Show Results

Nebraska State Fair

July 8th, 2007

Dates: July 8-30,2007
Location: Lincoln, Nebraska
Morgan Judge: Joyce Swanson


Carriage Driving

CAVALCADE AMERICANA:
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
2. CADUCEUS GOLIATH, Carol & Earl Miller
3. MUR ROYAL'S JOYRIDE, RG Morgans


Classic Pleasure Driving

CLASSIC PL DRIVE:
1. CADUCEUS GOLIATH, Carol & Earl Miller
2. RKT NORDIC FOXY LADY, Zachary Kaup


Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL ENG PL:
1. CAUM BEAM'S ARSONIST, Betty Haynie
2. CADUCEUS GOLIATH, Carol & Earl Miller
3. HYLEE CAPTIVATING, Rosalie Weber & Allison Weber
4. CAUM BEAM'S MYSTIQUE, Kim & Tom Becker


English Pleasure

LADIES ENG PL:
1. CAUM BEAM'S MYSTIQUE, Kim & Tom Becker
2. A AND R DOLLY'S FARRAH, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

AM ENG PL:
1. BONNIE LEE MAJORDOMO, Mark Diersen
2. A AND R DOLLY'S FARRAH, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
3. CADUCEUS GOLIATH, Carol & Earl Miller
4. REK'S MILLENIUM, Nicholas Kaup

ENG PL:
1. CAUM BEAM'S ARSONIST, Betty Haynie
2. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
3. CADUCEUS GOLIATH, Carol & Earl Miller

ENG PL JR HORSE:
1. OCS RISING PHOENIX, Donald A Young

MAIDEN ENG PL:
1. CAUM BEAM'S MYSTIQUE, Kim & Tom Becker
2. A AND R DOLLY'S FARRAH, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

JR EX ENG PL:
1. HYLEE CAPTIVATING, Rosalie Weber & Allison Weber
2. CHALLIE'S FIRETHORN, Shawn Gallagher
3. RG BAYOU BLUE LARRAUE, Carriage Hill Farm
4. CADUCEUS GOLIATH, Carol & Earl Miller

ENG PL CH STAKE:
1. HYLEE CAPTIVATING, Rosalie Weber & Allison Weber
2. CAUM BEAM'S MYSTIQUE, Kim & Tom Becker
3. CAUM BEAM'S ARSONIST, Betty Haynie
4. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden


Hunter Pleasure

MAIDEN HUNT PL:
1. AZKACHINA SPIRIT, Bonnie Lang
2. STORMY ESCAPADE, Staci & Randi Makinen
3. CAUM BEAM'S ARSONIST, Betty Haynie
4. RG MIDNIGHT DELIGHT, Carriage Hill Farm

LADIES HUNTER PL:
1. HYLEE CAPTIVATING, Rosalie Weber & Allison Weber
2. RG MIDNIGHT DELIGHT, Carriage Hill Farm
3. STORMY ESCAPADE, Staci & Randi Makinen

HUNT PL :
1. CAUM BEAM'S ARSONIST, Betty Haynie
2. AZKACHINA SPIRIT, Bonnie Lang
3. RG MIDNIGHT DELIGHT, Carriage Hill Farm
4. STORMY ESCAPADE, Staci & Randi Makinen

JR EX HUNT PL:
1. RG MIDNIGHT DELIGHT, Carriage Hill Farm
2. RG BAYOU BLUE LARRAUE, Carriage Hill Farm
3. CHALLIE'S FIRETHORN, Shawn Gallagher
4. HYLEE CAPTIVATING, Rosalie Weber & Allison Weber

AM HUNT PL:
1. STORMY ESCAPADE, Staci & Randi Makinen

HUNT PL CH STAKE:
1. CHALLIE'S FIRETHORN, Shawn Gallagher
2. RG MIDNIGHT DELIGHT, Carriage Hill Farm
3. CAUM BEAM'S ARSONIST, Betty Haynie
4. AZKACHINA SPIRIT, Bonnie Lang


In-Hand

WEANLING & YEARLING MARES:
1. CAUM TOTAL E SINFUL, Kim & Tom Becker
2. GILDA OF EASTGATE, Daniel & Mary Monson

TWO YEAR OLD MARES:
1. SOREALS BIT OF HONEY, Bonnie Lang

JR CH & RESERVE:
1. CAUM TOTAL E SINFUL, Kim & Tom Becker
2. SOREALS BIT OF HONEY, Bonnie Lang

3 & 4 YR OLD MARES:
1. STARBOARD'S TIME TO SHINE, Aestival Morgan Farm Eric & Kirk Stoddard

AGED MARES:
1. RG EBONY MISS LARA, Jeffrey A & Valarie A Herber
2. A AND R DOLLY'S FARRAH, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

MARES SENIOR CHAMP & RESERVE:
1. STARBOARD'S TIME TO SHINE, Aestival Morgan Farm Eric & Kirk Stoddard
2. RG EBONY MISS LARA, Jeffrey A & Valarie A Herber

MARE GRAND & RESERVE CHAMP:
1. CAUM TOTAL E SINFUL, Kim & Tom Becker
2. STARBOARD'S TIME TO SHINE, Aestival Morgan Farm Eric & Kirk Stoddard

3 & 4 GELDINGS:
1. RG SKIPPER BOY, Kim A & William B Pence

AGED GELDINGS:
1. BONNIE LEE MAJORDOMO, Mark Diersen
2. JOE BLACK, Rosalie Weber
3. STORMY ESCAPADE, Staci & Randi Makinen
4. R&K'S ACAPPELLA, Kate Rawlinson

GELDING GRAND & RESERVE CHAMP:
1. BONNIE LEE MAJORDOMO, Mark Diersen
2. JOE BLACK, Rosalie Weber

WEANLING/YEARLING STALLIONS:
1. AMHF JOHNNY B GOODE, Mark Diersen
2. MIGGLE OF EASTGATE, Daniel & Mary Monson
3. PL MI TE REVELATION, Kim & Tom Becker
4. MOA MIDNIGHT RIDE, Aestival Morgan Farm Eric & Kirk Stoddard

STALLION JR CH & RESERVE:
1. AMHF JOHNNY B GOODE, Mark Diersen
2. MUGGLE OF EASTGATE, Daniel & Mary Monson

3/4 STALLIONS:
1. LOESS HILLS CHANCES R, Kim & Tom Becker
2. OCS RISING PHOENIX, Donald A Young

AGED STALLIONS:
1. CAUM BEAM'S ARSONIST, Betty Haynie
2. AZKACHINA SPIRIT, Bonnie Lang
3. JMF IRISH RAVEN, Aestival Morgan Farm Eric & Kirk Stoddard
4. MUR ROYAL'S JOYRIDE, RG Morgans

STALLION SR CH & RESERVE:
1. CAUM BEAM'S ARSONIST, Betty Haynie
2. LOESS HILLS CHANCES R, Kim & Tom Becker

STALLION GRAND & RESERVE CH:
1. CAUM BEAM'S ARSONIST, Betty Haynie
2. AMHF JOHNNY B GOODE, Mark Diersen

SHOW CH & RESERVE:
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
2. CAUM BEAM'S ARSONIST, Betty Haynie


Miscellaneous

TRAIL TACK OPTIONAL:
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
2. DRUMLIN CAROL, Shawn Gallagher
3. REK GENESIS, Zachary Kaup
4. MUR ROYAL'S JOYRIDE, RG Morgans

OPEN REINING:
1. DRUMLIN CAROL, Shawn Gallagher
2. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
3. JSM PAUPER OF SANDHILL, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

JR EX SHOWMANSHIP:
1. RG FALCON PRINCE, Brandon Essink
2. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
3. WINTERHAVEN WINDFIRE, Douglas & Jeanne Gallagher
4. RG BAYOU BLUE LARRAUE, Carriage Hill Farm ,

WEST STOCK HORSE:
1. DRUMLIN CAROL, Shawn Gallagher
2. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

FAMILY:
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

WALK/TROT RIDER 11/UNDER:
1. REK GENESIS, Zachary Kaup
2. COYOTE HOLLOW KLASSY, Tracey Lynn Aus

JR EX HIGH POINT AWARD:
1. CAUM COSMIC COMMANDER, Denise L & Donald W Wetmore
2. RG FALCON PRINCE, Brandon Essink

VERSATILITY CH:
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

WEST JACK BENNY:
1. RG NEBRASKA TALSTAR, Carriage Hill Farm
2. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
3. AZKACHINA SPIRIT, Bonnie Lang
4. JSM PAUPER OF SANDHILL, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

ENG JACK BENNY:
1. CAUM BEAM'S MYSTIQUE, Kim & Tom Becker
2. RG MIDNIGHT DELIGHT, Carriage Hill Farm
3. RG FLYHAWK'S DESTINY, Kim A & William B Pence

COMMAND ENG OR WEST:
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
2. AZKACHINA SPIRIT, Bonnie Lang
3. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
4. JSM PAUPER OF SANDHILL, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

WESTERN RIDING:
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
2. MUR ROYAL'S JOYRIDE, RG Morgans


Pleasure Driving

AM PL DRIVE:
1. BONNIE LEE MAJORDOMO, Mark Diersen
2. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
3. RG BLACK FLETCHER, Jeffrey A & Valarie A Herber

PL DRIVE JR HORSE:
1. RG BLACK FLETCHER, Jeffrey A & Valarie A Herber

PL DRIVE:
1. BONNIE LEE MAJORDOMO, Mark Diersen
2. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

MAIDEN PL DRIVE :
1. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
2. RG BLACK FLETCHER, Jeffrey A & Valarie A Herber

LADIES PL DRIVE:
1. HYLEE CAPTIVATING, Rosalie Weber & Allison Weber
2. RG BLACK FLETCHER, Jeffrey A & Valarie A Herber
3. RKT NORDIC FOXY LADY, Zachary Kaup

JR EX PL DRIVE:
1. CADUCEUS GOLIATH, Carol & Earl Miller
2. RG BAYOU BLUE LARRAUE, Carriage Hill Farm
3. RKT NORDIC FOXY LADY, Zachary Kaup
4. HYLEE CAPTIVATING, Rosalie Weber & Allison Weber

PL DRIVE CH STAKE:
1. HYLEE CAPTIVATING, Rosalie Weber & Allison Weber
2. BONNIE LEE MAJORDOMO, Mark Diersen
3. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
4. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden


Western Pleasure

AM WEST PL:
1. RG NEBRASKA TALSTAR, Carriage Hill Farm
2. RG FALCON PRINCE, Brandon Essink
3. REK GENESIS, Zachary Kaup
4. RG BLACK DANDY, RG Morgans

WEST PL LADIES:
1. CAUM COSMIC COMMANDER, Denise L & Donald W Wetmore
2. A AND R DOLLY'S FARRAH, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
3. MIST CHIEF L K LIGHTFOOT, Kristin & Francis Peterson
4. RG EBONY MISS LARA, Jeffrey A & Valarie A Herber

JR EX WEST PL:
1. RG BAYOU BLUE LARRAUE, Carriage Hill Farm
2. CAUM COSMIC COMMANDER, Denise L & Donald W Wetmore
3. JOE BLACK, Rosalie Weber
4. REK GENESIS, Zachary Kaup

WEST PL GENTS:
1. RG BAYOU BLUE LARRAUE, Carriage Hill Farm
2. REK GENESIS, Zachary Kaup
3. JOE BLACK, Rosalie Weber
4. RG NEBRASKA TALSTAR, Carriage Hill Farm

WEST PL :
1. AZKACHINA SPIRIT, Bonnie Lang
2. REK GENESIS, Zachary Kaup
3. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
4. RG FALCON PRINCE, Brandon Essink

WEST PL JR HORSE:
1. FLYHAWK'S NIGHTBREEZE, RG Morgans
2. RC NEBRASKA LONESTAR, Carriage Hill Farm
3. KLT IMA CAN CAN GIRL, Jack & Tracey Jones
4. CUB HOLLOW GW, Zachary Kaup

MAIDEN WEST PL:
1. REK GENESIS, Zachary Kaup
2. CAUM BEAM'S ARSONIST, Betty Haynie
3. KLT IMA CAN CAN GIRL, Jack & Tracey Jones
4. RG STUART'S MONARCH, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden

WEST PL CH STAKE:
1. RG REGENCY CHESTER, Grunden Ranch Morgans Harlan & Tamara Grunden
2. RG BAYOU BLUE LARRAUE, Carriage Hill Farm
3. AZKACHINA SPIRIT, Bonnie Lang
4. CAUM COSMIC COMMANDER, Denise L & Donald W Wetmore


Equitation

AMHA HUNT & SADDLE SEAT MEDAL:
1. Sidnee Pavel
2. Meredith Weber

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL:
1. Brandon Essink

AMHA WEST SEAT MEDAL:
1. John R Essink
2. Brandon Essink
3. Megan Grunden
4. Sidnee Pavel

JR EX HUNT SEAT EQ:
1. Sidnee Pavel
2. Brandon Essink
3. Meredith Weber
4. Randi Makinen

JR EX SADDLE SEAT EQ:
1. Sidnee Pavel
2. Brandon Essink
3. John R Essink
4. Meredith Weber

JR EX STOCK SEAT EQ:
1. John R Essink
2. Sidnee Pavel
3. Sandi Peterson
4. Zachary Kaup

LEADLINE :
1. Chloe Hillman
2. Quinn Avila

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works