Show Results

Mother Lode

September 16th, 2008

Dates: September 5-7, 2008
Location: Rancho Murieta, California
Judges: Richard Petty, Creeky Routson

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV WORKING
1. NON-MORGANS
2. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Kimberly Caruso
3. PHOENIX RISING STAR, John B Nix
4. WHITEGOLD MIGUEL DE ORO, Steven & Jacque White

CARR PL DRIV NOVICE DRIVER
1. PHOENIX RISING STAR, John B Nix
2. NON-MORGAN
3. WHITEGOLD MIGUEL DE ORO, Steven & Jacque White

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. NON-MORGAN
2. SEAROSE SUMMER WIND, Buz & Laura Keister

CARR PL DRIV AM
1. NON-MORGANS
2. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Kimberly Caruso
3. SEAROSE SUMMER WIND, Buz & Laura Keister
4. PHOENIX RISING STAR, John B Nix

CARR DRIV TURNOUT
1. NON-MORGANS
2. SKY RIDGE VAN DON, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
3. SEAROSE SUMMER WIND, Buz & Laura Keister

CARR PL DRIV CH
1. NON-MORGANS
2. JMF MIDNIGHT EXPRESS, Kimberly Caruso
3. SEAROSE SUMMER WIND, Buz & Laura Keister
4. SKY RIDGE VAN DON, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. ALVES DIAMOND GRACE, Nadine L Scott-Paxton

CL PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. ALVES DIAMOND GRACE, Nadine L Scott-Paxton

CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix

CL PL DRIV CH
1. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix

Dressage
USDF INTRO LVL TEST B
1. CREAM HILL LADY LIBERTY, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
2. NON-MORGAN

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST I
1. WHITEGOLD BLUE AGAVE, Steven & Jacque White
2. COULEE BEND JIMMY DEAN, Cindy & Lyle Dietz
3. JPO GYPSY FORTUNE, Linda & Danny Klinger
4. NON-MORGAN

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST II
1. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy
2. COULEE BEND JIMMY DEAN, Cindy & Lyle Dietz
3. WHITEGOLD BLUE AGAVE, Steven & Jacque White
4. NON-MORGAN

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST III
1. NON-MORGAN
2. NVS MIDAS, NVS Morgans
3. NON-MORGAN

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST IV
1. NON-MORGAN
2. NON-MORGAN
3. NVS MIDAS, NVS Morgans
4. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST I
1. NON-MORGAN
2. ALIAS, Howard A Jr & Barbara Fleming
3. ROGUE'S GRAND PRIX, Marie France E Nolet

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST II
1. ALIAS, Howard A Jr & Barbara Fleming

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST IV
1. NON-MORGAN
2. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST I
1. NON-MORGAN
2. CALYN BEAU FRANZ, Sandra Joyce
3. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST II
1. NON-MORGAN
2. CALYN BEAU FRANZ, Sandra Joyce

DRESS THIRD LVL TEST I
1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor

DRESS THIRD LVL TEST III
1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor

DRESS DRIV TRAIN LVL TEST I
1. NON-MORGAN
2. SKY RIDGE VAN DON, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
3. NON-MORGAN

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. MT ECHO DANCE DARK SECRET, Vona & Clifford Schuring
2. COULEE BEND JIMMY DEAN, Cindy & Lyle Dietz
3. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Ann L Taylor
4. ON ASSIGNMENT, Courtney Colvin & Teri Colvin

HUNT PL MARE
1. EBP BEVERLY'S PROMISE, Edward Prechter
2. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Ann L Taylor
3. HOLLYBROOK VALENTINE, Andrea Mindrum

HUNT PL LADIES
1. TALAMAR ENSTARMENT, Allison A Smallridge
2. LPI LIMITED EDITION, Kathryn E Devon
3. FUTURITY SHOW BYZ, Futurity Farm
4. EBP BEVERLY’S PROMISE, Edward Prechter

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. BACCARAT'S SENOR TANGO, Amy Prechter
2. CENTURY HEARTS AFIRE, Susan M Kokkeler
3. RULYN MCGREGOR, Kimberly Caruso
4. COSTALOTTA DULE, Janis M Scott

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor
2. COULEE BEND JIMMY DEAN, Cindy & Lyle Dietz
3. SMC ONE LAST DANCE, Katherine A Smith
4. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Ann L Taylor

HUNT PL S/G
1. CHEHALEM CASSANOVA, James & Lynn McCallion
2. LPI LIMITED EDITION, Kathryn E Devon
3. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy
4. ON ASSIGNMENT, Courtney Colvin & Teri Colvin

HUNT PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER
1. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Ann L Taylor
2. ON ASSIGNMENT, Courtney Colvin & Teri Colvin
3. FARCEUR'S WAKE UP CALL, Megan Evans
4. HOLLYBROOK VALENTINE, Andrea Mindrum

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. MT ECHO DANCE DARK SECRET, Vona & Clifford Schuring
2. ON ASSIGNMENT, Courtney Colvin & Teri Colvin
3. DRAGONFIRE MULAN, Sandra Nelson
4. COULEE BEND JIMMY DEAN, Cindy & Lyle Dietz

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. LPI LIMITED EDITION, Kathryn E Devon

HUNT PL W/T OPEN
1. CREAM HILL LADY LIBERTY, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

HUNT PL AM
1. TALAMAR ENSTARMENT, Allison A Smallridge
2. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Sandra Nelson
3. FARCEUR'S WAKE UP CALL, Megan Evans
4. WHITEGOLD BLUE AGAVE, Steven & Jacque White

HUNT PL OPEN
1. FUTURITY SHOW BYZ, Futurity Farm
2. EBP ELECTRIC STORM, Edward Prechter
3. WHITEGOLD BLUE AGAVE, Steven & Jacque White
4. CHEHALEM CASSANOVA, James & Lynn McCallion

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Sandra Nelson
2. JPO GYPSY FORTUNE, Linda & Danny Klinger

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. CENTURY HEARTS AFIRE, Susan M Kokkeler
2. EBP BEVERLY'S PROMISE, Edward Prechter

HUNT PL CH
1. FUTURITY SHOW BYZ, Futurity Farm
2. CHEHALEM CASSANOVA, James & Lynn McCallion
3. WHITEGOLD BLUE AGAVE, Steven & Jacque White
4. BACCARAT'S SENOR TANGO, Amy Prechter

HUNT PL AM STAKE
1. TALAMAR ENSTARMENT, Allison A Smallridge
2. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Sandra Nelson
3. WHITEGOLD BLUE AGAVE, Steven & Jacque White
4. FARCEUR'S WAKE UP CALL, Megan Evans

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. FARCEUR'S WAKE UP CALL, Megan Evans
2. SMC ONE LAST DANCE, Katherine A Smith
3. ON ASSIGNMENT, Courtney Colvin & Teri Colvin

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. MT ECHO DANCE DARK SECRET, Vona & Clifford Schuring
2. DRAGONFIRE MULAN, Sandra Nelson
3. EBP NOBLE SPIRIT, Edward Prechter
4. ON ASSIGNMENT, Courtney Colvin & Teri Colvin

In-Hand
DRESS SUITABILITY IN-HAND
1. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy
2. CREAM HILL LADY LIBERTY, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
3. GUNN'S MACKENNA, Sandra Boyd
4. KATIVA ABBEY OF ST GEORGE, Kimberly Caruso

5 & OLDER GELDING
1. REGENCY FARCEUR'S GOLD, Mindy M Miller Ladonna D Kuder
2. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix

GR CH GELDING
1. REGENCY FARCEUR'S GOLD, Mindy M Miller Ladonna D Kuder
2. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix

2 & UNDER FILLY
1. IDLEKNOT HALLE B (RAF), Julie Adams
2. ALVES DIAMOND GRACE, Nadine L Scott-Paxton
3. GUNN'S MACKENNA, Sandra Boyd
4. NSP DIAMOND SENSATION (RAF), Nadine Scott-Paxton

3 & 4-YR MARE
1. PHOENIX SUN DANCER, John B Nix

5 & OVER MARE
1. ALIYAHS DIAMOND, Nadine L Scott-Paxton
2. BACCARAT'S SCARLET BELL, Kathy & William Papola
3. SKY RIDGE TIGER LILLY, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
4. HIPP’S BALLERINA, Jane L Cookson

GR CH MARE
1. BACCARAT'S SCARLET BELL, Kathy & William Papola
2. IDLEKNOT HALLE B (RAF), Julie Adams

3- & 4-YR STALLION
1. MONET'S IMPRESSION, Andrea Mindrum

5 & OVER STALLION
1. EBP ELECTRIC STORM, Edward Prechter
2. RULYN MCGREGOR, Kimberly Caruso

GR CH STALLION
1. EBP ELECTRIC STORM, Edward Prechter
2. RULYN MCGREGOR, Kimberly Caruso

GET OF SIRE
1. VCF STAR OF ZIMBABWE, Julie & Vance Adams
2. SKY RIDGE VANDEL, John B Nix
3. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix

PRODUCE OF DAM
1. WINTERGREEN FORTUNE, Ann L Taylor
2. NV JEZEBEL, John B Nix

MOST CLASSIC MORGAN
1. SRC HARMONY, Courtney Colvin & Teri Colvin
2. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix
3. SKY RIDGE TIGER LILLY, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
4. MONET'S IMPRESSION, Andrea Mindrum

CLASSIC AM HANDLER
1. SKY RIDGE TIGER LILLY, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
2. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix
3. ALVES DIAMOND GRACE, Nadine L Scott-Paxton
4. RICHWOOD MAGIC MAN, Cathie A Mendenhall

SPORT HORSE GELDING 2 & UNDER
1. NVS HALCON DE ORO, NVS Morgans

SPORT HORSE GELDING 3- & 4-YR
1. WHITEGOLD MIGUEL DE ORO, Steven & Jacque White

SPORT HORSE GELDING 5 & OVER
1. LPI LIMITED EDITION, Kathryn E Devon
2. SERAPHIM HECKYLL AND JIVE, Amy & Russell Tuckerman
3. SKY RIDGE VAN DON, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

SPORT HORSE GELDING CH
1. LPI LIMITED EDITION, Kathryn E Devon
2. SERAPHIM HECKYLL AND JIVE, Amy & Russell Tuckerman

SPORT HORSE FILLY 2 & UNDER
1. IDLEKNOT HALLE B (RAF), Julie Adams
2. BESITOS DE ORO, Veronique Jennings
3. IDLEKNOT LADY DAY, Kelsey Morris
4. WINTERGREEN EMPRESS, Ann L Taylor

SPORT HORSE MARE 5 & OVER
1. BACCARAT'S SCARLET BELL, Kathy & William Papola
2. VCF STAR OF ZIMBABWE, Julie & Vance Adams
3. KATIVA ABBEY OF ST GEORGE, Kimberly Caruso
4. EBP BEVERLY'S PROMISE, Edward Prechter

SPORT HORSE MARE CH
1. BACCARAT'S SCARLET BELL, Kathy & William Papola
2. VCF STAR OF ZIMBABWE, Julie & Vance Adams

SPORT HORSE STALLION 5 & OVER
1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor
2. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy
3. RULYN MCGREGOR, Kimberly Caruso

SPORT HORSE STALLION CH
1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor
2. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy

Miscellaneous
OPPORTUNITY JACK BENNY CLASS
1. REGENCY FARCEUR'S GOLD, Mindy M Miller Ladonna D Kuder
2. NON-MORGAN

TRAIL W/J JR/AM
1. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker
2. NON-MORGAN
3. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Lisa & Al Reif
4. NON-MORGAN

TRAIL NOVICE HORSE/RIDER
1. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker
2. FARCEUR'S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis
3. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy

TRAIL SR HORSE
1. JMF SANSSOUCI, Joyce Loewen
2. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
3. ALAMAR'S BARBADOS, Edie Lehman
4. FARCEUR’S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis

OPPORTUNITY TRAIL JR/AM RIDER
1. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
2. JMF SANSSOUCI, Joyce Loewen
3. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Lisa & Al Reif

TRAIL OPEN I
1. JMF SANSSOUCI, Joyce Loewen
2. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
3. ALAMAR'S BARBADOS, Edie Lehman

OPPORTUNITY TRAIL W/J OPEN
1. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy
2. NON-MORGAN
3. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker
4. CREAM HILL LADY LIBERTY, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

TRAIL LIMIT HORSE
1. DEVICTER JERICHO CRUZ, Veronique Jennings
2. JMF SANSSOUCI, Joyce Loewen
3. FARCEUR'S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis
4. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy

OPPORTUNITY TRAIL CH
1. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
2. NON-MORGAN

TRAIL JR/AM MORGAN CH
1. JMF SANSSOUCI, Joyce Loewen

TRAIL OPEN MORGAN CH
1. ALAMAR'S BARBADOS, Edie Lehman
2. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
3. JMF SANSSOUCI, Joyce Loewen
4. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker

OPPORTUNITY W/T/J PL 11 & UNDER
1. NON-MORGAN
2. FUTURITY'S NOBLE PROMISE, Lux Taylor Allyson Taylor
3. REGENCY FARCEUR'S GOLD, Mindy M Miller Ladonna D Kuder

LOW WORKING HUNTER O/FENCES
1. SERAPHIM HECKYLL AND JIVE, Amy & Russell Tuckerman
2. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor
3. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Ann L Taylor
4. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Stephanie Lara Davidson

LOW WORKING HUNTER JR EXH
1. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Ann L Taylor

LOW WORKING HUNTER CH
1. SERAPHIM HECKYLL AND JIVE, Amy & Russell Tuckerman
2. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor
3. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Ann L Taylor

WORKING HUNTER OPEN
1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor
2. SERAPHIM HECKYLL AND JIVE, Amy & Russell Tuckerman

WORKING HUNTER CH
1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor
2. SERAPHIM HECKYLL AND JIVE, Amy & Russell Tuckerman

HUNTER HACK
1. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Stephanie Lara Davidson
2. SERAPHIM HECKYLL AND JIVE, Amy & Russell Tuckerman

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV NOV HORSE
1. PHOENIX SUN DANCER, John B Nix

PL DRIV AM
1. ALVES DIAMOND GRACE, Nadine L Scott-Paxton

PL DRIV 3-YR
1. PHOENIX SUN DANCER, John B Nix

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. PHOENIX SUN DANCER, John B Nix

PL DRIV GENTS
1. PHOENIX SUN DANCER, John B Nix

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. PHOENIX SUN DANCER, John B Nix

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. TUG HILL GUNNS AND ROSES, Catherine Hendrickson

Western Pleasure
WEST PL S/G
1. SADDLETIME JUSTIFIED, Candace M Morasch

WEST PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. EBP ELECTRIC STORM, Edward Prechter
2. REGENCY FARCEUR'S GOLD, Mindy M Miller Ladonna D Kuder
3. SADDLETIME JUSTIFIED, Candace M Morasch

WEST PL OPEN
1. SADDLETIME JUSTIFIED, Candace M Morasch
2. COSTALOTTA DULE, Janis M Scott
3. TGM PAGAR DE ORO, Peggy Ann Malone
4. REGENCY FARCEUR'S GOLD, Mindy M Miller Ladonna D Kuder

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. VCF STEEL MAGNOLIA, Futurity Farm

WEST PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN
1. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Katherine A Smith
2. THE ZIEGFELD GIRL, Melissa & Garn Walker
3. SADDLETIME JUSTIFIED, Candace M Morasch
4. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Sandra Nelson

WEST PL OPEN
1. MOVADO, Paul & Danica E Brisco
2. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Sandra Nelson

WEST PL AM
1. DANCITY MARTIAL ART, Amme & Christopher Weilert
2. REGENCY FARCEUR'S GOLD, Mindy M Miller Ladonna D Kuder
3. TGM PAGAR DE ORO, Peggy Ann Malone

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. SADDLETIME JUSTIFIED, Candace M Morasch
2. EBP ELECTRIC STORM, Edward Prechter
3. JMF SANSSOUCI, Joyce Loewen
4. FARCEUR'S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis

WEST PL LADIES
1. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Katherine A Smith
2. EV SANTA FES PATRON, Gael Mountain Morgans
3. DEVICTER JERICHO CRUZ, Veronique Jennings
4. LIGHTHOUSE BONNIE, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy

WEST PL MARE
1. VCF STEEL MAGNOLIA, Futurity Farm
2. LIGHTHOUSE BONNIE, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. EV SANTA FES PATRON, Gael Mountain Morgans
2. THE ZIEGFELD GIRL, Melissa & Garn Walker
3. TGM PAGAR DE ORO, Peggy Ann Malone
4. GULFWIND SIR PATRICK, Sandra Nelson

WEST PL AM STAKE
1. VCF STEEL MAGNOLIA, Futurity Farm

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. EBP ELECTRIC STORM, Edward Prechter
2. SADDLETIME JUSTIFIED, Candace M Morasch
3. REGENCY FARCEUR'S GOLD, Mindy M Miller Ladonna D Kuder

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Katherine A Smith

WEST PL CH
1. SADDLETIME JUSTIFIED, Candace M Morasch
2. EBP ELECTRIC STORM, Edward Prechter

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. EV SANTA FES PATRON, Gael Mountain Morgans

Equitation
HUNTER SEAT 17 & UNDER
1. Meghan Elizabeth Sheely
2. Amanda B McCaffrey
3. Courtney Colvin

OPPORTUNITY LEADLINE
1. Morgan Wheeler
2. Erin Taylor
3. Elizabeth Sublett-Bivens

OPPORTUNITY W/T/J 11 & UNDER
1. Katrina Moss
2. Allyson Taylor
3. Kalynn Bassett

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works