Show Results

Mother Lode Morgan Horse Show

September 4th, 2009

Dates: September 4-7, 2009
Location: Rancho Murrieta, California
Morgan Judge: Terry Jones Brennan

Carriage Driving
CARR PL DRIV NOVICE DRIVER
1. SKY RIDGE VAN DON, Katherine Marie Curran Trust 

CARR DRIV TURNOUT
1. NON-MORGAN
2. SKY RIDGE VAN DON, Katherine Marie Curran Trust 
3. NON-MORGAN

CARR PL DRIV CH
1. NON-MORGAN
2. SKY RIDGE VAN DON, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV AM
1. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix
2. BACCARAT'S SENOR TANGO, Amy Prechter
3. GREENWOOD VICTORIA, Katherine Marie Curran Trust 

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. GREENWOOD VICTORIA, Katherine Marie Curran Trust 

CL PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix
2. BACCARAT'S SENOR TANGO, Amy Prechter

CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix
2. TRITON VICTORY MARCH, Donna Marie Kovach
3. GREENWOOD VICTORIA, Katherine Marie Curran Trust 

CL PL DRIV CH
1. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix
2. TRITON VICTORY MARCH, Donna Marie Kovach
3. BACCARAT'S SENOR TANGO, Amy Prechter

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL OPEN
1. TRITON VICTORY MARCH, Donna Marie Kovach

CL PL STAKE
1. TRITON VICTORY MARCH, Donna Marie Kovach

Dressage
DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST I
1. LPI LIMITED EDITION, Kathryn E Devon
2. DRAGONFIRE KUBLAKHAN, Dragonfire Farm
3. CREAM HILL LADY LIBERTY, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
4. FRM RAPHAEL, Patricia & William Prouty

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST II
1. LPI LIMITED EDITION, Kathryn E Devon
2. FRM RAPHAEL, Patricia & William Prouty
3. DRAGONFIRE KUBLAKHAN, Dragonfire Farm
4. CREAM HILL LADY LIBERTY, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST III
1. SADDLETIME GUARDIAN, Margaret Ann Saxon
2. NON-MORGAN
3. NON-MORGAN

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST IV
1. SADDLETIME GUARDIAN, Margaret Ann Saxon
2. NON-MORGAN

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. CALYN BEAU BLUE, Laurie M Stover

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST II
1. NON-MORGAN
2. NVS MIDAS, NVS Morgans

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST III
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
2. NON-MORGAN
3. NVS MIDAS, NVS Morgans
4. ALIAS, Howard A Jr & Barbara Fleming

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST IIV
1. NON-MORGAN
2. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
3. ALIAS, Howard A Jr & Barbara Fleming

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST I
1. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST III
1. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith
2. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST IV
1. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith

DRESS THIRD LVL TEST I
1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor

DRESS THIRD LVL TEST III
1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor

DRESSAGE DRIV TRAIN LVL
1. SKY RIDGE VAN DON, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

DRESSAGE DRIV TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. SKY RIDGE VAN DON, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. DRAGONFIRE TIMELESS, Dragonfire Farm
2. WINTERGREEN EMPRESS, Ann L Taylor
3. CREAM HILL LADY LIBERTY, Katherine Marie Curran Trust 
4. SEQUOIA SPARKLE OF ZIN, Jacquelyn M Haws

HUNT PL MARE
1. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust 
2. WINTERGREEN EMPRESS, Ann L Taylor
3. EBP BEVERLY'S PROMISE, Edward Prechter
4. SEQUOIA SPARKLE OF ZIN, Jacquelyn M Haws

HUNT PL LADIES
1. DRAGONFIRE NEFERTITI, Antonia Casados
2. CHEHALEM CASSANOVA, James & Lynn McCallion
3. ULTRAS PERFECT TIMING, Ann L Taylor
4. EBP BEVERLY'S PROMISE, Edward Prechter

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. ULTRAS PERFECT TIMING, Ann L Taylor
2. TEROB SCARLET PIMPERNEL, Catherine Parks
3. SEQUOIA SPARKLE OF ZIN, Jacquelyn M Haws
4. ALAMAR'S KRISTA, Patricia E Bell

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. WINTERGREEN EMPRESS, Ann L Taylor
2. CREAM HILL LADY LIBERTY, Katherine Marie Curran Trust 
3. SEQUOIA SPARKLE OF ZIN, Jacquelyn M Haws
4. ALVES DIAMOND GRACE, Nadine L Scott-Paxton

HUNT PL S/G
1. CHEHALEM CASSANOVA, James & Lynn McCallion
2. CAFE CHOCOLAT, Jennifer & Jacqie Mahoney
3. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor
4. BACCARAT'S SENOR TANGO, Amy Prechter

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. SADDLETIME GUARDIAN, Margaret Ann Saxon
2. FASTRAK STARFOX, Spring Severson
3. FUTURITY'S NOBLE PROMISE, Lux Taylor Allyson Taylor
4. ALAMAR'S KRISTA, Patricia E Bell

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. RENEGADE ROSE, Sandra Nelson
2. ULTRAS PERFECT TIMING, Ann L Taylor
3. ALVES DIAMOND GRACE, Nadine L Scott-Paxton

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. TEROB SCARLET PIMPERNEL, Catherine Parks

HUNT PL W/T OPEN
1. FASTRAK STARFOX, Spring Severson
2. TEROB SCARLET PIMPERNEL, Catherine Parks

HUNT PL AM
1. CHEHALEM CASSANOVA, James & Lynn McCallion
2. CAFE CHOCOLAT, Jennifer & Jacqie Mahoney
3. ALVES DIAMOND GRACE, Nadine L Scott-Paxtonxton
4. SEQUOIA SPARKLE OF ZIN, Jacquelyn M Haws

HUNT PL OPEN
1. NON-MORGAN
2. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
3. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
4. EBP BEVERLY'S PROMISE, Edward Prechter

HUNT PL CH
1. DRAGONFIRE NEFERTITI, Antonia Casados
2. CAFE CHOCOLAT, Jennifer & Jacqie Mahoney
3. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor
4. CREAM HILL LADY LIBERTY, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

HUNT PL AM STAKE
1. CHEHALEM CASSANOVA, James & Lynn McCallion
2. CAFE CHOCOLAT, Jennifer & Jacqie Mahoney
3. SEQUOIA SPARKLE OF ZIN, Jacquelyn M Haws
4. TEROB SCARLET PIMPERNEL, Catherine Parks

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. SADDLETIME GUARDIAN, Margaret Ann Saxon
2. FUTURITY'S NOBLE PROMISE, Lux Taylor Allyson Taylor
3. ALAMAR'S KRISTA, Patricia E Bell

In-Hand
SPORT HORSE GELDING 3- & 4-YR
1. MEADOWCREEK MAVERICK, Beverly Blake
2. WINTERGREEN SPIRIT, Ann L Taylor
3. BACCARAT'S EXCALIBUR, Cathie A Mendenhall

SPORT HORSE GELDING 5 & OVER
1. BACCARAT'S SENOR TANGO, Amy Prechter

SPORT HORSE GELDING CH
1. MEADOWCREEK MAVERICK, Beverly Blake
2. WINTERGREEN SPIRIT, Ann L Taylor

SPORT HORSE FILLY 2 & UNDER
1. ROSY OUTLOOK, Cheron Laboissonniere Dragonfi
2. AFA BELLA SYRAH, Rick & Tamara Dumas

SPORT HORSE MARE 3- & 4-YR
1. BESITOS DE ORO, Veronique Jennings
2. WINTERGREEN EMPRESS, Ann L Taylor
3. ALVES DIAMOND GRACE, Nadine L Scott-Paxton

SPORT HORSE MARE 5 & OVER
1. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust 
2. CREAM HILL LADY LIBERTY, Katherine Marie Curran Trust 
3. GREENWOOD VICTORIA, Katherine Marie Curran Trust 

SPORT HORSE MARE CH
1. ROSY OUTLOOK, Cheron Laboissonniere Dragonfi
2. BESITOS DE ORO, Veronique Jennings

SPORT HORSE COLT 2 & UNDER
1. DFF IRON FORGE STAR, Donald L & Carol J Stair
2. HVR FASINATING RHYTHM, William & Carol Pettis

SPORT HORSE STALLION 3- & 4-YR
1. WINTERGREEN SON OF SHAMAN, Donald L & Carol J Stair

SPORT HORSE STALLION 5 & OVER
1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor
2. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
3. EBP ELECTRIC STORM, Edward Prechter

SPORT HORSE STALLION CH
1. WINTERGREEN DON DIEGO, Ann L Taylor
2. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor

GET OF SIRE
1. HVK SANTANA, Ann L Taylor
2. WH ZIMBABWE, Diane Hastie

PRODUCE OF DAM
1. WINTERGREEN FORTUNE, Ann L Taylor
2. MLF TIGER LILLY, Jane R Elliott

MOST CLASSIC MORGAN
1. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix
2. GREENWOOD VICTORIA, Katherine Marie Curran Trust 

CLASSIC AM HANDLER
1. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix
2. GREENWOOD VICTORIA, Katherine Marie Curran Trust 

DRESSAGE SUITABILITY IN-HAND
1. MEADOWCREEK MAVERICK, Beverly Blake
2. CREAM HILL LADY LIBERTY, Katherine Marie Curran Trust

Miscellaneous
JACK BENNY CLASS
1. ALVES DIAMOND GRACE, Nadine L Scott-Paxton

TRAIL W/J JR/AM RIDER
1. DEVICTER JERICHO CRUZ, Veronique Jennings
2. NON-MORGAN
3. LADY DERRINGER, David P Helmuth
4. NON-MORGAN

TRAIL NOVICE HORSE/RIDER
1. WINTERGREEN SPIRIT, Ann L Taylor
2. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust 
3. SADDLETIME GUARDIAN, Margaret Ann Saxon

TRAIL SR HORSE
1. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
2. FARCEUR'S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis
3. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker

TRAIL JR/AM RIDER
1. DEVICTER JERICHO CRUZ, Veronique Jennings
2. LADY DERRINGER, David P Helmuth
3. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
4. NON-MORGAN

TRAIL OPEN
1. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
2. DEVICTER JERICHO CRUZ, Veronique Jennings
3. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker

ADULT SHOWMANSHIP
1. SEQUOIA SPARKLE OF ZIN, Jacquelyn M Haws

W/T/J PL 13 & UNDER
1. NON-MORGAN
2. NON-MORGAN
3. ALAMAR'S KRISTA, Patricia E Bell

ROAD HACK
1. SEQUOIA SPARKLE OF ZIN, Jacquelyn M Haws

TRAIL W/J OPEN
1. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker
2. CREAM HILL LADY LIBERTY, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
3. FARCEUR'S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis
4. LADY DERRINGER, David P Helmuth

TRAIL JACK BENNY
1. LADY DERRINGER, David P Helmuth
2. FARCEUR'S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis
3. NON-MORGAN

TRAIL LIMIT HORSE/RIDER
1. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker
2. WILLOW HILL FRIVOLOUS SAL, Katherine Marie Curran Trust
3. FARCEUR'S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis
4. WINTERGREEN SPIRIT, Ann L Taylor

TRAIL CH
1. NON-MORGAN
2. LADY DERRINGER, David P Helmuth

TRAIL JR/AM CH
1. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
2. FARCEUR'S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis

TRAIL OPEN MORGAN CH
1. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker
2. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor

LOW WORKING HUNTER OPEN
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
2. NON-MORGAN

LOW WORKING HUNTER JR EXH
1. NON-MORGAN
2. BLACK VELVET'S CASSANDRA, Patricia & William Prouty

LOW WORKING HUNTER CH
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
2. NON-MORGAN
3. NON-MORGAN
4. BLACK VELVET'S CASSANDRA, Patricia & William Prouty

HUNTER HACK
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor
2. NON-MORGAN
3. NON-MORGAN
4. BLACK VELVET'S CASSANDRA, Patricia & William Prouty

Western Pleasure
WEST PL S/G
1. TAKE THE STARS, Futurity Farm
2. NANTUCKET, Chris & Janet Morris
3. MOVADO, Paul & Danica E Brisco
4. EBP BEVERLY'S PROMISE, Edward Prechter

WEST PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. BACCARAT'S VISIONARY, Merin Maggi
2. KAK GOLD COAST, Cathie A Mendenhall

WEST PL W/J OPEN
1. DEVICTER JERICHO CRUZ, Veronique Jennings
2. KAK GOLD COAST, Cathie A Mendenhall

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. EV SANTA FES PATRON, Gael Mountain Morgans
2. KAK GOLD COAST, Cathie A Mendenhall

WEST PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN
1. BPM GOLD DUST, Allen & Kristen Breyer
2. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker
3. WINTERGREEN SPIRIT, Ann L Taylor

WEST PL OPEN
1. GRAND CRU BEAUJOLAIS, Sandra Nelson
2. MOVADO, Paul & Danica E Brisco
3. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith
4. THE ZIEGFELD GIRL, Melissa & Garn Walker

WEST PL AM
1. DEVICTER JERICHO CRUZ, Veronique Jennings
2. BACCARAT'S VISIONARY, Merin Maggi

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. VCF MONTANA, Julie & Vance Adams
2. THE ZIEGFELD GIRL, Melissa & Garn Walker
3. EBP BEVERLY'S PROMISE, Edward Prechter

WEST PL LADIES
1. VCF MONTANA, Julie & Vance Adams
2. DEVICTER JERICHO CRUZ, Veronique Jennings
3. EV SANTA FES PATRON, Gael Mountain Morgans
4. TAKE THE STARS, Futurity Farm

WEST PL MARE
1. DEVICTER JERICHO CRUZ, Veronique Jennings
2. HONORIFIC, Chris & Janet Morris
3. EBP BEVERLY'S PROMISE, Edward Prechter

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. BPM GOLD DUST, Allen & Kristen Breyer
2. BATTLEFIELD, Chris & Janet Morris
3. WINTERGREEN SPIRIT, Ann L Taylor

WEST PL GENTS
1. EBP ELECTRIC STORM, Edward Prechter

WEST PL AM STAKE
1. EV SANTA FES PATRON, Gael Mountain Morgans
2. DEVICTER JERICHO CRUZ, Veronique Jennings
3. BACCARAT'S VISIONARY, Merin Maggi

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. BACCARAT'S VISIONARY, Merin Maggi

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. TAKE THE STARS, Futurity Farm
2. VCF MONTANA, Julie & Vance Adams
3. DEVICTER JERICHO CRUZ, Veronique Jennings
4. EV SANTA FES PATRON, Gael Mountain Morgans

WEST PL CH
1. BEF IVAN, Jill V H Smith
2. NANTUCKET, Chris & Janet Morris
3. EBP ELECTRIC STORM, Edward Prechter

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. BPM GOLD DUST, Allen & Kristen Breyer
2. BATTLEFIELD, Chris & Janet Morris
3. WINTERGREEN SPIRIT, Ann L Taylor

Equitation
AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. Courtney Colvin

AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Dorinda Walker
2. Courtney Colvin

HUNTER SEAT
1. Courtney Colvin
2. Dorinda Walker
3. Allyson Taylor
4. Katrina Moss

W/T 13 & UNDER
1. Alyssa Hansen
2. Katrina Moss
3. Rebekah Mar

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works