Show Results

New York Regional

September 16th, 2008

Dates: September 10-13, 2008
Location: Syracuse, New York
Judges: Dwayne Knowles, Sandy Sessink, Cindy Canace,
Joanne Povenski

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV WORKING PL
1. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
2. RAINTREE SAM I AM, Gary J & Jo Ann Ward
3. RANDALLANE BEAUBROOKE, Leigh M Semilof
4. SCOTCH ON THE ROCKS, Nancy S Vidler

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
2. RANDALLANE BEAUBROOKE, Leigh M Semilof
3. RAINTREE SAM I AM, Gary J & Jo Ann Ward
4. SCOTCH ON THE ROCKS, Nancy S Vidler

CARR DRIV TIMED OBSTACLES
1. RAINTREE SAM I AM, Gary J & Jo Ann Ward
2. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
3. RANDALLANE BEAUBROOKE, Leigh M Semilof
4. SCOTCH ON THE ROCKS, Nancy S Vidler

CARR DRIV SCURRY OBSTACLES
1. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
2. RAINTREE SAM I AM, Gary J & Jo Ann Ward
3. RANDALLANE BEAUBROOKE, Leigh M Semilof

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, Antonia L Watkins
3. OAK CREEK RARE DESIGN, Eleanor Hutcheson
4. HOMESPUN TOP NOTE, Wallace E & Dorothy Holmes

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. REUBEN-IDE BACK BAY, George Fayad
2. LITTLE ACRE PRINCE ANDREW, John & Danielle Aubin

CL PL DRIV JR EXH STAKE
1. OUT ON THE TOWN, Maria & Richard Bernard
2. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans

CL PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. LITTLE ACRE PRINCE ANDREW, John & Danielle Aubin
2. HOMESPUN TOP NOTE, Wallace E & Dorothy Holmes
3. QLS ARPEGGIO, Judith M Manchester-Vassie

CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. MEM TASER, Rachel Frazier
2. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, Antonia L Watkins
3. MERRIEHILL HIGH SPIRITS, Nancy Elliott
4. OAK CREEK RARE DESIGN, Eleanor Hutcheson

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. REUBEN-IDE BACK BAY, George Fayad
2. LITTLE ACRE PRINCE ANDREW, John & Danielle Aubin

CL PL DRIV CH
1. STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, Antonia L Watkins
3. MERRIEHILL HIGH SPIRITS, Nancy Elliott
4. OAK CREEK RARE DESIGN, Eleanor Hutcheson

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL AOTS
1. FESTIVAL FLAMENCO, Roberta U & Robert Marshall
2. TRIED-N-TRU TALLTETON, Bonnie Carroccia

CL PL JR EXH
1. SYNCOPATION, Daisy Beisler
2. OUT ON THE TOWN, Maria & Richard Bernard
3. KANDLE'S LEGENDA, Elizabeth Loftus
4. SIOUX'S BOOGIE KNIGHT, Mary L Neidlinger

CL PL 15H & OVER
1. UVM MACIVER, Lynn M DeYoung Deborah S Rich
2. SUNNY ACRES TOP SHELF, Susan & Edward Werdein
3. KSB MOMENTUM, Karen L Gabriel

CL PL UNDER 15H
1. STONECROFT AFTER MIDNIGHT, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. CVH CELTIC KNIGHT, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
3. TREBLES DOUBLE EXPOSURE, Mike Kropp & Sharon M Skelly
4. GROVECREST PANACHE, Marcia O'Connor

CL PL LIMIT HORSE
1. PONDVIEW E-Z SPIRIT, James Podesva
2. MELDON MANSFIELD, Thomas M Carpenter
3. LATOURS I'M WILLY FANCY, Kelly Dickson
4. ARBORIA THISIZIT, Mark Shaffer

CL PL ADULT NOV RIDER
1. SLAM DUNK, Marcia O'Connor
2. JMS VALEDICTORIAN, John J Pawlikowski
3. SEAWAY SAILOR, Barbara Wade

CL PL AM MASTERS
1. BBY GLORIOUS COMMAND, Barbara Ray
2. FESTIVAL FLAMENCO, Roberta U & Robert Marshall
3. GROVECREST PANACHE, Marcia O'Connor
4. GDT LEGEND CROWN JEWEL, Daisy Beisler

CL PL LADIES
1. EXTREMELEE, Dantree Farm
2. KANDLE'S LEGENDA, Elizabeth Loftus
3. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
4. FRENCH EPISODE, Karen J Strickland Ann F Mail

NY FUT ALUMNI CL PL
1. SUNNY ACRES TOP SHELF, Susan & Edward Werdein

CL PL JR HORSE
1. SLAM DUNK, Marcia O'Connor
2. DANTREE SECRETS, Dantree Farm

CL PL CH
1. STONECROFT AFTER MIDNIGHT, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. EXTREMELEE, Dantree Farm
3. MEM TASER, Rachel Frazier
4. BBY GLORIOUS COMMAND, Barbara Ray

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. SYNCOPATION, Daisy Beisler
2. OUT ON THE TOWN, Maria & Richard Bernard
3. SUNNY ACRES TOP SHELF, Susan & Edward Werdein
4. SIOUX'S BOOGIE KNIGHT, Mary L Neidlinger

CL PL JR HORSE CH
1. SLAM DUNK, Marcia O'Connor
2. UVM MACIVER, Lynn M DeYoung Deborah S Rich
3. SUNNY ACRES THE WIZARD, Nancy S Vidler

Dressage
USDF INTRO TEST A
1. STONELEIGH JAZZ TIME, Mary Ellen Mulligan
2. L&A-KNAPPS HANDSOME DUDE, David Smart

USDF INTRO TEST B
1. DANELL'S BAYSIDE, Denise Ross
2. L&A-KNAPPS HANDSOME DUDE, David Smart
3. STONELEIGH JAZZ TIME, Mary Ellen Mulligan

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. FOX DESERT STORM, Holly Bedient
2. HIGHOVER FRENCH KRYSTLE, Angela M Thayer
3. GRAMAR ROAD KING CLASSIC, Margaret G Oden
4. CHANDELLEHIGH STARCOMMAND, David M Smart Kate P Gubbins

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
2. GRAMAR ROAD KING CLASSIC, Margaret G Oden
3. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Tricia Waclena
4. CSCM LADY JANE, Christine Sackett

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. GRAMAR ROAD KING CLASSIC, Margaret G Oden
2. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Tricia Waclena
3. FOX DESERT STORM, Holly Bedient
4. SWEENEYS WARRIOR SPIRIT, Mary Ann Edwards

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4
1. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
2. FOX DESERT STORM, Holly Bedient
3. SWEENEYS WARRIOR SPIRIT, Mary Ann Edwards
4. EQUINOX RENAISSANCE, Carol Rog

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3
1. DVF KONAGHER, Denise Ross

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 4
1. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
2. DVF KONAGHER, Denise Ross

English Pleasure
ENG PL MARE
1. FAIR CATCH, Doug & Marlene Sluiter
2. ULTRAS LEGAL ADVANTAGE, Richard & Brittany Lee
3. LSF SHE'S COME UNDONE, Alicia M Fraser
4. HOMESPUN LADY LYON, Wallace E & Dorothy Holmes

ENG PL S/G
1. CHERRYDALE ACAPPELLA, Deedee Ludlam
2. MEM BAD BOY, George Schott
3. FCF CHAMPAGNE COMMAND, Betsy Clark
4. AQUARIAN NEW MOON, Nancy J & Jeanne M Herrick

ENG PL JR HORSE 4-YR
1. MEM SAMBUCA, George Schott
2. UVM MARTIN ST LOUIS, Jennifer Dileo
3. UVM MADE TO ORDER, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm
4. LPS ULTRA SWEET, Dr George B & Arlene S Young

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. PARTRIDGE HILL PRIORITY, Elizabeth A K Webb
2. ULTRAS HIGH DEFINITION, Annie & Marty Landry
3. KJM SOUL SURVIVOR, Morgan Butler
4. SALISBURY SPECIAL, Jennifer L Keuhn/Nicole M Panek

NY FUT ALUMNI ENG PL
1. FLAIRAGEOUS, Thomas & Rebecca Lawlor
2. HD VALHALLA, W H Miner Ag & Research Inst

ENG PL JR HORSE 3-YR
1. CHERRYDALE MADALENA, Robin Molaskey Herrick
2. JMS JULIETTE, Sharon Currie
3. FROSTED FLAKE, Raymond & Erika Ramsey
4. STONE'S THROW CONTESSA, Jane R Elliott

ENG PL LADIES
1. QUEENS FANCY ME , Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. ULTRAS LEGAL HOLIDAY, Stephen D Smith
3. LSF SHE'S COME UNDONE, Alicia M Fraser
4. SILVERSIDES RISING SON, Penny McKee

ENG PL JR EXH
1. GAMEPIECE, Sheaffer Farm
2. AMHF PHOTO OP, Traci Brown
3. KJM SOUL SURVIVOR, Morgan Butler
4. THE GATE KEEPER, Abby Ann Jones

ENG PL AM 15H & OVER
1. BAD COMPANY, Elizabeth & Tom Burick
2. KANDLE'S EMERSON, Marie Vandemark
3. ULTRAS HIGH DEFINITION, Annie & Marty Landry
4. AFF CHARISMA, Nancy Proulx

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE
1. WTS SIMPLY OUTRAGEOUS, Patrick E Terra
2. SILVERSIDES RISING SON, Penny McKee
3. ARBORIA TREASURE COAST, Nicholas Pelham Robin M Pelham
4. HD VALHALLA, W H Miner Ag & Research Inst

ENG PL AM UNDER 15H
1. HB MISS INTIMIDATION, Kathleen Tomlinson
2. MERRIEHILL LOCAL TALENT, Holly Bedient
3. HILTON'S VICTORY PASS, Thomas D & Suzanne M Bieber

ENG PL CH
1. FAIR CATCH, Doug & Marlene Sluiter
2. MEM BAD BOY, George Schott

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. GAMEPIECE, Sheaffer Farm
2. AMHF PHOTO OP, Traci Brown
3. KJM SOUL SURVIVOR, Morgan Butler
4. THE GATE KEEPER, Abby Ann Jones

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. MEM SAMBUCA, George Schott
2. JMS JULIETTE, Sharon Currie
3. UVM MADE TO ORDER, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm
4. LPS ULTRA SWEET, Dr George B & Arlene S Young

ENG PL AM CH
1. BAD COMPANY, Elizabeth & Tom Burick
2. KANDLE'S EMERSON, Marie Vandemark
3. GABLE HIT THE ROAD JACK, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
4. MERRIEHILL LOCAL TALENT, Holly Bedient

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. MANCINI, Katherine S Allingham Deborah
2. BRISCO COUNTY JR, William Vidler
3. IRON FORGE SUGAR BLUES, Jacqueline D Harrington
4. MLR ANTICIPATED EDITION, Dolores & William Bucci

HUNT PL AM 15H & OVER
1. SUNNY ACRES SNEEK-A-PEEK, Nancy S Vidler
2. GEO-JAN'S TWINKLING STAR, Joanne M Peters
3. SPM FORTUNE'S DELITE, Cynthia Brown-Clark
4. NSM ARMAGEDDON , Patricia L Walter

HUNT PL JR HORSE 4-YR
1. AMHF BRAVADO, Taylor N Clark
2. KANDLE'S ENVIOUS, Marie Vandemark
3. MILAGROS LOLITA, Carey L Churchill
4. CRC'S CALENDER GIRL, Dawn E Johns

HUNT PL AM UNDER 15H
1. HWF PLAY N HOOKIE, Christine Monteith
2. CSF LADY PARADON, Charles Van De Mar
3. DANELL'S TOP GUN, Barbara L Wagner
4. XM ALSACE LORRAINE, Janet & Charles Farnell

HUNT PL JR HORSE 3-YR
1. CRAZY LOVE, The Brown/Klein Family
2. MEM LOOK AT ME, Loek & Robert Neimeth
3. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Rachel A Scott
4. BROGIN KIRI, Chris Monteith

HUNT PL S/G
1. TTA KNIGHT OF GLORY, Andrea Graeff
2. HASTY'S HONOR, Katelyn Jenkins
3. MELDON HAWK, Anne Munro
4. QUA-LITY NOBLEMAN, Julie Rohrer

HUNT PL MARE
1. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, Antonia L Watkins
2. MEM EVENING AFFAIR, Loek & Robert Neimeth
3. THE DAUGHTER IN-LAW, Carol Ouellette

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. MERRIEHILL ISA BOO, Megan P & Katherine Vail
2. HYLEE SHAME ON YOU, Nancy S Vidler
3. SUNNY ACRES DARK SHADOWS, Brad V & Ann H Scussell
4. MSV KISMET, Kacie F Aitken

HUNT PL AM LIMIT
1. SPM FORTUNE'S DELITE, Cynthia Brown-Clark
2. IRON FORGE SUGAR BLUES, Jacqueline D Harrington
3. TREBLE'S JOHNNY B GOODE, Norma Gibney
4. HWF PLAY N HOOKIE, Christine Monteith

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Cara Lynne Schengrund
2. TREBLE'S JOHNNY B GOODE, Norma Gibney
3. PARKSIDE PREMIER, Priscilla Inglis
3. DUNSCORE FINAL FLIGHT, Debora L Kieffer

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. BRISCO COUNTY JR, William Vidler
2. CBMF BACKSTAGE PASS, John & Susan Tillson
3. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Rachel A Scott
4. MLR ANTICIPATED EDITION, Dolores & William Bucci

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. WALNUT RIDGE'S SOLID GOLD, Anna Kufs
2. JNP SIMPLY DELOREAN, Jennifer L Keuhn/Nicole M Panek
3. EIRE CREST VALENTINO, Robert L Tait
4. RIG PARK AVENUE, Randall C & Ilene C Goulette

HUNT PL LADIES
1. HASTY'S HONOR, Katelyn Jenkins
2. CJS FINAL DESTINATION, Cindy Fischer Shepherd
3. CBMF BACKSTAGE PASS, John & Susan Tillson
4. DRAGONSMEADE GRAND ISLE, Dragonsmeade

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. CJS FINAL DESTINATION, Cindy Fischer Shepherd
2. IRON FORGE SUGAR BLUES, Jacqueline D Harrington
3. NSM ARMAGEDDON , Patricia L Walter
4. CENTURY OAK GALLIVANT, Anjelica Stanko

HUNT PL AM NOVICE RIDER
1. IRON FORGE SUGAR BLUES, Jacqueline D Harrington
2. ALMANAC STAR FINALE, Nancy & Stephen Holmes
3. GAF JOHNNY BE GOOD, Kevin & Beth Blankenhorn
4. TREBLE'S JOHNNY B GOODE, Norma Gibney

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. MEM EVENING AFFAIR, Loek & Robert Neimeth
2. BRISCO COUNTY JR, William Vidler
3. GDT MISS JUBILANT, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti
4. MLR ANTICIPATED EDITION, Dolores & William Bucci

HUNT PL AOTS
1. ALMANAC STAR FINALE, Nancy & Stephen Holmes
2. TRIED-N-TRU TALLTETON, Bonnie Carroccia
3. SUNNY ACRES STARBURST, Nancy S Vidler
4. MANCINI, Katherine S Allingham Deborah

NY FUT ALUMNI HUNT PL
1. RIG PARK AVENUE, Randall C & Ilene C Goulette
2. SUNNY ACRES SNEEK-A-PEEK, Nancy S Vidler
3. MILAGROS LOLITA, Carey L Churchill
4. SEAWAY SAILOR, Barbara Wade

HUNT PL CH
1. TTA KNIGHT OF GLORY, Andrea Graeff
2. QUA-LITY NOBLEMAN, Julie Rohrer
3. HASTY'S HONOR, Katelyn Jenkins
4. MELDON HAWK, Anne Munro

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. CRAZY LOVE, The Brown/Klein Family
2. MEM LOOK AT ME, Loek & Robert Neimeth
3. CRC'S CALENDER GIRL, Dawn E Johns
4. CBMF BACKSTAGE PASS, John & Susan Tillson

W/T HUNT PL 11 & UNDER
1. MCM AMERICAN PRAYER, Isabella Ferri Beebout
2. RGR MOONSHADOW, Robert & Taylor Severino
3. EL-D-BARS HI LITE, Crystal Green
4. HARTLAND INFINITY, Anwer & Mary Puthawala

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. RIG PARK AVENUE, Randall C & Ilene C Goulette
2. MERRIEHILL ISA BOO, Megan P & Katherine Vail

HUNT PL AM CH
1. NSM ARMAGEDDON , Patricia L Walter
2. TREBLE'S JOHNNY B GOODE, Norma Gibney
3. CJS FINAL DESTINATION, Cindy Fischer Shepherd
4. ALMANAC STAR FINALE, Nancy & Stephen Holmes

In-Hand
WNLNG MARE
1. DRF MIRROR IMAGE (RAF), Joanne Galvin
2. PVF ON MY TERMS (RAF), Debora Kieffer

YRLNG MARE
1. MIRABELLAS MOULIN ROUGE, Mark Witzany/Greg Witzany
2. STONELEIGH TIME TO BOOGIE, Mary Ellen Mulligan
3. SUNNY ACRES MISS SCARLET, Kathryn Gallant

2-YR MARE
1. CUMLAUDE PHILADELPHIA, Joann H Celecki & Diane C Garrow
2. STONELEIGH DOUBLE THYME, Mary Ellen Mulligan
3. UVM OAKLEY, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm

JR CH MARE
1. DRF MIRROR IMAGE (RAF), Joanne Galvin
2. MIRABELLAS MOULIN ROUGE, Mark Witzany/Greg Witzany

3-YR MARE
1. LITTLE BIT OF REGGAE, Daniel Allgyer
2. GS STELLALUNA, Thomas D & Suzanne M Bieber

4-YR MARE
1. UVM MAKAYLA, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm
2. MEM SHOCK & AWE, George Schott

5 & OVER MARE
1. FAIR CATCH, Doug & Marlene Sluiter
2. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, Antonia L Watkins

SR CH MARE
1. FAIR CATCH, Doug & Marlene Sluiter
2. LITTLE BIT OF REGGAE, Daniel Allgyer

GR CH MARE
1. FAIR CATCH, Doug & Marlene Sluiter
2. DRF MIRROR IMAGE (RAF), Joanne Galvin

WNLNG & YRLNG GELDING
1. MUAD'S DIB (RAF), Melody Hasher Kendall
2. HUNTERDON HERO, Brad V & Ann H Scussell

2-YR GELDING
1. LPS MVP, Lynn Peeples LLC
2. GULLWING DOUBLE TROUBLE, Mike Kropp & Sharon M Skelly
3. SUNNY ACRES BAD MOJO, Nancy S Vidler

JR CH GELDING
1. LPS MVP, Lynn Peeples LLC
2. GULLWING DOUBLE TROUBLE, Mike Kropp & Sharon M Skelly

3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. AMAN CARA, Suzanne Fox
2. ALPHASTAR WILBURFORCE, Allan S Fisher
3. TFS LUCIANO'S PAVAROTTI, Nina & Ruben Rogers
4. GRAYWOOD'S AEDAN, William Vidler

5 & OVER GELDING
1. MEET JOE BLACK, Edward & Jane Leonard
2. MEM BAD BOY, George Schott
3. MERRIEHILL LOCAL TALENT, Holly Bedient
4. TRIED-N-TRU TALLTETON, Bonnie Carroccia

SR CH GELDING
1. MEET JOE BLACK, Edward & Jane Leonard
2. MEM BAD BOY, George Schott

GR CH GELDING
1. MEET JOE BLACK, Edward & Jane Leonard
2. LPS MVP, Lynn Peeples LLC

WNLNG STALLION
1. SUNNY ACRES BENEDICTION, Taylor Countryman
2. CORINTHIAN MONTEGO BAY (RAF), Sandy Trushel
3. PVF KIRIN'S FIRE (RAF), Debora Kieffer
4. WINDEN SAIGON (RAF), Tami Johnson

YRLNG STALLION
1. WHISPERING IN THE WIND, Micaela Garzoni
2. LEMORS PATRIOT, Daniel L Lebarron

2-YR STALLION
1. UVM OPPORTUNITY, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm

JR CH STALLION
1. UVM OPPORTUNITY, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm
2. WHISPERING IN THE WIND, Micaela Garzoni

3-YR STALLION
1. SUNNY ACRES THE WIZARD, Nancy S Vidler
2. STARSHINE EPSILON AURIGAE, Leigh M Semilof
3. MILAGRO'S DARK VICTORY, Carey L Churchill

4-YR STALLION
1. MEM SAMBUCA, George Schott
2. CY-BEAR SAM, Ralph E Darmstadt

5 & OVER STALLION
1. ULTRAS HIGH DEFINITION, Annie & Marty Landry
2. MASTER SUITE, Michaele C Gansz

SR CH STALLION
1. MEM SAMBUCA, George Schott
2. ULTRAS HIGH DEFINITION, Annie & Marty Landry

GR CH STALLION
1. MEM SAMBUCA, George Schott
2. UVM OPPORTUNITY, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm

HUNTER IN-HAND
1. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Cara Lynne Schengrund
2. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Rachel A Scott
3. ALMANAC STAR FINALE, Nancy & Stephen Holmes
4. MANCINI, Katherine S Allingham Deborah

WESTERN HORSE IN-HAND
1. PLK SHAMROCK SPIRIT, Carol Rog
2. CHESTNUT HILL TEMPO, Kelly Bish
3. CORINTHIAN LONE STAR, Sandra L Trushel
4. KEAS TRUE LOVE, Melanie A Pyanowski

CLASSIC HORSE IN-HAND
1. EQUINOX ELITIST, East Of Equinox Farm Inc
2. FESTIVAL FLAMENCO, Roberta U & Robert Marshall
3. SIOUX'S BOOGIE KNIGHT, Mary L Neidlinger
4. TRIED-N-TRU TALLTETON, Bonnie Carroccia

SPECIALTY HORSE IN-HAND CH
1. PLK SHAMROCK SPIRIT, Carol Rog
2. PARADIGM PAGEANTRY, Cara Lynne Schengrund

NYSMHS BREEDER SWEEPSTAKES WNLNG
1. EQUINOX PREMONITION, Ivan Beattie
2. EQUINOX SCANDALESS, Ivan Beattie
3. ARMADA HEADLINER, William & Carolyn Johnson
4. SSL RINGO, Sam S Lapp

FUT 3-YR MARE
1. WHAMBIANCE, Thomas & Rebecca Lawlor
2. TNP JOYFUL SPIRIT, Nicholas Pelham Robin M Pelham

FUT 3-YR S/G
1. SUNNY ACRES THE WIZARD, Nancy S Vidler
2. SEAWAY SMART ALEX, Roberta U & Robert Marshall
3. DTA TUFF E NUFF, Dorothy Atkinson
4. AMAN CARA, Suzanne Fox

FUT 3-YR CH
1. WHAMBIANCE, Thomas & Rebecca Lawlor
2. SUNNY ACRES THE WIZARD, Nancy S Vidler

FUT 2-YR FILLY
1. CUMLAUDE PHILADELPHIA, Joann H Celecki & Diane C Garrow
2. STONELEIGH DOUBLE THYME, Mary Ellen Mulligan

FUT 2-YR S/G
1. SUNNY ACRES BAD MOJO, Nancy S Vidler
2. GULLWING DOUBLE TROUBLE, Mike Kropp & Sharon M Skelly

FUT 2-YR CH
1. CUMLAUDE PHILADELPHIA, Joann H Celecki & Diane C Garrow
2. STONELEIGH DOUBLE THYME, Mary Ellen Mulligan

FUT YRLNG FILLY
1. SUNNY ACRES MISS SCARLET, Kathryn Gallant
2. SJE CELTIC MIST, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans

FUT YRLNG COLT
1. HUNTERDON HERO, Brad V & Ann H Scussell
2. FFCF SWASHBUCKLER, Kathy E & David T Flanagan

FUT YRLNG CH
1. SUNNY ACRES MISS SCARLET, Kathryn Gallant
2. SJE CELTIC MIST, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans

FUT WNLNG FILLY
1. DRF MIRROR IMAGE (RAF), Joanne Galvin
2. PVF ON MY TERMS (RAF), Debora Kieffer
3. HTH HEART OF GOLD (RAF), Bonnie Saraceni

FUT WNLNG COLT
1. FULL THROTTLE, Doug & Marlene Sluiter
2. SSES MYSTERY OF THE LAW (RAF), Samuel Stoltzfus
3. CORINTHIAN MONTEGO BAY (RAF), Sandy Trushel
4. SUNNY ACRES BENEDICTION, Taylor Countryman

FUT WNLNG CH
1. DRF MIRROR IMAGE (RAF), Joanne Galvin
2. FULL THROTTLE, Doug & Marlene Sluiter

Miscellaneous
NY FUT ALUMNI DRIVING
1. FLAIRAGEOUS, Thomas & Rebecca Lawlor
2. QLS ARPEGGIO, Judith M Manchester-Vassie

BRIDLE PATH HUNTER HACK
1. SEAWAY SAILOR, Barbara Wade
2. HARTLAND INFINITY, Anwer & Mary Puthawala
3. CSF LADY PARADON, Charles Van De Mar
4. HILLWOOD IRISH CHARM, Jade Stanbrook

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE OPEN
1. WTS BACK IN BLACK, Williams Stable
2. PASSIONS PRIDE, Barbara Wade

VERSATILITY CHALLENGE
1. FOX DESERT STORM, Holly Bedient
2. TTE T-TIME TALISMAN, Catherine M Ehnle
3. HERITAGE ELI'S FINALE, Donna E Fox
4. HILLWOOD IRISH CHARM, Jade Stanbrook

NY FUT 3-YR DRIVING
1. WHAMBIANCE, Thomas & Rebecca Lawlor
2. AMAN CARA, Suzanne Fox
3. MILAGRO'S DARK VICTORY, Carey L Churchill
4. NOW IT'S ALL ABOUT ME, Thomas Gascon Jonathan Clevela

ROAD HACK SADDLE SEAT
1. TREBLES DOUBLE EXPOSURE, Mike Kropp & Sharon M Skelly
2. HIGHOVER VIKING, Earl S Nobles Jr Gretchen L No
3. JMS VALEDICTORIAN, John J Pawlikowski
4. TRIED-N-TRU TALLTETON, Bonnie Carroccia

NY FUT DRIVING 2-YR
1. CUMLAUDE PHILADELPHIA, Joann H Celecki & Diane C Garrow
2. SUNNY ACRES BAD MOJO, Nancy S Vidler
3. STONELEIGH DOUBLE THYME, Mary Ellen Mulligan

HUNTER HACK
1. ACAPELLA'S SUITE MUSIC, Patricia L Walter
2. SACRED PATHS RAYNE, Kathleen Pierce
3. HILLWOOD IRISH CHARM, Jade Stanbrook
4. FOX DESERT STORM, Holly Bedient

HUNTER HACK UNDER SADDLE
1. SEAWAY SAILOR, Barbara Wade
2. DUNSCORE FINAL FLIGHT, Debora L Kieffer
3. SUNNY ACRES STARBURST, Nancy S Vidler
4. ACAPELLA'S SUITE MUSIC, Patricia L Walter

ROADSTER TO BIKE
1. JW ROMANTIC WAYS, George Schott
2. BLKORCHID LIVE FROM NY, Linda & Clint Barber
3. FRF LOOKING GLASS, William Shean
4. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, Treble's Morgan Manor Trust

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY
1. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Jo Ann H Squier Chandelle Farm
2. ALEXIS ACRES'THE SCOTSMAN, Rachel A Scott
3. RWD DIRECT CLASS, Tricia Waclena
4. HD BROOKDALE, W H Miner Ag & Research Inst

SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER
1. CIRCLE Z NOBLE SIGNATURE, Amber Bornt
2. UP HYRE VICTRYSTREET, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
3. MSV KISMET, Kacie F Aitken
4. WTS IVERSON, Danielle Detwiler

SHOWMANSHIP 14-17
1. CBMF GRAND ILLUSIONS, Kelsey Bornt
2. SEAWAY ADMIRAL, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal
3. SUNNY ACRES TOP SHELF, Susan & Edward Werdein
4. HILTON'S LARISSA LU, Kelly Papotnik

ROAD HACK HUNT SEAT
1. SEAWAY ADMIRAL, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal
2. TRIED-N-TRU TALLTETON, Bonnie Carroccia
3. C VALE BANNER'S IMAGE, Michaele C Gansz
4. HERITAGE DIRECT CURRENT, Donna E Fox

NY FUT SADDLE 3-YR
1. JMS JULIETTE, Sharon Currie
2. CORINTHIAN LONE STAR, Sandra L Trushel
3. SEAWAY SMART ALEX, Roberta U & Robert Marshall
4. SUNNY ACRES THE WIZARD, Nancy S Vidler

NYSMHS SERVICE AUCT HUNT/WEST SADDLE
1. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Jamie Bish
2. HBF BENTLEY, Denise E James
3. KANDLE'S ENVIOUS, Marie Vandemark
4. COL-LEY'S BILT FOR BIZNEZ, Earl Colley

NYSMHS PARK/ENG CL PL SWEEPSTAKES
1. LVM THE BLACK ACE, David Lantz
2. TES INFINITY, Thomas E Schubert
3. E B SKY LIGHT, Mary E Meixell
4. AMHF PHOTO OP, Traci Brown

ROAD HACK CH
1. HERITAGE DIRECT CURRENT, Donna E Fox
2. SEAWAY ADMIRAL, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal

W/T PL SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER
1. SALISBURY SPECIAL, Jennifer L Keuhn/Nicole M Panek
2. AMHF ABSOLUT TOP CALIBRE, Patricia Casler
3. DONALDSONVILLE, William & Amy Johnson
4. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans

ROADSTER TO BIKE CH
1. JW ROMANTIC WAYS, George Schott
2. DRAGONSMEADE MAXMARA, Treble's Morgan Manor Trust
3. BLKORCHID LIVE FROM NY, Linda & Clint Barber
4. FRF LOOKING GLASS, William Shean

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. MEM MAIN STREET, Loek & Robert Neimeth
2. LPS MVP, Lynn Peeples LLC
3. NWF EVENING BREEZE, Linda & Clint Barber
4. MEM ABSOLUTE JOY, Debra M Lane

PL DRIV AM
1. SARDE'S MANISTIQUE, Julie Rohrer
2. WITHOUT LIMITS, Walnut Ridge Farm, Inc
3. TOLSTOY, Dantree Farm
4. OAK CREEK CHIEF OF STAFF, Margaret J Brown

PL DRIV 3-YR
1. NONESUCH BURNING DESIRE, Carolyn A Warman
2. UVM SALLY, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm
3. MEM SHOCK WAVE, Loek & Robert Neimeth
4. LITTLE BIT OF REGGAE, Daniel Allgyer

PL DRIV LADIES
1. NWF EVENING BREEZE, Linda & Clint Barber
2. KJM HEIR OF CONFESSION, Melinda & Haleigh Quigg
3. OAK CREEK CHIEF OF STAFF, Margaret J Brown
4. MEET JOE BLACK, Edward & Jane Leonard

PL DRIV 4-YR
1. STONECROFT TRIBUTE, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. NMS KASHMERE, Pamela Wirth & Mark Mason
3. MEM SHOCK & AWE, George Schott
4. CY-BEAR SAM, Ralph E Darmstadt

PL DRIV S/G
1. MEM JUST MY STYLE, Linda & Clint Barber
2. MEM SAY MY NAME, George Schott
3. AQUARIAN NEW MOON, Nancy J & Jeanne M Herrick

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. PLAYMOR'S TOWN COMMANDER, David Lantz
2. GRADELL CENTER OF ACTION, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
3. MASTERCLASS, Tom & Joanna Meyers
4. SSLLC PRIMARY CONTENDER, Kevin M Schengrund

PL DRIV JR EXH STAKE
1. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
2. SPRINGMILL SOUVENIR, Amber Green
3. MI-A APEX, Earl S Nobles Jr Gretchen L No

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. NONESUCH BURNING DESIRE, Carolyn A Warman
2. MEM SHOCK WAVE, Loek & Robert Neimeth
3. UVM SALLY, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm
4. LITTLE BIT OF REGGAE, Daniel Allgyer

PL DRIV AM CH
1. SARDE'S MANISTIQUE, Julie Rohrer
2. OAK CREEK CHIEF OF STAFF, Margaret J Brown
3. WITHOUT LIMITS, Walnut Ridge Farm, Inc
4. MEET JOE BLACK, Edward & Jane Leonard

PL DRIV 2-YR CH
1. PLAYMOR'S TOWN COMMANDER, David Lantz
2. GRADELL CENTER OF ACTION, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
3. MASTERCLASS, Tom & Joanna Meyers
4. LPS MVP, Lynn Peeples LLC

PL DRIV OPEN CH
1. MEM JUST MY STYLE, Linda & Clint Barber
2. MEM MAIN STREET, Loek & Robert Neimeth
3. MEM SAY MY NAME, George Schott
4. MEET JOE BLACK, Edward & Jane Leonard

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. RARE PIECE, Ledyard Company LLC
2. ALPHASTAR WILBURFORCE, Allan S Fisher
3. DTA TUFF E NUFF, Dorothy Atkinson

PARK HARNESS OPEN
1. ARBORIA SERENITY, William Vidler

PARK HARNESS JR EXH STAKE
1. BORN YESTERDAY, Emily Tarr

PARK HARNESS LADIES
1. QUEENS NEWPORT SUMMER, Tri Color Ventures, Inc
2. STONECROFT GOTHIC, Jennifer L Keuhn/Nicole M Panek

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE CH
1. ALPHASTAR WILBURFORCE, Allan S Fisher
2. DTA TUFF E NUFF, Dorothy Atkinson

PARK HARNESS CH
1. STONECROFT GOTHIC, Jennifer L Keuhn/Nicole M Panek
2. ARBORIA SERENITY, William Vidler

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE LIMIT HORSE
1. HYLAND ACRES MYSTIQUE, Elizabeth Loftus
2. AMHF BELLE PEPPER, Jessica Fabian Gray
3. HARLEY EARL OF ROSE HILL, Sandra R & Elizabeth R Simiele
4. SML TRIPLE BY PASS, Marilyn Nelson

PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. PATCHWORK SIMPLY AMAZIN, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. WATCH ME DANCE, Joann H Celecki & Diane C Garrow
3. SML TRIPLE BY PASS, Marilyn Nelson

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE
1. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Susan L Walker Robert Terry Ru
2. ALPHASTAR WILBURFORCE, Allan S Fisher

PARK SADDLE AM
1. HARLEY EARL OF ROSE HILL, Sandra R & Elizabeth R Simiele

PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. KANDLE'S MYRIAH, Marie Vandemark
2. SML TRIPLE BY PASS, Marilyn Nelson

PARK SADDLE JR EXH STAKE
1. GDT AL CAPONE, Maura B & Anna C Kufs

PARK SADDLE AM CH
1. PATCHWORK SIMPLY AMAZIN, Donna Jean Zimmerman

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE CH
1. ALPHASTAR WILBURFORCE, Allan S Fisher
2. EQUINOX ATTACHE, Susan L Walker Robert Terry Ru

PARK SADDLE CH
1. KANDLE'S MYRIAH, Marie Vandemark
2. HYLAND ACRES MYSTIQUE, Elizabeth Loftus
3. WATCH ME DANCE, Joann H Celecki & Diane C Garrow
4. AMHF BELLE PEPPER, Jessica Fabian Gray

Western Pleasure
WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. HONOR HILL WIND SONG, Dantree Farm
2. STM VICTORYS SHARPSHOOTER, Ellen Mc Quade
3. MICHABOU WEATHERMAN, Amanda J Mastine-Oliver Kelly
4. CANDLELITE SUPERETTE, Catherine J Larcheveque

WEST PL MARE
1. DANELL'S LOVENOTES, Nancy Elliott
2. GRAND CRU HOLLYWOODS WISH, Karen Saville
3. HARTLAND ANASTASIA, Stephen Herz Christine Gelinea
4. I GOT YOU BABE, Nancy S Vidler

WEST PL S/G
1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL VALOR, Jacqueline D Harrington
2. HOLLYBROOK STARCONNECTION, Sandra L Trushel
3. CHESTNUT HILL TEMPO, Kelly Bish
4. WESTENFELD MUSICMASTER, Carl & Julianne Smith Jr

WEST PL AOTS
1. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Jamie Bish
2. HARTLAND ANASTASIA, Stephen Herz Christine Gelinea
3. CHESTNUT HILL TEMPO, Kelly Bish
4. CAPES MY SWEET OBSESSION, Patricia & Sally A Barlow

WEST PL JR EXH
1. TTE T-TIME TALISMAN, Catherine M Ehnle
2. THE SORCEROR, Gary J & Jo Ann Ward
3. STM VICTORYS SHARPSHOOTER, Ellen Mc Quade
4. QUICKSTAR NKS, Karen M Barber

NY FUT ALUMNI WEST PL
1. MNM ORIGINAL DESIGN, Nancy A & Mickey J Galusha
2. I GOT YOU BABE, Nancy S Vidler
3. HARTLAND ANASTASIA, Stephen Herz Christine Gelinea

WEST PL AM UNDER 15H
1. MNM ORIGINAL DESIGN, Nancy A & Mickey J Galusha
2. GRAND CRU HOLLYWOODS WISH, Karen Saville
3. CHESTNUT HILL TEMPO, Kelly Bish
4. O P'S TAKE IT TO THE MAX, Joanne M Peters

WEST PL AM 15H & OVER
1. HONOR HILL WIND SONG, Dantree Farm
2. JIMMY HOUSTON, Cynthia E Stanton
3. MANCINI, Katherine S Allingham Deborah
4. GVM AMAZING GRACE, Tina M Peters

WEST PL 3-YR
1. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Melanie Small
2. UPM CHAOS, Carol Duelletta
3. CORINTHIAN LONE STAR, Sandra L Trushel
4. TNP JOYFUL SPIRIT, Nicholas Pelham Robin M Pelham

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. MICHABOU WEATHERMAN, Amanda J Mastine-Oliver Kelly
2. PLK SHAMROCK SPIRIT, Carol Rog
3. I GOT YOU BABE, Nancy S Vidler
4. STM VICTORYS SHARPSHOOTER, Ellen Mc Quade

WEST PL 4-YR
1. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Jamie Bish
2. CAL NIGHTINGALE, Cynthia A Lundgren
3. MAXWELL SMART, Karla Haartz Cortelyou
4. PLK SHAMROCK SPIRIT, Carol Rog

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. MANCINI, Katherine S Allingham Deborah
2. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse
3. JPR BRASS BAND, Philip & Judi Rhoades
4. PONDVIEW PICANTE, Amanda & Deborah Worth

WEST PL LADIES
1. DANELL'S LOVENOTES, Nancy Elliott
2. MCH REMINGTON, Holly & Greg McHugh
3. CHESTNUT HILL TEMPO, Kelly Bish
4. PLK SHAMROCK SPIRIT, Carol Rog

WEST PL AM NOVICE RIDER
1. GRAND CRU HOLLYWOODS WISH, Karen Saville
2. GVM AMAZING GRACE, Tina M Peters
3. WESTENFELD MUSICMASTER, Carl & Julianne Smith Jr
4. CAPES MY SWEET OBSESSION, Patricia & Sally A Barlow

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. THE SORCEROR, Gary J & Jo Ann Ward
2. TTE T-TIME TALISMAN, Catherine M Ehnle
3. STM VICTORYS SHARPSHOOTER, Ellen Mc Quade
4. CIRCLE Z NOBLE SIGNATURE, Amber Bornt

WEST PL AM CH
1. HONOR HILL WIND SONG, Dantree Farm
2. JIMMY HOUSTON, Cynthia E Stanton
3. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Jamie Bish
4. GRAND CRU HOLLYWOODS WISH, Karen Saville

W/J WEST PL 11 & UNDER
1. CIRCLE Z NOBLE SIGNATURE, Amber Bornt
2. ANGEL'S VICTORY, Kimberly & Michael Galletta
3. EVAN JON BARR, Sue A Springstead Gramse

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Melanie Small
2. UPM CHAOS, Carol Ouelette
3. MAXWELL SMART, Karla Haartz Cortelyou
4. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Jamie Bish

WEST PL CH
1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL VALOR, Jacqueline D Harrington
2. MCH REMINGTON, Holly & Gren McHugh
3. DANELL'S LOVENOTES, Nancy Elliott
4. HL RIENZI, Holly Marie Seavitt

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Brianne Lambert
2. Betsy Coco
3. Kacie F Aitken

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Heather Mallette
2. Carter Loftus
3. Kate Kielceski
4. Emma Kate Flanagan

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Amber Bornt
2. Allison K Barber-Lockhart

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Debra Jean Downs
2. Kacie F Aitken
3. Taylor Countryman
4. Katherine Vail

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Brianne Lambert
2. Anna Kufs
3. Betsy Coco
4. Sara Werdein

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Anna Kufs
2. Brianne Lambert
3. Debra Jean Downs
4. Betsy Coco

LEADLINE HUNTER SEAT
1. Paige Blankenhorn
2. Cora Payne
3. Loran McCarthy
4. Addison Green

LEADLINE SADDLE SEAT
1. Kira Gendjar
2. Madison Dawson
3. Rocco Padula Jr.
4. Libby Lukas

LEADLINE WESTERN SEAT
1. Madeline Coe
2. Bailey Smith
3. Evary Ryan

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Julia K Strier
2. Heather Mallette
3. Kristin Chandler
4. Amber Brown

W/T HUNTER SEAT 11 & UNDER
1. Abigail Newcomb
2. Isabella Ferri Beebout
3. Joy Puthawala
4. Crystal Green

W/T SADDLE SEAT 11 & UNDER
1. Sadie Ray
2. Haley M Evans
3. Lindsey Johnson
4. Abbey F Smith

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Amber Bornt
2. Emily Puthawala
3. Emily Kathleen Jones
4. Rebecca Beets

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Katie Fraser

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Katie Fraser
2. Amber Bornt
3. Emily Kathleen Jones

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works