Show Results

Morgan Medallion Regional

August 21st, 2006

Dates: August 16-19, 2006

Location: Santa Barbara, California

Judges: Anne Judd, Cindy Mugnier, Barbara Breen-Gurley



Carriage Driving

CARR OBSTACLE DR TIMED COMP: 1. SAMAC'S BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Alton Page; 2. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler

CARR OBSTACLES PICK YOUR ROUTE: 1. SAMAC'S BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Alton Page; 2. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler

CARR OBSTACLE GAMBLER'S CHOICE: 1. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler

CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP: 1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce; 2. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler; 3. BEAUWEST TROPHY'S REVENGE, Rancho San Ardo LLC

DRESS DRIVING TRAIN LVL TEST 2: 1. JMF SARATOGA, Barbara Allen; 2. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler

DRESS DRIV PRELIM LVL TEST 2: 1. JMF SARATOGA, Barbara Allen

CARR PL DRIV WORKING: 1. SAMAC'S BLACK TIE AFFAIR, Alton Page; 2. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce; 3. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler; 4. BEAUWEST TROPHY'S REVENGE, Rancho San Ardo LLC

CARR PL DRIV WORKING AM: 1. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler; 2. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce; 3. BEAUWEST TROPHY'S REVENGE, Rancho San Ardo LLC

CARR PL DRIV WORKING NOV HORSE/DR: 1. BEAUWEST TROPHY'S REVENGE, Rancho San Ardo LLC

CARR PL DRIV WORKING CH: 1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce; 2. BEAUWEST TROPHY'S REVENGE, Rancho San Ardo LLC; 3. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler



Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE 4 & UNDER: 1. TOMERI SWINGTIME, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco; 2. TREBLE'S SPRING LOADED, Robert & Deborah Stevenson; 3. DLY MY FREE WILL, Annette M Dinkleman; 4. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Jeff Shaw

CL PL DRIV JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL MYSTIC, Jennifer & Cary Lang; 2. VALEROSA IMMORTAL DANCER, Ann W Ryan

CL PL DRIV LADIES: 1. GRANDESIGN, Adrienne Ranney; 2. KEY WEST, Constance Locher; 3. MISS VOODOO, Mona Skager; 4. FCF LAMBADA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard

CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. SMITH & WESSON, Helen & John William Crawford; 2. PONDVIEW TRES BIEN, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa; 3. MCCARTNEY, Zoe F Christy

CL PL DRIV NOV HORSE/RIDER: 1. TOMERI SWINGTIME, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco; 2. GMH FLASH IT MY WAY, Leon & Eutha Giesick; 3. CINGATE MR LUCKY, Constance Locher; 4. RJM FRENCH REVIVAL, Kari Lyddon

CL PL DRIV LADIES CH: 1. KEY WEST, Constance Locher; 2. FCF LAMBADA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard; 3. RJM FRENCH REVIVAL, Kari Lyddon; 4. GRANDESIGN, Adrienne Ranney

CL PL DRIV JR EXH CH: 1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL MYSTIC, Jennifer & Cary Lang; 2. VALEROSA IMMORTAL DANCER, Ann W Ryan

CL PL DRIV CH: 1. SMITH & WESSON, Helen & John William Crawford; 2. MISS VOODOO, Mona Skager; 3. PONDVIEW TRES BIEN, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa; 4. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Jeff Shaw



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL OPEN: 1. GOLDENCREST ALEKSIS, Kris & Inge Johnsen; 2. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Vegas Valley Morgans; 3. MCCARTNEY, Zoe F Christy, 44, BULGARI, Linda Marie Yule

CL PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. ABRACABAM, Rachael Colley; 2. FCF LAMBADA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard; 3. WWF TRADEMARK, Susan Carlino; 4. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks

CL PL LADIES: 1. GOLDENCREST ALEKSIS, Johnsen Tree Farm; 2. MS DINAH MIGHT, Mike & Lauri Huston; 3. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Vegas Valley Morgans; 4. MISS VOODOO, Mona Skager

CL PL JR HORSE: 1. TREBLE'S SPRING LOADED, Robert & Deborah Stevenson; 2. DLY MY FREE WILL, Annette M Dinkleman

CL PL NOV HORSE/RIDER: 1. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Vegas Valley Morgans; 2. SA SANTIAGO, Marcy & John Letvinchuck Jr

CL PL GR CH: 1. MISS VOODOO, Mona Skager; 2. MS DINAH MIGHT, Mike & Lauri Huston; 3. WWF TRADEMARK, Susan Carlino; 4. MCCARTNEY, Zoe F Christy

CL PL JR EXH CH: 1. FCF LAMBADA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard; 2. ABRACABAM, Rachael Colley; 3. WWF TRADEMARK, Susan Carlino; 4. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks

CL PL LADIES CH: 1. MS DINAH MIGHT, Mike & Lauri Huston; 2. CCR'S COMMAND EDITION, Linda D Sheridan; 3. GOLDENCREST ALEKSIS, Johnsen Tree Farm



Dressage

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 OPEN: 1. MLF DREAMS OF GLORY, Chuck & Lynn Tuffli; 2. QVM GABRIELLE, Quincy Valley Morgans; 3. REGENCY ROMANESQUE, Julia Allen Rose; 4. FESTIVAL FORTUNE TELLER, Tracy Folkman

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 OPEN: 1. MLF DREAMS OF GLORY, Chuck & Lynn Tuffli; 2. QVM GABRIELLE, Quincy Valley Morgans; 3. FESTIVAL FORTUNE TELLER, Tracy Folkman

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 OPEN: 1. EQUINOX ADELLE, Katherine A Smith; 2. WNC ROCKET MAN, Jacqueline A Brittain

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4 OPEN: 1. WNC ROCKET MAN, Jacqueline A Brittain; 2. EQUINOX ADELLE, Katherine A Smith; 3. JULIET DAWSON, Deborah Howard Briskin Jeffrey; 4. JMF SARATOGA, Barbara Allen

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 1 OPEN: 1. JULIET DAWSON, Deborah Howard Briskin Jeffrey; 2. JMF SARATOGA, Barbara Allen

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 2 OPEN: 1. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch; 2. WINTERGREEN STRIKE, Brandi Carter; 3. JMF SARATOGA, Barbara Allen

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 3 OR 4: 1. NANTON'S BOSSANOVA, Carrie Klooster; 2. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch; 3. DVF KINGSWAY, Howard A Jr & Barbara Fleming

DRESS 2ND LVL ANY TEST OPEN: 1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor; 2. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor; 3. NANTON'S BOSSANOVA, Carrie Klooster



English Pleasure

ENG PL JR HORSE 4 & UNDER: 1. MEM PLAYBOY, Robert & Deborah Stevenson; 2. SNAP HAPPY, Jennifer Lang; 3. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers; 4. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Leita Koontz

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. KISS N TELL, William L & Connie J Myers; 2. HEIR RIFLE, Delaney Weed

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, KCJC; 2. FORMAL TEMPEST, Merin Maggi; 3. MASTER MARK, Lori & Taylor Sams; 4. TOTAL RECALL, Kristin King

ENG PL AM: 1. CEDAR CREEK SCALAWAG, Dragonsmeade; 2. A WINTER DAY, Linda D Sheridan; 3. BOSTON'S BIG WHAMMY, Robert & Deborah Stevenson; 4. DREAMMASTER J'ST SHARPER, William L & Connie J Myers

ENG PL 3-YR: 1. EXTREME OBSESSION, Paul & Danica E Brisco; 2. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Leon & Eutha Giesick

ENG PL LADIES: 1. GLB PERFECT HARMONY, Lorraine Bumb; 2. GOLDENCREST NORTHERN LIGHT, Johnsen Tree Farm; 3. TOTAL REQUEST, Stephanie Connor

ENG PL OPEN: 1. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 2. FRF BRIDALVEIL, Kurt & Teri Rumens; 3. RLH PAINT THE TOWN RED, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman

W/T ENG PL 11 & UNDER: 1. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Wal; 2. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL MYSTIC, Jennifer & Cary Lang; 3. VPF MISS CHARLOTTE, Leah Cleveland; 4. FESTIVAL SUNDANCE, Ann W Ryan

ENG PL 1ST YR GREEN: 1. TRITON MONTEREY BAY, Triton Morgan Trust Robert H M; 2. RLH PAINT THE TOWN RED, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman; 3. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Leita Koontz

ENG PL AM CH: 1. DREAMMASTER J'ST SHARPER, William L & Connie J Myers; 2. BACCARAT'S NOBLE CAUSE, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa; 3. INTREPID ON PARADE, Alison Lester; 4. BOSTON'S BIG WHAMMY, Robert & Deborah Stevenson

ENG PL JR HORSE CH: 1. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers; 2. MEM PLAYBOY, Robert & Deborah Stevenson; 3. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Leita Koontz

ENG PL LADIES CH: 1. HVK OBSIDIAN, Dragonsmeade; 2. GLB PERFECT HARMONY, Lorraine Bumb; 3. FRENCH KRISTOPH, Kathy & William Papola; 4. GOLDENCREST NORTHERN LIGHT, Johnsen Tree Farm

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17 CH: 1. MEM LA VIDA LOCA, KCJC; 2. COMMANDING KNIGHT, Logan Nicole Mather; 3. TOTAL RECALL, Kristin King

ENG PL GR CH: 1. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 2. KISS N TELL, William L & Connie J Myers; 3. FRF BRIDALVEIL, Kurt & Teri Rumens

ENG PL LADIES AM: 1. FRENCH KRISTOPH, Kathy & William Papola; 2. HVK OBSIDIAN, Dragonsmeade; 3. GVA MANIFESTO, John & Tamara Mucklestone



Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. QVM GORGEOUS GEORGE, Anna & Michael Lowden; 2. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry; 3. MLF GAVIN, Bonnie Fraser Lemus

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. MSV ROCK STAR, Anne Marie Bumb; 2. RJH REALITY, Katherine A Smith; 3. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch; 4. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Diane Hastie

HUNT PL AM UNDER 15.1H: 1. RANCHBOSS MUSICMAN, Jennifer L Mahoney; 2. QVM GABRIELLE, Quincy Valley Morgans; 3. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Kathy Barnett; 4. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan

HUNT PL AM 15.1H & OVER: 1. EN EXCESS NKS, Julie Chan; 2. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch; 3. JJSK'S SPRING STORM, James & Sandra Flanagan; 4. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough

HUNT PL 3-YR: 1. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, Georgia Lund; 2. DREAMMASTER ATHENA, William L & Connie J Myers; 3. VERAKAI, Natalie Jensen; 4. GOLDENCREST BLACK DIAMOND, Johnsen Tree Farm

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. JJF THE BIG EASY, Dan, Ann & Kristin King; 2. FORTUNEAIRE, Elizabeth Holmes; 3. WHISPERING FANCY THAT, Emily Rosini; 4. BEAMWOOD BELLAGIO RED, Richard & Vikki Paulson

PRO/AM HUNT PL: 1. WH ZIMBABWE, Diane Hastie; 2. NANTON'S BOSSANOVA, Carrie Klooster; 3. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch; 4. ALIBI LOST SECRET, Linda & Doug Gregson

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Diane Hastie; 2. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch; 3. HARRY POTTER, Deborah P Jeppesen; 4. GLB COPPERPLATE, Madeline Bumb

HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. DRAGONFIRE NEFERTITI, Sandra Nelson; 2. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch; 3. CFF REGAL FORTUNE, Susan Carlino; 4. COULEE BEND HARMONY, Patrick Varvel

HUNT PL LADIES UNDER 15.1H: 1. RDF BLIND FAITH, Karen J Smith; 2. QVM GABRIELLE, Quincy Valley Morgans; 3. EQUINOX ADELLE, Katherine A Smith; 4. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Kathy Barnett

HUNT PL LADIES 15.1H & OVER: 1. FUTURITY'S HELEN C, Futurity Farm; 2. EN EXCESS NKS, Julie Chan; 3. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 4. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Sandra Nelson

HUNT PL NOVICE RIDERS 17 & UNDER: 1. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough; 2. BEAMWOOD BELLAGIO RED, Richard & Vikki Paulson; 3. FUTURITY FRONTIER JUSTICE, Anne Ebbert; 4. MLF GAVIN, Bonnie Fraser Lemus

HUNT PL OPEN: 1. WH ZIMBABWE, Diane Hastie; 2. LPS MR JALAPENO, Pacifica Partnership; 3. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth; 4. MSV ROCK STAR, Anne Marie Bumb

W/T HUNT PL 11 & UNDR: 1. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan; 2. DOWNER HILL UPSET, Bob Petersen; 3. WEE B SWEET EMOTION, Kristin Klepper; 4. LIGHTHOUSE BONNIE, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy

HUNT PL MASTERS: 1. VVM ALEESA, Ellen & Michael McCook; 2. WH ZIMBABWE, Diane Hastie; 3. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 4. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Sandra Nelson

HUNT PL 1ST YR GREEN: 1. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch; 2. RBF RUSSIAN ROULETTE, Traci Coltrane; 3. HARRY POTTER, Deborah P Jeppesen; 4. SHZGOT ISSUES, Linda D Sheridan

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER CH: 1. QVM GORGEOUS GEORGE, Anna & Michael Lowden; 2. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry; 3. MLF GAVIN, Bonnie Fraser Lemus

UPHA 4 & UNDER HUNT PL: 1. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, Georgia Lund; 2. GOLDENCREST BLACK DIAMOND , Johnsen Tree Farm; 3. DREAMMASTER ATHENA, William L & Connie J Myers; 4. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17 CH: 1. TALK OF THE TOWN LPS, Lauren Gorfinkle; 2. RDF BLIND FAITH, Karen J Smith; 3. WHISPERING FANCY THAT, Emily Rosini; 4. BEAMWOOD BELLAGIO RED, Richard & Vikki Paulson

HUNT PL GR CH: 1. WH ZIMBABWE, Diane Hastie; 2. LPS MR JALAPENO, Pacifica Partnership; 3. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth; 4. MSV ROCK STAR, Anne Marie Bumb

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH: 1. DRAGONFIRE NEFERTITI, Sandra Nelson; 2. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, Georgia Lund; 3. GOLDENCREST BLACK DIAMOND, Johnsen Tree Farm; 4. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch

HUNT PL LADIES CH: 1. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Sandra Nelson; 2. FUTURITY'S HELEN C, Futurity Farm; 3. GPM GENESIS B, Melissa & Garn Walker; 4. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth

HUNT PL AM CH: 1. EN EXCESS NKS, Julie Chan; 2. VVM ALEESA, Ellen & Michael McCook; 3. KRYPTONITE, Tarryn J Farnsworth; 4. RDF BLIND FAITH, Karen J Smith

HUNT PL GENTS: 1. WH ZIMBABWE, Diane Hastie; 2. MLF DREAMS OF GLORY, Chuck & Lynn Tuffli; 3. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Diane Hastie; 4. RJH REALITY, Katherine A Smith



In-Hand

2 & UNDER GELDING: 1. ESS NOBEL PRIZE, Rebecca Alicia Sparenberg

3-& 4-YR GELDING: 1. TOMERI TANGO, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco; 2. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRADEMARK, Jan Van Dusen; 3. MANTIC SHAZAAM, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers; 4. ROBROY DAWSON, Betsy Viets-Wallen

GR CH GELDING: 1. TOMERI TANGO, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco; 2. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRADEMARK, Jan Van Dusen

WNLNG FILLY: 1. HOT FLASH (RAF), Frank & Ann Miller

YRLNG FILLY: 1. HP OUGHTA BE WILD, Harold & Stacey Parker; 2. ULTRAS DOT THE EYE, Kristen & Eric Yang

JR CH FILLY: 1. HP OUGHTA BE WILD, Harold & Stacey Parker; 2. ULTRAS DOT THE EYE, Kristen & Eric Yang

3-YR MARE: 1. EXTREME OBSESSION, Paul & Danica E Brisco

4-YR MARE: 1. INTREPID FOREVER DIAMONDS, Intrepid Living Trust

5 & OVER MARE: 1. SARDE'S TOWN FLIRT, Lorraine & Anne Marie Bumb

SR CH MARE: 1. EXTREME OBSESSION, Paul & Danica E Brisco; 2. INTREPID FOREVER DIAMONDS, Intrepid Living Trust

GR CH MARE: 1. EXTREME OBSESSION, Paul & Danica E Brisco; 2. INTREPID FOREVER DIAMONDS, Intrepid Living Trust

WNLNG COLT: 1. GMH JUMPING JACK FLASH (RAF), Ted & Eutha Giesick

YRLNG COLT: 1. CAP'N JACK SPARROW, Lorraine & Anne Marie Bumb

2-YR COLT: 1. CAVALLI, The Design Group; 2. HOLLYWOOD GODFATHER, Hollywood Morgans

JR CH COLT: 1. CAVALLI, The Design Group; 2. HOLLYWOOD GODFATHER, Hollywood Morgans

5 & OVER STALLION: 1. THE REAL DEAL, William L & Connie J Myers; 2. REGENCY ROMANESQUE, Julia Allen Rose

SR CH STALLION: 1. THE REAL DEAL, William L & Connie J Myers; 2. REGENCY ROMANESQUE, Julia Allen Rose

GR CH STALLION: 1. CAVALLI, The Design Group; 2. THE REAL DEAL, William L & Connie J Myers

MOST CLASSIC MORGAN: 1. REGENCY ROMANESQUE, Julia Allen Rose; 2. VALEROSA IMMORTAL DANCER, Ann W Ryan

CLASSIC AM: 1. TRITON DOUBLE JEOPARDY, Kimberly Delano; 2. GRANDESIGN, Adrienne Ranney

HUNTER TYPE IN-HAND: 1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor; 2. FESTIVAL FORTUNE TELLER, Tracy Folkman; 3. R-J CELEBRATE, Edward & Lorraine Drenten; 4. ESS NOBEL PRIZE, Rebecca Alicia Sparenberg

WESTERN TYPE IN-HAND: 1. ASM MIDNIGHT SKY, Joseph G Kathrein; 2. DOUBLETRACK DUPLIKATE, Kelly Brown-Varvel; 3. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor



Miscellaneous

SHOWMANSHIP 14-17: 1. GLACIER DREAMBLUE, Bonnie Witrak Sasha & Maxi Gum; 2. JJF THE BIG EASY, Dan, Ann & Kristin King

SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER: 1. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry

ROAD HACK: 1. O TO BE BLUE, Joanne B Blankenship; 2. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks; 3. ALIBI LOST SECRET, Linda & Doug Gregson; 4. RTF D'ARTAGNAN, Jerry & Kathleen Shaw

HUNTER UNDER SADDLE OPEN: 1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor; 2. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French; 3. JJSK'S SPRING STORM, James & Sandra Flanagan , 34, NANTON'S BOSSANOVA, Carrie Klooster

HUNTER HACK OPEN: 1. MLF DREAMS OF GLORY, Chuck & Lynn Tuffli

LOW WARM-UP HUNTER OPEN 2'-3': 1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor; 2. MLF DREAMS OF GLORY, Chuck & Lynn Tuffli; 3. HARRY POTTER, Deborah P Jeppesen

LOW WORKING HUNTER OPEN 2'3-2'6: 1. HARRY POTTER, Deborah P Jeppesen; 2. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor; 3. NANTON'S BOSSANOVA, Carrie Klooster

WORKING HUNTER OPEN FENCES 2'6-3'3: 1. NANTON'S BOSSANOVA, Carrie Klooster; 2. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor

TRAIL HORSE NOV: 1. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan; 2. LIGHTHOUSE BONNIE, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy; 3. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French

TRAIL HORSE SR HORSE: 1. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino; 2. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor; 3. LIGHTHOUSE BONNIE, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy

TRAIL HORSE LIMIT: 1. NVS MIDAS, NVS Morgans; 2. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French; 3. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor

TRAIL HORSE JR: 1. ESS NOBEL PRIZE, Rebecca Alicia Sparenberg

TRAIL HORSE AM ANY AGE: 1. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor; 2. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino; 3. NVS MIDAS, NVS Morgans

TRAIL HORSE OPEN: 1. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino

TRAIL HORSE CH: 1. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino Carlino; 2. NVS MIDAS, NVS Morgans

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE OPEN: 1. HVK BAYMARCH, Jane Longenecker

REINING OPEN: 1. NVS MIDAS, NVS Morgans; 2. HVR HIDDEN GOLD, Joseph G Kathrein; 3. REGENCY HARVEST GOLD, Julia Allen Rose

ROADSTER TO BIKE OPEN: 1. BELLE ESCADA, James Hangley & Tracy Fietz

ROADSTER TO BIKE AM: 1. HVK BAYMARCH, Jane Longenecker

EXECUTIVE PL AM: 1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm; 2. JEEZ LOUISE, Jan Gale; 3. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French; 4. RTF D'ARTAGNAN, Jerry & Kathleen Shaw

REINING NON-PRO: 1. NVS MIDAS, NVS Morgans

OPEN REINING CH: 1. HVR HIDDEN GOLD, Joseph G Kathrein; 2. NVS MIDAS, NVS Morgans; 3. REGENCY HARVEST GOLD, Julia Allen Rose

ROADSTER TO BIKE CH: 1. HVK BAYMARCH, Jane Longenecker



Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV MAIDEN HORSE: 1. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Lorraine Bumb; 2. NORTHERN FEDERATION, Robert & Vita Banks

PL DRIV AM: 1. SLB ANDIAMO, Helen & John William Crawford; 2. SCMF WINGED GLORY, Vegas Valley Morgans; 3. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 4. MLF SHARPER IMAGE, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers

PL DRIV 4-YR: 1. TOMERI TANGO, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco; 2. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers; 3. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Leita Koontz

PL DRIV 2-YR: 1. VVM DARE TO DREAM, Vegas Valley Morgans; 2. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Lorraine Bumb; 3. HOLLYWOOD GODFATHER, Hollywood Morgans; 4. DREAMMASTER LTD EDITION, William L & Connie J Myers

PL DRIV AM GENTS: 1. MLF SHARPER IMAGE, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers

PL DRIV 2-YR CH: 1. VVM DARE TO DREAM, Vegas Valley Morgans; 2. GLB LEADER OF THE BAND, Lorraine Bumb; 3. DREAMMASTER LTD EDITION, William L & Connie J Myers

PL DRIV 13 & UNDER: 1. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Wal

PL DRIV LADIES: 1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 2. CPM MAN OH MAN, Vegas Valley Morgans; 3. CHIMERA WILD ENCHANTMENT, Deborah P Jeppesen

PL DRIV 1ST YR GREEN: 1. VVM JUST THE TICKET, Vegas Valley Morgans

UPHA 3-YR PL DRIV: 1. UPPERCASE INNOVATION, John & Claire Bagge; 2. GONE GRAND, Richard Cecchettini; 3. MANTIC SHAZAAM, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers

PL DRIV OPEN: 1. DRAGONSMEADE EVENSONG, Linda & Richard Hawkins; 2. TRIFLIK PROTOCOL, Timberland Morgans LLC

PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17: 1. BOSTON DYLAN, Paul & Danica E Brisco; 2. FORMAL TEMPEST, Merin Maggi

PL DRIV 3-YR: 1. MFM DAY DREAMS, Jamie Miller; 2. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRADEMARK, Jan Van Dusen; 3. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Leon & Eutha Giesick , 44, MANTIC SHAZAAM, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers

PL DRIV AM CH: 1. SLB ANDIAMO, Helen & John William Crawford; 2. SCMF WINGED GLORY, Vegas Valley Morgans; 3. FRF EXODUS, Constance Locher

PL DRIV JR EXH CH: 1. BOSTON DYLAN, Paul & Danica E Brisco; 2. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Wal

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH: 1. MANTIC EXCALIBUR, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers; 2. TOMERI TANGO, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco

PL DRIV 3-YR CH: 1. MFM DAY DREAMS, Jamie Miller; 2. ULTRAS SPECIAL TRADEMARK, Jan Van Dusen; 3. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Leon & Eutha Giesick

PL DRIV LADIES CH: 1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 2. CPM MAN OH MAN, Vegas Valley Morgans; 3. CHIMERA WILD ENCHANTMENT, Deborah P Jeppesen

PL DRIV GR CH: 1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 2. DRAGONSMEADE EVENSONG, Linda & Richard Hawkins; 3. MEDOMAK LADY OF FORTUNE, Vegas Valley Morgans; 4. TRIFLIK PROTOCOL, Timberland Morgans LLC

PL DRIV AM LADIES: 1. MEDOMAK LADY OF FORTUNE, Vegas Valley Morgans; 2. PRADA, Robert J Hughes; 3. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota; 4. UPPER ECHELON, Carole A & Jim L Bradford



Park Harness

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE 4 & UNDER: 1. DECADENCE, Debra A Woolley Lee; 2. MORGAN RIDGE BELLARAGAZZA, James Hangley & Tracy Fietz

PARK HARNESS LADIES: 1. HVK ANCIENT CRY, Helen & John William Crawford

PARK HARNESS OPEN: 1. SLB DA VINCI, Sheryl Bartolucci; 2. THE REAL DEAL, William L & Connie J Myers; 3. INTREPID DYNASTY, Donna P Woolley Debra A Woolle

PARK HARNESS 3-YR: 1. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Dragonfire Farm

PARK HARNESS AM: 1. QUEEN'S GUARDIAN, Vegas Valley Morgans; 2. DRAGONSMEADE FUSION, Dragonsmeade; 3. GRANDEMEANOR, Stephanie & Thomas Connor; 4. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

UPHA 3-YR PARK HARNESS: 1. SONG OF THE SOUTH, Gerry Rushton; 2. JESSEBELLE, Helen & John William Crawford

PARK HARNESS GR CH: 1. SLB DA VINCI, Sheryl Bartolucci; 2. INTREPID DYNASTY, Donna P Woolley Debra A Woolle; 3. THE REAL DEAL, William L & Connie J Myers

PARK HARNESS LADIES CH: 1. HVK ANCIENT CRY, Helen & John William Crawford

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE CH: 1. DECADENCE, Debra A Woolley Lee; 2. MORGAN RIDGE BELLARAGAZZA, James Hangley & Tracy Fietz

PARK HARNESS AM CH: 1. DRAGONSMEADE FUSION, Dragonsmeade; 2. QUEEN'S GUARDIAN, Vegas Valley Morgans; 3. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Theodore & Elaine Olsen; 4. GRANDEMEANOR, Stephanie & Thomas Connor



Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE AM: 1. EN POSSESSION NKS, Donna P Woolley; 2. CEDAR CREEK WITH BELLS ON, Robert & Deborah Stevenson

PARK SADDLE 3-YR: 1. KOSTA BODA, Copper Beech LLC; 2. HVK PRIME MINISTER, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE: 1. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Dragonsmeade Crossing; 2. BOXFORD'S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen; 3. TARA'S MOJO, Dr L Curnen & Mary Crisman

PARK SADDLE JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. ULTRAS DARK ANGEL, Laurette Walsh; 2. TUG HILL GUNNS AND ROSES, Lucinda M Manley; 3. MANTIC BOOGIE BELLE, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers; 4. QVM JESTINE, Bonnie Witrak Sasha & Maxi Gum

PARK SADDLE LADIES: 1. GLB BELL OF THE BALL, Lorraine Bumb; 2. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Barbara Tardy

PARK SADDLE OPEN: 1. NO CONTEST, Linda & Richard Hawkins

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE CH: 1. TARA'S MOJO, Dr L Curnen & Mary Crisman; 2. BOXFORD'S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

PARK SADDLE AM CH: 1. CEDAR CREEK WITH BELLS ON, Robert & Deborah Stevenson; 2. EN POSSESSION NKS, Donna P Woolley

PARK SADDLE LADIES CH: 1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Barbara Tardy

PARK SADDLE JR EXH CH: 1. ULTRAS DARK ANGEL, Laurette Walsh; 2. MANTIC BOOGIE BELLE, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers



Western Pleasure

WEST PL LADIES UNDER 15.1H: 1. RAFFAELLO, Carolyn Wyeth Marsden; 2. DANCITY MARTIAL ART, Amme & Christopher Weilert; 3. FESTIVAL BRASS RING, Linda Gregson; 4. CABOT MANIFEST DESTINY, Dantree Farm

WEST PL LADIES 15.1H & OVER: 1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams; 2. MOVADO, Sandra Nelson; 3. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet Lindeberg/Megan Lindeberg; 4. FASHION STATEMENT, Ardis L Taschner

WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, Trebles Morgan Manor; 2. SOLDIER CREEK MYSTQUENITE, Virginia Adams; 3. MDMSCHANTILYSGOLDNBRIGADE, April M Ward & Robert A Ward; 4. SPIRITLAKE DROPSOFJUPITER, Barbara A Ebbert

WEST PL MASTERS CLASS: 1. VVM ALEESA, Ellen & Michael McCook; 2. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Virginia Adams; 3. COMMIT TO MEMORY, Jacquelyne L Ferguson; 4. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet Lindeberg/Megan Lindeberg

WEST PL OPEN: 1. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith; 2. UDM GOLD MINE, Michael & Karen Burridge; 3. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet Lindeberg/Megan Lindeberg; 4. FESTIVAL CASANOVA, Ted Gallegos

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. GLACIER DREAMBLUE, Bonnie Witrak Sasha & Maxi Gum; 2. JJF THE BIG EASY, Dan, Ann & Kristin King; 3. BOLD EDEN, Katherine O'Meara; 4. FUTURITY'S HIGH BEAM, Lee Grayson

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. RAFFAELLO, Carolyn Wyeth Marsden; 2. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. KEY TO THE KINGDOM, Charles P Connor; 2. WINTERGREEN TAPESTRY, Ann L Taylor; 3. SPIRITLAKE DROPSOFJUPITER, Barbara A Ebbert; 4. FASHION STATEMENT, Ardis L Taschner

WEST PL 1ST YR GREEN: 1. SOLDIER CREEK MYSTQUENITE, Virginia Adams; 2. MJD FRENCH QUARTER, John & Mary Denove; 3. LASTING VIEW SIMPLY FORTY, Denise Groom; 4. JSE DREAMS COME TRUE, Jerry E Estep

WEST PL AM UNDER 15.1H: 1. DR BOMBAY, Melissa & Garn Walker; 2. DANCITY MARTIAL ART, Amme & Christopher Weilert; 3. CABOT MANIFEST DESTINY, Dantree Farm; 4. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Kathy Barnett

WEST PL AM 15.1H & OVER: 1. MOVADO, Sandra Nelson; 2. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams; 3. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm; 4. SP PEPPERTIME, Jerry E Estep

PRO/AM WEST PL: 1. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Virginia Adams; 2. COMMIT TO MEMORY, Jacquelyne L Ferguson; 3. RAFFAELLO, Carolyn Wyeth Marsden; 4. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry

WEST PL 3-YR: 1. VICTORY'S MIRACLE, Victory Morgan Horse Farm; 2. RBF ROYAL NAVIGATOR, Traci Coltrane; 3. WINTERGREEN TAPESTRY, Ann L Taylor; 4. MJD FRENCH QUARTER, John & Mary Denove

W/J WEST PL 11 & UNDER: 1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm; 2. FESTIVAL BRASS RING, Linda Gregson

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. KEY TO THE KINGDOM, Charles P Connor; 2. MOULIN ROUGE, Robert J Hughes; 3. RDF EVITA, James & Lynn McCallion; 4. HIGH ROLLEN SECRET, Donna K Drover

WEST PL GENTS: 1. UDM GOLD MINE, Michael & Karen Burridge; 2. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet Lindeberg/Megan Lindeberg; 3. COMMIT TO MEMORY, Jacquelyne L Ferguson; 4. DANCITY MARTIAL ART, Amme & Christopher Weilert

WEST PL LADIES CH: 1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams; 2. MOVADO, Sandra Nelson; 3. DANCITY MARTIAL ART, Amme & Christopher Weilert , 44, MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet Lindeberg/Megan Lindeberg

WEST PL JR HORSE CH: 1. SOLDIER CREEK MYSTQUENITE, Virginia Adams; 2. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, Trebles Morgan Manor; 3. RBF ROYAL NAVIGATOR, Traci Coltrane; 4. MJD FRENCH QUARTER, John & Mary Denove

WEST PL AM CH: 1. HE'S SIMPLY MARVELOUS, Virginia Adams; 2. VVM ALEESA, Ellen & Michael McCook; 3. MOVADO, Sandra Nelson; 4. COMMIT TO MEMORY, Jacquelyne L Ferguson

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER CH: 1. RAFFAELLO, Carolyn Wyeth Marsden; 2. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17 CH: 1. GLACIER DREAMBLUE, Bonnie Witrak Sasha & Maxi Gum; 2. JJF THE BIG EASY, Dan, Ann & Kristin King; 3. BOLD EDEN, Katherine O'Meara

WEST PL GR CH: 1. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith; 2. MAXIMUM PEPPER, Richard & Janet Lindeberg/Megan Lindeberg; 3. UDM GOLD MINE, Michael & Karen Burridge; 4. SWANS TWIST OF FAITH, Craig Ponzio



Equitation

AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Brandi Carter

AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL: 1. Megan Evans; 2. Natalie Nelsen; 3. Merin Maggi; 4. Jessica Carlino

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL CLASS: 1. Taylor Sams; 2. Natasha Rodley; 3. Brooke E Yule; 4. Victoria Cogliano

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Katherine O'Meara

CLASSIC SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Brooke E Yule; 2. Hannah Hunsinger

HUNT PL NOV RIDER 17 & UNDER: 1. Elizabeth Holmes; 2. Jamie Lemus; 3. Christina Reyes

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Ellen Lowden; 2. Madeline Berry; 3. Jamie Lemus

HUNTER SEAT 14-17: 1. Emily Rosini; 2. Lauren Gorfinkle; 3. Merin Maggi; 4. Elizabeth Holmes

HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. Emily Rosini; 2. Megan Evans; 3. Caitlan Koontz; 4. Natalie Nelsen

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Rachel Miller; 2. Hannah Hunsinger; 3. Cheyenne Banks-Diaz

SADDLE SEAT 14-17: 1. Taylor Sams; 2. Ariana Corrigan; 3. Tommy Brisco; 4. Brooke E Yule

SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Tommy Brisco; 2. Taylor Sams; 3. Ariana Corrigan; 4. Natasha Rodley

SADDLE SEAT NOVICE RIDERS 17 & UNDR: 1. Delaney Weed; 2. Kristin King; 3. Hannah Hunsinger; 4. Cheyenne Banks-Diaz

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP: 1. Catherine Hendrickson; 2. Mackenzie Lyttle; 3. Kristin King

W/J STOCK SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. Kayla Sapp; 2. Savannah Sturm

W/T HUNTER SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. Lila Tater; 2. Sydney Cheong; 3. Julie Folkman; 4. Kristin Klepper

W/T SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER: 1. Tayler Laraine Walters; 2. Lauren Lang; 3. Claire Brownie; 4. Emily Evans

WESTERN SEAT 14-17: 1. Sasha Gumprecht; 2. Kristin King; 3. Jessica Carlino

WESTERN SEAT CH: 1. Sasha Gumprecht; 2. Kristin King; 3. Jessica Carlino