Show Results

Mother Lode Morgan Horse Show

September 16th, 2011

Dates: September 2-4, 2011
Location: Rancho Murieta, California
Judges: Karen Homer Brown, Creeky Routson

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV WORKING
1. BON ATTICUS, Bonnie Sublett
2. PHOENIX RISING STAR, John B Nix

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. BON ATTICUS, Bonnie Sublett

CARR PL DRIV AM
1. PHOENIX RISING STAR, John B Nix
2. BON ATTICUS, Bonnie Sublett

CARR DRIV TURNOUT
1. BON ATTICUS, Bonnie Sublett

CARR PL DRIV CH
1. PHOENIX RISING STAR, John B Nix

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix

CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix

CL PL DRIV CH
1. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix

Dressage
DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST I
1. WINTERGREEN EMPRESS, Linda Walsh
2. NON-MORGAN
3. RLH ALIZE, Linda & Richard Hawkins
4. NON-MORGAN

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST II
1. WINTERGREEN EMPRESS, Linda Walsh
2. MEADOWCREEK KASHMIR, Jane York
3. NON-MORGAN
4. NON-MORGAN

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST III
1. MEADOWCREEK KASHMIR, Jane York
2. RLH ALIZE, Linda & Richard Hawkins
3. NON-MORGAN
4. RAGTIME MI ORO DOUBLE, Makena Graber

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST I
1. NON-MORGAN
2. WINTERGREEN SON OF SHAMAN, Donald L & Carol J Stair
3. NON-MORGAN
4. DE NOVO PREMIERE, Katherine Adams

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST II
1. NON-MORGAN
2. NON-MORGAN
3. NON-MORGAN
4. WINTERGREEN SON OF SHAMAN, Donald L & Carol J Stair

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST III
1. NON-MORGAN
2. NON-MORGAN
3. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Geraldine Gerry Paiva
4. DE NOVO PREMIERE, Katherine Adams

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST I
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
2. NON-MORGAN
3. NON-MORGAN

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST II
1. ALIAS, Howard A Jr & Barbara Fleming
2. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
3. NON-MORGAN
4. NON-MORGAN

English Pleasure
ENG PL OPEN
1. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Merin Maggi

ENG PL LADIES
1. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Lorraine Bumb

JR ENG PL
1. JSE WINTER PRAYER, Merin Maggi

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE
1. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Lorraine Bumb
2. DLY JUDGEMENT DAY, Merin Maggi

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. WINTERGREEN SON OF SHAMAN, Donald L & Carol J Stair
2. MERRIEWOLD JS BACH, Merriewold Morgans LLC
3. RENDITION THRILL A MINUTE, Illahee Inc
4. MEADOWCREEK KASHMIR, Jane York

HUNT PL MARE
1. WINTERGREEN EMPRESS, Linda Walsh
2. DRAGONFIRE NEFERTITI, Antonia Casados
3. ALVES DIAMOND GRACE, Nadine L Scott-Paxton Wyatt Pa
4. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Stephanie Lara Davidson

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. MEADOWCREEK KASHMIR, Jane York
2. WINTERGREEN MAGNOLIA, Ann L Taylor
3. SERAPHIM HECKYLL AND JIVE, Megan Lee Traynham
4. WINTERGREEN SON OF SHAMAN, Donald L & Carol J Stair

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. SERAPHIM HECKYLL AND JIVE, Megan Lee Traynham
2. WINTERGREEN SON OF SHAMAN, Donald L & Carol J Stair

HUNT PL S/G
1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
2. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE, Melissa & Garn Walker

HUNT PL LADIES
1. FRENCH FLAMBEAU, Stephanie & Thomas Connor
2. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE, Melissa & Garn Walker
3. WINTERGREEN MAGNOLIA, Ann L Taylor
4. MT ECHO DANCE DARK SECRET, Shirley J Rosenberg

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. SERAPHIM HECKYLL AND JIVE, Megan Lee Traynham
2. RAGTIME MI ORO DOUBLE, Makena Graber

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. WINTERGREEN MAGNOLIA, Ann L Taylor
2. MERRIEWOLD JS BACH, Merriewold Morgans LLC

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. MT ECHO DANCE DARK SECRET, Shirley J Rosenberg

HUNT PL AM
1. CHINTIMINI BRAVO CHARLIE, Melissa & Garn Walker
2. RENDITION THRILL A MINUTE, Illahee Inc
3. ALVES DIAMOND GRACE, Nadine L Scott-Paxton Wyatt Pa

HUNT PL OPEN
1. WH ZIMBABWE, Diane Hastie

HUNT PL CH
1. WH ZIMBABWE, Diane Hastie
2. DRAGONFIRE NEFERTITI, Antonia Casados

HUNT PL AM STAKE
1. RENDITION THRILL A MINUTE, Illahee Inc

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. RAGTIME MI ORO DOUBLE, Makena Graber

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. MERRIEWOLD JS BACH, Merriewold Morgans LLC

In-Hand
SPORT HORSE GELDING 3- & 4-YR
1. MERRIEWOLD KASEY, Merriewold Morgans LLC

SPORT HORSE GELDING 5 & OVER
1. MEADOWCREEK KASHMIR, Jane York
2. CFF STRICTLY BYZNESS, Susan Carlino
3. INTREPID PROSPERITY, Stephanie Lara Davidson
4. RLH JOHNNIE WALKER BLUE, Linda & Richard Hawkins

SPORT HORSE GELDING CH
1. MEADOWCREEK KASHMIR, Jane York
2. MERRIEWOLD KASEY, Merriewold Morgans LLC

SPORT HORSE FILLY 2 & UNDER
1. WINTERGREEN JESSAMINE, Ann L Taylor

SPORT HORSE MARE 3- & 4-YR
1. MANHATTAN JUBILEE, Dragonfire Farm
2. WINTERGREEN MAGNOLIA, Ann L Taylor

SPORT HORSE MARE 5 & OVER
1. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Stephanie Lara Davidson
2. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
3. M BAR D HIGHLY TREASURED, Patricia E Bell
4. AKIRA BEIJING, Erin Critz

SPORT HORSE MARE CH
1. MANHATTAN JUBILEE, Dragonfire Farm
2. WINTERGREEN MAGNOLIA, Ann L Taylor
3. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Stephanie Lara Davidson

SPORT HORSE 2 & UNDER COLT
1. STILWELL RENAISSANCE MAN, Andrew L Brown

SPORT HORSE STALLION 5 & OVER
1. WH ZIMBABWE, Diane Hastie
2. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
3. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Geraldine Gerry Paiva
4. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

SPORT HORSE STALLION CH
1. STILWELL RENAISSANCE MAN, Andrew L Brown
2. WH ZIMBABWE, Diane Hastie

SPORT HORSE GET OF SIRE
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor

SPORT HORSE PRODUCE OF DAM
1. M BAR D HIGHLY TREASURED, Patricia E Bell

SPORT HORSE MOST CLASSIC MORGAN
1. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith
1. INTREPID PROSPERITY, Stephanie Lara Davidson

5 & OVER MARE
1. COAL CREEK RAVEN, Karen, Aubry & Kalynn Bassett

MARE CH
1. COAL CREEK RAVEN, Karen, Aubry & Kalynn Bassett

5 & OVER STALLION
1. MARKAT PREMIER, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
2. WINTERGREEN SON OF SHAMAN, Donald L & Carol J Stair

STALLION CH
1. MARKAT PREMIER, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
2. WINTERGREEN SON OF SHAMAN, Donald L & Carol J Stair

MOST CLASSIC MORGAN
1. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix
2. WINTERGREEN SON OF SHAMAN, Donald L & Carol J Stair

DRESS SUITABILITY
1. NON-MORGAN
2. MEADOWCREEK KASHMIR, Jane York
3. MERRIEWOLD KASEY, Merriewold Morgans LLC
4. NON-MORGAN

Miscellaneous
TRAIL NOVICE HORSE/RIDER
1. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Geraldine Gerry Paiva

TRAIL SR HORSE
1. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Lisa & Al Reif
2. NVS MIDAS, NVS Morgans
3. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker

TRAIL JR/AM RIDER
1. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker
2. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Lisa & Al Reif
3. NSP DIAMOND SENSATION, Nadine L Scott-Paxton Wyatt Pa

TRAIL OPEN I
1. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Lisa & Al Reif
2. NVS MIDAS, NVS Morgans
3. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Geraldine Gerry Paiva
4. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker

OPPORTUNITY REINING, OPEN PATTERN
1. RICHWOOD BRAVES IMAGE, Nancy Savage

WESTERN DRESS BASIC TEST 2
1. TELESIS, Jane York

WEST DRESS PRIMARY LVL TEST 1
1. INDIGO GO GOLD, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy
2. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
3. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith
4. TELESIS, Jane York

WESTERN DRESS PRIMARY LVL TEST 2
1. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor

WEST DRESS PRIMARY LVL TEST 4
1. INDIGO GO GOLD, Debra & Eitan Beth-Halachmy
2. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith

TRAIL LIMIT HORSE/RIDER
1. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Geraldine Gerry Paiva

TRAIL OPEN MORGAN
1. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Geraldine Gerry Paiva
2. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker

TRAIL JR/AM MORGAN CH
1. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker
2. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Lisa & Al Reif

TRAIL OPEN MORGAN CH
1. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker
2. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Lisa & Al Reif
3. NVS MIDAS, NVS Morgans
4. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Geraldine Gerry Paiva

LOW WORKING HUNTER OPEN
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
2. AKIRA BEIJING, Erin Critz
3. ART IN MOTION, Natalie Jensen

LOW WORKING HUNTER JR EXH
1. SERAPHIM HECKYLL AND JIVE, Megan Lee Traynham

LOW WORKING HUNTER CH
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
2. AKIRA BEIJING, Erin Critz
3. ART IN MOTION, Natalie Jensen
4. SERAPHIM HECKYLL AND JIVE, Megan Lee Traynham

WORKING HUNTER OPEN
1. ART IN MOTION, Natalie Jensen
2. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
3. AKIRA BEIJING, Erin Critz

WORKING HUNTER CH
1. AKIRA BEIJING, Erin Critz
2. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
3. ART IN MOTION, Natalie Jensen

ROAD HACK
1. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith
2. AKIRA BEIJING, Erin Critz

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV NOVICE HORSE
1. JSE WINTER PRAYER, Merin Maggi

PL DRIV LADIES
1. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Lorraine Bumb

PL DRIV OPEN
1. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Lorraine Bumb

PL DRIV CH
1. GLB AMAZING GRACE, Lorraine Bumb

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS AM
1. JW PHANTOM, Linda D Sheridan

Western Pleasure
WEST PL S/G
1. CFF STRICTLY BYZNESS, Susan Carlino
2. WH ZIMBABWE, Diane Hastie
3. NVS MIDAS, NVS Morgans
4. RBF MATCH MAKER, Traci Coltrane

WEST PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. RBF MATCH MAKER, Traci Coltrane
2. INTREPID PROSPERITY, Stephanie Lara Davidson

WEST PL W/J OPEN
1. DVF CHATTAHOOCHEE, Futurity Farm
2. COAL CREEK RAVEN, Karen, Aubry & Kalynn Bassett

WEST PL AM MASTER
1. ROY-EL'S VALENTINA, Lindsay R Naas
2. DVF CHATTAHOOCHEE, Futurity Farm
3. NSM HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS, Joanna Rykoff

WEST PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN
1. GLB MUSICAL LEGACY, Lorraine Bumb
2. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Geraldine Gerry Paiva
3. LOVEY OF STILWELL, Andrew L Brown
4. RBF MARKSMAN, Traci Coltrane

WEST PL OPEN
1. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith
2. GLB MUSICAL LEGACY, Lorraine Bumb
3. MISS RUBY SLIPPERS, Melissa Votaw

WEST PL AM
1. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith
2. MLF DIAMOND LIL, Rebecca L Miller

WEST PL LADIES
1. CFF STRICTLY BYZNESS, Susan Carlino
2. MISS RUBY SLIPPERS, Melissa Votaw
3. ROY-EL'S VALENTINA, Lindsay R Naas
4. MLF DIAMOND LIL, Rebecca L Miller

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. RBF MARKSMAN, Traci Coltrane
2. GLB MUSICAL LEGACY, Lorraine Bumb
3. LOVEY OF STILWELL, Andrew L Brown

WEST PL GENTS
1. RBF MATCH MAKER, Traci Coltrane

WEST PL AM STAKE
1. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith
2. DVF CHATTAHOOCHEE, Futurity Farm
3. MLF DIAMOND LIL, Rebecca L Miller
4. NSM HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS, Joanna Rykoff

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Geraldine Gerry Paiva

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. MLF DIAMOND LIL, Rebecca L Miller
2. MISS RUBY SLIPPERS, Melissa Votaw

WEST PL CH
1. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith
2. CFF STRICTLY BYZNESS, Susan Carlino
3. INTREPID PROSPERITY, Stephanie Lara Davidson

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. LOVEY OF STILWELL, Andrew L Brown
2. GLB MUSICAL LEGACY, Lorraine Bumb

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Makena Graber
2. Megan Lee Traynham

HUNTER SEAT
1. Makena Graber
2. Megan Lee Traynham

W/J WEST
1. Aubry Bassett

 

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works