Show Results

North Star Morgan Americana

July 14th, 2006

Dates: July 6-9, 2006
Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Judges: Larry Bolen, Tim Morrell, Micky Bowen



Carriage Driving

CARR DRIV TRIAL TRAIN TEST 1: 1. FOX CREEK DONELLA, Delossie T & Delossie R Boldt; 2. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman; 3. PRINCE OF JAZZ, Michael Ridge; 4. GOLDEN FALCON'S NITRO, John & Michele Damrow/Rachel & Lauren Damrow

CARR DRIV TRIAL PERLIM TEST 1: 1. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman; 2. PRINCE OF JAZZ, Michael Ridge; 3. ACES WILD ADVENTURE, Patricia Hartell

CARR DRIV TRIAL INTERMED TEST: 1. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman; 2. PRINCE OF JAZZ, Michael Ridge; 3. ACES WILD ADVENTURE, Patricia Hartell

CARR DRIV REINS PONY: 1. LANGTRYS HOOLIGAN, Troika Farm

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP: 1. PRINCE OF JAZZ, Michael Ridge; 2. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover; 3. ACES WILD ADVENTURE, Patricia Hartell; 4. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman

CARR DRIV TURNOUT: 1. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman; 2. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer; 3. PRINCE OF JAZZ, Michael Ridge; 4. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover

CARR DRIV GENTS: 1. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer; 2. IRONSTONE PATRIOT, Clifford E & Marilyn Hitz; 3. IRONSTONE DONIBROOK, Clifford E & Marilyn Hitz; 4. PRINCE OF JAZZ, Michael Ridge

CARR DRIV LADIES: 1. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman; 2. ACES WILD ADVENTURE, Patricia Hartell; 3. FOX CREEK DONELLA, Delossie T & Delossie R Boldt; 4. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover

CARR DRIV WORK PL DRIV: 1. LANGTRYS HOOLIGAN, Troika Farm

CARR DRIV WORKING PL DRIV: 1. TORGER'S CHA SA TONGA, Garry Glover; 2. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer; 3. ACES WILD ADVENTURE, Patricia Hartell; 4. PLAINSVIEW RED HOT, Carrie Ostrowski

CARR DRIV OBST GAMBLER'S CHOICE: 1. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman; 2. PLAINSVIEW RED HOT, Carrie Ostrowski; 3. PRINCE OF JAZZ, Michael Ridge; 4. ACES WILD ADVENTURE, Patricia Hartell

AMERICANA CARR PICNIC DRIVE: 1. PLAINSVIEW RED HOT, Carrie Ostrowski; 2. PRINCE OF JAZZ, Michael Ridge; 3. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman; 4. ACES WILD ADVENTURE, Patricia Hartell

CARR DRIV OBSTACLES PICK YOUR ROUTE: 1. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman; 2. PLAINSVIEW RED HOT, Carrie Ostrowski; 3. ACES WILD ADVENTURE, Patricia Hartell, 34, BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer



Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV 18 & OVER: 1. SCMF CZARINA, Betty J Hill; 2. TROIKA'S SUZIE Q, Kristen & Annie Kvanbeck; 3. PLAINSVIEW RED HOT, Carrie Ostrowski; 4. VMH SOLITAIRE, Mary Strelow

CL PL DRIV JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. MERRIEHILL STONEWALL WILL, Linda Lee Church; 2. TSWF SAY SO, Caitlin Fox; 3. MIRABEL'S DARTANYAN, Hardwood Creek Farm Inc

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. CINGATE SHOOT THE MOON, Cingate Morgans LLC; 2. RUSTIC V TOUCH OF BRANDY, Wendy L Meyer; 3. JUNO BEACH, Joyce Soboleski

CL PL DRIV JR EXH CH: 1. MERRIEHILL STONEWALL WILL, Linda Lee Church; 2. TSWF SAY SO, Caitlin Fox



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL JR/NOVICE HORSE: 1. RUSTIC V TOUCH OF BRANDY, Wendy L Meyer; 2. SEALECTED LEADER, Joyce E. Michaelson; 3. CRESTFIELD COMMANDER, Hardwood Creek Farm Inc; 4. EQUINOX FELICITY, Rachel Rogers

CL PL LADIES: 1. CABOT FRENCH PEPPER, Richard Cecchettini; 2. MINION INVISIBLE INK, Harriet & Katie Goodpaster; 3. CINGATE TIME AFTER TIME, Sara Peterson; 4. RUSTIC V CHANCES R, Wendy L Meyer

CL PL S/G: 1. CABOT FRENCH PEPPER, Richard Cecchettini; 2. FCF FLAMBEAU, Michele Anne Fredrickson; 3. RGM SPECIAL DELIVERY, Dwayne Comeau; 4. JW FAIRE PLAY, Rachel Katz

NCMA FUT CL PL 3-YR: 1. JUNO BEACH, Joyce Soboleski

CL PL MARE: 1. CINGATE TIME AFTER TIME, Sara Peterson; 2. HYLEE'S BLUE ROSE, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney; 3. SIMPLEY ADORABLE, Gretchen Olson

CL PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. CANALTA SQUIRE KING, K-Lyn Stable; 2. CHERRYDALE FANTASIA, Hardwood Creek Farm Inc; 3. RGM SPECIAL DELIVERY, Dwayne Comeau; 4. TSWF SAY SO, Caitlin Fox

CL PL JACKPOT: 1. RGM SPECIAL DELIVERY, Dwayne Comeau; 2. CABOT FRENCH PEPPER, Richard Cecchettini; 3. CINGATE TIME AFTER TIME, Sara Peterson; 4. FCF FLAMBEAU, Michele Anne Fredrickson



English Pleasure

ENG PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. HYLEE'S BELLAGIO, Sally T Balletto Brittany Rae; 2. AMHF ABSOLUT TOP CALIBRE, Boshears Leasing INC Donna R B; 3. WALK THIS WAY, Sara Tesler; 4. BOWOOD'S ROCKETMAN, Deborah Newman Sloneker Tony L

NCMA FUT ENG PL 3-YR: 1. HRMF ACES HIGH COMMAND, David A & Anita Meinert

ENG PL MARE: 1. THE SILVER BROOK SURPRISE, Timothy J Lydon; 2. ARBORIA CASHMERE, John D Hopfensperger; 3. WESTWOOD DIVINE, Tricia L Hoen

ENG PL AOTS: 1. LEE-EL'S SUN HAWK, Deborah Davies; 2. CHANDEL JOYRIDE, Lori Kruger; 3. CLARIDGE NOBL PARK AVENUE, Steve & Cyndee Wadsworth

ENG PL S/G: 1. HYLEE'S SHOWTIME, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs; 2. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Robin & Dale Becklin

ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. CABOT CARTE BLANCHE, Fay Lowry; 2. FLASH DAWSON, Arcola Farm

ENG PL AM MARE: 1. NKS SERENDIPITY, Steve & Brandee Bobzin/Nancy Jasperson; 2. WESTWOOD DIVINE, Tricia L Hoen

ENG PL 4-YR: 1. HYLEE'S BELLAGIO, Sally T Balletto Brittany Rae; 2. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Jessica Mullholand; 3. HYLEE'S BELLA DONNA, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney/Jane Steffenhagen, 4, TAUER'S KNOCKOUT, Steve & Brandee Bobzin/Nancy Jasperson

ENG PL 3-YR: 1. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, Kriskroft Farm; 2. AH LA LUCIE, Cheryl L Gaszak; 3. BORN TO BE WILD, Sarah Moses

ENG PL AM S/G: 1. CENTURY MARDI GRAS, TVT Morgans; 2. MONNINGTON'S TITIAN, Arcola Farm; 3. LEE-EL'S SUN HAWK, Deborah Davies; 4. CHANDEL JOYRIDE, Lori Kruger

ENG PL LADIES: 1. MONNINGTON'S TITIAN, Arcola Farm; 2. CHANDEL JOYRIDE, Lori Kruger; 3. BOWOOD'S ROCKETMAN, Deborah Newman Sloneker Tony L; 4. WESTWOOD DIVINE, Tricia L Hoen

ENG PL WALK/TROT 12 & UNDER: 1. CHERRYDALE FANTASIA, Hardwood Creek Farm Inc; 2. CRESTFIELD COMMANDER, Hardwood Creek Farm Inc; 3. CANALTA SQUIRE KING, K-Lyn Stable; 4. POWERPOINT, Patricia Hartell

ENG PL JACKPOT: 1. THE SILVER BROOK SURPRISE, Timothy J Lydon; 2. FORMAL PROTEST, Kristie Strom; 3. HYLEE'S SHOWTIME, Leroy & Doretta Umnuhs; 4. HVK NOBLE TOPAZ, Cheryl L Gaszak

ENG PL JR EXH CH: 1. AMHF ABSOLUT TOP CALIBRE, Boshears Leasing INC Donna R B; 2. HYLEE'S BELLAGIO, Sally T Balletto Brittany Rae; 3. CABOT CARTE BLANCHE, Fay Lowry, 44, WALK THIS WAY, Sara Tesler

ENG PL JR HORSE CH: 1. KRISKROFT KEYNOTE, Kriskroft Farm; 2. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Jessica Mullholand; 3. AH LA LUCIE, Cheryl L Gaszak

ENG PL AM CH: 1. MONNINGTON'S TITIAN, Arcola Farm; 2. CENTURY MARDI GRAS, TVT Morgans



Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL MARE: 1. EKL COMMAND THE VIEW, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio; 2. RIO A DIVA, Barbara Pumper; 3. GRAPHIC'S CELTIC ROSE, Rebecca & Wesley Hompe; 4. LADY VAL VICTORIA, Diane L Dietz Mako

HUNT PL S/G: 1. MERRIEHILL ISA BOO, Epona Morgans LLC; 2. STONE PINE SEBASTIAN, James H & Mary McClain; 3. ZSMAJESTIC SENSATION, Nancy L Johnson Tobiasz; 4. LV KARRO, K-Lyn Stable

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. STONE PINE SEBASTIAN, James H & Mary McClain; 2. SMC SABLE ACCENT, Raana Grant; 3. FUTURITY MANDATE, Sara Tesler; 4. FAIR HILL ENCHANTRESS, Jamie Gerardi

HUNT PL 3-YR: 1. SHELBYS FORGET ME NOT, Mary Louise Larson; 2. MSV FLIGHT TIME, Garry Glover

HUNT PL 4-YR: 1. MEM SCAN-DAL-LESS, Joy & Dennis Rumsey; 2. EKL COMMAND THE VIEW, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio; 3. PITCHIN WILD, Lyle & Colleen Wick; 4. SMC SKYWALKER, Samantha Kevitt

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. LV DARK CRYSTAL, K-Lyn Stable; 2. WILDHAVEN CLASS ACT, Eastwich Morgans; 3. CASLAND STEPHANIE, Vicki A Linden; 4. RUSTIC V ROUND ABOUT WAY, Lindsay Bobyak

HUNT PL AM S/G: 1. CRESTFIELD HI COMMAND, Susan Brown; 2. ZSMAJESTIC SENSATION, Nancy L Johnson Tobiasz; 3. SHAKER'S DRACULA, Marjorie Veihl; 4. HYLEE BLOOD SWEAT & TEARS, Robin & Dale Becklin

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. FAIR HILL ENCHANTRESS, Jamie Gerardi; 2. GRAPHIC'S CELTIC ROSE, Rebecca & Wesley Hompe; 3. SILVERHEELS LUMINATION, Stephanie A Cook

HUNT PL AM MARE: 1. WALNUT RIDGE'S SOLID GOLD, Laine T & Randall S Vincent; 2. RIO A DIVA, Barbara Pumper; 3. LADY VAL VICTORIA, Diane L Dietz Mako; 4. HYLEE'S RHIZZON, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

HUNT PL AOTS: 1. CHECOTAH WIND DANCER, Suzanne E Johnson; 2. LV KARRO, K-Lyn Stable; 3. TUG HILL ALIBI, Eugene Dietz; 4. SUMMIT'S GENERAL LEE, Charles & Arlene Berzins

HUNT PL GENTS: 1. SUMMIT'S SOCIALITE, Charles & Arlene Berzins; 2. SINGING WINDS BJ STARFIRE, Polly Townes; 3. IRONSTONE ECSTASY, Gary & Carol Hitz

HUNT PL LADIES: 1. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio; 2. WALNUT RIDGE'S SOLID GOLD, Laine T & Randall S Vincent; 3. CRESTFIELD HI COMMAND, Susan Brown; 4. HYLEE'S RHIZZON, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

HUNT PL WALK/TROT 12 & UNDER: 1. KVA HARMONY, Patricia Hartell; 2. KLS GABRIELLE, K-Lyn Stable; 3. SUNDRIFT THUNDER ROLLS, Traci & Lisa Lassmann; 4. T M K PICTURE PERFECT, Kirk & Teresa Washburn

HUNT PL JR EXH CH: 1. STONE PINE SEBASTIAN, James H & Mary McClain; 2. SMC SABLE ACCENT, Raana Grant; 3. STARTREND MYSTIC VISIONS, Stanley C Olson; 4. FAIR HILL ENCHANTRESS, Jamie Gerardi

HUNT PL JACKPOT: 1. MERRIEHILL ISA BOO, Epona Morgans LLC; 2. ZSMAJESTIC SENSATION, Nancy L Johnson Tobiasz; 3. RIO A DIVA, Barbara Pumper; 4. LV KARRO, K-Lyn Stable

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH: 1. EKL COMMAND THE VIEW, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio; 2. MEM SCAN-DAL-LESS, Joy & Dennis Rumsey; 3. PITCHIN WILD, Lyle & Colleen Wick; 4. SHELBYS FORGET ME NOT, Mary Louise Larson

HUNT PL AM CH: 1. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio; 2. WALNUT RIDGE'S SOLID GOLD, Laine T & Randall S Vincent; 3. CRESTFIELD HI COMMAND, Susan Brown; 4. ZSMAJESTIC SENSATION, Nancy L Johnson Tobiasz



In-Hand

SPORT HORSE MARE: 1. SMC SOUTHERN CHARM, Katherine A Smith; 2. HYLEE'S RHIZZON, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney; 3. HERITAGE HOLLOW THAT GIRL, Sarah Lyons; 4. CHECOTAH WIND DANCER, Suzanne E Johnson

SPORT HORSE S/G: 1. WILDCARD EUREKA GOLD, Renee L Dreis; 2. IRONSTONE EVEREADY, Gary & Carol Hitz; 3. LMB BUSTIN LOOSE, Shawna Lynn Bergeson

YRLNG FILLY: 1. RUSTICV WINGS OF AN ANGEL, Wendy L Meyer; 2. AERIE MEADOW CONTESSA, William R Dodds; 3. SEASONS DESTINY, Colleen McNicoll; 4. ARCOLA'S PUREST BELLE, Arcola Farm

3-YR MARE: 1. AH LA LUCIE, Cheryl L Gaszak

4 & OVER MARE: 1. HYLEE'S BELLA DONNA, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney/Jane Steffenhagen; 2. ARBORIA CASHMERE, John D Hopfensperger; 3. NKS SERENDIPITY, Steve & Brandee Bobzin/Nancy Jasperson; 4. LMB EXCALIBUR'S JEWEL, Lee E & Mary A Bates

GR CH MARE: 1. AH LA LUCIE, Cheryl L Gaszak; 2. HYLEE'S BELLA DONNA, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney/Jane Steffenhagen

YRLNG GELDING: 1. EPONA'S INTOXICATO, Epona Morgans LLC; 2. BECK'SDOWNTOWNBUSTERBROWN, Robin & Dale Becklin; 3. I LIKE IT HOT, Colleen McNicoll

2-YR GELDING: 1. SMC ONE LAST DANCE, Katherine A Smith

3-YR GELDING: 1. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer; 2. GMH UPTOWN GIGILO, Cheryl L Gaszak; 3. GRAPHIC'S NIGHT STRYDER, Steve & Brandee Bobzin/Nancy Jasperson

4 & OVER GELDING: 1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL KNIGHT, Vee Ann Wood; 2. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Robin & Dale Becklin; 3. LMB BUSTIN LOOSE, Shawna Lynn Bergeson

GR CH GELDIG: 1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL KNIGHT, Vee Ann Wood; 2. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Robin & Dale Becklin

RANCH HORSE HALTER: 1. IRONSTONE EVEREADY, Gary & Carol Hitz; 2. BLACK HEART'S KING, Karen Thiel; 3. IRONSTONE SNAPSHOT, Gary & Carol Hitz; 4. PEACHES N' MAE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford

YRLNG COLT: 1. TROIKA'S LL KOOL J (RAF), Troika Farm

2-YR STALLION: 1. GGG KILKELLY NEWS FLASH, Garry Glover; 2. DIVINE'S TOP PRIORITY, Tricia L Hoen

3-YR STALLION: 1. BORN TO BE WILD, Sarah Moses

4 & OVER STALLION: 1. HVK NOBLE TOPAZ, Cheryl L Gaszak; 2. BLACK HEART'S KING, Karen Thiel

GR CH STALLION: 1. HVK NOBLE TOPAZ, Cheryl L Gaszak; 2. BORN TO BE WILD, Sarah Moses

YRLNG SWEEPSTAKES CH: 1. HARLAN'S DUTCH FANTASY, Margaret Van Meter; 2. FS CHERRY BOUNCE, Caryn J Possell; 3. TROIKA'S LL KOOL J (RAF), Troika Farm; 4. HYLEE'S THE BIGGEST BANG, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney



Miscellaneous

FIT & SHOW: 1. LV DARK CRYSTAL, K-Lyn Stable; 2. WESTWOOD DIVINE, Tricia L Hoen; 3. LANGTRYS HOOLIGAN, Troika Farm; 4. PEACHES N' MAE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford

ROADSTER TO BIKE: 1. NOUVEAU RICHE, QB, LLC; 2. TTE VARY ON, Colleen Flaig

RANCH HORSE PL: 1. IRONSTONE EVEREADY, Gary & Carol Hitz; 2. BPM TRECE DE MAYO, Allen & Kristen Breyer; 3. BLACK HEART'S KING, Karen Thiel

PARADE OPEN: 1. EDGE OF NIGHT, Vee Ann Wood; 2. KLS GABRIELLE, K-Lyn Stable; 3. LV DARK CRYSTAL, K-Lyn Stable; 4. CANALTA SQUIRE KING, K-Lyn Stable

NCMA FUT PERFORMANCE DRIV 3-YR: 1. SMC ONE LAST DANCE, Katherine A Smith

ERNIE WOOD MEMORIAL PL DRIV: 1. WHAT'S MY LINE, Epona Morgans LLC; 2. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL KNIGHT, Vee Ann Wood; 3. BONNIE LEE MAJORDOMO, Mark Dierson; 4. BLACK HEART'S KING, Karen Thiel

TRAIL ENG/WEST: 1. IRONSTONE EVEREADY, Gary & Carol Hitz; 2. LMB BUSTIN LOOSE, Shawna Lynn Bergeson; 3. PEACHES N' MAE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford; 4. REMY FUTURITY, Roger White & Mark Witzany

RANCH HORSE VERSATILITY: 1. IRONSTONE EVEREADY, Gary & Carol Hitz; 2. BLACK HEART'S KING, Karen Thiel; 3. REMY FUTURITY, Roger White & Mark Witzany; 4. BPM TRECE DE MAYO, Allen & Kristen Breyer

RANCH HORSE BARRELS: 1. BLACK HEART'S KING, Karen Thiel; 2. TENACITEA, Roger White & Mark Witzany , 33, AERIE MEADOW ELIAS, Roger White & Mark Witzany

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE: 1. TTE VARY ON, Colleen Flaig; 2. NOUVEAU RICHE, QB, LLC

WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE: 1. CASLAND STEPHANIE, Vicki A Linden; 2. LADY VAL VICTORIA, Diane L Dietz Mako; 3. TKV FASHION DESIGN, Gina Winter

ROAD HACK: 1. LEE-EL'S SUN HAWK, Deborah Davies; 2. JW FAIRE PLAY, Rachel Katz; 3. TTE DANCE ALL THE TIME, Steve Bobzin; 4. SUMMIT'S IN DEMAND, Robin & Dale Becklin



Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC: 1. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer; 2. BORN TO BE WILD, Sarah Moses

PL DRIV 4-YR: 1. HYLEE'S BELLA DONNA, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney/Jane Steffenhagen; 2. SEASON'S MEDALLION, Colleen McNicoll; 3. GMH GLADIATOR, Cheryl L Gaszak

PL DRIV LADIES: 1. BLFM BEST EVIDENCE, Beth Fancsali; 2. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL KNIGHT, Vee Ann Wood; 3. HORNES DESPERADO, Kathy Berkheimer; 4. BONNIE LEE MAJORDOMO, Mark Dierson

PL DRIV 2-YR: 1. BRED TO BOOGIE, Epona Morgans LLC

NCMA FUT PL DRIV 3-YR: 1. HRMF ACES HIGH COMMAND, David A & Anita Meinert

PL DRIV AM: 1. BLFM BEST EVIDENCE, Beth Fancsali; 2. HORNES DESPERADO, Kathy Berkheimer; 3. BONNIE LEE MAJORDOMO, Mark Dierson; 4. ARBORIA CASHMERE, John D Hopfensperger

PL DRIV 3-YR: 1. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer; 2. HYLEE'S RAVIN' LADY, Erin R Lunn

PL DRIV AM CH: 1. BLFM BEST EVIDENCE, Beth Fancsali; 2. HORNES DESPERADO, Kathy Berkheimer; 3. ARBORIA CASHMERE, John D Hopfensperger

PL DRIV 2-YR CH: 1. BRED TO BOOGIE, Epona Morgans LLC; 2. SMC ONE LAST DANCE, Katherine A Smith

PL DRIV JACKPOT CH: 1. WHAT'S MY LINE, Epona Morgans LLC



Park Harness

PARK HARNESS LADIES: 1. WHISPERING ABOUT ME, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney/Jane Steffenhagen

PARK HARNESS AM: 1. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman



Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH: 1. ULTRAS DARK SHADOW, Lynn C & James D Miller; 2. SARDE'S SPRING PREMIERE, Jennifer Olson

PARK SADDLE CH: 1. ULTRAS DARK SHADOW, Lynn C & James D Miller; 2. SARDE'S SPRING PREMIERE, Jennifer Olson



Western Pleasure

WEST PL AM MARE: 1. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Allen & Kristen Breyer; 2. DONO'S SHY ANN, Ellen Geiser; 3. LADY VAL VICTORIA, Diane L Dietz Mako; 4. AQUILA'S TIME AFTER TIME, Kimberly Bradford

WEST PL 4-YR: 1. MONET, McKayla Jo Kuss; 2. LETS ROLL, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio; 3. GGG AWI NI TA, Garry Glover; 4. COMMANDING HEART, Jessica Adams & Joan Winger

WEST PL LIMIT RIDER: 1. SMC MILLENIUM STAR, Todd Mueller; 2. NORDS CONFIGURATION, Rose Marie Schumacher; 3. CASE TAYLOR MADE, Mariah Wind Morgans BethAnn Co; 4. LLR HIGH FINANCE, Laine & Cherlyn Olson

WEST PL GENTS: 1. TRACEMARK TAPESTRY, Kristie Strom; 2. BEARS BRAVEHEART, Playmor Farm LLC

NCMA FUT WEST PL 3-YR: 1. LLR CAN YOU HEAR ME NOW, Laine & Cherlyn Olson

WEST PL AM S/G: 1. BEARS BRAVEHEART, Playmor Farm LLC; 2. SHAKER'S DRACULA, Marjorie Veihl; 3. PARK PLACE DOMINION, Arcola Farm; 4. LV KINCADE, K-Lyn Stable

WEST PL 3-YR: 1. MERRIEHILL JAMAICAN JUDY, Merriehill Farm; 2. LLR CAN YOU HEAR ME NOW, Laine & Cherlyn Olson; 3. CASE CALLAWAY, Mariah Wind Morgans BethAnn Co

WEST PL LADIES: 1. SHAKER'S DRACULA, Marjorie Veihl; 2. O O RIGHT AS RAIN, Sarah L Hudson; 3. DONO'S SHY ANN, Ellen Geiser; 4. CHANDEL TOTAL ECLIPSE, Lori Kruger

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. IRON FORGE RED WHITENBLUE, Stone House Stable, LLC; 2. MONET, McKayla Jo Kuss; 3. IRONSTONE EVEREADY, Gary & Carol Hitz; 4. CORINTHIAN SHELBY, Jessica Adams & Joan Winger

WEST PL WALK/TROT 12 & UNDER: 1. LV KINCADE, K-Lyn Stable; 2. T M K PICTURE PERFECT, Kirk & Teresa Washburn; 3. JOEY'S LITL' HEARTBREAKER, Jessica Adams & Joan Winger; 4. M L M LEGEND COMMAND, Gina Winter

WEST PL S/G: 1. O O RIGHT AS RAIN, Sarah L Hudson; 2. PARK PLACE DOMINION, Arcola Farm; 3. CASE TAYLOR MADE, Mariah Wind Morgans BethAnn Co; 4. NORDS CONFIGURATION, Rose Marie Schumacher

WEST PL MARE: 1. TRACEMARK TAPESTRY, Kristie Strom; 2. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Allen & Kristen Breyer; 3. SUMMIT'S SOCIALITE, Charles & Arlene Berzins; 4. LMB EXCALIBUR'S JEWEL, Lee E & Mary A Bates

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. SMC MILLENIUM STAR, Todd Mueller; 2. WHERE THE SIDEWALK ENDS, Jill Eide; 3. BNA ISABEAU, Vicki A Linden

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. UMC POMP AND CIRCUMSTANCE, Arcola Farm; 2. LV KINCADE, K-Lyn Stable; 3. M L M LEGEND COMMAND, Gina Winter

WEST PL AOTS: 1. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable; 2. HI BRIDGE REGAL NIGHT, Robin L Becklin; 3. IRONSTONE EVEREADY, Gary & Carol Hitz; 4. CHANDEL TOTAL ECLIPSE, Lori Kruger

WEST PL AM CH: 1. SHAKER'S DRACULA, Marjorie Veihl; 2. BEARS BRAVEHEART, Playmor Farm LLC; 3. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable; 4. PARK PLACE DOMINION, Arcola Farm

WEST PL JR HORSE CH: 1. MONET, McKayla Jo Kuss; 2. LETS ROLL, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio; 3. MERRIEHILL JAMAICAN JUDY, Merriehill Farm; 4. GGG AWI NI TA, Garry Glover

WEST PL JR EXH CH: 1. SMC MILLENIUM STAR, Todd Mueller; 2. LV KINCADE, K-Lyn Stable; 3. WHERE THE SIDEWALK ENDS, Jill Eide; 4. UMC POMP AND CIRCUMSTANCE, Arcola Farm

WEST PL JACKPOT: 1. TRACEMARK TAPESTRY, Kristie Strom; 2. O O RIGHT AS RAIN, Sarah L Hudson; 3. PARK PLACE DOMINION, Arcola Farm; 4. SHAKER'S DRACULA, Marjorie Veihl



Equitation

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Lisa Mazzocco; 2. Alyssa M Wick; 3. Robyn Davies; 4. Lindsay Bobyak

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Alyssa M Wick; 2. Maggie Janzen; 3. Kelsey J Irvine; 4. Tami Paycer

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Jill Eide; 2. Lauren Mueller; 3. Inga Johnson

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Robyn Davies; 2. Lindsay Bobyak; 3. Brooke White; 4. Leah Schwartzbauer

HUNTER SEAT 14-17: 1. Alyssa M Wick; 2. Alyssa Rumsey; 3. Chelsea Olson; 4. Darrah Thiesen

HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. Alyssa M Wick; 2. Lisa Mazzocco; 3. Robyn Davies; 4. Lisa Drewry

HUNTER SEAT WALK/TROT 12 & UNDER: 1. Elizabeth Hartell; 2. Alex Cleaveland; 3. Skye Davies; 4. Krista Sanvig

HUNTER/SADDLE SEAT 18 & OVR: 1. Kate Dietz Mako; 2. Deborah Davies; 3. Katie Brumm; 4. Kristen Eichhorn

LEADLINE: 1. Olivia Hartell: 1. Scott Berzins: 1. Suzie Berzins: 1. Taylor Flaig

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Hanna Johnson; 2. Robyn Davies; 3. Rebecca Severson

SADDLE SEAT 14-17: 1. Samantha Jansen; 2. Gretchen Olson; 3. Cara Dunn; 4. Tami Paycer

SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Alyssa M Wick; 2. Samantha Jansen; 3. Gretchen Olson; 4. Tami Paycer

SADDLE SEAT WALK/TROT 12 & UNDER: 1. Ada Johnson; 2. Elizabeth Hartell; 3. Skye Davies; 4. Irina Shavlik

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP: 1. Alyssa M Wick; 2. Tami Paycer; 3. Maggie Janzen; 4. Samantha Jansen

WALK/TROT ALL SEAT 12 & UNDER: 1. Elizabeth Hartell; 2. Ada Johnson; 3. Anna Washburn; 4. Alex Cleaveland

WESTERN SEAT 14-17: 1. Jill Eide; 2. Lauren Mueller

WESTERN SEAT CH: 1. Jill Eide; 2. Lauren Mueller; 3. Inge Johnson

WESTERN SEAT WALK/TROT 12 & UNDER: 1. Krista Sanvig; 2. Anna Washburn; 3. Ashley Winger; 4. Skye Davies

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works