Show Results

Mother Lode All Morgan Horse Show

August 31st, 2007

Dates: August 31-September 2, 2007
Judges: Christina Stewart, Josh Merritt



Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE:
1. PHOENIX RISING STAR, John B Nix

CL PL DRIV OPEN:
1. PHOENIX RISING STAR, John B Nix

CL PL DRIV OPEN CH:
1. PHOENIX RISING STAR, John B Nix


Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL LADIES:
1. SA SANTIAGO, Marcy & John Letvinchuck Jr

CL PL STAKE:
1. SA SANTIAGO, Marcy & John Letvinchuck Jr

CL PL OPEN:
1. SA SANTIAGO, Marcy & John Letvinchuck Jr


Dressage

USDF INTRO LVL TEST A:
1. NON-MORGAN
2. CREAM HILL LADY LIBERTY, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

USDF INTRO LVL TEST B:
1. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy
2. NON-MORGAN

TRAIN LVL TEST I:
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
2. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy

TRAIN LVL TST II:
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
2. NON-MORGAN

TRAIN LVL TESET III:
1. NON-MORGAN
2. SHADYSHADOW MIDNITEXPRESS, Iris M Rogers
3. NON-MORGAN
4. SIR ANDREW DAWSON, Tricia Henry

TRAIN LVL TEST IV:
1. SIR ANDREW DAWSON, Tricia Henry
2. NON-MORGAN
3. NON-MORGAN
4. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Ann L Taylor

FIRST LVL TEST I:
1. NON-MORGAN
2. NON-MORGAN
3. SIR ANDREW DAWSON, Tricia Henry 4. NON-MORGAN

FIRST LVL TEST III:
1. INDIANA DAR LA VUELTA, Christine Mudge

FIRST LVL TEST IV:
1. NON-MORGAN
2. INDIANA DAR LA VUELTA, Christine Mudge
3. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

SECOND LVL TEST I:
1. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

SECOND LVL TEST III:
1. NON-MORGAN
2. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor

SECOND LVL TESTE IV:
1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor
2. NON-MORGAN


Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE:
1. A SPARKLING CAROUSEL, Jackie Cootz

HUNT PL MARE:
1. HOLLYBROOK VALENTINE, Andrea Mindrum
2. A SPARKLING CAROUSEL, Jackie Cootz

HUNT PL LADIES:
1. EN EXCESS NKS, Julie Chan

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE:
1. A SPARKLING CAROUSEL, Jackie Cootz

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE:
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
2. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Ann L Taylor
3. A SPARKLING CAROUSEL, Jackie Cootz
4. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

HUNT PL S/G:
1. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE, Melissa & Garn Walker
2. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor

HUNT PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER:
1. JAO CAPTAIN MORGAN, Megan Evans
2. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Ann L Taylor
3. A SPARKLING CAROUSEL, Jackie Cootz
4. HOLLYBROOK VALENTINE, Andrea Mindrum

HUNT PL JR HORSE:
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor

HUNT PL W/T OPEN:
1. FARCEUR'S APPLO, Thomas M Savage
2. CREAM HILL LADY LIBERTY, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

HUNT PL OPEN:
1. JPO GYPSY FORTUNE, Linda & Danny Klinger
2. A SPARKLING CAROUSEL, Jackie Cootz
3. HOLLYBROOK VALENTINE, Andrea Mindrum

HUNT PL CH:
1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor
2. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE, Melissa & Garn Walker
3. A SPARKLING CAROUSEL, Jackie Cootz

HUNT PL JR EXH CH:
1. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Ann L Taylor
2. A SPARKLING CAROUSEL, Jackie Cootz

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH:
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor

HUNT PL AM:
1. EN EXCESS NKS, Julie Chan
2. JPO GYPSY FORTUNE, Linda & Danny Klinger


In-Hand

DRESS SUITABILITY IN-HAND:
1. CREAM HILL LADY LIBERTY, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
2. MARKAT PREMIER, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
3. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy
4. MARKAT MUSIC MAN, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

2 & UNDER GELDING:
1. WINTERGREEN SPIRIT, Ann L Taylor

3- & 4-YR GELDING:
1. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix

GELDING CH:
1. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix
2. WINTERGREEN SPIRIT, Ann L Taylor

5 & OVER MARE:
1. A SPARKLING CAROUSEL, Jackie Cootz
2. UVM WINGING IT, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
3. INDIANA DAR LA VUELTA, Christine Mudge

MARE CH:
1. PHOENIX SUN DANCER, John B Nix
2. A SPARKLING CAROUSEL, Jackie Cootz
3. UVM WINGING IT, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

2 & UNDER COLT:
1. MONET'S IMPRESSION, Bonnie D & Alejandro Vigil Jr
2. WINTERGREEN SON OF SHAMAN, Donald L & Carol J Stair
3. WINTERGREEN DON MIGUEL, Donald L & Carol J Stair

3- & 4-YR STALLION:
1. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy

STALLION CH:
1. MONET'S IMPRESSION, Bonnie D & Alejandro Vigil Jr
2. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy

GET OF SIRE:
1. SKY RIDGE VANDEL, John B Nix
2. WINTERGREEN SHAMAN, Ann L Taylor
3. SKY RIDGE LAW AND ORDER, Dolores & Jim Morris

PRODUCE OF DAM:
1. NV JEZEBEL, John B Nix
2. KERRY B SPANGLED, Ann L Taylor
3. KLN COMMANDRA (CN), Katherine Marie Curran Trust
4. CREAM HILL DESTINY, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

MOST CLASSIC MORGAN:
1. PHOENIX RISING STAR, John B Nix
2. SKY RIDGE TIGER LILLY, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
3. MONET'S IMPRESSION, Bonnie D & Alejandro Vigil Jr
4. MARKAT PREMIER, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

CLASSIC AM HANDLER:
1. PHOENIX RISING STAR, John B Nix
2. MARKAT PREMIER, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

SPORT HORSE GELDING 2 & UNDER:
1. WINTERGREEN SPIRIT, Ann L Taylor
2. ALVES RENEGADE, Kenneth W & Barbara A Alves

SPORT HORSE GELDING 5 & OVER:
1. SERAPHIM HECKYLL AND JIVE, Amy & Russell Tuckerman

SPORT HORSE GELDING CH:
1. WINTERGREEN SPIRIT, Ann L Taylor
2. SERAPHIM HECKYLL AND JIVE, Amy & Russell Tuckerman

SPORT HORSE FILLY 2 & UNDER:
1. MARKAT GUARDIAN ANGEL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

SPORT HORSE MARE 3- & 4-YR:
1. SKY RIDGE TIGER LILLY, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
2. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Ann L Taylor
3. CREAM HILL LADY LIBERTY, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

SPORT HORSE MARE 5 & OVER:
1. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
2. JPO GYPSY FORTUNE, Linda & Danny Klinger
3. ALIYAHS DIAMOND, Nadine L Paxton
4. INDIANA DAR LA VUELTA, Christine Mudge

SPORT HORSE MARE CH:
1. SKY RIDGE TIGER LILLY, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
2. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

SPORT HORSE COLT 2 & UNDER:
1. WINTERGREEN SON OF SHAMAN, Donald L & Carol J Stair
2. MARKAT PREMIER, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
3. WINTERGREEN DON MIGUEL, Donald L & Carol J Stair
4. MARKAT MUSIC MAN, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

SPORT HORSE STALLION 3- & 4-YR:
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
2. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy

SPORT HORSE STALLION CH:
1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor
2. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor

2 & UNDER FILLY:
1. PHOENIX SUN DANCER, John B Nix


Miscellaneous

REINING OPEN PATTERN 8:
1. ALAMAR'S BARBADOS, Edie Lehman

TRAIL WALK/JOG NOV HORSE/RIDER:
1. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker
2. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy
3. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
4. FARCEUR'S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis

TRAIL SR HORSE:
1. ALAMAR'S BARBADOS, Edie Lehman
2. POLLYANNA'S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins
3. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde
4. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor

TRAIL AM RIDER:
1. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde
2. POLLYANNA'S PAMELA, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins
3. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
4. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker

TRAIL OPEN I:
1. POLLYANNA'S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins
2. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
3. WINTERGREEN SHAMAN, Ann L Taylor
4. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde

TRAIL WALK/JOG OPEN:
1. POLLYANNA'S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins
2. WINTERGREEN SHAMAN, Ann L Taylor
3. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker
4. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy

TRAIL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN:
1. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker

TRAIL LIMIT HORSE:
1. POLLYANNA'S PAMELA, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins

TRAIL OPEN II:
1. POLLYANNA'S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins
2. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
3. ALAMAR'S BARBADOS, Edie Lehman
4. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde

TRAIL AM CH:
1. JPO DYNALITE, Nancy M Bonde

TRAIL OPEN CH:
1. POLLYANNA'S ROUND TOIT, Richard & Sherrill Tompkins
2. ALAMAR'S BARBADOS, Edie Lehman
3. WINTERGREEN SHAMAN, Ann L Taylor
4. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor

LOW WORKING HUNTER OPEN:
1. SERAPHIM HECKYLL AND JIVE, Amy & Russell Tuckerman
2. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Ann L Taylor

LOW WORKING HUNTER CH:
1. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Ann L Taylor
2. SERAPHIM HECKYLL AND JIVE, Amy & Russell Tuckerman

HUNTER HACK:
1. SERAPHIM HECKYLL AND JIVE, Amy & Russell Tuckerman

OPPORTUNITY COSTUME CLASS:
1. SIR ANDREW DAWSON, Tricia Henry


Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV NOV HORSE:
1. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix

PL DRIV AM:
1. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix

PL DRIV LADIES:
1. SOUTHERLY EXCELSO, Alexandra Ellsworth
2. PHOENIX SUN DANCER, John B Nix

PL DRIV JR HORSE:
1. PHOENIX SUN DANCER, John B Nix
2. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix

PL DRIV OPEN:
1. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH:
1. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix

PL DRIV 2-YR:
1. PHOENIX SUN DANCER, John B Nix


Western Pleasure

WEST PL S/G:
1. CORRICK, Connie Melendy
2. GRAND CRU BEAUJOLAIS, Sandra Nelson
3. WINTERGREEN SHAMAN, Ann L Taylor

WEST PL WALK/JOG OPEN:
1. FARCEUR'S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis
2. LARCHMONT WYATT EARP, Andrea Mindrum

WEST PL AM MASTERS :
1. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor

WEST PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN:
1. I'LL MAKE YOU FAMOUS, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy
2. SA KASHMIRI, Alexandra Ellsworth
3. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker
4. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy

WEST PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER:
1. LARCHMONT WYATT EARP, Andrea Mindrum

WEST PL OPEN:
1. GRAND CRU BEAUJOLAIS, Sandra Nelson
2. MJD FRENCH QUARTER, John & Mary Denove

WEST PL AM:
1. MOVADO, Sandra Nelson

WEST PL LADIES:
1. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
2. MOVADO, Sandra Nelson
3. FARCEUR'S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis

WEST PL JR HORSE:
1. SA KASHMIRI, Alexandra Ellsworth
2. MJD FRENCH QUARTER, John & Mary Denove
3. I'LL MAKE YOU FAMOUS, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy
4. RULYN CRUISER, Lynn Clancy

WEST PL GENTS:
1. CORRICK, Connie Melendy
2. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith
3. GRAND CRU BEAUJOLAIS, Sandra Nelson

WEST PL AM :
1. MOVADO, Sandra Nelson

WEST PL JR HORSE CH:
1. SA KASHMIRI, Alexandra Ellsworth


Equitation

AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL:
1. Megan Evans

HUNTER SEAT 17 & UNDER:
1. Megan Evans
2. Stephanie Frazier

W/T/J 11 & UNDER:
1. Hanah Combs

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works