Show Results

Oklahoma Centennial

April 26th, 2005

Dates: April 13-16, 2005
Location: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Morgan Judge: Buck Grass

Classic Pleasure Driving
MORGAN CL PL DRIV OPEN: 1. ROADSHOW IíVE GOT RHYTHM, Windswept Place; 2. FASHIONíS CLARITY, Jane Lea Hicks; 3. MORIAH TAKE A MO-MINT, Valerie Beck Francis; 4. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Dawn Fire
MORGAN CL PL DRIV CH: 1. ROADSHOW IíVE GOT RHYTHM, Windswept Place; 2. FASHIONíS CLARITY, Jane Lea Hicks; 3. PLUM HAVEN MINUET, Dawn Fire; 4. SCANDIAS MATINEE IDOL, Mary Hunter Novotny

Classic Pleasure Saddle
MORGAN CL PL OPEN: 1. KLN MOONCREST COMMAND, Myriah, Inc; 2. SCANDIAS MARK OF DESTINY, Joan Caitlin Novotny; 3. SILVERLEAF ALL THAT JAZZ, Stephanie Carter; 4. CAUM MAJORITY RULES, Valerie Beck Francis,
MORGAN CL PL 17 & UNDER: 1. SCANDIAS MARK OF DESTINY, Joan Caitlin Novotny; 2. TRITON NATHAN, Sheree K Elliott; 3. CAUM MAJORITY RULES, Valerie Beck Francis; 4. WHISTLERíS ENDEAVOR, Lon Frieden,
MORGAN CL PL CH: 1. ARISTOCRATIC JOY, Joan Tuttle Barham; 2. SCANDIAS MARK OF DESTINY, Joan Caitlin Novotny; 3. TRITON NATHAN, Sheree K Elliott; 4. KLN MOONCREST COMMAND, Myriah, Inc.

English Pleasure
MORGAN ENG PL JR HORSE: 1. PSC GABRIEL, Pamela Sue Curry-Siemers
MORGAN ENG PL 17 & UNDER: 1. PRIOR KNOWLEDGE, Cressi Bryant; 2. SCANDIAS MARK OF DESTINY, Joan Caitlin Novotny
MORGAN ENG PL AM: 1. NAS RICKENBACKER, N L Murdock; 2. CEDAR CREEK UNGARO, Emily E Orthwein; 3. SCANDIAS ROYAL TREASURE, Ruth Lofthouse Abbott
MORGAN ENG PL OPEN: 1. ROADSHOW STEPPIN OUT, Windswept Place; 2. KGA PICASSO, Dawn Fire
MORGAN ENG PL LADIES: 1. SCANDIAS ROYAL TREASURE, Ruth Lofthouse Abbott; 2. ABENDLIED ARISTOCRAT, Gwen Niemann
MORGAN ENG PL JR EXH CH: 1. PRIOR KNOWLEDGE, Cressi Bryant
MORGAN ENG PL AM CH: 1. CEDAR CREEK UNGARO, Emily E Orthwein; 2. NAS RICKENBACKER, N L Murdock; 3. ABENDLIED ARISTOCRAT, Gwen Niemann; 4. SCANDIAS ROYAL TREASURE, Ruth Lofthouse Abbott,
MORGAN ENG PL JR HORSE CH: 1. PSC GABRIEL, Pamela Sue Curry-Siemers
MORGAN ENG PL CENTENNIAL CH: 1. ROADSHOW STEPPIN OUT, Windswept Place; 2. KGA PICASSO, Dawn Fire

Hunter Pleasure
MORGAN HUNT PL OPEN: 1. STONE PINE SEBASTIAN, Stone Pine Farm LLC; 2. CHANELíS DESIGNER BELLE, Cynthia D Becker; 3. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn/Coffelt; 4. BOLD ALLANTE, Jerry D & Donna OíNeill
MORGAN HUNT PL LADIES: 1. MIRABELíS NOBLE ARAMIS, Taylor D Winstone; 2. CHANELíS DESIGNER BELLE, Cynthia D Becker; 3. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn/Coffelt; 4. GMH LOVE TO COMMAND, Thomas & Donna C Elam ,
MORGAN HUNT PL JR HORSE: 1. GMH LOVE TO COMMAND, Thomas & Donna C Elam; 2. ANCAN RAINDANCE, Amie Van Dorn; 3. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Kelsey Loven; 4. HVK NOBLE BAY MARCH, Leslie Barnard,
HUNT PL OPEN: 1. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn/Coffelt; 2. WRP SANTANA WHITE GOLD, Jo Ann Plummer; 3. RIVER RIDERS SKY, Rita Lewis
MORGAN HUNT PL 17 & UNDER: 1. FMF WILD HEIRESS, Lucy Anne Kagan; 2. DELAWARES SHADOW DANCER, Lon Frieden; 3. LONE STAR BILL, Janie & Bradford Denning; 4. HYPNOTIC, Kristin N Mills,
MORGAN HUNT PL AM: 1. GMH LOVE TO COMMAND, Thomas & Donna C Elam; 2. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Randi Wightman; 3. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn/Coffelt; 4. CHANELíS DESIGNER BELLE, Cynthia D Becker,
MORGAN HUNT PL JR HORSE CH: 1. GMH LOVE TO COMMAND, Thomas & Donna C Elam; 2. ANCAN RAINDANCE, Amie Van Dorn; 3. RADIANCE IN THE KNIGHT, Kelsey Loven; 4. HVK NOBLE BAY MARCH, Leslie Barnard,
MORGAN HUNT PL JR EXH CH: 1. FMF WILD HEIRESS, Lucy Anne Kagan; 2. DELAWARES SHADOW DANCER, Lon Frieden; 3. MIRABELíS NOBLE ARAMIS, Taylor D Winstone; 4. CIN-O-RAMA SAVOIR FAIRE, Sarese Reed,
MORGAN HUNT PL AM CH: 1. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Randi Wightman; 2. GMH LOVE TO COMMAND, Thomas & Donna C Elam; 3. CHANELíS DESIGNER BELLE, Cynthia D Becker; 4. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn/Coffelt
MORGAN HUNT PL CH: 1. STONE PINE SEBASTIAN, Stone Pine Farm LLC Marilyn Es; 2. CHANELíS DESIGNER BELLE, Cynthia D Becker; 3. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn/Coffelt; 4. MISTY GREEN MY O MY, Cynthia A Whitten

Miscellaneous
MORGAN ROAD HACK: 1. WATCH ME TILL DAWN, Van Dorn/Coffelt; 2. DELAWARES SHADOW DANCER, Lon Frieden; 3. WRP SANTANA WHITE GOLD, Jo Ann Plummer; 4. HVK OBSESSION, Cynthia A Whitten,
HUNT/WEST PL W/T ALL BREEDS: 1. HVK OBSESSION, Cynthia A Whitten; 2. NKS GENTLE PERSUASION, Randi Wightman; 3. MERRIEHILL RYTHEM NATION, Mary Holloway; 4. KIMBERLYíS CONTESSA, Jo Ann Plummer

Pleasure Driving
MORGAN PL DRIV OPEN: 1. QUE SERA, Glenn E McCoy Revocable Trust
MORGAN PL DRIV AM: 1. MORIAH TAKE A MO-MINT, Valerie Beck Francis
MORGAN PL DRIV 17 & UNDER: 1. PRIOR KNOWLEDGE, Cressi Bryant
MORGAN PL DRIV CENTENNIAL CH: 1. QUE SERA, Glenn E McCoy Revocable Trust

Park Saddle
MORGAN PARK SADDLE OPEN: 1. MANTIC DIVA, Dawn Fire; 2. WCM MORELAND MORGAN, Rhonda Hooper
MORGAN PARK SADDLE CH: 1. MANTIC DIVA, Dawn Fire; 2. WCM MORELAND MORGAN, Rhonda Hooper

Western Pleasure
MORGAN WEST PL OPEN: 1. JLH GRAND MARNIER, Judith B Leneau; 2. RIVER RIDERS SKY, Rita Lewis; 3. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Thomas & Donna C Elam; 4. JMF GHOSTKEEPER, Donna Allene OíNeill,
MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE: 1. MORIAH BACK N TAN, Ann Smith
MORGAN WEST PL AM: 1. EVIL KNIEVEL, Lon Frieden; 2. JMF GHOSTKEEPER, Donna Allene OíNeill; 3. JLH GRAND MARNIER, Judith B Leneau; 4. GAITS OF GOLD, Randi Wightman,
MORGAN WEST PL LADIES: 1. JLH GRAND MARNIER, Judith B Leneau; 2. GAITS OF GOLD, Randi Wightman; 3. RIVER RIDERS SKY, Rita Lewis; 4. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Thomas & Donna C Elam ,
MORGAN WEST PL 17 & UNDER: 1. EVIL KNIEVEL, Lon Frieden; 2. KANE CREEK KURGAN, James & Linda Hogin
MORGAN WEST PL JR HORSE CH: 1. MORIAH BACK N TAN, Ann Smith
MORGAN WEST PL AM CH: 1. EVIL KNIEVEL, Lon Frieden; 2. JMF GHOSTKEEPER, Donna Allene OíNeill; 3. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Thomas & Donna C Elam; 4. JLH GRAND MARNIER, Judith B Leneau,
MORGAN WEST PL CENTENNIAL CH: 1. MORIAH BACK N TAN, Ann Smith; 2. JLH GRAND MARNIER, Judith B Leneau; 3. RIVER RIDERS SKY, Rita Lewis; 4. WSG MYSTIC EXPRESSION, Thomas & Donna C Elam

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL: 1. Taylor D Winstone; 2. Lyndsey Gruber; 3. Sarese Reed; 4. Kylie Ladonna Hogin
AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL: 1. Emily R Buchanan; 2. Abby Smith
HUNT/WEST SEAT WALK/TROT: 1. Rachel Emmons; 2. Kate Mould; 3. Ryenn Nicole Johns; 4. Mallory Peterson
HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. Kayla Suzanne Reser; 2. Kelsey Loven; 3. Alana Little; 4. Sarese Reed
HUNTER SEAT OPEN: 1. Alana Little; 2. Kayla Suzanne Reser; 3. Kelsey Loven; 4. Sarese Reed
MORGAN HUNTER SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Joan Caitlin Novotny; 2. Alana Little; 3. Kylie Ladonna Hogin; 4. Hailey Ryan Justice
MORGAN HUNTER SEAT CH: 1. Joan Caitlin Novotny; 2. Alana Little; 3. Sarese Reed; 4. Kylie Ladonna Hogin
MORGAN SADDLE SEAT 17 & UNDER: 1. Cressi Bryant; 2. Emily R Buchanan; 3. Lauren Little
MORGAN SADDLE SEAT CH: 1. Cressi Bryant; 2. Emily R Buchanan
STOCK SEAT OPEN: 1. Lauren Little; 2. Katie Haynes

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works