Show Results

Morgan Sport Horse Classic

May 18th, 2007

Dates: May 18-20, 2007
Location: Woodland, California
Judge: Larry Thurber


Carriage

CARR TURNOUT:
1. MISTRESS, Bonnie Sublett
2. ALEANDRO C H ANCHO, Shelley Chavoor
3. WINTERGREEN ELLSWORTH, Rosemary Montgomery

CARR WORKING:
1. WINTERGREEN ELLSWORTH, Rosemary Montgomery
2. ALEJANDRO C H ANCHO, Shelley Chavoor
3. MISTRESS, Bonnie Sublett
4. NON-MORGAN

CARR WORKING MORGANS CH:
1. WINTERGREEN ELLSWORTH, Rosemary Montgomery
2. MISTRESS, Bonnie Sublett,
3. ALEJANDRO C H ANCHO (RAF), Shelley Chavoor

CARR OBSTACLE DRIV:
1. ALEJANDRO C H ANCHO (RAF), Shelley Chavoor
2. WINTERGREEN ELLSWORTH, Rosemary Montgomery
3. MISTRESS, Bonnie Sublett

CARR GAMBLER'S CHOICE:
1. ALEJANDRO C H ANCHO (RAF), Shelley Chavoor
2. WINTERGREEN ELLSWORTH, Rosemary Montgomery
3. MISTRESS, Bonnie Sublett


Hunter Pleasure

W/T HUNT PL OPEN:
1. LOOKAWAY'S MAVERICK, Robert & Barbara Fink
2. NON-MORGAN 3. NON-MORGAN
4. NON-MORGAN

W/T HUNT PL JR/AM:
1. NON-MORGAN
2. LOOKAWAY'S MAVERICK, Robert & Barbara Fink
3. NON-MORGAN
4. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell

MORGAN HUNT PL 17 & UNDER:
1. WINTERGREEN STRIKE, Brandi Carter
2. LOOKAWAY'S MAVERICK, Robert & Barbara Fink
3. A SPARKLING CAROUSEL, Jackie Cootz
4. WINTERGREEN SEALECT, Robert Pye

HUNT PL 17 & UNDER:
1. LOOKAWAY'S MAVERICK, Robert & Barbara Fink
2. NON-MORGAN
3. NON-MORGAN,

HUNT PL JR HORSE:
1. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy

MORGAN HUNT PL AM:
1. NASHBORO OLIVIA, Linda Walsh
2. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell

HUNT PL JR/AM:
1. NON-MORGAN
2. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell

MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN:
1. NASHBORO OLIVIA, Linda Walsh
2. FARCEUR'S PERFECT FIGURE, Arthur B & Nancy E Sommer
3. BON ATTICUS, Bonnie Sublett
4. TROPHY'S OMEGA, Linda Walsh

HUNT PL JR/AM CH:
1. LOOKAWAY'S MAVERICK, Robert & Barbara Fink
2. WINTERGREEN SEALECT, Robert Pye

MORGAN HUNT PL STAKE:
1. BON ATTICUS, Bonnie Sublett
2. NASHBORO OLIVIA, Linda Walsh
3. LOOKAWAY'S MAVERICK, Robert & Barbara Fink
4. WINTERGREEN STRIKE, Brandi Carter

HUNT PL CH:
1. NON-MORGAN
2. NON-MORGAN
3. TROPHY'S OMEGA, Linda Walsh


In-Hand

MORGAN SPORT GELDING 2 & UNDER:
1. WHITEGOLD MIGUEL DE ORO, Steven & Jacque White
2. ALVES RENEGADE, Barbara Alves
3. WINTERGREEN SPIRIT, Ann L Taylor

SPORT HORSE STALLION ALL AGES:
1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor
2. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy
3. BDM BODER RYDEE (RAF), Denny Hansen
4. WHITEGOLD BLUE AGAVE, Steven & Jacque White

SPORT HORSE GET OF SIRE:
1. WINTERGREEN SHAMAN, Ann L Taylor
2. WHITEGOLD MIGUEL DE ORO, Steven & Jacque White
3. BESITOS DE ORO, Veronique Jennings
4. WHITEGOLD ESPARTU DE ORO, Spooner's Aldergrove Farm

SPORT HORSE MARE 2 & UNDER:
1. WINTERGREEN EMPRESS, Ann L Taylor
2. WINTERGREEN KACHINA, Ann L Taylor
3. BESITOS DE ORO, Veronique Jennings
4. LAINEYS SUMMER DREAM, Cathy Styer

SPORT HORSE MARE 3 & OVER:
1. DREAM CATCHER DESIREE, Robert & Barbara Fink
2. WINTERGREEN FAME, George W & Celia A Johnson
3. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell
4. NASHBORO OLIVIA, Linda Walsh

SPORT HORSE PRODUCE OF DAM:
1. KERRY B SPANGLED, Ann L Taylor

CH MORGAN SPORT HORSE:
1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor
2. DREAM CATCHER DESIREE, Robert & Barbara Fink


Miscellaneous

HUNTER HACK 2'3":
1. NON-MORGAN
2. BON ATTICUS, Bonnie Sublett

LOW WORKING HUNTER U/S:
1. NON-MORGAN
2. BON ATTICUS, Bonnie Sublett

LOW WORK HUNT 1 JR/AM:
1. NON-MORGAN
2. WINTERGREEN ENCHANTRESS, Ann L Taylor

LOW WORK HUNT II JR/AM:
1. ALVES DEBUTANTE, Stephen & Susan McCaffrey
2. WINTERGREEN ENCHANTRESS, Ann L Taylor
3. NON-MORGAN,

LOW WORKING MORGAN HUNTER:
1. WINTERGREEN ENCHANTRESS, Ann L Taylor
2. ALVES DEBUTANTE, Stephen & Susan McCaffrey
3. BON ATTICUS, Bonnie Sublett

WORKING HUNTER I:
1. WINTERGREEN COMMANDO, Geneva Milliken
2. NON-MORGAN
3. NON-MORGAN,

WORKING HUNTER II:
1. WINTERGREEN COMMANDO, Geneva Milliken
2. NON-MORGAN
3. NON-MORGAN,

WORKING HUNTER I JR/AM:
1. WINTERGREEN COMMANDO, Geneva Milliken

WORKING HUNTER II JR/AM:
1. WINTERGREEN COMMANDO, Geneva Milliken

WORKING HNTER MORGAN STAKE:
1. WINTERGREEN COMMANDO, Geneva Milliken

TRAIL W/J OPEN:
1. POLLYANNA'S PAMELA, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins
2. NON-MORGAN
3. NON-MORGAN
4. MJD FRENCH QUARTER, John & Mary Denove

TRAIL W/J JR/AM:
1. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
2. NON-MORGAN
3. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker
4. NON-MORGAN

TRAIL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN:
1. NON-MORGAN
2. FARCEUR'S PERFECT FIGURE, Arthur B & Nancy E Sommer
3. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker
4. WINTERGREEN FAME, George W & Celia A Johnson

TRAIL NOVICE:
1. DEVICTER JERICHO CRUZ (CN), Veronique Jennings
2. NON-MORGAN
3. FARCEUR'S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis
4. FARCEUR'S PERFECT FIGURE, Arthur B & Nancy E Sommer

TRAIL AM:
1. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
2. NON-MORGAN
3. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde
4. JMF TIGER EYE (CN), Veronica & Tim Daggett

TRAIL MORGANS ONLY:
1. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde
2. ALAMAR'S BARBADOS, Edie Lehman
3. DEVICTER JERICHO CRUZ (CN), Veronique Jennings
4. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell

TRAIL SR HORSE:
1. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde
2. NON-MORGAN
3. POLLYANNA'S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins
4. NON-MORGAN

TRAIL OPEN:
1. WINTERGREEN SHAMAN, Ann L Taylor
2. POLLYANNA'S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins
3. NON-MORGAN
4. NON-MORGAN

TRAIL CH MORGAN STAKE:
1. WINTERGREEN SHAMAN, Ann L Taylor
2. POLLYANNA'S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins
3. ALAMAR'S BARBADOS, Edie Lehman
4. JMF TIGER EYE (CN), Veronica & Tim Daggett

REINING OPEN PATTERN 8:
1. ALAMAR'S BARBADOS, Edie Lehman


Western Pleasure

W/J WEST PL OPEN:
1. DREAM CATCHER DESIREE, Robert & Barbara Fink
2. DREAM CATCHER CHANDLER, Robert & Barbara Fink
3. FARCEUR'S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis

W/J WEST PL JR/AM:
1. WINTERGREEN FAME, George W & Celia A Johnson
2. NON-MORGAN
3. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell
4. FARCEUR'S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis

WEST PL MAIDEN:
1. WINTERGREEN FAME, George W & Celia A Johnson

MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE:
1. MJD FRENCH QUARTER, John & Mary Denove
2. DREAM CATCHER CHANDLER, Robert & Barbara Fink
3. WINTERGREEN TAPESTRY, Ann L Taylor
4. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy

MORGAN WEST PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. FARCEUR'S PERFECT FIGURE, Arthur B & Nancy E Sommer
2. TRITON IVANHOE, Roger M & Destyne J Sublett
3. FARCEUR'S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis

MORGAN WEST PL AM:
1. WINTERGREEN FAME, George W & Celia A Johnson
2. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith
3. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell

MORGAN WEST PL MARE:
1. WINTERGREEN TAPESTRY, Ann L Taylor

MORGAN WEST PL S/G:
1. MJD FRENCH QUARTER, John & Mary Denove
2. FARCEUR'S PERFECT FIGURE, Arthur B & Nancy E Sommer

WEST PL JR/AM CH:
1. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith
2. NON-MORGAN

MORGAN WEST PL STAKE:
1. TRITON IVANHOE, Roger M & Destyne J Sublett


Equitation

AMHA HUNTER SEAT O/F MEDAL:
1. Geneva Milliken

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL:
1. Stephanie Frazier

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER:
1. Carson Adams
2. Peyton Lyons
3. Maggie Jean Hansen

HUNTER SEAT CH JR/AM:
1. Stephanie Frazier
2. Maggie Jean Hansen

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT 17 & UNDER:
1. Geneva Milliken
2. Peyton Lyons
3. Ashley Stevens
4. Stephanie Frazier

OVER FENCES JR/AM:
1. Geneva Milliken
2. Isabelle Overhouse
3. Zoe Dufour
4. Kristie Cohen

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works