Show Results

Mother Lode Horse Show

September 6th, 2012

Dates: August 31-September 2, 2012
Location: Rancho Murieta, California
Judges: BJ LeMaster, Jennifer Sommers, Lynn McEnespy

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL LADIES
1. CCR'S COMMAND EDITION, Sheridan, Linda D

CL PL OPEN
1. CCR'S COMMAND EDITION, Sheridan, Linda D

Dressage
FIRST LVL DRESS TEST I
1. WINTERGREEN EMPRESS, Walsh, Linda
2. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Paiva, Geraldine Gerry
3. NON-MORGAN

FIRST LVL DRESS TEST II
1. WINTERGREEN EMPRESS, Walsh, Linda
2. NON-MORGAN

FIRST LVL DRESS TEST III
1. SOLID ROCK'S MORNINGSTAR, Langecker, Tamara

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST II
1. NON-MORGAN
2. MERRIEWOLD HARMONY, Paris, Mary G
3. JPO GYPSY FORTUNE, Klinger, Linda & Danny
4. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch

TRAIN LVL DRESS TEST III
1. NON-MORGAN
2. JPO GYPSY FORTUNE, Klinger, Linda & Danny
3. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch

TRAINING LVL DRESS TEST I
1. NON-MORGAN
2. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch

USDF INTRO LVL TEST A
1. SUMMER BANDALARA, Jermstad, Amber
2. MERRIEWOLD HARMONY, Paris, Mary G
3. NON-MORGAN

USDF INTRO LVL TEST B
1. SUMMER BANDALARA, Jermstad, Amber
2. MERRIEWOLD HARMONY, Paris, Mary G
3. NON-MORGAN

English Pleasure
ENG PL LADIES
1. BACCARAT'S RHYTHM & BLUES, Rushton, Gerry

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL AM
1. NASHBORO OLIVIA, Traynham, Judith
2. RAGTIME DESERT ROSE, Thompson, Kate
3. EBP SHADRAKS RESURRECTION, Gillespie, JoAnn Burnham

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. MT ECHO DANCE DARK SECRET, Walker, Melissa & Garn
2. TEROB SCARLET PIMPERNEL, Parks, Catherine

HUNT PL AM STAKE
1. MT ECHO DANCE DARK SECRET, Walker, Melissa & Garn
2. NASHBORO OLIVIA, Traynham, Judith
3. RAGTIME DESERT ROSE, Thompson, Kate

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. NASHBORO OLIVIA, Traynham, Judith
2. WINTERGREEN DON MIGUEL, Traynham, Megan Lee
3. RAGTIME DESERT ROSE, Thompson, Kate

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. NASHBORO OLIVIA, Traynham, Judith
2. WINTERGREEN DON MIGUEL, Traynham, Megan Lee
3. RAGTIME DESERT ROSE, Thompson, Kate

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. STILWELL RENAISSANCE MAN, Brown, Andrew L
2. WINTERGREEN MAGNOLIA, Taylor, Ann L

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. STILWELL RENAISSANCE MAN, Brown, Andrew L
2. WINTERGREEN MAGNOLIA, Taylor, Ann L

HUNT PL LADIES
1. MT ECHO DANCE DARK SECRET, Walker, Melissa & Garn
2. NASHBORO OLIVIA, Traynham, Judith
3. TEROB SCARLET PIMPERNEL, Parks, Catherine
4. EBP SHADRAKS RESURRECTION, Gillespie, JoAnn Burnham

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. MT ECHO DANCE DARK SECRET, Walker, Melissa & Garn
2. NASHBORO OLIVIA, Traynham, Judith

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. NASHBORO OLIVIA, Traynham, Judith
2. TEROB SCARLET PIMPERNEL, Parks, Catherine
3. SERAPHIM HECKYLL AND JIVE, Traynham, Megan Lee

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. ALVES VIENNA, Morales, Shelly & Robert

HUNT PL MARE
1. WINTERGREEN MAGNOLIA, Taylor, Ann L
2. WINTERGREEN EMPRESS, Walsh, Linda
3. NASHBORO OLIVIA, Traynham, Judith

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. WINTERGREEN MAGNOLIA, Taylor, Ann L
2. WINTERGREEN EMPRESS, Walsh, Linda
3. TEROB SCARLET PIMPERNEL, Parks, Catherine
4. ALVES VIENNA, Morales, Shelly & Robert

HUNT PL OPEN
1. EBP SHADRAKS RESURRECTION, Gillespie, JoAnn Burnham

HUNT PL S/G
1. MT ECHO DANCE DARK SECRET, Walker, Melissa & Garn
2. SERAPHIM HECKYLL AND JIVE, Traynham, Megan Lee
3. TEROB SCARLET PIMPERNEL, Parks, Catherine

HUNT PL W/T
1. TEROB SCARLET PIMPERNEL, Parks, Catherine

In-Hand
5 & OVER MARE
1. GLB TEMPTATION EYES, Sheridan, Linda D

DRESSAGE SUITABILITY
1. MEADOWCREEK KASHMIR, York, Jane
2. DRAGONFIRE LOTUS, Dragonfire Farm

MOST CLASSIC MORGAN
1. ALVES VIENNA, Morales, Shelly & Robert

SPORT HORSE COLT 2 & UNDER
1. STILWELL LEGACY, Brown, Andrew L

SPORT HORSE FILLY 2 & UNDER
1. STILWELL MYSTERY, Brown, Andrew L

SPORT HORSE GELDING 3- & 4-YR
1. STILWELL KINGSLEY V, Brown, Andrew L

SPORT HORSE GELDING 5 & OVER
1. MEADOWCREEK KASHMIR, York, Jane
2. BACCARAT'S SENOR TANGO, Argento, Cindy

SPORT HORSE GELDING CH
1. STILWELL KINGSLEY V, Brown, Andrew L
2. MEADOWCREEK KASHMIR, York, Jane

SPORT HORSE MARE 5 & OVER
1. ALVES VIENNA, Morales, Shelly & Robert

SPORT HORSE MARE CH
1. STILWELL MYSTERY, Brown, Andrew L
2. ALVES VIENNA, Morales, Shelly & Robert

SPORT HORSE STALLION 5 & OVER
1. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Paiva, Geraldine Gerry

SPORT HORSE STALLION CH
1. STILWELL LEGACY, Brown, Andrew L
2. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Paiva, Geraldine Gerry

Miscellaneous
HUNTER HACK
1. AKIRA BEIJING, Critz, Erin
2. ALVES WILD ROSE, Knight, Amy
3. SERAPHIM HECKYLL AND JIVE, Traynham, Megan Lee
4. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch

LOW WORKING HUNTER CH
1. DRAGONFIRE LOTUS, Dragonfire Farm
2. AKIRA BEIJING, Critz, Erin
3. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch
4. WINTERGREEN DON MIGUEL, Traynham, Megan Lee

LOW WORKING HUNTER JR EXH
1. ALVES WILD ROSE, Knight, Amy
2. WINTERGREEN DON MIGUEL, Traynham, Megan Lee

LOW WORKING HUNTER OPEN
1. NON-MORGAN
2. AKIRA BEIJING, Critz, Erin
3. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch
4. EBP SHADRAKS RESURRECTION, Gillespie, JoAnn Burnham

MORGAN TRAIL OPEN I
1. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Reif, Lisa & Al
2. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres, Constance Barker
3. FHL STAR WITNESS, Curtis, Amy
4. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Paiva, Geraldine Gerry

MORGAN TRAIL OPEN II
1. FHL STAR WITNESS, Curtis, Amy
2. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Paiva, Geraldine Gerry

MORGAN WEST DRESS BASIC TEST I
1. BACCARAT'S SENOR TANGO, Argento, Cindy

MORGAN WEST DRESS PRIMARY TEST 2
1. MEADOWCREEK KASHMIR, York, Jane
2. TELESIS, York, Jane

MORGAN WEST DRESS PRIMARY TEST 3
1. MEADOWCREEK KASHMIR, York, Jane
2. TELESIS, York, Jane

MORGAN WEST DRESS PRIMARY TEST 4
1. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Engblom, Pamela
2. CFF STRICTLY BYZNESS, Carlino, Susan
3. DECLARATIONS INDEPENDENCE, Engblom, Pamela

MORGAN WEST DRESS PRIMARY TEST I
1. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Engblom, Pamela
2. CFF STRICTLY BYZNESS, Carlino, Susan
3. DECLARATIONS INDEPENDENCE, Engblom, Pamela
4. TELESIS, York, Jane

MORGAN WEST DRESS PRIMARY TEST I-A
1. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Reif, Lisa & Al

ROAD HACK OPEN
1. AKIRA BEIJING, Critz, Erin
2. EBP SHADRAKS RESURRECTION, Gillespie, JoAnn Burnham

TRAIL JR/AM MORGAN CH
1. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Reif, Lisa & Al

TRAIL JR/AM RIDER
1. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Reif, Lisa & Al

TRAIL NOV HORSE/RIDER
1. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Paiva, Geraldine Gerry
2. FHL STAR WITNESS, Curtis, Amy

TRAIL OPEN MORGAN CH
1. WINTERGREEN MARQUIS, Reif, Lisa & Al
2. FHL STAR WITNESS, Curtis, Amy
3. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Paiva, Geraldine Gerry

WORKING HUNTER CH
1. NON-MORGAN
2. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch
3. AKIRA BEIJING, Critz, Erin

WORKING HUNTER JR EXH
1. ALVES WILD ROSE, Knight, Amy

WORKING HUNTER OPEN
1. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch
2. NON-MORGAN
3. AKIRA BEIJING, Critz, Erin

Western Pleasure
WEST PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN
1. HOLIDAY'S PACHITA FE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. DECLARATIONS INDEPENDENCE, Engblom, Pamela
3. EBP SIMPLY UPTOWNE, Morgan, Tracy & Ken
4. ALVES BLACK PEARL, Paxton, Nadine Scott & Wyatt

WEST PL AM
1. PARDON MY PRINCE, Engblom, Pamela
2. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Engblom, Pamela

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Engblom, Pamela

WEST PL AM STAKE
1. SUNTIME DOC HOLIDAY, Engblom, Pamela

WEST PL CH
1. ROY-EL'S VALENTINA, Naas, Lindsay R
2. CFF STRICTLY BYZNESS, Carlino, Susan

WEST PL GENTS
1. NSM HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS, Rykoff, Joanna

WEST PL JR EXH
1. DVF CHATTAHOOCHEE (CN), Futurity Farm

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. DVF CHATTAHOOCHEE (CN), Futurity Farm

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. HOLIDAY'S PACHITA FE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. STILWELL THUNDER, Brown, Andrew L
3. ALVES BLACK PEARL, Paxton, Nadine Scott & Wyatt

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. HOLIDAY'S PACHITA FE, Lents, Dianne & Murphy
2. STILWELL THUNDER, Brown, Andrew L

WEST PL LADIES
1. PARDON MY PRINCE, Engblom, Pamela
2. LOVEY OF STILWELL, Brown, Andrew L

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. PARDON MY PRINCE, Engblom, Pamela

WEST PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. DECLARATIONS INDEPENDENCE, Engblom, Pamela
2. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres, Constance Barker
3. EBP SIMPLY UPTOWNE, Morgan, Tracy & Ken

WEST PL MARE
1. ROY-EL'S VALENTINA, Naas, Lindsay R

WEST PL OPEN
1. ROY-EL'S VALENTINA, Naas, Lindsay R
2. CFF STRICTLY BYZNESS, Carlino, Susan
3. EBP SIMPLY UPTOWNE, Morgan, Tracy & Ken

WEST PL S/G
1. PARDON MY PRINCE, Engblom, Pamela
2. NSM HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS, Rykoff, Joanna
3. DVF CHATTAHOOCHEE (CN), Futurity Farm

WEST PL W/J OPEN
1. ALVES BLACK PEARL, Paxton, Nadine Scott & Wyatt
2. NSP DIAMOND SENSATION, Paxton, Nadine Scott & Wyatt
3. BACCARAT'S SENOR TANGO, Argento, Cindy

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Thompson, Kate

AMHA HUNTER SEAT OVER FENCES MEDAL
1. Traynham, Megan Lee

HUNTER SEAT
1. Thompson, Kate
2. Traynham, Megan Lee
3. Traynham, Judith

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works