Show Results

North Star Morgan Americana

July 5th, 2005

Dates: June 30-July 3, 2005
Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Judges: Harry Sebring, Cindy Mugnier, Bill Long

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV DRESS TRAIN TEST 2: 1. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson; 2. PRINCE OF JAZZ, Michael Ridge; 3. ACES WILD ADVENTURE, Patricia Hartell; 4. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable
CARR DRIV DRESS PRELIM TEST 2: 1. PRINCE OF JAZZ, Michael Ridge; 2. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson; 3. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman; 4. ACES WILD ADVENTURE, Patricia Hartell
CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP PONY: 1. LANGTRYS HOOLIGAN, Troika Farm
CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP: 1. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson; 2. PRINCE OF JAZZ, Michael Ridge; 3. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman; 4. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer
CARR DRIV TURNOUT HORSE & PONY: 1. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman; 2. ACES WILD ADVENTURE, Patricia Hartell; 3. JUNEACRES TANDY, David A & Anita Meinert; 4. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
CARR DRIV GENTS HORSE & PONY: 1. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer; 2. PRINCE OF JAZZ, Michael Ridge
CARR DRIV WORKING PL PONY: 1. LANGTRYS HOOLIGAN, Troika Farm
CARR DRIV WORKING PL HORSE: 1. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman; 2. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson; 3. BPM PRAIRIE LILY, Allen & Kristen Breyer; 4. JUNEACRES TANDY, David A & Anita Meinert
CARR DRIV OBSTACLES PICK YOUR RT: 1. ACES WILD ADVENTURE, Patricia Hartell; 2. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman; 3. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson; 4. JUNEACRES TANDY, David A & Anita Meinert
CARR OBSTACLES GAMBLER’S CHOICE: 1. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman; 2. PRINCE OF JAZZ, Michael Ridge; 3. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson; 4. ACES WILD ADVENTURE, Patricia Hartell
CARR DRIV LADIES HORSE & PONY: 1. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman; 2. JUNEACRES TANDY, David A & Anita Meinert; 3. LANGTRYS HOOLIGAN, Troika Farm; 4. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson
AMERICANA CARR PICNIC DRIVE: 1. ACES WILD ADVENTURE, Patricia Hartell; 2. ROYAL HEART, Mary Jo Stockman; 3. PRINCE OF JAZZ, Michael Ridge; 4. ELK CREEK AURORA B, Martha E Nelson

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV 18 & OVER: 1. UVM ALLIANCE, Jessica Cavanaugh; 2. HYLEE’S AFTER DARK, Freedom Ridge Stables
CL PL DRIV JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. MIRABEL’S DARTANYAN, Hardwood Creek Farm Inc
CL PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. TROIKA’S SUZIE Q, Kristen & Annie Kvanbeck; 2. TSWF SAY SO, Caitlin Fox; 3. BLACK TUXEDO SABASTION, Cynthia A LaPointe; 4. SCMF ZEPHYROS, T-Time Enterprises
CL PL DRIV CH: 1. UVM ALLIANCE, Jessica Cavanaugh; 2. LIBRETTO’S BRAVADO, Cadence Farm LLC; 3. TROIKA’S SUZIE Q, Kristen & Annie Kvanbeck; 4. BLACK TUXEDO SABASTION, Cynthia A LaPointe

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL JR/NOVICE HORSE: 1. LIBRETTO’S BRAVADO, Cadence Farm LLC; 2. TROIKA’S SUZIE Q, Kristen & Annie Kvanbeck; 3. BLACK TUXEDO SABASTION, Cynthia A LaPointe; 4. ATTITUDE GIRL, Bre Weestrand
CL PL LADIES: 1. TROUTBROOK TAPDANCER, Epona Morgans LLC; 2. CANALTA SQUIRE KING, K-Lyn Stable; 3. HYLEE’S MARK OF SUCCESS, Lauren Mueller; 4. SUMMIT’S GRAND MARSHALL, Charles & Arlene Berzins
CL PL S/G: 1. MERRIEHILL TALK THE TALK, Merriehill Farm; 2. CHERRYDALE FANTASIA, Hardwood Creek Farm Inc; 3. UVM ALLIANCE, Jessica Cavanaugh; 4. HYLEE’S MARK OF SUCCESS, Lauren Mueller
CL PL MARE: 1. SIMPLEY ADORABLE, Gretchen Olson; 2. TROIKA’S SUZIE Q, Kristen & Annie Kvanbeck; 3. HYLEE’S BLUE ROSE, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney; 4. ATTITUDE GIRL, Bre Weestrand
CL PL JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. SIMPLEY ADORABLE, Gretchen Olson; 2. ENVISIONS ROYAL TOUCH, T-Time Enterprises; 3. MIRABEL’S DARTANYAN, Hardwood Creek Farm Inc; 4. TSWF SAY SO, Caitlin Fox
CL PL JACKPOT CH: 1. CANALTA SQUIRE KING, K-Lyn Stable; 2. TROUTBROOK TAPDANCER, Epona Morgans LLC; 3. SIMPLEY ADORABLE, Gretchen Olson; 4. UVM ALLIANCE, Jessica Cavanaugh
CL PL JR EXH CH: 1. MIRABEL’S DARTANYAN, Hardwood Creek Farm Inc; 2. TSWF SAY SO, Caitlin Fox; 3. SIMPLEY ADORABLE, Gretchen Olson; 4. LIBERATION VELVET SPIRIT, Arcola Farm

English Pleasure
ENG PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. FUTURITY CHICAGO WHITESOX, Merriehill Farm; 2. WALK THIS WAY, Sara Tesler; 3. JW FAIRE PLAY, Rachel Katz; 4. TTE VARY ON, Colleen Flaig
ENG PL MARE: 1. MERRIEHILL LIZA JANE, Merriehill Farm; 2. FANCY THAT SUMMER AIRE, Gail D Kelce; 3. SIMPLEY ADORABLE, Gretchen Olson; 4. NKS SERENDIPITY, Steve & Brandee Bobzin Nancy J
ENG PL AOTS: 1. LEE-EL’S SUN HAWK, Lelita Hewitt Scrub Apple Farm
ENG PL S/G: 1. FORMAL PROTEST, Kristie Strom; 2. MERRIEHILL COLOR GUARD, Merriehill Farm; 3. TTE VARY ON, Colleen Flaig; 4. PRIORITY MAIL, Jessica Adams & Joan Winger
ENG PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. BOOK’S END FOLIO, Michelle Mann
ENG PL MARE AM: 1. FUTURITY CHICAGO WHITESOX, Merriehill Farm; 2. DVF LONESOME DOVE, K-Lyn Stable; 3. WESTWOOD DIVINE, Tricia L Hoen
ENG PL JR HORSE: 1. TOMMY BOLT PGA, James & Shula Dodson; 2. HYLEE’S FASCINATION, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste; 3. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Thomas & Trevor Tweeten; 4. LLR HIGH FINANCE, Laine & Cherlyn Olson
ENG PL 3-YR: 1. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Jessica Mullholand
ENG PL S/G AM: 1. MERRIEHILL ISA BOO, Epona Morgans LLC; 2. CCR’S ZIRCONIA, Nina Errington; 3. CHF MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Kathy Berkheimer; 4. HYLEE’S MOON PHANTOM, Sarah Moses
ENG PL WALK/TROT 12 & UNDER: 1. CANALTA SQUIRE KING, K-Lyn Stable; 2. DVF LONESOME DOVE, K-Lyn Stable; 3. DOUBLETRACK DEVITO, T-Time Enterprises; 4. KNIGHTS SARAFINA, Rachel & Mary Coleman
ENG PL LADIES: 1. CHF MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Kathy Berkheimer; 2. PRIORITY MAIL, Jessica Adams & Joan Winger; 3. NKS SERENDIPITY, Steve & Brandee Bobzin Nancy J; 4. BECK’S MARQUIS, Robin & Dale Becklin
ENG PL JACKPOT CH: 1. FORMAL PROTEST, Kristie Strom; 2. MERRIEHILL COLOR GUARD, Merriehill Farm; 3. TTE VARY ON, Colleen Flaig; 4. FANCY THAT SUMMER AIRE, Gail D Kelce
ENG PL JR EXH CH: 1. FUTURITY CHICAGO WHITESOX, Merriehill Farm; 2. JW FAIRE PLAY, Rachel Katz; 3. BOOK’S END FOLIO, Michelle Mann
ENG PL JR HORSE CH : 1. WENDIGO LORD BADEN POWELL, Jessica Mullholand; 2. HYLEE’S FASCINATION, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste; 3. NKS EXPRESS MAIL, Thomas & Trevor Tweeten
ENG PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. BLFM BEST EVIDENCE, Beth Fancsali; 2. EQUINOX FELICITY, Rachel Rogers; 3. LEE-EL’S SUN HAWK, Lelita Hewitt Scrub Apple Farm; 4. BOOK’S END FOLIO, Michelle Mann
ENG PL AM CH: 1. CHF MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Kathy Berkheimer; 2. MERRIEHILL ISA BOO, Epona Morgans LLC; 3. CCR’S ZIRCONIA, Nina Errington; 4. DVF LONESOME DOVE, K-Lyn Stable

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL S/G: 1. SMOKING GUN, Delossie T & Delossie R Boldt; 2. C & B DESPERADO, Brittany Dumonceaux; 3. TUG HILL ALIBI, Eugene Dietz; 4. HEAVEN’S COURAGE, Renee L Dreis
HUNT PL MARE: 1. BABY RUTH MHF, Bruce & Susan Peterson; 2. RIO A DIVA, Irene Doroff; 3. GDT MONA LISA, Barbara Kelley; 4. CHECOTAH WIND DANCER, Suzanne E Johnson
HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. TROIKA’S MARKO POLO, David A & Anita Meinert; 2. RIO A DIVA, Irene Doroff; 3. SMC SABLE ACCENT, Raana Rae Ann Grant; 4. HAMPSHIRE FORMAL ATTIRE, Bruce Annis & Debra Amundson
HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. HYLEE’S PIZZERRINKTUM, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste; 2. GDT MONA LISA, Barbara Kelley; 3. SMC SABLE ACCENT, Raana Rae Ann Grant; 4. MEMC GLADIATOR, Kim Pitsch & Donald M Pitsch
HUNT PL GENTS: 1. MB VIRGUALLY MARVELOUS, John D Hopfensperger; 2. SMOKING GUN, Delossie T & Delossie R Boldt; 3. DEER PARK KATHMANDU, Tom, Kay, & Trevor Tweeten ; 4. HYLEE BLOOD SWEAT & TEARS, Robin & Dale Becklin
HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. RUSTIC V’S THUNDERHEART, Sue La Fond; 2. M L M LEGEND COMMAND, Gina Winter; 3. GRAPHIC’S CELTIC ROSE, Rebecca & Wesley Hompe; 4. BNA ISABEAU, Vicki A Linden
HUNT PL S/G AM: 1. LV KARRO, K-Lyn Stable; 2. LIMERICK LUMINARY, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio; 3. HEAVEN’S COURAGE, Renee L Dreis; 4. RUSTIC V TWILITE SENSAT’N, Jennifer Thompson
HUNT PL AM MARE: 1. BABY RUTH MHF, Bruce & Susan Peterson; 2. EQUINOX ADELLE, Katherine A Smith; 3. GDT MONA LISA, Barbara Kelley; 4. SUMMIT’S SOCIALITE, Charles & Arlene Berzins
HUNT PL AOTS: 1. C & B DESPERADO, Brittany Dumonceaux; 2. GDT MONA LISA, Barbara Kelley; 3. LV KARRO, K-Lyn Stable; 4. RUSTIC V TWILITE SENSAT’N, Jennifer Thompson
HUNT PL WALK/TROT 12 & UNDER: 1. UMC POMP AND CIRCUMSTANCE, Arcola Farm; 2. ELK CREEK ELEGANCE, Patricia Hartell; 3. LV KARRO, K-Lyn Stable; 4. T M K PICTURE PERFECT, Kirk & Teresa Washburn
HUNT PL LADIES: 1. BABY RUTH MHF, Bruce & Susan Peterson; 2. AERIE MEADOW CHLOE, William R Dodds; 3. ULTRAS MY GUY, Stephen D Smith; 4. GDT MONA LISA, Barbara Kelley
HUNT PL 3-YR: 1. MB VIRGUALLY MARVELOUS, John D Hopfensperger; 2. CINGATE LUCKY STRIKE, Cingate Morgans LLC; 3. AERIE MEADOW SOPHIA (RAF), William Dodds
HUNT PL CH JR EXH: 1. TROIKA’S MARKO POLO, David A & Anita Meinert; 2. LIMERICK LUMINARY, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio; 3. RUSTIC V’S THUNDERHEART, Sue La Fond; 4. CHECOTAH WIND DANCER, Suzanne E Johnson
HUNT PL JACKPOT CH: 1. SMOKING GUN, Delossie T & Delossie R Boldt; 2. MB VIRGUALLY MARVELOUS, John D Hopfensperger; 3. RIO A DIVA, Irene Doroff; 4. EQUINOX ADELLE, Katherine A Smith
HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. ULTRAS MY GUY, Stephen D Smith; 2. CHECOTAH WIND DANCER, Suzanne E Johnson; 3. AERIE MEADOW CHLOE, William R Dodds; 4. GRAPHIC’S CELTIC ROSE, Rebecca & Wesley Hompe
HUNT PL JR HORSE CH: 1. MB VIRGUALLY MARVELOUS, John D Hopfensperger; 2. HYLEE’S PIZZERRINKTUM, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste; 3. CINGATE LUCKY STRIKE, Cingate Morgans LLC; 4. GDT MONA LISA, Barbara Kelley
HUNT PL AM CH: 1. BABY RUTH MHF, Bruce & Susan Peterson; 2. EQUINOX ADELLE, Katherine A Smith; 3. LV KARRO, K-Lyn Stable; 4. LIMERICK LUMINARY, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio

In-Hand
SPORT HORSE IN-HAND MARE: 1. CHECOTAH WIND DANCER, Suzanne E Johnson; 2. RED CLAY GRANDE MARQUISE, Renee L Dreis; 3. HYLEE’S PIZZERRINKTUM, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste; 4. HI-MIST KAYO, Heidi Schmidt
SPORT HORSE IN-HAND S/G: 1. LMB BUSTIN LOOSE, Shawna Lynn Bergeson
YRLNG FILLY: 1. RUSTIC V’S SO INGENIOUS, Wendy L Meyer; 2. AERIE MEADOW BABY DOLL, William R Dodds; 3. LLR HEART BEAT, Laine & Cherlyn Olson; 4. TAUER’S VENUS, Jeffrey J & M Kristen Tauer
2-YR FILLY: 1. LOVE HER MADLY, Mary Todd Kaercher Joe Kaerche; 2. STONE PINE DANA, Nina Errington; 3. HVK BOLD VIXEN, Cheryl L Gaszak
3-YR MARE: 1. HYLEE’S BELLA DONNA, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste
4 & OVER MARE: 1. FANCY THAT SUMMER AIRE, Gail D Kelce; 2. NKS SERENDIPITY, Steve & Brandee Bobzin Nancy J; 3. LMB EXCALIBUR’S JEWEL, Lee E & Mary A Bates; 4. FP WISH UPON A STAR, Diane C Pieper
GR CH MARE: 1. LOVE HER MADLY, Mary Todd Kaercher Joe Kaerche; 2. STONE PINE DANA, Nina Errington
YRLNG COLT: 1. HYLEE’S THE DEVIL I M, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney; 2. SHELBY’S SPECIAL EFFECTS, Jessica Adams & Joan Winger; 3. SMC ONE LAST DANCE, Katherine A Smith; 4. DIVINE’S TOP PRIORITY, Tricia L Hoen
2-YR COLT: 1. TE AMMUNITION, Bonnie L Adams
3-YR STALLION: 1. BLACK TUXEDO SUPREME, T-Time Enterprises; 2. GMH GLADIATOR, Cheryl L Gaszak
4 & OVER STALLION: 1. POLITICALLY CORRECT, Sarah Johnson
GR CH STALLION: 1. TE AMMUNITION, Bonnie L Adams; 2. HYLEE’S THE DEVIL I M, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
2-YR GELDING: 1. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer; 2. GRAPHIC’S NIGHT STRYDER, Stacey & Mike O’Brien; 3. SUMMIT’S PHOENIX ROSE, Jenna M Bemis
3-YR GELDING: 1. CLAREDY BAYTIME, Clarence Flemming Claredy Morg
4 & OVER GELDING: 1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL KNIGHT, Vee Ann Wood; 2. CCR’S ZIRCONIA, Nina Errington; 3. SUMMIT’S GRAND MARSHALL, Charles & Arlene Berzins; 4. CHF MIDNIGHT SPECIAL, Kathy Berkheimer
GR CH GELDING: 1. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL KNIGHT, Vee Ann Wood; 2. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer
NCMA FUT YRLNG FILLY: 1. RUSTIC V’S SO INGENIOUS, Wendy L Meyer; 2. AERIE MEADOW BABY DOLL, William R Dodds; 3. LLR HEART BEAT, Laine & Cherlyn Olson; 4. SHELBY’S LADY LIBERTY, Jessica Adams & Joan Winger
NCMA FUT 2-YR FILLY: 1. HYLEE’S AT LAST, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
NCMA FUT COLT/GELDING YRLNG: 1. SHELBY’S SPECIAL EFFECTS, Jessica Adams & Joan Winger; 2. SMC ONE LAST DANCE, Katherine A Smith; 3. DIVINE’S TOP PRIORITY, Tricia L Hoen; 4. DABE GRAND BAM BAM, Dan Dahring & Gayle Belden
NCMA FUT 2-YR GELDING: 1. JUNO BEACH, K. Ronquist/J. Soboleski; 2. SUMMIT’S PHOENIX ROSE, Jenna M Bemis

Miscellaneous
PARADE HORSE OPEN: 1. EDGE OF NIGHT, Vee Ann Wood; 2. DVF LONESOME DOVE, K-Lyn Stable; 3. CANALTA SQUIRE KING, K-Lyn Stable; 4. KLS GABRIELLE, K-Lyn Stable
NCMA FUT PERFORMANCE DRIV 2-YR: 1. JUNO BEACH, K. Ronquist/J. Soboleski; 2. LW STAR OF THE NORTH, Richard Cecchettini
ROAD HACK: 1. RUSTIC V TWILITE SENSAT’N, Jennifer Thompson; 2. FUTURITY MANDATE, Sara Tesler; 3. BOOK’S END FOLIO, Michelle Mann; 4. MEMC GLADIATOR, Kim Pitsch & Donald M Pitsch
TRAIL HORSE ENG OR WEST: 1. WINTER MOON ENLIGHTENMENT, Douglas & Jeanne Gallagher; 2. FORTUNATE SON, Kirk & Teresa Washburn; 3. IRONSTONE EVEREADY, Gary & Carol Hitz; 4. THE SCHOLAR, Jo Miller
RANCH HORSE HALTER: 1. FORTUNATE SON, Kirk & Teresa Washburn; 2. WINTER MOON ENLIGHTENMENT, Douglas & Jeanne Gallagher; 3. THE SCHOLAR, Jo Miller; 4. BPM TRECE DE MAYO, Rough Diamond Ranch
RANCH HORSE PL: 1. WINTER MOON ENLIGHTENMENT, Douglas & Jeanne Gallagher; 2. BPM TRECE DE MAYO, Rough Diamond Ranch; 3. FORTUNATE SON, Kirk & Teresa Washburn; 4. PEACHES N’ MAE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford
RANCH HORSE VERSATILITY: 1. FORTUNATE SON, Kirk & Teresa Washburn; 2. WINTER MOON ENLIGHTENMENT, Douglas & Jeanne Gallagher; 3. BPM TRECE DE MAYO, Rough Diamond Ranch; 4. PEACHES N’ MAE, Robert L & Jayne A Bradford
RANCH HORSE BARRELS: 1. WINTER MOON ENLIGHTENMENT, Douglas & Jeanne Gallagher; 2. FIRE MYSTIC THRILLER, Amy Havelka; 3. FORTUNATE SON, Kirk & Teresa Washburn; 4. BPM TRECE DE MAYO, Rough Diamond Ranch
COSTUME CLASS: 1. MIRABEL’S DARTANYAN, Hardwood Creek Farm Inc; 2. ATTITUDE GIRL, Bre Weestrand; 3. C & B DESPERADO, Brittany Dumonceaux; 4. THE SCHOLAR, Jo Miller
WARM-UP HUNTER O/FENCES UP TO 18: 1. M L M LEGEND COMMAND, Gina Winter; 2. VMH DAYBREAK, Debora E Mickiewicz; 3. BNA ISABEAU, Vicki A Linden; 4. DOUBLETRACK DEVITO, T-Time Enterprises
WORKING HUNTER OVER FENCES: 1. VMH DAYBREAK, Debora E Mickiewicz; 2. M L M LEGEND COMMAND, Gina Winter; 3. LITIGATOR, Jamie Engelmann; 4. BNA ISABEAU, Vicki A Linden
WORK HUNTER O/FENCES NOT OVER 2: 1. CASLAND STEPHANIE, Vicki A Linden; 2. VMH DAYBREAK, Debora E Mickiewicz; 3. M L M LEGEND COMMAND, Gina Winter; 4. LITIGATOR, Jamie Engelmann
HUNTER HACK: 1. VMH DAYBREAK, Debora E Mickiewicz; 2. BNA ISABEAU, Vicki A Linden; 3. CASLAND STEPHANIE, Vicki A Linden; 4. DOUBLETRACK DEVITO, T-Time Enterprises
WORKING HUNTER UNDER SADDLE: 1. BNA ISABEAU, Vicki A Linden; 2. FIRE MYSTIC THRILLER, Amy Havelka

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 3-YR: 1. AMELIE, James & Margaret Boege; 2. HYLEE’S MARCH RAIN, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste; 3. CHIPNDALE, Cheryl L Gaszak
PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. WHAT’S MY LINE, Epona Morgans LLC
PL DRIV LADIES: 1. HYLEE’S MOON PHANTOM, Sarah Moses; 2. BLFM BEST EVIDENCE, Beth Fancsali; 3. BECK’S MARQUIS, Robin & Dale Becklin; 4. VMH SOLITAIRE, Mary Strelow
PL DRIV 2-YR: 1. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer; 2. ULTRAS SWEET ADDICTION, Stephen D Smith; 3. LOVE HER MADLY, Mary Todd Kaercher Joe Kaerche; 4. JUNO BEACH, K. Ronquist/K. Soboleski
PL DRIV UPHA CLASSIC: 1. HYLEE’S BELLA DONNA, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste; 2. CHIPNDALE, Cheryl L Gaszak; 3. SCMF ZEPHYROS, T-Time Enterprises
PL DRIV JR EXH 17 & UNDER: 1. WALK THIS WAY, Sara Tesler; 2. FCF LORD OF THE DANCE, T-Time Enterprises
PL DRIV MARE: 1. MERRIEHILL LIZA JANE, Merriehill Farm; 2. VMH SOLITAIRE, Mary Strelow
PL DRIV S/G: 1. POLITICALLY INCORRECT, Tammy J Drovdal; 2. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL KNIGHT, Vee Ann Wood; 3. NOUVEAU RICHE, QB, LLC ; 4. FCF LORD OF THE DANCE, T-Time Enterprises
PL DRIV AM CH: 1. HYLEE’S MOON PHANTOM, Sarah Moses
PL DRIV JR HORSE CH: 1. WHAT’S MY LINE, Epona Morgans LLC; 2. HYLEE’S MARCH RAIN, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney Jane Ste
PL DRIV JR EXH CH: 1. FCF LORD OF THE DANCE, T-Time Enterprises
2-YR PL DRIV CH: 1. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer; 2. ULTRAS SWEET ADDICTION, Stephen D Smith; 3. LW STAR OF THE NORTH, Richard Cecchettini; 4. HVK BOLD VIXEN, Cheryl L Gaszak
PL DRIV JACKPOT CH: 1. WALK THIS WAY, Sara Tesler; 2. MERRIEHILL LIZA JANE, Merriehill Farm; 3. POLITICALLY INCORRECT, Tammy J Drovdal; 4. CHIPNDALE, Cheryl L Gaszak

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS JR HORSE: 1. GMH GLADIATOR, Cheryl L Gaszak

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE AM: 1. SARDE’S SPRING PREMIERE, Jennifer Olson
PARK SADDLE OPEN: 1. SARDE’S SPRING PREMIERE, Jennifer Olson
PARK SADDLE CH: 1. SARDE’S SPRING PREMIERE, Jennifer Olson

Western Pleasure
WEST PL MARE: 1. RAMONA QUIMBY, James & Margaret Boege; 2. MANTIC ANGELINA, Valerie McCullough; 3. DONO’S SHY ANN, Ellen Geiser; 4. TOP-T CINCO DE MAYO, William R Dodds
WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Allen & Kristen Breyer; 2. CBMF GIFT OF GOLD, Shawn Gallagher; 3. MANTIC ANGELINA, Valerie McCullough; 4. LLR HIGH VELOCITY, Laine & Cherlyn Olson
WEST PL LIMIT RIDER: 1. TTE TOTAL ECLIPSE, Jessica Adams & Joan Winger; 2. SMC MILLENIUM STAR, Katherine A Smith; 3. SUMMIT’S IN DEMAND, Robin & Dale Becklin; 4. LPV HOT SHOT, Becky Gaszak
WEST PL GENTS: 1. TRACEMARK TAPESTRY, Kristie Strom; 2. HIPP’S CHANCELLOR, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio; 3. HYLEE BLOOD SWEAT & TEARS, Robin & Dale Becklin
WEST PL 3-YR: 1. MONET, McKayla Jo Kuss; 2. LMC FOREVER IN BLUE JEANS, David Stanley & Jean Keffeler; 3. RUFFSHOD DANTE’S DAWN, David A & Theresa K Ruff; 4. OLDFIELD SAILOR, Kenneth & Jean Harvey
WEST PL S/G AM: 1. O O RIGHT AS RAIN, Sarah L Hudson; 2. PARK PLACE DOMINION, Arcola Farm; 3. RUSTIC V CRUSADER, Wendy L Meyer; 4. JMF GHOSTKEEPER, Donna Allene O’Neill
WEST PL LADIES: 1. RUSTIC V CRUSADER, Wendy L Meyer; 2. UMC POMP AND CIRCUMSTANCE, Arcola Farm; 3. O O RIGHT AS RAIN, Sarah L Hudson; 4. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Allen & Kristen Breyer
WEST PL WALK/TROT 12 & UNDER: 1. UMC POMP AND CIRCUMSTANCE, Arcola Farm; 2. T M K PICTURE PERFECT, Kirk & Teresa Washburn; 3. BNA ISABEAU, Vicki A Linden; 4. M L M LEGEND COMMAND, Gina Winter
WEST PL S/G: 1. PARK PLACE DOMINION, Arcola Farm; 2. O O RIGHT AS RAIN, Sarah L Hudson; 3. SUMMIT’S SHERLOCK HOLMES, Charles & Arlene Berzins; 4. LPV HOT SHOT, Becky Gaszak
WEST PL MARE AM: 1. LSI CUSTOM MADE, L S Morgans; 2. DONO’S SHY ANN, Ellen Geiser; 3. T M K PICTURE PERFECT, Kirk & Teresa Washburn; 4. SG AMAZE-ZANN GRACIE, Cindy Hupp
WEST PL JR EXH 14-17: 1. SMC MILLENIUM STAR, Katherine A Smith; 2. CBMF GIFT OF GOLD, Shawn Gallagher; 3. WHERE THE SIDEWALK ENDS, Teresa DeGregorio; 4. TTE TOTAL ECLIPSE, Jessica Adams & Joan Winger
WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER: 1. M L M LEGEND COMMAND, Gina Winter; 2. JOEY’S LITL’ HEARTBREAKER, Jessica Adams & Joan Winger; 3. BNA ISABEAU, Vicki A Linden
WEST PL AOTS: 1. HIPP’S CHANCELLOR, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio; 2. IRONSTONE EVEREADY, Gary & Carol Hitz; 3. SUMMIT’S SHERLOCK HOLMES, Charles & Arlene Berzins; 4. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Susie Weiss Domino Stable
WEST PL AM CH: 1. RUSTIC V CRUSADER, Wendy L Meyer; 2. O O RIGHT AS RAIN, Sarah L Hudson; 3. PARK PLACE DOMINION, Arcola Farm; 4. HIPP’S CHANCELLOR, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio
WEST PL JR HORSE CH: 1. BPM ESTRALITA DE ORO, Allen & Kristen Breyer; 2. MONET, McKayla Jo Kuss; 3. CBMF GIFT OF GOLD, Shawn Gallagher; 4. MANTIC ANGELINA, Valerie McCullough
WEST PL JR EXH CH: 1. WHERE THE SIDEWALK ENDS, Teresa DeGregorio; 2. CBMF GIFT OF GOLD, Shawn Gallagher; 3. SMC MILLENIUM STAR, Katherine A Smith; 4. JOEY’S LITL’ HEARTBREAKER, Jessica Adams & Joan Winger
WEST PL JACKPOT CH: 1. TRACEMARK TAPESTRY, Kristie Strom; 2. RAMONA QUIMBY, James & Margaret Boege; 3. UMC POMP AND CIRCUMSTANCE, Arcola Farm; 4. TOP-T CINCO DE MAYO, William R Dodds
WEST PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. IRONSTONE EVEREADY, Gary & Carol Hitz; 2. MORTANA MISSION RUBY, David Stanley & Jean Keffeler; 3. TTE TOTAL ECLIPSE, Jessica Adams & Joan Winger; 4. LMB EXCALIBUR’S JEWEL, Lee E & Mary A Bates

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Irene Doroff; 2. Molly Seidel; 3. Bryanna Schoepke; 4. Samantha J Amundson
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Katie Goodpaster; 2. Maggie Janzen; 3. Kelsey J Irvine; 4. Beth Ann Bungert
AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Jill Eide; 2. Shawn Gallagher; 3. Samantha Jansen; 4. Brittany Kuck
AMHA WORKING HUNTER O/FENCES MEDAL: 1. Leah Schwartzbauer; 2. Christine Morley
FIT & SHOW: 1. Molly Seidel; 2. Kimberly Bradford; 3. Hannah Norris
HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Bryanna Schoepke; 2. Lindsay Bobyak; 3. Samantha Jansen; 4. Lindsey Allyce Hompe
HUNTER SEAT 14-17: 1. Erica Jensen; 2. Samantha J Amundson; 3. Kristian L Miller; 4. Lisa Drewry
HUNTER SEAT 18 & OVER: 1. Katie Brumm; 2. Angela Porter; 3. Rachael Jurek
HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. Irene Doroff; 2. Lisa Drewry; 3. Samantha J Amundson; 4. Samantha Jansen
HUNTER SEAT WALK/TROT 12 & UNDER: 1. Ada Johnson; 2. Robyn Davies; 3. Elizabeth Hartell; 4. Yolanda Hayes-Barnes
LEADLINE: 1. Lars Johnson: 1. Olivia Hartell: 1. Collin Wood: 1. Hannah Chapman
SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER: 1. Kai Erickson; 2. Hanna Johnson; 3. Michelle Mann
SADDLE SEAT 14-17: 1. Katie Goodpaster; 2. Maggie Janzen; 3. Kelsey J Irvine; 4. Beth Ann Bungert
SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Katie Goodpaster; 2. Kelsey J Irvine; 3. Kai Erickson; 4. Maggie Janzen
SADDLE SEAT WALK/TROT 12 & UNDER: 1. Robyn Davies; 2. Skye Davies; 3. Elizabeth Hartell; 4. Meredith Doyle
UPHA CHALLENGE CUP 17 & UNDER: 1. Katie Goodpaster; 2. Kelsey J Irvine; 3. Hanna Johnson; 4. Kai Erickson
WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER : 1. Lindsay Bobyak; 2. Samantha Jansen,
WESTERN SEAT 14-17: 1. Jill Eide; 2. Lauren Mueller; 3. Shawn Gallagher; 4. Kristian L Miller
WESTERN SEAT CH: 1. Jill Eide; 2. Shawn Gallagher; 3. Brittany Kuck; 4. Samantha Jansen
WESTERN SEAT WALK/TROT: 1. Anna Washburn; 2. Inga Johnson; 3. Kristen Sanvig; 4. Sarah Johnson

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works