Show Results

Nebraska State Fair

September 2nd, 2009

Dates: September 2-3. 2009
Location: Lincoln, Nebraska
Morgan Judge: Nancy Eidam

Classic Pleasure
MORGAN CL PL
1. SIMPLEY ADORABLE, Carriage Hill Farm
2. LBO PUMPKIN, Nicholas Kaup

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL JR HORSE
1. LBO PUMPKIN, Nicholas Kaup

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH
1. SIMPLEY ADORABLE, Carriage Hill Farm
2. LBO PUMPKIN, Nicholas Kaup

MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. SIMPLEY ADORABLE, Carriage Hill Farm

MORGAN ENG PL CH
1. SIMPLEY ADORABLE, Carriage Hill Farm

MORGAN ENG PL OPEN
1. SIMPLEY ADORABLE, Carriage Hill Farm

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. SCF CENTAUR, Richard W & Mary C Hoegh
2. GRM CUTE IN BLACK, Grunden Ranch Morgans

MORGAN HUNT PL MAIDEN
1. RG FALCON PRINCE, Brandon Essink
2. R&K'S ACAPPELLA, Kate Rawlinson
3. GRM CUTE IN BLACK, Grunden Ranch Morgans

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH
1. RG BAYOU BLUE LARRAUE, Carriage Hill Farm
2. R&K'S ACAPPELLA, Kate Rawlinson
3. HYLEE CAPTIVATING, Rosalie Weber & Allison Weber

MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES
1. MIST CHIEF L K LIGHTFOOT, Kristin & Francis Peterson
2. GRM CUTE IN BLACK, Grunden Ranch Morgans
3. R&K'S ACAPPELLA, Kate Rawlinson

MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. RG BAYOU BLUE LARRAUE, Carriage Hill Farm
3. MIST CHIEF L K LIGHTFOOT, Kristin & Francis Peterson

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. RG FALCON PRINCE, Brandon Essink
2. SCF CENTAUR, Richard W & Mary C Hoegh
3. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
4. MIST CHIEF L K LIGHTFOOT, Kristin & Francis Peterson

In-Hand
MORGAN MARE WNLNG & YRLNG
1. BAM WHISPERING BREEZE, Brad L & Mary B Moser
2. LBO DOLLY'S DIVA, Shelby Kaup

MORGAN MARE JR CH
1. BAM WHISPERING BREEZE, Brad L & Mary B Moser
2. LBO DOLLY'S DIVA, Shelby Kaup

MORGAN MARE AGED
1. RG EBONY MISS LARA, Jeffrey A & Valarie A Herber
2. JSM PAUPER OF SANDHILL, Grunden Ranch Morgans
3. GRM CUTE IN BLACK, Grunden Ranch Morgans
4. HYLEE CAPTIVATING, Rosalie Weber & Allison Weber

MORGAN MARE SR CH
1. RG EBONY MISS LARA, Jeffrey A & Valarie A Herber

MORGAN MARE GR CH
1. BAM WHISPERING BREEZE, Brad L & Mary B Moser
2. RG EBONY MISS LARA, Jeffrey A & Valarie A Herber

MORGAN GELDING 2 & UNDER
1. JVH MIDNIGHT REGALIA, Jeffrey A & Valarie A Herber

MORGAN GELDING 3- & 4-YR
1. RG DENMARK ROYAL'S IMAGE, Kate Rawlinson

MORGAN GELDING AGED
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans

MORGAN GELDING GR CH
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. RG DENMARK ROYAL'S IMAGE, Kate Rawlinson

MORGAN STALLION WNLNG & YRLNG
1. GRM KING OF THE ROAD (RAF), Grunden Ranch Morgans

MORGAN STALLION JR CH
1. GRM KING OF THE ROAD (RAF), Grunden Ranch Morgans

MORGAN STALLION 3- & 4-YR
1. RG DENMARK'S JUSTA FARMER, RG Morgans/Denmark Ranch

MORGAN STALLION AGED
1. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. RG BLACK DANDY, RG Morgans/Denmark Ranch

MORGAN STALLION SR CH
1. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. RG BLACK DANDY, RG Morgans/Denmark Ranch

MORGAN STALLION GR CH
1. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. RG BLACK DANDY, RG Morgans/Denmark Ranch

MORGAN SHOW CH
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. SCF CENTAUR, Richard W & Mary C Hoegh

Miscellaneous
MORGAN WESTERN RIDING
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans

MORGAN TRAIL WEST OR ENG
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. R&K'S ACAPPELLA, Kate Rawlinson
3. REK GENESIS, Zachary Kaup
4. GRM CUTE IN BLACK, Grunden Ranch Morgans

MORGAN JACK BENNY WESTERN
1. SCF CENTAUR, Richard W & Mary C Hoegh
2. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans
3. JSM PAUPER OF SANDHILL, Grunden Ranch Morgans
4. RG BLACK DANDY, RG Morgans/Denmark Ranch

MORGAN WESTERN STOCK HORSE
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans

MORGAN SHOWMANSHIP
1. RG FALCON PRINCE, Brandon Essink
2. REK GENESIS, Zachary Kaup
3. RG BAYOU BLUE LARRAUE, Carriage Hill Farm
4. LBO PUMPKIN, Nicholas Kaup

MORGAN FAMILY
1. JSM PAUPER OF SANDHILL, Grunden Ranch Morgans
1. GRM CUTE IN BLACK, Grunden Ranch Morgans

MORGAN JACK BENNY ENG
1. SCF CENTAUR, Richard W & Mary C Hoegh
2. MIST CHIEF L K LIGHTFOOT, Kristin & Francis Peterson

MORGAN COMMAND ENG OR WEST
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. JSM PAUPER OF SANDHILL, Grunden Ranch Morgans
3. KLT IMA CAN CAN GIRL, Jack & Tracey Jones
4. RG BLACK DANDY, RG Morgans/Denmark Ranch

MORGAN IN HISTORY
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans

MORGAN JR EXH HI-PT AWARD
1. RG FALCON PRINCE, Brandon Essink
2. RG BAYOU BLUE LARRAUE, Carriage Hill Farm

MORGAN VERSATILITY CH
1. RG BAYOU BLUE LARRAUE, Carriage Hill Farm
2. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV AM
1. RG BLACK FLETCHER, Jeffrey A & Valarie A Herber
2. HYLEE CAPTIVATING, Rosalie Weber & Allison Weber
3. JSM PAUPER OF SANDHILL, Grunden Ranch Morgans
4. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans

MORGAN PL DRIV MAIDEN
1. JSM PAUPER OF SANDHILL, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. RG BLACK FLETCHER, Jeffrey A & Valarie A Herber

MORGAN PL DRIV LADIES
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. JSM PAUPER OF SANDHILL, Grunden Ranch Morgans
3. RG BLACK FLETCHER, Jeffrey A & Valarie A Herber
4. HYLEE CAPTIVATING, Rosalie Weber & Allison Weber

MORGAN PL DRIV OPEN
1. RG BAYOU BLUE LARRAUE, Carriage Hill Farm
2. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
3. JSM PAUPER OF SANDHILL, Grunden Ranch Morgans
4. HYLEE CAPTIVATING, Rosalie Weber & Allison Weber

MORGAN PL DRIV JR EXH
1. RG BAYOU BLUE LARRAUE, Carriage Hill Farm
2. HYLEE CAPTIVATING, Rosalie Weber & Allison Weber

MORGAN PL DRIV CH
1. RG BAYOU BLUE LARRAUE, Carriage Hill Farm
2. HYLEE CAPTIVATING, Rosalie Weber & Allison Weber
3. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
4. JSM PAUPER OF SANDHILL, Grunden Ranch Morgans

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL MAID
1. RG BLACK DANDY, RG Morgans/Denmark Ranch
2. JOE BLACK, Rosalie Weber
3. GRM CUTE IN BLACK, Grunden Ranch Morgans
4. MIST CHIEF L K LIGHTFOOT, Kristin & Francis Peterson

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. SCF CENTAUR, Richard W & Mary C Hoegh
2. REK GENESIS, Zachary Kaup
3. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans
4. RG BLACK DANDY, RG Morgans/Denmark Ranch

MORGAN WEST PL LADIES
1. SCF CENTAUR, Richard W & Mary C Hoegh
2. MIST CHIEF L K LIGHTFOOT, Kristin & Francis Peterson
3. JSM PAUPER OF SANDHILL, Grunden Ranch Morgans
4. GRM CUTE IN BLACK, Grunden Ranch Morgans

MORGAN WEST PL GENTS
1. SCF CENTAUR, Richard W & Mary C Hoegh
2. REK GENESIS, Zachary Kaup
3. RG BAYOU BLUE LARRAUE, Carriage Hill Farm
4. RG BLACK DANDY, RG Morgans/Denmark Ranch

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH
1. REK GENESIS, Zachary Kaup
2. RG FALCON PRINCE, Brandon Essink
3. JOE BLACK, Rosalie Weber
4. KLT IMA CAN CAN GIRL, Jack & Tracey Jones

MORGAN WEST PL OPEN
1. SCF CENTAUR, Richard W & Mary C Hoegh
2. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans
3. KLT IMA CAN CAN GIRL, Jack & Tracey Jones
4. RG FALCON PRINCE, Brandon Essink

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. SCF CENTAUR, Richard W & Mary C Hoegh
2. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans
3. REK GENESIS, Zachary Kaup
4. RG BAYOU BLUE LARRAUE, Carriage Hill Farm

Equitation
HUNTER SEAT
1. Meredith Weber
2. Kate Rawlinson

MORGAN HUNT SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Brandon Essink
2. Kate Rawlinson

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. John R Essink
2. Nicholas Kaup

MORGAN WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Zachary Kaup
2. John R Essink

SADDLE SEAT
1. Nicholas Kaup
2. John R Essink

STOCK SEAT
1. Zachary Kaup
2. Brandon Essink
3. Catherine Jones
4. Meredith Weber

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works