Show Results

Morgan Classic Royale

May 22nd, 2006

Dates: May 17-20, 2006
Location: Monterey, California
Judges: Cheri Barber, David Earehart


Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV LADIES: 1. AIREGANTLEE, Gary & Mari Sanderson; 2. WWF TRADEMARK, Susan Carlino

CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. SMITH & WESSON, Helen & John William Crawford; 2. MISS VOODOO, Mona Skager; 3. WWF TRADEMARK, Susan Carlino

CL PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE OR DRIVER : 1. GABLE'S HIGH WATER, Laura Locher

CL PL DRIV STAKE: 1. AIREGANTLEE, Gary & Mari Sanderson; 2. SMITH & WESSON, Helen & John William Crawford; 3. MISS VOODOO, Mona Skager; 4. WWF TRADEMARK, Susan Carlino



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL OPEN: 1. MISS VOODOO, Mona Skager; 2. GABLE'S HIGH WATER, Laura Locher; 3. SA SANTIAGO, Marcy & John Letvinchuck Jr

CL PL LADIES: 1. SA SANTIAGO, Marcy & John Letvinchuck Jr

CL PL STAKE: 1. MISS VOODOO, Mona Skager; 2. SA SANTIAGO, Marcy & John Letvinchuck Jr

CL PL LADIES STAKE: 1. SA SANTIAGO, Marcy & John Letvinchuck Jr



English Pleasure

ENG PL AM: 1. DRAGONSMEADE DIVINE MISSM, Dragonsmeade; 2. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 3. MASTER MARK, Susan S Bugatto

ENG PL AM LADIES: 1. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota

ENG PL 1ST-YR GREEN: 1. BMF UNITI , Mary Ann Cogliano

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. FORMAL TEMPEST, Jennifer L Maggi; 2. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, KCJC

ENG PL LADIES: 1. GLB PERFECT HARMONY, Lorraine Bumb; 2. LGH DESTINY'S TREASURE, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 3. MAN IN COMMAND, Shannon Connor; 4. WSG SHADY LADY, Dragonsmeade

ENG PL OPEN: 1. CEDAR CREEK SCALAWAG, Dragonsmeade; 2. MASTER MARK, Susan S Bugatto; 3. BMF UNITI, Mary Ann Cogliano

ENG PL LADIES STAKE: 1. GLB PERFECT HARMONY, Lorraine Bumb; 2. LGH DESTINY'S TREASURE, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 3. WSG SHADY LADY, Dragonsmeade; 4. MAN IN COMMAND, Shannon Connor

ENG PL STAKE JR EXH: 1. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, KCJC; 2. FORMAL TEMPEST, Jennifer L Maggi

ENG PL AM STAKE: 1. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 2. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota; 3. DRAGONSMEADE DIVINE MISSM, Dragonsmeade

ENG PL CH: 1. CEDAR CREEK SCALAWAG, Dragonsmeade; 2. MASTER MARK, Susan S Bugatto



Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL AM: 1. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 2. RANCHBOSS MUSICMAN, Jennifer L Mahoney; 3. LIGHT YEAR, Melissa E Hart Mt Echo Farm; 4. VCF STEEL MAGNOLIA, Futurity Farm

HUNT PL 3-YR: 1. DREAMMASTER ATHENA, William L & Connie J Myers

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. DRAGONFIRE NEFERTITI, Sandra Nelson; 2. FUTURITY'S ICE WARRIOR, Futurity Farm; 3. CKH CENTER ICE, Hollywood Morgans

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. TALK OF THE TOWN LPS, Lauren Gorfinkle; 2. FORTUNEAIRE, Elizabeth Holmes; 3. RANCHES A&F CHRIS, Lorraine Bumb

HUNT PL OPEN: 1. LPS MR JALAPENO, Pacifica Partnership; 2. MSV ROCK STAR, Anne Marie Bumb; 3. FUTURITY'S ICE WARRIOR, Futurity Farm

HUNT PL LADIES: 1. DLY WITHOUT QUESTION, Hollywood Morgans; 2. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 3. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Sandra Nelson; 4. LIGHT YEAR, Melissa E Hart Mt Echo Farm

HUNT PL 1ST-YR GREEN: 1. MSV ROCK STAR, Anne Marie Bumb; 2. RJH REALITY, Sandra Nelson; 3. CKH CENTER ICE, Hollywood Morgans

HUNT PL JR HORSE 4-YR: 1. DRAGONFIRE NEFERTITI, Sandra Nelson; 2. CKH CENTER ICE, Hollywood Morgans

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. DREAMMASTER ATHENA, William L & Connie J Myers; 2. MLF DREAMS OF GLORY, Chuck & Lynn Tuffli; 3. VCF STEEL MAGNOLIA, Futurity Farm

HUNT PL JR EXH STAKE: 1. TALK OF THE TOWN LPS, Lauren Gorfinkle; 2. FORTUNEAIRE, Elizabeth Holmes, 43, RANCHES A&F CHRIS, Lorraine Bumb

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH: 1. DRAGONFIRE NEFERTITI, Sandra Nelson; 2. CKH CENTER ICE, Hollywood Morgans

HUNT PL LADIES STAKE: 1. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Sandra Nelson; 2. LIGHT YEAR, Melissa E Hart Mt Echo Farm; 3. RANCHBOSS MUSICMAN, Jennifer L Mahoney; 4. VCF STEEL MAGNOLIA, Futurity Farm

HUNT PL CH: 1. LPS MR JALAPENO, Pacifica Partnership; 2. MSV ROCK STAR, Anne Marie Bumb; 3. RJH REALITY, Sandra Nelson; 4. FUTURITY'S ICE WARRIOR, Futurity Farm

HUNT PL AM STAKE: 1. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 2. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Sandra Nelson; 3. LIGHT YEAR, Melissa E Hart Mt Echo Farm; 4. RANCHBOSS MUSICMAN, Jennifer L Mahoney



In-Hand

2-YR MARE: 1. TRITON LADY AVATAR, Triton Morgan Trust Robert H M

JR CH MARE: 1. TRITON LADY AVATAR, Triton Morgan Trust Robert H M

3-YR MARE: 1. TRITON BOND GIRL, Triton Morgan Trust Robert H M

5 & OVER MARE: 1. ARACHNIPHOBIA, Denise Groom

SR CH MARE: 1. ARACHNIPHOBIA, Denise Groom; 2. TRITON BOND GIRL, Triton Morgan Trust Robert H M

GR CH MARE: 1. ARACHNIPHOBIA, Denise Groom; 2. TRITON LADY AVATAR, Triton Morgan Trust Robert H M

YRLNG COLT: 1. TRITON TAMBOURINE MAN, Triton Morgan Trust Robert H M

JR CH STALLION: 1. TRITON TAMBOURINE MAN, Triton Morgan Trust Robert H M

5 & OVER STALLION: 1. THE REAL DEAL, William L & Connie J Myers; 2. FRF EXODUS, Constance Locher

SR CH STALLION: 1. THE REAL DEAL, William L & Connie J Myers; 2. FRF EXODUS, Constance Locher

GR CH STALLION: 1. THE REAL DEAL, William L & Connie J Myers; 2. FRF EXODUS, Constance Locher



Miscellaneous

ROADSTER TO BIKE OPEN: 1. BELLE ESCADA, James Hangley & Tracy Fietz

EXECUTIVE PL 39 & OVER: 1. STAR OF MIDNIGHT, Virginia Adams; 2. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino; 3. VCF STEEL MAGNOLIA, Futurity Farm

SR TRAIL HORSE 5 & OVER: 1. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Lisa & Al Reif

TRAIL HORSE OPEN: 1. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino; 2. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Lisa & Al Reif

LIMIT TRAIL HORSE: 1. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino

SR TRAIL HORSE 5 & OVER: 1. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Lisa & Al Reif; 2. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino

TRAIL HORSE AM RIDER: 1. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino

OPEN TRAIL HORSE STAKE: 1. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino; 2. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Lisa & Al Reif



Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV GENTS: 1. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota; 2. VVM MAD ABOUT YOU, Vegas Valley Morgans

PL DRIV 2-YR: 1. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Lorraine Bumb

PL DRIV LADIES: 1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 2. CPM MAN OH MAN, Vegas Valley Morgans; 3. DREAMMASTER J'ST SHARPER, William L & Connie J Myers; 4. CHIMERA WILD ENCHANTMENT, Deborah P Jeppesen

PL DRIV 3-YR: 1. DRAGONSMEADE'S WILD NOTE, Dragonsmeade

PL DRIV JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. FORMAL TEMPEST, Jennifer L Maggi

PL DRIV AM : 1. SLB ANDIAMO, Helen & John William Crawford; 2. SCMF WINGED GLORY, Vegas Valley Morgans; 3. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Stephanie & Thomas Connor

PL DRIV OPEN: 1. DRAGONSMEADE EVENSONG, Linda & Richard Hawkins; 2. VVM WRAPPED IN ROSES, Vegas Valley Morgans; 3. TOTAL REQUEST, Stephanie Connor

PL DRIV AM STAKE: 1. SLB ANDIAMO, Helen & John William Crawford; 2. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Stephanie & Thomas Connor

PL DRIV STAKE 2-YR: 1. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Lorraine Bumb

PL DRIV STAKE 3-YR: 1. DRAGONSMEADE'S WILD NOTE, Dragonsmeade

PL DRIV STAKE LADIES: 1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 2. DREAMMASTER J'ST SHARPER, William L & Connie J Myers; 3. CHIMERA WILD ENCHANTMENT, Deborah P Jeppesen; 4. ARACHNIPHOBIA, Denise Groom

PL DRIV STAKE: 1. DRAGONSMEADE EVENSONG, Linda & Richard Hawkins; 2. TOTAL REQUEST, Stephanie Connor



Park Harness

PARK HARNESS AM: 1. QUEEN'S GUARDIAN, Vegas Valley Morgans; 2. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

PARK HARNESS OPEN: 1. THE REAL DEAL, William L & Connie J Myers

PARK HARNESS 3-YR: 1. JESSEBELLE, Helen & John William Crawford

PARK HARNESS STAKE: 1. THE REAL DEAL, William L & Connie J Myers

PARK HARNESS JR STAKE 4 & UNDER: 1. JESSEBELLE, Helen & John William Crawford

PARK HARNESS AM STAKE: 1. QUEEN'S GUARDIAN, Vegas Valley Morgans; 2. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Theodore & Elaine Olsen



Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE 3-YR: 1. HVK PRIME MINISTER, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug

PARK SADDLE 4-YR: 1. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Dragonsmeade Crossing; 2. BOXFORD'S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

PARK SADDLE LADIES: 1. GLB BELL OF THE BALL, Lorraine Bumb

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE STAKE 4 & UNDER: 1. BOXFORD'S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen; 2. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Dragonsmeade Crossing



Western Pleasure

WEST PL GREEN HORSE: 1. DR BOMBAY, Michael & Sara Foy; 2. SA KASHMIRI, Alexandra Ellsworth; 3. JSE DREAMS COME TRUE, Jerry E Estep

WEST PL 4-YR: 1. GLB THE CUTTING EDGE, Christy Walter

WEST PL 3-YR: 1. SA KASHMIRI, Alexandra Ellsworth; 2. JSE DREAMS COME TRUE, Jerry E Estep

WEST PL AM: 1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams; 2. MOVADO, Sandra Nelson; 3. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Kathy & William Papola; 4. SP PEPPERTIME, Jerry E Estep

WEST PL OPEN: 1. UDM GOLD MINE, Michael & Karen Burridge; 2. STAR OF MIDNIGHT, Virginia Adams

WEST PL LADIES: 1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams; 2. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Kathy & William Papola; 3. MOVADO, Sandra Nelson; 4. BEAMWOOD BELLAGIO RED, Richard & Vikki Paulson

WEST PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Kathy & William Papola

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. DR BOMBAY, Michael & Sara Foy; 2. BACCARAT'S FIRST ISSUE, Kathy & William Papola; 3. SA KASHMIRI, Alexandra Ellsworth

WEST PL GENTS: 1. UDM GOLD MINE, Michael & Karen Burridge; 2. SP PEPPERTIME, Jerry E Estep; 3. BACCARAT'S FIRST ISSUE, Kathy & William Papola

WEST PL JR HORSE CH 4 & UNDER: 1. GLB THE CUTTING EDGE, Christy Walter; 2. JSE DREAMS COME TRUE, Jerry E Estep

WEST PL LADIES STAKE: 1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams; 2. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Kathy & William Papola; 3. MOVADO, Sandra Nelson

WEST PL STAKE JR EXH: 1. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Kathy & William Papola

WEST PL STAKE AM: 1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams; 2. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Kathy & William Papola; 3. SP PEPPERTIME, Jerry E Estep; 4. MOVADO, Sandra Nelson

WEST PL CH: 1. UDM GOLD MINE, Michael & Karen Burridge



Equitation

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Lauren Gorfinkle; 2. Elizabeth Holmes; 3. Jessica Carlino

HUNTER SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Lauren Gorfinkle; 2. Elizabeth Holmes; 3. Jessica Carlino

HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. Elizabeth Holmes; 2. Lauren Gorfinkle; 3. Jessica Carlino

WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Darlene Frisa

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works