Show Results

NYSMHS Amateur Show

June 12th, 2010

Dates: June 12-13, 2010
Location: Horseheads, New York
Judge: Ian DeGruchy

Carriage Driving
CARR DRIV TIMED OBSTACLES
1. DTA TUFF E NUFF, Kathryn Gallant

CARR DRIV SCURRY OBSTACLES
1. DTA TUFF E NUFF, Kathryn Gallant

CARR DRIV WORKING PL
1. DTA TUFF E NUFF, Kathryn Gallant

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP
1. DTA TUFF E NUFF, Kathryn Gallant

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV JR/NOV HORSE
1. GULLWING DOUBLE TROUBLE, Sharon M Skelly

CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. GS EXODUS, Frank Garguilo

CL PL DRIV CH
1. GS EXODUS, Frank Garguilo
2. GULLWING DOUBLE TROUBLE, Sharon M Skelly

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. ULTRA'S BODY LANGUAGE, Stephen D Smith
2. SUNNY ACRES STAGE FRIGHT, Nancy S Vidler
3. E B SKY LIGHT, Mary E Meixell
4. EQUINOX CAYENNE, William & Sabina Andricovich

CL PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. EQUINOX CAYENNE, William & Sabina Andricovich

CL PL JR EXH
1. MILAGRO'S DARK VICTORY, Carey L Churchill
2. BURKLAND LEGACY, Mary L Neidlinger

CL PL OPEN
1. MERRIEHILL LOCAL TALENT, Holly Bedient
2. LPS SILVER AND GOLD, Catherine M Ehnle
3. BURKLAND LEGACY, Mary L Neidlinger

CL PL LIMIT HORSE
1. ULTRAS BODYGUARD, Nicholas & Robin Pelham

CL PL NOV JR EXH
1. BURKLAND LEGACY, Mary L Neidlinger

CL PL LADIES
1. MERRIEHILL LOCAL TALENT, Holly Bedient
2. LPS SILVER AND GOLD, Catherine M Ehnle

CL PL ADULT
1. EQUINOX CAYENNE, William & Sabina Andricovich

CL PL CH
1. MERRIEHILL LOCAL TALENT, Holly Bedient
2. E B SKY LIGHT, Mary E Meixell
3. LPS SILVER AND GOLD, Catherine M Ehnle

CL PL JR EXH CH
1. MILAGRO'S DARK VICTORY, Carey L Churchill
2. BURKLAND LEGACY, Mary L Neidlinger

English Pleasure
ENG PL JR/NOVICE HORSE
1. EPONA'S WALK THE LINE, Nicholas & Robin Pelham
2. SUNNY ACRES STAGE FRIGHT, Nancy S Vidler
3. CHERRYDALE SIR LANCELOT, Katrina Dickson

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. SILVERSIDES SOPHIA, Holly Bedient
2. UP HYRE WILD CARD, Lisa Manus

ENG PL JR EXH
1. HOMESPUN LADY LYON, Wallace E & Dorothy Holmes

ENG PL ADULT
1. FCF IMMORTAL AFFAIR, Patricia Casler

ENG PL OPEN
1. FCF IMMORTAL AFFAIR, Patricia Casler
2. LIV NORAH JONES, Nicholas & Robin Pelham
3. E B D'LIGHT, Mary E Meixell
4. SILVERSIDES SOPHIA, Holly Bedient

W/T PL SADDLE SEAT
1. JW SENSABELLITY, Abbey F Smith

ENG PL NOV JR EXH
1. HOMESPUN LADY LYON, Wallace E & Dorothy Holmes

ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. HOMESPUN LADY LYON, Wallace E & Dorothy Holmes

ENG PL CH
1. FCF IMMORTAL AFFAIR, Patricia Casler
2. SILVERSIDES SOPHIA, Holly Bedient
3. CHERRYDALE SIR LANCELOT, Katrina Dickson
4. E B SKY LIGHT, Mary E Meixell

LADIES ENG PL
1. LIV NORAH JONES, Nicholas & Robin Pelham

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. HSCM LITTLE MISS TRINITY, April Dearmitt
2. RENDITION FUTURE SHOCK, Amy Reny
3. TRUST ME, Scott & Catharine Root
4. EVAN DESTINY JEM, June Karbowski

HUNT PL JR/NOVICE EXH
1. TRUST ME, Scott & Catharine Root
2. COMMANDMENT ONE, Wallace E & Dorothy Holmes
3. LIVIN LARGE, Karen Flagler
4. BROADWAY GRAND ILLUSION, Carolyn Kirsch

AOTS HUNT PL
1. LIVIN LARGE, Karen Flagler
2. BOURBON WITH BAM, Lisa R Cooper
3. PARKSIDE PREMIER, Priscilla Inglis

HUNT PL ADULT
1. SUNNY ACRES SNEEK-A-PEEK, Nancy S Vidler
2. DUNSCORE FINAL FLIGHT, Debora L Kieffer
3. TRUST ME, Scott & Catharine Root
4. SWEAT EQUITY, Wallace E & Dorothy Holmes

HUNT PL OPEN
1. DUNSCORE FINAL FLIGHT, Debora L Kieffer
2. LIVIN LARGE, Karen Flagler
3. PARKSIDE PREMIER, Priscilla Inglis
4. BOURBON WITH BAM, Lisa R Cooper

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. ANCAN LIES AND ALIBIS, Danielle M Rice
2. CORALEDGE CHROME-N-SMOKE, Lyle Burghduff
3. AQUARIAN AFTER DARK, Alexa Miller & Laura Lower
4. EVAN DESTINY JEM, June Karbowski

HUNT PL JR EXH
1. RENDITION FUTURE SHOCK, Amy Reny
2. HYLEE SHAME ON YOU, Nancy S Vidler
3. BROADWAY GRAND ILLUSION, Carolyn Kirsch
4. MANCHESTER FIFTH AVENUE, Melanie & Dan Coots

W/T HUNT PL
1. TOPIC OF ROYALTY, David & Linda Marconi
2. STONELEIGH DOUBLE THYME, Mary Ellen Mulligan
3. HSCM LITTLE MISS TRINITY, April Dearmitt
4. AMBERFIELDS BELLE MORO, Katelyn Oest

HUNT PL JR/NOV HORSE
1. HYLANDACRES PROMSNG WISHS, Anastasia Wajida Ghanem
2. LIVIN LARGE, Karen Flagler
3. CORALEDGE CHROME-N-SMOKE, Lyle Burghduff
4. AQUARIAN AFTER DARK, Alexa Miller & Laura Lower

HUNT PL LADIES
1. DUNSCORE FINAL FLIGHT, Debora L Kieffer
2.
3. LIVIN LARGE, Karen Flagler
4. TRUST ME, Scott & Catharine Root

HUNT PL CH
1. DUNSCORE FINAL FLIGHT, Debora L Kieffer
2. RENDITION FUTURE SHOCK, Amy Reny
3. BOURBON WITH BAM, Lisa R Cooper
4. PARKSIDE PREMIER, Priscilla Inglis

HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. HYLEE SHAME ON YOU, Nancy S Vidler
2. LIVIN LARGE, Karen Flagler
3. HYLANDACRES PROMSNG WISHS, Anastasia Wajida Ghanem
4. RENDITION FUTURE SHOCK, Amy Reny

In-Hand
2 & UNDER MARE
1. JPR TOP OF THE LINE, Philip & Judi Rhoades

5 & OVER MARE
1. SILVERSIDES SOPHIA, Holly Bedient
2. SUNNY ACRES IRS, William & Sabina Andricovich

GR CH MARE
1. SILVERSIDES SOPHIA, Holly Bedient
2. JPR TOP OF THE LINE, Philip & Judi Rhoades

4 & UNDER GELDING
1. EG SHAMMROCK, Dorothy Atkinson
2. LIVIN LARGE, Karen Flagler

5 & OVER GELDING
1. EVAN DESTINY JEM, June Karbowski

GR CH GELDING
1. EG SHAMMROCK, Dorothy Atkinson
2. EVAN DESTINY JEM, June Karbowski

CLASSIC IN-HAND
1. EQUINOX CAYENNE, William & Sabina Andricovich
2. MERRIEHILL LOCAL TALENT, Holly Bedient

HUNTER IN-HAND
1. HYLEE SHAME ON YOU, Nancy S Vidler
2. RAINTREE VALJEAN, William & Sabina Andricovich

WESTERN IN-HAND
1. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse
2. WISH GRANTED, Terry Wiley
3. G' MYSTIC STAR, Karen Flagler
4. TKA MEGASTAR, Kelly M Ryan

SPECIALITY IN-HAND CH
1. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse
2. EQUINOX CAYENNE, William & Sabina Andricovich

Miscellaneous
FIT & SHOW 14-17
1. RENDITION FUTURE SHOCK, Amy Reny
2. LIVIN LARGE, Karen Flagler
3. BROADWAY GRAND ILLUSION, Carolyn Kirsch
4. HYLEE SHAME ON YOU, Nancy S Vidler

FIT & SHOW 13 & UNDER
1. MANCHESTER FIFTH AVENUE, Melanie & Dan Coots
2. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse

W/T FIT & SHOW
1. HD MORIAH, Ledyard Company LLC
2. HSCM LITTLE MISS TRINITY, April Dearmitt
3. TOPIC OF ROYALTY, David & Linda Marconi
4. AMBERFIELDS BELLE MORO, Katelyn Oest

ROAD HACK JR EXH
1. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse
2. LIVIN LARGE, Karen Flagler

ADULT ROAD HACK
1. LPS SILVER AND GOLD, Catherine M Ehnle
2. DUNSCORE FINAL FLIGHT, Debora L Kieffer
3. WHEELHORSE MUSIC ON ICE, Marilyn K C Nelson

W/T COMMAND
1. TOPIC OF ROYALTY, David & Linda Marconi
2. JW SENSABELLITY, Abbey F Smith
3. HD MORIAH, Ledyard Company LLC
4. HSCM LITTLE MISS TRINITY, April Dearmitt

JACK BENNY
1. DUNSCORE FINAL FLIGHT, Debora L Kieffer
2. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse

ADULT W/T ALL SEATS
1. EVAN DESTINY JEM, June Karbowski

ROAD HACK CH
1. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse
2. WHEELHORSE MUSIC ON ICE, Marilyn K C Nelson

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. CBMF LEADING MAN, Catherine M Ehnle
2. UP HYRE WILD CARD, Lisa Manus

PARK SADDLE CH
1. CBMF LEADING MAN, Catherine M Ehnle
2. UP HYRE WILD CARD, Lisa Manus

Western Pleasuree
WEST PL NOV/JR HORSE
1. WISH GRANTED, Terry Wiley
2. SUNNY ACRES IRS, William & Sabina Andricovich

WEST PL OPEN
1. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers
2. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Jamie Bish
3. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse
4. JPR BRASS BAND, Philip & Judi Rhoades

AOTS WEST PL
1. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Jamie Bish
2. TNP JOYFUL SPIRIT, Nicholas & Robin Pelham
3. OLDFIELD SAILOR, Nicholas & Robin Pelham
4. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers

WEST PL JR EXH
1. G' MYSTIC STAR, Karen Flagler
2. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse
3. BROADWAY GRAND ILLUSION, Carolyn Kirsch
4. LPV GRAND DESIGN, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. G' MYSTIC STAR, Karen Flagler
2. AMBERFIELDS CREST OF GOLD, Robin McNabb
3. SUNNY ACRES IRS, William & Sabina Andricovich

WEST PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. WISH GRANTED, Terry Wiley
2. SUNNY ACRES IRS, William & Sabina Andricovich

WEST PL ADULT
1. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers
2. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Jamie Bish
3. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse
4. AMBERFIELDS CREST OF GOLD, Robin McNabb

W/J WEST PL
1. HD MORIAH, Ledyard Company LLC
2. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers
3. EVAN DESTINY JOY, Sue A Springstead Gramse

WEST PL LADIES
1. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Jamie Bish
2. G' MYSTIC STAR, Karen Flagler
3. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. LPV GRAND DESIGN, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal
2. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse
3. G' MYSTIC STAR, Karen Flagler

WEST PL CH
1. THREE K'S TITLEMAN, Jamie Bish
2. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers
3. TNP JOYFUL SPIRIT, Nicholas & Robin Pelham
4. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse

Equitation
ADULT EQ ALL SEATS
1. Jamie Bish

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Taylor Countryman

AMHA SADDLE SEAT
1. Abbey F Smith

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Julia K Strier

HUNTER SEAT
1. Karen Flagler
2. Taylor Countryman
3. Carolyn Kirsch
4. Katie Hotchkins

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Taylor Countryman
2. Katie Hotchkins

JERRY KROPP MEMORIAL LEADLINE
1. Abby Dearmitt
1. Avary Ryan
1. Sage Inglis

SADDLE SEAT
1. Abbey F Smith

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Abbey F Smith

W/T HUNTER SEAT
1. Abby Moller
2. Anna E Gallegos
3. Emily Dearmitt
4. Calley Knapp

W/T SADDLE SEAT
1. Jenna Norberg

W/T WESTERN SEAT
1. Charlotte LeeAnn Huether
2. Madison Fox
3. Bailey Smith

WESTERN SEAT
1. Julia K Strier
2. Karen Flagler
3. Megan Maryellen Scritchfield
4. Cayla Coots

WESTERN SEAT
1. Julia K Strier
2. Megan Maryellen Scritchfield

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works