Show Results

Old Dominion Morgan Horse Show

September 4th, 2009

Dates: September 4-6, 2009
Location: Lexington, Virginia
Judges: Buck Grass

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. LIBRETTO'S BRAVADO, Janet G B Morgan
2. HOLLYBROOK WALK IN TALL, June A Davis
3. SRS ADDICTED, Tina Appel & Roxann Baldwin

CL PL DRIV LIMIT DRIVER
1. SRS ADDICTED, Tina Appel & Roxann Baldwin

CL PL DRIV CH
1. LIBRETTO'S BRAVADO, Janet G B Morgan

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL LIMIT HORSE
1. TOTAL RECALL, Kristin King
2. NBN IRON WILL, Trotwood Stables
3. REDCLIFFS TIGERLILY, Robert & Carla Warrenfeltz

CL PL AOTS
1. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin Morgan Landing Farm
2. REDCLIFFS TIGERLILY, Robert & Carla Warrenfeltz

LADIES CL PL
1. NOBLE EXCELLENCE, William Goebig, Jr/Dwayne Knowles
2. REDCLIFFS TIGERLILY, Robert & Carla Warrenfeltz

CL PL OPEN
1. TOTAL RECALL, Kristin King
2. HOLLYBROOK WALK IN TALL, June A Davis
3. NBN IRON WILL, Trotwood Stables
4. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin Morgan Landing Farm

CL PL CH
1. NBN IRON WILL, Trotwood Stables
2. TOTAL RECALL, Kristin King
3. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin Morgan Landing Farm
4. HOLLYBROOK WALK IN TALL, June A Davis

Dressage
DRESS INTRO LVL TEST A
1. AMBERFIELDS JUDAH, Elizabeth Strohman
2. NON-MORGAN
3. HAF OUR MAN SAM, Kathy & Rick Robinson
4. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin

DRESS INTRO LVL TEST B
1. AMBERFIELDS JUDAH, Elizabeth Strohman
2. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin
3. HAF OUR MAN SAM, Kathy & Rick Robinson
4. NON-MORGAN

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST I
1. W-B DIVINE, Martha M Allen
2. GREEN BAY GEORGIAN, Brooke A Logan
3. CROSSLANE JAZZMIN, Josie E Thomas
4. MILADY'S MELODY, Teresa Scheid

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. NON-MORGAN
2. GREEN BAY GEORGIAN, Brooke A Logan
3. LLL TROTSKY, Emma Thomson
4. W-B DIVINE, Martha M Allen

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. JUSTAWEE CAMELOT, Sharon Smith
2. NON-MORGAN
3. COULEE BEND DUKE OF EARL (CN), Mary Ellen Parsons
4. SPUR OF THE MOMENT, Josie E Thomas

DRESS TRAIN LVL TEST 4
1. JUSTAWEE CAMELOT, Sharon Smith
2. LLL TROTSKY, Emma Thomson
3. COULEE BEND DUKE OF EARL (CN), Mary Ellen Parsons

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST I
1. HARWICH TYRANT, Lynne Michelle Scott

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. HARWICH TYRANT, Lynne Michelle Scott

DRESS FIRST LVL TEST 3
1. HARWICH TYRANT, Lynne Michelle Scott

English Pleasure
ENG PL JR HORSE
1. LGH DESTINY'S ROYAL BLISS, Copper Beech LLC

ENG PL OPEN
1. MIZ SATURN STAR, Kimberly B Germ-Cramer

ENG PL CH
1. MIZ SATURN STAR, Kimberly B Germ-Cramer

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. LGH DESTINY'S ROYAL BLISS, Copper Beech LLC

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL LADIES
1. RAMBLING BROOK FANTASIA, Merri E Lee
2. CHERRYDALE CANTATA, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin Morgan Landing Farm

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. CN CUT AND RUN, Cindy Nord

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. FUTURITY'S TWISTED DON, Melissa Leigh Holmes

HUNT PL AM LADIES
1. RYAN'S STARBEAM, Kristin King
2. RAMBLING BROOK FANTASIA, Merri E Lee
3. ROADSHOW KILLARNEY, Trotwood Stables
4. PWF GOOD WILL HUNTING, Pam Thomson

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. FUTURITY'S TWISTED DON, Melissa Leigh Holmes
2. HAF OUR MAN SAM, Kathy & Rick Robinson
3. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing Farm
4. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton

HUNT PL AOTS
1. RAMBLING BROOK FANTASIA, Merri E Lee
2. CHERRYDALE CANTATA, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin Morgan Landing Farm

HUNT PL OPEN
1. CN CUT AND RUN, Cindy Nord
2. RAMBLING BROOK FANTASIA, Merri E Lee

HUNT PL YOUTH
1. ROADSHOW KILLARNEY, Trotwood Stables

HUNT PL AM
1. RYAN'S STARBEAM, Kristin King
2. HAF OUR MAN SAM, Kathy & Rick Robinson
3. PRESERVATION HALL, Bethanne E Ridgeway-Metts

HUNT PL LIMIT HORSE
1. CN CUT AND RUN, Cindy Nord
2. ROADSHOW KILLARNEY, Trotwood Stables
3. CHERRYDALE CANTATA, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin Morgan Landing Farm

HUNT PL AM CH
1. RYAN'S STARBEAM, Kristin King
2. PRESERVATION HALL, Bethanne E Ridgeway-Metts
3. RAMBLING BROOK FANTASIA, Merri E Lee
4. HAF OUR MAN SAM, Kathy & Rick Robinson

HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER CH
1. FUTURITY'S TWISTED DON, Melissa Leigh Holmes

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17 CH
1. HAF OUR MAN SAM, Kathy & Rick Robinson
2. FUTURITY'S TWISTED DON, Melissa Leigh Holmes
3. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing Farm
4. UVM LEXI, James & Robin M McBeath

HUNT PL CH
1. RAMBLING BROOK FANTASIA, Merri E Lee
2. ROADSHOW KILLARNEY, Trotwood Stables
3. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. CN CUT AND RUN, Cindy Nord

In-Hand
HUNTER IN-HAND
1. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin
2. BATTERSEA XANADU, Frank L Calhoun  Herman Carlton Huhn

2 & UNDER FILLY
1. NO RESERVATIONS, The Baja Partnership
2. MAJORLY SEXY, Donna Jacobson-Ingles

3 & OVER MARE
1. CIRCLE F FRADAS FLAIR, Lesli Corbin

GR CH MARE
1. NO RESERVATIONS, The Baja Partnership
2. CIRCLE F FRADAS FLAIR, Lesli Corbin

WESTERN IN-HAND
1. KBA WILD IRISH ROSE, Roxann Baldwin

3 & OVER GELDING
1. CN OUT AND ABOUT, Cindy Nord

GR CH GELDING
1. CN OUT AND ABOUT, Cindy Nord

2 & UNDER COLT
1. HVMF ASTRO'S VICTORY LANE, Hidden Valley Morgan Farm

3 & OVER STALLION
1. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin Morgan Landing Farm
2. SRS ADDICTED, Tina Appel & Roxann Baldwin

GR CH STALLION
1. HVMF ASTRO'S VICTORY LANE, Hidden Valley Morgan Farm
2. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin Morgan Landing Farm

JUSTIN MORGAN STANDARD
1. HARWICH TYRANT, Lynne Michelle Scott

TRAIL IN-HAND
1. GREEN BAY COMMANDER, Karen Reid Sansom
2. HARWICH DIDO, Sylvia E Brohawn

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY 3 & UNDER
1. BATTERSEA XANADU, Frank L Calhoun  Herman Carlton Huhn
2. HARWICH DIDO, Sylvia E Brohawn
3. MAJORLY SEXY, Donna Jacobson-Ingles

SPORT HORSE SUITABILITY MARE
1. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin

SPORT HORSE SUIT S/G
1. GREEN BAY HAWKEYE, Sharon Smith
2. HARWICH TYRANT, Lynne Michelle Scott
3. SRS ADDICTED, Tina Appel & Roxann Baldwin

Miscellaneous
ROAD HACK
1. RYAN'S STARBEAM, Kristin King
2. ML'S SHOCK'N Y'ALL, Thomas B & Elizabeth A Molin Morgan Landing Farm

FIT & SHOW 13 & UNDER
1. SPUR OF THE MOMENT, Josie E Thomas
2. FUTURITY'S TWISTED DON, Melissa Leigh Holmes

FIT & SHOW 14-17
1. SACRED PATHS ICE-T, Kimberly Fullerton
2. HAF OUR MAN SAM, Kathy & Rick Robinson
3. TW RAVEN, Julia Harsh Lindsey Harsh

BEGINNER CROSS RAILS COURSE A
1. TW RAVEN, Julia Harsh Lindsey Harsh
2. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin

BEGINNER CROSS RAILS COURSE B
1. TW RAVEN, Julia Harsh Lindsey Harsh
2. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin

BEGINNER CROSS RAILS UNDER SADDLE
1. TW RAVEN, Julia Harsh Lindsey Harsh
2. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin

LOW WORKING HUNTER COURSE A
1. PRESERVATION HALL, Bethanne E Ridgeway-Metts
2. LLL TROTSKY, Emma Thomson

LOW WORKING HUNTER COURSE B
1. LLL TROTSKY, Emma Thomson
2. PRESERVATION HALL, Bethanne E Ridgeway-Metts

MEDIUM WORKING HUNTER COURSE A
1. JUSTAWEE CAMELOT, Sharon Smith
2. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing Farm
3. CN COMMAND ATTENTION, Cindy Nord

MEDIUM WORKING HUNTER COURSE B
1. JUSTAWEE CAMELOT, Sharon Smith
2. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing Farm
3. CN COMMAND ATTENTION, Cindy Nord

MEDIUM WORKING HUNTER U/SADDLE
1. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing Farm
2. CN COMMAND ATTENTION, Cindy Nord
3. JUSTAWEE CAMELOT, Sharon Smith
4. PRESERVATION HALL, Bethanne E Ridgeway-Metts

HUNTER HACK
1. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing Farm

HUNTER HACK UNDER SADDLE
1. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing Farm

BRIDLE PATH HUNTER HACK
1. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing Farm

W/T PL
1. GREEN BAY YOURS TRULY, Joseph & Sandra Monolo
2. RYAN'S STARBEAM, Kristin King

COSTUME CLASS
1. MAJORLY SEXY, Donna Jacobson-Ingles

TRAIL W/T INTRO
1. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin
2. GREEN BAY YOURS TRULY, Joseph & Sandra Monolo

TRAIL LIMIT HORSE
1. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin
2. KBA WILD IRISH ROSE, Roxann Baldwin

TRAIL OPEN
1. GREEN BAY COMMANDER, Karen Reid Sansom
2. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin
3. KBA WILD IRISH ROSE, Roxann Baldwin

BEGINNER CROSS RAILS CH
1. TW RAVEN, Julia Harsh Lindsey Harsh
2. ANTIETAM MYSTICAL ILUSION, Lesli Corbin

LOW WORKING HUNTER CH
1. PRESERVATION HALL, Bethanne E Ridgeway-Metts
2. LLL TROTSKY, Emma Thomson

HUNTER HACK CH
1. UVM GLIMMER, Thomas B Molin Morgan Landing Farm

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV 2-YR
1. WHITEMUD FLITE OF FANCY, Rhoda J Hoenmans
2. CN DIAMOND DELIVERY, Cindy Nord

PL DRIV OPEN
1. GRAYWOOD'S LENNOX, Mary B Daughtry
2. JAJ BEL SHASHAR, Twenty-First Century Morgans,  Inc

PL DRIV JR HORSE
1. CN OUT AND ABOUT, Cindy Nord

PL DRIV CH
1. GRAYWOOD'S LENNOX, Mary B Daughtry
2. JAJ BEL SHASHAR, Twenty-First Century Morgans,  Inc

2-YR PL DRIV CH
1. WHITEMUD FLITE OF FANCY, Rhoda J Hoenmans
2. CN DIAMOND DELIVERY, Cindy Nord

PL DRIV JR HORSE CH
1. CN OUT AND ABOUT, Cindy Nord

Park Saddle
PARK SADDLE LADIES
1. FLINTLOCKS TESTAROSA, Jessica Maddas White

MASTERS AM PARK SADDLE
1. FLINTLOCKS TESTAROSA, Jessica Maddas White

PARK SADDLE CH
1. FLINTLOCKS TESTAROSA, Jessica Maddas White

Western Pleasure
WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. FOUR FIELDS TOP BRASS, Amy Daniels
2. FLINTLOCKS OTHELLO, Pete W Jr & Gael W Jaeger

WEST PL AM
1. SALEM TOTAL ECLIPSE, Elizabeth Abernathy

WEST PL JR EXH
1. CJMM JUST AS BOLD CHARLIE, Morgan T Dodd

WEST PL YOUTH
1. CJMM JUST AS BOLD CHARLIE, Morgan T Dodd

WEST PL OPEN
1. SALEM TOTAL ECLIPSE, Elizabeth Abernathy
2. FOUR FIELDS TOP BRASS, Amy Daniels
3. CJMM JUST AS BOLD CHARLIE, Morgan T Dodd

WEST PL AM LADIES
1. UDM GOLD MINE, Kathleen Gutting
2. SALEM TOTAL ECLIPSE, Elizabeth Abernathy

WEST PL JR HORSE
1. FOUR FIELDS TOP BRASS, Amy Daniels
2. FLINTLOCKS OTHELLO, Pete W Jr & Gael W Jaeger

WEST PL LADIES
1. SALEM TOTAL ECLIPSE, Elizabeth Abernathy
2. FOUR FIELDS TOP BRASS, Amy Daniels
3. UDM GOLD MINE, Kathleen Gutting

WEST PL CH
1. SALEM TOTAL ECLIPSE, Elizabeth Abernathy
2. UDM GOLD MINE, Kathleen Gutting
3. FOUR FIELDS TOP BRASS, Amy Daniels
4. CJMM JUST AS BOLD CHARLIE, Morgan T Dodd

WEST PL AM CH
1. SALEM TOTAL ECLIPSE, Elizabeth Abernathy
2. UDM GOLD MINE, Kathleen Gutting

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. CJMM JUST AS BOLD CHARLIE, Morgan T Dodd

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. FOUR FIELDS TOP BRASS, Amy Daniels
2. FLINTLOCKS OTHELLO, Pete W Jr & Gael W Jaeger

Equitation
AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Melissa Leigh Holmes
2. Julia Harsh
3. Victoria Paige Robinson
4. Summer Scout Ford

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Melissa Leigh Holmes
2. Stephanie Miller

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER CH
1. Melissa Leigh Holmes
2. Stephanie Miller

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Julia Harsh
2. Victoria Paige Robinson
3. Jessica March
4. Carley Pavan

HUNTER SEAT 14-17 CH
1. Julia Harsh
2. Victoria Paige Robinson
3. Summer Scout Ford
4. Jessica March

LEADLINE
1. Logan Armour

WALK/TROT
1. Arayana Price

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works