Show Results

Morgan Masterpiece

August 4th, 2006

2006 Morgan Masterpiece

Dates: July 13-16, 2006

Location: Oshkosh, Wisconsin

Judge: Steve Davis



Carriage Driving

CARR DRIV TURNOUT: 1. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover; 2. ROYAL RHIANNON, Derrick Dupler & Ward Wolff

CARR DRIV OPEN OBSTACLE CONES: 1. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover; 2. ROYAL RHIANNON, Derrick Dupler & Ward Wolff

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP: 1. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover; 2. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson; 3. ROYAL RHIANNON, Derrick Dupler & Ward Wolff



Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV ADULT: 1. HYLEE TOUCH OF DAWN, Faith Davis

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. KATHARINA, Walter Gaertner; 2. ULTRAS SWEET ADDICTION, Ronald Possell; 3. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Cingate Morgans LLC ; 4. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Doretta W Umnuhs

CL PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE/DRIVER: 1. KATHARINA, Walter Gaertner; 2. HYLEE BODA BING BODA BOOM, Susan E Ellis; 3. RUSTIC V TOUCH OF BRANDY, Wendy L Meyer; 4. ULTRAS SWEET ADDICTION, Ronald Possell

CL PL DRIV JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. HYLEE BODA BING BODA BOOM, Susan E Ellis

CL PL DRIV CH: 1. KATHARINA, Walter Gaertner; 2. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Cingate Morgans LLC ; 3. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Doretta W Umnuhs; 4. ULTRAS SWEET ADDICTION, Ronald Possell



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans ; 2. CLAREDY PARADOX, Tami Paycer; 3. HYLEE BODA BING BODA BOOM, Susan E Ellis; 4. TVT INVICTUS, Cindy M Barnes

CL PL ADULT: 1. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Susan E Ellis; 2. RUSTIC V CHANCES R, Wendy L Meyer; 3. COSMOS AMBASSADOR, Susie Weiss Domino Stable; 4. HYLEE'S BLUE ROSE, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

CL PL LIMIT HORSE/RIDER: 1. HYLEE'S BLUE ROSE, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney; 2. HYLEE BODA BING BODA BOOM, Susan E Ellis; 3. COSMOS AMBASSADOR, Susie Weiss Domino Stable; 4. EQUINOX FELICITY, Rachel Rogers

CL PL JR HORSE: 1. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Doretta W Umnuhs

CL PL CH: 1. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans ; 2. COSMOS AMBASSADOR, Susie Weiss Domino Stable; 3. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Susan E Ellis; 4. RUSTIC V CHANCES R, Wendy L Meyer



English Pleasure

ENG PL MARE: 1. MERRIEHILL LIZA JANE, Merriehill Farm ; 2. CYDERBAY SASSAFRAS, Susan E Ellis

ENG PL 3-YR: 1. AH LA LUCIE, Cheryl L Gaszak; 2. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Cingate Morgans LLC ; 3. M S RAVEN MYSTERY, Alexander & Mary Jean Irvine ; 4. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. DANCITY DOUBLE OR NOTHIN, Sue La Fond

ENG PL S/G: 1. HYLEE'S RED FOX, Susan E Ellis; 2. DYNA-TZAR, Julia R Cornette

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. HYLEE'S RED FOX, Susan E Ellis; 2. FUNQUEST DUDET, Alexander & Mary Jean Irvine

ENG PL GENTS: 1. KRISKROFT CONCERTMASTER, Sierra Harris

ENG PL LADIES: 1. HYLEE'S BELLAGIO, Sally T Balletto Brittany Rae ; 2. CYDERBAY SASSAFRAS, Susan E Ellis; 3. HI-MIST AMBER, Tammy J Knaus; 4. DYNA-TZAR, Julia R Cornette

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. HVK BUCKINGHAM, Walt & Jaye Alles ; 2. DYNA-TZAR, Julia R Cornette; 3. HYLEE'S ALTAIR, Tana L Peterson; 4. FUNQUEST DUDET, Alexander & Mary Jean Irvine

ENG PL AM: 1. HYLEE'S BELLAGIO, Sally T Balletto Brittany Rae ; 2. CYDERBAY SASSAFRAS, Susan E Ellis; 3. HYLEE'S ALTAIR, Tana L Peterson

ENG PL JR HORSE CH: 1. AH LA LUCIE, Cheryl L Gaszak

ENG PL CH: 1. MERRIEHILL LIZA JANE, Merriehill Farm ; 2. HVK BUCKINGHAM, Walt & Jaye Alles ; 3. KRISKROFT CONCERTMASTER, Sierra Harris

ENG PL AM CH: 1. CYDERBAY SASSAFRAS, Susan E Ellis; 2. HYLEE'S BELLAGIO, Sally T Balletto Brittany Rae

ENG PL JR EXH CH: 1. HYLEE'S RED FOX, Susan E Ellis; 2. FUNQUEST DUDET, Alexander & Mary Jean Irvine



Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. GRAYCLIFF GENUINE GOLD, Graycliff LLC Lynn & Jeff Yelt; 2. BECK'S FINALE, Robin & Dale Becklin ; 3. HYLEE'S CURIOUS GEORGE, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs ; 4. HYLEE'S ANYTHING GOES, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

HUNT PL 3-YR: 1. RUSTIC V'S TWO TO TANGO, Wendy L Meyer; 2. MSV FLIGHT TIME, Garry Glover; 3. LLL TROTSKY, Dr Boris Tabakoff Emelia M Tab; 4. VCF ZANZIBELLE, Diane Hastie

HUNT PL AM: 1. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson ; 2. BECK'S FINALE, Robin & Dale Becklin ; 3. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba; 4. RTF SPELLBINDER, Julie M Callaway

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson ; 2. STARTREND MYSTIC VISIONS, Stanley C Olson; 3. HYLEE'S COLOR ME RED, Jane Steffenhagen

HUNT PL 4-YR: 1. B HAWKS WILDFIRE, Elizabeth Schlosser; 2. HVK SWEET SUMMER SUN, Eastwich Morgans

HUNT PL AOTS: 1. BECK'S FINALE, Robin & Dale Becklin ; 2. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba; 3. HYLEE'S GOODNESS GRACIOUS, Paula Helland; 4. CHESTNUT HILL ERIC, Brianna Busser

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. RUSTIC V'S THUNDERHEART, Sue La Fond

HUNT PL S/G: 1. CHESTNUT HILL ERIC, Brianna Busser; 2. CHIPPEWA FOREVER KNIGHT, George S & Pamela A Bradford

HUNT PL MARE: 1. HYLEE'S PIZZERRINKTUM, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste; 2. HYLEE'S GOODNESS GRACIOUS, Paula Helland; 3. HYLEE'S AFTER DARK, Freedom Ridge Stables

HUNT PL GENTS: 1. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson

HUNT PL LADIES: 1. GRAYCLIFF GENUINE GOLD, Graycliff LLC Lynn & Jeff Yelt; 2. GRAYCLIFF GOLDRUSH, Tom & Deb Amundson Bruce & Kat; 3. BECK'S FINALE, Robin & Dale Becklin ; 4. HYLEE'S PIZZERRINKTUM, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste

HUNT PL UPHA CLASSIC: 1. LLL TROTSKY, Dr Boris Tabakoff Emelia M Tab; 2. RARE EDITION, Ashley Frye

HUNT PL AM CH: 1. BECK'S FINALE, Robin & Dale Becklin ; 2. CHESTNUT HILL ERIC, Brianna Busser; 3. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba; 4. RTF SPELLBINDER, Julie M Callaway

HUNT PL JR EXH CH: 1. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson ; 2. HYLEE'S CURIOUS GEORGE, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs ; 3. HYLEE'S COLOR ME RED, Jane Steffenhagen; 4. STARTREND MYSTIC VISIONS, Stanley C Olson

HUNT PL CH: 1. GRAYCLIFF GENUINE GOLD, Graycliff LLC Lynn & Jeff Yelt; 2. HYLEE'S ANYTHING GOES, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney; 3. CHIPPEWA FOREVER KNIGHT, George S & Pamela A Bradford

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH: 1. RUSTIC V'S TWO TO TANGO, Wendy L Meyer; 2. LLL TROTSKY, Dr Boris Tabakoff Emelia M Tab; 3. RARE EDITION, Ashley Frye; 4. B HAWKS WILDFIRE, Elizabeth Schlosser



In-Hand

SPORT HORSE SUIT 4 & UNDER: 1. GGG WINCHESTER DA, Garry Glover; 2. BH LIPPITT KNIGHT EDITION, Jo Ann M Anderson

SPORT HORSE SUIT 5 & OVER MARE: 1. KARENZA ENCHANTRESS, Jo Ann M Anderson; 2. STARTREND MYSTIC VISIONS, Stanley C Olson; 3. HI-MIST KAYO, Heidi Schmidt

SPORT HORSE SUIT S/G: 1. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson; 2. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba; 3. CHESTNUT HILL ERIC, Brianna Busser

GR CH SPORT HORSE SUIT: 1. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson; 2. KARENZA ENCHANTRESS, Jo Ann M Anderson

4 & UNDER WESTERN TYPE: 1. CASE CALLAWAY, Mariah Wind Morgans BethAnn Co

S/G 5 YRS WESTERN TYPE: 1. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith; 2. REGENCY FLASH GORDEN, Julia Allen Rose; 3. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover

GR CH WESTERN TYPE: 1. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith; 2. REGENCY FLASH GORDEN, Julia Allen Rose

YRLNG & UNDER MARE: 1. RUSTICV WINGS OF AN ANGEL, Wendy L Meyer; 2. FS CHERRY BOUNCE, Caryn J Possell; 3. OLDFIELD WILLOW, Heidi E Harvey

2-YR MARE: 1. LEGENDARY ALEXANNA, Larry & Diane Plamann

3- & 4-YR MARE: 1. HVK RESA, Brenda J Matusik; 2. AH LA LUCIE, Cheryl L Gaszak; 3. HYLEE'S AT LAST, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney; 4. M S RAVEN MYSTERY, Alexander & Mary Jean Irvine

5 & OLDER MARE: 1. KALAL OOH LA LA, Karen Langbecker & Larry Lange

GR CH MARE: 1. HVK RESA, Brenda J Matusik; 2. RUSTICV WINGS OF AN ANGEL, Wendy L Meyer

AM 4 & UNDER: 1. BH LIPPITT KNIGHT EDITION, Jo Ann M Anderson

2-YR GELDING: 1. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Jennifer Thompson; 2. HYLEE'S GOOD VIBRATIONS, Jane Steffenhagen

3- & 4-YR GELDING: 1. TE AMMUNITION, Bonnie L Adams; 2. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer; 3. HYLEE'S NOCHE DE ORO, Graycliff LLC Lynn & Jeff Yelt; 4. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Cheryl L Gaszak

5 & OLDER GELDING: 1. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Jane Steffenhagen; 2. BJL RANSOM, Barry Laub; 3. KRISKROFT CONCERTMASTER, Sierra Harris; 4. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans

GR CH GELDING: 1. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Jane Steffenhagen; 2. TE AMMUNITION, Bonnie L Adams

AM 5 & OLDER: 1. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith; 2. WILLO POND KNIGHT REMEDY, Jo Ann M Anderson

YRLNG & UNDER STALLION: 1. GGG RED SON BY DAWN, Garry Glover

2-YR STALLION: 1. GGG KILKELLY NEWS FLASH, Garry Glover

3- & 4-YR STALLION: 1. GMH GLADIATOR, Cheryl L Gaszak

5 & OLDER STALLION: 1. BRANDYVINE COUNTRY BUMKIN, Richard A Jensen

GR CH STALLION: 1. GMH GLADIATOR, Cheryl L Gaszak; 2. BRANDYVINE COUNTRY BUMKIN, Richard A Jensen



Miscellaneous

ROAD HACK: 1. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba; 2. COSMOS AMBASSADOR, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

W/T SS/HUNTER 12 & UNDER: 1. HOBNOB'S ADAM, Bruce Hagerty; 2. GRAYCLIFF GOLDRUSH, Tom & Deb Amundson Bruce & Kat; 3. MS VALLEY QUEEN, Alexander & Mary Jean Irvine

PRO-AM PL: 1. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith; 2. JOSAMA SILHOUETTE, Jo Ann M Anderson

ACADEMY W/T 13 & UNDER: 1. HOBNOB'S ADAM, Bruce Hagerty

ACADEMY W/T CH: 1. HOBNOB'S ADAM, Bruce Hagerty

ACADEMY W/T/C 13 & UNDER: 1. HDD WILD THING, Cheryl L Gaszak

ACADEMY W/T/C CH: 1. HDD WILD THING, Cheryl L Gaszak

SPORT HORSE SUIT UNDER SADDLE: 1. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba; 2. CHESTNUT HILL ERIC, Brianna Busser

STUDENT DRIVER: 1. ROYAL RHIANNON, Derrick Dupler & Ward Wolff

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE: 1. HYLEE'S PASSION, Wynter Thyme Manor

COSTUME CLASS: 1. SUGARLANE JAMESTOWN, Maggie Janzen

RIDE A $5: 1. HYLEE'S COLOR ME RED, Jane Steffenhagen

W/T PL CH 12 & UNDER: 1. GRAYCLIFF GOLDRUSH, Tom & Deb Amundson Bruce & Kat; 2. HOBNOB'S ADAM, Bruce Hagerty; 3. MS VALLEY QUEEN, Alexander & Mary Jean Irvine



Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV LADIES: 1. KRISKROFT CONCERTMASTER, Sierra Harris

PL DRIV 4-YR: 1. HVK RESA, Brenda J Matusik; 2. HYLEE'S BELLA DONNA, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste

PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE: 1. KALAL OOH LA LA, Karen Langbecker & Larry Lange

PL DRIV 2-YR: 1. GGG KILKELLY NEWS FLASH, Garry Glover

PL DRIV AM: 1. HI-MIST AMBER, Tammy J Knaus

PL DRIV 3-YR: 1. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer

PL DRIV JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. KALAL OOH LA LA, Karen Langbecker & Larry Lange

PL DRIV MARE: 1. HYLEE'S BELLA DONNA, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste

PL DRIV GENTS: 1. MERRIEHILL LIZA JANE, Merriehill Farm

PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC: 1. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer

PL DRIV AM CH: 1. KALAL OOH LA LA, Karen Langbecker & Larry Lange

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH: 1. HVK RESA, Brenda J Matusik



Park Harness

PARK HARNESS OPEN: 1. SPICEOLIFE PRESENT TENSE, David James Walker; 2. WHISPERING ABOUT ME, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste

PARK HARNESS UPHA CLASSIC: 1. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, Dragonsmeade ; 2. THE IGNITOR, Julie A & Bradley O Irvine

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE: 1. SPICEOLIFE PRESENT TENSE, David James Walker



Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE: 1. TE AMMUNITION, Bonnie L Adams

PARK SADDLE OPEN: 1. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Jane Steffenhagen; 2. HI-MIST AMBER, Tammy J Knaus



Western Pleasure

WEST PL 4-YR: 1. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen; 2. GGG AWI NI TA, Garry Glover; 3. SILVERSTONE PEPPER ASH, Sharon Lee Keller

WEST PL AM MARE: 1. JOSAMA SILHOUETTE, Jo Ann M Anderson

WEST PL GENTS: 1. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen; 2. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis; 3. INDIAN CREEK SEMPER FI, Nancy J Isham; 4. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith

WEST PL AM S/G: 1. HDD WILD THING, Cheryl L Gaszak; 2. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis; 3. HARTLAND TIMELESS, Andrea & Jeff Ladue ; 4. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

WEST PL S/G: 1. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis; 2. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith; 3. REGENCY FLASH GORDEN, Julia Allen Rose; 4. SUMMIT'S GRAND MARSHALL, Charles & Arlene Berzins

WEST PL MARE: 1. SUMMIT'S SOCIALITE, Charles & Arlene Berzins

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. HARTLAND TIMELESS, Andrea & Jeff Ladue ; 2. SILVERSTONE PEPPER ASH, Sharon Lee Keller; 3. CHIPPEWA KNIGHT RIDER, Craig Eugene & Marcy Blank ; 4. INDIAN CREEK SEMPER FI, Nancy J Isham

WEST PL LADIES: 1. INDIAN CREEK SEMPER FI, Nancy J Isham; 2. HDD WILD THING, Cheryl L Gaszak; 3. CLAREDY PARADOX, Tami Paycer, 44, HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

WEST PL AOTS: 1. HARTLAND TIMELESS, Andrea & Jeff Ladue ; 2. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable; 3. COSMOS HOLLISTER, Mary & Stephanie Boda ; 4. CASE TAYLOR MADE, Mariah Wind Morgans BethAnn Co

WEST PL JR HORSE CH: 1. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen; 2. SILVERSTONE PEPPER ASH, Sharon Lee Keller; 3. GGG AWI NI TA, Garry Glover

WEST PL AM CH: 1. HARTLAND TIMELESS, Andrea & Jeff Ladue ; 2. HDD WILD THING, Cheryl L Gaszak; 3. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis; 4. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

WEST PL CH: 1. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis; 2. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith; 3. INDIAN CREEK SEMPER FI, Nancy J Isham; 4. CHIPPEWA KNIGHT RIDER, Craig Eugene & Marcy Blank



Equitation

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Bryanna Schoepke; 2. Sarah Ackermann; 3. Evie Allen; 4. Chelsea Olson

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Maggie Janzen; 2. Tami Paycer; 3. Kelsey J Irvine

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Bryanna Schoepke

HUNTER SEAT 14-17: 1. Samantha J Amundson; 2. Danielle Wich; 3. Sarah Ackermann; 4. Chelsea Olson

HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. Bryanna Schoepke; 2. Samantha J Amundson; 3. Sarah Ackermann; 4. Evie Allen

LEADLINE: 1. DJ Weber: 1. Olivia Scheeler: 1. Joey Scheeler: 1. Carmen Roeming

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Bryanna Schoepke; 2. Yolanda Hayes-Barnes

SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Kelsey J Irvine; 2. Tami Paycer; 3. Maggie Janzen; 4. Bryanna Schoepke

SADDLESEAT 14-17: 1. Kelsey J Irvine; 2. Tami Paycer; 3. Maggie Janzen; 4. Caitlin Fox

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP 17 & UNDER: 1. Kelsey J Irvine; 2. Tami Paycer; 3. Maggie Janzen; 4. Caitlin Fox

W/T SADDLE/HUNTER 12 & UNDER: 1. Hayley Amundson; 2. Hannah Schadrie

WESTERN SEAT CH: 1. Stephanie A Boda

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works