Show Results

Mother Lode Morgan Horse Show

September 3rd, 2010

Dates: September 3-5, 2010
Location: Rancho Murieta, California
Judge: Patty Kent

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV WORKING
1.  BON ATTICUS, Bonnie Sublett
2. PHOENIX RISING STAR, John B Nix
3. NON-MORGAN
4. TRITON OSAGE, Susan Jane Hassett

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. BON ATTICUS, Bonnie Sublett
2. TRITON OSAGE, Susan Jane Hassett
3. NON-MORGAN

CARR PL DRIV AM
1. NON-MORGAN
2. BON ATTICUS, Bonnie Sublett
3. PHOENIX RISING STAR, John B Nix

CARR PL DRIV HERITAGE
1. TRITON OSAGE, Susan Jane Hassett

CARR DRIV TURNOUT
1. BON ATTICUS, Bonnie Sublett
2. TRITON OSAGE, Susan Jane Hassett

CARR PL DRIV CH
1. BON ATTICUS, Bonnie Sublett
2. NON-MORGAN
3. NON-MORGAN

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix

CL PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix

CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix

CL PL DRIV CH
1. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix

Dressage
DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. WINTERGREEN EMPRESS, Ann L Taylor
2. ART IN MOTION, Natalie Jensen
3. DRAGONFIRE LOTUS, Dragonfire Farm
4. NON-MORGAN

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. WINTERGREEN EMPRESS, Ann L Taylor
2. DRAGONFIRE LOTUS, Dragonfire Farm
3. ART IN MOTION, Natalie Jensen
4. WINTERGREEN SON OF SHAMAN, Donald L & Carol J Stair

DRESS OPPORTUNITY LVL TEST 2
1. IRON FORGE AIRE COMMAND, Dragonfire Farm
2. WHITMORR MAGNITUDE, Antonia Casados

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. NON-MORGAN
2. LPI LIMITED EDITION, Kathryn E Devon
3. JPO GYPSY FORTUNE, Linda & Danny Klinger

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4
1. NON-MORGAN
2. NON-MORGAN
3. VINTAGE VALENTINO, Ruth Crowley
4. LPI LIMITED EDITION, Kathryn E Devon

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3
1. NON-MORGAN
2. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 4
1. NON-MORGAN
2. NON-MORGAN
3. VINTAGE VALENTINO, Ruth Crowley
4. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 1
1. NON-MORGAN
2. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 2
1. NON-MORGAN
2. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3
1. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 4
1. NON-MORGAN
2. GOTNO GAMBLIN' MAN, Rough Diamond Ranch

English Pleasure
ENG PL OPEN
1. BACCARAT'S VISIONARY, Merin Maggi

ENG PL CH
1. BACCARAT'S VISIONARY, Merin Maggi

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. ALVES DIAMOND GRACE, Nadine L Scott-Paxton Wyatt Pa
2. TEROB SCARLET PIMPERNEL, Catherine Parks

HUNT PL MARE
1. ALVES DIAMOND GRACE, Nadine L Scott-Paxton Wyatt Pa

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. ULTRAS PERFECT TIMING, Ann L Taylor
2. WINTERGREEN SON OF SHAMAN, Donald L & Carol J Stair

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. WINTERGREEN EMPRESS, Ann L Taylor
2. ALVES DIAMOND GRACE, Nadine L Scott-Paxton Wyatt Pa
3. REGENCY FARCEUR'S GOLD, Ladonna D Kuderer
4. TEROB SCARLET PIMPERNEL, Catherine Parks

HUNT PL S/G
1. LPI LIMITED EDITION, Kathryn E Devon
2. RANCHBOSS MUSICMAN, Jennifer L Mahoney
3. CAFE CHOCOLAT, Jennifer & Jacqie Mahoney
4. TEROB SCARLET PIMPERNEL, Catherine Parks

HUNT PL LADIES
1. DRAGONSMEADE ADAGIO, Gael Mountain Morgans
2. LPI LIMITED EDITION, Kathryn E Devon
3. RANCHBOSS MUSICMAN, Jennifer L Mahoney
4. FORTUNEAIRE, Elizabeth Holmes

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Lux Taylor Allyson Taylor
2. REGENCY FARCEUR'S GOLD, Ladonna D Kuderer
3. RAGTIME MI ORO DOUBLE, Makena Graber

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. ULTRAS PERFECT TIMING, Ann L Taylor
2. ALVES DIAMOND GRACE, Nadine L Scott-Paxton Wyatt Pa

HUNT PL W/T OPEN
1. DRAGONSMEADE ADAGIO, Gael Mountain Morgans
2. ALVES DIAMOND GRACE, Nadine L Scott-Paxton Wyatt Pa
3. TEROB SCARLET PIMPERNEL, Catherine Parks
4. FUTURITY'S NOBLE PROMISE, Lux Taylor Allyson Taylor

HUNT PL AM
1. CAFE CHOCOLAT, Jennifer & Jacqie Mahoney
2. ALVES DIAMOND GRACE, Nadine L Scott-Paxton Wyatt Pa
3. REGENCY FARCEUR'S GOLD, Ladonna D Kuderer
4. TEROB SCARLET PIMPERNEL, Catherine Parks

HUNT PL OPEN
1. WINTERGREEN SON OF SHAMAN, Donald L & Carol J Stair

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE ADAGIO, Gael Mountain Morgans
2. RANCHBOSS MUSICMAN, Jennifer L Mahoney
3. FORTUNEAIRE, Elizabeth Holmes

HUNT PL CH
1. CAFE CHOCOLAT, Jennifer & Jacqie Mahoney

HUNT PL AM STAKE
1. CAFE CHOCOLAT, Jennifer & Jacqie Mahoney
2. TEROB SCARLET PIMPERNEL, Catherine Parks

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. WINTERGREEN REPLICA, Lux Taylor Allyson Taylor
2. RAGTIME MI ORO DOUBLE, Makena Graber

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. ULTRAS PERFECT TIMING, Ann L Taylor

In-Hand
DRESS SUITABILITY IN-HAND
1. MEADOWCREEK KASHMIR, Jane York
2. MEMC CASABLANCA, Stephanie Lara Davidson
3. DRAGONFIRE LOTUS, Dragonfire Farm
4. NON-MORGAN

SPORT HORSE GELDING 2 & UNDER
1. CFF SAN PEDRO, Stephanie Lara Davidson

SPORT HORSE GELDING 5 & OVER
1. INTREPID PROSPERITY, Stephanie Lara Davidson
2. MEADOWCREEK KASHMIR, Jane York

SPORT HORSE GELDING CH
1. INTREPID PROSPERITY, Stephanie Lara Davidson
2. CFF SAN PEDRO, Stephanie Lara Davidson

SPORT HORSE FILLY 2 & UNDER
1. LOVEY OF STILWELL, Andrew L Brown
2. WINTERGREEN MAGNOLIA, Ann L Taylor
3. WINTERGREEN SHAKOHA, NVS Morgans

SPORT HORSE MARE 3- & 4-YR
1. MEMC CASABLANCA, Stephanie Lara Davidson
2. WINTERGREEN EMPRESS, Ann L Taylor
3. ALVES DIAMOND GRACE, Nadine L Scott-Paxton Wyatt Pa

SPORT HORSE MARE 5 & OVER
1. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Stephanie Lara Davidson

SPORT HORSE CH
1. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Stephanie Lara Davidson
2. LOVEY OF STILWELL, Andrew L Brown

SPORT HORSE COLT 2 & UNDER
1. STILWELL THUNDER, Andrew L Brown

SPORT HORSE STALLION 3- & 4-YR
1. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Geraldine Gerry Paiva

SPORT HORSE STALLION 5 & OVER
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor

SPORT HORSE STALLION CH
1. STILWELL THUNDER, Andrew L Brown
2. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor

SPORT HORSE GET OF SIRE
1. WINTERGREEN BEAUFORT, Ann L Taylor

SPORT HORSE PRODUCE OF DAM
1. WINTERGREEN FORTUNE, Ann L Taylor

SPORT HORSE MOST CLASSIC MORGAN
1. INTREPID PROSPERITY, Stephanie Lara Davidson

2 & UNDER GELDING
1. FUTURITY NOBLE QUEST, Futurity Farm
2. RENDITION AWESTRUCK, GFF Morgans Megan Evans & Sara

5 & OVER GELDING
1. REGENCY FARCEUR'S GOLD, Ladonna D Kuderer

GELDING CH
1. FUTURITY NOBLE QUEST, Futurity Farm
2. REGENCY FARCEUR'S GOLD, Ladonna D Kuderer

5 & OVER STALLION
1. BACCARAT'S VISIONARY, Merin Maggi
2. WINTERGREEN SON OF SHAMAN, Donald L & Carol J Stair

STALLION CH
1. BACCARAT'S VISIONARY, Merin Maggi
2. WINTERGREEN SON OF SHAMAN, Donald L & Carol J Stair

MOST CLASSIC MORGAN
1. WINTERGREEN SON OF SHAMAN, Donald L & Carol J Stair
2. PHOENIX VANDEL, John B Nix

Miscellaneous
OPPORTUNITY JACK BENNY
1. WHITMORR MAGNITUDE, Antonia Casados

TRAIL NOV HORSE/RIDER
1. WINTERGREEN SPIRIT, Michael J Murray
2. FARCEUR'S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis
3. SEQUOIA SPARKLE OF ZIN, Jacquelyn M Haws

TRAIL SENIOR
1. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker
2. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor

TRAIL JR/AM MORGAN
1. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker
2. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
3. FARCEUR'S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis

TRAIL OPEN I
1. WINTERGREEN SPIRIT, Michael J Murray
2. FARCEUR'S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis
3. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker

OPPORTUNITY SHOWMANSHIP OPEN
1. RAGTIME MI ORO DOUBLE, Makena Graber
2. INTREPID PROSPERITY, Stephanie Lara Davidson

OPPORTUNITY W/T/J 13 & UNDER
1. NON-MORGAN
2. CELESTE AIDA, Dragonfire Farm
3. ASPENKNOLL MYSTIC THUNDER, Barbara & Claude Bergeron
4. FUTURITY'S NOBLE PROMISE, Lux Taylor Allyson Taylor

TRAIL LIMIT HORSE/RIDER
1. WINTERGREEN SPIRIT, Michael J Murray
2. FARCEUR'S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis

TRAIL MORGAN OPEN
1. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
2. WINTERGREEN SPIRIT, Michael J Murray
3. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker

TRAIL JR/AM MORGAN CH
1. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
2. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker
3. FARCEUR'S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis

TRAIL OPEN MORGAN CH
1. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker
2. WINTERGREEN SPIRIT, Michael J Murray
3. WINTERGREEN TREASURE, Ann L Taylor
4. FARCEUR'S GOLDEN FANCY, Amy Curtis

LOW WORKING HUNTER OPEN
1. WINTERGREEN EMPRESS, Ann L Taylor
2. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Stephanie Lara Davidson
3. ART IN MOTION, Natalie Jensen

LOW WORKING HUNTER JR EXH
1. RAGTIME MI ORO DOUBLE, Makena Graber

OPPORTUNITY LOW WORKING HUNTER OPEN
1. NON-MORGAN
2. ART IN MOTION, Natalie Jensen

LOW WORKING HUNTER CH
1. WINTERGREEN EMPRESS, Ann L Taylor
2. ART IN MOTION, Natalie Jensen
3. WINTERGREEN TUSCANY, Stephanie Lara Davidson

Western Pleasure
WEST PL S/G
1. CSA APPROVED BY COMMAND, Kathy Gomer
2. DVF CHATTAHOOCHEE, Diane Hastie & Tom Wilson

WEST PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. SEQUOIA SPARKLE OF ZIN, Jacquelyn M Haws
2. ARANAWAY TORANADO, Ebony Acres Constance Barker

WEST PL W/J OPEN
1. MEADOWCREEK KASHMIR, Jane York

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. DVF CHATTAHOOCHEE, Diane Hastie & Tom Wilson
2. ROY-ELS MESSIAH, Kathy Gomer

WEST PL 1ST & 2ND YR GREEN
1. MEADOWCREEK KASHMIR, Jane York
2. SEQUOIA SPARKLE OF ZIN, Jacquelyn M Haws
3. HIJO DE VALDEZ, Geraldine Gerry Paiva

WEST PL OPEN
1. WM MOONLIGHT BAY, Jill V H Smith

WEST PL AM
1. ROY-ELS MESSIAH, Kathy Gomer
2. SEQUOIA SPARKLE OF ZIN, Jacquelyn M Haws
3. INTREPID PROSPERITY, Stephanie Lara Davidson

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. SEQUOIA SPARKLE OF ZIN, Jacquelyn M Haws
2. WM MOONLIGHT BAY, Jill V H Smith

WEST PL LADIES
1. SEQUOIA SPARKLE OF ZIN, Jacquelyn M Haws
2. ROY-ELS MESSIAH, Kathy Gomer
3. WM MOONLIGHT BAY, Jill V H Smith
4. INTREPID PROSPERITY, Stephanie Lara Davidson

WEST PL MARE
1. SEQUOIA SPARKLE OF ZIN, Jacquelyn M Haws

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. WINTERGREEN SPIRIT, Michael J Murray

WEST PL GENTS
1. CSA APPROVED BY COMMAND, Kathy Gomer

WEST PL AM STAKE
1. ROY-ELS MESSIAH, Kathy Gomer
2. SEQUOIA SPARKLE OF ZIN, Jacquelyn M Haws
3. DVF CHATTAHOOCHEE, Diane Hastie & Tom Wilson

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. SEQUOIA SPARKLE OF ZIN, Jacquelyn M Haws

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. WM MOONLIGHT BAY, Jill V H Smith
2. SEQUOIA SPARKLE OF ZIN, Jacquelyn M Haws
3. INTREPID PROSPERITY, Stephanie Lara Davidson

WEST PL CH
1. ROY-ELS MESSIAH, Kathy Gomer
2. WM MOONLIGHT BAY, Jill V H Smith
3. SEQUOIA SPARKLE OF ZIN, Jacquelyn M Haws

OPPORTUNITY WEST PL OPEN
1. NON-MORGAN
2. SEQUOIA SPARKLE OF ZIN, Jacquelyn M Haws
3. NON-MORGAN
4. NON-MORGAN

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL
1. Allyson Taylor

HUNTER SEAT
1. Makena Graber
2. Kalynn Bassett
3. Allyson Taylor

OPPORTUNITY W/T/J 13 & UNDER
1. Joy Wilcox
2. Alyssa Hansen
3. Emily A McCormick
4. Kaitlin Sipes

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works