Show Results

Morgan Classic Royale

May 26th, 2005

Dates: May 19-21, 2005
Location: Monterey, California
Judges: Phillip Fountain, Daryl Hopson

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV LADIES: 1. AIREGANTLEE, Gregory J & Linda A Miller
CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. MISS VOODOO, Mona Skager; 2. WWF TRADEMARK, Susan Carlino
CL PL DRIV STAKE: 1. AIREGANTLEE, Gregory J & Linda A Miller; 2. MISS VOODOO, Mona Skager; 3. WWF TRADEMARK, Susan Carlino

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL OPEN: 1. MISS VOODOO, Mona Skager
CL PL LADIES: 1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL MYSTIC, Judi D DiGioia; 2. SA SANTIAGO, Marcy & John Letvinchuck Jr
CL PL LADIES STAKE: 1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL MYSTIC, Judi D DiGioia
CL PL JR HORSE: 1. SA SANTIAGO, Marcy & John Letvinchuck Jr

English Pleasure
ENG PL 4-YR: 1. GLB PERFECT HARMONY, Lorraine Bumb
ENG PL AM: 1. MASTER MARK, Susan S Bugatto; 2. BEETHOVEN’S ARIA, Anna Carlino
ENG PL AM LADIES: 1. MATRIX, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
ENG PL GREEN HORSE: 1. BMF UNITI, Mary Ann Cagliano; 2. RLH LUCKY STAR, Linda & Richard Hawkins; 3. BEETHOVEN’S ARIA, Anna Carlino
ENG PL 14-17: 1. FORMAL TEMPEST, Jennifer L Maggi; 2. KINGSGROVE COPYRIGHT, Christopher Rushton
ENG PL LADIES: 1. MAN IN COMMAND, Shannon Connor; 2. KISS N TELL, William L & Connie J Myers; 3. BMF UNITI, Mary Ann Cogliano
ENG PL OPEN: 1. MASTER MARK, Susan S Bugatto
ENG PL LADIES STAKE: 1. KISS N TELL, William L & Connie J Myers; 2. MAN IN COMMAND, Shannon Connor
ENG PL JR HORSE STAKE 4 & UNDER: 1. GLB PERFECT HARMONY, Lorraine Bumb
ENG PL JR EXH STAKE: 1. FORMAL TEMPEST, Jennifer L Maggi
ENG PL AM STAKE: 1. MATRIX, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 2. MASTER MARK, Susan S Bugatto
ENG PL OPEN STAKE: 1. BEETHOVEN’S ARIA, Anna Carlino

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL AM: 1. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 2. RANCHBOSS MUSICMAN, Jennifer L Mahoney; 3. DVF KINGSWAY (CN), Howard A Jr & Barbara Fleming; 4. RDF BLIND FAITH, Karen J Smith
HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. CAFE CHOCOLAT, Terry Jones Brennan; 2. HRH THAT’S MY MCLAREN, Katherine Marie Curran Trust ; 3. GREENWOOD VICTORIA, Jane L Cookson
HUNT PL JR RIDER 13 & UNDER: 1. TALK OF THE TOWN LPS, Lauren Gorfinkle; 2. UPPERCASE BEAUDACIOUS, John & Claire Bagge
HUNT PL JR RIDER 14-17: 1. RANCHES A&F CHRIS, Lorraine Bumb; 2. KADILAC, Bob M Holmes
HUNT PL OPEN: 1. LIGHT YEAR, Melissa E Hart Mt Echo Farm; 2. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Kathleen Kahrl; 3. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
HUNT PL LADIES: 1. FUTURITY’S HELEN C, Futurity Farm; 2. RANCHBOSS MUSICMAN, Jennifer L Mahoney; 3. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 4. DVF KINGSWAY (CN), Howard A Jr & Barbara Fleming
HUNT PL GREEN HORSE: 1. FUTURITY’S HELEN C, Futurity Farm; 2. QUA-LITY NOBLEMAN, John & Denise Groom; 3. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Lisa & Al Reif
HUNT PL NOVICE RIDERS 17 & UNDER: 1. RANCHES A&F CHRIS, Lorraine Bumb
HUNT PL JR HORSE 4-YR: 1. CAFE CHOCOLAT, Terry Jones Brennan; 2. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust ; 3. HVR PROMISE OF GOLD, Laurina & Taylor Wilson
HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. HRH THAT’S MY MCLAREN, Katherine Marie Curran Trust ; 2. GREENWOOD VICTORIA, Jane L Cookson
HUNT PL JR STAKE 17 & UNDER: 1. TALK OF THE TOWN LPS, Lauren Gorfinkle; 2. RANCHES A&F CHRIS, Lorraine Bumb; 3. UPPERCASE BEAUDACIOUS, John & Claire Bagge; 4. KADILAC, Bob M Holmes
HUNT PL JR HORSE STAKE: 1. CAFE CHOCOLAT, Terry Jones Brennan; 2. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
HUNT PL LADIES STAKE: 1. FUTURITY’S HELEN C, Futurity Farm; 2. DVF KINGSWAY (CN), Howard A Jr & Barbara Fleming; 3. MANHATTEN ROYAL, Shirley J Rosenberg; 4. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker
HUNT PL STAKE: 1. LIGHT YEAR, Melissa E Hart Mt Echo Farm; 2. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Kathleen Kahrl; 3. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust ; 4. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry
HUNT PL AM STAKE: 1. DVF KINGSWAY (CN), Howard A Jr & Barbara Fleming; 2. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 3. RDF BLIND FAITH, Karen J Smith; 4. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Kathleen Kahrl

Miscellaneous
ROADSTER TO BIKE OPEN: 1. BELLE ESCADA, James Hangley & Tracy Fietz
EXECUTIVE PL 39 & OVER: 1. HE’S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Virginia Adams; 2. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Kathleen Kahrl
WALK/JOG TRAIL OPEN: 1. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde; 2. POLLYANNA’S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 3. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Lisa & Al Reif
SR TRAIL HORSE 5 & OVER: 1. CHALK MT PARADOX, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 2. POLLYANNA’S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 3. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde
TRAIL HORSE AM RIDER: 1. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde; 2. CHALK MT PARADOX, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 3. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Lisa & Al Reif
TRAIL HORSE OPEN: 1. POLLYANNA’S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 2. CHALK MT PARADOX, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 3. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde
ROADSTER TO BIKE STAKE: 1. BELLE ESCADA, James Hangley & Tracy Fietz
SR TRAIL HORSE 5 & OVER: 1. POLLYANNA’S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 2. CHALK MT PARADOX, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 3. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde
TRAIL HORSE OPEN: 1. CHALK MT PARADOX, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 2. POLLYANNA’S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 3. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde; 4. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Lisa & Al Reif
TRAIL HORSE AM : 1. CHALK MT PARADOX, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 2. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde; 3. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Lisa & Al Reif
OPEN TRAIL HORSE STAKE: 1. POLLYANNA’S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 2. CHALK MT PARADOX, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 4-YR: 1. BOSTON DYLAN, Paul & Danica E Brisco; 2. ARACHNIPHOBIA, John & Denise Groom
PL DRIV 2-YR: 1. KINGSGROVE LORD OF RINGS, Dolores Nickel
PL DRIV LADIES: 1. GLB BELL OF THE BALL, Lorraine Bumb; 2. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
PL DRIV 3-YR: 1. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, James Hangley & Tracy Fietz; 2. GLB MOONLIGHT SONATA, Lorraine Bumb
PL DRIV AM: 1. SMITH & WESSON, Helen & John William Crawford
PL DRIV OPEN: 1. TOTAL REQUEST, Stephanie Connor
PL DRIV 4-YR STAKE: 1. BOSTON DYLAN, Paul & Danica E Brisco; 2. ARACHNIPHOBIA, John & Denise Groom
PL DRIV AM STAKE: 1. SMITH & WESSON, Helen & John William Crawford
PL DRIV STAKE 2-YR : 1. KINGSGROVE LORD OF RINGS, Dolores Nickel
PL DRIV STAKE 3-YR: 1. GLB MOONLIGHT SONATA, Lorraine Bumb; 2. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, James Hangley & Tracy Fietz
PL DRIV LADIES STAKE: 1. GLB BELL OF THE BALL, Lorraine Bumb; 2. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
PL DRIV OPEN STAKE: 1. TOTAL REQUEST, Stephanie Connor

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS LADIES: 1. HVK CONSTANTINOBLE, Stephanie Connor
PARK HARNESS 3-YR: 1. BOXFORD’S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
PARK HARNESS OPEN: 1. THE REAL DEAL, William L & Connie J Myers
PARK HARNESS LADIES STAKE: 1. HVK CONSTANTINOBLE, Stephanie Connor
PARK HARNESS JR STAKE 4 & UNDER: 1. BOXFORD’S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE AM: 1. JARAD DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug
PARK SADDLE LADIES: 1. DRAGONSMEADE EVENSONG, Linda & Richard Hawkins; 2. GLB COPPERTONE GIRL, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug
PARK SADDLE 17 & UNDER: 1. TUG HILL GUNNS AND ROSES, Lucinda M Manley
PARK SADDLE STAKE AM: 1. JARAD DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug
PARK SADDLE OPEN STAKE: 1. TUG HILL GUNNS AND ROSES, Lucinda M Manley

Western Pleasure
WEST PL GREEN HORSE: 1. MOVADO, Sandra Nelson; 2. REGENCY REV’S FINALE, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug; 3. DUKES ENDEAVOR, Frank J Lloyd & Judy A Lloyd; 4. FUTURITY’S NOBLE MARK, Futurity Farm
WEST PL 4-YR: 1. METOLIUS, Melissa & Garn Walker; 2. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, Sandra Nelson; 3. BACCARAT’S FIRST ISSUE, Kathy & William Papola
WEST PL 3-YR: 1. GLB THE CUTTING EDGE, Anne Marie Bumb
WEST PL AM: 1. HE’S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Virginia Adams; 2. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Julie Chan; 3. CORRICK, Connie Melendy; 4. BURKLAND ELEGANT LADY, Kathy Gomer
WEST PL OPEN: 1. STAR OF MIDNIGHT, Virginia Adams
WEST PL LADIES: 1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Julie Chan; 2. STAR OF MIDNIGHT, Virginia Adams; 3. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, Sandra Nelson; 4. CORRICK, Connie Melendy
WEST PL 17 & UNDER: 1. SPICEOLIFE BARITONE B, Donald R & Mary Lynn Geisler
WEST PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. MOVADO, Sandra Nelson; 2. REGENCY REV’S FINALE, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug; 3. GLB THE CUTTING EDGE, Anne Marie Bumb
WEST PL GENTS: 1. CORRICK, Connie Melendy
WEST PL JR HORE STAKE 4 & UNDER: 1. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, Sandra Nelson; 2. METOLIUS, Melissa & Garn Walker
WEST PL LADIES STAKE: 1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Julie Chan; 2. STAR OF MIDNIGHT, Virginia Adams; 3. CORRICK, Connie Melendy; 4. FUTURITY’S SUCH A TWIST, Kathy & William Papola
WEST PL STAKE JR EXH: 1. SPICEOLIFE BARITONE B, Donald R & Mary Lynn Geisler
WEST PL AM STAKE: 1. HE’S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Virginia Adams; 2. CORRICK, Connie Melendy
WEST PL OPEN STAKE: 1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Julie Chan; 2. FUTURITY’S NOBLE MARK, Futurity Farm; 3. REGENCY REV’S FINALE, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Merin Maggi; 2. Samantha Schuring; 3. Jessica Carlino
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Catherine Hendrickson
HUNTER SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Samantha Schuring; 2. Lauren Gorfinkle; 3. Merin Maggi; 4. Elizabeth Holmes
HUNTER SEAT 17 & UNDER CH: 1. Lauren Gorfinkle; 2. Jessica Carlino; 3. Samantha Schuring
LEADLINE: 1. Taylor Wilson
SADDLE SEAT 14-17: 1. Catherine Hendrickson; 2. Tommy Brisco
SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER CH: 1. Catherine Hendrickson
UPHA CHALLENGE CUP: 1. Catherine Hendrickson; 2. Tommy Brisco
WALK/TROT 11 & UNDER: 1. Victoria Cagliano
WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Allaura Stadel

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works