Show Results

North Star Morgan Americana

July 6th, 2011

Dates: June 30-July 2, 2011
Location: St. Paul, Minnesota
Judges: Pierre Loiselle, Billie Hill

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV TURNOUT
1. PRINCE OF JAZZ, Michael John Ridge
2. COSMOS RAPHAEL, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. COSMOS RAPHAEL, Susie Weiss Domino Stable
2. PRINCE OF JAZZ, Michael John Ridge

CARR PARK PERFORMANCE
1. PRINCE OF JAZZ, Michael John Ridge
2. POWERPOINT, Patricia Hartell

CARR DRIV WORKING PL
1. NON-MORGAN
2. PRINCE OF JAZZ, Michael John Ridge
3. COSMOS RAPHAEL, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

CARR DRIV OBSTACLES PICK YOUR RT
1. PRINCE OF JAZZ, Michael John Ridge
2. COSMOS RAPHAEL, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

CARR DRIV OBSTACLE GAMBLER'S CHOICE
1. PRINCE OF JAZZ, Michael John Ridge
2. COSMOS RAPHAEL, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Arcola Farm
2. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer

CL PL DRIV CH
1. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Arcola Farm
2. RUSTIC V TOTAL REVELATION, Wendy L Meyer

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL JR/NOVICE HORSE
1. GEMINI RISING, Harriet & Ken Goodpaster

CL PL LADIES
1. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Judith Schwieger
2. RUSTIC V CHANCES R, Jennifer Thompson
3. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL KNIGHT, Lisa Gillilind-Herringer

CL PL JR EXH
1. SEALECTED LEADER, Lynette Erchul
2. MERRIEHILL DESTINY BAY, Cristy J Rafn
3. TVT INVICTUS, Sara Rose Clark
4. WINDCHIME, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

CL PL S/G
1. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Judith Schwieger
2. MERRIEHILL DESTINY BAY, Cristy J Rafn
3. RUSTIC V CHANCES R, Jennifer Thompson
4. RUM BROOK IMMORTAL KNIGHT, Lisa Gillilind-Herringer

CL PL MARE
1. WINDCHIME, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. MERRIEHILL DESTINY BAY, Cristy J Rafn
2. SEALECTED LEADER, Lynette Erchul
3. TVT INVICTUS, Sara Rose Clark
4. WINDCHIME, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

CL PL CH
1. MERRIEHILL DESTINY BAY, Cristy J Rafn
2. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Judith Schwieger
3. GEMINI RISING, Harriet & Ken Goodpaster
4. TVT INVICTUS, Sara Rose Clark

English Pleasure
ENG PL S/G
1. TARA'S BRIND'AMOUR, Harriet & Ken Goodpaster

ENG PL MARE
1. GLB PERFECT HARMONY, Arcola Farm
2. KALAL OOH LA LA, Karen Langbecker & Larry Lange
3. KEEPSAKE'S MISS SCARLET, Casandra Helen Johnson

ENG PL LADIES
1. NAS RICKENBACKER, Amy Lynn Neifert
2. DRAGONSMEADE HOT TICKET, Eastwich Morgans

ENG PL AM
1. BAD COMPANY, Arcola Farm
2. NAS RICKENBACKER, Amy Lynn Neifert
3. SACRED PATH FORTUNE, Lynette Erchul
4. RUSTIC VS SPUROFTHEMOMENT, Jennifer Thompson

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. HYLEE GRACE'S MORIAH, Aurora Farm
2. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Cristina DiGioia
3. EASTWICH'S DENALI, Tessa Jordan Englund
4. ARCOLA'S MR RJ, Arcola Farm

ENG PL JR EXH
1. MONNINGTON'S TITIAN, Arcola Farm
2. HVK NOBLE PRINCE, Anne Margaret Korver
3. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
4. ULTRAS GLAMOUR GIRL, Stephen D Smith

ENG PL AM CH
1. GLB PERFECT HARMONY, Arcola Farm
2. SACRED PATH FORTUNE, Lynette Erchul

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. HYLEE GRACE'S MORIAH, Aurora Farm
2. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Cristina DiGioia
3. EASTWICH'S DENALI, Tessa Jordan Englund
4. ARCOLA'S MR RJ, Arcola Farm

ENG PL CH
1. NAS RICKENBACKER, Amy Lynn Neifert
2. BAD COMPANY, Arcola Farm
3. TARA'S BRIND'AMOUR, Harriet & Ken Goodpaster
4. DRAGONSMEADE HOT TICKET, Eastwich Morgans

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. MONNINGTON'S TITIAN, Arcola Farm
2. HVK NOBLE PRINCE, Anne Margaret Korver
3. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
4. ULTRAS GLAMOUR GIRL, Stephen D Smith

EXHIBITION OPEN ENG PL NOV HORSE
1. DOMINIC YOU, Bonita J Anderson

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL AM MARE
1. BEARS SHOWGIRL, Meg Slepicka
2. RUSTICV WINGS OF AN ANGEL, Wendy L Meyer
3. ARCOLA'S SHINING STAR, Barbara W & Ross E Anderson
4. SG AMAZE-ZANN GRACIE, Diane Bond Larson

HUNT PL AM S/G
1. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Stacey & Mike O'Brien
2. CRESTFIELD HI COMMAND, Lynn C & James D Miller
3. LCB SEA BEAM, Leslie Wladyka
4. BECK'S FINALE, Karyl Hylle

HUNT PL S/G
1. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Kelly Cleaveland
2. SMC SKYWALKER, Samantha Kevitt
3. LCB SEA BEAM, Leslie Wladyka
4. GRAPHIC'S NIGHT STRYDER, Darin Scott Lulich

HUNT PL MARE
1. COPPERLEAF GWENDOLYN, Caryn J Earehart
2. AERIE MEADOW CHLOE, William R Dodds
3. STONECROFT CHERISHED, Jacquelyn L Sweeney & Bonita

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Stacey & Mike O'Brien
2. LCB SEA BEAM, Leslie Wladyka
3. SEASONS FINE N DANDY, Colleen McNicoll
4. ARCOLA'S TRUMPET CALL, Arcola Farm

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio
2. MERRIEWOLD DIPLOMAT, Nicolette Paige Geddeis
3. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Kelly Cleaveland
4. HYLEE'S RAVIN' LADY, Erin R Lunn

HUNT PL 3-YR
1. STONECROFT CHERISHED, Jacquelyn L Sweeney & Bonita
2. TROIKA'S AIN'T SHE SWEET, Karen & Carlee Ronquist
3. RUSTIC VS READY TO LAUNCH, Jennifer Thompson

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. HYLEE'S BILLIE FLYNN, Don Scheidegger Erica Godfrey
2. ARCOLA'S VELVET MASERATI, Arcola Farm
3. SUMMIT'S ULTIMATE DIVA, Charles & Arlene Berzins
4. NSS KEEP THE FAITH, Tammy J Devier

HUNT PL AOTS
1. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Stacey & Mike O'Brien
2. BECK'S FINALE, Karyl Hylle
3. UVM KATAHDIN, Marissa Lynn Baerwald
4. GRAPHIC'S NIGHT STRYDER, Darin Scott Lulich

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. OVERTURE, Jessica Hannon

EXHIBITION OPEN HUNT PL
1. LCB SEA BEAM, Leslie Wladyka
2. SUMMIT'S GENERAL LEE, Charles & Arlene Berzins
3. TAUER'S VENUS, Jeffrey J & M Kristen Tauer

HUNT PL GENTS
1. GVA MANIFESTO, Emily Rose Tabers-Kwak

HUNT PL LADIES
1. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
2. AERIE MEADOW GALILEO, Amy C Remes
3. DEER PARK ECHOING LARK, Stacey & Mike O'Brien
4. LCB SEA BEAM, Leslie Wladyka

HUNT PL MASTERS OVER 39
1. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
2. RUSTICV WINGS OF AN ANGEL, Wendy L Meyer
3. ARCOLA'S SHINING STAR, Barbara W & Ross E Anderson
4. SG AMAZE-ZANN GRACIE, Diane Bond Larson

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. TAUER'S REGAL DESIGN, Steel Crest Equine Mgmt Angela
2. ARCOLA'S VELVET MASERATI, Arcola Farm
3. STONECROFT CHERISHED, Jacquelyn L Sweeney & Bonita
4. HYLEE'S BILLIE FLYNN, Don Scheidegger Erica Godfrey

HUNT PL AM CH
1. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
2. CRESTFIELD HI COMMAND, Lynn C & James D Miller
3. LCB SEA BEAM, Leslie Wladyka
4. UVM KATAHDIN, Marissa Lynn Baerwald

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio
2. MERRIEWOLD DIPLOMAT, Nicolette Paige Geddeis
3. HARLANS SHARP SHOOTER, Kelly Cleaveland
4. OVERTURE, Jessica Hannon

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. UVM KATAHDIN, Marissa Lynn Baerwald
2. LCB SEA BEAM, Leslie Wladyka
3. SEASONS FINE N DANDY, Colleen McNicoll
4. GRAPHIC'S NIGHT STRYDER, Darin Scott Lulich

HUNT PL CH
1. BEARS SHOWGIRL, Meg Slepicka
2. SMC SKYWALKER, Samantha Kevitt
3. COPPERLEAF GWENDOLYN, Caryn J Earehart
4. LCB STAR BEAM, Leslie Wladyka

In-Hand
SPORT HORSE MARE 3 & OVER
1. RUSTICV WINGS OF AN ANGEL, Wendy L Meyer
2. COPPERLEAF GWENDOLYN, Caryn J Earehart

SPORT HORSE S/G 3 & OVER
1. RUSTIC VS READY TO LAUNCH, Jennifer Thompson
2. AERIEMEADOW PARDON ME ROY, William R Dodds
3. GRAPHIC'S NIGHT STRYDER, Darin Scott Lulich
4. GVA MANIFESTO, Emily Rose Tabers-Kwak

SPORT HORSE CH
1. RUSTIC VS READY TO LAUNCH, Jennifer Thompson
2. RUSTICV WINGS OF AN ANGEL, Wendy L Meyer

YRLNG FILLY
1. HYLEE'S NO REGRETS, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

2- & 3-YR FILLY
1. STONECROFT TRINKET, Jacquelyn L Sweeney & Bonita
2. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, William R Dodds

4 & OVER MARE
1. ALORS ON DANSE, Jane Hilgenberg Jensen
2. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
3. CBMF ALONE AT LAST, Caryn J Earehart

GR CH MARE
1. ALORS ON DANSE, Jane Hilgenberg Jensen
2. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

YRLNG GELDING
1. LIVE A LITTLE (RAF), Nina Errington

2- & 3-YR GELDING
1. PLAYMOR'S HERE'S JOHNNY, Nina Errington
2. WRR DEJA VOUS, Wendy L Meyer

4 & OVER GELDING
1. HYLEE'S DANNATION, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
2. CHINA GROVE, Angie Novak
3. WHISPERING ROAR, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer

GR CH GELDING
1. HYLEE'S DANNATION, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
2. CHINA GROVE, Angie Novak

RANCH HORSE CONFORMATION
1. KELLS ACE OF SPADES, Debra Mueller
2. LLR CAN YOU HEAR ME NOW, Laine & Cherlyn Olson
3. LITTLE GROVE BAMBI DAWN, Tamme & Richard Marcotte

YRLNG COLT
1. HYLEE'S BUSHMILL, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

STALLION 4 & OVER
1. HYLEE'S THE BIGGEST BANG, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
2. HYLEE'S GRACESON, Tim & Kathy Coss

GR CH STALLION
1. HYLEE'S THE BIGGEST BANG, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
2. HYLEE'S GRACESON, Tim & Kathy Coss

NCMA FUT YRLNG FILLY
1. HYLEE'S MAME, Arcola Farm
2. HYLEE'S NO REGRETS, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

NCMA FUT 2-YR FILLY
1. DABE GRAND SWEET ROSE, Dan Dahring & Gayle Belden DaB

YRLNG SWEEPSTAKES CH
1. HYLEE'S MAME, Arcola Farm
2. HYLEE'S NO REGRETS, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
3. HYLEE'S BUSHMILL, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

NCMA FUT YRLNG GELDING
1. LIVE A LITTLE (RAF), Nina Errington

NCMA FUT 2-YR GELDING
1. PLAYMOR'S HERE'S JOHNNY, Nina Errington

NCMA FUT YRLNG COLT
1. HYLEE'S BUSHMILL, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney

Miscellaneous
HUNTER/SADDLE PL W/T
1. MAPLE ROSE TY ONE ON, Maple Rose Morgans Steve & Gre
2. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Patricia Hartell
3. VALLEY RIDGE WAKEUP CALL, Lesly Clason

RANCH HORSE VERSATILITY
1. LITTLE GROVE BAMBI DAWN, Tamme & Richard Marcotte
2. KELLS ACE OF SPADES, Debra Mueller
3. LLR CAN YOU HEAR ME NOW, Laine & Cherlyn Olson

TRAIL HORSE ENG OR WEST
1. LLR CAN YOU HEAR ME NOW, Laine & Cherlyn Olson

RANCH HORSE PL
1. LITTLE GROVE BAMBI DAWN, Tamme & Richard Marcotte

SADDLE/HUNT PL W/T CH
1. MAPLE ROSE TY ONE ON, Maple Rose Morgans Steve & Gre
2. HOLLYBROOK DANDY, Patricia Hartell

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 2-YR
1. AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, William R Dodds
2. WRR DEJA VOUS, Wendy L Meyer

PL DRIV JR HORSE 3-4 YR
1. CROWN CADILLAC, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
2. RUSTIC V'S SHE'S ALL THAT, Wendy L Meyer

PL DRIV AM
1. AMHF JOHNNY B GOODE, Mark Diersen
2. WHISPERING ROAR, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer
3. DEER CREEK GRAND DUKE, Douglas W & Debra S Irvine
4. CHINA GROVE, Angie Novak

PL DRIV S/G
1. HYLEE'S THE BIGGEST BANG, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
2. WHISPERING ROAR, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer

PL DRIV MARE
1. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
2. KALAL OOH LA LA, Karen Langbecker & Larry Lange

PL DRIV AM CH
1. WHISPERING ROAR, Rocky J & Diana Schliefer
2. AMHF JOHNNY B GOODE, Mark Diersen

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. CROWN CADILLAC, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
2. WRR DEJA VOUS, Wendy L Meyer

PL DRIV CH
1. CHINA GROVE, Angie Novak
2. HYLEE'S SEVEN ROSES, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
3. KALAL OOH LA LA, Karen Langbecker & Larry Lange

PL DRIV LADIES
1. DEER CREEK GRAND DUKE, Douglas W & Debra S Irvine
2. DRAGONSMEADE HOT TICKET, Eastwich Morgans

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Irina Shavlik
2. HYLEE'S DANNATION, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
3. MONNINGTON WISH, Arcola Farm

PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. COSMOS DOUBLE OH SEVEN, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

PARK SADDLE CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Irina Shavlik
2. MONNINGTON WISH, Arcola Farm
3. HYLEE'S DANNATION, Jacquelyn Lee Sweeney
4. COSMOS DOUBLE OH SEVEN, Susie Weiss Domino Stable

Western Pleasure
WEST PL JR HORSE
1. HVK SEVENTH HEAVEN, Herbert V Kohler
2. SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
3. LEGACY'S LEMURIA, Katherine M Stover Jensen
4. MSV HI TIME, Karyl Hylle

WEST PL JR EXH
1. PARK PLACE DOMINION, Arcola Farm
2. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio
3. TROIKA'S STARRY NIGHT, Jordy Johns & Debbie Diemer

WEST PL S/G
1. HEART OF MINE, Michelle Ferguson
2. LCB CLASSIC BEAM, Cathy Brown
3. KELLS ACE OF SPADES, Debra Mueller
4. AERIEMEADOW PARDON ME ROY, William R Dodds

WEST PL MARE
1. SUMMIT'S APRIL LOVE, Charles & Arlene Berzins
2. AERIE MEADOW RUBY, William R Dodds
3. LITTLE GROVE BAMBI DAWN, Tamme & Richard Marcotte
4. HYLEE'S SEVENTH HEAVEN, "Stone House Stable, LLC "

WEST PL AOTS
1. PROMISE ME MORE, Robin & Dale Becklin

WEST PL LADIES
1. HYLEE'S GOLDMINE, Nina Errington
2. HEART OF MINE, Michelle Ferguson
3. SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
4. RUSTICVS WISHFUL THINKING, Wendy L Meyer

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. LCB CLASSIC BEAM, Cathy Brown
2. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Garry Glover
3. SEASONS FINE N DANDY, Colleen McNicoll
4. AERIE MEADOW RUBY, William R Dodds

EXHIBITION OPEN WEST PL
1. LCB CLASSIC BEAM, Cathy Brown
2. LITTLE GROVE BAMBI DAWN, Tamme & Richard Marcotte

WEST PL AM S/G
1. LCB CLASSIC BEAM, Cathy Brown
2. HEART OF MINE, Michelle Ferguson
3. RUSTICVS WISHFUL THINKING, Wendy L Meyer
4. KELLS ACE OF SPADES, Debra Mueller

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER, Jerry D & Donna O'Neill
2. MSV HI TIME, Karyl Hylle
3. AERIEMEADOW PARDON ME ROY, William R Dodds

WEST PL AM MARE
1. SEASONS LUCKY LASS, James & Margaret Boege
2. SUMMIT'S APRIL LOVE, Charles & Arlene Berzins

WEST PL CH
1. HYLEE'S GOLDMINE, Nina Errington
2. HEART OF MINE, Michelle Ferguson
3. LCB CLASSIC BEAM, Cathy Brown
4. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, Arcola Farm

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. PARK PLACE DOMINION, Arcola Farm
2. RCV AN AFFAIR TO REMEMBER, Robert & Catherine DeGregorio
3. TROIKA'S STARRY NIGHT, Jordy Johns & Debbie Diemer

WEST PL AM CH
1. LCB CLASSIC BEAM, Cathy Brown
2. SEASONS LUCKY LASS, James & Margaret Boege
3. HEART OF MINE, Michelle Ferguson

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Irina Shavlik
2. Jessica Hannon

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Krystal Blundell
2. Kellyn Ann Cameron
3. Ada Johnson
4. Ellen Erchul

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Inga Johnson

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Nicole Cleaveland
2. Jessica Hannon

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Irina Shavlik
2. Nicolette Paige Geddeis
3. Sarah Anderson

HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT CH
1. Irina Shavlik
2. Nicolette Paige Geddeis
3. Sarah Anderson
4. Jessica Hannon

LEADLINE
1. Genevieve Chapman
1. Olivia Walker

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Krystal Blundell
2. Kellyn Ann Cameron
3. Ada Johnson

SADDLE/HUNTER W/T
1. Reece J Hart
2. Olivia Hartell
3. Carlee Ronquist

SADDLE/HUNTER W/T CH
1. Olivia Hartell
2. Reece J Hart

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP
1. Kellyn Ann Cameron
2. Ellen Erchul
3. Krystal Blundell
4. Ada Johnson

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Inga Johnson

WESTERN SEAT JR EXH
1. Ada Johnson
2. Inga Johnson

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works