Show Results

Morgan Sport Horse Classic

June 7th, 2005

Dates: May 13-15, 2005
Location: Woodland, California
Judges: Sue Curry Shaffer, Margo Hoagland,
Christina Stewart-Mitchell

Carriage Driving
CARRIAGE PLEASURE DRIVING: 1. WINTERGREEN ELLSWORTH, Rosemary Montgomery; 2. ANTARES TANZANITE, Susan U Christiansen; 3. NON MORGAN; 4. TRITON OSAGE, Susan Jane Hassett Saragail St
CARRIAGE PLEASURE MORGANS CHAMP.: 1. WINTERGREEN ELLSWORTH, Rosemary Montgomery; 2. NON MORGAN; 3. ANTARES TANZANITE, Susan U Christiansen
CARRIAGE REINMANSHIP: 1. TRITON OSAGE, Susan Jane Hassett/Saragail Standish; 2. NON MORGAN; 3. WINTERGREEN ELLSWORTH, Rosemary Montgomery; 4. ANTARES TANZANITE, Susan U Christiansen
CARRIAGE OBSTACLE DRIVING: 1. TIORA’S ANNALISA, Shelley Chavoor; 2. WINTERGREEN ELLSWORTH, Rosemary Montgomery; 3. ANTARES TANZANITE, Susan U Christiansen; 4. TRITON OSAGE, Susan Jane Hassett/Saragail Standish
CARRIAGE GAMBLERS CHOICE: 1. TIORA’S ANNALISA, Shelley Chavoor; 2. TRITON OSAGE, Susan Jane Hassett/Saragail Standish

Dressage
USDF INTRO. LEVEL TEST A: 1. CALYN BEAU FRANZ, Sandra Joyce; 2. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell; 3. WINTERGREEN ELLSWORTH, Rosemary Montgomery; 4. JPO GYPSY FORTUNE, Linda & Danny Klinger
USDF INTRO. LEVEL TEST B: 1. CALYN BEAU FRANZ, Sandra Joyce; 2. TRITON OSAGE, Susan Jane Hassett/Saragail Standish; 3. RAGTIME DESERT ROSE, Mildred H Hummer; 4. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell
TRAINING LEVEL TEST 1: 1. RAGTIME DESERT ROSE, Mildred H Hummer; 2. SKY RIDGE BARRISTER, John & Sandra Tibbles; 3. WINTERGREEN SIENNA, Ann L Taylor
FIRST LEVEL TEST 1: 1. TIGGER, Mary Ann Ferguson; 3. DON DIEGO, Coley L Duncan; 4. JG GEORGINA, Margaret R Wilcox; 2. NON MORGAN
THIRD LEVEL TEST I: 1. NON MORGAN; 2. NON MORGAN
TRAINING LEVEL TEST II: 1. SKY RIDGE BARRISTER, John & Sandra Tibbles; 3. WINTERGREEN SIENNA, Ann L Taylor; 2. NON MORGAN; 4. NON MORGAN
FIRST LEVEL TEST II; 1. NON MORGAN; 2. NASHBORO OLIVIA, Linda Walsh; 3. WINTERGREEN CAMEO, Laurel J Gershwin: 1. NON MORGAN; 4. NON MORGAN
SECOND LEVEL TEST II: 1. NON MORGAN; 2. NON MORGAN
THIRD LEVEL TEST II: 1. NON MORGAN
TRAINING LEVEL TEST III: 1. PARIS, Dianna Foit; 2. TWIN PEAK REFLECTION, Logan Nicole Mather; 3. NON MORGAN; 4. INDIANA DAR LA VUELTA, Christine Mudge
FIRST LEVEL TEST III: 1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor; 2. RICHWOOD FIRST CLASS, Mary Louise Hazelwood; 3. FARCEURS HIGHLANDERROBROY, Barbara Boyd & Sandra Boyd; 4. WINTERGREEN CAMEO, Laurel J Gershwin
SECOND LEVEL TEST III: 1. NON MORGAN
TRAINING LEVEL TEST IV: 1. TIGGER, Mary Ann Ferguson; 2. PARIS, Dianna Foit; 3. TWIN PEAK REFLECTION, Logan Nicole Mather; 4. WINDY HILL MIRA, Linda Walsh
FIRST LEVEL TEST IV: 1. NON MORGAN; 2. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor; 3. RICHWOOD FIRST CLASS, Mary Louise Hazelwood; 4. FARCEURS HIGHLANDERROBROY, Barbara Boyd & Sandra Boyd
SECOND LEVEL TEST IV: 1. NON MORGAN; 2. NON MORGAN
FOURTH LEV. & ABOVE TEST OF CHOICE: 1. WINTERGREEN FORTUNE, Ann L Taylor
DRESSAGE SUITABILITY IN HAND: 1. NON MORGAN; 2. CALYN BEAU FRANZ, Sandra Joyce

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNTER PLEASURE 17 & UNDER: 1. WINTERGREEN AVALON, Katherine E Bulkeley; 2. WINTERGREEN SEALECT, Robert Pye; 3. SPARK OF LOVE, Megan Evans; 4. A SPARKLING CAROUSEL, Jackie Cootz
MORGAN HUNT PLEASURE, 17 & UNDER: 1. WINTERGREEN AVALON, Katherine E Bulkeley; 2. WINTERGREEN SEALECT, Robert Pye; 3. SPARK OF LOVE, Megan Evans; 4. A SPARKLING CAROUSEL, Jackie Cootz
HUNTER PLEASURE 17 & UNDER: 1. A SPARKLING CAROUSEL, Jackie Cootz
JUNIOR HUNTER PLEASURE: 1. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell; 2. WINTERGREEN SIENNA, Ann L Taylor
MORGAN AMATEUR HUNT PLEASURE: 1. RAGTIME DESERT ROSE, Mildred H Hummer; 2. WINTERGREEN FAME, George W & Celia A Johnson; 3. TROPHY’S OMEGA, Linda Walsh; 4. NASHBORO OLIVIA, Linda Walsh
AMATEUR HUNTER PLEASURE: 1. WINTERGREEN STRIKE, Brandi Carter; 2. TROPHY’S OMEGA, Linda Walsh; 3. NASHBORO OLIVIA, Linda Walsh
Morgan Hunter Pleasure Open: 1. TWIN PEAK REFLECTION, Logan Nicole Mather; 2. WINTERGREEN SIENNA, Ann L Taylor; 3. SKY RIDGE BARRISTER, John & Sandra Tibbles; 4. SPARK OF LOVE, Megan Evans
Morgan Hunt Pleasure Masters Class: 1. WINTERGREEN FAME, George W & Celia A Johnson; 2. MANHATTEN ROYAL, Shirley J Rosenberg; 3. TRITON OSAGE, Susan Jane Hassett/Saragail Standish
MAIDEN HUNTER PLEASURE: 1. WINTERGREEN SIENNA, Ann L TaylorNON MORGAN; 3. RAGTIME DESERT ROSE, Mildred H Hummer; 4. NON MORGAN
HUNTER PLEASURE STAKE: 1. WINTERGREEN STRIKE, Brandi Carter; 2. WINTERGREEN FAME, George W & Celia A Johnson; 3. SKY RIDGE BARRISTER, John & Sandra Tibbles; 4. WINTERGREEN SEALECT, Robert Pye

In-Hand
GET OF SIRE: 1. HVK SANTANA, Ann L Taylor; 2. RICHWOOD GOLDEN IMAGE, Barbara & Claude Bergeron; 3. TRITON OSAGE, Susan Jane Hassett/Saragail Standish
MARES 2 & UNDER: 1. WINTERGREEN AUGUSTA, Katie Moyer; 2. ASPENKNOLL VALENTINA, Barbara & Claude Bergeron; 3. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Ann L Taylor
MARES 3 & OVER: 1. WINTERGREEN FAME, George W & Celia A Johnson; 2. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell; 3. SKY RIDGE TESTIMONY, John & Sandra Tibbles; 4. JPO GYPSY FORTUNE, Linda & Danny Klinger
PRODUCE OF DAM: 1. LADONNA, Ann L Taylor


Miscellaneous
HUNTER HACK 2: 1. NON MORGAN; 2. NON MORGAN; 3. A SPARKLING CAROUSEL, Jackie Cootz
LOW WORKING HUNTER I; 1. NON MORGAN; 2. DON DIEGO, Coley L Duncan; 3. NON MORGAN; 4. WINTERGREEN ENCHANTRESS, Ann L Taylor
LOW WORKING HUNTER II: 1. NON MORGAN; 2. NON MORGAN; 3. DON DIEGO, Coley L Duncan; 4. RICHWOOD FIRST CLASS, Mary Louise Hazelwood
LOW WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE: 1. NON MORGAN; 2. NON MORGAN; 3. DON DIEGO, Coley L Duncan; 4. RICHWOOD FIRST CLASS, Mary Louise Hazelwood
LOW WORKING HUNTER I JR/AM: 1. WINTERGREEN AVALON, Katherine E Bulkeley; 2. DON DIEGO, Coley L Duncan; 3. WINTERGREEN SEALECT, Robert Pye; 4. NON MORGAN
LOW WORKING HUNTER II JR/AM: 1. WINTERGREEN AVALON, Katherine E Bulkeley; 2. NON MORGAN; 3. NON MORGAN; 4. NON MORGAN
LOW WORKING HUNTER STAKE: 1. WINTERGREEN AVALON, Katherine E Bulkeley; 2. WINTERGREEN SEALECT, Robert Pye; 3. WINTERGREEN COMMANDO, Geneva Milliken; 4. WINTERGREEN ENCHANTRESS, Ann L Taylor
LOW WORK HUNT UNDER SADDLE, JR/AM: 1. WINTERGREEN AVALON, Katherine E Bulkeley; 2. NON MORGAN; 3. NON MORGAN; 4. NON MORGAN
WORKING HUNTER I JR/AM 3’: 1. WINTERGREEN COMMANDO, Geneva Milliken; 2. COVER GIRL, Larry & Renee Ettles
WORKING HUNTER II JR/AM 3’: 1. WINTERGREEN COMMANDO, Geneva Milliken; 2. COVER GIRL, Larry & Renee Ettles
WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE JR/AM: 1. WINTERGREEN COMMANDO, Geneva Milliken
SPORT HORSE 3 & OVER: 1. CALYN BEAU FRANZ, Sandra Joyce; 2. SKY RIDGE BARRISTER, John & Sandra Tibbles; 3. ASPENKNOLL MYSTIC THUNDER, Barbara & Claude Bergeron
SPORT HORSE STALLIONS ALL AGES: 1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor; 2. WINTERGREEN COLORADO, Ann L Taylor; 3. WINTERGREEN SHAMAN, Ann L Taylor; 4. WHITEGOLD BLUE AGAVE, Steven & Jacque White
SPORT HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP: 1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor; 2. WINTERGREEN COLORADO, Ann L Taylor; 3. WINTERGREEN FAME, George W & Celia A Johnson
TRAIL 1ST & 2ND YEAR GREEN: 1. NON MORGAN; 2. SKY RIDGE BARRISTER, John & Sandra Tibbles; 3. SKY RIDGE TESTIMONY, John & Sandra Tibbles; 4. SKY RIDGE PALIMONY, Jennifer Kopp
TRAIL NOVICE: 1. NVS MIDAS, NVS Morgans; 2. NON MORGAN; 3. SKY RIDGE BARRISTER, John & Sandra Tibbles; 4. FARCEUR’S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis
AMATEUR TRAIL: 1. BLACK VELVET JUSTINA, Ebony Acres Constance Barker; 2. NON MORGAN; 3. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde
TRAIL JUNIOR HORSE: 1. SKY RIDGE TESTIMONY, John & Sandra Tibbles
TRAIL SENIOR HORSE: 1. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde; 2. ALAMAR’S BARBADOS, Edie Lehman; 3. NON MORGAN
TRAIL OPEN: 1. BLACK VELVET JUSTINA, Ebony Acres Constance Barker; 2. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde; 3. ALAMAR’S BARBADOS, Edie Lehman
MORGAN TRAIL STAKE: 1. BLACK VELVET JUSTINA, Ebony Acres Constance Barker; 2. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde; 3. ALAMAR’S BARBADOS, Edie Lehman
TRAIL AM/JR. CHAMPIONSHIP: 1. NON MORGAN
TRAIL CHAMPIONSHIP OPEN: 1. BLACK VELVET JUSTINA, Ebony Acres Constance Barker; 2. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde; 3. NON MORGAN; 4. NON MORGAN
REINING NOVICE HORSE - PATTERN 6: 1. NVS MIDAS, NVS Morgans; 2. NON MORGAN; 3. NON MORGAN
REINING PATTERN 8: 1. NVS MIDAS, NVS Morgans
SPORT HORSE STALLIONS 2 & UNDER: 1. BZ BLACK FROST, SUSAN HASSETT; 2. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
WALK/JOG PLEASURE, OPEN: 1. FUTURITY’S HIGH BEAM, Lee Grayson; 2. LIGHTHOUSE BONNIE, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy; 3. FARCEUR’S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis; 4. SKY RIDGE PALIMONY, Jennifer Kopp

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WESTERN PLEASURE, 17 & UNDER: 1. FUTURITY’S HIGH BEAM, Lee Grayson; 2. JAO CAPTAIN MORGAN, Megan Evans; 3. TOMERI ANGEL AIRESS, Whitney Schulz
WESTERN PLEASURE 17 & UNDER: 1. TOMERI ANGEL AIRESS, Whitney Schulz
MAIDEN WESTERN PLEASURE: 1. SKY RIDGE PALIMONY, Jennifer Kopp; 2. WINTERGREEN COLORADO, Ann L Taylor; 3. FARCEUR’S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis
MORGAN JR. WESTERN PLEASURE: 1. JAO CAPTAIN MORGAN, Megan Evans; 2. SKY RIDGE TESTIMONY, John & Sandra Tibbles; 3. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell; 4. WINTERGREEN COLORADO, Ann L Taylor
MORGAN NOVICE WESTERN PLEASURE: 1. FUTURITY’S HIGH BEAM, Lee Grayson; 2. SKY RIDGE TESTIMONY, John & Sandra Tibbles; 3. JPO GYPSY FORTUNE, Linda & Danny Klinger; 4. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell
AMATEUR WESTERN PLEASURE: 1. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Ann L Taylor; 2. JPO GYPSY FORTUNE, Linda & Danny Klinger; 3. FARCEUR’S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis
MORGAN WESTERN PLEASURE MARES: 1. FARCEUR’S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis
MORGAN WESTERN PLEASURE S & G: 1. SKY RIDGE BARRISTER, John & Sandra Tibbles; 2. NVS MIDAS, NVS Morgans; 3. WINTERGREEN COLORADO, Ann L Taylor
WESTERN PLEASURE JR/AM CHAMPIONSHIP: 1. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Ann L Taylor; 2. TOMERI ANGEL AIRESS, Whitney Schulz; 3. JAO CAPTAIN MORGAN, Megan Evans
MORGAN WESTERN PLEASURE STAKE: 1. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Ann L Taylor; 2. SKY RIDGE BARRISTER, John & Sandra Tibbles; 3. JAO CAPTAIN MORGAN, Megan Evans

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE MEDAL: 1. Emma Hummer
AMHA HUNT SEAT MEDAL OVER FENCES: 1. Geneva Milliken; 2. Katherine E Bulkeley; 3. Casey O’Neil
AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Megan Evans
EQUITATION OVER FENCES, JR/AM: 1. Katherine E Bulkeley; 2. Geneva Milliken; 3. Deborah Okner Smith; 4. LAURIE BULKELEY
HUNT SEAT EQUITATION CHAMPIONSHIP: 1. Brandi Carter; 2. Laurie Bulkeley; 3. Susan Jane Hassett
HUNT SEAT EQUITATION, 17 & UNDER: 1. Ellen Walters; 2. Katherine E Bulkeley; 3. Megan Evans
HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION: 1. Laurie Bulkeley; 2. Susan Jane Hassett; 3. Katie Cohen
MORGAN HUNT SEAT EQUITATION AMATEUR: 1. Brandi Carter; 2. Mildred H Hummer; 3. Linda Klinger
MORGAN WESTERN EQUITATION 17 & UND: 1. Megan Evans; 2. Whitney Schultze
WESTERN SEAT EQUITATION 17 & UNDER: 1. Whitney Schultz

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works