Show Results

Morgan Classic Royale

May 21st, 2007

Dates: May 17-19, 2007
Location: Monterey, California
Judge: Cliff Swanson


Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV LADIES:
1. MISS VOODOO, Mona Skager



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL OPEN:
1. WWF TRADEMARK, Susan Carlino
2. SA SANTIAGO, Marcy & John Letvinchuck Jr

CL PL LADIES:
1. MISS VOODOO, Mona Skager
2. SA SANTIAGO, Marcy & John Letvinchuck Jr
3. WWF TRADEMARK, Susan Carlino

CL PL CH:
1. MISS VOODOO, Mona Skager
2. SA SANTIAGO, Marcy & John Letvinchuck Jr
3. WWF TRADEMARK, Susan Carlino

CL PL LADIES STAKE:
1. WWF TRADEMARK, Susan Carlino
2. SA SANTIAGO, Marcy & John Letvinchuck Jr


English Pleasure

ENG PL 4-YR:
1. JESSEBELLE, Helen & John William Crawford

ENG PL AM:
1. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
2. JW THINKETH BLUE, Cindy Stiers

ENG PL AM:
1. MINION MADEMOISELLE, Richard J & Lisa G Howa

ENG PL 1ST-YR GREEN:
1. JW THINKETH BLUE, Cindy Stiers

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17:
1. PACIFIC RIM TAKE AIM, Lady Pamela Ann Rodley

ENG PL LADIES:
1. HVK OBSIDIAN, Dragonsmeade
2. KISS N TELL, Nan M Wille Richard A Cecchett
3. FRENCH KRISTOPH, Kathy & William Papola
4. JW THINKETH BLUE, Cindy Stiers

ENG PL OPEN:
1. A WINTER DAY, Linda D Sheridan
2. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Marian Brown Kelly Armijo
3. EN POSSESSION NKS, Donna P Woolley

ENG PL LADIES STAKE:
1. HVK OBSIDIAN, Dragonsmeade
2. JW THINKETH BLUE, Cindy Stiers
3. FRENCH KRISTOPH, Kathy & William Papola

ENG PL JR HORSE STAKE:
1. JESSEBELLE, Helen & John William Crawford

ENG PL STAKE JR EXH 17 & UNDER:
1. PACIFIC RIM TAKE AIM, Lady Pamela Ann Rodley

ENG PL AM STAKE:
1. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
2. MINION MADEMOISELLE, Richard J & Lisa G Howa
3. JW THINKETH BLUE, Cindy Stiers

ENG PL CH:
1. EN POSSESSION NKS, Donna P Woolley
2. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Marian Brown Kelly Armijo
3. A WINTER DAY, Linda D Sheridan


Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL AM:
1. TALAMAR ENSTARMENT, Rebecca Smallridge
2. RANCHBOSS MUSICMAN, Jennifer L Mahoney
3. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Sandra Nelson
4. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Katherine A Smith

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE:
1. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Katherine A Smith
2. ALIAS, Howard A Jr & Barbara Fleming
3. GLB MOONLIGHT SONATA, Susan Carlino
4. CAFE CHOCOLAT, Denise Groom

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17:
1. CAFE CHOCOLAT, Denise Groom
2. TALK OF THE TOWN LPS, Lauren Gorfinkle
3. GLB MOONLIGHT SONATA, Susan Carlino
4. QVM GORGEOUS GEORGE, Anna & Michael Lowden

HUNT PL OPEN:
1. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE, Melissa & Garn Walker
2. QVM GABRIELLE, Sandra Nelson
3. CAFE CHOCOLAT, Denise Groom

HUNT PL LADIES:
1. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Sandra Nelson
2. QVM GABRIELLE, Sandra Nelson
3. TALAMAR ENSTARMENT, Rebecca Smallridge
4. RANCHBOSS MUSICMAN, Jennifer L Mahoney

HUNT PL 1ST-YR GREEN:
1. GLB MOONLIGHT SONATA, Susan Carlino

HUNT PL JR HORSE:
1. ALIAS, Howard A Jr & Barbara Fleming

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Katherine A Smith
2. CAFE CHOCOLAT, Denise Groom
3. GLB MOONLIGHT SONATA, Susan Carlino

HUNT PL STAKE 17 & UNDER:
1. CAFE CHOCOLAT, Denise Groom
2. GLB MOONLIGHT SONATA, Susan Carlino
3. QVM GORGEOUS GEORGE, Anna & Michael Lowden
4. TALK OF THE TOWN LPS, Lauren Gorfinkle

HUNT PL JR HORSE STAKE:
1. ALIAS, Howard A Jr & Barbara Fleming

HUNT PL LADIES STAKE:
1. QVM GABRIELLE, Sandra Nelson
2. TALAMAR ENSTARMENT, Rebecca Smallridge
3. RANCHBOSS MUSICMAN, Jennifer L Mahoney

HUNT PL CH:
1. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE, Melissa & Garn Walker
2. CAFE CHOCOLAT, Denise Groom

HUNT PL AM STAKE:
1. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Katherine A Smith
2. TALAMAR ENSTARMENT, Rebecca Smallridge
3. RANCHBOSS MUSICMAN, Jennifer L Mahoney
4. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Sandra Nelson


Miscellaneous

W/J TRAIL ANY AGE:
1. POLLYANNA'S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins
2. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino
3. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde
4. POLLYANNA'S PAMELA, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins

NOV TRAIL NOV HORSE/RIDER:
1. POLLYANNA'S PAMELA, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins

TRAIL HORSE SR:
1. POLLYANNA'S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins
2. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino
3. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde
4. POLLYANNA'S PAMELA, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins

TRAIL HORSE AM:
1. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde
2. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino
3. POLLYANNA'S PAMELA, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins

TRAIL HORSE OPEN:
1. POLLYANNA'S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins
2. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde
3. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino 4. POLLYANNA'S PAMELA, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins

TRAIL HORSE CH:
1. POLLYANNA'S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins
2. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino

W/T PL ANY SEAT 11 & UNDER SEC. A:
1. RYAN'S GOT THE BEAT, Brian K & Thea R Sanderson

W/T PL ANY SEAT 11 & UNDER SEC. B:
1. MARATHONS ELECTRAFIRE, Courteney Kabel/Kathleen & Steve Kabel


Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV 4-YR:
1. EXTREME OBSESSION, Paul & Danica E Brisco

PL DRIV GENTS:
1. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Marian Brown Kelly Armijo

PL DRIV LADIES:
1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
2. PRADA, Robert J Hughes
3. GLB PERFECT HARMONY, Lorraine Bumb
4. UPPER ECHELON, Carole A & Jim L Bradford

PL DRIV 3-YR:
1. HIGHLANDERGIVE ME LIBERTY, Gary & Mari Sanderson
2. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Lorraine Bumb

PL DRIV AM:
1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
2. DREAMMASTER J'ST SHARPER, Nan M Wille Richard A Cecchettini

PL DRIV OPEN:
1. GLB BELL OF THE BALL, Lorraine Bumb

PL DRIV AM STAKE:
1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
2. DREAMMASTER J'ST SHARPER, Nan M Wille Richard A Cecchettini

PL DRIV STAKE 3-YR:
1. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Lorraine Bumb
2. HIGHLANDERGIVE ME LIBERTY, Gary & Mari Sanderson

PL DRIV STAKE LADIES:
1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
2. PRADA, Robert J Hughes
3. GLB PERFECT HARMONY, Lorraine Bumb
4. UPPER ECHELON, Carole A & Jim L Bradford


Park Harness

PARK HARNESS AM:
1. INTREPID DYNASTY, Donna P Woolley/Debra A Woolley Lee

PARK HARNESS OPEN:
1. DRAGONSMEADE FUSION, Dragonsmeade

PARK HARNESS CH:
1. DRAGONSMEADE FUSION, Dragonsmeade

PARK HARNESS AM STAKE:
1. INTREPID DYNASTY, Donna P Woolley/Debra A Woolley Lee


Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE AM:
1. GRANDEMEANOR, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
2. PLUM HAVEN CAPISTRANO, Kathy & William Papola
3. THE REAL DEAL, Nan M Wille/Richard A Cecchettini

PARK SADDLE LADIES:
1. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Steve & Kathleen Kabel

PARK SADDLE AM STAKE:
1. GRANDEMEANOR, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
2. PLUM HAVEN CAPISTRANO, Kathy & William Papola
3. THE REAL DEAL, Nan M Wille/Richard A Cecchettini


Western Pleasure

WEST PL GREEN HORSE:
1. WILDCARD'S SATIN ROSE, Virginia Adams
2. PRIMERA WINCHESTER, William D Bond/Meri Beth Berberet

WEST PL 3-YR:
1. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Sandra Nelson
2. MT ECHO DANCE DARK SECRET, Vona & Clifford Schuring

WEST PL AM:
1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams
2. LIBERTY BEND NICODEMUS, Jennifer Grimes
3. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, Sandra Nelson
4. CORRICK, Connie Melendy

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. WILDCARD'S SATIN ROSE, Virginia Adams
2. MOULIN ROUGE, Paul & Danica E Brisco
3. MT ECHO DANCE DARK SECRET, Vona & Clifford Schuring
4. PRIMERA WINCHESTER, William D Bond/Meri Beth Berberet

WEST PL LADIES:
1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams
2. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, Sandra Nelson
3. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Kathy & William Papola

WEST PL GENTS:
1. CORRICK, Connie Melendy
2. BACCARAT'S FIRST ISSUE, Kathy & William Papola

WEST PL JR HORSE STAKE:
1. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Sandra Nelson
2. MT ECHO DANCE DARK SECRET, Vona & Clifford Schuring

WEST PL LADIES STAKE:
1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams
2. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, Sandra Nelson

WEST PL STAKE AM:
1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams
2. BACCARAT'S FIRST ISSUE, Kathy & William Papola
3. LIBERTY BEND NICODEMUS, Jennifer Grimes
4. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, Sandra Nelson

WEST PL CH:
1. CORRICK, Connie Melendy
2. LIBERTY BEND NICODEMUS, Jennifer Grimes
3. MOULIN ROUGE, Paul & Danica E Brisco
4. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Kathy & William Papola


Equitation

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL:
1. Jessica Carlino

HUNTER SEAT 17 & UNDER:
1. Lauren Gorfinkle
2. Jessica Carlino
3. Merin Maggi
4. Ellen Lowden

HUNTER SEAT CH:
1. Lauren Gorfinkle
2. Jessica Carlino
3. Ellen Lowden

LEADLINE, 11, Stephanie Grimes:
1. Tesa Carlino

SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER:
1. Tommy Brisco

W/T ANY SEAT 11 & UNDER:
1. Courteney Kabel
2. Madison Sanderson

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works