Show Results

Nebraska State Fair

September 23rd, 2008

Dates: August 8-28, 2008
Location: Lincoln, Nebraska
Morgan Judge: Arthur Perry Jr.

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV

1. RG STUART’S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. HYLEE CAPTIVATING, Rosalie Weber & Allison Weber

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL

1. SIMPLEY ADORABLE, Carriage Hill Farm

English Pleasure
ENG PL LADIES

1. SIMPLEY ADORABLE, Carriage Hill Farm

ENG PL AM
1. FCM PEARL JAM, Aestival Morgan Farm

ENG PL OPEN
1. SIMPLEY ADORABLE, Carriage Hill Farm

ENG PL JR EXH
1. SIMPLEY ADORABLE, Carriage Hill Farm

ENG PL CH STAKE
1. SIMPLEY ADORABLE, Carriage Hill Farm

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL MAIDEN

1. MIST CHIEF L K LIGHTFOOT, Kristin & Francis Peterson

HUNT PL LADIES
1. RG MIDNIGHT DELIGHT, Carriage Hill Farm
2. MIST CHIEF L K LIGHTFOOT, Kristin & Francis Peterson
3. HYLEE CAPTIVATING, Rosalie Weber & Allison Weber

HUNT PL OPEN
1. RG MIDNIGHT DELIGHT, Carriage Hill Farm
2. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
3. MISTY GREEN JEREMY, David & Diane Fucinaro
4. MIST CHIEF L K LIGHTFOOT, Kristin & Francis Peterson

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. MISTY GREEN PARADE, Jeffrey & Rosalie Weber
2. R&K’S ACAPPELLA, Kate Rawlinson
3. HYLEE CAPTIVATING, Rosalie Weber & Allison Weber

HUNT PL CH STAKE
1. RG MIDNIGHT DELIGHT, Carriage Hill Farm
2. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
3. MISTY GREEN JEREMY, David & Diane Fucinaro
4. HYLEE CAPTIVATING, Rosalie Weber & Allison Weber

In-Hand
WNLNG & YRLNG MARE

1. LBO DOLLY’S DIVA (RAF), Zachary Kaup
2. LBO GLAMOUR GIRL (RAF), Zachary Kaup

2-YR MARE
1. CAUM TOTAL E SINFUL, Kim & Tom Becker

JR CH MARE
1. LBO DOLLY’S DIVA (RAF), Zachary Kaup
2. CAUM TOTAL E SINFUL, Kim & Tom Becker

3- & 4-YR MARE
1. KLT IMA CAN CAN GIRL, Jack & Tracey Jones

AGED MARE
1. FLINTWOOD HANNAH, Aestival Morgan Farm

SR CH MARE
1. KLT IMA CAN CAN GIRL, Jack & Tracey Jones
2. FLINTWOOD HANNAH, Aestival Morgan Farm

GR CH MARE
1. LBO DOLLY’S DIVA (RAF), Zachary Kaup
2. KLT IMA CAN CAN GIRL, Jack & Tracey Jones

2 & UNDER GELDING
1. RG DENMARK ROYAL’S IMAGE, Kate Rawlinson

3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. THE SOREAL ORION, Jack & Tracey Jones

AGED GELDING
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. R&K’S ACAPPELLA, Kate Rawlinson

GR CH GELDING
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. RG DENMARK ROYAL’S IMAGE, Kate Rawlinson

WNLNG & YRLNG STALLION
1. MUGGLE OF EASTGATE, Daniel E & Mary A Monson

JR CH STALLION
1. MUGGLE OF EASTGATE, Daniel E & Mary A Monson

3- & 4-YR STALLION
1. LOESS HILLS CHANCES R, Kim & Tom Becker
2. GRM IN THE BLACK, Grunden Ranch Morgans

AGED STALLION
1. FCM PEARL JAM, Aestival Morgan Farm
2. RG BLACK DANDY, RG Morgans
3. RG STUART’S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans
4. MUR ROYAL’S JOYRIDE, RG Morgans

SR CH STALLION
1. FCM PEARL JAM, Aestival Morgan Farm
2. RG BLACK DANDY, RG Morgans

GR CH STALLION
1. FCM PEARL JAM, Aestival Morgan Farm
2. RG BLACK DANDY, RG Morgans

Miscellaneous
MORGAN TRAIL WEST OR ENG

1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. REK GENESIS, Zachary Kaup
3. R&K’S ACAPPELLA, Kate Rawlinson

MORGAN WEST RIDING
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans

SHOWMANSHIP JR EXH
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. RG FALCON PRINCE, Brandon Essink
3. REK GENESIS, Zachary Kaup
4. R&K’S ACAPPELLA, Kate Rawlinson

WESTERN STOCK HORSE
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. JSM PAUPER OF SANDHILL, Grunden Ranch Morgans

MORGAN FAMILY
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans

W/T PL 11 & UNDER
1. KLT IMA CAN CAN GIRL, Jack & Tracey Jones
2. REK GENESIS, Zachary Kaup

JACK BENNY WESTERN
1. SCF CENTAUR, Richard W & Mary C Hoegh
2. RG STUART’S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans
3. LOESS HILLS CHANCES R, Kim & Tom Becker
4. GRM IN THE BLACK, Grunden Ranch Morgans

JACK BENNY ENG
1. MIST CHIEF L K LIGHTFOOT, Kristin & Francis Peterson

MORGAN COMMAND ENG OR WEST
1. RG STUART’S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
3. JSM PAUPER OF SANDHILL, Grunden Ranch Morgans
4. GRM IN THE BLACK, Grunden Ranch Morgans

REINING OPEN
1. JSM PAUPER OF SANDHILL, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans

MORGAN IN HISTORY
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. MUR ROYAL’S JOYRIDE, RG Morgans

JR EXH HI-PT AWARD
1. SIMPLEY ADORABLE, Carriage Hill Farm
2. HYLEE CAPTIVATING, Rosalie Weber & Allison Weber

MORGAN VERSATILITY CH AWARD
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans

MORGAN SHOW CH
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. RG STUART’S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV AM

1. RG STUART’S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. FCM PEARL JAM, Aestival Morgan Farm
3. HYLEE CAPTIVATING, Rosalie Weber & Allison Weber

PL DRIV MAIDEN
1. RG STUART’S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans

PL DRIV LADIES
1. HYLEE CAPTIVATING, Rosalie Weber & Allison Weber

PL DRIV OPEN
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
2. FCM PEARL JAM, Aestival Morgan Farm

PL DRIV CH STAKE
1. HYLEE CAPTIVATING, Rosalie Weber & Allison Weber
2. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans

MORGAN PL DRIV JR EXH
1. JSM PAUPER OF SANDHILL, Grunden Ranch Morgans

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL AM

1. SCF CENTAUR, Richard W & Mary C Hoegh
2. MISTY GREEN JEREMY, David & Diane Fucinaro
3. REK GENESIS, Zachary Kaup
4. RG FALCON PRINCE, Brandon Essink

WEST PL LADIES
1. SCF CENTAUR, Richard W & Mary C Hoegh
2. MISTY GREEN JEREMY, David & Diane Fucinaro
3. JSM PAUPER OF SANDHILL, Grunden Ranch Morgans
4. KLT IMA CAN CAN GIRL, Jack & Tracey Jones

WEST PL JR EXH
1. REK GENESIS, Zachary Kaup
2. RG FALCON PRINCE, Brandon Essink
3. JSM PAUPER OF SANDHILL, Grunden Ranch Morgans
4. JOE BLACK, Rosalie Weber

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. KLT IMA CAN CAN GIRL, Jack & Tracey Jones
2. LOESS HILLS CHANCES R, Kim & Tom Becker
3. GRM IN THE BLACK, Grunden Ranch Morgans

WEST PL GENT
1. RG FALCON PRINCE, Brandon Essink
2. REK GENESIS, Zachary Kaup
3. RG STUART’S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans
4. JSM PAUPER OF SANDHILL, Grunden Ranch Morgans

WEST PL MAIDEN
1. KLT IMA CAN CAN GIRL, Jack & Tracey Jones
2. JOE BLACK, Rosalie Weber
3. LOESS HILLS CHANCES R, Kim & Tom Becker
4. GRM IN THE BLACK, Grunden Ranch Morgans

WEST PL OPEN
1. SCF CENTAUR, Richard W & Mary C Hoegh
2. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans
3. RG FALCON PRINCE, Brandon Essink
4. REK GENESIS, Zachary Kaup

WEST PL CH STAKE
1. SCF CENTAUR, Richard W & Mary C Hoegh
2. RG STUART’S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans
3. RG FALCON PRINCE, Brandon Essink
4. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL

1. Brandon Essink
2. Kate Rawlinson

AMHA SADDLE SEAT CLASS
1. John R Essink

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Zach Kaup
2. Brandon Essink
3. Hance Grunden

HUNTER SEAT
1. Meredith Weber
2. John R Essink
3. Kate Rawlinson

LEADLINE
1. Lydia Schoenbeck
1. Alexis Stoddard

SADDLE SEAT
1. John R Essink
2. Meredith Weber

STOCK SEAT
1. Brandon Essink
2. Zach Kaup
3. Hance Grunden
4. Meredith Weber

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works