Show Results

Morgan Medallion Regional

August 18th, 2008

Dates: August 13-16, 2008
Location: Santa Barbara, California


Carriage Driving
CARR OBSTACLE DRIVING TIMED

1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

CARR OBSTACLE DRIVING PICK YOUR RT
1. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

CARR PL DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce
2. IRISH TRITON SKY HAWK, Jody Marie Engel
3. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse

CARR PL DRIV WORKING
1. IRISH TRITON SKY HAWK, Jody Marie Engel
2. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce
3. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
4. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Kimberly Caruso

CARR PL DRIV WORKING AM
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce
2. IRISH TRITON SKY HAWK, Jody Marie Engel
3. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
4. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Kimberly Caruso

CARR PL DRIV WORKING NOV HORSE/DR
1. IRISH TRITON SKY HAWK, Jody Marie Engel

CARR PL DRIV WORKNG CH
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce
2. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
3. IRISH TRITON SKY HAWK, Jody Marie Engel

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV JR HORSE

1. VVM ELEKTRA, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. ROMANCE OF MONARCH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
3. CGS MOMENT IN TIME, Cathy Grimes
4. MANTIC MAVERICK, Richard R Thomas Valerie J Thomas

CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Walters

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. AIREGANTLEE, Gary & Mari Sanderson Highland
2. TREBLE’S SPRING LOADED, Vikki E Paulson
3. WHISPERING MASQUED MAN, Deborah A Phelan
4. MISS VOODOO, Mona Skager

CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. TOMERI SWINGTIME, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
2. FESTIVAL ROCK N ROLL, George W & Joan Arnold
3. MARSHFIRE MAJOR MOVES, Patricia A Forst, Trustee 1997
4. GPM GLORY TO B, Lisa M Ale

CL PL DRIV NOV HORSE/DRIVER
1. WHISPERING MASQUED MAN, Deborah A Phelan
2. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Leita Koontz
3. CGS MOMENT IN TIME, Cathy Grimes
4. ROMANCE OF MONARCH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

CL PL DRIV LADIES CH
1. WHISPERING MASQUED MAN, Deborah A Phelan
2. JAGUAR IN MOTION, Dawn Dodie Alsop
3. TREBLE’S SPRING LOADED, Vikki E Paulson
4. MARSHFIRE MAJOR MOVES, Patricia A Forst, Trustee 1997

CL PL DRIV CH
1. AIREGANTLEE, Gary & Mari Sanderson Highland
2. TOMERI SWINGTIME, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco
3. TREBLE’S SPRING LOADED, Vikki E Paulson
4. FESTIVAL ROCK N ROLL, George W & Joan Arnold

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL OPEN

1. RJM FRENCH REVIVAL, Kari Lyddon
2. KINGSGROVE DYNASTY, Nickel Family Trust
3. CEDAR CREEK TOUR DE FORCE, Robert J Hughes
4. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks

CL PL JR EXH
1. ROMANCE OF MONARCH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
2. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks
3. DREAMMASTER IRISH EMPEROR, Kate & David Brownie
4. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Walters

CL PL LADIES
1. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Leita Koontz
2. WWF TRADEMARK, Susan Carlino
3. WHISPERING MASQUED MAN, Deborah A Phelan
4. MISS VOODOO, Mona Skager

CL PL JR HORSE
1. TOMERI TATIANA, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco

CL PL NOV HORSE OR RIDER
1. CEDAR CREEK TOUR DE FORCE, Robert J Hughes
2. SA SANTIAGO, Marcy & John Letvinchuck Jr

CL PL CH
1. KINGSGROVE DYNASTY, Nickel Family Trust
2. LAYLA, Laura Dorwart
3. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Lila Tatar
4. WWF TRADEMARK, Susan Carlino

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Lila Tatar
2. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks
3. DREAMMASTER IRISH EMPEROR, Kate & David Brownie
4. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Walters

CL PL LADIES CH
1. CATCH ME IF YOU CAN, Leita Koontz
2. WWF TRADEMARK, Susan Carlino
3. MARATHONS ELECTRAFIRE, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
4. RJM FRENCH REVIVAL, Kari Lyddon

Dressage
DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 OPEN

1. DEER CREEK CRYSTAL, Caprice Soltice Zoumaras
2. COULEE BEND JIMMY DEAN, Cindy & Lyle Deitz

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 OPEN
1. COULEE BEND JIMMY DEAN, Cindy & Lyle Deitz

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 OPEN
1. COULEE BEND JIMMY DEAN, Cindy & Lyle Deitz
2. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4 OPEN
1. JJSK’S KEEPSAKE, James & Sandra Flanagan
2. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1 OPEN
1. BEAR RIVER STAR BEAM, Anita Parra
2. ALIAS, Howard A Jr & Barbara Fleming
3. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2 OPEN
1. ELIZA D, John & Mary Denove
2. ALIAS, Howard A Jr & Barbara Fleming

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3 OR 4 OPEN
1. BEAR RIVER STAR BEAM, Anita Parra

English Pleasure
ENG PL LADIES AM

1. MEM PLAYBOY, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
2. LGH DESTINY’S TREASURE, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
3. SILVERSIDES MAGDALENE, Mary Fisher Davila
4. MAN IN COMMAND, Debbie Hurst Walters

W/T ENG PL 11 & UNDER
1. WILLOWICK MAFIA PRINCESS, Terri Sturm
2. RYAN’S GOT THE BEAT, Brian K & Thea R Sanderson
3. SOUTHERLY EXCELSO, Alexandra Ellsworth
4. GMH FLASH DANCE, Eutha F Giesick

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. HEIR RIFLE, Craig W Berning Angelica A Ber
2. STONECROFT MAKE A WISH, Debbie Hurst Walters
3. ROBERT E LEE, Bryan & Debi Elliott
4. COMMANDING KNIGHT, Terri Sturm

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. VVM JUST THE TICKET, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. BRAZADA, Natasha Rodley
3. DREAMMASTER J’ST OUTRAJUS, Jean Stewart Kathryn Aldinger
4. VVM DARE TO DREAM, Vegas Valley Morgans

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17
1. RWF MISS SAIGON, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota
2. FRENCH KRISTOPH, Susan Carlino
3. GLB SANATRA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard

ENG PL AM
1. BASIC BLACK, Deborah A Phelan
2. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
3. BOSTON’S BIG WHAMMY, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
4. A WINTER DAY, Linda D Sheridan

ENG PL 3-YR
1. ALLESWELL ON BROADWAY, Caprice Soltice Zoumaras
2. TAKE ME HIGHER, The Underground Partnership
3. GLB GRAND AND GLORIOUS, Lorraine Bumb

ENG PL LADIES
1. MAN IN COMMAND, Debbie Hurst Walters
2. QVM ROCKET MAN, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
3. GLB PERFECT HARMONY, Lorraine Bumb
4. EN POSSESSION NKS, Donna P Woolley

ENG PL FIRST-YR GREEN
1. KINGSGROVE FRENCHELEGANCE, Nickel Family Trust
2. BACCARAT’S VISIONARY, Merin Maggi
3. GLB SANATRA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard
4. HOLLYWOOD GODFATHER, Hollywood Morgans

ENG PL AM CH
1. MEM PLAYBOY, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
2. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
3. PFF FRANCESCA, Christine Clapp
4. UPPER ECHELON, Carole A & Jim L Bradford

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. BRAZADA, Natasha Rodley
2. ALLESWELL ON BROADWAY, Caprice Soltice Zoumaras
3. VVM JUST THE TICKET, Vegas Valley Morgans
4. GLB GRAND AND GLORIOUS, Lorraine Bumb

ENG PL LADIES CH
1. EN POSSESSION NKS, Donna P Woolley
2. GLB PERFECT HARMONY, Lorraine Bumb
3. MAN IN COMMAND, Debbie Hurst Walters
4. QVM ROCKET MAN, Stephanie & Thomas Connor

PRO/AM ENG PL
1. BOSTON’S BIG WHAMMY, Robert & Deborah Stevenson

ENG PL JR EXH CH 13 & UNDER
1. ROBERT E LEE, Bryan & Debi Elliott
2. STONECROFT MAKE A WISH, Debbie Hurst Walters
3. COMMANDING KNIGHT, Terri Sturm
4. CPM MAN OH MAN, Lila & Lillian Tatar

ENG PL JR EXH CH 14-17
1. FRENCH KRISTOPH, Susan Carlino
2. RWF MISS SAIGON, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota
3. GLB SANATRA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard

ENG PL CH
1. BACCARAT’S VISIONARY, Merin Maggi

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT UNDER SADDLE OPEN

1. COULEE BEND JIMMY DEAN, Cindy & Lyle Deitz

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. RDF BLIND FAITH, Jody Marie Engel
2. JJSK’S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan
3. DOWNER HILL UPSET, Bob Petersen

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. BY INVITATION ONLY, Sandra Nelson
2. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt
3. ELIZA D, John & Mary Denove
4. COULEE BEND JIMMY DEAN, Cindy & Lyle Deitz

W/T HUNT PL 11 & UNDER
1. JJSK’S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan
2. DEER CREEK CRYSTAL, Caprice Soltice Zoumaras
3. R-J CELEBRATE, Edward & Lorraine Drenten

AM HUNT PL UNDER 15.1H
1. CBMF SHOW AND TELL, Debra Sedlacek
2. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Kathy Barnett
3. TOMERI SMOKE N MIRRORS, Vicki D Smith

HUNT PL 3-YR
1. RENEGADE ROSE, Sandra Nelson
2. CAP’N JACK SPARROW, Lorraine & Anne Marie Bumb
3. MDMS STARQUEST BRIGADE, Sandy O’Brien

AM HUNT PL 15.1H & OVER
1. LIGHT YEAR, Sandra Gruen
2. CHEHALEM CASSANOVA, James & Lynn McCallion
3. TALAMAR ENSTARMENT, Allison A Smallridge
4. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. TALK OF THE TOWN LPS, Lauren Gorfinkle
2. GLB MOONLIGHT SONATA, Susan Carlino
3. BACCARAT’S CRYSTAL VISION, Sandra Gruen

PRO/AM HUNT PL
1. GLB MOONLIGHT SONATA, Susan Carlino
2. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. FUTURITY SHOW BYZ, Futurity Farm
2. ALIBI YELL IT OUT, Richard L & Janet S French
3. REGENCY CARROUSEL, Julia Allen Rose
4. RULYN MCGREGOR, Kimberly Caruso

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. ANGEL EYES, Debra A Woolley Lee
2. CAP’N JACK SPARROW, Lorraine & Anne Marie Bumb
3. COULEE BEND JIMMY DEAN, Cindy & Lyle Deitz

LADIES HUNT PL UNDER 15.1H
1. DRAGONFIRE NEFERTITI, Antonia Casados
2. FUTURITY SHOW BYZ, Futurity Farm
3. GW DEVIL IN DISGUISE, Brad & Sara Hall
4. ELIZA D, John & Mary Denove

LADIES HUNT PL 15.1H & OVER
1. ANGEL EYES, Debra A Woolley Lee
2. LET’S BOOGIE, Sandra Nelson
3. CHEHALEM CASSANOVA, James & Lynn McCallion
4. LIGHT YEAR, Sandra Gruen

HUNT PL NOV RIDER
1. RDF BLIND FAITH, Jody Marie Engel
2. DOWNER HILL UPSET, Bob Petersen
3. MLF GAVIN, Bonnie Fraser Lemus
4. R-J CELEBRATE, Edward & Lorraine Drenten

HUNT PL OPEN
1. RJH REALITY, Katherine A Smith
2. VCF SAHARA SUNSET, Futurity Farm

HUNT PL MASTERS
1. LET’S BOOGIE, Sandra Nelson
2. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
3. ALIAS, Howard A Jr & Barbara Fleming
4. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Katherine A Smith

HUNT PL FIRST-YR GREEN
1. FUTURITY SHOW BYZ, Futurity Farm
2. ALIBI YELL IT OUT, Richard L & Janet S French
3. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt
4. WMR VENUS DE ROMANESQUE, Tina Elias

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER CH
1. DOWNER HILL UPSET, Bob Petersen
2. JJSK’S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan
3. RDF BLIND FAITH, Jody Marie Engel

HUNT PL JR EXH CH 14-17
1. GLB MOONLIGHT SONATA, Susan Carlino
2. TALK OF THE TOWN LPS, Lauren Gorfinkle

HUNT PL CH
1. RJH REALITY, Katherine A Smith
2. VCF SAHARA SUNSET, Futurity Farm
3. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough
4. CAFE CHOCOLAT, Jennifer & Jacqie Mahoney

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. RENEGADE ROSE, Sandra Nelson
2. CAP’N JACK SPARROW, Lorraine & Anne Marie Bumb

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. LIGHT YEAR, Sandra Gruen
2. DRAGONFIRE NEFERTITI, Antonia Casados
3. GW DEVIL IN DISGUISE, Brad & Sara Hall
4. FUTURITY SHOW BYZ, Futurity Farm

HUNT PL AM CH
1. LET’S BOOGIE, Sandra Nelson
2. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
3. CHEHALEM CASSANOVA, James & Lynn McCallion
4. LIGHT YEAR, Sandra Gruen

In-Hand
GELDING 5 & OVER

1. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd

GR CH GELDING
1. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd

WNLNG FILLY
1. ME FIRST, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
2. TRITON N TEMPO, Triton Morgan Trust

YRLNG FILLY
1. MANHATTAN SOCIETY GIRL, Sandra Nelson

2-YR FILLY
1. HAUTE FLASH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

JR CH FILLY
1. HAUTE FLASH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
2. MANHATTAN SOCIETY GIRL, Sandra Nelson

4-YR MARE
1. DREAMMASTER J’ST OUTRAJUS, Jean Stewart Kathryn Aldinger
2. TRITON LADY AVATAR, Triton Morgan Trust

5-YR MARE
1. DECADENCE, Debra A Woolley Lee

SR CH MARE
1. DECADENCE, Debra A Woolley Lee
2. DREAMMASTER J’ST OUTRAJUS, Jean Stewart Kathryn Aldinger

GR CH MARE
1. DECADENCE, Debra A Woolley Lee
2. DREAMMASTER J’ST OUTRAJUS, Jean Stewart Kathryn Aldinger

2-YR COLT
1. BEAMWOOD PRESS RELEASE, Vikki E Paulson

JR CH COLT
1. BEAMWOOD PRESS RELEASE, Vikki E Paulson

3-YR STALLION
1. MASTROIANNI, Sheryl Bartolucci

5-YR STALLION
1. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

SR CH STALLION
1. MASTROIANNI, Sheryl Bartolucci
2. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

GR CH STALLION
1. MASTROIANNI, Sheryl Bartolucci
2. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

MOST CLASSIC MORGAN
1. FESTIVAL ROCK N ROLL, George W & Joan Arnold
2. MANTIC MAVERICK, Richard R Thomas Valerie J Thomas
3. REGENCY ROMANESQUE, Julia Allen Rose

WESTERN TYPE IN-HAND
1. ALIBI YELL IT OUT, Richard L & Janet S French
2. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt

HUNTER TYPE IN-HAND
1. VCF STAR OF ZIMBABWE, Julie & Vance Adams
2. BACCARAT’S CRYSTAL VISION, Sandra Gruen
3. RULYN MCGREGOR, Kimberly Caruso

Miscellaneous
SHOWMANSHIP 14-17

1. GLB MOONLIGHT SONATA, Susan Carlino

SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER
1. DREAMMASTER IRISH EMPEROR, Kate & David Brownie
2. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Lila Tatar

ROAD HACK
1. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones
2. GPM GLORY TO B, Lisa M Ale
3. FORSITE CELEBRATION, Joy D Weber
4. JJSK’S KEEPSAKE, James & Sandra Flanagan

TRAIL NOV HORSE OR RIDER
1. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke
2. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt
3. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French
4. SEASWEPT ECLIPSE, Allison Benbrook

TRAIL SR HORSE
1. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright
2. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French
3. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom

TRAIL LIMIT HORSE OR RIDER
1. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright
2. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke
3. JJSK’S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan
4. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French

TRAIL JR HORSE
1. MDMS STARQUEST BRIGADE, Sandy O’Brien

TRAIL AM ANY AGE
1. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright
2. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom

TRAIL OPEN
1. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright
2. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke
3. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French
4. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom

TRAIL HORSE CH
1. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright
2. BLACKSADDLE GOLDEN JEWEL, Kathy Clarke
3. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE OPEN
1. HVK BAYMARCH, Jane Longenecker
2. MEM NO INHABITIONS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

REINING OPEN
1. HVR FOUND GOLD, William & Carol Pettis

ROADSTER TO BIKE AM
1. MEM NO INHABITIONS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
2. HVK BAYMARCH, Jane Longenecker

EXECUTIVE PL AM
1. R KEEPSAKE, Dawn R Barker Jessica R Hoyt
2. TROPIC ANNE’S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust
3. A L S BEDAZZLE, Michellie Jones
4. TRITON VICTORY MARCH, Donna Marie Kovach

W/T/J PL CH ANY SEAT 11 & UNDER
1. WILLOWICK MAFIA PRINCESS, Terri Sturm
2. RYAN’S GOT THE BEAT, Brian K & Thea R Sanderson
3. GMH FLASH DANCE, Eutha F Giesick
4. SOUTHERLY EXCELSO, Alexandra Ellsworth

ROADSTER TO BIKE CH
1. MEM NO INHABITIONS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
2. HVK BAYMARCH, Jane Longenecker

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV AM

1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
2. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
3. VVM WELL DESERVED, Vegas Valley Morgans
4. FRF EXODUS, Constance Locher

PL DRIV 4-YR
1. ENTHUSIASTIC, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm
2. GLORY DAYS, Susan L McCullough
3. DREAMMASTER J’ST OUTRAJUS, Jean Stewart Kathryn Aldinger

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. VVM BY DESIGN, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. HAUTE FLASH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
3. HEATED EXPRESSION, Missy Rushton-Hanover
4. VVM DREAMKEEPER, Vegas Valley Morgans

PL DRIV AM LADIES
1. VVM WRAPPED IN ROSES, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. PRADA, Robert J Hughes
3. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota
4. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Lorraine Bumb

PL DRIV GENTS
1. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
2. SLB GREAT EXPECTATIONS, Ariella Jochai

PL DRIV LADIES
1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
2. ALLITERATION, Alexandra Ellsworth
3. MFM DAY DREAMS, Jamie Miller
4. JW THINKETH BLUE, Cindy Stiers

PL DRIV 3-YR
1. RBF HIGHLANDER, Traci Coltrane
2. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats

UPHA PL DRIV 3-YR
1. KINGSGROVE FRENCHELEGANCE, Nickel Family Trust

PL DRIV OPEN
1. CCR’S OUTRAJUS CORAJUS, R A Cecchettini, N M Wille G

PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17
1. GLB BELL OF THE BALL, Lorraine Bumb
2. FRENCH KRISTOPH, Susan Carlino

PL DRIV FIRST-YR GREEN
1. SLB GREAT EXPECTATIONS, Ariella Jochai

PL DRIV 3-YR CH
1. RBF HIGHLANDER, Traci Coltrane
2. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats

PL DRIV AM CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
2. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
3. VVM WRAPPED IN ROSES, Vegas Valley Morgans
4. FRF EXODUS, Constance Locher

PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. VVM WELL DESERVED, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. STATE OF GRACE, Stacy Hennessy

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. GLORY DAYS, Susan L McCullough
2. ENTHUSIASTIC, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm

PL DRIV 2-YR CH
1. HEATED EXPRESSION, Missy Rushton-Hanover
2. VVM BY DESIGN, Vegas Valley Morgans
3. HAUTE FLASH, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
4. VVM DREAMKEEPER, Vegas Valley Morgans

PL DRIV LADIES CH
1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
2. MFM DAY DREAMS, Jamie Miller
3. ALLITERATION, Alexandra Ellsworth
4. JW THINKETH BLUE, Cindy Stiers

PL DRIV CH
1. GLB BELL OF THE BALL, Lorraine Bumb
2. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
3. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS JR EXH

1. PAF ECSTASY, Ridgewood Farm

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. JW PHANTOM, Linda D Sheridan
2. SLB PUCCINI, Sheryl Bartolucci
3. TRITON LADY AVATAR, Triton Morgan Trust

PARK HARNESS LADIES
1. HVK ANCIENT CRY, Helen & John William Crawford
2. SCMF WINGED GLORY, Vegas Valley Morgans

PARK HARNESS OPEN
1. DRAGONSMEADE FUSION, Dragonsmeade

PARK HARNESS 3-YR
1. DEER CREEK SHARPDRESEDMAN, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers
2. THE NOBLEST, Blackridge Tomeri

PARK HARNESS AM
1. SLB DA VINCI, Helen & John William Crawford
2. EL-TORO, Tom Connor
3. BOXFORD’S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

PARK HARNESS LADIES CH
1. HVK ANCIENT CRY, Helen & John William Crawford
2. SCMF WINGED GLORY, Vegas Valley Morgans

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE CH
1. JW PHANTOM, Linda D Sheridan

PARK HARNESS AM CH
1. SLB DA VINCI, Helen & John William Crawford
2. BOXFORD’S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
3. EL-TORO, Tom Connor

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE 3-YR

1. LUCKY AS ME, Gerry Rushton

PARK SADDLE AM
1. NO CONTEST, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
2. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
3. GRANPRIX, Debra Uecker-Keough
4. TUG HILL GUNNS AND ROSES, Catherine Hendrickson

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE
1. CRD BUGATTI, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
2. CAP’N JACK SPARROW, Lorraine & Anne Marie Bumb
3. TRITON LADY AVATAR, Triton Morgan Trust

PARK SADDLE JR EXH
1. PAF ECSTASY, Ridgewood Farm
2. STONELEDGE CHANCELLOR, Bob Petersen
3. TROPHY J’S VALENTINE, Lila Tatar

PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
2. GRANDEMEANOR, Stephanie & Thomas Connor

PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. SLB ANDIAMO, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
2. TUG HILL GUNNS AND ROSES, Catherine Hendrickson
3. TARA’S MOJO, Kathy & William Taylor

PARK SADDLE AM CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
2. TUG HILL GUNNS AND ROSES, Catherine Hendrickson
3. QUEEN’S GUARDIAN, Vegas Valley Morgans
4. GRANPRIX, Debra Uecker-Keough

PARK SADDLE LADIES CH
1. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Steve & Kathleen Kabel

PARK SADDLE JR EXH CH
1. PAF ECSTASY, Ridgewood Farm
2. TROPHY J’S VALENTINE, Lila Tatar
3. STONELEDGE CHANCELLOR, Bob Petersen

PARK SADDLE CH
1. CRD BUGATTI, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
2. TUG HILL GUNNS AND ROSES, Catherine Hendrickson

Western Pleasure
LADIES WEST PL UNDER 15.1H

1. STONE PINE JULIETTA, Dawn Dodie Alsop
2. GRAND CRU MAKER’S MARK, Debora Collard Kindsfater
3. WINTERSET DEJA VU AGIN, Anne D Judd
4. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Kathy Barnett

LADIES WEST PL 15.1H & OVER
1. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
2. MOVADO, Paul & Danica E Brisco
3. MERRIEHILL THE LION KING, Sandra Nelson
4. PRIMERA WINCHESTER, William D Bond Meri Beth Berbe

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. EV SANTA FES PATRON, Gael Mountain Morgans
2. TRITON METROPOLITAN, Triton Morgan Trust
3. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Sandra Nelson
4. EQUINOX COURAGE UNDERFIRE, Mina Marie Cox

WEST PL MASTERS
1. VVM ALEESA, Ellen A McCook
2. MERRIEHILL THE LION KING, Sandra Nelson
3. KEY TO THE KINGDOM, Charles P Connor
4. AMHF MR COURAGEOUS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

WEST PL OPEN
1. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm
2. GRAND CRU BEAUJOLAIS, Sandra Nelson
3. MJD FRENCH QUARTER, John & Mary Denove
4. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. PRIMERA WINCHESTER, William D Bond Meri Beth Berbe

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. SARALIN BLUES BROTHER, Linda & Richard Hawkins
2. VCF STEEL MAGNOLIA, Futurity Farm
3. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright
4. EQUINOX COURAGE UNDERFIRE, Mina Marie Cox

WEST PL 1ST-YR GREEN
1. SARALIN BLUES BROTHER, Linda & Richard Hawkins
2. WINTERSET DEJA VU AGIN, Anne D Judd
3. BE MY MAGIC MOMENT, Barbara S & Anton Nesse
4. JMF SHADOW EXPRESS, Cheryl L Dorsey

AM WEST PL UNDER 15.1H
1. FIRECREST E-TICKET, Aimee Shriner
2. AMHF MR COURAGEOUS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele
3. SA KASHMIRI, Alexandra Ellsworth
4. RAGTIME SONG O BERNADETTE, Judy & Donald Wright

AM WEST PL 15.1H & OVER
1. MOVADO, Paul & Danica E Brisco
2. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Roberta L Brown
3. VCF STEEL MAGNOLIA, Futurity Farm
4. TROPIC ANNE’S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust

PRO/AM WEST PL
1. KEY TO THE KINGDOM, Charles P Connor
2. CANABAR KOKOPELLI, Mai A Wisdom
3. HOT CORNER MARQUIS, Cathy Grimes
4. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Roberta L Brown

WEST PL 3-YR
1. FIRE RUN HIGH NOON, Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. HP OUGHTA BE WILD, Harold & Stacey Parker
3. MDMS STARQUEST BRIGADE, Sandy O’Brien

WEST PL NOV HORSE
1. SARALIN BLUES BROTHER, Linda & Richard Hawkins
2. EV SANTA FES PATRON, Gael Mountain Morgans
3. JMF SHADOW EXPRESS, Cheryl L Dorsey
4. EQUINOX COURAGE UNDERFIRE, Mina Marie Cox

WEST PL GENTS
1. FIRECREST E-TICKET, Aimee Shriner
2. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm
3. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith
4. GRAND CRU BEAUJOLAIS, Sandra Nelson

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. MERRIEHILL THE LION KING, Sandra Nelson
2. STONE PINE JULIETTA, Dawn Dodie Alsop
3. MOVADO, Paul & Danica E Brisco
4. GRAND CRU MAKER’S MARK, Debora Collard Kindsfater

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. FIRE RUN HIGH NOON, Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. HOT CORNER MARQUIS, Cathy Grimes
3. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Sandra Nelson
4. EQUINOX COURAGE UNDERFIRE, Mina Marie Cox

WEST PL AM CH
1. FIRECREST E-TICKET, Aimee Shriner
2. MERRIEHILL THE LION KING, Sandra Nelson
3. MOVADO, Paul & Danica E Brisco
4. AMHF MR COURAGEOUS, Drs Ray & Alison Bendele

WEST PL JR EXH CH 13 & UNDER
1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm

WEST PL JR EXH CH 14-17
1. PRIMERA WINCHESTER, William D Bond Meri Beth Berbe

WEST PL CH
1. FARAGAMO, Terri Sturm
2. GRAND CRU BEAUJOLAIS, Sandra Nelson
3. MOVADO, Paul & Danica E Brisco
4. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL

1. Julie Folkman

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Lila Tatar

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Cheyenne Banks-Diaz
2. Angelica Angeline Berning
3. Lila Tatar
4. Marissa Emery

CLASSIC SEAT
1. Cheyenne Banks-Diaz

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Lila Tatar
2. Ms. Lee Taylor Curran
3. Olivia Michelle Frieden
4. Julie Folkman

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Jessica Carlino
2. Lauren Gorfinkle
3. Jamie Lemus

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Lauren Gorfinkle
2. Lila Tatar
3. Julie Folkman
4. Jessica Carlino

HUNTER SEAT NOV RIDER
1. Lila Tatar
2. Jacqueline Lerner
2. Jamie Lemus

LEADLINE
1. Stephanie Grimes
2. Morgan McElhinney
3. Ryan Finlay
4. Isabella Niems

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Tayler Laraine Walters
2. Claire Brownie
3. Courteney Kabel
4. Angelica Angeline Berning

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Jacqueline Beck
2. Brooke E Yule

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Jacqueline Beck
2. Claire Brownie
3. Tayler Laraine Walters
4. Cheyenne Banks-Diaz

SADDLE SEAT NOV RIDER
1. Angelica Angeline Berning
2. Marissa Emery
3. Sheridan Sturm

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. Claire Brownie
2. Angelica Angeline Berning
3. Courteney Kabel
4. Brooke E Yule

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Georgie Frieden
2. Madison McElhinney
3. Savanna Marie Miller

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Shaunicy Sturm
2. Madison Sanderson
3. Savanna Marie Miller
4. Kayce Riener

W/T/J CH ANY SEAT
1. Shaunicy Sturm
2. Madison Sanderson
3. Georgie Frieden
4. Savanna Marie Miller

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Savannah Sturm

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Brooke E Yule

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Brooke E Yule
2. Savannah Sturm