Show Results

Morgan Medallion Regional

August 28th, 2007

Dates: August 15-18, 2007
Location: Santa Barbara, California
Judges: William Hughes, Richard Boulé, David Schmutz


Carriage Driving

CARR OBSTACLE DR TIMED:
1. BEAUWEST TROPHY'S REVENGE, Rancho San Ardo LLC
2. WATUSI'S STORMCHASER, Veronica L Campbell/Theodore L Campbell

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP:
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce
2. CGS LADY'S HIGHLIGHT, Jaime Eisenberg
3. WATUSI'S STORMCHASER, Veronica L Campbell/Theodore L Campbell
4. BEAUWEST TROPHY'S REVENGE, Rancho San Ardo LLC

DRESS DRIV TRAIN LVL TEST 2:
1. BEAUWEST TROPHY'S REVENGE, Rancho San Ardo LLC
2. JMF SARATOGA, Barbara Allen
3. WATUSI'S STORMCHASER, Veronica L Campbell/Theodore L Campbell
4. CGS LADY'S HIGHLIGHT, Jaime Eisenberg

DRESS DRIV PRELIM LVL TEST 2:
1. BEAUWEST TROPHY'S REVENGE, Rancho San Ardo LLC
2. JMF SARATOGA, Barbara Allen
3. WATUSI'S STORMCHASER, Veronica L Campbell/Theodore L Campbell
4. CGS LADY'S HIGHLIGHT, Jaime Eisenberg

CARR PL DRIV WORKING:
1. BEAUWEST TROPHY'S REVENGE, Rancho San Ardo LLC
2. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce
3. CGS LADY'S HIGHLIGHT, Jaime Eisenberg

CARR PL DRIV WORKING AM:
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce
2. CGS LADY'S HIGHLIGHT, Jaime Eisenberg
3. WATUSI'S STORMCHASER, Veronica L Campbell/Theodore L Campbell

CARR PL DRIV WORK NOV HORSE/DRIVER:
1. WATUSI'S STORMCHASER, Veronica L Campbell/Theodore L Campbell
2. CGS LADY'S HIGHLIGHT, Jaime Eisenberg

CARR PL DRIV WORKING CH:
1. INTREPID SABRINA, Mary J Scronce
2. BEAUWEST TROPHY'S REVENGE, Rancho San Ardo LLC
3. CGS LADY'S HIGHLIGHT, Jaime Eisenberg
4. WATUSI'S STORMCHASER, Veronica L Campbell/Theodore L Campbell


Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE :
1. TREBLE'S SPRING LOADED, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
2. COWBOY UP, Anne T Speck
3. HIGHLANDER TEQUILA CHASER, Jeff Shaw

CL PL DRIV JR EXH 17 & UNDER:
1. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Walters
2. RYAN'S GOT THE BEAT, Brian K & Thea R Sanderson

CL PL DRIV LADIES:
1. MISS VOODOO, Mona Skager
2. GPM GLORY TO B, Lisa M Ale
3. JAGUAR IN MOTION, Dawn "Dodie" Alsop
4. JAZZTIME TUXEDO JUNCTION, Nancy L & M D Jewell Dana L Millard

CL PL DRIV OPEN:
1. FESTIVAL ROCK N ROLL, George W & Joan Arnold
2. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Walters
3. JAGUAR IN MOTION, Dawn "Dodie" Alsop
4. MCCARTNEY, Betsy Viets-Wallen

CL PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE OR RIDER:
1. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Walters
2. GRAYROBS MARCHCOMMAND, Barbara A Ebbert

CL PL DRIV LADIES CH:
1. JAZZTIME TUXEDO JUNCTION, Nancy L & M D Jewell Dana L Millard
2. JAGUAR IN MOTION, Dawn "Dodie" Alsop

CL PL DRIV JR EXH CH:
1. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Walters
2. RYAN'S GOT THE BEAT, Brian K & Thea R Sanderson

CL PL DRIV CH:
1. TREBLE'S SPRING LOADED, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
2. MISS VOODOO, Mona Skager
3. FESTIVAL ROCK N ROLL, George W & Joan Arnold
4. JAGUAR IN MOTION, Dawn "Dodie" Alsop


Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL OPEN:
1. WWF TRADEMARK, Susan Carlino
2. GRAYROBS MARCHCOMMAND, Barbara A Ebbert
3. MLF CALIENTE, Debra L Hurst Walters Doug Walters
4. FESTIVAL JAZZMAN, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

CL PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER:
1. FESTIVAL GYPSY, George W & Joan Arnold
2. HEYDAY BLACK ADEPT, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
3. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Lila Tatar
4. FESTIVAL JAZZMAN, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

CL PL LADIES:
1. MISS VOODOO, Mona Skager
2. MCCARTNEY, Betsy Viets-Wallen
3. WWF TRADEMARK, Susan Carlino
4. DREAMMASTER IRISH EMPEROR, Kate & David Brownie

CL PL JR HORSE:
1. COWBOY UP, Anne T Speck
2. GONE GRAND, Darin & Nicole Bankhead

CL PL NOVICE HORSE OR RIDER:
1. VVM MARK MY WORDS, Lila Tatar
2. DREAMMASTER IRISH EMPEROR, Kate & David Brownie
3. AW WISHFUL THINKING, The Three Ss LLC
4. FESTIVAL JAZZMAN, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

CL PL CH:
1. MISS VOODOO, Mona Skager
2. WWF TRADEMARK, Susan Carlino
3. FESTIVAL GYPSY, George W & Joan Arnold
4. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks

CL PL JR EXH CH:
1. FESTIVAL GYPSY, George W & Joan Arnold
2. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks
3. ADVENTURE'S PRIORITY, Barbara Tardy
4. HEYDAY BLACK ADEPT, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht

CL PL LADIES CH:
1. MCCARTNEY, Betsy Viets-Wallen
2. WWF TRADEMARK, Susan Carlino
3. AW WISHFUL THINKING, The Three Ss LLC
4. GRAYROBS MARCHCOMMAND, Barbara A Ebbert


Dressage

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1 OPEN:
1. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Sandra Nelson
2. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Ann L Taylor

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2 OPEN:
1. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Sandra Nelson
2. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch
3. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Ann L Taylor

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3 OPEN:
1. ALIAS, Howard A Jr & Barbara Fleming
2. MLF DREAMS OF GLORY, Chuck & Lynn Tuffli
3. SADDLETIME GUARDIAN, Margaret Ann Saxon

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4 OPEN:
1. ALIAS, Howard A Jr & Barbara Fleming
2. MLF DREAMS OF GLORY, Chuck & Lynn Tuffli
3. BEAR RIVER STAR BEAM, Anita Parra
4. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 1 OPEN:
1. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch
2. R-S MTN SHADOW ROCK, Jane Dumler & Susan Dumler O'Brien
3. BEAR RIVER STAR BEAM, Anita Parra
4. A CUT ABOVE, Rough Diamond Ranch

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 2 OPEN:
1. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch
2. A CUT ABOVE, Rough Diamond Ranch
3. JMF SARATOGA, Barbara Allen

DRESS 1ST LVL TEST 3 OR 4 OPEN:
1. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch
2. A CUT ABOVE, Rough Diamond Ranch
3. WNC ROCKET MAN, Jacqueline A Brittain
4. JMF SARATOGA, Barbara Allen

DRESS 2ND LVL ANY TEST OPEN:
1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor


English Pleasure

W/T ENG PL 11 & UNDER:
1. MARATHONS ELECTRAFIRE, Courteney Kabel Kathleen & Ste
2. GMH FLASH DANCE, Eutha F Giesick
3. SITKA DURANGO, Rachel A Rothman Linda D Roth
4. FUTURITY'S TOBASCO, Glynis Snowden

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER:
1. TE AMMUNITION, KW Morgans
2. STONELEDGE CHANCELLOR, Bob Petersen
3. TRITON MONTEREY BAY, Bryan & Debi Elliott

ENG PL JR HORSE:
1. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Dragonfire Farm
2. JESSEBELLE, Helen & John William Crawford
3. KINGSGROVE DYNASTY, Nickel Family Trust

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17:
1. QVM ROCKET MAN, Quincy Valley Morgans
2. RWF MISS SAIGON, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota
3. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Eutha F Giesick
4. QVM AMERICAN ICON, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht

ENG PL AM:
1. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
2. BOXFORD BELOVED, Christine Clapp
3. INTREPID ON PARADE, Alison Willes
4. MEM PLAYBOY, Robert & Deborah Stevenson

ENG PL LADIES:
1. LGH DESTINY'S TREASURE, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
2. GLB PERFECT HARMONY, Lorraine Bumb
3. PRADA, Robert J Hughes
4. FRENCH KRISTOPH, Kathy & William Papola

ENG PL OPEN:
1. EN POSSESSION NKS, Donna P Woolley

ENG PL AM CH:
1. MEM PLAYBOY, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
2. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
3. FRENCH KRISTOPH, Kathy & William Papola
4. KHF NIKKO BLUE, Daniel A & Sheryl L Cota

ENG PL JR HORSE CH:
1. JESSEBELLE, Helen & John William Crawford
2. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Dragonfire Farm
3. KINGSGROVE DYNASTY, Nickel Family Trust

ENG PL LADIES CH:
1. LGH DESTINY'S TREASURE, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
2. GLB PERFECT HARMONY, Lorraine Bumb
3. MINION MADEMOISELLE, Richard J & Lisa G Howa
4. UPPER ECHELON, Carole A & Jim L Bradford

ENG PL PRO/AM:
1. JW THINKETH BLUE, Cindy Stiers

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER CH:
1. TE AMMUNITION, KW Morgans
2. STONELEDGE CHANCELLOR, Bob Petersen
3. TRITON MONTEREY BAY, Bryan & Debi Elliott

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17 CH:
1. QVM ROCKET MAN, Quincy Valley Morgans
2. MANTIC BOOGIE BELLE, Joan L & Rolland T Bowers
3. MASTER MARK, Lori & Taylor Sams
4. GMH FLASHY LOCOMOTION, Eutha F Giesick

ENG PL CH:
1. MAN IN COMMAND, Shannon Connor
2. EN POSSESSION NKS, Donna P Woolley

ENG PL LADIES AM:
1. MINION MADEMOISELLE, Richard J & Lisa G Howa
2. MAN IN COMMAND, Shannon Connor
3. UPPER ECHELON, Carole A & Jim L Bradford
4. FRENCH KRISTOPH, Kathy & William Papola


Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER:
1. WEE B SWEET EMOTION, Kristin Klepper
2. R-J CELEBRATE, Edward & Lorraine Drenten

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE:
1. DEER CREEK CRYSTAL, Richard R Thomas Valerie J Tho
2. SADDLETIME GUARDIAN, Margaret Ann Saxon
3. TAKE THE STARS, Futurity Farm
4. HVK NOBLE KISS, Vegas Valley Morgans

W/T HUNT PL 11 & UNDER:
1. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan
2. SILVER KING UPANDY, Lila Tatar
3. ELIZA D, John & Mary Denove

HUNT PL AM 15.1H & UNDER :
1. MLF DREAMS OF GLORY, Chuck & Lynn Tuffli
2. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Kathy Barnett
3. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan
4. LPI LIMITED EDITION, Diane Hastie & Tom Wilson

HUNT PL 3-YR:
1. ANGEL EYES, Debra A Woolley Lee
2. TRITON METROPOLITAN, Triton Morgan Trust
3. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
4. UVM MERCEDES, Paul & Margaret Stallings

HUNT PL AM 15.1H & OVER:
1. TALAMAR ENSTARMENT, Allison A Smallridge
2. EN EXCESS NKS, Julie Chan
3. R-ROYALE PROPHECY, Debra Uecker-Keough
4. VCF AFRICAN QUEEN, Diane Hastie

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17:
1. QVM GORGEOUS GEORGE, Anna & Michael Lowden
2. IRISH EXPRESSION, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
3. MIRADOR MAGELLAN, Mariann Brown
4. GLB MOONLIGHT SONATA, Susan Carlino

PRO/AM HUNT PL:
1. WH ZIMBABWE, Diane Hastie
2. GLB MOONLIGHT SONATA, Susan Carlino
3. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch
4. TALK OF THE TOWN LPS, Lauren Gorfinkle

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. R-S MTN SHADOW ROCK, Jane Dumler & Susan Dumler O'Brien
2. HONEY'S GOLDEN NUGGET, Judy L Wright
3. SADDLETIME GUARDIAN, Margaret Ann Saxon
4. FUTURITY'S ICE WARRIOR, Futurity Farm

HUNT PL JR HORSE:
1. GOLDENCREST BLACK DIAMOND, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
2. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, Georgia Lund
3. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Ted Gallegos
4. TRITON EXECUTIVE SUITE, Martha Lyddon

HUNT PL LADIES UNDER 15.1H:
1. GOLDENCREST BLACK DIAMOND, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
2. FUTURITY'S ICE WARRIOR, Futurity Farm
3. SADDLETIME GUARDIAN, Margaret Ann Saxon
4. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Kathy Barnett

HUNT PL LADIES 15.1H & OVER:
1. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Katherine A Smith
2. R-S MTN SHADOW ROCK, Jane Dumler & Susan Dumler O'Brien
3. QVM GORGEOUS GEORGE, Anna & Michael Lowden
4. EN EXCESS NKS, Julie Chan

HUNT PL NOVICE RIDERS 17 & UNDER:
1. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Ted Gallegos
2. R-J CELEBRATE, Edward & Lorraine Drenten

HUNT PL OPEN:
1. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE, Melissa & Garn Walker
2. WH ZIMBABWE, Diane Hastie
3. CHEHALEM CASSANOVA, James & Lynn McCallion
4. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch

HUNT PL AM MASTERS:
1. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Katherine A Smith
2. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE, Melissa & Garn Walker
3. DVF CHATTAHOOCHEE, Diane Hastie & Tom Wilson
4. VVM ALEESA, Ellen & Michael McCook

HUNT PL 1ST-YR GREEN:
1. HVK NOBLE KISS, Vegas Valley Morgans
2. R-S MTN SHADOW ROCK, Jane Dumler & Susan Dumler O'Brien
3. ALIAS, Howard A Jr & Barbara Fleming
4. SADDLETIME GUARDIAN, Margaret Ann Saxon

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER CH:
1. WEE B SWEET EMOTION, Kristin Klepper
2. R-J CELEBRATE, Edward & Lorraine Drenten

UPHA 4 & UNDER HUNT PL:
1. A CUT ABOVE, Rough Diamond Ranch
2. TRITON EXECUTIVE SUITE, Martha Lyddon
3. DREAMMASTER ATHENA, Susan L McCullough

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17 CH:
1. CAFE CHOCOLAT, Denise Groom
2. QVM GORGEOUS GEORGE, Anna & Michael Lowden
3. IRISH EXPRESSION, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
4. MLF CARELESS LOVE, Eutha F Giesick

HUNT PL CH:
1. GOLDENCREST BLACK DIAMOND, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
2. WH ZIMBABWE, Diane Hastie
3. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE, Melissa & Garn Walker
4. DEER CREEK CRYSTAL, Richard R Thomas Valerie J Tho

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH:
1. WHISPERING INCOGNITO, Georgia Lund
2. ANGEL EYES, Debra A Woolley Lee
3. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Ted Gallegos
4. TRITON EXECUTIVE SUITE, Martha Lyddon

HUNT PL LADIES CH:
1. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Katherine A Smith
2. TAKE THE STARS, Futurity Farm
3. R-S MTN SHADOW ROCK, Jane Dumler & Susan Dumler O'Brien
4. FUTURITY'S ICE WARRIOR, Futurity Farm

HUNT PL AM CH:
1. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Sandra Nelson
2. EN EXCESS NKS, Julie Chan
3. LPI LIMITED EDITION, Diane Hastie & Tom Wilson
4. VCF AFRICAN QUEEN, Diane Hastie

HUNT PL GENTS:
1. WH ZIMBABWE, Diane Hastie
2. RENDITION STERLING IMAGE, Pamela Engblom


In-Hand

2 & UNDER GELDING:
1. SKYWARRIOR, Helen & John William Crawford

3- & 4-YR GELDING:
1. TE AMMUNITION, KW Morgans
2. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Dragonfire Farm
3. CAVALLI, The Design Group
4. ALIBI YELL IT OUT, Richard L & Janet S French

5 & OVER GELDING:
1. MEM PLAYBOY, Robert & Deborah Stevenson

GR CH GELDING:
1. TE AMMUNITION, KW Morgans
2. MEM PLAYBOY, Robert & Deborah Stevenson

WNLNG FILLY:
1. SHE'S ISADORA, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

2-YR FILLY:
1. BEAMWOOD LILLIQUE, Richard & Vikki Paulson

JR CH FILLY:
1. SHE'S ISADORA, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller
2. BEAMWOOD LILLIQUE, Richard & Vikki Paulson

3-YR MARE:
1. EQUINOX SEDUCTRESS, Gael Mountain Morgans

4-YR MARE:
1. EXTREME OBSESSION, Paul & Danica E Brisco

SR CH MARE:
1. EXTREME OBSESSION, Paul & Danica E Brisco 2. SHE'S ISADORA, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

GR CH MARE: 1. EXTREME OBSESSION, Paul & Danica E Brisco
2. SHE'S ISADORA, Frank Miller Ann Woulfe-Miller

YRLNG COLT:
1. BEAMWOOD PRESS RELEASE, Richard & Vikki Paulson
2. SOELO'S EDUCATED FELLER, Courtney Meyet-Smith

JR CH COLT:
1. BEAMWOOD PRESS RELEASE, Richard & Vikki Paulson
2. SOELO'S EDUCATED FELLER, Courtney Meyet-Smith

5 & OVER STALLION:
1. BOXFORD'S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

SR CH STALLION:
1. BOXFORD'S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

GR CH STALLION:
1. BOXFORD'S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
2. BEAMWOOD PRESS RELEASE, Richard & Vikki Paulson

APPLEVALE REPLICA MOST CLASSIC :
1. FESTIVAL ROCK N ROLL, George W & Joan Arnold
2. GLB THE CUTTING EDGE, Christy Walter

CLASSIC IN-HAND AM:
1. ANTIGUA SOFIA CORAZON, Dorothy M Hallock

WESTERN TYPE IN-HAND:
1. ALIBI YELL IT OUT, Richard L & Janet S French
2. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
3. ANTIGUA SOFIA CORAZON, Dorothy M Hallock

HUNTER TYPE IN-HAND:
1. WH ZIMBABWE, Diane Hastie
2. SADDLETIME GUARDIAN, Margaret Ann Saxon
3. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor
4. MELROG IRISH STERLING, Kathrin Dancer


Miscellaneous

ROAD HACK:
1. SADDLETIME GUARDIAN, Margaret Ann Saxon
2. GPM GLORY TO B, Lisa M Ale
3. VVM LITIGATOR, Robert & Vita Banks
4. GLACIER DREAMBLUE, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht

HUNTER UNDER SADDLE OPEN:
1. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Ann L Taylor
2. JJSK'S KEEPSAKE, James & Sandra Flanagan
3. HONEY'S GOLDEN NUGGET, Judy L Wright
4. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French

HUNTER HACK OPEN:
1. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Ann L Taylor
2. HONEY'S GOLDEN NUGGET, Judy L Wright
3. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch
4. A CUT ABOVE, Rough Diamond Ranch

LOW WARM-UP HUNTER OPEN 2':
1. MLF DREAMS OF GLORY, Chuck & Lynn Tuffli
2. HONEY'S GOLDEN NUGGET, Judy L Wright,
3. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Ann L Taylor

LOW WORKING HUNTER OPEN 2:
1. MLF DREAMS OF GLORY, Chuck & Lynn Tuffli
2. HONEY'S GOLDEN NUGGET, Judy L Wright
3. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor
4. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch

WORKING HUNTER OPEN 2:
1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor

TRAIL HORSE NOVICE:
1. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French

TRAIL HORSE SR:
1. POLLYANNA'S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins
2. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino
3. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
4. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French

TRAIL HORSE LIMIT:
1. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan
2. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French
3. POLLYANNA'S PAMELA, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins

TRAIL HORSE AM:
1. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino
2. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
3. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan

TRAIL HORSE OPEN:
1. POLLYANNA'S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins
2. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino
3. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
4. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French

TRAIL HORSE CH:
1. POLLYANNA'S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins
2. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
3. WWF SUPER TRUST, Daniel & Susan Carlino
4. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE OPEN:
1. HVK BAYMARCH, Jane Longenecker
2. UPPERCASE INNOVATION, John & Claire Bagge

REINING OPEN:
1. HVR HIDDEN GOLD, Joseph G Kathrein
2. MERRIEWOLD FABIEN, Merriewold Morgans LLC
3. JPO DANNY BOY, Joseph G Kathrein

ROADSTER TO BIKE OPEN:
1. FLAIRETATION, George E & Glendel Campbell
2. UPPERCASE INNOVATION, John & Claire Bagge

ROADSTER TO BIKE AM:
1. HVK BAYMARCH, Jane Longenecker

EXECUTIVE PL AM 39 & OVER:
1. WILDCARD'S SATIN ROSE, Virginia Adams
2. GLB THE CUTTING EDGE, Christy Walter
3. MUTINY CAPTAIN KIDD, Susie Jeffrey
4. ION BEST KEPT SECRET, Richard L & Janet S French

W/T/J PL CH:
1. COMMANDING KNIGHT, Terri Sturm
2. JJSK'S KEEPS SHAMROCK, James & Sandra Flanagan
3. ELIZA D, John & Mary Denove
4. SOUTHERLY EXCELSO, Doris B McMicking Lexie Ellsworth

ROADSTER TO BIKE CH:
1. HVK BAYMARCH, Jane Longenecker
2. FLAIRETATION, George E & Glendel Campbell


Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV AM:
1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
2. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
3. VVM WRAPPED IN ROSES, Vegas Valley Morgans
4. BACCARAT'S VISIONARY, Kathy & William Papola

PL DRIV 4-YR:
1. OWN THE NIGHT, Dragonsmeade
2. EXTREME OBSESSION, Paul & Danica E Brisco

PL DRIV 2-YR:
1. GLB GRAND AND GLORIOUS, Lorraine Bumb
2. TAKE ME HIGHER, The Underground Partnership

PL DRIV GENTS:
1. MLF SHARPER IMAGE, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers

PL DRIV LADIES:
1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
2. CPM MAN OH MAN, Vegas Valley Morgans
3. GLB BELL OF THE BALL, Lorraine Bumb

PL DRIV 3-YR:
1. SARALIN ROYAL BLUE, Saralin Morgan Horse Farm
2. BACCARAT'S INSTANT REPLAY, Kathy & William Papola
3. VVM JUST THE TICKET, Vegas Valley Morgans
4. TOMERI TATIANA, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco

UPHA 3-YR PL DRIV:
1. CAVALLI, The Design Group
2. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Lorraine Bumb

PL DRIV JR EXH 14-17:
1. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Marian Brown Kelly Armijo

PL DRIV 1ST-YR GREEN:
1. ALLITERATION, Daniel L & Janet K Unrein

PL DRIV 3-YR CH:
1. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Lorraine Bumb
2. BACCARAT'S INSTANT REPLAY, Kathy & William Papola
3. TOMERI TATIANA, Thomas G & Theresa L Brisco

PL DRIV AM CH:
1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
2. STONECROFT NOTORIOUS, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
3. MLF SHARPER IMAGE, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers

PL DRIV JR EXH CH:
1. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Marian Brown Kelly Armijo

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH:
1. EXTREME OBSESSION, Paul & Danica E Brisco

PL DRIV 2-YR CH:
1. GLB GRAND AND GLORIOUS, Lorraine Bumb
2. TAKE ME HIGHER, The Underground Partnership

PL DRIV LADIES CH:
1. FESTIVAL CALYPSO, Stephanie & Thomas Connor

PL DRIV CH:
1. GLB BELL OF THE BALL, Lorraine Bumb
2. OH INDEPENDENCE HALL, Marian Brown Kelly Armijo
3. BACCARAT'S VISIONARY, Kathy & William Papola

PL DRIV AM LADIES:
1. ALLITERATION, Daniel L & Janet K Unrein


Park Harness

PARK HARNESS LADIES:
1. HVK ANCIENT CRY, Helen & John William Crawford
2. SCMF WINGED GLORY, Vegas Valley Morgans

PARK HARNESS OPEN:
1. SLB DA VINCI, Sheryl Bartolucci
2. DECADENCE, Debra A Woolley Lee
3. BOXFORD'S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen

PARK HARNESS 2-YR:
1. DEER CREEK SHARPDRESEDMAN, Craig Sommers Jennifer Sommers
2. NOBLE COUNT, Martin J & Glenda Drake

PARK HARNESS 3-YR:
1. BELLORAZZO, Dawn Diovera

PARK HARNESS AM:
1. INTREPID DYNASTY, Donna P Woolley Debra A Woolley Lee
2. DRAGONSMEADE FUSION, Dragonsmeade

UPHA 3-YR PARK HARNESS:
1. SONG OF THE SOUTH, Gerry Rushton

PARK HARNESS CH:
1. SLB DA VINCI, Sheryl Bartolucci
2. BOXFORD'S BRAVURA, Theodore & Elaine Olsen
3. DECADENCE, Debra A Woolley Lee

PARK HARNESS LADIES CH:
1. HVK ANCIENT CRY, Helen & John William Crawford
2. SCMF WINGED GLORY, Vegas Valley Morgans

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE CH:
1. NOBLE COUNT, Martin J & Glenda Drake

PARK HARNESS AM CH:
1. INTREPID DYNASTY, Donna P Woolley Debra A Woolley Lee
2. DRAGONSMEADE FUSION, Dragonsmeade


Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE 3-YR:
1. CRD BUGGATTI, Lisa M Fletcher
2. SLB PUCCINI, Sheryl Bartolucci

PARK SADDLE AM:
1. GRANDEMEANOR, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
2. NO CONTEST, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
3. TUG HILL GUNNS AND ROSES, Catherine Hendrickson
4. GRANPRIX, Debra Uecker-Keough

PARK SADDLE JR EXH 17 & UNDER:
1. TUG HILL GUNNS AND ROSES, Catherine Hendrickson
2. GLB SANATRA, Linda Yule Patricia Howard
3. QVM JESTINE, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht

PARK SADDLE LADIES:
1. SILVERSIDES MAGDALENE, Mary Fisher Davila
2. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
3. CEDAR CREEK WITH BELLS ON, Robert & Deborah Stevenson

PARK SADDLE OPEN:
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Steve & Kathleen Kabel

PARK SADDLE AM CH:
1. GRANDEMEANOR, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
2. NO CONTEST, Mountain Hawk Farm, Ltd
3. TUG HILL GUNNS AND ROSES, Catherine Hendrickson
4. GRANPRIX, Debra Uecker-Keough

PARK SADDLE LADIES CH:
1. DMH BACK IN BLACK, Steve & Kathleen Kabel
2. CEDAR CREEK WITH BELLS ON, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
3. SILVERSIDES MAGDALENE, Mary Fisher Davila

PARK SADDLE CH:
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Steve & Kathleen Kabel


Western Pleasure

WEST PL LADIES HORSES UNDER 15.1H:
1. STONE PINE JULIETTA, Margaret Shappee
2. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Kathy Barnett
3. SPLIT MT MELODY, Joyce Swanson
4. CORRICK, Connie Melendy

WEST PL LADIES 15H & OVER:
1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams
2. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Kathy & William Papola
3. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry
4. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust

WEST PL JR HORSE:
1. MJD FRENCH QUARTER, John & Mary Denove
2. I'LL MAKE YOU FAMOUS, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy
3. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Ted Gallegos
4. SA KASHMIRI, Alexandra Ellsworth

W/J WEST PL 11 & UNDER:
1. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust

WEST PL AM MASTERS :
1. WILDCARD'S SATIN ROSE, Virginia Adams
2. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust
3. CORRICK, Connie Melendy
4. DVF CHATTAHOOCHEE, Diane Hastie & Tom Wilson

WEST PL OPEN:
1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams
2. MOVADO, Sandra Nelson
3. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith
4. GRAND CRU WISH AND TELL, Kathie K Horman

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17:
1. FRENCH DESIGN, Debra A Woolley Lee
2. MIRADOR MAGELLAN, Mariann Brown
3. GLACIER DREAMBLUE, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
4. JAO CAPTAIN MORGAN, Megan Evans

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER:
1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm
2. MLF GAVIN, Bonnie Fraser Lemus

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE:
1. MT ECHO DANCE DARK SECRET, Vona & Clifford Schuring
2. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust
3. GRAND CRU WISH AND TELL, Kathie K Horman
4. MJD FRENCH QUARTER, John & Mary Denove

WEST PL 1ST-YR GREEN:
1. WILDCARD'S SATIN ROSE, Virginia Adams
2. THUNDER BEAM, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman
3. HARLINGTON'S FARQUAR, Linda Staples
4. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Clifford R Swanson

WEST PL AM UNDER 15.1H:
1. FIRECREST E-TICKET, Aimee Shriner
2. DANCITY MARTIAL ART, Amme & Christopher Weilert
3. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, Sandra Nelson
4. GLB THE CUTTING EDGE, Christy Walter

WEST PL AM 15.1H & OVER:
1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams
2. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust
3. CSA APPROVED BY COMMAND, Aline Young
4. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Kathy & William Papola

PRO/AM WEST PL :
1. DVF CHATTAHOOCHEE, Diane Hastie & Tom Wilson
2. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, Sandra Nelson
3. PARK PLACE BONAPARTE, Sean & Linda Berry
4. KEY TO THE KINGDOM, Charles P Connor

WEST PL 3-YR:
1. MT ECHO DANCE DARK SECRET, Vona & Clifford Schuring
2. HARLINGTON'S FARQUAR, Linda Staples
3. TRITON METROPOLITAN, Triton Morgan Trust
4. HOT CORNER MARQUIS, Cathy Grimes

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. THUNDER BEAM, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman
2. HVK LORD OF THE BLUEGRASS, Herbert V Kohler
3. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Clifford R Swanson
4. WM MOONLIGHT BAY, Jill V H Smith

WEST PL GENTS:
1. TREBLE'S MUCHO UNO, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer
2. BRIAR OAKS PEP IN MY STEP, Sandra Nelson
3. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust
4. DVF CHATTAHOOCHEE, Diane Hastie & Tom Wilson

WEST PL LADIES CH:
1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams
2. OUT OF THE BLUE WILLOW, Kathy Barnett
3. SPLIT MT MELODY, Joyce Swanson
4. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Kathy & William Papola

WEST PL JR HORSE CH:
1. HARLINGTON'S FARQUAR, Linda Staples
2. MJD FRENCH QUARTER, John & Mary Denove
3. SA KASHMIRI, Alexandra Ellsworth
4. VICTORY'S MIRACLE, Victory Morgan Horse Farm

WEST PL AM CH:
1. WILDCARD'S SATIN ROSE, Virginia Adams
2. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Kathy & William Papola
3. TROPIC ANNE'S LEGACY, Kim Hildreth Trust
4. FIRECREST E-TICKET, Aimee Shriner

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER CH:
1. FESTIVAL ATOMIC ENERGY, Terri Sturm
2. MLF GAVIN, Bonnie Fraser Lemus

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17 CH:
1. FRENCH DESIGN, Debra A Woolley Lee
2. SPLIT MT MELODY, Joyce Swanson
3. GLACIER DREAMBLUE, Bonnie Witrak & Maxi Gumprecht
4. JAO CAPTAIN MORGAN, Megan Evans

WEST PL CH:
1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams
2. THUNDER BEAM, Bruce R & Jean M Beckman
3. KEY TO THE KINGDOM, Charles P Connor
4. VICTORY'S VALEDICTORIAN, Clifford R Swanson


Equitation

AMHA DRESSAGE MEDAL:
1. Kimberly Chesney

AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL:
1. Elizabeth Holmes
2. Merin Maggi

AMHA HUNTER SEAT O/FENCES MEDAL:
1. Cheryl Thornton

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL:
1. Emily Evans
2. Cheyenne Banks-Diaz
3. Brooke E Yule

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL:
1. Maxi Gumprecht
2. Megan Evans
3. Savannah Sturm

CLASSIC SEAT 17 & UNDER:
1. Hannah Hunsinger
2. Cheyenne Banks-Diaz
3. Nicole C Miller
4. Morgan Carlson

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER:
1. Kristin Klepper
2. Jamie Lemus
3. Alexandra Aragon

HUNTER SEAT 14-17:
. Brooke E Yule
2. Merin Maggi
3. Jessica Carlino
4. Ellen Lowden

HUNTER SEAT NOV RIDER 17 & UNDER:
1. Kelly Armijo
2. Jamie Lemus
3. Alexandra Aragon
4. Jacqueline Lerner

LEADLINE:
1. Jessica Carlino:
1. Isabella Niems:
1. Taylor Ashlock

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER:
1. Emily Evans
2. Claire Brownie
3. Tayler Laraine Walters

SADDLE SEAT 14-17:
1. Tommy Brisco
2. Taylor Sams
3. Natasha Rodley
4. Maxi Gumprecht

SADDLE SEAT CH:
1. Tommy Brisco
2. Taylor Sams
3. Claire Brownie
4. Emily Evans

SADDLE SEAT NOV RIDERS 17 & UNDER:
1. Emily Evans
2. Nicole C Miller
3. Tayler Laraine Walters

SHOWMANSHIP 14-17:
1. Maxi Gumprecht

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP:
1. Rachel Miller
2. Maxi Gumprecht
3. Hannah Hunsinger
4. Tayler Laraine Walters

W/T CH ANY SEAT:
1. Savanna Marie Miller
2. Courteney Kabel
3. Hanah Combs
4. Lila Tatar

W/T HUNTER SEAT 11 & UNDER:
1. Julie Folkman
2. Lila Tatar
3. Sydney Cheong

W/T SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER:
1. Savanna Marie Miller
2. Sheridan Sturm
3. Courteney Kabel
4. Hanah Combs

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER:
1. Savannah Sturm
2. Jamie Lemus

WESTERN SEAT 14-17:
. Natalie Nelsen
2. Megan Evans
3. Jessica Carlino
4. Maxi Gumprecht

WESTERN SEAT CH:
1. Natalie Nelsen
2. Megan Evans
3. Savannah Sturm
4. Maxi Gumprecht

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works