Show Results

New York State Horse Breeders Horse Show

June 3rd, 2011

Dates: May 19-22, 2011
Location: Syracuse, New York

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV LADIES
1. LFS ABSOLUT RED HOT, Dorothy Atkinson

MORGAN CL PL DRIV JR EXH
1. JUDGEMENT DAY, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans

MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH
1. LFS ABSOLUT RED HOT, Dorothy Atkinson

MORGAN CL PL DRIV JR EXH CH
1. JUDGEMENT DAY, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL MARE
1. JMS JULIETTE, Sharon Currie
2. GROVECREST PANACHE, Marcia O'Connor
3. MJK INTIMATE PROMISE, Danielle M Rice
 
MORGAN CL PL NOVICE HORSE   
1. EPONA'S WALK THE LINE, Nicholas Pelham/Robin M Pelham
2. CVH CELTIC KNIGHT, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
3. HILTON'S VICTORY PASS, Sue A Goossen
4. SWANBROOK SIX PERCENT, Audrey Jean Derr

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH
1. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
2. KJM SOUL SURVIVOR, Rebecca Knoll,
3. SWANBROOK SIX PERCENT, Audrey Jean Derr

MORGAN CL PL LADIES
1. GRADELL HEAVEN SENT, Karen L Gabriel
2. JMS JULIETTE, Sharon Currie,
3. MJK INTIMATE PROMISE, Danielle M Rice
4. CVH CELTIC KNIGHT, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans

MORGAN CL PL LIMIT HORSE
1. GRADELL HEAVEN SENT, Karen L Gabriel
2. ULTRAS BODYGUARD, Nicholas Pelham/Robin M Pelham
3. EPONA'S WALK THE LINE, Nicholas Pelham/Robin M Pelham
4. CVH CELTIC KNIGHT, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans

MORGAN CL PL JR EXH CH
1. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
2. KJM SOUL SURVIVOR, Rebecca Knoll

MORGAN CL PL CH
1. EPONA'S WALK THE LINE, Nicholas Pelham/Robin M Pelham
2. GRADELL HEAVEN SENT, Karen L Gabriel
3. ULTRAS BODYGUARD, Nicholas Pelham/Robin M Pelham
4. JMS JULIETTE, Sharon Currie

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL NOVICE HORSE
1. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Carolanne E Smith
2. GRADELL HEAVEN SENT, Karen L Gabriel
3. YE OLD STOLZ LAUGER, Russell Metcalf & Kate Kirsch
4. STONELEIGH TIME TO BOOGIE, Mary Ellen Mulligan

MORGAN ENG PL S/G
1. CBMF STREETWISE, Margaret J Brown
2. LPV EXCALIBUR, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal
3. YE OLD STOLZ LAUGER, Russell Metcalf & Kate Kirsch

MORGAN ENG PL MARE
1. CENTURY MA CHERIE, Kourt Jester Morgans

MORGAN ENG PL AM
1. FCF IMMORTAL AFFAIR, Patricia Casler
2. CBMF ARBITRAGE, Carter Loftus
3. SDS KINSMANS CRUSADER, Laura Kiefhaber

MORGAN ENG PL LIMIT HORSE
1. GRADELL HEAVEN SENT, Karen L Gabriel
2. YE OLD STOLZ LAUGER, Russell Metcalf & Kate Kirsch

MORGAN ENG PL LADIES
1. FCF IMMORTAL AFFAIR, Patricia Casler

MORGAN ENG PL JR HORSE
1. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Carolanne E Smith
2. MDMH STARS AND STRIPES, Marie Van DeMark
3. STONELEIGH TIME TO BOOGIE, Mary Ellen Mulligan

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH
1. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
2. HARTLAND BEST MAN, Anwer & Mary Puthawala
3. SDS KINSMANS CRUSADER, Laura Kiefhaber

MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH CH
1. SDS KINSMANS CRUSADER, Laura Kiefhaber
2. EQUINOX WILD CARD, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
3. HARTLAND BEST MAN, Anwer & Mary Puthawala

MORGAN ENG PL CH
1. LPV EXCALIBUR, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal
2. CENTURY MA CHERIE, Kourt Jester Morgans

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL AM
1. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, Megan Lesperence
2. AMHF BRAVADO, Taylor N Clark
3. SIOUX'S BOOGIE KNIGHT, Cassandra Palmer
4. KANDLE'S LEGENDA, Elizabeth Loftus

MORGAN HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, Megan Lesperence
2. JNP TOTAL ECLIPSE, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal
3. DAZZLING LIGHT, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
4. OLDFIELD SAILOR, Nicholas Pelham/Robin M Pelham

MORGAN HUNT PL MARE
1. KANDLE'S LEGENDA, Elizabeth Loftus
2. CBMF WINNING COLORS, Reindance Stables Inc

MORGAN HUNT PL S/G
1. AMHF BRAVADO, Taylor N Clark
2. SIOUX'S BOOGIE KNIGHT, Cassandra Palmer

MORGAN HUNT PL LIMIT
1. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, Megan Lesperence
2. JNP TOTAL ECLIPSE, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal
3. SIOUX'S BOOGIE KNIGHT, Cassandra Palmer
4. MLR ANTICIPATED EDITION, Dolores & William Bucci

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH
1. CBMF WINNING COLORS, Reindance Stables Inc
2. PLK SHAMROCK SPIRIT, Carol Rog
3. HYLANDACRES PROMSNG WISHS, Anastasia Wajida Ghanem
4. HARTLAND INFINITY, Anwer & Mary Puthawala

MORGAN HUNT PL CH
1. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, Megan Lesperence
2. SIOUX'S BOOGIE KNIGHT, Cassandra Palmer
3. JNP TOTAL ECLIPSE, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal
4. EG SHAMMROCK, Dorothy Atkinson

MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH
1. PLK SHAMROCK SPIRIT, Carol Rog
2. HARTLAND INFINITY, Anwer & Mary Puthawala
3. CBMF WINNING COLORS, Reindance Stables Inc
4. HYLANDACRES PROMSNG WISHS, Anastasia Wajida Ghanem

MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH
1. MT PLEASANT ECHOS QUALITY, Megan Lesperence
2. AMHF BRAVADO, Taylor N Clark
3. KANDLE'S LEGENDA, Elizabeth Loftus
4. SIOUX'S BOOGIE KNIGHT, Cassandra Palmer

In-Hand
MORGAN 3- & 4-YR STALLION
1. WILLOHAVEN TIMELESS, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal

MORGAN GELDING 5 & OLDER
1. CBMF STREETWISE, Margaret J Brown
2. HYLAND ACRES FRNCH FLAIRE, Carey L Churchill
3. SDS KINSMANS CRUSADER, Laura Kiefhaber

MORGAN MARE 3- & 4-YR
1. CBMF OPEN AND SHUT, Coby Clark Holowacz

MORGAN MARE 5 & OLDER
1. DAR VALE SAVANNAH, Sandra L Trushel

MORGAN SR STALLION CH
1. WILLOHAVEN TIMELESS, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal

MORGAN STALLION GR CH
1. WILLOHAVEN TIMELESS, Joseph C & Marion V Gaigal

MORGAN CH GELDING
1. CBMF STREETWISE, Margaret J Brown
2. HYLAND ACRES FRNCH FLAIRE, Carey L Churchill

MORGAN SR CH MARE
1. CBMF OPEN AND SHUT, Coby Clark Holowacz
2. DAR VALE SAVANNAH, Sandra L Trushel

MORGAN GR CH MARE
1. CBMF OPEN AND SHUT, Coby Clark Holowacz
2. DAR VALE SAVANNAH, Sandra L Trushel

Miscellaneous
MORGAN ROAD HACK
1. HYLANDACRES PROMSNG WISHS, Anastasia Wajida Ghanem
2. KJM SOUL SURVIVOR, Rebecca Knoll
3. HILTON'S VICTORY PASS, Sue A Goossen

MORGAN ROAD HACK CH
1. HYLANDACRES PROMSNG WISHS, Anastasia Wajida Ghanem
2. KJM SOUL SURVIVOR, Rebecca Knoll

MORGAN ROADSTER U/S
1. HYLAND ACRES FRNCH FLAIRE, Carey L Churchill

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. CBMF OPEN AND SHUT, Coby Clark Holowacz

MORGAN PL DRIV OPEN
1. CENTURY MA CHERIE, Kourt Jester Morgans

MORGAN PL DRIV AM
1. CBMF STREETWISE, Margaret J Brown

MORGAN PL DRIV JR EXH
1. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Carolanne E Smith
2. JUDGEMENT DAY, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans
3. SDS KINSMANS CRUSADER, Laura Kiefhaber

MORGAN PL DRIV CH
1. CENTURY MA CHERIE, Kourt Jester Morgans

MORGAN PL DRIV JR EXH CH
1. ADC LAST MAN STANDING, Carolanne E Smith
2. SDS KINSMANS CRUSADER, Laura Kiefhaber
3. JUDGEMENT DAY, Susan W & Jeffrey M Evans

MORGAN AM PL DRIV CH
1. CBMF STREETWISE, Margaret J Brown

MORGAN PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. CBMF OPEN AND SHUT, Coby Clark Holowacz

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. YE OLD STOLZ LAUGER, Russell Metcalf & Kate Kirsch
2. STONECROFT SUDDEN IMPACT, Loek & Robert Neimeth

MORGAN PARK HORSE AM
1. STONECROFT SUDDEN IMPACT, Loek & Robert Neimeth

MORGAN PARK SADDLE OPEN
1. RER POPCORN, Carey L Churchill

MORGAN PARK SADDLE CH
1. YE OLD STOLZ LAUGER, Russell Metcalf & Kate Kirsch
2. RER POPCORN, Carey L Churchill

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL LIMIT
1. EVAN STAR HORIZON, Sue A Springstead Gramse
2. TNP JOYFUL SPIRIT, Nicholas Pelham/Robin M Pelham
3. ULTRAS DARK SHADOW, Lisa A DeNuzzo
4. GRAND CRU SMOKEANDMIRRORS, Jeffrey L Bessey

MORGAN WEST PL AM
1. EQUINOX HOLY GRAEL, Kathryn A Daly
2. O P'S TAKE IT TO THE MAX, Joanne M Peters
3. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse
4. EQUINOX CONCERTO, Patricia & Sally A Barlow

MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE
1. BRI-B CRYSTALPIECE, Maureen A Cartelli
2. EVAN STAR HORIZON, Sue A Springstead Gramse

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH
1. GRAND CRU SMOKEANDMIRRORS, Jeffrey L Bessey

MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. BRI-B CRYSTALPIECE, Maureen A Cartelli
2. EVAN STAR HORIZON, Sue A Springstead Gramse

MORGAN WEST PL AM CH
1. EQUINOX HOLY GRAEL, Kathryn A Daly
2. O P'S TAKE IT TO THE MAX, Joanne M Peters
3. EQUINOX CONCERTO, Patricia & Sally A Barlow
4. TNP JOYFUL SPIRIT, Nicholas Pelham/Robin M Pelham

MORGAN WEST PL MARE
1. ULTRAS DARK SHADOW, Lisa A DeNuzzo
2. GRAND CRU SMOKEANDMIRRORS, Jeffrey L Bessey

MORGAN WEST PL S/G
1. EQUINOX HOLY GRAEL, Kathryn A Daly
2. HOLLYBROOK STARCONNECTION, Sandra L Trushel
3. JIMMY HOUSTON, Cynthia E Stanton
4. O P'S TAKE IT TO THE MAX, Joanne M Peters

MORGAN WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. GRAND CRU SMOKEANDMIRRORS, Jeffrey L Bessey

MORGAN WEST PL CH
1. EQUINOX HOLY GRAEL, Kathryn A Daly
2. GRAND CRU SMOKEANDMIRRORS, Jeffrey L Bessey
3. HOLLYBROOK STARCONNECTION, Sandra L Trushel
4. ULTRAS DARK SHADOW, Lisa A DeNuzzo

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Tayler Nichols
2. Amanda Chruscicki
3. Haley M Evans

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT
1. Tayler Nichols
2. Joy Puthawala
3. Haley M Evans

MORGAN HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Joy Puthawala
2. Haley M Evans
3. Tayler Nichols

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT
1. Haley M Evans

MORGAN SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Haley M Evans

MORGAN W/T ALL SEATS
1. Bailey Smith
2. Victoria Weaver
3. Sidney Williamson
4. Emily Dearmitt

MORGAN W/T CH
1. Victoria Weaver
2. Sidney Williamson
3. Bailey Smith
4. Emily Dearmitt

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works