT WNLNG GR CH
1. DSD AVA, David L & Stephanie Draper
2. RAF FOAL, Laura Braddock

FUT YRLNG COLT
1. ULTRAS ERAGON, Stephen D Smith
2. CENTURY OAK BALINESE, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert
3. JDS ROYAL CUVEE', Debbie LaMay

FUT YRLNG COLT/FILLY AM HANDLER
1. RWF PERFECT WORLD, Ken & Joan Martin
2. CENTURY OAK THE WIZARD, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert
3. DREAMAKER BLACKFOOT SIOUX, Donald & Kathy Kniffen

FUT YRLNG FILLY
1. BEARS SPIRITESS, Michael & Amy Bearman
2. JDS VIVIANO', Debbie LaMay
3. ELOQUENT DANSEUSE, Damian Hyde
4. KNOLLTOP'S BAHAMA BREEZE, Michael & Lori Hull

FUT YRLNG CH
1. ULTRAS ERAGON, Stephen D Smith
2. BEARS SPIRITESS, Michael & Amy Bearman

FUT AM GR CH
1. RWF PERFECT WORLD, Ken & Joan Martin
2. DREAMAKER PRINCE CHARMING, Donald & Kathy Kniffen
3. RAF FOAL, Sandra Stearns
4. KSS JA'ZEL, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns

FUT GR CH OF SHOW
1. ULTRAS ERAGON, Stephen D Smith
2. BEARS SPIRITESS, Michael & Amy Bearman

Miscelleanous
FIT & SHOW
1. FRF BACKTALK, Marissa Klimkiewicz
2. MORGAN HILL MONTEGO BAY, Mariah Jane Knight
3. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel
4. CENTURY OAK SCIMITAR, Katherine Cornelius

ROAD HACK
1. RARE AIRE, Marlena Klimkiewicz
2. ANCAN BRAVADO, Edward & Margaret McMahon Jane
3. LLL MIHAEL, Tammy & Jacqueline Manson

Pleasure Driving
FUT 3 & 4-YR PL DRIV
1. ULTRAS SPIRIT OF THE LAW, Michael & Amy Bearman

FUT 2-YR PL DRIV
1. CENTURY OAK NOTORIOUS, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert
2. JDS GAMEPIECE, Debbie LaMay
3. SUGARLANE ESQUIRE, Jeanne L & William C Tressler

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS STAKE AM
1. JDS PALADIN PAZAZZ, Tina Lessnau

PARK HARNESS STAKE JR HORSE
1. JDS PALADIN PAZAZZ, Tina Lessnau

FUT 2-YR PARK HARNESS
1. JDS SWEET OBSESSION, Debbie LaMay

FUT 3- & 4-YR PARK HARNESS
1. JDS PALADIN PAZAZZ, Tina Lessnau

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE STAKE JR HORSE
1. JDS PALADIN PAZAZZ, Tina Lessnau

FUT 3- & 4-YR PARK SADDLE
1. JDS PALADIN PAZAZZ, Tina Lessnau

Western Pleasure
W/T WEST PL
1. BATTONS MAESTRO, Melissa Torok

WEST PL LADIES
1. CORINTHIAN LUCKY CHARM, Brenda Kay Hills
2. MORGAN VALLEY TAKECOMMAND, Erin & Marie Thomas
3. MENOMIN FLASH DANCER, Stephen D Smith
4. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. MORGAN HILL MONTEGO BAY, Mariah Jane Knight
2. CBMF WAR GAMES, Erin Beebe

FUT 3- & 4-YR WEST PL
1. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR SHE IS, Michael & Lori Hull
2. MORGAN VALLEY TAKECOMMAND, Erin & Marie Thomas

WEST PL SR HORSE
1. CEDARFARM SIR GALAHAD, Meghan Hanrahan
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL FORCE, King Lehr Stables Inc
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Chris Bauer
4. HOLLYBROOK STARCONNECTION, Sandra L Trushel

WEST PL AOTS
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL FORCE, King Lehr Stables Inc
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Chris Bauer

WEST PL GENTS
1. CORINTHIAN LONE STAR, Heather S Wilson
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Chris Bauer
3. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Danielle Nelson
4. KING-LEHR'S I'M BRYAN, King Lehr Stables Inc

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. CORINTHIAN LONE STAR, Heather S Wilson
2. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR SHE IS, Michael & Lori Hull
3. MORGAN VALLEY TAKECOMMAND, Erin & Marie Thomas
4. CBMF WAR GAMES, Erin Beebe

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. CORINTHIAN LUCKY CHARM, Brenda Kay Hills
2. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Danielle
Nelson

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. CEDARFARM SIR GALAHAD, Meghan Hanrahan
2. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Danielle Nelson
3. ARTFUL MOVE, Christopher Knupp Corey Knupp
4. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel

WEST PL AM
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL FORCE, King Lehr Stables Inc
2. MENOMIN FLASH DANCER, Stephen D Smith
3. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Chris Bauer
4. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman

W/T WEST PL CH
1. BATTONS MAESTRO, Melissa Torok

WEST PL CH JR EXH
1. CEDARFARM SIR GALAHAD, Meghan Hanrahan
2. ARTFUL MOVE, Christopher Knupp Corey Knupp
3. BROOKLYNN BAY DISCOVERY, Gail I Bowden
4. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Danielle Nelson

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. CBMF WAR GAMES, Erin Beebe
2. MANCHESTER UNLIMITED, Melinda Hyde
3. KING-LEHR'S I'M BRYAN, King Lehr Stables Inc

WEST PL CH
1. CEDARFARM SIR GALAHAD, Meghan Hanrahan
2. ULTRAS SPECIAL FORCE, King Lehr Stables Inc
3. CORINTHIAN LONE STAR, Heather S Wilson
4. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRIBUTE, Chris Bauer

WEST PL CH JR HORSE
1. CORINTHIAN LONE STAR, Heather S Wilson
2. KNOLLTOP'S HEIR SHE IS, Michael & Lori Hull
3. MORGAN VALLEY TAKECOMMAND, Erin & Marie Thomas
4. MANCHESTER UNLIMITED, Melinda Hyde

WEST PL CH AM
1. ULTRAS SPECIAL FORCE, King Lehr Stables Inc
2. CORINTHIAN LUCKY CHARM, Brenda Kay Hills
3. MENOMIN FLASH DANCER, Stephen D Smith
4. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Danielle Nelson

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Jessie Elizabeth Sammut
2. Megan LeDuc
3. Jackie Manson
4. Rachel Elizabeth Bauer

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Alyssa Mediate
2. Hannah McBain

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Frances Iyer
2. Meghan Hanrahan
3. Ariel Irene Bowden
4. Mariah Jane Knight

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Jackie Manson
2. Abigail Cornelius
3. Natalie Clair Golota

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Marissa Klimkiewicz
2. Ariel Irene Bowden
3. Megan LeDuc
4. David Knupp

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Marissa Klimkiewicz
2. David Knupp
3. Jackie Manson
4. Jessie Elizabeth Sammut

LEADLINE
1. Bailey Curtis
2. Parry Cornelius
3. Cameron Curtis
4. Katie Nelson

MJMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Marissa Klimkiewicz
2. Jessie Elizabeth Sammut
3. Jackie Manson
4. Leah C Soubel

MJMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Lyssa Bomgaars
2. Hannah McBain

MJMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Leah C Soubel
2. Christopher Knupp
3. Danielle Nelson

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Hannah McBain

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Lyssa Bomgaars

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Lyssa Bomgaars
2. Alyssa Mediate
3. Hannah McBain

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP
1. Hannah McBain

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Katie Bell
2. Breann Tripp

W/T HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Breann Tripp
2. Katie Bell

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Amber Pauly

W/T SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Amber Pauly

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Breann Tripp

W/T WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Breann Tripp

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Erin Beebe
2. Mariah Jane Knight

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Ariel Irene Bowden
2. Christopher Knupp
3. Meghan Hanrahan
4. Frances Iyer

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Christopher Knupp
2. Mariah Jane Knight
3. Frances Iyer
4. Danielle Nelson

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works