Show Results

North Star Morgan Americana Horse Show

July 9th, 2012

Dates: July 5-7, 2012
Location: St. Paul, Minnesota
Judges: Art Perry, Linda Hagan-Kvanbeck

Carriage Driving
AMERICANA CARR PICNIC DRIVE
1. POWERPOINT, Hartell, Patricia

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. POWERPOINT, Hartell, Patricia

CARR DRIV TURNOUT
1. POWERPOINT, Hartell, Patricia

CARR DRIV WORKING PL
1. POWERPOINT, Hartell, Patricia

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV
1. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Arcola Farm
2. ULTRAS EXCLAMATION POINT, Johnson, Lindsey A & Jeremy R
3. ULTRAS PRIM AND PROPER, Lunn, Erin R

CL PL DRIV CH
1. ROWENDA FRENCH TWIST, Arcola Farm
2. ULTRAS EXCLAMATION POINT, Johnson, Lindsey A & Jeremy R
3. ULTRAS PRIM AND PROPER, Lunn, Erin R

CL PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL CH
1. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
2. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith
3. ARCOLA'S TOP CADET, Arcola Farm
4. RUM BROOK CUIDADO, Comberbach, Taylor

CL PL JR EXH
1. FRENCH KRISTOPH, Arcola Farm   
2. SMC SKYWALKER, Kevitt, Samantha
3. SEALECTED LEADER, Erchul, Lynette
4. RUM BROOK CUIDADO, Comberbach, Taylor

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. SMC SKYWALKER, Kevitt, Samantha
2. RUM BROOK CUIDADO, Comberbach, Taylor
3. SEALECTED LEADER, Erchul, Lynette

CL PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. WHISPERING WARRANTY, Kevitt, Samantha
2. ARCOLA'S TOP CADET, Arcola Farm
3. LCB PIPEBREADM, Wladyka, Leslie

CL PL LADIES
1. RUM BROOK CUIDADO, Comberbach, Taylor
2. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith

CL PL S/G
1. RUM BROOK CUIDADO, Comberbach, Taylor
2. SPRINGMILL ENCORE, Schwieger, Judith
3. LCB PIPEDREAM, Wladyka, Leslie

English Pleasure
ENG PL AM
1. ALORS ON DANSE, Jensen, Jane Hilgenberg
2. FRF OUTERLIMITS, Arcola Farm
3. NAS RICKENBACKER, Gilliland-Herringer, Lisa

ENG PL AM CH
1. ALORS ON DANSE, Jensen, Jane Hilgenberg
2. FRF OUTERLIMITS, Arcola Farm
3. TARA'S BRIND'AMOUR, Goodpaster, Harriet & Ken
4. NAS RICKENBACKER, Gilliland-Herringer, Lisa

ENG PL CH
1. QUEENS SPICE GIRL, Arcola Farm
2. HYLEE'S SHOWTIME, Umnuhs, Leroy & Doretta

ENG PL JR EXH
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Shavlik, Irina
2. BAD COMPANY, Arcola Farm

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE BULGARI, Shavlik, Irina
2. BAD COMPANY, Arcola Farm

ENG PL JR HORSE
1. RWF PERFECT WORLD, Arcola Farm
2. HYLEE GRACE'S MORIAH, Aurora Farm
3. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, Butler, James & Lynn

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. HYLEE GRACE'S MORIAH, Aurora Farm
2. RWF PERFECT WORLD, Arcola Farm

ENG PL LADIES
1. QUEENS SPICE GIRL, Arcola Farm
2. HYLEE GRACE'S MORIAH, Aurora Farm
3. HYLEE'S SHOWTIME, Umnuhs, Leroy & Doretta
4. TARA'S BRIND'AMOUR, Goodpaster, Harriet & Ken

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL 3-YR
1.  AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Nelson, Kim M & Mary J

HUNT PL 4-YR
1. AERIE MEADOW VENCENZIO, Endicott, Dennis
2. TAUER'S REGAL DESIGN, Steel Crest Equine Mgmt, Angela
3. HOLLYHOCK FRIDA KAHLO, Wax, Denice

HUNT PL AM CH
1. NOUVEAU RICHE, QB, LLC
2. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, De Gregorio, Robert & Catherine
3. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna
4. SUMMIT'S ULTIMATE DIVA, Berzins, Charles & Arlene

HUNT PL AM MARE
1. SUMMIT'S ULTIMATE DIVA, Berzins, Charles & Arlene
2. BEARS SHOWGIRL, Slepicka, Meg
3. PITCHIN WILD, Mason, Tom & Nona
4. SG AMAZE-ZANN GRACIE, Larson, Diane Bond

HUNT PL AM S/G
1. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, De Gregorio, Robert & Catherine
2. NOUVEAU RICHE, QB, LLC
3. LCB SEA BEAM, Wladyka, Leslie

HUNT PL AOTS
1. SUMMIT'S ULTIMATE DIVA, Berzins, Charles & Arlene
2. GRAPHIC'S NIGHT STRYDER, Lulich, Darin Scott
3. ORONOCO HILLS PHOEBE, Boege, James & Margaret
4. HOLLYHOCK FRIDA KAHLO, Wax, Denice

HUNT PL CH
1. MEM MR BOSTON, Miller, Lynn C & James D
2. HYLEE'S SEVEN IN MAY, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
3. DABE GRAND PEPPERS CHOICE, Dahring, Dan & Gayle Belden
4. LCB SEA BEAM, Wladyka, Leslie

HUNT PL GENTS
1. PARADIGM POWER SURGE, De Gregorio, Robert & Catherine
2. GRAPHIC'S NIGHT STRYDER, Lulich, Darin Scott
3. BECK'SDOWNTOWNBUSTERBROWN, Becklin, Robin & Dale

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. RUM BROOK CUIDADO, Comberbach, Taylor
2. HIGHLAND RIDGE ARTURO, Swanson, Gregory J & Jennifer A
3. VALLEY RIDGE WAKEUP CAL, CLason, Lesly
4. AERIE MEADOW RUBY, Packer, Kristina

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. INDIAN CREEK BALI HA'I, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
2. NSS KEEP THE FAITH, Devier, Tammy J
3. ARCOLA'S VELVET MASERATI, Arcola Farm
4. TAUER'S VENUS, Tauer, Jeffrey J & M Kristen

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. INDIAN CREEK BALI HA'I, Rebecca & Irina Shavlik
2. LLR ALLIANCE, Olson, Laine & Cherlyn
3. RUM BROOK CUIDADO, Comberbach, Taylor
4. TAUER'S VENUS, Tauer, Jeffrey J & M Kristen

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. AERIE MEADOW VENCENZIO, Endicott, Dennis
2.  AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Nelson, Kim M & Mary J
3. TAUER'S REGAL DESIGN, Steel Crest Equine Mgmt, Angela

HUNT PL LADIES
1. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna
2. MEM MR BOSTON, Miller, Lynn C & James D
3. LCB SEA BEAM, Wladyka, Leslie
4. NOUVEAU RICHE, QB, LLC

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. BECK'SDOWNTOWNBUSTERBROWN, Becklin, Robin & Dale
2. SG AMAZE-ZANN GRACIE, Larson, Diane Bond
3. SEASONS FINE N DANDY, McNicoll, Colleen
4. AERIE MEADOW VENCENZIO, Endicott, Dennis

HUNT PL MARE
1. HYLEE'S SEVEN IN MAY, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. SUMMIT'S ULTIMATE DIVA, Berzins, Charles & Arlene
3. TAUER'S VENUS, Tauer, Jeffrey J & M Kristen
4. DABE GRAND PEPPERS CHOICE, Dahring, Dan & Gayle Belden

HUNT PL MASTERS
1. EPONA'S PERRIER JOUET, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna
2. SUMMIT'S ULTIMATE DIVA, Berzins, Charles & Arlene
3. SG AMAZE-ZANN GRACIE, Larson, Diane Bond
4. AERIE MEADOW GALILEO, Remes, Amy C

HUNT PL NOV HORSE
1. SEASONS FINE N DANDY, McNicoll, Colleen
2. BECK'SDOWNTOWNBUSTERBROWN, Becklin, Robin & Dale
3. SG AMAZE-ZANN GRACIE, Larson, Diane Bond
4.  AERIE MEADOW INTENSE, Nelson, Kim M & Mary J

HUNT PL S/G
1. MEM MR BOSTON, Miller, Lynn C & James D
2. LCB SEA BEAM, Wladyka, Leslie
3. SEASONS FINE N DANDY, McNicoll, Colleen
4. NOBLE TIMES, Fancsali, Anita & Jeff

In-Hand
2- & 3-YR FILLY
1. STONECROFT TRINKET, Sweeney, Jacquelyn L & Bonita Je
2. HYLEE'S NO REGRETS, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

2- & 3-YR GELDING
1. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Arcola Farm

4 & OVER GELDING
1. ULTRAS EXCLAMATION POINT, Johnson, Lindsey A & Jeremy R
2. LOCUTUS, Anderson, Sarah

4 & OVER MARE
1. ULTRAS PRIM AND PROPER, Lunn, Erin R
2. COSMOS GABRIELLA, Weiss, Susie, Domino Stable

4 & OVER STALLION
1. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, Butler, James & Lynn

GR CH FILLY
1. STONECROFT TRINKET, Sweeney, Jacquelyn L & Bonita Je
2. HYLEE'S NO REGRETS, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

GR CH GELDING
1. ULTRAS EXCLAMATION POINT, Johnson, Lindsey A & Jeremy R
2. ARCOLAS PERFECT GENTLEMAN, Arcola Farm

GR CH STALLION
1. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, Butler, James & Lynn
2. HYLEE'S REHEARSAL, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

NCM BREEDERS LIMITED YRLNG SWEEPSTAKES
1. THIRTY EIGHT SPECIAL, Hylle, Karyl
2. HYLEE'S REHEARSAL, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
3. HYLEE'S SCREAMIN' MIMI, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
4. DABE GRAND CRESCENT CHARM, Dahring, Dan & Gayle Belden

NCMA FUT 2- & 3-YR FILLY
1. HYLEE'S NO REGRETS, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

NCMA FUT 2- & 3-YR GELDING
1. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Arcola Farm

NCMA FUT 2-YR CH
1. HYLEE'S NO REGRETS, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Arcola Farm

NCMA FUT YRLNG CH
1. ARCOLAS PERFECT GENTLEMAN, Arcola Farm
2. HYLEE'S KABOOM, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

NCMA FUT YRLNG COLT
1. HYLEE'S REHEARSAL, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

NCMA FUT YRLNG FILLY
1. THIRTY EIGHT SPECIAL, Hylle, Karyl
2. HYLEE'S KABOOM, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
3. HYLEE'S SCREAMIN' MIMI, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

NCMA FUT YRLNG GELDING
1. ARCOLAS PERFECT GENTLEMAN, Arcola Farm
2. AERIE MEADOW HIGH ROLLER, Arcola Farm
3. M E VANTAGE POINT, Hylle, Karyl

NCMA YRLNG SWEEPSTAKES
1. ARCOLAS PERFECT GENTLEMAN, Arcola Farm
2. HYLEE'S KABOOM, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
3. THIRTY EIGHT SPECIAL, Hylle, Karyl
4. HYLEE'S REHEARSAL, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

SPORT HORSE 3 & OVER MARE
1. SEASONS MISS DIXIE, McNicoll, Colleen
2. AERIE MEADOW RUBY, Packer, Kristina

SPORT HORSE 3 & OVER S/G
1. COSMOS RAPHAEL, Weiss, Susie, Domino Stable

SPORT HORSE CH
1. SEASONS MISS DIXIE, McNicoll, Colleen
2. COSMOS RAPHAEL, Weiss, Susie, Domino Stable

SPORT HORSE YRLNG
1. COSMOS FIRE N ICE, Weiss, Susie, Domino Stable

YRLNG COLT
1. HYLEE'S REHEARSAL, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

YRLNG FILLY
1. THIRTY EIGHT SPECIAL, Hylle, Karyl
2. HYLEE'S KABOOM, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
3. HYLEE'S SCREAMIN' MIMI, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

YRLNG GELDING
1. ARCOLAS PERFECT GENTLEMAN, Arcola Farm
2. AERIE MEADOW HIGH ROLLER, Arcola Farm
3. COSMOS FIRE N ICE, Weiss, Susie, Domino Stable
4. M E VANTAGE POINT, Hylle, Karyl

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW
1. IRONSTONE ESCAPADE, University Of Minn Crookston
2. TAUER'S KNOCKOUT, Lunn, Erin R
3. HYLEE'S RAVIN' LADY, Lunn, Erin R

PL HUNT/SADDLE SEAT W/T
1. DABE GRAND PEPPERS CHOICE, Dahring, Dan & Gayle Belden
2. ORONOCO HILLS PHOEBE, Boege, James & Margaret

ROAD HACK
1. LCB SEA BEAM, Wladyka, Leslie

SADDLE/HUNT W/T PL CH
1. DABE GRAND PEPPERS CHOICE, Dahring, Dan & Gayle Belden

Pleasure Driving
NCMA FUT PL DRIV 2-YR
1. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Arcola Farm

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. ARCOLA'S PERFECT TIMING, Arcola Farm

PL DRIV AM
1. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Davison, Debbie
3. AMHF JOHNNY B GOODE, Diersen, Mark

PL DRIV AM CH
1. HYLEE'S GOLDSMITH, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. AMHF JOHNNY B GOODE, Diersen, Mark

PL DRIV CH
1. CRD WEALTH OF NATIONS, Davison, Debbie

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. SOULFUL STRUT, Womack, Diana
2. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, Butler, James & Lynn

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. CEDARCREST VALENTINO, Butler, James & Lynn
2. SOULFUL STRUT, Womack, Diana

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS
1. HYLEE'S TRIPOLY, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee
2. COSMOS GABRIELLA, Weiss, Susie, Domino Stable

PARK HARNESS CH
1. HYLEE'S TRIPOLY, Sweeney, Jacquelyn Lee

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE AM/JR EXH
1. SMS BEACONSFIELD, Korver, Anne Margaret

PARK SADDLE CH
1. SMS BEACONSFIELD, Korver, Anne Margaret

Western Pleasure
WEST PL AM CH
1. HYLEE'S GOLDMINE, Errington, Nina
2. LCB CLASSIC BEAM, Braun, Cathy

WEST PL AM MARE
1. HYLEE'S GOLDMINE, Errington, Nina

WEST PL AM S/G
1. LCB CLASSIC BEAM, Braun, Cathy
2. PROMISE ME MORE, Berzins, Charles & Arlene
3. RED ROSE MOONSHINE, Hammonds, Norman Dale & Suzanne
4. SEASONS FRENCH COMMANDER, O'Neill, Jerry D & Donna

WEST PL AOTS
1. RED ROSE MOONSHINE, Hammonds, Norman Dale & Suzanne
2. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Dietz Mako, Diane L
3. PROMISE ME MORE, Berzins, Charles & Arlene

WEST PL CH
1. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, Arcola Farm
2. LEGACY'S LEMURIA, Stover Jensen, Katherine M
3. LCB CLASSIC BEAM, Braun, Cathy
4. THI BASIC BLACK, Eastwich Morgans

WEST PL JR EXH
1. ORRWOODS SPECIAL EDITION, Arcola Farm
2. DESIGNER BLUES, Motter, Megan
3. PARK PLACE DOMINION, Janssen, Kathy
4. AERIE MEADOW RUBY, Packer, Kristina

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. PARK PLACE DOMINION, Janssen, Kathy
2. AERIE MEADOW RUBY, Packer, Kristina
3. DESIGNER BLUES, Motter, Megan

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. LEGACY'S LEMURIA, Stover Jensen, Katherine M
2. SEASONS MISS DIXIE, McNicoll, Colleen
3. AERIE MEADOW DIAMONIQUE, Dodds, William R

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. SEASONS MISS DIXIE, McNicoll, Colleen
2. AERIE MEADOW DIAMONIQUE, Dodds, William R

WEST PL LADIES
1. AERIE MEADOW CONTESSA, Carmichael, Amber M
2. HYLEE'S GOLDMINE, Errington, Nina
3. PROMISE ME MORE, Berzins, Charles & Arlene
4. SMC CLEARLY SURPRISED, Dreis, Renee L

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. THI BASIC BLACK, Eastwich Morgans
2. COSMOS RAPHAEL, Weiss, Susie, Domino Stable
3. SMC CLEARLY SURPRISED, Dreis, Renee L
4. TAUER'S HERCULES, Tauer, Jeffrey J & M Kristen

WEST PL MARE
1. AERIE MEADOW CONTESSA, Carmichael, Amber M
2. LLR CAN YOU HEAR ME NOW, Olson, Laine & Cherlyn
3. SMC CLEARLY SURPRISED, Dreis, Renee L

WEST PL S/G
1. GRAYCLIFF RIMFIRE, Arcola Farm
2. LCB CLASSIC BEAM, Braun, Cathy
3. THI BASIC BLACK, Eastwich Morgans
4. GGG COOL HAND LUKE, Dietz Mako, Diane L

WEST PL W/T
1. AERIE MEADOW CONTESSA, Carmichael, Amber M

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL   
1. Johnson, Inga
2. Anderson, Sarah
3. Swanson, Anna
4. Schlenz, Jenna

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL   
1. Johnson, Ada
2. Erchul, Ellen
3. Johnson, Inga

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL   
1. Motter, Megan

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER   
1. Schlenz, Jenna
2. Swanson, Anna
3. Comberbach, Taylor

HUNTER SEAT 14-17   
1. Anderson, Sarah
2. Tauer, Jonathan

HUNTER SEAT CH   
1. Johnson, Inga
2. Anderson, Sarah
3. Mollard, Merilee
4. Schlenz, Jenna

SADDLE SEAT   
1. Johnson, Ada

SADDLE SEAT CH   
1. Johnson, Ada
2. Johnson, Inga

SADDLE SEAT/HUNTER W/T   
1. Johannes, Erin
2. Dockter, Avery

SADDLE/HUNTER W/T CH   
1. Dockter, Avery

UPHA CHALLENGE CUP   
1. Shavlik, Irina
2. Erchul, Ellen

WESTERN SEAT   
1. Johnson, Inga
2. Gefke, Samee
3. Motter, Megan
4. Packer, Kristina

WESTERN SEAT CH   
1. Johnson, Inga
2. Gefke, Samee

WESTERN SEAT W/J   
1. Carmichael, Olivia E

WESTERN SEAT W/J CH   
1. Carmichael, Olivia E

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works