Show Results

Morgan Medallion Classic

August 24th, 2005

Dates: August 17-20, 2005
Location: Santa Barbara, California
Judges: Bernar d Parker, Kathy Shorten, Rusty Stewart, Michael Damianos, Peggy Klump


Carriage Driving
CARR OBSTACLE DRIV TIMED COMP: 1. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler; 2. SAMAC'S BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Alton Page

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV PICK YR ROUTE: 1. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler; 2. SAMAC'S BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Alton Page

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV GAMBLER'S CHOICE: 1. SAMAC'S BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Alton Page; 2. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler

CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP: 1. SAMAC'S BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Alton Page; 2. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler; 3. VCF PENBROOKS PLAYBOY, Margo J & Donald L Willis

CARR DRESS DRIV TRAIN LVL TEST 2: 1. SAMAC'S BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Alton Page; 2. VCF PENBROOKS PLAYBOY, Margo J & Donald L Willis; 3. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler

CARR PL DRIV WORKING: 1. SAMAC'S BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Alton Page; 2. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler; 3. VCF PENBROOKS PLAYBOY, Margo J & Donald L Willis

CARR PL DRIV WORKING AM: 1. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler; 2. VCF PENBROOKS PLAYBOY, Margo J & Donald L Willis

CARR PL DRIV CH: 1. SAMAC'S BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Alton Page; 2. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler; 3. VCF PENBROOKS PLAYBOY, Margo J & Donald L Willis

DRESS DR PRELIM LVL TEST 2: 1. SAMAC'S BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Alton Page; 2. VCF PENBROOKS PLAYBOY, Margo J & Donald L Willis; 3. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler


Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. VALEROSA IMMORTAL DANCER, Ann W Ryan; 2. GMH DANCERS IMAGE, Leon & Eutha Giesick

CL PL DRIV JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. DRF FRENCH RIVIERA, KCJC; 2. WWF TRADEMARK, Susan Carlino

CL PL DRIV LADIES: 1. MANTIC FLAIRBOYANT, Bonnie J Trimble; 2. FCF LAMBADA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard; 3. AMF MOROCCO, Annette M Dinkleman; 4. DRF FRENCH RIVIERA, KCJC

CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. AIREGANTLEE, Gregory J & Linda A Miller; 2. GORDELS PARAMOUNT COMMAND, George E & Glendel Campbell; 3. FCF LAMBADA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard

CL PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE/DRIVER: 1. SUNSHADE MISTER KAHLER, Jim Avichouser; 2. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Vegas Valley Morgans

CL PL LADIES CH: 1. MANTIC FLAIRBOYANT, Bonnie J Trimble; 2. DRF FRENCH RIVIERA, KCJC; 3. FCF LAMBADA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard; 4. AMF MOROCCO, Annette M Dinkleman

CL PL DRIV CH : 1. AIREGANTLEE, Gregory J & Linda A Miller; 2. MANTIC FLAIRBOYANT, Bonnie J Trimble; 3. DRF FRENCH RIVIERA, KCJC; 4. FCF LAMBADA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard


Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL OPEN: 1. RENDITION STERLING IMAGE, Susan O'Hara Barbara Silverma; 2. SA SANTIAGO, Marcy & John Letvinchuck Jr; 3. MCCARTNEY, Jessica Leanne Matilla; 4. VVM LITIGATOR, Debbie A & Beau W Rash

CL PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. CEDAR CREEK TOUR DE FORCE, Alexandra Mooney; 2. SUNSHADE MISTER KAHLER, Jim Avichouser; 3. ABRACABAM, Helen & John William Crawford; 4. VVM LITIGATOR, Debbie A & Beau W Rash

CL PL LADIES: 1. PACIFIC RIM TAKE AIM, Judi D DiGioia; 2. RENDITION STERLING IMAGE, Susan O'Hara Barbara Silverma; 3. MS DINAH MIGHT, Mike & Lauri Huston; 4. MISS VOODOO, Mona Skager

CL PL JR HORSE: 1. VALEROSA IMMORTAL DANCER, Ann W Ryan; 2. SA SANTIAGO, Marcy & John Letvinchuck Jr; 3. GMH DANCERS IMAGE, Leon & Eutha Giesick

CL PL NOVICE HORSE/RIDER: 1. WWF TRADEMARK, Susan Carlino; 2. DESIDERATA TOSCA, Patricia Forster; 3. GMH DANCERS IMAGE, Leon & Eutha Giesick; 4. SA SANTIAGO, Marcy & John Letvinchuck Jr

CL PL STAKE: 1. ABRACABAM, Helen & John William Crawford; 2. RENDITION STERLING IMAGE, Susan O'Hara Barbara Silverma; 3. VVM LITIGATOR, Debbie A & Beau W Rash; 4. MCCARTNEY, Jessica Leanne Matilla

CL PL JR EXH CH: 1. SUNSHADE MISTER KAHLER, Jim Avichouser; 2. BULGARI, Linda Marie Yule; 3. CEDAR CREEK TOUR DE FORCE, Alexandra Mooney; 4. VVM LITIGATOR, Debbie A & Beau W Rash

CL PL LADIES CH: 1. GOLDENCREST ALEKSIS, Kris & Inge Johnsen; 2. PACIFIC RIM TAKE AIM, Judi D DiGioia; 3. MISS VOODOO, Mona Skager; 4. MS DINAH MIGHT, Mike & Lauri Huston



Dressage
DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 OPEN: 1. ROUGH DIAMOND ROCKMYSOX, Rough Diamond Ranch; 2. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Kimberly Caruso; 3. ROUGH DIAMOND FLASHBACK, Rough Diamond Ranch; 4. DELITEFUL PERSUASSION, Anita Klinger

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 OPEN: 1. ROUGH DIAMOND ROCKMYSOX, Rough Diamond Ranch; 2. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Kimberly Caruso; 3. PARK PLACE ELAINA, Elizabeth Forster; 4. UVM COLUMBINE, Sandra Nelson

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 OPEN: 1. UVM COLUMBINE, Sandra Nelson; 2. TWIN PEAK REFLECTION, Logan Nicole Mather; 3. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust; 4. PARK PLACE ELAINA, Elizabeth Forster

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4 OPEN: 1. TWIN PEAK REFLECTION, Logan Nicole Mather; 2. UVM COLUMBINE, Sandra Nelson; 3. PARK PLACE ELAINA, Elizabeth Forster; 4. DRAGONFIRE KUBLAKHAN, Dragonfire Farm

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1 OPEN: 1. SKYDANCE MIDNIGHT, Jon & Nancy Francine; 2. DRAGONFIRE KUBLAKHAN, Dragonfire Farm; 3. DRAGONFIRE KIRIN, Dragonfire Farm; 4. M&M STAR BURST, Darian E Buckles Will Woolley

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2 OPEN: 1. RICHWOOD FIRST CLASS, Mary Louise Hazelwood; 2. DRAGONFIRE KIRIN, Dragonfire Farm

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3 OR 4 OPEN: 1. RICHWOOD FIRST CLASS, Mary Louise Hazelwood; 2. SKYDANCE MIDNIGHT, Jon & Nancy Francine; 3. DVF KINGSWAY, Howard A Jr & Barbara Fleming

DRESS SECOND LVL ANY TEST OPEN: 1. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Futurity Farm; 2. GRAND CRU BEAUJOLAIS, Sandra Nelson



English Pleasure
ENG PL JR HORSE 4 & UNDER: 1. GLB PERFECT HARMONY, Lorraine Bumb; 2. GOLDENCREST NORTHERN LIGHT, Johnsen Tree Farm Ltd.; 3. GMH FLASH DANCE, Leon & Eutha Giesick; 4. MAZATLAN, Debra Uecker-Keough

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. SEASON'S MAJOR FIREWING, Terri Sturm; 2. BMF UNITI, Jody Marceau; 3. FESTIVAL GYPSY, George W & Joan Arnold

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. RWF MISS SAIGON, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota; 2. FORMAL TEMPEST, Jennifer L Maggi; 3. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota; 4. UNFAITHFUL, Dawn Diovera

ENG PL AM: 1. BACCARAT'S NOBLE CAUSE, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa; 2. CCR'S OUTRAJUS CORAJUS, Karie Miller; 3. CPM MAN OH MAN, Vegas Valley Morgans; 4. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, Stephanie & Thomas Connor

ENG PL 3-YR: 1. GMH NATASHA JADE, Leon & Eutha Giesick; 2. WIONA'S SWEET OBSESSION, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug

ENG PL LADIES: 1. KISS N TELL, William L & Connie J Myers; 2. BACCARAT'S MIDNIGHT LACE, Avona L'Carttier; 3. SILENT WINGS, Kathy & William Papola; 4. VERSACE, Donna P Woolley

WALK/TROT ENG PL: 1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL MYSTIC, Jennifer & Cary Lang; 2. HEIR RIFLE, Delaney Weed; 3. SEASON'S MAJOR FIREWING, Terri Sturm; 4. FUTURITY'S TOBASCO, Ann Woulfe-Miller Frank Miller

ENG PL FIRST-YR GREEN: 1. QVM JESTINE, Mike & Lauri Huston; 2. GOLDENCREST NORTHERN LIGHT, Johnsen Tree Farm Ltd.; 3. WSG SHADY LADY, Dragonsmeade; 4. BURKLAND RAFINESQUE, Chris & Janet Morris

ENG PL AM CH: 1. BACCARAT'S NOBLE CAUSE, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa; 2. CCR'S OUTRAJUS CORAJUS, Karie Miller; 3. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 4. CPM MAN OH MAN, Vegas Valley Morgans

ENG PL JR HORSE CH: 1. GLB PERFECT HARMONY, Lorraine Bumb; 2. GMH FLASH DANCE, Leon & Eutha Giesick; 3. GOLDENCREST NORTHERN LIGHT, Johnsen Tree Farm Ltd.; 4. QVM MON CHERI, Quincy Valley Morgans

ENG PL LADIES CH: 1. HVK OBSIDIAN, Dragonsmeade; 2. KISS N TELL, William L & Connie J Myers; 3. VERSACE, Donna P Woolley; 4. MONNINGTON'S TITIAN (GB), Susan O'Hara Barbara Silverma

PRO/AM ENG PL: 1. KHF BLEEDING HEART, Christopher Rushton; 2. BACCARAT'S MIDNIGHT LACE, Avona L'Carttier; 3. MASTER MARK, Susan S Bugatto; 4. MERRIEHILL HOME TOWN HERO, Linda D Sheridan

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER CH: 1. SEASON'S MAJOR FIREWING, Terri Sturm; 2. FESTIVAL GYPSY, George W & Joan Arnold; 3. BMF UNITI, Jody Marceau

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17 CH: 1. RWF MISS SAIGON, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota; 2. UNFAITHFUL, Dawn Diovera; 3. FORMAL TEMPEST, Jennifer L Maggi; 4. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota

ENG PL CH: 1. WSG SHADY LADY, Dragonsmeade; 2. MATRIX, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 3. BURKLAND RAFINESQUE, Chris & Janet Morris; 4. UPPER ECHELON, Alexandra Wille-Irmiter



Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. QVM GORGEOUS GEORGE, Anna & Michael Lowden; 2. TALK OF THE TOWN LPS, Lauren Gorfinkle; 3. FESTIVAL ARABESQUE, Gregory J & Linda A Miller; 4. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. MLF DALLAS, Hazel Sweeten & Debra Michaels; 2. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Ron & Bonnie Trimble; 3. QVM GABRIELLE, Quincy Valley Morgans; 4. SPARK OF LOVE, Megan Evans

HUNT PL AM HORSES UNDER 15.1H: 1. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Futurity Farm; 2. RANCHBOSS MUSICMAN, Jennifer L Mahoney; 3. RAINTREE ALA BELLA, Dragonfire Farm; 4. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan

HUNT PL AM HORSES 15.1H & OVER: 1. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 2. TALAMAR ENSTARMENT, Rebecca Smallridge; 3. EN EXCESS NKS, Julie Chan; 4. JJSK'S SPRING STORM, James & Sandra Flanagan

HUNT PL 3-YR: 1. MANTIC SWEET VALENTINE, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers; 2. DRAGONFIRE NEFERTITI, Sandra Nelson; 3. MDMSCHANTILYSGOLDNBRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. WHISPERING FANCY THAT, Emily Rosini; 2. TREBLE'S FANCY FELLOW, Tiffany Decker; 3. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright; 4. FARCEUR ONCE MORE, Sandra L Hannagan

PRO/AM HUNT PL: 1. RDF BLIND FAITH, Karen J Smith; 2. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Futurity Farm; 3. GPM JEWEL B, Sandra Nelson

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. MDMSCHANTILYSGOLDNBRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien; 2. QVM GABRIELLE, Quincy Valley Morgans; 3. HVR PROMISE OF GOLD, Laurina & Taylor Wilson; 4. KINGSGROVE CARBON COPY, Jennie Botts

HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. FUTURITY'S J WILAMINA, Debra Sedlacek; 2. ENDEAVOR SECONDSTARRISING, Endeavor Land & Livestock LLC; 3. CAFE CHOCOLAT, Terry Jones Brennan; 4. HVR PROMISE OF GOLD, Laurina & Taylor Wilson

HUNT PL LADIES HORSES 15.1H & UNDER: 1. TREBLE'S FANCY FELLOW, Tiffany Decker; 2. RINGBROOK FOX FIRE, Tracy Kamcheff; 3. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Judie Barnett; 4. RANCHBOSS MUSICMAN, Jennifer L Mahoney

HUNT PL LADIES 15.1H & OVER: 1. LIGHT YEAR, Melissa E Hart Mt Echo Farm; 2. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 3. FUTURITY'S HELEN C, Futurity Farm; 4. MANTIC SWEET VALENTINE, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers

HUNT PL JR EXH NOV RIDERS 17 & UNDR: 1. FARCEUR ONCE MORE, Sandra L Hannagan; 2. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry

HUNT PL OPEN: 1. EN EXCESS NKS, Julie Chan; 2. TALAMAR ENSTARMENT, Rebecca Smallridge; 3. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Futurity Farm; 4. JJSK'S SPRING STORM, James & Sandra Flanagan

WALK/TROT HUNT PL: 1. ASPENGLOW'S BARYSHNIKOV, Novi Industries Inc Osman & Li; 2. WHITMORR MAGNITUDE, Emily Rosini; 3. EMILE DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug; 4. R-J CELEBRATE, Edward & Lorraine Drenten

HUNT PL MASTERS AM: 1. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Futurity Farm; 2. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 3. DOWNER HILL UPSET, Linda Marie Yule; 4. RAINTREE ALA BELLA, Dragonfire Farm

HUNT PL FIRST-YR GREEN: 1. FUTURITY'S HELEN C, Futurity Farm; 2. QVM GABRIELLE, Quincy Valley Morgans; 3. MANTIC SWEET VALENTINE, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers; 4. CAFE CHOCOLAT, Terry Jones Brennan

HUNT PL JR EXH CH 13 & UNDER: 1. QVM GORGEOUS GEORGE, Anna & Michael Lowden; 2. FESTIVAL ARABESQUE, Gregory J & Linda A Miller; 3. TALK OF THE TOWN LPS, Lauren Gorfinkle; 4. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry

UPHA HUNT PL 4 & UNDER: 1. MANTIC SWEET VALENTINE, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers; 2. JAO CAPTAIN MORGAN, Megan Evans

HUNT PL JR EXH CH 14-17: 1. WHISPERING FANCY THAT, Emily Rosini; 2. TREBLE'S FANCY FELLOW, Tiffany Decker; 3. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright; 4. ORRWOODS SPECIAL EDITION, Timberland Morgans LLC

HUNT PL CH: 1. LIGHT YEAR, Melissa E Hart Mt Echo Farm; 2. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Futurity Farm; 3. EN EXCESS NKS, Julie Chan; 4. RDF BLIND FAITH, Karen J Smith

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH: 1. FUTURITY'S J WILAMINA, Debra Sedlacek; 2. DRAGONFIRE NEFERTITI, Sandra Nelson; 3. MANTIC SWEET VALENTINE, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers; 4. DLY WITHOUT QUESTION, David & Laurie Young

HUNT PL LADIES CH: 1. FUTURITY'S HELEN C, Futurity Farm; 2. LIGHT YEAR, Melissa E Hart Mt Echo Farm; 3. TREBLE'S FANCY FELLOW, Tiffany Decker; 4. DOWNER HILL UPSET, Linda Marie Yule

HUNT PL AM CH: 1. EN EXCESS NKS, Julie Chan; 2. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 3. MLF DALLAS, Hazel Sweeten & Debra Michaels; 4. TALAMAR ENSTARMENT, Rebecca Smallridge



In-Hand
2-YR GELDING: 1. TRITON PRESIDIO, Triton Morgan Trust Robert H M; 2. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Leon & Eutha Giesick

3- & 4-YR GELDING: 1. INTREPID MURALI, Leslie Hurst; 2. GOLDENCREST NORTHERN LIGHT, Johnsen Tree Farm Ltd.

5 & OVER GELDING: 1. MASTER MARK, Susan S Bugatto; 2. FORMAL TEMPEST, Jennifer L Maggi

GR CH GELDING: 1. MASTER MARK, Susan S Bugatto; 2. FORMAL TEMPEST, Jennifer L Maggi

YRLNG FILLY: 1. VVM DARE TO DREAM, Vegas Valley Morgans; 2. EQUINOX SEDUCTRESS, Gael Mountain Morgans; 3. TRITON LADY AVATAR, Triton Morgan Trust Robert H M

2-YR FILLY: 1. JJSK'S KEEPSAKE, James & Sandra Flanagan

JR CH FILLY: 1. VVM DARE TO DREAM, Vegas Valley Morgans; 2. EQUINOX SEDUCTRESS, Gael Mountain Morgans

3-YR MARE: 1. FLAIRETATION, George E & Glendel Campbell

4-YR MARE: 1. GLB PERFECT HARMONY, Lorraine Bumb; 2. ARACHNIPHOBIA, John & Denise Groom

5 & OVER MARE: 1. PRADA, Robert J Hughes; 2. MINION ROSEANNE, Jennifer Huff

SR CH MARE: 1. PRADA, Robert J Hughes; 2. GLB PERFECT HARMONY, Lorraine Bumb

GR CH MARE: 1. PRADA, Robert J Hughes; 2. GLB PERFECT HARMONY, Lorraine Bumb

WNLNG COLT: 1. UNNAMED COLT, Lorraine & Anne Marie Bumb; 2. MONET'S IMPRESSION, Bonnie & Alejandro Vigil Jr

YRLNG COLT: 1. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Lorraine Bumb; 2. VQM NICK OF TIME, Kathleen Jensen; 3. TRITON METROPOLITAN, Triton Morgan Trust Robert H M; 4. DICKONS JAGUAR, Dick & Connie Coffey

2-YR COLT: 1. KOSTA BODA, Copper Beech LLC; 2. BACCARAT'S SENOR TANGO, Kathy & William Papola; 3. RAMAH'S I'M WILLY HOT, Kelly Kraegel-Bates

JR CH COLT: 1. KOSTA BODA, Copper Beech LLC; 2. UNNAMED COLT, Lorraine & Anne Marie Bumb

3-YR STALLION: 1. BOXFORD'S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

5 & OVER STALLION: 1. MSV ROCK STAR, Anne Marie Bumb; 2. DEER CREEK COUNT DE MONET, Martin J & Glenda Drake; 3. EBP ELECTRIC STORM, Edward Prechter; 4. DRAKE'S STANDING OVATION, Martin J & Glenda Drake

SR CH STALLION: 1. BOXFORD'S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen; 2. MSV ROCK STAR, Anne Marie Bumb

GR CH STALLION: 1. KOSTA BODA, Copper Beech LLC; 2. BOXFORD'S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

MOST CLASSIC MORGAN: 1. VALEROSA IMMORTAL DANCER, Ann W Ryan; 2. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright; 3. DRAKE'S STANDING OVATION, Martin J & Glenda Drake; 4. SAMAC'S BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Alton Page

CLASSIC TYPE IN-HAND AM: 1. JJSK'S KEEPSAKE, James & Sandra Flanagan

HUNTER TYPE IN-HAND: 1. QUA-LITY NOBLEMAN, John & Denise Groom; 2. RINGBROOK FOX FIRE, Tracy Kamcheff; 3. GREENWOOD VICTORIA, Jane L Cookson



Miscellaneous
SHOWMANSHIP 14-17: 1. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright

SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER: 1. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry; 2. EMILE DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug

ROAD HACK: 1. VVM LITIGATOR, Debbie A & Beau W Rash; 2. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Futurity Farm; 3. RINGBROOK FOX FIRE, Tracy Kamcheff; 4. AMB WHAMBITION, Ginger & Kristi Wallenbrock

HUNTER HACK: 1. DRAGONFIRE KIRIN, Dragonfire Farm; 2. ROUGH DIAMOND FLASHBACK, Rough Diamond Ranch

HUNTER UNDER SADDLE OPEN: 1. TWIN PEAK REFLECTION, Logan Nicole Mather; 2. JJSK'S SPRING STORM, James & Sandra Flanagan; 3. DELITEFUL PERSUASSION, Anita Klinger; 4. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

LOW WARM-UP HUNTER: 1. DRAGONFIRE KIRIN, Dragonfire Farm; 2. RICHWOOD FIRST CLASS, Mary Louise Hazelwood

LOW WORKING HUNTER: 1. RICHWOOD FIRST CLASS, Mary Louise Hazelwood

TRAIL HORSE NOVICE HORSE/RIDER: 1. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan; 2. ROUGH DIAMOND ROCKMYSOX, Rough Diamond Ranch

TRAIL HORSE SR: 1. POLLYANNA'S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 2. CHALK MT PARADOX, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 3. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino

TRAIL HORSE AM: 1. CHALK MT PARADOX, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 2. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright; 3. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino; 4. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Lisa & Al Reif

TRAIL HORSE OPEN: 1. CHALK MT PARADOX, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 2. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino

TRAIL HORSE CH: 1. POLLYANNA'S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 2. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright; 3. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino; 4. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Lisa & Al Reif

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE OPEN: 1. BELLE ESCADA, James Hangley & Tracy Fietz

OPEN REINING: 1. REGENCY HARVEST GOLD, Julia Allen Rose; 2. ROUGH DIAMOND ROCKMYSOX, Rough Diamond Ranch; 3. REGENCY HARVEST GLORY, Julia Allen Rose

ROADSTER TO BIKE OPEN: 1. BELLE ESCADA, James Hangley & Tracy Fietz

ROADSTER TO BIKE AM: 1. HVK BAYMARCH, Jane Longenecker

EXECUTIVE PL AM: 1. DOWNER HILL UPSET, Linda Marie Yule; 2. BACCARAT'S MIDNIGHT LACE, Avona L'Carttier; 3. RAINTREE ALA BELLA, Dragonfire Farm; 4. SV MAJOR MOTION, Richard L & Janet S French

NON-PRO REINING: 1. ROUGH DIAMOND ROCKMYSOX, Rough Diamond Ranch; 2. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE CH: 1. BELLE ESCADA, James Hangley & Tracy Fietz

OPEN REINING CH: 1. REGENCY HARVEST GOLD, Julia Allen Rose; 2. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright; 3. ROUGH DIAMOND ROCKMYSOX, Rough Diamond Ranch

ROADSTER TO BIKE CH: 1. HVK BAYMARCH, Jane Longenecker



Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV AM: 1. DREAMMASTER J'ST SHARPER, William L & Connie J Myers; 2. PONDVIEW TRES BIEN, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa; 3. VVM WRAPPED IN ROSES, Vegas Valley Morgans; 4. DRAGONSMEADE DIVINE MISSM, Dragonsmeade

PL DRIV 4-YR: 1. FRF BRIDALVEIL, Kurt & Teri Rumens; 2. ARACHNIPHOBIA, John & Denise Groom; 3. GMH FLASH DANCE, Leon & Eutha Giesick; 4. FRENCH KRISTOPH, Kathy & William Papola

PL DRIV 2-YR: 1. TRITON MONTEREY BAY, Triton Morgan Trust Robert H M; 2. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Leon & Eutha Giesick; 3. KINGSGROVE LORD OF RINGS, Dolores Nickel; 4. GEORGE W, Missy Rushton-Hanover

PL DRIV GENTS: 1. FRF EXODUS, Constance Locher

PL DRIV JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. UNFAITHFUL, Dawn Diovera

PL DRIV LADIES: 1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 2. SCMF WINGED GLORY, Vegas Valley Morgans; 3. SMITH & WESSON, Helen & John William Crawford; 4. GLB BELL OF THE BALL, Lorraine Bumb

PL DRIV FIRST-YR GREEN: 1. VJC MYSTICAL HYMN, Victor & Julie Calleja

PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17: 1. KHF BLEEDING HEART, Christopher Rushton; 2. FORMAL TEMPEST, Jennifer L Maggi; 3. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, KCJC; 4. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota

PL DRIV 3-YR: 1. SLB ANDIAMO, Sheryl Bartolucci; 2. SNAP HAPPY, Jennifer Lang; 3. GLB MOONLIGHT SONATA, Lorraine Bumb

PL DRIV AM CH: 1. DREAMMASTER J'ST SHARPER, William L & Connie J Myers; 2. DRAGONSMEADE DIVINE MISSM, Dragonsmeade; 3. TOTAL REQUEST, Stephanie Connor; 4. VVM WRAPPED IN ROSES, Vegas Valley Morgans

PL DRIV JR EXH CH: 1. KHF BLEEDING HEART, Christopher Rushton; 2. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota; 3. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, KCJC; 4. FORMAL TEMPEST, Jennifer L Maggi

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH: 1. ARACHNIPHOBIA, John & Denise Groom; 2. FRF BRIDALVEIL, Kurt & Teri Rumens

PL DRIV 2-YR CH: 1. TRITON MONTEREY BAY, Triton Morgan Trust Robert H M; 2. KINGSGROVE LORD OF RINGS, Dolores Nickel; 3. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Leon & Eutha Giesick

PL DRIV 3-YR CH: 1. SLB ANDIAMO, Sheryl Bartolucci; 2. SNAP HAPPY, Jennifer Lang; 3. GLB MOONLIGHT SONATA, Lorraine Bumb

PL DRIV LADIES CH: 1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 2. SCMF WINGED GLORY, Vegas Valley Morgans; 3. SMITH & WESSON, Helen & John William Crawford; 4. GLB BELL OF THE BALL, Lorraine Bumb

PL DRIV CH: 1. PONDVIEW TRES BIEN, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa; 2. VJC MYSTICAL HYMN, Victor & Julie Calleja



Park Harness
PARK HARNESS JR HORSE 4 & UNDER: 1. INTREPID DYNASTY, Donna P Woolley Debra A Woolle; 2. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Gregory J & Linda A Miller; 3. A WINTER DAY, Linda D Sheridan

PARK HARNESS LADIES: 1. HVK ANCIENT CRY, Helen & John William Crawford; 2. HVK CONSTANTINOBLE, Stephanie Connor

PARK HARNESS OPEN: 1. SLB DA VINCI, Sheryl Bartolucci; 2. SPRINGMILL NAVIGATOR, Mandy Villanueva

2-YR PARK HARNESS: 1. GMH FLASH IT MY WAY, Leon & Eutha Giesick

PARK HARNESS 3-YR: 1. BOXFORD'S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

PARK HARNESS AM: 1. QUEEN'S GUARDIAN, Vegas Valley Morgans; 2. AND THE BEAT GOES ON, Dragonsmeade

UPHA PARK HARNESS 3 & UNDER: 1. NO CONTEST, Helen & John William Crawford; 2. BOXFORD'S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

PARK HARNESS CH: 1. SLB DA VINCI, Sheryl Bartolucci; 2. SPRINGMILL NAVIGATOR, Mandy Villanueva

PARK HARNESS LADIES CH: 1. HVK ANCIENT CRY, Helen & John William Crawford

PARK HARNESS JR CH: 1. INTREPID DYNASTY, Donna P Woolley Debra A Woolle

PARK HARNESS AM CH: 1. QUEEN'S GUARDIAN, Vegas Valley Morgans; 2. AND THE BEAT GOES ON, Dragonsmeade



Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE AM: 1. GRANPRIX, Debra Uecker-Keough; 2. JARAD DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug; 3. GRANDEMEANOR, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 4. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Barbara Tardy

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE 4 & UNDER: 1. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Gregory J & Linda A Miller; 2. MANTIC BOOGIE BELLE, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers; 3. INTREPID MURALI, Leslie Hurst

PARK SADDLE JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. TUG HILL GUNNS AND ROSES, Lucinda M Manley; 2. DU ABSOLUTELY COURAGEOUS, Rachel Miller; 3. ULTRAS DARK ANGEL, Laurette Walsh

PARK SADDLE LADIES: 1. DRAGONSMEADE EVENSONG, Linda & Richard Hawkins; 2. MANTIC BOOGIE BELLE, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers; 3. CITY NIGHTS, Robert & Deborah Stevenson; 4. GLB COPPERTONE GIRL, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug

PARK SADDLE OPEN: 1. PLUM HAVEN CAPISTRANO, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 2. THE REAL DEAL, William L & Connie J Myers

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE CH: 1. MANTIC BOOGIE BELLE, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers

PARK SADDLE AM CH: 1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Barbara Tardy; 2. GRANDEMEANOR, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 3. GRANPRIX, Debra Uecker-Keough; 4. JARAD DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug

PARK SADDLE LADIES CH: 1. DRAGONSMEADE EVENSONG, Linda & Richard Hawkins; 2. CITY NIGHTS, Robert & Deborah Stevenson; 3. GLB COPPERTONE GIRL, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug

PARK SADDLE JR EXH CH: 1. TUG HILL GUNNS AND ROSES, Lucinda M Manley; 2. DU ABSOLUTELY COURAGEOUS, Rachel Miller; 3. ULTRAS DARK ANGEL, Laurette Walsh

PARK SADDLE CH: 1. THE REAL DEAL, William L & Connie J Myers



Western Pleasure
WEST PL LADIES HORSES UNDER 15.1H: 1. RAFFAELLO, Carolyn Wyeth Marsden; 2. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm; 3. LIGHTHOUSE BONNIE, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy; 4. MOONRUN METROPOLITAN, Mike & Lauri Huston

WEST PL LADIES 15.1H & OVER: 1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Julie Chan; 2. STAR OF MIDNIGHT, Virginia Adams; 3. VVM ALEESA, Ellen & Michael McCook; 4. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Kathy & William Papola

WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. METOLIUS, Melissa & Garn Walker; 2. BACCARAT'S FIRST ISSUE, Kathy & William Papola; 3. LIGHTHOUSE BONNIE, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy; 4. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, Sandra Nelson

WEST PL MASTER'S CLASS AM: 1. STAR OF MIDNIGHT, Virginia Adams; 2. CORRICK, Connie Melendy; 3. SP PEPPERTIME, Jerry E Estep; 4. MOONRUN METROPOLITAN, Mike & Lauri Huston

WEST PL OPEN: 1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Julie Chan; 2. SANTA FE RENEGADE, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy; 3. GRAND CRU BEAUJOLAIS, Sandra Nelson; 4. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Kathy & William Papola

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. KN FRENCH COMMANDANTE, Debra A Woolley Lee; 2. FUTURITY'S HIGH BEAM, Lee Grayson; 3. JAO CAPTAIN MORGAN, Megan Evans; 4. BEAMWOOD BELLAGIO RED, Richard & Vikki Paulson

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. RAFFAELLO, Carolyn Wyeth Marsden; 2. FUTURITY'S TESSA MARK, Holly Avichouser-Gellner; 3. TEMPTATION'S ANSWER, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm; 2. UDM GOLD MINE, Michael & Karen Burridge; 3. REGENCY REV'S FINALE, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug; 4. MOONRUN METROPOLITAN, Mike & Lauri Huston

WEST PL FIRST-YR GREEN: 1. REGENCY REV'S FINALE, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug; 2. DOUBLETRACK DUPLIKATE, Kelly Brown-Varvel; 3. LIGHTHOUSE BONNIE, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy; 4. GLB THE CUTTING EDGE, Anne Marie Bumb

WEST PL AM HORSES UNDER 15.1H: 1. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, Sandra Nelson; 2. CORRICK, Connie Melendy; 3. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Kathy & William Papola; 4. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm

WALK/JOG WEST PL : 1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm

WEST PL AM HORSES 15.1H & OVER: 1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Julie Chan; 2. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Virginia Adams; 3. HIGH ROLLEN SECRET, Donna K Drover; 4. SV MAJOR MOTION, Richard L & Janet S French

PRO/AM WEST PL : 1. STAR OF MIDNIGHT, Virginia Adams; 2. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry; 3. RAFFAELLO, Carolyn Wyeth Marsden; 4. FUTURITY'S TESSA MARK, Holly Avichouser-Gellner

WEST PL 3-YR: 1. GLB THE CUTTING EDGE, Anne Marie Bumb; 2. MDMSCHANTILYSGOLDNBRIGADE, Sandy O'Brien; 3. TRI STAR'S TRIBECA BLUE, Ann M Robitaille

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. UDM GOLD MINE, Michael & Karen Burridge; 2. BACCARAT'S FIRST ISSUE, Kathy & William Papola; 3. MOVADO, Sandra Nelson; 4. REGENCY REV'S FINALE, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug

WEST PL GENTS: 1. SANTA FE RENEGADE, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy; 2. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Virginia Adams; 3. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Kathy & William Papola; 4. HAVENWOOD SONATA, Andrew Castro Donald Bartleson

WEST PL LADIES CH: 1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Julie Chan; 2. VVM ALEESA, Ellen & Michael McCook; 3. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Kathy & William Papola; 4. STAR OF MIDNIGHT, Virginia Adams

WEST PL JR HORSE CH: 1. METOLIUS, Melissa & Garn Walker; 2. ENDEAVOR SECOND TO NONE, Endeavor Land & Livestock LLC; 3. BACCARAT'S FIRST ISSUE, Kathy & William Papola; 4. LIGHTHOUSE BONNIE, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy

WEST PL AM CH: 1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Julie Chan; 2. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Virginia Adams; 3. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, Sandra Nelson; 4. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER CH: 1. RAFFAELLO, Carolyn Wyeth Marsden; 2. FUTURITY'S TESSA MARK, Holly Avichouser-Gellner; 3. TEMPTATION'S ANSWER, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17 CH: 1. KN FRENCH COMMANDANTE, Debra A Woolley Lee; 2. BEAMWOOD BELLAGIO RED, Richard & Vikki Paulson; 3. FUTURITY'S HIGH BEAM, Lee Grayson; 4. JAO CAPTAIN MORGAN, Megan Evans

WEST PL CH: 1. SANTA FE RENEGADE, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy; 2. GRAND CRU BEAUJOLAIS, Sandra Nelson; 3. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Kathy & William Papola; 4. CORRICK, Connie Melendy



Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Natalie Jensen

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Amy Prechter; 2. Cheryl Thornton; 3. Sarah Spencer; 4. Caitlan Koontz

AMHA REINING SEAT MEDAL: 1. Cheryl Thornton; 2. Phillip Meredith

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL : 1. Taylor Sams; 2. Hannah Hunsinger; 3. Tommy Brisco; 4. Lieta Koontz

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Natalie Nelsen; 2. Cheryl Thornton; 3. Megan Evans

CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT: 1. Brooke E Yule

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Lauren Gorfinkle; 2. Ellen Lowden; 3. Samantha Schuring; 4. Rachel Miller

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT 14-17: 1. Amy Prechter; 2. Emily Rosini; 3. Jessica Carlino; 4. Caitlan Koontz

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT CH: 1. Emily Rosini; 2. Rachel Miller; 3. Lauren Gorfinkle; 4. Caitlan Koontz

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT NOV RIDERS : 1. Jessica Carlino; 2. Sarah Spencer; 3. Cathryn Sevesind

LEADLINE: 1. Shaunicy Sturm; 2. Taylor Wilson; 3. Taylor McFall; 4. Madison Sanderson

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Malia Meyer; 2. Victoria Cogliano; 3. Kimberly Forster; 4. Hannah Hunsinger

SADDLE SEAT 14-17: 1. Ariana Corrigan; 2. Taylor Sams; 3. Tommy Brisco; 4. Brooke E Yule

SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Ariana Corrigan; 2. Taylor Sams; 3. Brooke E Yule; 4. Tommy Brisco

SADDLE SEAT NOV RIDERS : 1. Rachel Miller; 2. Cheyenne Banks-Diaz; 3. Victoria Cogliano; 4. Hannah Hunsinger

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP: 1. Catherine Hendrickson; 2. Tommy Brisco; 3. Brooke E Yule; 4. Cheyenne Banks-Diaz

WALK/JOG REINING/STOCK SEAT : 1. Samantha Sturm

WALK/TROT HUNTER SEAT : 1. Lila Tatar; 2. Jamie Lemus; 3. Angie Berning; 4. Kayla Cogliano

WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. Delaney Weed; 2. Sheridan Sturm; 3. Tayler Laraine Walters; 4. Lauren Lang

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Kimberly Forster; 2. Cheyenne Rumens

WESTERN SEAT 14-17: 1. Natalie Nelsen; 2. Megan Evans; 3. Cheryl Thornton

WESTERN SEAT CH: 1. Natalie Nelsen; 2. Megan Evans; 3. Kimberly Forster

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works