Show Results

Nebraska State Fair

September 13th, 2005

Dates: September 2-3, 2005
Location: Lincoln, Nebraska
Morgan Judge: Jim Brown



Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV: 1. BONNIE LEE MAJORDOMO, Mark Dierson



Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL: 1. SMS RUSHMORE, Carriage Hill Farm; 2. BELIEVE IT OR NOT, Madison Nedved; 3. CAUM BEAM'S MYSTIQUE, Kim & Tom Becker; 4. CAUM SUGAR E BRITCHES, Pam Morgan



English Pleasure
ENG PL LADIES: 1. TREBLES ON STAGE, David & Michele Medved; 2. ACCEL PREMONITION, Kelsey Nygren; 3. RG CHUM, Tamara Cooper; 4. PLAINSVIEW BLACK JACK, Jean Williams Doll

AM LADIES ENG PL: 1. ACCEL PREMONITION, Kelsey Nygren; 2. CAUM BEAM'S MYSTIQUE, Kim & Tom Becker; 3. CAUM SUGAR E BRITCHES, Pam Morgan

ENG PL: 1. ACCEL PREMONITION, Kelsey Nygren; 2. PLAINSVIEW BLACK JACK, Jean Williams Doll; 3. RG CHUM, Tamara Cooper; 4. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans

JR EXH ENG PL: 1. TREBLES ON STAGE, David & Michele Medved; 2. BELIEVE IT OR NOT, Madison Nedved; 3. SMS RUSHMORE, Carriage Hill Farm; 4. REK'S MILLENIUM, Nicholas Kaup

MAID ENG PL: 1. RG CHUM, Tamara Cooper; 2. CAUM BEAM'S MYSTIQUE, Kim & Tom Becker; 3. CAUM SUGAR E BRITCHES, Pam Morgan

ENG PL CH: 1. SMS RUSHMORE, Carriage Hill Farm; 2. BELIEVE IT OR NOT, Madison Nedved



Hunter Pleasure
MAIDEN HUNT PL: 1. MISTY GREEN JEREMY, David & Diane Fucinaro; 2. AZKACHINA SPIRIT, Bonnie Lang; 3. MISTY GREEN PARADE, Jeffrey & Rosalie Weber

LADIES HUNT PL: 1. MISTY GREEN PARADE, Jeffrey & Rosalie Weber; 2. HYLEE CAPTIVATING, Rosalie Weber & Allison Weber; 3. SCF CENTAUR, Arthur L & Mary C Waring; 4. ALIAS FIZZ, Diane Fucinaro

HUNT PL: 1. MISTY GREEN PARADE, Jeffrey & Rosalie Weber; 2. ALIAS FIZZ, Diane Fucinaro; 3. HYLEE CAPTIVATING, Rosalie Weber & Allison Weber; 4. FINALLYS BOLD FIGURE, Samuel P McChesney III/Vicki S McChesney

HUNT PL CH: 1. MISTY GREEN PARADE, Jeffrey & Rosalie Weber; 2. SCF CENTAUR, Arthur L & Mary C Waring; 3. CY DON'S IMAGE, Mary C Waring; 4. HYLEE CAPTIVATING, Rosalie Weber & Allison Weber



In-Hand
WNLNG & YRLNG STALLION: 1. LOESS HILLS CHANCES R, Kim & Tom Becker; 2. CAUM PROMISED E THE MOON, Pam Morgan

2-YR STALLION: 1. CAUM DOUBLE E SINFUL, Pam Morgan

JR CH STALLION: 1. CAUM DOUBLE E SINFUL, Pam Morgan; 2. LOESS HILLS CHANCES R, Kim & Tom Becker

3- & 4-YR STALLION: 1. SFG AIKANES FLYING CHANGE, Celeste D Othmer Brown Timothy

AGED STALLION: 1. FUTURITY'S ELLUSION, Pam Morgan; 2. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans

SR CH STALLION: 1. FUTURITY'S ELLUSION, Pam Morgan; 2. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans

GR CH STALLION: 1. CAUM DOUBLE E SINFUL, Pam Morgan; 2. FUTURITY'S ELLUSION, Pam Morgan

WNLNG & YRLNG MARE: 1. CAUM LEAF'S POCKET PRINCESS (RAF), Pam Morgan; 2. CAUM CAND E KISSES, Kim & Tom Becker; 3. CAUM BUCK NAKED CHAMOIS (RAF), Pam Morgan; 4. SOREALS TINY TOT, Betty Haynie

JR CH MARE: 1. CAUM LEAF'S POCKET PRINCESS (RAF), Pam Morgan; 2. CAUM CAND E KISSES, Kim & Tom Becker

3- & 4-YR MARE: 1. CAUM DELIGHTFUL E SINFUL, Pam Morgan

AGED MARE: 1. CAUM SUGAR E BRITCHES, Pam Morgan; 2. CAUM BEAM'S MYSTIQUE, Kim & Tom Becker

SR CH MARE: 1. CAUM SUGAR E BRITCHES, Pam Morgan; 2. CAUM DELIGHTFUL E SINFUL, Pam Morgan

GR CH MARE: 1. CAUM SUGAR E BRITCHES, Pam Morgan; 2. CAUM LEAF'S POCKET PRINCESS (RAF), Pam Morgan

AGED GELDING: 1. RG CHUM, Tamara Cooper; 2. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans

GR CH GELDING: 1. RG CHUM, Tamara Cooper; 2. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans



Miscellaneous
JR EXH SHOWMANSHIP: 1. RG FALCON PRINCE, Brandon Essink; 2. RG BAYOU BLUE LARRAUE, Carriage Hill Farm; 3. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans

OPEN REINING SR OR JR HORSE: 1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans

TRAIL TACK OPTIONAL: 1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans; 2. AZKACHINA SPIRIT, Bonnie Lang

WESTERN RIDING: 1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans

WESTERN STOCK HORSE: 1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans

MORGAN FAMILY: 1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans: 1. RG TUFF ACT TO FOLLOW, Grunden Ranch Morgans; 2. SCF CENTAUR, Arthur L & Mary C Waring; 2. CY DON'S IMAGE, Mary C Waring

WALK/TROT : 1. RG BAYOU BLUE LARRAUE, Carriage Hill Farm

JACK BENNY: 1. SCF CENTAUR, Arthur L & Mary C Waring; 2. RG CHUM, Tamara Cooper; 3. RG EBONY MISS LARA, Jeffrey A & Valarie A Herber; 4. CAUM BEAM'S MYSTIQUE, Kim & Tom Becker

COMMAND ENG OR WEST: 1. ALIAS FIZZ, Diane Fucinaro; 2. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans; 3. MISTY GREEN JEREMY, David & Diane Fucinaro; 4. RG EBONY MISS LARA, Jeffrey A & Valarie A Herber

CAVALCADE AMERICANA: 1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans; 2. RG BAYOU BLUE LARRAUE, Carriage Hill Farm; 3. RG MIDNIGHT DELIGHT, Carriage Hill Farm

JR EXH HIGH-PT AWARD: 1. TREBLES ON STAGE, David & Michele Medved

VERSATILITY CH: 1. SMS RUSHMORE, Carriage Hill Farm

MORGAN SHOW CH: 1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans; 2. MISTY GREEN PARADE, Jeffrey & Rosalie Weber



Pleasure Driving
AM PL DRIV: 1. TREBLES ON STAGE, David & Michele Medved; 2. BONNIE LEE MAJORDOMO, Mark Dierson; 3. RKT NORDIC FOXY LADY, Zachary Kaup

PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. JSM PAUPER OF SANDHILL, Grunden Ranch Morgans

LADIES PL DRIV: 1. TREBLES ON STAGE, David & Michele Medved; 2. PLAINSVIEW BLACK JACK, Jean Williams Doll; 3. RKT NORDIC FOXY LADY, Zachary Kaup; 4. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans

PL DRIV: 1. SMS RUSHMORE, Carriage Hill Farm; 2. BONNIE LEE MAJORDOMO, Mark Dierson; 3. TREBLES ON STAGE, David & Michele Medved; 4. PLAINSVIEW BLACK JACK, Jean Williams Doll

MAIDEN PL DRIV: 1. RKT NORDIC FOXY LADY, Zachary Kaup

JR EXH PL DRIV: 1. TREBLES ON STAGE, David & Michele Medved; 2. RKT NORDIC FOXY LADY, Zachary Kaup; 3. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans; 4. SMS RUSHMORE, Carriage Hill Farm

PL DRIV CH: 1. TREBLES ON STAGE, David & Michele Medved; 2. PLAINSVIEW BLACK JACK, Jean Williams Doll; 3. BONNIE LEE MAJORDOMO, Mark Dierson



Western Pleasure
AM WEST PL: 1. CY DON'S IMAGE, Mary C Waring; 2. SCF CENTAUR, Arthur L & Mary C Waring; 3. ALIAS FIZZ, Diane Fucinaro; 4. RG FALCON PRINCE, Brandon Essink

WEST PL LADIES: 1. SCF CENTAUR, Arthur L & Mary C Waring; 2. CY DON'S IMAGE, Mary C Waring; 3. ALIAS FIZZ, Diane Fucinaro; 4. RG MIDNIGHT DELIGHT, Carriage Hill Farm

JR EXH WEST PL: 1. SCF CENTAUR, Arthur L & Mary C Waring; 2. RG TUFF ACT TO FOLLOW, Grunden Ranch Morgans; 3. CY DON'S IMAGE, Mary C Waring; 4. RG FALCON PRINCE, Brandon Essink

WEST PL: 1. MISTY GREEN JEREMY, David & Diane Fucinaro; 2. RG NEBRASKA TALSTAR, Carriage Hill Farm; 3. RG BLACK DANDY, RG Morgans; 4. SCF CENTAUR, Arthur L & Mary C Waring

WEST PL GENTS: 1. RG NEBRASKA TALSTAR, Carriage Hill Farm; 2. RG BLACK DANDY, RG Morgans; 3. RG FALCON PRINCE, Brandon Essink; 4. FINALLYS BOLD FIGURE, Samuel P McChesney III/Vicki S McChesney

MAIDEN WEST PL: 1. RG EBONY MISS LARA, Jeffrey A & Valarie A Herber; 2. MISTY GREEN JEREMY, David & Diane Fucinaro; 3. RG BLACK DANDY, RG Morgans; 4. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans

WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. FLINTWOOD NOT AN ISSUE, Irene Nedved; 2. RG BLACK DANDY, RG Morgans; 3. AZKACHINA SPIRIT, Bonnie Lang; 4. JSM PAUPER OF SANDHILL, Grunden Ranch Morgans

WEST PL CH: 1. MISTY GREEN JEREMY, David & Diane Fucinaro; 2. SCF CENTAUR, Arthur L & Mary C Waring; 3. RG NEBRASKA TALSTAR, Carriage Hill Farm; 4. RG BLACK DANDY, RG Morgans



Equitation
HUNTER SEAT: 1. Meredith Weber; 2. Jane Fucinaro; 3. Laura Bassett; 4. Chelsi Medved

LEADLINE: 1. Austin Jensen; 2. Shelby Kaup; 3. Riley Teten; 4. Tyler Ulrichson

SADDLE SEAT: 1. Madison Nedved; 2. Kelsey Nygren; 3. Brandon Essink; 4. Chelsi Medved

STOCK SEAT: 1. Laura Bassett; 2. Chelsi Medved; 3. Brandon Essink; 4. Kelsey Nygren

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works