Show Results

Mother Lode All-Morgan

September 1st, 2006

Dates: September 1-3, 2006

Location: Santa Rosa, California

Judges: Bernard Parker, Karen Homer Brown, Mary Grace Davidson



Carriage Driving

DRESS DRIV TRAIN LVL TEST I: 1. CGS LADY'S HIGHLIGHT, Jaime Eisenberg; 2. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler

DRESS DRIVE TRAIN LVL TEST II: 1. CGS LADY'S HIGHLIGHT, Jaime Eisenberg; 2. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler

CARR DRIV LADIES: 1. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. CGS LADY'S HIGHLIGHT, Jaime Eisenberg

CARR DRIV WORKING: 1. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler; 2. CGS LADY'S HIGHLIGHT, Jaime Eisenberg

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler; 3. CGS LADY'S HIGHLIGHT, Jaime Eisenberg

CARR PL DRIV NOVICE: 1. CGS LADY'S HIGHLIGHT, Jaime Eisenberg

CARR PL DRIV AM: 1. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler; 2. CGS LADY'S HIGHLIGHT, Jaime Eisenberg

CARR PL OPEN: 1. MISS SIERRA DAWSON, Wendy Barbara Kruljac; 2. DL ROYAL FLUSH, Jodie L Barnes Lisa A Radovich

CARR PL DRIV CH: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. LCS ICE PRINCESS, Patricia A Gesler; 3. CGS LADY'S HIGHLIGHT, Jaime Eisenberg



Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE: 1. CINGATE MR LUCKY, Constance Locher; 2. PHOENIX RISING STAR, John B Nix; 3. DL ROYAL FLUSH, Jodie L Barnes Lisa A Radovich

CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. SA LISETTE, Mona Skager; 2. PHOENIX RISING STAR, John B Nix

CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. CINGATE MR LUCKY, Constance Locher



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL LADIES: 1. MISS SIERRA DAWSON, Wendy Barbara Kruljac; 2. DL ROYAL FLUSH, Jodie L Barnes Lisa A Radovich; 3. MERRIEHILL HOME TOWN HERO, Linda D Sheridan

CL PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. MERRIEHILL HOME TOWN HERO, Linda D Sheridan



Dressage

WESTERN DRESSAGE INTRO LVL TEST A: 1. JMF TIGER EYE, Veronica & Tim Daggett; 2. FARCEUR'S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis; 3. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Lisa & Al Reif

WESTERN DRESSAGE TRAIN LVL TEST I: 1. SPICEOLIFE BARITONE B, Nancy & Bret Stadel; 2. RJM OOH LA LA, Nancy & Bret Stadel

WESTERN DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST II: 1. ALAMAR'S BARBADOS, Edie Lehman

USDF INTRO LVL TEST B: 1. INDIANA HOOLIHAN (RAF), Drew Buechley; 2. NON-MORGAN

TRAIN LVL TEST I: 1. SIR ANDREW DAWSON, Tricia Henry; 2. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Ann L Taylor; 3. RICHWOOD MAGIC MAN, Cathie A Mendenhall; 4. DRAGONFIRE NEFERTITI, Sandra Nelson

TRAIN LVL TEST II: 1. SIR ANDREW DAWSON, Tricia Henry; 2. VCF STEEL MAGNOLIA, Futurity Farm; 3. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell; 4. RICHWOOD MAGIC MAN, Cathie A Mendenhall

TRAIN LVL TEST III: 1. EQUINOX ADELLE, Katherine A Smith

TRAIN LVL TEST 4: 1. RICHWOOD MAGIC MAN, Cathie A Mendenhall; 2. NON-MORGAN; 3. EQUINOX ADELLE, Katherine A Smith; 4. VCF STEEL MAGNOLIA, Futurity Farm

FIRST LVL TEST I: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. WINTERGREEN STRIKE, Brandi Carter

FIRST LVL TEST II: 1. WINTERGREEN STRIKE, Brandi Carter

FIRST LVL TEST III: 1. INDIANA DAR LA VUELTA, Christine Mudge

FIRST LVL TEST 4: 1. INDIANA DAR LA VUELTA, Christine Mudge

2ND LVL TEST 3: 1. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Futurity Farm; 2. NANTON'S BOSSANOVA, Carrie Klooster; 3. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor

SECOND LVL TEST 4: 1. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Futurity Farm; 2. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor; 3. NANTON'S BOSSANOVA, Carrie Klooster

PRIX ST. GEORGES: 1. NON-MORGAN; 2. WINTERGREEN FORTUNE, Ann L Taylor



English Pleasure

ENG PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. BMF UNITI, Mary Ann Cogliano

ENG PL OPEN: 1. BRIAN DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug; 2. GABLE'S HIGH WATER, Laura Locher

ENG PL AM: 1. GABLE'S HIGH WATER, Laura Locher

ENG PL AM STAKE: 1. GABLE'S HIGH WATER, Laura Locher

ENG PL JR EXH: 1. BMF UNITI, Mary Ann Cogliano

ENG PL CH: 1. BRIAN DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug



Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. MOULIN ROUGE, Paul & Danica E Brisco; 2. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Diane Hastie; 3. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell; 4. A SPARKLING CAROUSEL, Jackie Cootz

HUNT PL MARE: 1. VCF SAHARA SUNSET, Diane Hastie; 2. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell; 3. A SPARKLING CAROUSEL, Jackie Cootz

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE: 1. BEAMWOOD BELLAGIO RED, Richard & Vikki Paulson; 2. A SPARKLING CAROUSEL, Jackie Cootz; 3. TAUER'S ORION, Debra A King; 4. SEQUOIA SPARKLE OF ZIN, Jacquelyn M Haws

HUNT PL LADIES: 1. WINTERGREEN FORTUNE, Ann L Taylor; 2. FARCEUR ONCE MORE, Sandra L Hannagan; 3. EQUINOX ADELLE, Katherine A Smith; 4. A SPARKLING CAROUSEL, Jackie Cootz

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Diane Hastie; 2. A SPARKLING CAROUSEL, Jackie Cootz; 3. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Ann L Taylor; 4. BEAMWOOD BELLAGIO RED, Richard & Vikki Paulson

HUNT PL S/G: 1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor; 2. TAKE THE STARS, Futurity Farm; 3. RJH REALITY, Katherine A Smith; 4. INDIANA HOOLIHAN, Drew A Buechley

HUNT PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. FORTUNEAIRE, Elizabeth Holmes; 2. TALK OF THE TOWN LPS, Lauren Gorfinkle; 3. WINTERGREEN STRIKE, Brandi Carter; 4. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Ann L Taylor

HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. DRAGONFIRE NEFERTITI, Sandra Nelson; 2. TAUER'S ORION, Debra A King; 3. SEQUOIA SPARKLE OF ZIN, Jacquelyn M Haws; 4. GUNN'S HIGHLANDER CIMARRON, Sandra Boyd

HUNT PL AM MASTERS: 1. EQUINOX ADELLE, Katherine A Smith; 2. VCF STEEL MAGNOLIA, Futurity Farm; 3. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Sandra Nelson

HUNT PL AM: 1. WINTERGREEN STRIKE, Brandi Carter; 2. MSV ROCK STAR, Anne Marie Bumb; 3. A SPARKLING CAROUSEL, Jackie Cootz; 4. FARCEUR ONCE MORE, Sandra L Hannagan

HUNT PL OPEN: 1. VCF SAHARA SUNSET, Diane Hastie; 2. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Diane Hastie; 3. RJH REALITY, Katherine A Smith; 4. JPO GYPSY FORTUNE, Linda & Danny Klinger

HUNT PL CH: 1. VCF SAHARA SUNSET, Diane Hastie; 2. VCF NAUGHTY BUT NICE, Diane Hastie; 3. RJH REALITY, Katherine A Smith; 4. MOULIN ROUGE, Paul & Danica E Brisco

HUNT PL AM STAKE: 1. CHC BLUE'S SHINING STAR, Sandra Nelson; 2. MSV ROCK STAR, Anne Marie Bumb; 3. EQUINOX ADELLE, Katherine A Smith; 4. A SPARKLING CAROUSEL, Jackie Cootz

HUNT PL JR EXH CH: 1. FORTUNEAIRE, Elizabeth Holmes; 2. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Ann L Taylor; 3. TALK OF THE TOWN LPS, Lauren Gorfinkle; 4. A SPARKLING CAROUSEL, Jackie Cootz

HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. DRAGONFIRE NEFERTITI, Sandra Nelson; 2. SEQUOIA SPARKLE OF ZIN, Jacquelyn M Haws; 3. TAUER'S ORION, Debra A King

HUNT PL W/T: 1. DMK MAGNOLIA DIVA MARIA, Dale & Marsha Kroucik

HUNT PL LADIES CH: 1. TAKE THE STARS, Futurity Farm



In-Hand

3- & 4-YR GELDING: 1. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix; 2. GUNN'S HIGHLANDER CIMARRON, Sandra Boyd

5 & OVER GELDING: 1. DL ROYAL FLUSH, Jodie L Barnes Lisa A Radovich

GR CH GELDING: 1. DL ROYAL FLUSH, Jodie L Barnes Lisa A Radovich; 2. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix

2 & UNDER FILLY: 1. BEAMWOOD LILLIQUE, Richard & Vikki Paulson; 2. PHOENIX SUN DANCER, John B Nix; 3. GUNN'S MACKENNA, Sandra Boyd; 4. RULYN EXUBALANA, Lynn Clancy & Ruth Partridge

5 & OVER MARE: 1. DMK MAGNOLIA DIVA MARIA, Dale & Marsha Kroucik

GR CH MARE: 1. BEAMWOOD LILLIQUE, Richard & Vikki Paulson; 2. DMK MAGNOLIA DIVA MARIA, Dale & Marsha Kroucik

2 & UNDER COLT: 1. CAP'N JACK SPARROW, Lorraine & Anne Marie Bumb

5 & OVER STALLION: 1. FARCEUR'S GOLDEN LEGACY, Betty A Ball

GR CH STALLION: 1. CAP'N JACK SPARROW, Lorraine & Anne Marie Bumb; 2. FARCEUR'S GOLDEN LEGACY, Betty A Ball

GET OF SIRE: 1. WH ZIMBABWE, Diane Hastie; 2. HVK SANTANA, Ann L Taylor; 3. SKY RIDGE VANDEL, John B Nix; 4. FARCEURS HIGHLANDERROBROY, Sandra Boyd

PRODUCE OF DAM: 1. KERRY B SPANGLED, Ann L Taylor; 2. NV JEZEBEL, John B Nix; 3. JMD'S CHANTILLY LACE, Sandra Boyd

MOST CLASSIC MORGAN: 1. PHOENIX RISING STAR, John B Nix; 2. INDIANA HOOLIHAN, Drew A Buechley

CLASSIC IN-HAND AM HANDLER: 1. PHOENIX RISING STAR, John B Nix; 2. INDIANA HOOLIHAN, Drew A Buechley

SPORT HORSE FILLY 2 & UNDER: 1. WINTERGREEN KACHINA, Ann L Taylor; 2. DONSITA VALDEZ, Geraldine Gerry Paiva

SPORT HORSE MARE 3- & 4-YR: 1. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Ann L Taylor

SPORT HORSE MARE 5 & OVER: 1. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell

CHAMPION SPORT HORSE MARE: 1. WINTERGREEN KACHINA, Ann L Taylor; 2. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Ann L Taylor; 3. DONSITA VALDEZ, Geraldine Gerry Paiva

SPORT HORSE COLT 2 & UNDER: 1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor

SPORT HORSE STALLION 5 & OVER: 1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor

CHAMPION SPORT HORSE STALLION: 1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor; 2. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor



Miscellaneous

TRAIL W/J NOVICE HORSE/RIDER: 1. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell; 2. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker; 3. DONSITA VALDEZ, Geraldine Gerry Paiva; 4. RJM OOH LA LA, Nancy & Bret Stadel

TRAIL SR HORSE: 1. ALAMAR'S BARBADOS, Edie Lehman; 2. POLLYANNA'S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 3. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde; 4. JMF TIGER EYE, Veronica & Tim Daggett

TRAIL AM RIDER: 1. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde; 2. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Lisa & Al Reif; 3. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker

TRAIL NOVICE HORSE: 1. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell; 2. RJM OOH LA LA, Nancy & Bret Stadel

TRAIL JR EXH: 1. SPICEOLIFE BARITONE B, Nancy & Bret Stadel

TRAIL OPEN I: 1. ALAMAR'S BARBADOS, Edie Lehman; 2. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Lisa & Al Reif

REINING OPEN PATTERN 8: 1. ALAMAR'S BARBADOS, Edie Lehman

W/T PL JR EXH : 1. TEMPEST AVANT GARDE, Connie Melendy; 2. THE MERLIN DAWSON, Old Dawson Ranch Kris Skaug; 3. JAO CAPTAIN MORGAN, Megan Evans

ROAD HACK: 1. IDLEKNOT COURAGEOUS, Futurity Farm; 2. MISS SIERRA DAWSON, Wendy Barbara Kruljac; 3. NON-MORGAN

TRAIL WALK/JOG OPEN: 1. POLLYANNA'S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 2. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell; 3. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde; 4. FARCEUR'S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis

TRAIL 1ST/2ND YR GREEN: 1. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell; 2. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker; 3. SPICEOLIFE BARITONE B, Nancy & Bret Stadel

TRAIL LIMIT HORSE: 1. JMF TIGER EYE, Veronica & Tim Daggett; 2. SPICEOLIFE BARITONE B, Nancy & Bret Stadel

TRAIL OPEN II: 1. POLLYANNA'S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 2. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell; 3. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde; 4. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor

TRAIL AM CH: 1. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Lisa & Al Reif; 2. JMF TIGER EYE, Veronica & Tim Daggett; 3. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor

TRAIL CH: 1. POLLYANNA'S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins; 2. ALAMAR'S BARBADOS, Edie Lehman; 3. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Lisa & Al Reif

LOW WORKING HUNTER OPEN: 1. WINTERGREEN ENCHANTRESS, Ann L Taylor; 2. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor; 3. TAUER'S ORION, Debra A King

LOW WORKING HUNTER JR EXH: 1. WINTERGREEN COMMANDO, Geneva Milliken; 2. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Ann L Taylor

LOW WORKING HUNTER CH: 1. WINTERGREEN COMMANDO, Geneva Milliken; 2. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor; 3. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Ann L Taylor; 4. TAUER'S ORION, Debra A King

WORKING HUNTER OPEN: 1. NANTON'S BOSSANOVA, Carrie Klooster; 2. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor

WORKING HUNTER JR EXH: 1. WINTERGREEN COMMANDO, Geneva Milliken

WORKING HUNTER CH: 1. WINTERGREEN COMMANDO, Geneva Milliken; 2. NANTON'S BOSSANOVA, Carrie Klooster; 3. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor

HUNTER HACK: 1. A SPARKLING CAROUSEL, Jackie Cootz



Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE: 1. BACCARAT'S TIGEREYE, Kathy & William Papola; 2. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix

PL DRIV OPEN: 1. FRF EXODUS, Constance Locher

PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. BACCARAT'S TIGEREYE, Kathy & William Papola

PL DRIV CH: 1. A WINTER DAY, Linda D Sheridan

PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. BACCARAT'S TIGEREYE, Kathy & William Papola; 2. BACCARAT'S SENOR TANGO, Kathy & William Papola

PL DRIV AM: 1. A WINTER DAY, Linda D Sheridan; 2. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix

PL DRIV 3-YR: 1. BACCARAT'S SENOR TANGO, Kathy & William Papola

PL DRIV LADIES: 1. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix



Western Pleasure

WEST PL MARE: 1. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Kathy & William Papola; 2. ER ESCADA, Timothy H Auer Holly Jordan

WEST PL S/G: 1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams; 2. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Kathy & William Papola; 3. FARCEUR'S GOLDEN LEGACY, Betty A Ball

WEST PL MAIDEN HORSE: 1. WINTERGREEN TAPESTRY, Ann L Taylor

WEST PL W/J OPEN: 1. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker; 2. FARCEUR'S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis; 3. RJM OOH LA LA, Nancy & Bret Stadel; 4. DONSITA VALDEZ, Geraldine Gerry Paiva

WEST PL 1ST/2ND YR GREEN: 1. SOLDIER CREEK MYSTQUENITE, Virginia Adams; 2. DR BOMBAY, Melissa & Garn Walker; 3. MINERAL'S GOLD APHRODITE, Diane Hastie

WEST PL OPEN: 1. MOVADO, Sandra Nelson; 2. UDM GOLD MINE, Michael & Karen Burridge; 3. FARCEUR'S GOLDEN LEGACY, Betty A Ball

WEST PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. JAO CAPTAIN MORGAN, Megan Evans; 2. SPICEOLIFE BARITONE B, Nancy & Bret Stadel

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE: 1. BACCARAT'S FIRST ISSUE, Kathy & William Papola; 2. MOULIN ROUGE, Paul & Danica E Brisco; 3. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell

WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. SOLDIER CREEK MYSTQUENITE, Virginia Adams; 2. WINTERGREEN TAPESTRY, Ann L Taylor

WEST PL AM: 1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams; 2. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Kathy & William Papola; 3. RLH ELECTRA, Linda & Richard Hawkins; 4. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor

WEST PL GENTS: 1. UDM GOLD MINE, Michael & Karen Burridge; 2. BACCARAT'S FIRST ISSUE, Kathy & William Papola; 3. MINERAL'S GOLD APHRODITE, Diane Hastie

WEST PL LADIES: 1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams; 2. RLH ELECTRA, Linda & Richard Hawkins; 3. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Kathy & William Papola; 4. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell

WEST PL AM STAKE: 1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams; 2. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Kathy & William Papola; 3. DR BOMBAY, Melissa & Garn Walker; 4. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. BACCARAT'S FIRST ISSUE, Kathy & William Papola; 2. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell

WEST PL LADIES: 1. DLH DAKOTA BLUES, Virginia Adams; 2. FUTURITY'S SUCH A TWIST, Kathy & William Papola; 3. HARPER VERADEZ, Patricia E Bell

WEST PL CH: 1. UDM GOLD MINE, Michael & Karen Burridge; 2. DR BOMBAY, Melissa & Garn Walker; 3. CABOT FRENCH LIEUTENANT, Kathy & William Papola; 4. MOVADO, Sandra Nelson

WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. SOLDIER CREEK MYSTQUENITE, Virginia Adams; 2. WINTERGREEN TAPESTRY, Ann L Taylor

WEST PL JR EXH: 1. JAO CAPTAIN MORGAN, Megan Evans; 2. SPICEOLIFE BARITONE B, Nancy & Bret Stadel



Equitation

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Victoria Cogliano

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Megan Evans

HUNTER SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Geneva Milliken; 2. Jennifer Kerr; 3. Elizabeth Holmes; 4. Lauren Gorfinkle

SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Victoria Cogliano

W/T/J 11 & UNDER: 1. Sadie Jane Phy; 2. Kayla Cogliano; 3. Randi May

WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Megan Evans; 2. Allaura Stadel

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works