Show Results

Morgan Gold Cup

June 20th, 2005

Dates: June 14-18, 2005
Location: Springfield, Ohio
Judges: Bernard Parker, Jonalyn Gwinup, Sandy Colhany

Carriage Driving
CARR PL DRIV WORKING: 1. LSC CREME DE LA CREME, Robert J Wyatt; 2. WHISPERJET, Carolyn Stanger
CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP: 1. LSC CREME DE LA CREME, Robert J Wyatt; 2. WHISPERJET, Carolyn Stanger
CARR DRIV TURNOUT: 1. LSC CREME DE LA CREME, Robert J Wyatt
CARR OBSTACLE DRIV GAMBLER’S CHOICE: 1. LSC CREME DE LA CREME, Robert J Wyatt; 2. WHISPERJET, Carolyn Stanger
CARR OBSTACLE DRIVING FAULT & OUT: 1. LSC CREME DE LA CREME, Robert J Wyatt; 2. WHISPERJET, Carolyn Stanger

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV S/G: 1. TARA’S WAR EAGLE, Tara Farm LLC; 2. LOOKAWAY’S HOWITZER, James B & Linda M Stewart; 3. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans; 4. AKM ARMAGEDDON, Karen J Stickland/Ann F Maile
CL PL DRIV MARE: 1. JW ENJOYABELLE, Marilyn E Hackett; 2. PRICELESS JULE, Marge Ruland & Julie Schmidt; 3. FESTIVAL HONEY N SPICE, Arthur Hatten; 4. JPL’S WILD & WONDERFUL, Jacob & Phyllis Leonhardt
CL PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17: 1. MIKAELA’S POCKET ROCKET, Craig & Kathi Hummel; 2. SPRINGMILL PHENOMENON, Madeleine A Evans; 3. GRATEFUL DEAD, Joyce E Terrell
CL PL DRIV LIMIT: 1. CENTURY LE BARON, Sylvia Kaye Bedell; 2. RRF GRAND SLAM, Rocky Ridge Farm; 3. DEER HOLLOW MAGGIE MAY, Gary & Lee Sutherland; 4. PKM GAMBORIAN, Lori Kompanik Sargeant
CL PL DRIV JR: 1. DEER CREEK MAGIC, Kevin M & Barbara G Gruver; 2. TES CARTEL, Thomas E Schubert; 3. CBMF TOUCH THE STARS, Kathleen Pierce
CL PL DRIV CH: 1. TARA’S WAR EAGLE, Tara Farm LLC; 2. LOOKAWAY’S HOWITZER, James B & Linda M Stewart; 3. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans; 4. AKM ARMAGEDDON, Karen J Stickland/Ann F Maile
CL PL DRIV JR EXH CH: 1. MIKAELA’S POCKET ROCKET, Craig & Kathi Hummel

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL JR : 1. CENTURY OAK WINDSTAR, Muriel Wittmer Herrick/Robert Herrick
CL PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. LATOURS I’M WILLY FANCY, Kelly Dickson
CL PL OPEN: 1. INTREPID IMMORTAL BELOVED, Cindy Sheldon; 2. LSC GEORGIAN BAY, Gary & Lee Sutherland; 3. PRICELESS JULE, Marge Ruland & Julie Schmidt; 4. JW ENJOYABELLE, Marilyn E Hackett
CL PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. SCANDIAS MARK OF DESTINY, Joan Caitlin Novotny; 2. PREACHER’S DREAM, Janice Devos; 3. SPRINGMILL PHENOMENON, Madeleine A Evans; 4. GRATEFUL DEAD, Joyce E Terrell
CL PL LIMIT: 1. FIRE AND BRIMSTONE, James & Vicki Higgins & J Travis; 2. SYNCOPATION, Jayne P Dubin; 3. CARLYLE UPPER CAISSE, Stephen D Smith; 4. DMMF NOBLE DYNASTY, Thomas V Lyons
CL PL LADIES: 1. ROSEDUST ELECTRIC VELVET, Pere F & Marsha L Seward; 2. SYNCOPATION, Jayne P Dubin; 3. SCANDIAS MARK OF DESTINY, Joan Caitlin Novotny; 4. FUTURITY INTERLUDE, Sylvia Kaye Bedell
CL PL JR EXH CH: 1. SCANDIAS MARK OF DESTINY, Joan Caitlin Novotny; 2. PREACHER’S DREAM, Janice Devos
CL PL CH: 1. JW ENJOYABELLE, Marilyn E Hackett; 2. SCANDIAS MARK OF DESTINY, Joan Caitlin Novotny; 3. FIRE AND BRIMSTONE, James & Vicki Higgins & J Travis; 4. SYNCOPATION, Jayne P Dubin

Dressage
DRESS DRIV TRAIN LVL TEST 2 SINGLE: 1. LSC CREME DE LA CREME, Robert J Wyatt; 2. WHISPERJET, Carolyn Stanger
DRESS DRIV PRELIM TEST 2 SINGLE: 1. LSC CREME DE LA CREME, Robert J Wyatt; 2. WHISPERJET, Carolyn Stanger
USDF INTRO LVL TEST A: 1. COLLEGIATE TOP HAT, Lois E Thiergartner; 2. FOX DESERT STORM, Holly Bedient; 3. WNDC ECLIPSE’S REFLECTION, Windcrest Farms
DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST I: 1. DERWANDA HERCULES, Gayle Davidson; 2. RVB ROYAL QUEST, Victoria M Murfello/Richard L Barstow; 3. WNDC ECLIPSE’S REFLECTION, Windcrest Farms
DRESS 1ST LVL TEST I: 1. CINDRA’S PEEK A BOO, Karen K DeBlaay; 2. GJ’S DONATELLO, S A Vakilian Amanda J Brennan; 3. HG EVER AFTER, Kathy & John Ferenc
USDF INTRO LVL TEST B: 1. FOX DESERT STORM, Holly Bedient; 2. COLLEGIATE TOP HAT, Lois E Thiergartner; 3. WNDC ECLIPSE’S REFLECTION, Windcrest Farms
DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2: 1. BOOK’S END SLOGAN, Lois E Thiergartner; 2. DERWANDA HERCULES, Gayle Davidson; 3. WNDC WINDCREST LEGACY, Eleanor H Brackman; 4. RVB ROYAL QUEST, Victoria M Murfello/Richard L Barstow
DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 2: 1. CINDRA’S PEEK A BOO, Karen K DeBlaay; 2. CMS NORTH STAR, Frank & Judy Gassmann
DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3: 1. HG EVER AFTER, Kathy & John Ferenc; 2. DERWANDA HERCULES, Gayle Davidson; 3. WNDC WINDCREST LEGACY, Eleanor H Brackman; 4. JUST ABRACADABRA, Bob Skelton
DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 3: 1. CINDRA’S PEEK A BOO, Karen K DeBlaay; 2. GJ’S DONATELLO, S A Vakilian Amanda J Brennan; 3. CMS NORTH STAR, Frank & Judy Gassmann
DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4: 1. HG EVER AFTER, Kathy & John Ferenc; 2. DERWANDA HERCULES, Gayle Davidson; 3. BOOK’S END SLOGAN, Lois E Thiergartner; 4. JUST ABRACADABRA, Bob Skelton
DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 4: 1. CINDRA’S PEEK A BOO, Karen K DeBlaay,
DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 OR 3 AM: 1. DERWANDA HERCULES, Gayle Davidson; 2. BOOK’S END SLOGAN, Lois E Thiergartner; 3. WNDC ECLIPSE’S REFLECTION, Windcrest Farms
DRESS 2ND LVL TEST OF CHOICE: 1. CINDRA’S PEEK A BOO, Karen K DeBlaay

English Pleasure
ENG PL LADIES MARE: 1. GARLAND FLEUR DE LIS, Joyce C Thoma 1996 Revocable T; 2. WIND BLU MUSTANG SALLY, Roger Barricklow; 3. HANDLE WITH CARE, Peggy & Everett Angel
ENG PL MARE: 1. SPR STEPHANIE, Stephen D Smith; 2. NONESUCH SIMPLY GORGEOUS, Kimberly Hayes; 3. HANDLE WITH CARE, Peggy & Everett Angel
ENG PL S/G: 1. SANDCASTLE SPITTIN’ IMAGE, Donna Jean Zimmerman; 2. RAZOR’S EDGE, Cherlyn Howard
ENG PL LADIES GELDING: 1. FRENCH EPISODE, Jerry & Peggy Hutcheson; 2. MAIR’S JUST RIGHT, Laura Pecherski; 3. HALLS MELT DOWN, Howard L Hall; 4. UP HYRE ON COMMAND, Kathy & John Ferenc
ENG PL AOTS: 1. DMMF NOBLE DYNASTY, Thomas V Lyons; 2. ROSEDUST ELECTRIC VELVET, Pere F & Marsha L Seward; 3. GEIGER GAIT’S EARTH ANGEL, Chris Geiger; 4. CHERRYDALE CAROLINE, Anthony W Steele
ENG PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. D-D-M NIGHT WIND, Richard, Betsy & Rachel Keidan; 2. JLH VALERIAN, Caitlyn Lee & Heidi Lee Scholl; 3. MORE AND MORE, Madeleine A Evans; 4. THE BODYGUARD, Elizabeth Thomas
ENG PL YOUTH: 1. MORGANMEISTER, Carol J Witter; 2. D-D-M NIGHT WIND, Richard, Betsy & Rachel Keidan
ENG PL 3-YR: 1. BRIO BELLATAIRE, Patricia McNerney Trust; 2. EVENINGS GLORY, Samuel Glick; 3. CENTURY OAK NOBLIQUE, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert; 4. KING-LEHR’S FRIAR TUCK, King Lehr Stables Inc
ENG PL AM MARE: 1. PATCHWORK RHAPSODY, Joy Scala; 2. GARLAND FLEUR DE LIS, Joyce C Thoma 1996 Revocable Trust; 3. AMHF ABSOLUT CELEBRATION, Julie Broadway; 4. GEIGER GAIT’S EARTH ANGEL, Chris Geiger
ENG PL 4-YR: 1. NONESUCH SIMPLY GORGEOUS, Kimberly Hayes; 2. LOLA CORONA , Whitney K Singer-Porter; 3. PROMISCUITY, John J Ferenc; 4. CHERRYDALE CAROLINE, Anthony W Steele
ENG PL AM S/G: 1. HVK WINTER ROSE, Bonnie G Davis Howard; 2. KRISKROFT CHOIRBOY, Donna Jean Zimmerman; 3. HALLS MELT DOWN, Howard L Hall; 4. MERRIEHILL HIGH SPIRITS, Elizabeth & Tom Burick
ENG PL NOVICE: 1. CENTURY OAK NOBLIQUE, Muriel Wittmer Herrick Robert; 2. MARSHFIRE MAJOR MOVES, Windcrest Farms; 3. SIOUX’S BOOGIE KNIGHT, Sioux Mingaye; 4. GREAT JOY, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm
ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. WIND BLU MUSTANG SALLY, Roger Barricklow; 2. STONECROFT ANTIDOTE, Benjamin Walstrom
ENG PL LIMIT: 1. TEMPEST ABBEY ROAD, Karla Haartz Cortelyou; 2. BELLAGIO, Tina Lessnau; 3. WHITNEY’S WELCOME, Liz Connor
ENG PL WALK/TROT 11 & UNDER: 1. KEW CAVALIER, Sally Sliman; 2. BRI-B GUINEVERE, Brian B Stewart; 3. SBS CHRISTIANA, Tom G Roe
ENG PL LADIES CH: 1. GARLAND FLEUR DE LIS, Joyce C Thoma 1996 Revocable T; 2. WIND BLU MUSTANG SALLY, Roger Barricklow; 3. MAIR’S JUST RIGHT, Laura Pecherski
ENG PL CH: 1. FRENCH EPISODE, Jerry & Peggy Hutcheson; 2. SPR STEPHANIE, Stephen D Smith; 3. GREAT JOY, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm; 4. MORGANMEISTER, Carol J Witter
ENG PL JR CH: 1. NONESUCH SIMPLY GORGEOUS, Kimberly Hayes; 2. EVENINGS GLORY, Samuel Glick; 3. PROMISCUITY, John J Ferenc; 4. KING-LEHR’S FRIAR TUCK, King Lehr Stables Inc
ENG PL AM CH: 1. KRISKROFT CHOIRBOY, Donna Jean Zimmerman; 2. HALLS MELT DOWN, Howard L Hall; 3. PATCHWORK RHAPSODY, Joy Scala; 4. BELLAGIO, Tina Lessnau
ENG PL JR EXH CH: 1. D-D-M NIGHT WIND, Richard, Betsy & Rachel Keidan; 2. JLH VALERIAN, Caitlyn Lee & Heidi Lee Scholl; 3. WIND BLU MUSTANG SALLY, Roger Barricklow; 4. MORE AND MORE, Madeleine A Evans

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL AOTS: 1. MEADOWAYNE MAGIC MOMENT, Thomas V Lyons; 2. ROCKRIDGE VALIANT SABBATH, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans; 3. CON-CENSUS BY LAW, Erin Ott Shong; 4. ARTS ’N ENTERTAINMENT, Nichole Mitchell
HUNT PL 3-YR: 1. EKL COMMAND THE VIEW, Eli K Lapp Jr Rebecca M Lapp; 2. WILLOWICK SOUTHERN STYLE, Darlene Stodolski; 3. WNDC ECLIPSE’S REFLECTION, Windcrest Farms; 4. JDS SECRET AGENT, Debbie LaMay
HUNT PL MARE: 1. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Gayle A Singer Meadow Lane Far; 2. FINAL ANALYSIS, Christine E Clay; 3. NKS VISION QUEST, Jessie Elizabeth Sammut; 4. MEADOWAYNE BRASS N SASSY, Lora Lyons
HUNT PL YOUTH: 1. BLKORCHID ACE COMMANDER, Pam & Jordan Cusumano; 2. CEDAR CREEK TIMES SQUARE, Jessica A Marino Lori Marino-B; 3. TSF SATURDAY’S TROUBLE, Robert E Wilson; 4. NIGHT OUT, Jennifer A Grey
HUNT PL S/G: 1. JACKET REQUIRED, Tommie N Mead; 2. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Brian & Bre Schultz; 3. MANCHESTER IN DEMAND, Misty Pleiness LLC; 4. PRESERVATION HALL, Bethanne E Ridgeway
HUNT PL 4-YR: 1. CREAM HILL HOLLYWOOD, Doug & Marlene Sluiter; 2. HUR’S ROSELLE, Jane K Hurley-Thompson; 3. RTH PERFECT STORM, Jackie & Steve Rodosalewicz; 4. APPLEBROOK TRIBUTE, Carolyn Karasarides
HUNT PL AM: 1. JACKET REQUIRED, Tommie N Mead; 2. MANCHESTER IN DEMAND, Misty Pleiness LLC; 3. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Brian & Bre Schultz; 4. CEDAR CREEK TIMES SQUARE, Jessica A Marino Lori Marino-B
HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. MERRIEHILL THE LION KING, Joy & Dennis Rumsey; 2. PENNCREST PHILOSOPHERKING, Julie Strasser; 3. JLS NIGHT TRACK, Rosewood Farm Cheryl H Woosley; 4. JAX BLACK JACK, Shirley Keller
HUNT PL WALK/TROT 11 & UNDER: 1. HIDDEN OAK CLEARLY CHOSEN, Lora Wallich; 2. BATTONS MAESTRO, Thomas & Lisa Torok; 3. TRINITY CHALLENGER, Gayle A Singer Meadow Lane Far; 4. KE FLIGHT OF A STAR, Janet Keesling
HUNTER PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. KJM MOULIN ROUGE, Kourt Jester Morgans; 2. KNOLLTOP’S FIRST EDITION, Michael & Lori Hull; 3. HUR’S ROSELLE, Jane K Hurley-Thompson; 4. ROCKRIDGE VALIANT SABBATH, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
HUNT PL JR EXH 16-17: 1. NIGHT OUT, Jennifer A Grey; 2. INDIAN CREEK FINAL TOUCH, The Brown/Klein Family; 3. DRAGONSMEADE JAPENGO, Dragonsmeade; 4. LONE STAR BILL, Janie & Bradford Denning
HUNT PL JR EXH 14-15: 1. BLKORCHID ACE COMMANDER, Pam & Jordan Cusumano; 2. TROIKA’S MARKO POLO, David A & Anita Meinert; 3. LCP STARS N’ STRIPES, Erin & Marie Thomas; 4. FINAL ANALYSIS, Christine E Clay
HUNT PL LIMIT: 1. PRESERVATION HALL, Bethanne E Ridgeway; 2. SPRINGMILL PRIMARY COLORS, Martha W Simpson; 3. KJM MOULIN ROUGE, Kourt Jester Morgans; 4. ROCKRIDGE VALIANT SABBATH, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
HUNT PL LADIES: 1. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Gayle A Singer Meadow Lane Far; 2. D BAR J HABAKKUK, Julie Strasser; 3. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Brian & Bre Schultz; 4. FINAL ANALYSIS, Christine E Clay
HUNT PL JR EXH CH: 1. NIGHT OUT, Jennifer A Grey; 2. MERRIEHILL THE LION KING, Joy & Dennis Rumsey; 3. BLKORCHID ACE COMMANDER, Pam & Jordan Cusumano; 4. JLS NIGHT TRACK, Rosewood Farm Cheryl H Woosley
HUNT PL JR CH: 1. CREAM HILL HOLLYWOOD, Doug & Marlene Sluiter; 2. HUR’S ROSELLE, Jane K Hurley-Thompson; 3. JDS SECRET AGENT, Debbie LaMay; 4. COZUMEL, Norman E & Barbara E Mann
HUNT PL AM CH: 1. NIGHT OUT, Jennifer A Grey; 2. JACKET REQUIRED, Tommie N Mead; 3. MANCHESTER IN DEMAND, Misty Pleiness LLC; 4. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Brian & Bre Schultz
HUNT PL CH: 1. D BAR J HABAKKUK, Julie Strasser; 2. JACKET REQUIRED, Tommie N Mead; 3. MANCHESTER IN DEMAND, Misty Pleiness LLC; 4. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Gayle A Singer Meadow Lane Farm

In-Hand
SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY: 1. CINDRA’S PEEK A BOO, Karen K DeBlaay; 2. COLLEGIATE TOP HAT, Lois E Thiergartner; 3. WNDC ECLIPSE’S REFLECTION, Windcrest Farms; 4. DERWANDA HERCULES, Gayle Davidson
YRLNG & UNDER FILLY: 1. WHITMORR AMERICAN BEAUTY, Mary L Morrette,
2-YR FILLY: 1. FAIR CATCH, Doug & Marlene Sluiter; 2. LEGENDARY ALEXA LEIGH, J D & Susan Symer Legendary Mo; 3. LOOKAWAY’S BLACK LIGHT, James B & Linda M Stewart; 4. REALITY’S GLORYANNA, Terry & Paula Brown
JR CH FILLY: 1. FAIR CATCH, Doug & Marlene Sluiter; 2. WHITMORR AMERICAN BEAUTY, Mary L Morrette
3- & 4-YR MARE: 1. PARADIGM HOT CHOCOLATE, Copper Beech LLC; 2. JACQUI O, Lyniece N Talmadge; 3. WIND BLU SELEKA, Roger Barricklow
5 & OVER MARE: 1. HVK CRYSTAL BAY, Livingston Morgans LLC; 2. SHEZA BELL, Barbara M & Arthur W Jones; 3. GEIGER GAIT’S EARTH ANGEL, Chris Geiger; 4. ROSEDUST ELECTRIC VELVET, Pere F & Marsha L Seward
SR CH MARE: 1. HVK CRYSTAL BAY, Livingston Morgans LLC; 2. SHEZA BELL, Barbara M & Arthur W Jones
GR CH MARE: 1. HVK CRYSTAL BAY, Livingston Morgans LLC; 2. FAIR CATCH, Doug & Marlene Sluiter
2 & UNDER GELDING: 1. BEARS IT ALL, Tina Drumm; 2. JDS AS REQUIRED BY LAW, Debbie LaMay; 3. LNT JACK BE NIMBLE, Lyniece N Talmadge
3- & 4-YR GELDING: 1. DREAMAKER SHAMAN, Donald & Kathy Kniffen; 2. KING-LEHR’S FRIAR TUCK, King Lehr Stables Inc; 3. FAIRCREST RATTLE AND HUM, Kathy & John Ferenc; 4. TES CAPITAL GAIN, Thomas E Schubert
5 & OLDER GELDING: 1. CARLYLE UPPER CAISSE, Stephen D Smith,
GR CH GELDING: 1. BEARS IT ALL, Tina Drumm; 2. CARLYLE UPPER CAISSE, Stephen D Smith
YRLNG & UNDER COLT: 1. BRI-B XTC, Brian B Stewart; 2. KSS MISTER COURAGEOUS, Keaton J & Sandra L Stearns
2-YR COLT: 1. JW THINKETH BLUE, Judy Whitney Harris; 2. ULTRAS HIGH DEFINITION, Annie & Marty Landry; 3. CON-TINUED SUCCESS, Connie Votava; 4. GUHAS DREAM COME TRUE, Sharon & Subhajit Guha
JR CH COLT: 1. BRI-B XTC, Brian B Stewart; 2. JW THINKETH BLUE, Judy Whitney Harris
3- & 4-YR STALLION: 1. PINECREEK’S NOBLE VISION, Michael & Mary Penn; 2. TES ANNUITY, Thomas E Schubert; 3. HG AMERICAN IDOL, Lynne Hobbs Griffith/Steven A Griffith
SR CH STALLION: 1. PINECREEK’S NOBLE VISION, Michael & Mary Penn; 2. TES ANNUITY, Thomas E Schubert
AM IN-HAND M/S/G: 1. DREAMAKER SHAMAN, Donald & Kathy Kniffen; 2. ROSEDUST ELECTRIC VELVET, Pere F & Marsha L Seward; 3. CENTURY OAK WINDSTAR, Muriel Wittmer Herrick/Robert Herrick
GR CH STALLION: 1. PINECREEK’S NOBLE VISION, Michael & Mary Penn; 2. BRI-B XTC, Brian B Stewart

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW 17 & UNDER: 1. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel; 2. LCP STARS N’ STRIPES, Erin & Marie Thomas; 3. FOX DESERT STORM, Holly Bedient; 4. CLARIDGE NOBL CHARDONNAY, James Clementson
TRAIL: 1. ULTRA’S UNTOUCHABLE, Kay E Curtis & Dorathy Irving; 2. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman
WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE: 1. DERWANDA HERCULES, Gayle Davidson; 2. ENSBROOK EVITA, Kathleen Pierce; 3. RVB ROYAL QUEST, Victoria M Murfello/Richard L Barstow; 4. LPV GRAND DESIGN, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal
ROAD HACK: 1. JAX UNTOUCHABLE, Lynne Hobbs Griffith/Steven A Griffith; 2. RAZOR’S EDGE, Cherlyn Howard; 3. CON-CENSUS BY LAW, Erin Ott Shong
WORKING HUNTER OVER FENCES I: 1. DERWANDA HERCULES, Gayle Davidson; 2. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Brian & Bre Schultz; 3. ENSBROOK EVITA, Kathleen Pierce
WORKING HUNTER OVER FENCES II: 1. HA-HO WINDSTAR, Brian & Bre Schultz; 2. ENSBROOK EVITA, Kathleen Pierce; 3. DERWANDA HERCULES, Gayle Davidson
HUNTER HACK: 1. ENSBROOK EVITA, Kathleen Pierce; 2. DERWANDA HERCULES, Gayle Davidson; 3. RVB ROYAL QUEST, Victoria M Murfello/Richard L Barstow
ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE: 1. DARING CARESSA’S SPIRIT, Charles & Jetty Jane Connor; 2. STING, Damian Hyde
COSTUME CLASS: 1. JMF SUPER COOL, Sadie Lyn Moody; 2. MARCH MILITAIRE, Nichole Mitchell; 3. WILLOWICK X-CITMENT, Hannah Lawson Colquitt; 4. KEAS FANFIELD, Chris & Carolyn Karasarides
RIDE A FIVE 17 & UNDER: 1. BATTONS MAESTRO, Thomas & Lisa Torok
RIDE A TWENTY OPEN: 1. ARTS ’N ENTERTAINMENT, Nichole Mitchell
REINING FREESTYLE: 1. LSI HOLLYWOOD HEL KAT, Meredith Rosier-Cooke; 2. RVB ROYAL QUEST, Victoria M Murfello/Richard L Barstow
ROADSTER TO BIKE: 1. DARING CARESSA’S SPIRIT, Charles & Jetty Jane Connor; 2. HVK TEMPEST, Cochran Auction Service; 3. STING, Damian Hyde
HIGH-PT JR EXH: 1. PREACHER’S DREAM, Janice Devos,
HIGH-POINT AM: 1. MEADOWAYNE MAGIC MOMENT, Thomas V Lyons,
GOLD CUP SPORT HORSE CH: 1. DERWANDA HERCULES, Gayle Davidson

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 4-YR: 1. CN GRAND STYLE, Karen J Stickland/Ann F Maile; 2. LOLA CORONA , Whitney K Singer-Porter; 3. BOXFORD AIRE OF ELEGANCE, Barbara K Lindauer
PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17: 1. JLH VALERIAN, Caitlyn Lee & Heidi Lee Scholl; 2. BOOK’S END HIGH MARKS, Louise Berquist
PL DRIV 3-YR : 1. CUM LAUDE NELL, Joann H Celecki & Diane C Garr; 2. ELEGANCE IN MOTION, Laura Braddock; 3. WHITNEY’S WELCOME, Liz Connor
PL DRIV JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. HVK PRIMARY LIGHT, Frances P Pugh/Holly P Johnson
PL DRIV 2-YR: 1. LEGENDARY ALEXA LEIGH, J D & Susan Symer Legendary Mo; 2. WLA BORN TO PERFORM, Patricia J Waliga; 3. ULTRAS HIGH DEFINITION, Annie & Marty Landry; 4. GUHAS DREAM COME TRUE, Sharon & Subhajit Guha
PL DRIV S/G: 1. HFF THRILL SEEKER, Lori Kompanik Sargeant; 2. WIND BLU LOCOMOTION, Shawna L McKinley
PL DRIV GENTS: 1. CKH RETURN TO ACTION, Etta J Caldwell; 2. ULTRAS EXECUTIVE ORDER, Patricia E Turpening Melissa L; 3. MARSHFIRE MAJOR MOVES, Windcrest Farms
PL DRIV MARE: 1. SPR STEPHANIE, Stephen D Smith,
PL DRIV JR EXH CH: 1. HVK PRIMARY LIGHT, Frances P Pugh Holly P Johnson; 2. JLH VALERIAN, Caitlyn Lee & Heidi Lee Scholl
PL DRIV AM S/G: 1. THE LAST DON, Donna Jean Zimmerman; 2. ULTRAS EXECUTIVE ORDER, Patricia E Turpening Melissa L; 3. ARBORIA BEN HUR, Barbara & Keith Pionk; 4. HFF THRILL SEEKER, Lori Kompanik Sargeant
PL DRIV CH: 1. HFF THRILL SEEKER, Lori Kompanik Sargeant,
PL DRIV LIMIT: 1. SIOUX’S BOOGIE KNIGHT, Sioux Mingaye; 2. ELEGANCE IN MOTION, Laura Braddock; 3. CKH RETURN TO ACTION, Etta J Caldwell; 4. MORGANMEISTER, Carol J Witter
PL DRIV LADIES: 1. ADVENTURE’S PRIORITY, Rebecca K Burns; 2. MED-E-OKA NOBEL PRIZE, Frances P Pugh Holly P Johnson; 3. BOXFORD IVANA, Lyniece N Talmadge
PL DRIV JR CH: 1. CN GRAND STYLE, Karen J Stickland/Ann F Maile; 2. CUM LAUDE NELL, Joann H Celecki & Diane C Garr; 3. LOLA CORONA , Whitney K Singer-Porter
PL DRIV AM CH: 1. THE LAST DON, Donna Jean Zimmerman; 2. MED-E-OKA NOBEL PRIZE, Frances P Pugh/Holly P Johnson; 3. ADVENTURE’S PRIORITY, Rebecca K Burns; 4. ARBORIA BEN HUR, Barbara & Keith Pionk
2-YR PL DRIV CH: 1. LEGENDARY ALEXA LEIGH, J D & Susan Symer Legendary Mo; 2. WLA BORN TO PERFORM, Patricia J Waliga; 3. JDS AS REQUIRED BY LAW, Debbie LaMay; 4. GUHAS DREAM COME TRUE, Sharon & Subhajit Guha

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS OPEN: 1. HDP WARRIOR PRINCESS, Tina Lessnau
PARK HARNESS 3-YR: 1. TARA’S FIREWALKER, Frances P Pugh; 2. ONSTAR, Robert & Taylor Severino; 3. WIND BLU SELEKA, Roger Barricklow; 4. JDS PROMISES PROMISES, Debbie LaMay
PARK HARNESS LADIES: 1. SHEZA BELL, Barbara M & Arthur W Jones; 2. HDP WARRIOR PRINCESS, Tina Lessnau
PARK HARNESS JR EXH STAKE: 1. FZM ENCORE, The Brown/Klein Family; 2. ON EAGLES WINGS, Melinda Hyde
PARK HARNESS 4-YR: 1. PARADIGM TOKYO ROSE, John T Kemper Jr Judith A Bara,
2-YR PARK HARNESS STAKE: 1. HVK SWEET OBSESSION, Barbara K Lindauer
PARK HARNESS AM CH: 1. EVOLUTION, Donna Jean Zimmerman; 2. MINION VALENTINO, Darwin A & Barbara Olson; 3. HDP WARRIOR PRINCESS, Tina Lessnau
PARK HARNESS JR CH: 1. TARA’S FIREWALKER, Frances P Pugh; 2. PARADIGM TOKYO ROSE, John T Kemper Jr Judith A Bara; 3. WIND BLU SELEKA, Roger Barricklow
PARK HARNESS CH: 1. SHEZA BELL, Barbara M & Arthur W Jones

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE LADIES: 1. BELLISIMO, Barbara M & Arthur W Jones; 2. ON EAGLES WINGS, Melinda Hyde
PARK SADDLE 4-YR: 1. PATCHWORK SIMPLY AMAZIN, Janet & Eugene L Siddle; 2. HVK MARQUISE, Judy Whitney Harris; 3. JACQUI O, Lyniece N Talmadge; 4. TES CAPITAL GAIN, Thomas E Schubert
PARK SADDLE AM: 1. KING-LEHR’S BOB A LOO, Alex & Deborah Cojocar; 2. LOOKAWAY’S FORTUNE, James B Stewart; 3. ARBORIA INVICTUS, Andree Vetrano
PARK SADDLE 3-YR: 1. JDS PROMISES PROMISES, Debbie LaMay; 2. TES ANNUITY, Thomas E Schubert
PARK SADDLE JR EXH CH: 1. ON EAGLES WINGS, Melinda Hyde; 2. OFS NOBLE BELLE, Tom G Roe
PARK SADDLE OPEN: 1. BOXFORD GAMBLING MAN, Thomas L Caisse,
PARK SADDLE JR CH: 1. PATCHWORK SIMPLY AMAZIN, Janet & Eugene L Siddle; 2. HVK MARQUISE, Judy Whitney Harris; 3. JDS PROMISES PROMISES, Debbie LaMay
PARK SADDLE AM CH: 1. LOOKAWAY’S FORTUNE, James B Stewart; 2. ARBORIA INVICTUS, Andree Vetrano; 3. KING-LEHR’S BOB A LOO, Alex & Deborah Cojocar
PARK SADDLE CH: 1. BELLISIMO, Barbara M & Arthur W Jones; 2. BOXFORD GAMBLING MAN, Thomas L Caisse; 3. ON EAGLES WINGS, Melinda Hyde

Western Pleasure
WEST PL 4-YR: 1. DRF DIVINE DESIGN, Meredith Rosier-Cooke; 2. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Allen & Kristen Breyer; 3. JW HIGH IN COMMAND, Jeffrey L Bessey; 4. ULTRAS SPECIAL FORCE, King Lehr Stables Inc
WEST PL AM S/G: 1. CEDARFARM LANCELOT, Michael Wahl & Judi Corbin; 2. HDD WILD THING, Haley & Jill Coplen; 3. TAMPA BAY, Erin & Marie Thomas; 4. CEDAR CREEK XANADU, Fred & Deanna Searls
WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel; 2. MIRABEL’S LOYAL ROMEO, Julie Strasser; 3. MR R’S SUPREME, Ryan Frye; 4. SUGAR MAGNOLIA CW, Shara L Davis
WEST PL AM MARE: 1. JW NOBELLITY BAY, Tom G Roe; 2. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Allen & Kristen Breyer; 3. GDT LEGEND CROWN JEWEL, Karen Saville; 4. DOGWOOD MTN BRIAR ROSE, Tom G Roe
WEST PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. O O RIGHT AS RAIN, Sarah L Hudson; 2. WRM WE BE JAMMIN, David Earehart; 3. TCS SUPREME AIRE, Brittany Clark; 4. BATTONS MAESTRO, Thomas & Lisa Torok
WEST PL LADIES OPEN: 1. HL MY-MY, Holly Marie Seavitt; 2. JLS NIGHT TRACK, Rosewood Farm Cheryl H Woosley; 3. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman; 4. JW HIGH IN COMMAND, Jeffrey L Bessey
WEST PL LADIES AM: 1. HDD WILD THING, Haley & Jill Coplen; 2. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL DIMOND, Stasha & Sandra West; 3. TAMPA BAY, Erin & Marie Thomas; 4. DRF DIVINE DESIGN, Meredith Rosier-Cooke
WEST PL 3-YR: 1. MSV RINGO STARR, Kathryn A Daly; 2. WORKED IN GOLD, Francis L Beers; 3. OFS BOURBON N CHAMPAGNE, Tom G Roe
WEST PL MARE: 1. HL MY-MY, Holly Marie Seavitt; 2. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Allen & Kristen Breyer; 3. GUHA’S GOLD-N-SPICY, Sharon & Subhajit Guha; 4. BRIDGET JONES, Kelly L Miller
WEST PL S/G: 1. CEDARFARM LANCELOT, Michael Wahl & Judi Corbin; 2. HOLLYBROOK STARCONNECTION, Sandra L Trushel; 3. CEDAR CREEK XANADU, Fred & Deanna Searls; 4. GENUINE JADE, Heaven Hendricks
WEST PL AOTS: 1. BRIARLANE ABOVE REGALA-T, Terra D Zimmerman; 2. DRF DIVINE DESIGN, Meredith Rosier-Cooke; 3. JW NOBELLITY BAY, Tom G Roe; 4. ULTRAS SPECIAL FORCE, King Lehr Stables Inc
WEST PL WALK/JOG 11 & UNDER: 1. TCS SUPREME AIRE, Brittany Clark; 2. REBELAIRE SQUIRE, Janet Keesling; 3. GENUINE JADE, Heaven Hendricks; 4. CEDARFARM LANCELOT, Michael Wahl & Judi Corbin
WEST PL NOVICE: 1. TUG HILL ROCKY TOP, Katherine Mair; 2. O O RIGHT AS RAIN, Sarah L Hudson; 3. MSV RINGO STARR, Kathryn A Daly; 4. WORKED IN GOLD, Francis L Beers
WEST PL YOUTH: 1. TAMPA BAY, Erin & Marie Thomas; 2. TUG HILL ROCKY TOP, Katherine Mair; 3. O O RIGHT AS RAIN, Sarah L Hudson; 4. SUGAR MAGNOLIA CW, Shara L Davis
WEST PL JR EXH CH: 1. BATTONS MAESTRO, Thomas & Lisa Torok; 2. CHISHOLM, Julie A Soubel; 3. TUG HILL ROCKY TOP, Katherine Mair; 4. TCS SUPREME AIRE, Brittany Clark
WEST PL LADIES CH: 1. HDD WILD THING, Haley & Jill Coplen; 2. HL MY-MY, Holly Marie Seavitt; 3. JW HIGH IN COMMAND, Jeffrey L Bessey; 4. GUHA’S GOLD-N-SPICY, Sharon & Subhajit Guha
WEST PL LIMIT: 1. CEDAR CREEK XANADU, Fred & Deanna Searls; 2. TUG HILL ROCKY TOP, Katherine Mair; 3. LRCM REGENCY HAWK, Emerald Acres; 4. ALM SUNDANCE SIR PRIZE, Lynne Coughlin
WEST PL JR CH: 1. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Allen & Kristen Breyer; 2. MSV RINGO STARR, Kathryn A Daly; 3. WORKED IN GOLD, Francis L Beers; 4. DRF DIVINE DESIGN, Meredith Rosier-Cooke
WEST PL AM CH: 1. HDD WILD THING, Haley & Jill Coplen; 2. CEDARFARM LANCELOT, Michael Wahl & Judi Corbin; 3. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL DIMOND, Stasha & Sandra West; 4. TAMPA BAY, Erin & Marie Thomas
WEST PL CH: 1. CEDARFARM LANCELOT, Michael Wahl & Judi Corbin; 2. HOLLYBROOK STARCONNECTION, Sandra L Trushel

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE MEDAL: 1. Carly Dodrill; 2. Whitney Childs
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Sasha Klein; 2. John Thomas; 3. Laura Pecherski; 4. Heidi Scholl
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Tiffani Earehart; 2. Caitlyn Scholl
AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Tiffani Earehart; 2. Leah C Soubel; 3. Ryan Frye; 4. Melissa Torok
HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER CH: 1. Alyssa Rumsey; 2. Carly Dodrill; 3. Stephanie Strasser; 4. William Mitchell Oehlenschlage
HUNTER SEAT 14-17 CH: 1. Joan Caitlin Novotny; 2. John Thomas; 3. Sasha Klein; 4. Jordan Cusumano
HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Carly Dodrill; 2. Alyssa Rumsey; 3. Stephanie Strasser; 4. Olivia Alexandra Lahr
HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT 16-17: 1. Joan Caitlin Novotny; 2. Sasha Klein; 3. Tracy Butkovich; 4. Laura Pecherski
HUNTER SEAT W/T 11 & UNDER: 1. Heidi Scholl; 2. Emily Gill; 3. Maria Wallich; 4. Kaitlin Emmerson
HUNTERS SEAT ON THE FLAT 14-15: 1. Jordan Cusumano; 2. Kim Thomas; 3. Caitlyn Scholl; 4. Melissa Torok
LEADLINE: 1. Kelly Larkin Griffith; 2. Kayla Wallich; 3. Breann Tripp; 4. Alyssa Ghekiere
SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Caroline Gaker; 2. Benjamin Walstrom
SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER CH: 1. Caroline Gaker; 2. Benjamin Walstrom
SADDLE SEAT 14-17: 1. Tiffani Earehart; 2. Rachel Keidan; 3. Caitlyn Scholl; 4. Elizabeth Thomas
SADDLE SEAT 14-17 CH: 1. Caitlyn Scholl; 2. Rachel Keidan
SADDLE SEAT CLASSIC HORSE: 1. Rebecca Devos; 2. Valerie Davis
SADDLE SEAT WALK/TROT 11 & UNDER: 1. Talia Stewart; 2. Miranda Scholl
UPHA CHALLENGE CUP 13 & UNDER: 1. Benjamin Walstrom
UPHA CHALLENGE CUP 14-17: 1. Rachel Keidan; 2. Caitlyn Scholl
WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Leah C Soubel; 2. Casandra Davis; 3. Ryan Frye
WESTERN SEAT 14-17: 1. Brittany Clark; 2. Tiffani Earehart; 3. Melissa Torok; 4. Elizabeth Thomas
WESTERN SEAT CH: 1. Melissa Torok; 2. Brittany Clark; 3. Leah C Soubel; 4. Jordan Cusumano
WESTERN WALK/JOG 11 & UNDER: 1. Shelby Clark; 2. Haley Knauss; 3. Myriah Knight; 4. Katherine Flint

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works