Show Results

Morgan Masterpiece

July 30th, 2008

Dates: July 17-20. 2008
Location: Oshkosh, Wisconsin
Judge: Doug Untiedt

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV TURNOUT

1. TORGER’S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover
2. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
3. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer
4. NON-MORGAN

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
2. TORGER’S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover
3. NON-MORGAN
4. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer

OPEN OBSTACLE CONES
1. BWR ENCHANTING MELODY, Patricia Hartell
2. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
3. TORGER’S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover
4. NON-MORGAN

CARR DRIV WORKING
1. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
2. TORGER’S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover
3. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer
4. NON-MORGAN

EXHIBITION CARR DRIV TROT A BARREL
1. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
2. TORGER’S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover
3. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Susan E Ellis
2. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer
3. HYLEE’S RHIANNON, Jane Steffenhagen

CL PL DRIV JR EXH 17 & UNDER
1. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans
2. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich

CL PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE/DRIVER
1. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Doretta W Umnuhs

CL PL DRIV CH
1. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer
2. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich
3. HYLEE’S RHIANNON, Jane Steffenhagen

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL JR EXH 14-17
1. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans
2. BOWOOD’S ROCKETMAN, Kurt & Georgia Gross
3. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich

CL PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. CREOLE CAJUN CLASSIC, Bonita J Anderson

CL PL
1. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Susan E Ellis
2. CALVIN KLEIN, Marchglen Morgans Mitzi March
3. AH LA LUCIE, Leah Thomas & Copper Leaf Stable
4. RUSTIC V CHANCES R, Wendy L Meyer

CL PL LIMIT HORSE/RIDER
1. AH LA LUCIE, Leah Thomas & Copper Leaf Stable
2. CALVIN KLEIN, Marchglen Morgans Mitzi March
3. BOWOOD’S ROCKETMAN, Kurt & Georgia Gross

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans
2. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich
3. CREOLE CAJUN CLASSIC, Bonita J Anderson
4. BOWOOD’S ROCKETMAN, Kurt & Georgia Gross

CL PL CH
1. AH LA LUCIE, Leah Thomas & Copper Leaf Stable
2. EBM DIAMOND LADY, Susan E Ellis
3. RUSTIC V CHANCES R, Wendy L Meyer
4. CALVIN KLEIN, Marchglen Morgans Mitzi March

English Pleasure
ENG PL MARE
1. CYDERBAY SASSAFRAS, Susan E Ellis
2. MERRIEHILL LIZA JANE, Garry Glover
3. CLEARLY LIBERATED, Judith R Wright Jeff & Anita Fancsali

ENG PL AOTS
1. MONTBELLE ENDEAVOR, Eugene & Melissa Mathes

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. ULTRAS SWEET ADDICTION, Ronald Possell

ENG PL S/G
1. HYLEE’S RED FOX, Susan E Ellis
2. ULTRAS BODYGUARD, Stephen D Smith

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17
1. HYLEE’S SHOWTIME, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs
2. MJK LATE EDITION, Jessica Hannon
3. ULTRAS BODYGUARD, Stephen D Smith

ENG PL 4-YR
1. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Jennifer Thompson

ENG PL LADIES
1. MERRIEHILL LIZA JANE, Garry Glover

ENG PL AM
1. CYDERBAY SASSAFRAS, Susan E Ellis

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. HYLEE’S SHOWTIME, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs
2. ULTRAS BODYGUARD, Stephen D Smith
3. ULTRAS SWEET ADDICTION, Ronald Possell
4. MJK LATE EDITION, Jessica Hannon

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Jennifer Thompson
2. TROIKA’S LL KOOL J, Leah M Thomas

ENG PL CH
1. MERRIEHILL LIZA JANE, Garry Glover
2. MONTBELLE ENDEAVOR, Eugene & Melissa Mathes
3. CLEARLY LIBERATED, Judith R Wright Jeff & Anita Fancsali

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. COAL CREEK SUNDAY JUBILEE, Helen Linda Smith
2. HYLEE’S MARCH RAIN, Tasha & Cynthia Smazinski
3. FS CHERRY BOUNCE, Caryn J Earehart
4. CASE CALLAWAY, Mariah Wind Morgans

HUNT PL AM
1. STONE PINE DANA, Nina Errington
2. RUSTIC V’S TWO TO TANGO, Wendy L Meyer
3. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba
4. RUSTIC V’S AMERICAN MADE, Wendy L Meyer

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. STARTREND MYSTIC VISIONS, Stanley C Olson
2. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson
3. SMC SKYWALKER, Samantha Kevitt
4. ECMW UTOPIAN JEWEL, Gretchen Dresen

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. POWERPOINT, Patricia Hartell
2. RUSTIC V’S THUNDERHEART, Kurt & Georgia Gross

HUNT PL 4-YR
1. RUSTIC V’S SO INGENIOUS, Wendy L Meyer
2. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Caitlin Fox
3. MERRIEHILL ANGEL DUST, Allen & Kristen Breyer

HUNT PL AOTS
1. ASYLUM’S STELLA BLUE, Eugene W Mathes
2. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba
3. BECK’S FINALE, Karyl Hylle
4. COAL CREEK SUNDAY JUBILEE, Helen Linda Smith

HUNT PL S/G
1. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba
2. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR, Luann Grosscup
3. LORENZO DE CLARIDGE, David Jensen
4. RUSTIC V’S AMERICAN MADE, Wendy L Meyer

HUNT PL 3-YR
1. FS CHERRY BOUNCE, Caryn J Earehart
2. PL COURAGEOUS GOLD, Charlotte & Ann Marie Rydberg

HUNT PL MARE
1. SUMMIT’S ROSALEE, Sarah Mikkelson
2. HVK SWEET SUMMER SUN, Eastwich Morgans
3. RUSTIC V’S TWO TO TANGO, Wendy L Meyer
4. HYLEE’S MARCH RAIN, Tasha & Cynthia Smazinski

HUNT PL GENTS
1. SUMMIT’S GRAND MARSHALL, Charles & Arlene Berzins
2. MERRIEHILL ANGEL DUST, Allen & Kristen Breyer

HUNT PL LADIES
1. ASYLUM’S STELLA BLUE, Eugene W Mathes
2. KRETZSCHMAR TONTO, Sarah Waggoner
3. MSV FLIGHT TIME, Garry Glover
4. SUMMIT’S ROSALEE, Sarah Mikkelson

1ST OR 2ND YR GREEN HUNT PL
1. RUSTIC V’S SO INGENIOUS, Wendy L Meyer
2. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR, Luann Grosscup
3. PL COURAGEOUS GOLD, Charlotte & Ann Marie Rydberg
4. CASE CALLAWAY, Mariah Wind Morgans

HUNT PL UPHA CLASSIC
1. MERRIEHILL ANGEL DUST, Allen & Kristen Breyer
2. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Caitlin Fox

HUNT PL AM CH
1. STONE PINE DANA, Nina Errington
2. ASYLUM’S STELLA BLUE, Eugene W Mathes
3. BECK’S FINALE, Karyl Hylle
4. HYLEE’S ANYTHING GOES, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. MAPLE ROSE TY ONE ON, Maple Rose Morgans Steve & Gre
2. POWERPOINT, Patricia Hartell
3. GMH GLADIATOR, Leah Thomas & Copper Leaf Stable
4. STARTREND MYSTIC VISIONS, Stanley C Olson

HUNT PL CH
1. ASYLUM’S STELLA BLUE, Eugene W Mathes
2. GRAYCLIFF JACK STAR, Luann Grosscup
3. KRETZSCHMAR TONTO, Sarah Waggoner
4. MSV FLIGHT TIME, Garry Glover

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. RUSTIC V’S SO INGENIOUS, Wendy L Meyer
2. MERRIEHILL ANGEL DUST, Allen & Kristen Breyer
3. PL COURAGEOUS GOLD, Charlotte & Ann Marie Rydberg
4. FS CHERRY BOUNCE, Caryn J Earehart

In-Hand
SPORT HORSE SUIT 4 & UNDER
1. FS CHERRY BOUNCE, Caryn J Earehart
2. MERRIEHILL ANGEL DUST, Allen & Kristen Breyer
3. ULTRAS XTRA SPECIAL, Caitlin Fox
4. OCS RESOLUTION, Sarah Waggoner

SPORT HORSE SUIT 5 & OVER MARE
1. RUSTIC V’S TWO TO TANGO, Wendy L Meyer
2. HYLEE’S ANYTHING GOES, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

SPORT HORSE SUIT 5 & OVER S/G
1. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba
2. KRETZSCHMAR TONTO, Sarah Waggoner
3. COAL CREEK SUNDAY JUBILEE, Helen Linda Smith

SPORT HORSE SUIT CH
1. FS CHERRY BOUNCE, Caryn J Earehart
2. RUSTIC V’S TWO TO TANGO, Wendy L Meyer

YRLNG & UNDER GELDING
1. BLACKWOLF STEAL YO THUNDA, Alicia Witzke
2. GGG MOONRAKER (RAF), Garry Glover

5 & OVER GELDING
1. HVK PORT RUSH, Yolanda Hayes-Barnes

GR CH GELDING
1. HVK PORT RUSH, Yolanda Hayes-Barnes
2. BLACKWOLF STEAL YO THUNDA, Alicia Witzke

WESTERN TYPE 5 & OVER MARE
1. TROIKA’S NIGHTENGALE, Troika Farm

WESTERN TYPE 5 & OVER S/G
1. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith

WESTERM TYPE GR CH
1. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith
2. TROIKA’S NIGHTENGALE, Troika Farm

YRLNG & UNDER FILLY
1. COSMOS GABRIELLA, Susie Weiss Domino Stable
2. DARK DANCIN EMBERS, Ann Fox
3. CBMF ALONE AT LAST, Caryn J Earehart
4. KALAL CLEARLY COMMANDING, Karen Langbecker & Larry Lange

2-YR MARE
1. TROIKA’S MARY Z DOATES, Leah Thomas & Copper Leaf Stable

5 & OVER MARE
1. HYLEE’S SEVEN ROSES, Jane Steffenhagen
2. AH LA LUCIE, Leah Thomas & Copper Leaf Stable

GR CH MARE
1. HYLEE’S SEVEN ROSES, Jane Steffenhagen
2. TROIKA’S MARY Z DOATES, Leah Thomas & Copper Leaf Stable

AM IN-HAND 4 & UNDER
1. COSMOS GABRIELLA, Susie Weiss Domino Stable
2. ANCAN RAZMATAZ, Debra E Amundson
3. MIRABELLAS MAXIMUS, Michael Kirscht Hillarie Carte

RANCH HORSE CONFORMATION
1. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith
2. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Allen & Kristen Breyer
3. PEACHES N’ MAE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford

AM IN-HAND 5 & OVER
1. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich

YRLNG & UNDER COLT
1. RUSTIC V’S APOCALYPTO, Wendy L Meyer
2. NICOLAS RAGE, Ann Fox
3. WGF DOUBLE EXPOSURE (RAF), Jeff Fancsali
4. MIRABELLAS MAXIMUS, Michael Kirscht Hillarie Carte

5 & OVER STALLION
1. HYLEE’S DANNATION, Jane Steffenhagen

GR CH STALLION
1. HYLEE’S DANNATION, Jane Steffenhagen
2. RUSTIC V’S APOCALYPTO, Wendy L Meyer

YEARLING SWEEPSTAKES
1. HYLEE’S SWEETSUPERSTITION, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Steffenhagen
2. COSMOS GABRIELLA, Susie Weiss Domino Stable
3. RUSTIC V’S APOCALYPTO, Wendy L Meyer
4. CBMF ALONE AT LAST, Caryn J Earehart

Miscellaneous
ROAD HACK
1. KRETZSCHMAR TONTO, Sarah Waggoner
2. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba

FIT & SHOW
1. GS JOSIAH, Cynthia A Radosevich
2. BLACK TUXEDO LADY DIANA, Dianna & Nicole Cutler

COSTUME CLASS
1. HYLEE’S MARCH RAIN, Tasha & Cynthia Smazinski
2. HVK VIGIL DAN, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
3. SUGARLANE JAMESTOWN, Maggie Janzen
4. B HAWKS WILDFIRE, Elizabeth Schlosser

PL SADDLE SEAT/HUNT SEAT W/T
1. MJK LATE EDITION, Jessica Hannon
2. SUMMIT’S ROSALEE, Sarah Mikkelson
3. AMF MOROCCO, Sierra Harris

PRO-AM PL
1. CLEARLY LIBERATED, Judith R Wright Jeff & Anita Fancsali

RIDE A FIVE
1. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans

SPORT HORSE SUIT UNDER SADDLE
1. GMH GLADIATOR, Leah Thomas & Copper Leaf Stable
2. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba
3. COAL CREEK SUNDAY JUBILEE, Helen Linda Smith

RANCH HORSE PL
1. NON-MORGAN
2. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith
3. PEACHES N’ MAE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford
4. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Allen & Kristen Breyer

RANCH HORSE REINING PATTERN I
1. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Allen & Kristen Breyer
2. NON-MORGAN

RANCH HORSE REINING PATTERN II
1. NON-MORGAN
2. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Allen & Kristen Breyer

RANCH HORSE BARRELS
1. PEACHES N’ MAE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford
2. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith

PL W/T CH
1. AMF MOROCCO, Sierra Harris
2. MJK LATE EDITION, Jessica Hannon
3. SUMMIT’S ROSALEE, Sarah Mikkelson

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 4-YR
1. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Jennifer Thompson

PL DRIV NOV HORSE
1. DRAGONSMEADE HOT TICKET, Eastwich Morgans

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. COSMOS DOUBLE OH SEVEN, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

PL DRIV AM
1. MONTBELLE ENDEAVOR, Eugene & Melissa Mathes

PL DRIV LADIES
1. HYLEE’S RED FOX, Susan E Ellis

PL DRIV JR EXH
1. HVK PORT RUSH, Yolanda Hayes-Barnes

PL DRIV MARE
1. HYLEE’S SEVEN ROSES, Jane Steffenhagen
2. ULTRAS SWEET ADDICTION, Ronald Possell

PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC
1. DRAGONSMEADE HOT TICKET, Eastwich Morgans
2. COSMOS DOUBLE OH SEVEN, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

PL DRIV AM CH
1. HVK PORT RUSH, Yolanda Hayes-Barnes

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE HOT TICKET, Eastwich Morgans

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS OPEN
1. WHISPERING ABOUT ME, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Steffenhagen

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE JR HORSE
1. QUEEN’S LADY ASHLEY, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer

PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. QUEEN’S LADY ASHLEY, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer
2. DEER CREEK GRAND DUKE, Douglas W & Debra S Irvine

Western Pleasure
WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. UP HYRE PRECIOUS JEWEL, Up Hyre Morgan Farm
2. NOBLE TIMES, Fan-Agra Corporation

WEST PL 4-YR
1. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Thomas L Caisse
2. GGG KILKELLY NEWS FLASH, Garry Glover
3. HVK CUSTOM LOOK, Kohler Stables

WEST PL AM MARE
1. SUMMIT’S SOCIALITE, Charles & Arlene Berzins
2. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Allen & Kristen Breyer
3. ME KISSED BY A ROSE, Karyl Hylle

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. HDD WILD THING, Maria Roberts

WEST PL GENTS
1. HYLEE GALAXY’S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen
2. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith

WEST PL AM S/G
1. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis
2. BUSY SIGNAL, Randall & Ellen Collins
3. GRAYCLIFF GOLDRUSH, Tom & Deb Amundson Bruce & Kat
4. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith

WEST PL 3-YR
1. TROIKA’S STARRY NIGHT, Jordy Johns & Debbie Diemer
2. GGG IRISH SPRING, Garry Glover
3. I LIKE IT HOT, James & Margaret Boege
4. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, Andy Marlett

WEST PL S/G
1. HYLEE GALAXY’S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen
2. KRETZSCHMAR TONTO, Sarah Waggoner
3. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith
4. HVK CUSTOM LOOK, Kohler Stables

WEST PL MARE
1. BEARS COVERGIRL, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer
2. TROIKA’S NIGHTENGALE, Troika Farm
3. HYLEE’S SEVENTH HEAVEN, Stone House Stable, LLC
4. SUMMIT’S SOCIALITE, Charles & Arlene Berzins

WEST PL W/T 12 & UNDER
1. UP HYRE PRECIOUS JEWEL, Up Hyre Morgan Farm

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. TROIKA’S NIGHTENGALE, Troika Farm
2. CASE TAYLOR MADE, Mariah Wind Morgans
3. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Doretta W Umnuhs

WEST PL LADIES
1. KRETZSCHMAR TONTO, Sarah Waggoner
2. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Doretta W Umnuhs
3. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis
4. GRAYCLIFF GOLDRUSH, Tom & Deb Amundson Bruce & Kat

WEST PL AOTS
1. BUSY SIGNAL, Randall & Ellen Collins
2. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable
3. SUMMIT’S SOCIALITE, Charles & Arlene Berzins
4. ECMW CLASSIC LEBIRK, Lynne M Dzuba

1ST OR 2ND YR GREEN WEST PL
1. TROIKA’S MICKEY MIDNIGHT, Kimberly Bradford
2. I LIKE IT HOT, James & Margaret Boege
3. SUMMIT’S APRIL LOVE, Charles & Arlene Berzins
4. GGG KILKELLY NEWS FLASH, Garry Glover

WEST PL AM CH
1. BUSY SIGNAL, Randall & Ellen Collins
2. GRAYCLIFF GOLDRUSH, Tom & Deb Amundson Bruce & Kat
3. ALAKAZAM, Susan E Ellis
4. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. HDD WILD THING, Maria Roberts
2. UP HYRE PRECIOUS JEWEL, Up Hyre Morgan Farm

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. TRACEMARK TOP SHELF, Andy Marlett
2. BOXFORD TWIST AND SHOUT, Thomas L Caisse
3. TROIKA’S STARRY NIGHT, Jordy Johns & Debbie Diemer
4. I LIKE IT HOT, James & Margaret Boege

WEST PL CH
1. BEARS COVERGIRL, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer
2. HYLEE GALAXY’S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen
3. TSM STRIKE IT RARE, Terryl Smith
4. STONESONG WORK OF ART, Doretta W Umnuhs

Equitation
ADULT EQ
1. Jayne A Bradford

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Samantha J Amundson
2. Samantha Kevitt
3. Mercedes Hollis

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Irina Shavlik
2. Haley Amundson

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Maria Roberts

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Elizabeth Hartell
2. Alexis Hollis

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Chelsea Olson
2. Samantha J Amundson
3. Nellie Wich
4. Paige Ann DesJardin,

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Samantha J Amundson
2. Nellie Wich
3. Paige Ann DesJardin
4. Chelsea Olson,

LEADLINE
1. Ella Ostertag
1. Emma Kraemer
1. Emma Ziemer
1. Grace Weber,

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Irina Shavlik
2. Emma Lee Ziemer
3. Talon Anderson

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Haley Amundson
2. Teresa Radosevich

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Nellie Wich
2. Irina Shavlik
3. Haley Amundson
4. Talon Anderson

SADDLE SEAT/HUNTER SEAT W/T
1. Jessica Hannon
2. Olivia Hartell
3. Ms Aryn Sydney Cutler
4. Sierra Harris

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. Nellie Wich
2. Irina Shavlik
3. Haley Amundson
4. Emma Lee Ziemer

W/T ANY SEAT CH
1. Olivia Hartell
2. Sierra Harris

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Emma Lee Ziemer
2. Brad Fancsali

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Maria Roberts

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Maria Roberts
2. Emma Lee Ziemer