Show Results

New York Regional Morgan Horse Show

September 15th, 2010

Dates: September 15-18, 2010
Location: Syracuse, New York
Judges: Jennifer Sommers, Terry Jones-Brennan, John McDonald, John Greenall, Scott Petersen

Carriage Driving
CARR TURNOUT
1. RANDALLANE BEAUBROOKE, Leigh M Semilof
2. DUNSCORE FINAL FLIGHT, Debora L Kieffer
3. SCOTCH ON THE ROCKS, Nancy S Vidler
4. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Chandelle Farm

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. OAK CREEK RARE DESIGN, Linda Desell
2. WITHOUT LIMITS, Walnut Ridge Farm, Inc
3. MERRIEHILL HIGH SPIRITS, Nancy Elliott
4. MEM SHOCK WAVE, Donna Jean Zimmerman

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. DRAGONSMEADE TAHARI, Richard & Patricia Pitman
2. BRI-B LADY MALICIOUS, Donna Jean Zimmerman
3. MEM SHOW AND TELL, Loek & Robert Neimeth
4. GULLWING DOUBLE TROUBLE, Sharon M Skelly

CL PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. MIYAKE, Moniqua & Pauline Dube
2. CPM UPTOWN GIRL, Stonegate Farm LLC
3. KNOLLTOP'S DOUBLE DATE, Andrea S Scott David A Turner
4. FURIOUS LOVE, Jeanne Fuelling

CL PL DRIV STAKE JR EXH
1. MEM FIRST JOY, Loek & Robert Neimeth
2. EQUINOX ARISTOTLE, Whitney Roberts
3. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. BRI-B LADY MALICIOUS, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. MEM SHOW AND TELL, Loek & Robert Neimeth
3. GULLWING DOUBLE TROUBLE, Sharon M Skelly
4. GRADELL CENTER OF ACTION, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell

CL PL DRIV CH
1. WITHOUT LIMITS, Walnut Ridge Farm, Inc
2. STONECROFT NEOCLASSIC, Donna Jean Zimmerman
3. NICORIA, Dantree Farm
4. OAK CREEK CHIEF OF STAFF, Margaret J Brown

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL AOTS
1. SNAP HAPPY, Katherine S Allingham Deborah
2. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin
3. FESTIVAL FLAMENCO, Roberta U & Robert Marshall
4. MEL-JO ULYSSES DONN, Karen Farnell

CL PL 17 & UNDER
1. SLAM DUNK, Tayler Nichols
2. KJM SOUL SURVIVOR, Morgan Butler
3. LPV EXCALIBUR, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal
4. LSF MR BIG, Sandy & Danielle Paufve

CL PL 15H & OVER
1. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Jeanne Fuelling
2. SAGAMORE SHENANDOAH, Amy Desposito
3. FRONTGATE FREEDOM RINGS, Melanie A Pyanowski
4. GRADELL HEAVEN SENT, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell

CL PL UNDER 15H
1. LPS ULTRA SWEET, Dr George B & Arlene S Young
2. MERRIEHILL LOCAL TALENT, Holly Bedient
3. JMS JULIETTE, Sharon Currie
4. GROVECREST PANACHE, Marcia O'Connor

CL PL LIMIT HORSE
1. GRADELL HEAVEN SENT, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
2. E B SKY LIGHT, Mary E Meixell
3. JMS JULIETTE, Sharon Currie
4. MEL-JO ULYSSES DONN, Karen Farnell

CL PL NOV AM
1. UVM MARTIN ST LOUIS, Jennifer Dileo
2. RED BARN IMMORTAL LASS, Elizabeth Knapp

CL PL AM MASTERS
1. SNAP HAPPY, Katherine S Allingham Deborah
2. BBY GLORIOUS COMMAND, Barbara Ray
3. GROVECREST PANACHE, Marcia O'Connor

CL PL LADIES
1. LPS ULTRA SWEET, Dr George B & Arlene S Young
2. KANDLE'S EMERSON, Marie Van DeMark
3. LSF NEVERMORETAL, David A & Beth A Grella
4. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans

CL PL JR HORSE
1. DRAGONSMEADE TAHARI, Richard & Patricia Pitman

CL PL CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE BRAVURA, Jeanne Fuelling
2. KANDLE'S EMERSON, Marie Van DeMark
3. BBY GLORIOUS COMMAND, Barbara Ray
4. JMS JULIETTE, Sharon Currie

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. SLAM DUNK, Tayler Nichols
2. LPV EXCALIBUR, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal
3. LSF MR BIG, Sandy & Danielle Paufve
4. EQUINOX ARISTOTLE, Whitney Roberts

CL PL LADIES CH
1. LPS ULTRA SWEET, Dr George B & Arlene S Young
2. JMS JULIETTE, Sharon Currie
3. LSF NEVERMORETAL, David A & Beth A Grella
4. KANDLE'S EMERSON, Marie Van DeMark

CL PL JR HORSE CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE TAHARI, Richard & Patricia Pitman

Dressage
USDF INTRO TEST A
1. HD PHILADELPHIA, W H Miner Ag & Research Inst
2. SSLLC COLLECTIVE SOUL, Cara Lynne Schengrund
3. HD BROOKDALE, W H Miner Ag & Research Inst

USDF INTRO TEST B
1. HD PHILADELPHIA, W H Miner Ag & Research Inst
2. HD BROOKDALE, W H Miner Ag & Research Inst
3. SSLLC COLLECTIVE SOUL, Cara Lynne Schengrund

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding
2. STARSHINE EPSILON AURIGAE, Leigh M Semilof
2. FOX DESERT STORM, Holly Bedient
4. STONELEIGH JAZZ TIME, Mary Ellen Mulligan

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. STARSHINE EPSILON AURIGAE, Leigh M Semilof

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding
2. STONELEIGH JAZZ TIME, Mary Ellen Mulligan
3. FOX DESERT STORM, Holly Bedient
4. D-D-M STARRAI, Lynne Lee

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4
1. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding
2. D-D-M STARRAI, Lynne Lee

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. CSCM LADY JANE, Christine Sackett
2. BOULDER RIDGE BLACK ONNEX, Scott & Catharine Root
3. DUNSCORE FINAL FLIGHT, Debora L Kieffer

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. CSCM LADY JANE, Christine Sackett
2. BOULDER RIDGE BLACK ONNEX, Scott & Catharine Root
3. DUNSCORE FINAL FLIGHT, Debora L Kieffer

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3
1. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Chandelle Farm

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 4
1. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Chandelle Farm
2. CSCM LADY JANE, Christine Sackett

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3
1. FOXWIN AMERICAN MAID, Silver Fox Sport Morgans

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 4
1. FOXWIN AMERICAN MAID, Silver Fox Sport Morgans

USDF INTRO TEST A
1. HD PHILADELPHIA, W H Miner Ag & Research Inst
2. HD BROOKDALE, W H Miner Ag & Research Inst

USDF INTRO TEST B
1. HD PHILADELPHIA, W H Miner Ag & Research Inst
2. HD BROOKDALE, W H Miner Ag & Research Inst

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding
2. TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX, Annette M Bakic

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. FOX DESERT STORM, Holly Bedient
2. STONELEIGH JAZZ TIME, Mary Ellen Mulligan

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. D-D-M STARRAI, Lynne Lee
2. STARSHINE EPSILON AURIGAE, Leigh M Semilof

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4
1. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding
2. STARSHINE EPSILON AURIGAE, Leigh M Semilof
3. D-D-M STARRAI, Lynne Lee
4. FOX DESERT STORM, Holly Bedient

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST I
1. CSCM LADY JANE, Christine Sackett
2. DUNSCORE FINAL FLIGHT, Debora L Kieffer

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. DUNSCORE FINAL FLIGHT, Debora L Kieffer

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3
1. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Chandelle Farm
2. BOULDER RIDGE BLACK ONNEX, Scott & Catharine Root

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 4
1. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Chandelle Farm
2. BOULDER RIDGE BLACK ONNEX, Scott & Catharine Root
3. CSCM LADY JANE, Christine Sackett

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 3
1. FOXWIN AMERICAN MAID, Silver Fox Sport Morgans

DRESS SECOND LVL TEST 4
1. FOXWIN AMERICAN MAID, Silver Fox Sport Morgans

English Pleasure
ENG PL MARE
1. MIZ SATURN STAR, Kimberly B Germ-Cramer
2. GRADELL MYSTIC MELISSA, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
3. SILVERSIDES SOPHIA, Holly Bedient
4. ESSEX PLAYTIME, Michael & Pat Postiglione

ENG PL S/G
1. RAMPAIGE, Marcia O'Connor

ENG PL JR HORSE 4-YR
1. DUTCH-MOR'S JOY, Ledyard Company LLC
2. STATE OF GRACE, George M & Kathleen K Conway
3. EPONA'S WALK THE LINE, Nicholas Pelham
4. CHERRYDALE SIR LANCELOT, Katrina Dickson

ENG PL LIMIT
1. DRAGONSMEADE BALENCIAGA, Dragonsmeade
2. GRADELLS KENDRA IN MOTION, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
3. ESSEX PLAYTIME, Michael & Pat Postiglione
4. SILVERSIDES SOPHIA, Holly Bedient

NYSMHS MEMBER ENG PL
1. RAMPAIGE, Marcia O'Connor
2. FCF IMMORTAL AFFAIR, Patricia Casler
3. SDS KINSMANS CRUSADER, Laura Kiefhaber

NY FUT ALUMNI ENG PL
1. SDS KINSMANS CRUSADER, Laura Kiefhaber
2. FLAIRAGEOUS, Thomas & Rebecca Lawlor

ENG PL JR HORSE 3-YR
1. SMOKY YOU, Eli K Lapp Jr Rebecca M Lapp
2. BREATHLESS, Tara Good
3. QUEEN'S SOUL MATE, Queens River Farm Inc
4. DRAGONSMEADE ALSACE, Dragonsmeade

ENG PL LADIES
1. ON CENTER STAGE, Peggy & Philip Alderman
2. UPPERCASE INNOVATION, Cynthia Fawcett
3. WITHOUT A DOUBT, Betsy Clark
4. QUEENS FANCY ME, Lakefront Farm LLC

ENG PL JR EXH
1. MEM STAR POWER, George Schott
2. HARTLAND BEST MAN, Stephen Herz/Christine Gelineau
3. HBF BENTLEY, Hannah Bornt
4. SPRINGMILL SOUVENIR, Amber Green

ENG PL AM 15H & OVER
1. UPPERCASE INNOVATION, Cynthia Fawcett
2. AFF NOR'EASTER, Catherine M Ehnle
3. ON CENTER STAGE, Peggy & Philip Alderman
4. ENTHUSIASTIC, Elizabeth & Tom Burick

ENG PL NOVICE HORSE
1. SSL UNIQUE CREATIONS, Cheryl Brooks & Joyce Hoy
2. CASTLERIDGE QUE SERA, Robert & Deborah Boies
3. GRADELL MYSTIC MELISSA, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
4. WITHOUT A DOUBT, Betsy Clark

W/T SADDLE SEAT PL
1. SBS POWER PLAY, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. CARDINAL BROOK ALWAYSBYZY, Martha & Sadie Ray
3. AQUARIAN ECSTACY, Nancy J Herrick Victoria L Wea

ENG PL AM UNDER 15H
1. FLOORED, Tara Good
2. LIV NORAH JONES, Nicholas Pelham
3. SILVERSIDES SOPHIA, Holly Bedient
4. FCF IMMORTAL AFFAIR, Patricia Casler

ENG PL CH
1. MIZ SATURN STAR, Kimberly B Germ-Cramer
2. RAMPAIGE, Marcia O'Connor

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. HARTLAND BEST MAN, Stephen Herz/Christine Gelineau
2. SPRINGMILL SOUVENIR, Amber Green
3. HBF BENTLEY, Hannah Bornt
4. MEM STAR POWER, George Schott

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. DUTCH-MOR'S JOY, Ledyard Company LLC
2. GRADELLS KENDRA IN MOTION, Jerome H & Shirley G Modell
3. MNM THE HIT MAN, Nancy A & Mickey J Galusha
4. EPONA'S WALK THE LINE, Nicholas Pelham

ENG PL AM CH
1. UPPERCASE INNOVATION, Cynthia Fawcett
2. FLOORED, Tara Good
3. COAL MINER'S WILDFIRE, Pam Wirth & Erika Webster
4. QUEENS FANCY ME, Lakefront Farm LLC

W/T PL SADDLE SEAT CH
1. SBS POWER PLAY, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. CARDINAL BROOK ALWAYSBYZY, Martha & Sadie Ray

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. PARTRIDGE HILL PROTEST, Gregory F & Carol A Fleck
2. MAXWELL SMART, Karla Haartz Cortelyou
3. ACADIA'S SECRET PROMISE, Sandra C Wooding
4. ONE HOT TAMALE, Stephen Perrone

HUNT PL AM 15H & OVER
1. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Kay E Foley
2. LOOKAWAY'S ON THE MARK, Kathryn A Daly
3. SPM FORTUNE'S DELITE, Cynthia Brown-Clark
4. MEADOWAIR DEAL ME ACES, Nadine L Bechle

HUNT PL JR HORSE 4-YR
1. JEANNIE IN A BOTTLE, Ellen Coffman
2. CABOT FRENCH MASTERPIECE, Loek & Robert Neimeth
3. EG SHAMMROCK, Dorothy Atkinson
4. MCS LADAINIAN, Alexis E Armour

HUNT PL AM UNDER 15H
1. TKA CALIFORNIA GIRL, Erika Lund Stormer
2. JW HIGH IN COMMAND, Annilee N Obrochta
3. GVF SALVADOR DALI, Francis & Corinne Mulvanerton

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. HDP AURORA, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti
2. INTELLIGENT DESIGN, Stephen Perrone
3. PLK SHAMROCK SPIRIT, Carol Rog
4. HYLANDACRES PROMSNG WISHS, Anastasia Wajida Ghanem

HUNT PL S/G
1. MEM MAIN STREET, Loek & Robert Neimeth
2. AMHF BRAVADO, Taylor N Clark
3. MERRIEHILL HIGH SPIRITS, Nancy Elliott

HUNT PL MARE
1. HDP AURORA, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti
2. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, Antonia L Watkins
3. CHERRYDALE CANTATA, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin
4. TOPLANDS AT LAST, David J FitzGerald

HUNT PL 13 & UNDER
1. RIG PARK AVENUE, Crystal Green
2. MCM AMERICAN PRAYER, Isabella Ferri Beebout
3. DAZZLING LIGHT, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
4. COMMIT TO MEMORY, Mackenzie & Christina Collins

HUNT PL AM LIMIT HORSE
1. NBN THE FINAL TOUCH, Jennifer Mason
2. JW HIGH IN COMMAND, Annilee N Obrochta
3. MAXWELL SMART, Karla Haartz Cortelyou
4. NLF TIA, Kimberly M Bloss

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. JEANNIE IN A BOTTLE, Ellen Coffman
2. PONDVIEW PICANTE, Amanda & Deborah Worth
3. LPS MISTAKEN IDENTITY, Valera A Hascup
4. SPM FORTUNE'S DELITE, Cynthia Brown-Clark

HUNT PL JR HORSE 3-YR
1. CHERRYDALE KEIRA ROSE, Robin Molaskey Herrick
2. R'SURENE DANTE', Janelle Lerae Dawson
3. OUT OF THIS WORLD, Anna Kufs
4. REMINGTON ROAD, Patricia L Walter

HUNT PL 14-17
1. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, Antonia L Watkins
2. HYLANDACRES PROMSNG WISHS, Anastasia Wajida Ghanem
3. MERRIEHILL ISA BOO, Megan P & Katherine Vail
4. MSV KISMET, Kacie F Aitken

HUNT PL LADIES
1. LOOKAWAY'S ON THE MARK, Kathryn A Daly
2. MEADOWAIR DEAL ME ACES, Nadine L Bechle
3. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Kay E Foley
4. AMHF BRAVADO, Taylor N Clark

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. MERRIEHILL ISA BOO, Megan P & Katherine Vail
2. WALNUT RIDGE'S SOLID GOLD, Anna Kufs
3. ROF ANNA LIVIA, E Christine Argento
4. HYLANDACRES PROMSNG WISHS, Anastasia Wajida Ghanem

NYSMHS MEMBER HUNT PL
1. PLK SHAMROCK SPIRIT, Carol Rog
2. EG SHAMMROCK, Dorothy Atkinson
3. PARKSIDE PREMIER, Priscilla Inglis
4. XM ALSACE LORRAINE, Janet & Charles Farnell

HUNT PL NOVICE RIDER
1. KANDLE'S LEGENDA, Elizabeth Loftus
2. PONDVIEW PICANTE, Amanda & Deborah Worth
3. NBN THE FINAL TOUCH, Jennifer Mason
4. LPS MISTAKEN IDENTITY, Valera A Hascup

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. MAXWELL SMART, Karla Haartz Cortelyou
2. R'SURENE DANTE', Janelle Lerae Dawson
3. ONE HOT TAMALE, Stephen Perrone
4. DAZZLING LIGHT, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans

HUNT PL AOTS
1. MEADOWAIR DEAL ME ACES, Nadine L Bechle
2. JW HIGH IN COMMAND, Annilee N Obrochta
3. CHERRYDALE CANTATA, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin
4. PARKSIDE PREMIER, Priscilla Inglis

NY FUT ALUMNI HUNT PL
1. HD SARANAC, W H Miner Ag & Research Inst
2. TKA HABANERA HEART, Kimberly & Michael Galletta

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. CABOT FRENCH MASTERPIECE, Loek & Robert Neimeth
2. CHERRYDALE KEIRA ROSE, Robin Molaskey Herrick
3. EG SHAMMROCK, Dorothy Atkinson
4. OUT OF THIS WORLD, Anna Kufs

HUNT PL LADIES CH
1. LOOKAWAY'S ON THE MARK, Kathryn A Daly
2. MEADOWAIR DEAL ME ACES, Nadine L Bechle
3. INTELLIGENT DESIGN, Stephen Perrone

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. ULTRAS NOW AND FOREVER, Antonia L Watkins
2. HDP AURORA, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti
3. RIG PARK AVENUE, Crystal Green
4. ROF ANNA LIVIA, E Christine Argento

HUNT PL AM CH
1. LOOKAWAY'S ON THE MARK, Kathryn A Daly
2. SPM FORTUNE'S DELITE, Cynthia Brown-Clark
3. PONDVIEW PICANTE, Amanda & Deborah Worth
4. NBN THE FINAL TOUCH, Jennifer Mason

W/T HUNT PL CH
1. RGR MOONSHADOW, Kathleen Newcomb
2. PLK SHAMROCK SPIRIT, Carol Rog

In-Hand
YRLNG FILLY
1. CSD'S BONDING AGENT, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal
2. SSLLC CASH FLOW, Kathy Gregory-Salvo Gayle Puli
3. CVH CELTIC CASSANDRA, Melissa Carpenter

2-YR FILLY
1. STONECROFT APPLIQUE, Treble's Morgan Manor Trust
2. ESS FLYING COLORS, Ernestine S Smith
3. HARTLAND HEART OF GOLD, Stephen Herz/Christine Gelineau

JR CH FILLY
1. STONECROFT APPLIQUE, Treble's Morgan Manor Trust
2. CSD'S BONDING AGENT, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal

3-YR MARE
1. SMOKY YOU, Eli K Lapp Jr Rebecca M Lapp
2. STONELEIGH TIME TO BOOGIE, Mary Ellen Mulligan
3. LEE-EL'S MAYFRAME, Lelita Hewitt Scrub Apple Farm

4-YR MARE
1. STATE OF GRACE, George M & Kathleen K Conway
2. LEE-EL'S HEARTS R WILD, Lelita Hewitt Scrub Apple Farm
3. ZOOM ZOOM, Katherine S Allingham Deborah

SR CH MARE
1. SMOKY YOU, Eli K Lapp Jr Rebecca M Lapp
2. STATE OF GRACE, George M & Kathleen K Conway

GR CH MARE
1. SMOKY YOU, Eli K Lapp Jr Rebecca M Lapp
2. STATE OF GRACE, George M & Kathleen K Conway

WNLNG & YRLNG GELDING
1. SEAWAY SHOWBOAT, Roberta U & Robert Marshall
2. TKA REGGAE BAY, Annilee N Obrochta Gary Hobbs
3. CRICKETDALE MAXIM LEADER, Carl & Julianne Smith Jr

JR CH GELDING
1. SEAWAY SHOWBOAT, Roberta U & Robert Marshall
2. TKA REGGAE BAY, Annilee N Obrochta Gary Hobbs

3- & 4-YR GELDING
1. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Alex & Deborah Cojocar
2. CBMF STREETWISE, Margaret J Brown
3. EG SHAMMROCK, Dorothy Atkinson

5 & OLDER GELDING
1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. GRAYWOOD'S CORIN, Cortney A Barber
3. CVH CELTIC SUNRISE, John J Hughes

SR CH GELDING
1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Alex & Deborah Cojocar

GR CH GELDING
1. DRAGONSMEADE CARNEGIEHALL, Daniel & Leslie Kelley
2. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Alex & Deborah Cojocar

WNLNG COLT
1. LEE-ELS FINAL ANSWER (RAF), Lelitia Hewitt
2. UNREGISTERED FOAL

YRLNG COLT
1. U-NANIMOUS, Lynn Peeples
2. DTA ACES WILD, Dorothy Atkinson
3. BODINI, James H Fisher

2-YR COLT
1. KINZU GAELIC STORM, Kathleen Pierce
2. WILLOHAVEN TIMELESS, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal
3. SMP FRAME OF REFERENCE, Linda Perrone

JR CH COLT
1. U-NANIMOUS, Lynn Peeples
2. KINZU GAELIC STORM, Kathleen Pierce

3-YR STALLION
1. SUNNY ACRES MAGICMAN, Nancy S Vidler

5 & OLDER STALLION
1. CVH CELTIC CHALLENGER, Catherine Haynes
2. UVM JUBILANT, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm

SR CH STALLION
1. CVH CELTIC CHALLENGER, Catherine Haynes
2. UVM JUBILANT, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm

GR CH STALLION
1. CVH CELTIC CHALLENGER, Catherine Haynes
2. U-NANIMOUS, Lynn Peeples

HUNTER IN-HAND
1. JW HIGH IN COMMAND, Annilee N Obrochta
2. CABOT FRENCH MASTERPIECE, Loek & Robert Neimeth
3. PVF ON MY TERMS, Debora L Kieffer

WESTERN IN-HAND
1. HOLLYBROOK STARCONNECTION, Sandra L Trushel
2. PLK SHAMROCK SPIRIT, Carol Rog
3. TKA MEGASTAR, Kelly M Ryan

CLASSIC IN-HAND
1. SNAP HAPPY, Katherine S Allingham Deborah
2. GULLWING DOUBLE TROUBLE, Sharon M Skelly
3. MERRIEHILL LOCAL TALENT, Holly Bedient
4. RED BARN IMMORTAL LASS, Elizabeth Knapp

SPECIALTY CH
1. SNAP HAPPY, Katherine S Allingham Deborah
2. HOLLYBROOK STARCONNECTION, Sandra L Trushel

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY
1. CSCM LADY JANE, Christine Sackett
2. CHANDELLE HIGH NOON, Chandelle Farm
3. PVF ON MY TERMS, Debora L Kieffer
4. BOULDER RIDGE BLACK ONNEX, Scott & Catharine Root

NYSMHS BREEDER SWEEPSTAKES WNLNG
1. SSL ULTIMATE DESIGN, Sam S Lapp
2. PLAYMOR'S DATE NIGHT, Trisha E Hess
3. UNREGISTERED FOAL,
4. UNREGISTERED FOAL,

NY FUT 3-YR COLT
1. SUNNY ACRES MAGICMAN, Nancy S Vidler
2. DISTINCT BY DESIGN, Holly Turner

NY FUT 3-YR CH
1. SUNNY ACRES MAGICMAN, Nancy S Vidler
2. LEE-EL'S MAYFRAME, Lelita Hewitt Scrub Apple Farm
3. SUNNY ACRES STAGE FRIGHT, Nancy S Vidler

NY FUT 2-YR MARE
1. HARTLAND HEART OF GOLD, Stephen Herz/Christine Gelineau
2. PVF ON MY TERMS, Debora L Kieffer

NY FUT 2-YR COLT
1. LFS ABSOLUT RED HOT, Dorothy Atkinson
2. AMBERFIELDS STEEL MAGNUM, Judy Hinman

NY FUT 2-YR CH
1. LFS ABSOLUT RED HOT, Dorothy Atkinson
2. HARTLAND HEART OF GOLD, Stephen Herz/Christine Gelineau

NY FUT YRLNG MARE
1. CSD'S BONDING AGENT, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal
2. SWEET BAY ATHENA, Susan Jack

NY FUT YRLNG COLT
1. SEAWAY SHOWBOAT, Roberta U & Robert Marshall
2. DTA ACES WILD, Dorothy Atkinson
3. CRICKETDALE MAXIM LEADER, Carl & Julianne Smith Jr

NY FUT YRLNG CH
1. SEAWAY SHOWBOAT, Roberta U & Robert Marshall
2. DTA ACES WILD, Dorothy Atkinson

NY FUT WNLNG COLT
1. CEM THE GUARDIAN (RAF), Carol Rog
2. LEE EL'S FINAL ANSWER (RAF), Lelitia Hewitt

Miscellaneous
NY FUT ALUMNI DRIVING
1. HD SARANAC, W H Miner Ag & Research Inst
2. SDS KINSMANS CRUSADER, Laura Kiefhaber
3. SUNNY ACRES BAD MOJO, Nancy S Vidler
4. AQUARIAN ECSTACY, Nancy J Herrick Victoria L Wea

BRIDLE PATH HACK HUNTER TYPE OPEN
1. GOLDTREE LOCOMOTION, Bob & Loretta Brown
2. TKA CALIFORNIA GIRL, Erika Lund Stormer
3. SKF DUN KIDDIN, Tina Collins
4. FOX DESERT STORM, Holly Bedient

ROADSTER UNDER SADDLE
1. OHM MIDNIGHT DELIGHT, Annilee N Obrochta

NY FUT 3-YR DRIV
1. LEE-EL'S MAYFRAME, Lelita Hewitt Scrub Apple Farm
2. SUNNY ACRES STAGE FRIGHT, Nancy S Vidler
3. DISTINCT BY DESIGN, Holly Turner
4. STONELEIGH TIME TO BOOGIE, Mary Ellen Mulligan

ROAD HACK SADDLE SEAT
1. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin
2. KJM SOUL SURVIVOR, Morgan Butler
3. CABOT CUT ABOVE, T R Mertzlufft
4. LEE-ELS ROYAL REFLECTION, Stephanie A Quaranta

NY FUT 2-YR DRIV
1. LFS ABSOLUT RED HOT, Dorothy Atkinson

HUNTER HACK
1. GOLDTREE LOCOMOTION, Bob & Loretta Brown
2. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing
3. NSM ARMAGEDDON, Patricia L Walter
4. SKF DUN KIDDIN, Tina Collins

HUNTER HACK U/S
1. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing
2. NSM ARMAGEDDON, Patricia L Walter
3. SKF DUN KIDDIN, Tina Collins
4. LUMINESCENCE, Rachael Colley

ROADSTER TO BIKE
1. SPRINGMILL PREMONITION, Benjamin Kaufman
2. ARBORIA SERENITY, William Vidler
3. DRAGONSMEADE BIG NIGHT, Dragonsmeade

SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER
1. COMMIT TO MEMORY, Mackenzie & Christina Collins
2. MLF MERLIN, Kyla Vendrig
3. DANELL'S NOTEWORTHY, Megan Maryellen Scritchfield
4. MANCHESTER FIFTH AVENUE, Melanie & Dan Coots

SHOWMANSHIP 14-17
1. SDS KINSMANS CRUSADER, Laura Kiefhaber
2. HYLEE SHAME ON YOU, Teresa Mae Halsey Taylor Ray C
3. RENDITION FUTURE SHOCK, Amy Reny
4. MSV KISMET, Kacie F Aitken

ROAD HACK HUNT SEAT
1. GVF SALVADOR DALI, Francis & Corinne Mulvanerton
2. HERITAGE DIRECT CURRENT, Donna E Fox
3. LUMINESCENCE, Rachael Colley
4. EVAN STAR SENSATION, Barbara Wade

NY FUT 3-YR SADDLE
1. SUNNY ACRES STAGE FRIGHT, Nancy S Vidler
2. REMINGTON ROAD, Patricia L Walter
3. DISTINCT BY DESIGN, Holly Turner

NYSMHS SSA HUNT/WEST PL
1. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti
2. CUMLAUDE PHILADELPHIA, Joann H Celecki & Diane C Garr
3. STONELEIGH DOUBLE THYME, Mary Ellen Mulligan

NYSMHS PARK/ENG/CL PL SWEEPSTAKES
1. CBMF STREETWISE, Margaret J Brown
2. TARA'S FIRE AND ICE, Judy Cramer
3. UVM OPHELIA, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm
4. LSF MR BIG, Sandy & Danielle Paufve

ROAD HACK CH
1. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin
2. HERITAGE DIRECT CURRENT, Donna E Fox
3. KJM SOUL SURVIVOR, Morgan Butler
4. RED BARN IMMORTAL LASS, Elizabeth Knapp

ROADSTER TO BIKE CH
1. DRAGONSMEADE BIG NIGHT, Dragonsmeade
2. SPRINGMILL PREMONITION, Benjamin Kaufman
3. ARBORIA SERENITY, William Vidler

HUNTER HACK CH
1. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing
2. GOLDTREE LOCOMOTION, Bob & Loretta Brown

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV LIMIT
1. CBMF INSIDE OUT, Copper Beech LLC
2. STONECROFT INGENUE, Mendonhall, Inc
3. GRAYWOOD'S CORIN, Cortney A Barber
4. CVH CELTIC SUNRISE, John J Hughes

PL DRIV AM
1. CHMH SPICE TOWN GIRL, C A Tony Lee III
2. CN GRAND STYLE, Jill & Steven Tassinari
3. ONSTAR, Robert & Taylor Severino
4. SAUVE FAIRE, Ryan M Dennis

PL DRIV 3-YR
1. ALPHASTAR TOOT N RAGE, Allan S Fisher
2. HVMF ASTRO'S VICTORY LANE, Hidden Valley Morgan Farm
3. MEM HOW BIZZARE, Loek & Robert Neimeth
4. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Alex & Deborah Cojocar

PL DRIV LADIES
1. STATE OF GRACE, George M & Kathleen K Conway
2. JOHN WESLEE, Twenty-First Century Morgans,
3. RAMPAIGE, Marcia O'Connor
4. WHEELHORSE MUSIC ON ICE, Marilyn K C Nelson

PL DRIV 4-YR
1. CBMF STREETWISE, Margaret J Brown
2. EQUINOX OPHELIA, Elizabeth Longworth
3. SUNNY ACRES BAD MOJO, Nancy S Vidler
4. CSCM WALLSTREET, Tonie Cowen

PL DRIV MARE
1. UVM NIGHTINGALE, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm
2. TURNING PT SIMPLY DIVINE, Michelle T Quinn
3. UVM SALLY, Patrick H Elis

PL DRIV S/G
1. MEM JUST MY STYLE, Linda & Clint Barber
2. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Redwood Partners M Staehnke &
3. AFF NOR'EASTER, Catherine M Ehnle
4. CVH CELTIC CHALLENGER, Catherine Haynes

PL DRIV 2-YR
1. HARPER LEE, C A Tony Lee III
2. CENTAURUS RISING, L Charles Marcon
3. KINZU GAELIC STORM, Kathleen Pierce
4. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, Allan S Fisher

PL DRIV 17 & UNDER STAKE
1. FOX HOLLOW TALK ABOUT ME, Redwood Partners M Staehnke &

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. HVMF ASTRO'S VICTORY LANE, Hidden Valley Morgan Farm
2. ALPHASTAR TOOT N RAGE, Allan S Fisher
3. EQUINOX OPHELIA, Elizabeth Longworth
4. CSCM WALLSTREET, Tonie Cowen

PL DRIV AM CH
1. CHMH SPICE TOWN GIRL, C A Tony Lee III
2. CN GRAND STYLE, Jill & Steven Tassinari
3. ONSTAR, Robert & Taylor Severino
4. JOHN WESLEE, Twenty-First Century Morgans,

PL DRIV 2-YR CH
1. HARPER LEE, C A Tony Lee III
2. ALPHASTAR CARMEN'S AGENT, Allan S Fisher
3. KINZU GAELIC STORM, Kathleen Pierce
4. CENTAURUS RISING, L Charles Marcon

PL DRIV CH
1. MEM JUST MY STYLE, Linda & Clint Barber

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS 2-YR
1. UVM QUIRROL, University Of Vermont Morgan Horse Farm

PARK HARNESS JR HORSE
1. EQUINOX FEAR THIS, Kathleen Pierce
2. LEE-EL'S HEARTS R WILD, Lelita Hewitt Scrub Apple Farm

PARK HARNESS OPEN
1. MIKAELA'S ROCK THIS TOWN, George M & Kathleen K Conway

PARK HARNESS LADIES
1. MSV MISS JUDY, Kathleen Pierce

PARK HARNESS CH JR HORSE
1. EQUINOX FEAR THIS, Kathleen Pierce
2. LEE-EL'S HEARTS R WILD, Lelita Hewitt Scrub Apple Farm

PARK HARNESS AM CH
1. MSV MISS JUDY, Kathleen Pierce

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE HORSE LIMIT
1. GDT AL CAPONE, Maura B & Anna C Kufs

PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. DRAGONSMEADE BACARA, Copper Beech LLC
2. AMHF BELLE PEPPER, Jessica Fabian Gray
3. E B D'LIGHT, Mary E Meixell

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE
1. PLS HIGH PINE PICASSO, Donna Jean Zimmerman
2. MASTERCLASS, Tom & Joanna Meyers
3. RDZ MAGIE NOIRE, Jill & Steven Tassinari

PARK SADDLE AM
1. STAND AND DELIVER, Tara Good
2. E B D'LIGHT, Mary E Meixell

PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Copper Beech LLC
2. AFF SAVANNAH, Peggy & Philip Alderman
3. GDT AL CAPONE, Maura B & Anna C Kufs

PARK SADDLE JR EXH STAKE
1. GDT AL CAPONE, Maura B & Anna C Kufs
2. DMH GRAND VOYAGE, Mary Flaherty

PARK SADDLE AM CH
1. STAND AND DELIVER, Tara Good
2. AMHF BELLE PEPPER, Jessica Fabian Gray

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE CH
1. PLS HIGH PINE PICASSO, Donna Jean Zimmerman

PARK SADDLE CH
1. CBMF CROWN PRINCE, Copper Beech LLC
2. DRAGONSMEADE BACARA, Copper Beech LLC

Western Pleasure
WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. TILL THERE WAS YOU, Joanne Kieger
2. EQUINOX CONCERTO, Patricia & Sally A Barlow
3. AMBERFIELDS CREST OF GOLD, Robin McNabb
4. HL RIENZI, Holly Marie Seavitt

NYSMHS MEMBER WEST PL
1. TREBLES DOUBLE EXPOSURE, Mike Kropp & Sharon M Skelly
2. JIMMY HOUSTON, Cynthia E Stanton
3. OLDFIELD SAILOR, Nicholas Pelham
4. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Jamie Bish

WEST PL MARE
1. JW I'M OUTRAJUS TOO, Margot Apple
2. CAL NIGHTINGALE, Cynthia A Lundgren
3. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Kay E Foley
4. TNP JOYFUL SPIRIT, Nicholas Pelham

WEST PL S/G
1. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Roberta L Brown
2. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Melanie Small
3. EQUINOX HOLY GRAEL, Kathryn A Daly
4. TREBLES DOUBLE EXPOSURE, Mike Kropp & Sharon M Skelly

WEST PL AOTS
1. OLDFIELD SAILOR, Nicholas Pelham
2. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Jamie Bish
3. CHESTNUT HILL TEMPO, Kelly M Ryan
4. HARTLAND ANASTASIA, Stephen Herz/Christine Gelineau

WEST PL JR EXH
1. CIRCLE Z NOBLE SIGNATURE, Amber Bornt
2. LPV GRAND DESIGN, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal
3. SUNNY ACRES SKYWALKER, Eleanor Hutcheson
4. I GOT YOU BABE, Nancy S Vidler

NY FUT ALUMNI WEST PL
1. HARTLAND ANASTASIA, Stephen Herz/Christine Gelineau
2. EQUINOX CONCERTO, Patricia & Sally A Barlow

WEST PL AM UNDER 15H
1. EQUINOX HOLY GRAEL, Kathryn A Daly
2. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger
3. CHESTNUT HILL TEMPO, Kelly M Ryan
4. GRAND CRU HOLLYWOODS WISH, Karen Saville

WEST PL AM 15H & OVER
1. TREBLE'S TANQUERAY, Gregory F & Carol A Fleck
2. JW I'M OUTRAJUS TOO, Margot Apple
3. HIBERNACLE ECLIPSE, Kay E Foley
4. CAL NIGHTINGALE, Cynthia A Lundgren

WEST PL JR HORSE 3-YR
1. RETURN TO SENDER, Sharon Picus
2. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Karla Haartz Cortelyou
3. ALJAKS REGAL SPIRIT, Amy Jo & Cindy Burroughs
4. EVAN STAR HORIZON, Sue A Springstead Gramse

WEST PL LIMIT
1. TOMF SERENGETI, Joanne Kieger
2. AMBERFIELDS CREST OF GOLD, Robin McNabb
3. PLAYBOYS DESPERADO, Abby Adkins
4. WHITECHAPEL VIGILANTE, Joanne M Peters Kimberly M Blo

WEST PL JR HORSE 4-YR
1. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti
2. PARTRIDGE HILL TONIC, Gregory F & Carol A Fleck
3. CUMLAUDE PHILADELPHIA, Joann H Celecki & Diane C Garr
4. SUPER SHOT, Carol & Richard Stone

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Melanie Small
2. JW I'M OUTRAJUS TOO, Margot Apple
3. JAX NOBLE ONYX, Kay E Foley
4. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Roberta L Brown

WEST PL LADIES
1. JW I'M OUTRAJUS TOO, Margot Apple
2. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti
3. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger
4. TNP JOYFUL SPIRIT, Nicholas Pelham

WEST PL NOVICE RIDER
1. EQUINOX CONCERTO, Patricia & Sally A Barlow
2. CANDLELITE SUPERETTE, Catherine J Larcheveque

W/J WEST PL
1. MCA SEAWIND SERENADE, Jill & Steven Tassinari
2. DRAGONSMEADE LEILANA, Selvin, Gina & Emily Torrez
3. SUPER SHOT, Carol & Richard Stone
4. TKA CALIFORNIA GIRL, Erika Lund Stormer

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. CIRCLE Z NOBLE SIGNATURE, Amber Bornt
2. LPV GRAND DESIGN, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal
3. SUNNY ACRES SKYWALKER, Eleanor Hutcheson
4. I GOT YOU BABE, Nancy S Vidler

WEST PL AM CH
1. TREBLE'S TANQUERAY, Gregory F & Carol A Fleck
2. PONDVIEW PARK AVENUE, Melanie Small
3. JW I'M OUTRAJUS TOO, Margot Apple
4. AZKACHINA SMOKI, Roberta L Brown

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. UVM OPPORTUNITY, Christine & Lawrence Cassenti
2. RETURN TO SENDER, Sharon Picus
3. MSV SEIN' DOUBLE, Karla Haartz Cortelyou
4. ALJAKS REGAL SPIRIT, Amy Jo & Cindy Burroughs

WEST PL LADIES CH
1. JW I'M OUTRAJUS TOO, Margot Apple
2. F C F MONTEGO BAY, Joanne Kieger
3. JIMMY HOUSTON, Cynthia E Stanton
4. JPL'S WILD & WONDERFUL, Scott & Susie Brittingham

W/T WEST PL CH
1. MCA SEAWIND SERENADE, Jill & Steven Tassinari
2. DRAGONSMEADE LEILANA, Selvin, Gina & Emily Torrez

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Molly Lynn O'Guinn
2. Kacie F Aitken

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Courtney Segulin
2. Amber Brown
3. Emily Puthawala
4. Rebecca Beets

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Crystal Green
2. Mackenzie Collins
3. Megan Maryellen Scritchfield

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Molly Lynn O'Guinn
2. Katherine Vail
3. Kattie Hotchkins
4. Kacie F Aitken

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Katherine Vail
2. Crystal Green
3. Molly Lynn O'Guinn
4. Kacie F Aitken

LEADLINE HUNT/WEST
1. Kira Gendjar
1. Sidney Williamson
1. Evary Ryan
1. Ava Evans

LEADLINE SADDLE SEAT
1. Madison Dawson
2. Sage Jann Inglis

SADDLE SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Hannah Bornt
2. Tayler Nichols
3. Abbey F Smith
4. Sadie Ray

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Julia K Strier
2. Kate Kielceski
3. Amber Brown

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Julia K Strier
2. Kate Kielceski
3. Madison Dawson
4. Abbey F Smith

UPHA MORGAN CHALLENGE CUP
1. Kate Kielceski
2. Tayler Nichols
3. Rebecca Knoll

W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Kira Gendjar
2. Connor Chaffin-Farley
3. Kendal Ryan
4. Mariah Lee Scritchfield

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Enna Norberg
2. Unnamed Rider
3. Alyson Fish
4. Kira Gendjar

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Rebecca Beets
2. Megan Maryellen Scritchfield

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Amber Bornt
2. Julia K Strier

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Amber Bornt
2. Julia K Strier
3. Rebecca Beets
4. Megan Maryellen Scritchfield
 

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works