Show Results

NYSMHS Amateur Show

July 7th, 2006

Dates: June 24-25, 2006
Location: Horseheads, New York
Judges: Josh Merritt, John Wicks



Carriage Driving

CARR DRIV WORKING PL: 1. CHANDELLE HIGH TIGERHAWK, Elizabeth Squier Crowley; 2. NY-HILL JOSIAH, Margaret Nyweide; 3. RANDALLANE BEAUBROOKE, Leigh M Semilof

CARR DRIV REINSMANSHIP: 1. NY-HILL JOSIAH, Margaret Nyweide; 2. RANDALLANE BEAUBROOKE, Leigh M Semilof; 3. CHANDELLE HIGH TIGERHAWK, Elizabeth Squier Crowley

CARR DRIV TIMED OBSTACLE: 1. RANDALLANE BEAUBROOKE, Leigh M Semilof; 2. CHANDELLE HIGH TIGERHAWK, Elizabeth Squier Crowley; 3. NY-HILL JOSIAH, Margaret Nyweide

CARR DRIV PROGRESSIVE OBSTACLE: 1. CHANDELLE HIGH TIGERHAWK, Elizabeth Squier Crowley; 2. RANDALLANE BEAUBROOKE, Leigh M Semilof; 3. NY-HILL JOSIAH, Margaret Nyweide

CARR DRIV SCURRY OBSTACLE: 1. RANDALLANE BEAUBROOKE, Leigh M Semilof; 2. CHANDELLE HIGH TIGERHAWK, Elizabeth Squier Crowley; 3. NY-HILL JOSIAH, Margaret Nyweide



Classic Pleasure Driving

CL PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. LET FREEDOM RING, Katherine Allingham

CL PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE: 1. A-L JANA LEIGH, Daniel J Rossiter Shari L Ross; 2. HILTON'S RAVEN BEAUTY, Edward M & Kaye L Portice

CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. BRASS ENDEAVORS, Gina Puglisi; 2. AQUARIAN MYSTIC LEE, Connie & David Chisholm; 3. LET FREEDOM RING, Katherine Allingham

CL PL DRIV NOV: 1. LET FREEDOM RING, Katherine Allingham; 2. HILTON'S RAVEN BEAUTY, Edward M & Kaye L Portice

CL PL DRIV CH: 1. BRASS ENDEAVORS, Gina Puglisi; 2. AQUARIAN MYSTIC LEE, Connie & David Chisholm; 3. LET FREEDOM RING, Katherine Allingham



Classic Pleasure Saddle

CL PL OPEN: 1. BUTCH CASSIDY, Kara Kelly Mapstone; 2. QUEEN'S EARTH ANGEL, Ledyard Company LLC; 3. MJK INTIMATE PROMISE, Danielle M Rice; 4. CEM MAY-LACE, Barbara Mac Murray

CL PL MAIDEN HORSE: 1. BUTCH CASSIDY, Kara Kelly Mapstone; 2. CEM MAY-LACE, Barbara Mac Murray; 3. WALES FARM DEBONAIR, Sue Coleman; 4. MJK INTIMATE PROMISE, Danielle M Rice

CL PL JR HORSE: 1. STEALING KISSES, Suzanne Fox

CL PL JR EXH: 1. LATOURS I'M WILLY FANCY, Kelly Dickson; 2. BANDERAS, Morgan Butler; 3. BRASS ENDEAVORS, Gina Puglisi; 4. TNP CHARLEMAGNE, Mary C Klaus

CL PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. BUTCH CASSIDY, Kara Kelly Mapstone; 2. BRASS ENDEAVORS, Gina Puglisi; 3. SEAWAY SAILOR, Barbara Wade; 4. AQUARIAN MYSTIC LEE, Connie & David Chisholm

CL PL NOV JR: 1. LATOURS I'M WILLY FANCY, Kelly Dickson; 2. BANDERAS, Morgan Butler; 3. BRASS ENDEAVORS, Gina Puglisi; 4. STEALING KISSES, Suzanne Fox

CL PL LADIES: 1. CEM MAY-LACE, Barbara Mac Murray; 2. QUEEN'S EARTH ANGEL, Ledyard Company LLC; 3. SEAWAY SAILOR, Barbara Wade; 4. MJK INTIMATE PROMISE, Danielle M Rice

CL PL NOV HORSE: 1. BUTCH CASSIDY, Kara Kelly Mapstone; 2. WALES FARM DEBONAIR, Sue Coleman; 3. BRASS ENDEAVORS, Gina Puglisi; 4. PARKSIDE PREMIER, Priscilla Inglis

CL PL CH: 1. BUTCH CASSIDY, Kara Kelly Mapstone; 2. MJK INTIMATE PROMISE, Danielle M Rice; 3. AQUARIAN MYSTIC LEE, Connie & David Chisholm , 44, QUEEN'S EARTH ANGEL, Ledyard Company LLC

CL PL JR EXH CH: 1. BANDERAS, Morgan Butler; 2. BRASS ENDEAVORS, Gina Puglisi; 3. TNP CHARLEMAGNE, Mary C Klaus



English Pleasure

ENG PL OPEN: 1. CN'S CENTER OF ATTENTION, Christine Chase; 2. E B GO LIGHTLY, Mary E Meixell Sarah L Meixell

ENG PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. UP HYRE WILD CARD, Lisa Manus

ENG PL JR EXH: 1. JW SENSABELLITY, Mary L Neidlinger; 2. HYLANDACRES PROMSNG WISHS, Morgan Butler; 3. AQUILA'S MOONLIGHT MAGIC, Jocelyn Lauren Bos-Fisher; 4. STONELEIGH FLAIR FOR LIFE, Mary Ellen Mulligan

ENG PL ADULT: 1. CN'S CENTER OF ATTENTION, Christine Chase

ENG PL NOV JR: 1. STONELEIGH FLAIR FOR LIFE, Mary Ellen Mulligan; 2. HYLANDACRES PROMSNG WISHS, Morgan Butler

ENG PL JR EXH CH: 1. HYLANDACRES PROMSNG WISHS, Morgan Butler; 2. JW SENSABELLITY, Mary L Neidlinger; 3. AQUILA'S MOONLIGHT MAGIC, Jocelyn Lauren Bos-Fisher

ENG PL CH: 1. CN'S CENTER OF ATTENTION, Christine Chase; 2. E B GO LIGHTLY, Mary E Meixell Sarah L Meixell



Hunter Pleasure

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. DELAWARES NIGHT LIFE, Stephanie Shearer; 2. VICTORIA STATION, Kendra N Page; 3. SUNNY ACRES REBELLION, Joseph A & Mary Ann Virgo; 4. DEER KNOLL JASPER, Kelsey B Fiore

HUNT PL NOVICE JR: 1. VICTORIA STATION, Kendra N Page; 2. UPPERCASE FLAIR FOR MUSIC, William Woods University; 3. DEER KNOLL JASPER, Kelsey B Fiore; 4. ACAPPELLA'SWINYOURHEART, Suzanne Fox

HUNT PL OPEN: 1. SUNNY ACRES REBELLION, Joseph A & Mary Ann Virgo; 2. GEO-JAN'S TWINKLING STAR, Joanne M Peters; 3. SEAWAY ADMIRAL, Marilyn & Joyce Ackerman; 4. THREE K'S BILLINDA, Carrie Westlake Sarah Hubbard

HUNT PL MAID HORSE: 1. PINE LINE PRINCE HOWARD, Savanna F Marsh; 2. STONELEIGH JAZZ TIME, Mary Ellen Mulligan; 3. NSM ARMAGEDDON , Patricia L Walter; 4. GOLDQUEST SALLIE MAE, Bonnie Green

HUNT PL ADULT: 1. SUNNY ACRES REBELLION, Joseph A & Mary Ann Virgo; 2. SWEENEYS WARRIOR SPIRIT, Mary Ann Edwards; 3. GEO-JAN'S TWINKLING STAR, Joanne M Peters; 4. BO CHAR WHISTA MAE, Charlyn Palmer Bo Char Morgans

HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. STONELEIGH JAZZ TIME, Mary Ellen Mulligan; 2. EVAN DESTINY DREAMER, Tammy Strickfaden

HUNT PL NOV HORSE: 1. UPPERCASE FLAIR FOR MUSIC, William Woods University; 2. DEER KNOLL JASPER, Kelsey B Fiore; 3. PINE LINE PRINCE HOWARD, Savanna F Marsh; 4. GOLDQUEST SALLIE MAE, Bonnie Green

HUNT PL JR EXH: 1. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse; 2. C VALE BANNER'S IMAGE, Michaele C Gansz; 3. VICTORIA STATION, Kendra N Page; 4. DEER KNOLL JASPER, Kelsey B Fiore

HUNT PL CH: 1. SUNNY ACRES REBELLION, Joseph A & Mary Ann Virgo; 2. DELAWARES NIGHT LIFE, Stephanie Shearer; 3. SWEENEYS WARRIOR SPIRIT, Mary Ann Edwards; 4. GEO-JAN'S TWINKLING STAR, Joanne M Peters

HUNT PL JR EXH CH: 1. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse; 2. VICTORIA STATION, Kendra N Page; 3. EVAN HERITAGE LEE, Victoria Weiss & Ann Genovese; 4. C VALE BANNER'S IMAGE, Michaele C Gansz



In-Hand

3 & UNDER STALLION: 1. STARSHINE EPSILON AURIGAE, Leigh M Semilof; 2. BRAVEHEARTS IMPERIAL YODA, Bonnie Green

STALLION CH: 1. STARSHINE EPSILON AURIGAE, Leigh M Semilof; 2. BRAVEHEARTS IMPERIAL YODA, Bonnie Green

3- & 4-YR MARE: 1. STEALING KISSES, Suzanne Fox; 2. SA NATASHA, Mike Kropp & Sharon M Skelly; 3. MLM UNBELIEVABLE, Connie & David Chisholm

5 & OVER MARE: 1. PARKSIDE PREMIER, Priscilla Inglis; 2. KING-LEHR'S COUNTESS, Windcrest Farms; 3. OHM MIDNIGHT DELIGHT, Annilee N Obrochta; 4. CORINTHIAN IRISH ROSE, Kaye L Portice

MARE CH: 1. STEALING KISSES, Suzanne Fox; 2. SA NATASHA, Mike Kropp & Sharon M Skelly

4 & UNDER GELDING: 1. DANELL'S BAYSIDE, Connie Ross; 2. MAN WHO WOULD BE KING, Suzanne Fox

5 & OVER GELDING: 1. E B MOONLIGHT, Frank Garguilo; 2. NSM ARMAGEDDON , Patricia L Walter; 3. SUNNY ACRES REBELLION, Joseph A & Mary Ann Virgo; 4. CN'S CENTER OF ATTENTION, Christine Chase

GELDING CH: 1. E B MOONLIGHT, Frank Garguilo; 2. NSM ARMAGEDDON , Patricia L Walter

CL IN-HAND: 1. TREBLES DOUBLE EXPOSURE, Mike Kropp & Sharon M Skelly

HUNTER IN-HAND: 1. DANELL'S BAYSIDE, Connie Ross; 2. AQUARIAN AFTER DARK, Frank Garguilo & Alexa Miller; 3. PINE LINE PRINCE HOWARD, Savanna F Marsh

WESTERN IN-HAND: 1. DELAWARES NIGHT LIFE, Stephanie Shearer; 2. CHESTNUT HILL TEMPO, Kelly Bish; 3. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse; 4. TAPPED TO THE MAX, Sierra M Ruff

SPECIALITY HORSE IN-HAND CH: 1. TREBLES DOUBLE EXPOSURE, Mike Kropp & Sharon M Skelly; 2. DELAWARES NIGHT LIFE, Stephanie Shearer



Miscellaneous

FIT & SHOW 13 & UNDER: 1. IRON FORGE CAT BAY BLUE, Barbara Wade; 2. TRUST ME, Kathleen M Hagenbuch

FIT & SHOW 14 & OVER: 1. HFM SKY HIGH, Jocelyn Lauren Bos-Fisher; 2. FOX DESERT STORM, Holly Bedient; 3. EVAN HERITAGE LEE, Victoria Weiss & Ann Genovese; 4. TAPPED TO THE MAX, Sierra M Ruff

WALK/TROT FIT & SHOW: 1. MANCHESTER FIFTH AVENUE, Melanie & Dan Coots; 2. DELAWARES COVER GIRL, Karen Rizzone; 3. KNIGHTS ROSIE O GRADY, Brittany Marie Dykeman; 4. AQUARIAN AFTER DARK, Frank Garguilo & Alexa Miller

ROAD HACK JR EXH: 1. ACAPPELLA'SWINYOURHEART, Suzanne Fox; 2. HFM SKY HIGH, Jocelyn Lauren Bos-Fisher; 3. EVAN HERITAGE LEE, Victoria Weiss & Ann Genovese , 34, OHM MIDNIGHT DELIGHT, Annilee N Obrochta

ROAD HACK OPEN: 1. A-L JANA LEIGH, Daniel J Rossiter Shari L Ross; 2. SEAWAY ADMIRAL, Marilyn & Joyce Ackerman; 3. SWEENEYS WARRIOR SPIRIT, Mary Ann Edwards; 4. WALES FARM DEBONAIR, Sue Coleman

GROOMS' CLASS: 1. BUTCH CASSIDY, Kara Kelly Mapstone; 2. SPR STARINA, Marilyn LeRoy; 3. SWEENEYS WARRIOR SPIRIT, Mary Ann Edwards; 4. SEAWAY SAILOR, Barbara Wade

WALK/TROT PL SADDLE SEAT: 1. EVAN DESTINY JEM, June Karbowski; 2. BANDERAS, Morgan Butler

JACK BENNY: 1. SUNNY ACRES REBELLION, Joseph A & Mary Ann Virgo; 2. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse; 3. SPR STARINA, Marilyn LeRoy; 4. DVF KONAGHER, Connelia Savage

WALK/TROT PL HUNTER: 1. ZIGGY STARDUST, Mary L Neidlinger; 2. AQUARIAN AFTER DARK, Frank Garguilo & Alexa Miller; 3. MANCHESTER FIFTH AVENUE, Melanie & Dan Coots , 44, TRUST ME, Kathleen M Hagenbuch

WALK/TROT PL WESTERN: 1. IRON FORGE CAT BAY BLUE, Barbara Wade; 2. LOOKAWAY'S DOUBLE T, Courtney Dykeman; 3. DELAWARES COVER GIRL, Karen Rizzone

NATURAL PARK: 1. E B MOONLIGHT, Frank Garguilo; 2. UP HYRE WILD CARD, Lisa Manus

OPEN COMMAND: 1. TAPPED TO THE MAX, Sierra M Ruff; 2. GOLDQUEST SALLIE MAE, Bonnie Green

WALK/TROT COMMAND: 1. ZIGGY STARDUST, Mary L Neidlinger; 2. EVAN DESTINY JEM, June Karbowski; 3. BANDERAS, Morgan Butler; 4. DELAWARES COVER GIRL, Karen Rizzone

ROAD HACK CH: 1. ACAPPELLA'SWINYOURHEART, Suzanne Fox; 2. A-L JANA LEIGH, Daniel J Rossiter Shari L Ross; 3. WALES FARM DEBONAIR, Sue Coleman; 4. SEAWAY ADMIRAL, Marilyn & Joyce Ackerman



Pleasure Driving

PL DRIV JR HORSE: 1. MLM UNBELIEVABLE, David & Connie Chisholm

PL DRIV JR EXH: 1. STONELEIGH FLAIR FOR LIFE, Mary Ellen Mulligan

PL DRIV ADULT: 1. KING-LEHR'S COUNTESS, Windcrest Farms

PL DRIV NOV HORSE: 1. MLM UNBELIEVABLE, David & Connie Chisholm

PL DRIV LIM: 1. MLM UNBELIVEABLE, David & Connie Chisholm

PL DRIV OPEN: 1. KING-LEHR'S COUNTESS, Windcrest Farms

PL DRIV CH: 1. STONELEIGH FLAIR FOR LIFE, Mary Ellen Mulligan; 2. KING-LEHR'S COUNTESS, Windcrest Farms 3. MLM UNBELIEVABLE, David & Connie Chisholm



Park Saddle

PARK SADDLE OPEN: 1. SDS KINSMANS CRUSADER, Daniel J Rossiter Shari L Ross; 2. UP HYRE WILD CARD, Lisa Manus

PARK SADDLE JR HORSE: 1. MAN WHO WOULD BE KING, Suzanne Fox

PARK SADDLE CH: 1. SDS KINSMANS CRUSADER, Daniel J Rossiter Shari L Ross; 2. UP HYRE WILD CARD, Lisa Manus



Western Pleasure

WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. OLDFIELD SAILOR, Robin Pelham

WEST PL OPEN: 1. TREBLES DOUBLE EXPOSURE, Mike Kropp & Sharon M Skelly; 2. ACAPPELLA'S SOAVE, Melanie A Pyanowski; 3. DELAWARES NIGHT LIFE, Stephanie Shearer; 4. DANELL'S NOTEWORTHY, Nancy Elliott

WEST PL NOV HORSE: 1. HEATHERWALD LADIES MAN, Ashley Warren; 2. OLDFIELD SAILOR, Robin Pelham

WEST PL JR EXH: 1. TTE T-TIME TALISMAN, Catherine M Ehnle; 2. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse; 3. HFM SKY HIGH, Jocelyn Lauren Bos-Fisher; 4. TAPPED TO THE MAX, Sierra M Ruff

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE: 1. ACAPPELLA'S SOAVE, Melanie A Pyanowski; 2. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers; 3. HEATHERWALD LADIES MAN, Ashley Warren; 4. SPR STARINA, Marilyn LeRoy

WEST PL ADULT: 1. ACAPPELLA'S SOAVE, Melanie A Pyanowski; 2. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse; 3. O P'S TAKE IT TO THE MAX, Joanne M Peters; 4. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers

WEST PL NOVICE JR: 1. IRON FORGE CAT BAY BLUE, Barbara Wade

WEST PL LADIES: 1. RAGAMUFFIN, Sandra & Darwin Myers; 2. SPR STARINA, Marilyn LeRoy; 3. DANELL'S NOTEWORTHY, Nancy Elliott; 4. TAPPED TO THE MAX, Sierra M Ruff

WEST PL JR EXH CH: 1. EVAN FINAL LEE, Sue A Springstead Gramse; 2. HFM SKY HIGH, Jocelyn Lauren Bos-Fisher; 3. TAPPED TO THE MAX, Sierra M Ruff; 4. TTE T-TIME TALISMAN, Catherine M Ehnle

WEST PL CH: 1. TREBLES DOUBLE EXPOSURE, Mike Kropp & Sharon M Skelly; 2. DELAWARES NIGHT LIFE, Stephanie Shearer; 3. ACAPPELLA'S SOAVE, Melanie A Pyanowski; 4. DANELL'S NOTEWORTHY, Nancy Elliott



Equitation

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL: 1. Jocelyn Lauren Bos-Fisher; 2. Victoria Weiss; 3. Cassandra Palmer; 4. Julia K Strier

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Jocelyn Lauren Bos-Fisher

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL: 1. Jocelyn Lauren Bos-Fisher; 2. Annilee N Obrochta

HUNTER SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Jocelyn Lauren Bos-Fisher; 2. Annilee N Obrochta; 3. Victoria Weiss; 4. Kendra N Page

LEADLINE: 1. Rhyannon Davis; 2. Bryce Elliott; 3. Zachary Elliott; 4. Karlie Compress

SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Julia K Strier; 2. Jocelyn Lauren Bos-Fisher; 3. Morgan Butler

WALK/TROT HUNTER SEAT: 1. Alexa Miller; 2. Cayla Coots; 3. Kaylene Hale; 4. Rebecca Knoll

WALK/TROT SADDLE SEAT: 1. Abigail Pauline Smith; 2. Gregory Thomas

WALK/TROT WESTERN: 1. Courtney Dykeman; 2. Makayla Eddy; 4. Karen Rizzone

WESTERN SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Jocelyn Lauren Bos-Fisher; 2. Annilee N Obrochta; 3. Julia K Strier; 4. Sierra M Ruff

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works