Show Results

Morgan Sport Horse Classic

May 10th, 2009

Dates: May 8-10, 2009

Location: Woodland,  California

 

Carriage Driving

OPP CARR TURNOUT OPEN

1. TRITON RLM CLASSIC, Lori Lindenmayer

 

OPP CARR WORKING OPEN

1. NON-MORGAN 

2. TRITON RLM CLASSIC, Lori Lindenmayer

 

CARR WORKING MORGAN STAKE

1. TRITON RLM CLASSIC, Lori Lindenmayer

 

OPP CARR REINSMANSHIP OPEN

1. TRITON RLM CLASSIC, Lori Lindenmayer

2. NON-MORGAN

 

OPP CARR WORKING NOVICE

1. NON-MORGAN 

2. TRITON RLM CLASSIC, Lori Lindenmayer

3. SC ISLAND STARFIELD, Catherine Hopper

 

OPEN OPP CARR OBSTACLE DRIV

1. SC ISLAND STARFIELD, Catherine Hopper

 

Classic Pleasure Driving

MORGAN CL PL DRIV OPEN

1. TRITON VICTORY MARCH, Donna Marie Kovach

2. ALVES DIAMOND GRACE, Nadine L Scott-Paxton Wyatt Paxton

 

Classic Pleasure Saddle

MORGAN CL PL OPEN

1. TRITON VICTORY MARCH, Donna Marie Kovach

 

Dressage

OPEN USDF INTRO DRESS LVL A

1. WINTERGREEN ELLSWORTH, Rosemary Montgomery

2. ASM SHES SO FANCY, Jaime Eisenberg

 

OPEN USDF INTRO DRESS LVL B

1. WINTERGREEN ELLSWORTH, Rosemary Montgomery

2. NON-MORGAN 

3. ASM SHES SO FANCY, Jaime Eisenberg

4. WINTERGREEN KING RICHARD, Jill C Glass

 

OPEN USDF TRAIN LVL TEST 1

1. NON-MORGAN 

2. JPO GYPSY FORTUNE, Linda & Danny Klinger 

3. WINTERGREEN KING RICHARD, Jill C Glass

4. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Geraldine Gerry Paiva

 

OPEN USDF FIRST LVL TEST 1

1. NVS MIDAS, NVS Morgans 

2. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy

3. NON-MORGAN

 

OPEN USDF THIRD LVL TEST 1

1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor

 

USDF TRAIN LVL TEST 2

1. NON-MORGAN 

2. JPO GYPSY FORTUNE, Linda & Danny Klinger 

3. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Geraldine Gerry Paiva

4. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Lisa & Al Reif 

 

OPEN USDF FIRST LVL TEST 2

1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor

2. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy

 

OPEN USDF FIRST LVL TEST 3

1. WWF EXECUTIVE SUITE, Linda Walsh

 

OPEN USDF THIRD LVL TEST 3

1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor

2. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Futurity Farm 

 

OPEN USDF TRAIL LVL TEST 4

1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor

2. NON-MORGAN 

3. NON-MORGAN 

4. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Lisa & Al Reif 

 

OPEN USDF FIRST LVL TEST 4

1. NASHBORO OLIVIA, Linda Walsh

 

OPEN USDF FOURTH LVL TEST OF CHOICE

1. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Futurity Farm 

 

OPEN USDF TRAIN LVL TEST 4

1. EBP BEVERLY'S PROMISE, Edward Prechter

 

Hunter Pleasure

OPP W/T HUNT PL OPEN

1. ASM SHES SO FANCY, Jaime Eisenberg

2. ALAMAR'S KRISTA, Patricia E Bell

 

OPEN OPP W/T HUNT PL JR/AM

1. ASM SHES SO FANCY, Jaime Eisenberg

2. NON-MORGAN 

3. WINTERGREEN KING RICHARD, Jill C Glass

4. ALAMAR'S KRISTA, Patricia E Bell

 

MORGAN HUNT PL 17 & UNDER

1. ALAMAR'S KRISTA, Patricia E Bell

2. FUTURITY'S NOBLE PROMISE, Lux Taylor Allyson Taylor

 

OPEN HUNT PL JR HORSE

1. ALVES DIAMOND GRACE, Nadine L Scott-Paxton Wyatt Paxton

2. WINTERGREEN EMPRESS, Ann L Taylor

3. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Geraldine Gerry Paiva

 

MORGAN HUNT PL AM

1. WINTERGREEN KING RICHARD, Jill C Glass

2. JPO GYPSY FORTUNE, Linda & Danny Klinger 

3. ALVES DIAMOND GRACE, Nadine L Scott-Paxton Wyatt Paxton

 

MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN

1. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy

2. WINTERGREEN EMPRESS, Ann L Taylor

 

OPEN HUNT PL MAIDEN

1. NON-MORGAN 

2. ALVES DIAMOND GRACE, Nadine L Scott-Paxton Wyatt Paxton

 

OPEN HUNT PL JR/AM CH

1. NON-MORGAN 

2. NON-MORGAN 

3. WINTERGREEN KING RICHARD, Jill C Glass

4. ALAMAR'S KRISTA, Patricia E Bell

 

MORGAN HUNT PL STAKE

1. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy

2. WINTERGREEN KING RICHARD, Jill C Glass

 

In-Hand

OPEN DRESS SUITABILITY

1. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Geraldine Gerry Paiva

 

MORGAN SPORT GELDING 2 & UNDER

1. WINTERGREEN WIZARD, Ann L Taylor

 

MORGAN SPORT GELDING 3 & OVER

1. TRITON N TRIGUE, Triton Morgan Trust Robert H Morgan Trustee

2. WINTERGREEN SPIRIT, Ann L Taylor

 

MORGAN SPORT STALLION ALL AGES

1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor

2. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor

3. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy

4. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Geraldine Gerry Paiva

 

MORGAN SPORT MARE 3 & OVER

1. WINTERGREEN EMPRESS, Ann L Taylor

2. ALVES DIAMOND GRACE, Nadine L Scott-Paxton Wyatt Paxton

3. ASM SHES SO FANCY, Jaime Eisenberg

 

CH MORGAN SPORT HORSE

1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor

2. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor

 

Miscellaneous

TRAIL W/J OPEN

1. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker

2. NON-MORGAN 

3. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy

4. WINTERGREEN SPIRIT, Ann L Taylor

 

OPEN TRAIL W/J JR/AM

1. NON-MORGAN 

2. NON-MORGAN 

3. JPO GYPSY FORTUNE, Linda & Danny Klinger 

4. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Lisa & Al Reif 

 

OPEN TRAIL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN

1. NON-MORGAN 

2. WINTERGREEN SPIRIT, Ann L Taylor

3. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy

 

OPEN TRAIL NOVICE

1. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker

2. NON-MORGAN 

3. NON-MORGAN

 

OPEN TRAIL AM

1. NON-MORGAN 

2. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Lisa & Al Reif 

 

TRAIL OPEN

1. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker

2. NON-MORGAN

 

Western Pleasure

MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE

1. WINTERGREEN SPIRIT, Ann L Taylor

 

MORGAN WEST PL NOVICE HORSE

1. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy

 

MORGAN WEST PL S/G

1. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith

 

WEST PL OPEN

1. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith

 

MORGAN WEST PL STAKE

1. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith

 

Equitation

AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL

1. Amy Prechter

 

HUNTER SEAT

1. Sophie Moss

2. Allyson Taylor

 

HUNTER SEAT 10 & UNDER

1. Allyson Taylor

 

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT 

1. Katrina Moss

 

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT AM

1. Linda Klinger

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works