Show Results

North Star Americana

July 11th, 2007

Dates: July 5-8, 2007
Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Judges: Helen Crawford, Ann Taylor, Marsoe Larose


Carriage Driving

CARRIAGE PARK PERFORMANCE:
1. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer
2. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman
3. PRINCE OF JAZZ, Michael Ridge

CARRIAGE REINMANSHIP:
1. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
2. POWERPOINT, Patricia Hartell
3. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover
4. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman

CARRIAGE DRIVING TURNOUT:
1. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman
2. POWERPOINT, Patricia Hartell
3. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer
4. PRINCE OF JAZZ, Michael Ridge

GENTLEMENS CARRIAGE DRIVING:
1. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer
2. PRINCE OF JAZZ, Michael Ridge

LADIES CARRIAGE DRIVING:
1. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman
2. POWERPOINT, Patricia Hartell
3. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover

CARRIAGE DRIVING WORKING :
1. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman
2. GOLDEN FALCON'S NITRO, John & Michele Damrow Rachel & Lauren Damrow
3. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer
4. POWERPOINT, Patricia Hartell

CARRIAGE DRIVING PICK YOUR ROUTE:
1. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman
2. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer
3. PLAINSVIEW RED HOT, Carrie Ostrowski
4. GOLDEN FALCON'S NITRO, John & Michele Damrow Rachel & Lauren Damrow

CARRIAGE DRIV OBSTACLES GAMBLERS CH:
1. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman
2. PLAINSVIEW RED HOT, Carrie Ostrowski
3. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
4. POWERPOINT, Patricia Hartell

CARRIAGE PICNIC DRIVE:
1. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman
2. POWERPOINT, Patricia Hartell
3. PLAINSVIEW RED HOT, Carrie Ostrowski
4. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson


Classic Pleasure Driving

CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIVING 18 & OVER:
1. POLITICALLY INCORRECT, Tammy J Devier
2. CHERRYDALE SUDDEN IMPACT, Merriehill Farm
3. MIRABEL'S DARTANYAN, Hardwood Creek Farm Inc
4. PLAINSVIEW RED HOT, Carrie Ostrowski

JR. EXH CLASSIC PLEAS DRIVING:
1. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans

CLASSIC PLEAS DRIVING JUNIOR/NOVICE:
1. SEALECTED LEADER, Joyce E. Michaelson
2. WARNING SHOT, Angela & Lenore Porter

JR EXH CLASSIC PLEAS DRIV CHAMPION:
1. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans

CLASSIC PLEASURE DRIV CHAMPIONSHIP:
1. MIRABEL'S DARTANYAN, Hardwood Creek Farm Inc
2. CHERRYDALE SUDDEN IMPACT, Merriehill Farm
3. SEALECTED LEADER, Joyce E. Michaelson
4. POLITICALLY INCORRECT, Tammy J Devier


Classic Pleasure Saddle

CLASSIC PLEASURE- JUNIOR/NOVICE:
1. LITIGATOR, Jamie Engelmann
2. WARNING SHOT, Angela & Lenore Porter

LADIES CLASSIC PLEASURE SADDLE:
1. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, William Woods University
2. HIGH MEADOW BRITANNIA, Sandra M Julien
3. SIMPLEY ADORABLE, Gretchen Olson
4. CCR'S ZIRCONIA, Nina Errington

CLASSIC PLEASURE MARES:
1. HIGH MEADOW BRITANNIA, Sandra M Julien
2. SIMPLEY ADORABLE, Gretchen Olson
3. EN CONCLUSION NKS, Robin & Dale Becklin

CLASSIC PLEASURE S & G:
1. CCR'S ZIRCONIA, Nina Errington
2. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, William Woods University
3. MIRABEL'S DARTANYAN, Hardwood Creek Farm Inc
4. FCF SPUMANTI, Karen Alport

JR EXHIBITOR CLASSIC PLEASURE:
1. AMABAYUS, John & Claudette McCoy
2. EQUINOX LADY KAY, Irina Shavlik
3. CHERRYDALE FANTASIA, Hardwood Creek Farm Inc
4. JW FAIRE PLAY, Anya Pierson

JR EXH CLASSIC PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHI:
1. AMABAYUS, John & Claudette McCoy
2. EQUINOX LADY KAY, Irina Shavlik
3. AKM ARMAGEDDON, Allie Townsley
4. CHERRYDALE FANTASIA, Hardwood Creek Farm Inc

CLASSIC PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP:
1. MIRABEL'S DARTANYAN, Hardwood Creek Farm Inc
2. CCR'S ZIRCONIA, Nina Errington
3. SIMPLEY ADORABLE, Gretchen Olson
4. HIGH MEADOW BRITANNIA, Sandra M Julien


English Pleasure

JR. EXH ENGLISH PLEASURE 14-17:
1. WALK THIS WAY, Sara Tesler
2. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Sally T Balletto Brittany Rae Balletto
3. ENVISIONS ROYAL TOUCH, Cyndee Wadsworth
4. MJK LATE EDITION, Jessica Hannon

ENGLISH PLEASURE MARES:
1. MERRIEHILL LIZA JANE, Garry Glover

ENGLISH PLEASURE S & G:
1. FRF EXODUS, Constance Locher
2. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Jessica Mullholand
3. FORMAL PROTEST, Kristie Strom
4. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL KNIGHT, Vee Ann Wood

ENGLISH PLEAS. AM/OWNED/TRAINED:
1. BONNIE LEE MAJORDOMO, Mark Diersen

JR EXH ENGLISH PLEASURE 13 & UNDER:
1. EQUINOX LADY KAY, Irina Shavlik

LADIES ENGLISH PLEASURE:
1. MONNINGTON'S TITIAN, Arcola Farm
2. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Beth Fancsali
3. CADENCE JASMINE, Cadence Farm LLC
4. HYLEE'S SHOWTIME, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs

THREE-YEAR-OLD ENGLISH PLEASURE:
1. BRED TO BOOGIE, Epona Morgans LLC

LIMIT ENGLISH PLEASURE:
1. HORNES DESPERADO, Kathy Berkheimer
2. SIOUX'S BOOGIE KNIGHT, Lon & Virginia Frieden
3. CHERRYDALE SUDDEN IMPACT, Merriehill Farm
4. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Jessica Mullholand

THREE-YEAR-OLD ENG PLEAS. FUTURITY:
1. SMC ONE LAST DANCE, Katherine A Smith

FOUR-YEAR-OLD ENGLISH PLEASURE:
1. BORN TO BE WILD, Sarah Moses
2. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Sally T Balletto Brittany Rae Balletto
3. HYLEE'S RAVIN' LADY, Erin R Lunn

AMATEUR ENGLISH PLEAS. S & G:
1. MONNINGTON'S TITIAN, Arcola Farm
2. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Beth Fancsali
3. CHANDEL JOYRIDE, Lori Kruger
4. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Robin & Dale Becklin

WALK/TROT ENGLISH PLEASURE:
1. MARIN FIVE-O-ONE, Arcola Farm
2. HVK STRADIVARIUS, William Woods University
3. HYLEE'S MOON PHANTOM, Maci Crowder

ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP:
1. FRF EXODUS, Constance Locher
2. HORNES DESPERADO, Kathy Berkheimer
3. FORMAL PROTEST, Kristie Strom
4. HYLEE'S SHOWTIME, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs

JR EXH ENGLISH PLEAS CHAMPIONSHIP:
1. WALK THIS WAY, Sara Tesler
2. CBMF FULLY LOADED, Sally T Balletto Brittany Rae Balletto
3. MJK LATE EDITION, Jessica Hannon
4. ENVISIONS ROYAL TOUCH, Cyndee Wadsworth

JUNIOR ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHI:
1. BRED TO BOOGIE, Epona Morgans LLC
2. BORN TO BE WILD, Sarah Moses
3. SMC ONE LAST DANCE, Katherine A Smith

AMATEUR ENGLISH PLEAS CHAMPIONSHIP:
1. MONNINGTON'S TITIAN, Arcola Farm
2. MERRIEHILL TIMES SQUARE, Beth Fancsali
3. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Jessica Mullholand
4. CADENCE JASMINE, Cadence Farm LLC


Hunter Pleasure

LADIES HUNTER PLEASURE :
1. SUMMIT'S ROSALEE, Sarah Mikkelson
2. AERIE MEADOW CHLOE, William R Dodds
3. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio
4. LUCKY STRIKE, Nancy L Johnson-Tobiasz

HUNTER PLEASURE S & G:
1. UVM DELANEY, William E Julien
2. CRESTFIELD HI COMMAND, Susan Jean Brown
3. MERRIEHILL ISA BOO, Epona Morgans LLC
4. WALNUT RIVER STORM KING, Jennifer Kathleen Winum

HUNTER PLEASURE MARES:
1. LLS ETERNAL FLAME, Patricia De Gidio
2. SUMMIT'S ROSALEE, Sarah Mikkelson
3. GRAPHIC'S CELTIC ROSE, Rebecca & Wesley Hompe
4. AERIE MEADOW CHLOE, William R Dodds

FOUR-YEAR-OLD HUNTER PLEASURE:
1. STONE PINE DANA, Nina Errington
2. LLL TROTSKY, Dr Boris Tabakoff Emelia M Tabakoff
3. TTOWNE WHO'S YOUR DADDY, Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup
4. MAPLE ROSE TY ONE ON, Maple Rose Morgans Steve & Gretchen Johnson

AMT HUNTER PLEASURE S & G:
1. LV Karro, K-Lyn Stable
2. CRESTFIELD HI COMMAND, Susan Jean Brown
3. KRISKROFT CONCERTMASTER, Sierra Harris
4. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio

JR EXH HUNTER PLEASURE 14-17:
1. GRAPHIC'S CELTIC ROSE, Rebecca & Wesley Hompe
2. STARTREND MYSTIC VISIONS, Stanley C Olson
3. HDD WILD THING, Maria Roberts
4. LLL MIHAEL, Ali Denzel

AMATEUR HUNTER PLEASURE MARES:
1. SUMMIT'S ROSALEE, Sarah Mikkelson
2. HYLEE'S MARCH RAIN, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Steffenhagen
3. LLS ETERNAL FLAME, Patricia De Gidio
4. AERIE MEADOW CHLOE, William R Dodds

JR EXH HUNTER PLEAS 13 & UNDER:
1. GRANDLEE MR FANTASTIC, Anya Pierson
2. ULTRAS MY GUY, Sascha Mills
3. BACK STREET RHYTHM, Taylor & Meredith Long
4. DOUBLETRACK DEVITO, T-Time Enterprises

HUNTER PLEAS AMATEUR/OWNED/TRAINED:
1. COSMOS SWEET WISHES, Susie Weiss Domino Stable
2. DOUBLETRACK DEL RIO, Kristen Eichhorn
3. HYLEE'S GOODNESS GRACIOUS, Paula Helland
4. HEAVEN'S COURAGE, Lisa Isaacson

GENTLEMENS HUNTER PLEASURE:
1. TTE DANCE ALL THE TIME, Steve Bobzin

THREE-YEAR-OLD HUNTER PLEAS FUT.:
1. SMC SOUTHERN CHARM, Katherine A Smith

THREE-YEAR-OLD HUNTER PLEASURE:
1. SMC SOUTHERN CHARM, Katherine A Smith
2. TUDOR OAKS THE REAL DEAL, Bruce & Susan Peterson

WALK TROT HUNTER PLEASURE:
1. MERRIEHILL RYTHEM NATION, Mary Holloway
2. COULEE BEND SUNRISE, Kimberley K Taylor
3. JOEY'S LITL' HEARTBREAKER, Jessica Adams & Joan Winger
4. SUNDRIFT THUNDER ROLLS, Kelly Cleaveland

JR EXH HUNTER PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP:
1. GRANDLEE MR FANTASTIC, Anya Pierson
2. DELAWARES SHADOW DANCER, Lon Frieden
3. STARTREND MYSTIC VISIONS, Stanley C Olson
4. PITCHIN WILD, Lyle & Colleen Wick

AMATEUR HUNTER PLEAS CHAMPIONSHIP:
1. RARE EDITION, Ashley Frye
2. SUMMIT'S ROSALEE, Sarah Mikkelson
3. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio
4. LLS ETERNAL FLAME, Patricia De Gidio

WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE:
1. LMB BUSTIN LOOSE, Shawna Lynn Bergeson
2. LV DARK CRYSTAL, K-Lyn Stables
3. DOUBLETRACK DEL RIO, Kristen Eichhorn
4. BLACK HEART'S KING, Karen Thiel

HUNTER PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP:
1. LLS ETERNAL FLAME, Patricia De Gidio
2. WHITEMUD JET BLUE, Elias S Beiler
3. SUMMIT'S ROSALEE, Sarah Mikkelson
4. WALNUT RIVER STORM KING, Jennifer Kathleen Winum

JR HUNTER PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP:
1. STONE PINE DANA, Nina Errington
2. SMC SOUTHERN CHARM, Katherine A Smith
3. TTOWNE WHO'S YOUR DADDY, Gayle & Jonalyn Gwinup
4. MAPLE ROSE TY ONE ON, Maple Rose Morgans Steve & Gretchen Johnson

LIMIT HUNTER PLEASURE SEC A:
1. RARE EDITION, Ashley Frye
2. WHITEMUD JET BLUE, Elias S Beiler
3. WALNUT RIVER STORM KING, Jennifer Kathleen Winum
4. LLL TROTSKY, Dr Boris Tabakoff Emelia M Tabakoff

LIMIT HUNTER PLEASURE SEC B:
1. RUSTIC V'S TWO TO TANGO, Wendy L Meyer
2. DANCITY DOUBLE OR NOTHIN, Sue La Fond
3. MAPLE ROSE TY ONE ON, Maple Rose Morgans Steve & Gretchen Johnson
4. GRAPHIC'S CELTIC ROSE, Rebecca & Wesley Hompe


In-Hand

YEARLING FILLIES:
1. RAF.
2. RUSTICV WHISPERING MY WAY, Wendy L Meyer Dr Dean Meyer
3. AERIEMEADOW WAR FOR ROSES, Brittany Kuck
4. COPPERLEAF GWENDOLYN, Caryn J Possell

TWO-YEAR-OLD FILLIES:
1. MERRIEHILL DUSK TO DAWN, Merriehill Farm
2. DRC MEMORY LANE, Jennifer Bonnike
3. BLACK HEART'S ZARA, Karen Thiel
4. LMB FANCY BLACK IMAGE, Lee E & Mary A Bates

MARES FOUR AND OVER:
1. AH LA LUCIE, Blue Heron Wildlife Sanctuary
2. CAPPUCCINO MY WAY NKS, Kathleen Shaver
3. SPR ALL THAT JAZZ, Ruth & Gary Powell

GRAND CHAMPION MARE:
1. MERRIEHILL DUSK TO DAWN, Merriehill Farm
2. AH LA LUCIE, Blue Heron Wildlife Sanctuary

YEARLING GELDING:
1. RAF.
2. RUSTICV'S SKIES THE LIMIT, Wendy L Meyer
3. AERIEMEADOW COOLHAND LUKE, William R Dodds

THREE-YEAR-OLD GELDING:
1. SWANBROOK INCOGNITO, Incognito Partnership

GELDINGS FOUR AND OVER:
1. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Robin & Dale Becklin
2. GMH GLADIATOR, Blue Heron Wildlife Sanctuary

GRAND CHAMPION GELDING:
1. SWANBROOK INCOGNITO, Incognito Partnership
2. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Robin & Dale Becklin

RANCH HORSE HALTER:
1. PEACHES N' MAE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford
2. BLACK HEART'S KING, Karen Thiel
3. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Allen & Kristen Breyer

YEARLING COLTS:
1. EPONA'S WALK THE LINE, Epona Morgans LLC
2. NSS LUCADO, Tammy J Devier
3. COSMOS DOUBLE OH SEVEN, Susie Weiss Domino Stable
4. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Garry Glover

TWO-YEAR-OLD COLTS:
1. TROIKA'S LL KOOL J, Leah M Thomas
2. HYLEE'S THE BIGGEST BANG, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

STALLIONS FOUR & OVER:
1. BLACK HEART'S KING, Karen Thiel

GRAND CHAMPION STALLION:
1. EPONA'S WALK THE LINE, Epona Morgans LLC
2. NSS LUCADO, Tammy J Devier

YEARLING SWEEPSTAKES:
1. EPONA'S WALK THE LINE, Epona Morgans LLC
2. RAF.
3. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Garry Glover
4. RUSTICV WHISPERING MY WAY, Wendy L Meyer Dr Dean Meyer

SPORT HORSE IN HAND S & G:
1. DOUBLETRACKFRENCHCAVALIER, Cindy Loiacano
2. LMB BUSTIN LOOSE, Shawna Lynn Bergeson
3. PL REALMS OF GLORY, Charlotte & Ann Marie Rydberg


Miscellaneous

RANCH HORSE VERSATILITY:
1. BLACK HEART'S KING, Karen Thiel
2. PEACHES N' MAE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford
3. REMY FUTURITY, Roger White & Mark Witzany
4. AERIE MEADOW ELIAS, Roger White & Mark Witzany

RANCH HORSE BARRELS:
1. BLACK HEART'S KING, Karen Thiel
2. AERIE MEADOW ELIAS, Roger White & Mark Witzany
3. REMY FUTURITY, Roger White & Mark Witzany
4. VAGABOND CATAMOUNT, Carol Prindle

RANCH HORSE PLEASURE:
1. BLACK HEART'S KING, Karen Thiel
2. PEACHES N' MAE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford
3. REMY FUTURITY, Roger White & Mark Witzany
4. VAGABOND CATAMOUNT, Carol Prindle

TRAIL HORSE ENGLISH OR WESTERN:
1. BLUE FLAG WHIMSY, Krystle L Pennington
2. PEACHES N' MAE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford
3. MANTIC ANGELINA, Valerie McCullough
4. AGATES'S LIGHTNING, Mary Jo Bailey

COSTUME CLASS:
1. MINION INVISIBLE INK, Harriet & Katie Goodpaster
2. PEACHES N' MAE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford
3. BLACK HEART'S KING, Karen Thiel

ROAD HACK:
1. LV Dark Crystal, K-Lyn Stable
2. LV Karro, K-Lyn Stable
3. BACK STREET RHYTHM, Taylor & Meredith Long
4. UVM DELANEY, William E Julien

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE:
1. NOUVEAU RICHE, QB, LLC

PARADE:
1. LV Kincade, K-Lyn Stable
2. Canalta Squire King, K-Lyn Stable


Pleasure Driving

PLEASURE DRIVING UPHA CLASSIC:
1. CINGATE LUCKY STAR, Cingate Morgans LLC
2. SMC ONE LAST DANCE, Katherine A Smith
3. LEGENDARY ALEXANNA, Alicia Witzke

AMATEUR PLEASURE DRIVING:
1. FLASH DAWSON, Katie Goodpaster
2. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Robin & Dale Becklin
3. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer
4 BONNIE LEE MAJORDOMO, Mark Diersen

FOUR-YEAR-OLD PLEASURE DRIVING:
1. BORN TO BE WILD, Sarah Moses

TWO-YEAR-OLD PLEASURE DRIVING:
1. MERRIEHILL DUSK TO DAWN, Merriehill Farm
2. ARCOLA'S PUREST BELLE, Arcola Farm

LADIES PLEASURE DRIVING:
1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL KNIGHT, Vee Ann Wood

PLEASURE DRIVING S & G:
1. WHAT'S MY LINE, Epona Morgans LLC

TWO-YEAR-OLD PLEAS DRIV. PERF FUT:
1. ARCOLA'S PUREST BELLE, Arcola Farm

THREE-YEAR-OLD PLEASURE DRIVING:
1. BRED TO BOOGIE, Epona Morgans LLC

AMATEUR PLEASURE DRIVING CHAMPIONSH:
1. FLASH DAWSON, Katie Goodpaster
2. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Robin & Dale Becklin
3. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL KNIGHT, Vee Ann Wood
4. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer

TWO-YEAR-OLD PLEAS DRIVING CHAMPION:
1. MERRIEHILL DUSK TO DAWN, Merriehill Farm

JR PLEASURE DRIVING CHAMPIONSHIP:
1. CINGATE LUCKY STAR, Cingate Morgans LLC

PLEASURE DRIVING CHAMPIONSHIP:
1. WHAT'S MY LINE, Epona Morgans LLC


Park Harness

PARK HARNESS OPEN:
1. WHISPERING ABOUT ME, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Steffenhagen
2. GMH GLADIATOR, Blue Heron Wildlife Sanctuary


Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE OPEN:
1. LEGENDARY DIAMONZ AFLAIRE, J D & Susan Symer Legendary Morgan Farm Inc.


Western Pleasure

THREE-YEAR-OLD WESTERN PLEAS FUT.:
1. HYLEE'S SEVENTH HEAVEN, Stone House Stable, LLC

FOUR-YEAR OLD WESTERN PLEASURE:
1. Juno Beach, J. Soboleski
2. LLR CAN YOU HEAR ME NOW, Laine & Cherlyn Olson
3. HVK SPECIAL BEAT, Herbert V Kohler
4. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio

WESTERN PLEASURE LIMIT RIDER:
1. BEARS BRAVEHEART, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer
2. CASE TAYLOR MADE, Mariah Wind Morgans BethAnn Combs & Gary J Fragodt
3. MANTIC ANGELINA, Valerie McCullough
4. SHAKER'S ABAWI, Kathy A Balyeat Knotek

AMATEUR WESTERN PLEASURE MARE:
1. MANTIC ANGELINA, Valerie McCullough
2. BRIAR OAKS TAKEN BY STORM, Betty & Gordon Weyrauch
3. BLUE FLAG WHIMSY, Krystle L Pennington
4. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Allen & Kristen Breyer

AMATEUR WESTERN PLEASURE S & G:
1. O O RIGHT AS RAIN, Sarah L Hudson
2. LLR HIGH FINANCE, Laine & Cherlyn Olson
3. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable
4. AGATES'S LIGHTNING, Mary Jo Bailey

FOUR-YEAR-OLD WESTERN PLEASURE:
1. GGG KILKELLY NEWS FLASH, Garry Glover
2. TTE TORIN, Mary Louise Larson
3. GRAYWOOD'S CORINNE, Elias S Beiler
4. TB MIDNITE SUMMERS DREAM, Amos Jr & Rachel Yoder

LADIES WESTERN PLEASURE:
1. BEARS COVERGIRL, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer
2. O O RIGHT AS RAIN, Sarah L Hudson
3. MANTIC ANGELINA, Valerie McCullough
4. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

LIMIT WESTERN PLEASURE:
1. MANTIC ANGELINA, Valerie McCullough
2. LLR HIGH FINANCE, Laine & Cherlyn Olson
3. BRIAR OAKS TAKEN BY STORM, Betty & Gordon Weyrauch
4. CASE TAYLOR MADE, Mariah Wind Morgans BethAnn Combs & Gary J Fragodt

WALK/JOG WESTERN PLEASURE:
1. T M K PICTURE PERFECT, Kirk & Teresa Washburn
2. MERRIEHILL RYTHEM NATION, Mary Holloway
3. FORTUNATE SON, Kirk & Teresa Washburn
4. BNA ISABEAU, Vicki A Linden

GENTLEMENS WESTERN PLEASURE:
1. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen
2. TRACEMARK TAPESTRY, Kristie Strom
3. NIGHTSHADOWS BLACK RUSSIAN, Charles & Arlene Berzins
4. UMC POMP AND CIRCUMSTANCE, Arcola Farm

WESTERN PLEASURE S & G:
1. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen
2. LLR HIGH FINANCE, Laine & Cherlyn Olson
3. SHAKER'S ABAWI, Kathy A Balyeat Knotek
4. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

WESTERN PLEASURE MARES:
1. MANTIC ANGELINA, Valerie McCullough
2. BEARS COVERGIRL, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer
3. BRIAR OAKS TAKEN BY STORM, Betty & Gordon Weyrauch
4. SUMMIT'S SOCIALITE, Charles & Arlene Berzins

JR EXH WESTERN PLEAS. 14-17:
1. IRON FORGE DRESS BLUES, Jill Eide
2. SEASON'S MAJOR MADONNA, John & Michele Damrow Rachel & Lauren Damrow
3. BNA ISABEAU, Vicki A Linden
4. CINGATE NICK OF TIME, Eastwich Morgans

JR EXH WESTERN PLEAS 13 & UNDER:
1. PARK PLACE DOMINION, Arcola Farm
2. NOTHIN' BUT CLASS, Sascha Mills
3. LV KINCALDE,K-Lyn Stables
4. DEER PARK KATHMANDU, Tom, Kay, & Trevor Tweeten

WESTERN PLEAS AMAT/OWNED/TRAINED:
1. LLR HIGH FINANCE, Laine & Cherlyn Olson
2. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable
3. AGATES'S LIGHTNING, Mary Jo Bailey
4. CASE TAYLOR MADE, Mariah Wind Morgans BethAnn Combs & Gary J Fragodt

AMATEUR WESTERN PLEAS. CHAMPIONSHIP:
1. BLUE FLAG WHIMSY, Krystle L Pennington
2. MANTIC ANGELINA, Valerie McCullough
3. O O RIGHT AS RAIN, Sarah L Hudson
4. LLR HIGH FINANCE, Laine & Cherlyn Olson

JUNIOR WESTERN PLEAS CHAMPIONSHIP:
1. LLR CAN YOU HEAR ME NOW, Laine & Cherlyn Olson
2. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio
3. JUNE BEACH, J. Soboleski/K. Ronquist
4. TTE TORIN, Mary Louise Larson

JR EXH WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMP:
1. NOTHIN' BUT CLASS, Sascha Mills
2. IRON FORGE DRESS BLUES, Jill Eide
3. PARK PLACE DOMINION, Arcola Farm
4. SEASON'S MAJOR MADONNA, John & Michele Damrow Rachel & Lauren Damrow

WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP:
1. HYLEE GALAXY'S WILD IRISH, Jane Steffenhagen
2. MANTIC ANGELINA, Valerie McCullough


Equitation

AMHA HUNT SEAT MEDAL:
1. Lauren Mueller
2. Samantha Kevitt
3. Ali Denzel
4. Robyn Davies

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL:
1. Alyssa M Wick
2. Emily R Buchanan
3. Hanna Johnson
4. Libby Rasmussen

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL:
1. Inga Johnson

EQUITATION ALL SEATS WALK/TROT CH:
1. Ryenn Nicole Johns
2. Anna Washburn
3. Ada Johnson
4. Jenny Lorenz

FITTING & SHOWMANSHIP:
1. Meredith Long
2. Kimberly Bradford
3. Shawna Lynn Bergeson

HUNT SEAT EQUITATION 13 & UNDER:
1. Sascha Mills
2. Robyn Davies
3. Anya Pierson
4. Michelle Mann

HUNT SEAT EQUITATION CHAMPIONSHIP:
1. Lauren Mueller
2. Ali Denzel
3. Samantha Kevitt
4. Alana Little

HUNT/SADDLESEAT EQ 18 & OVER:
1. Kristen Eichhorn

LEAD LINE, 8 & UNDER:
1. ABBEY SLETTEN
2. CARLOS MENDEZ
3. JACK COLLYARD
4. LARS JOHNSON

SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION 13 & UNDER:
1. Bailey Bartley
2. Anya Pierson
3. Robyn Davies

SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION 14-17:
1. Emily R Buchanan
2. Hanna Johnson
3. Libby Rasmussen
4. Maggie Janzen

SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION CHAMPIONSHIP:
1. Alyssa M Wick
2. Emily R Buchanan
3. Maggie Janzen
4. Lauren Mueller

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP:
1. Hanna Johnson
2. Bailey Bartley
3. Kelsey J Irvine
4. Maggie Janzen

WALK/TROT HUNT SEAT EQUITATION:
1. Ryenn Nicole Johns
2. CHARLOTTE KNOPP
3. ALEX CLEAVELAND
4. SABINA VACHIS

WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION:
1. Ada Johnson
2. Maci Crowder
3. Jenny Lorenz
4. Skye Davies

WALK/TROT WESTERN EQUITATION:
1. Ryenn Nicole Johns
2. Skye Davies
3. Anna Washburn
4. Ashley Winger

WESTERN EQUITATION 13 & UNDER:
1. Sascha Mills
2. Robyn Davies
3. Inga Johnson
4. Rachel Powell

WESTERN SEAT EQ 14-17:
1. Jill Eide
2. Brittany Kuck
3. Sarah L Johnson

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works