Show Results

Ontario Morgan Horse Championship Classic

July 9th, 2011

Dates: July 9-10, 2011
Location: Ancaster, Ontario
Judge: Scott Root

Mares - 2 Years & Under
1. Cyan Star Marrakesh, Sonya Robins

Mares - 3 & 4 Years
1. Wicked, Sandra McGinty
2. HD Aiden Lair, Deana Wilson

Mares - 5 Years & Over
1. Boogaloo Dancer, Sherri Wilson
2. Northline Snoopy Hawk, Valerie Reeson

Champion & Reserve Mare
1. Wicked, Sandra McGinty
2. Boogaloo Dancer, Sherri Wilson

Geldings - 2 Years & Under
1. Stand Up And Cheer, Gord Freeman
2. Alphastar Out of Town, Genevieve Kendell-Hayes
3. MWS Northern Alert, Lorna MacKay
4. Lauralee Shadowfax, Sherri Wilson

Geldings - 5 Years & Over
1. Kept My Promise, Brenda Casteels

Champion & Reserve Champion Gelding
1. Stand up and Cheer, Gord Freeman
2. Alphastar Out of Town, Genevieve Kendell-Hayes

Specialty In Hand
1. Cyan Star Trinity, Nancy Kavanagh
2. SKF Dun Kiddin, Tina Collins
3. UCM Tecumseh, Gord Freeman
4. Northline Rainmaker, Heather Baiano

English Pleasure - Junior Exhibitor
1. H.C. Aislinn's Greystone, Shannon Bouwman
2. MLF Merlin, Kyla Vendrig
3. Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo, Justin Marion
4. Northline Snoopy Hawk, Valerie Reeson

Carriage Driving - Pleasure Turnout
1. Equinox Beau Dandy, Tim & Wendy Inch
2. Windyways Hercules, Anne Marie Anderson
3. Justice Lieut. Colonel, Ken Pedlar
4. UCM Governor Cornwallis    Gord Freeman    Gord Freeman

Carriage Driving - Reinsmanship
1. Justice Lieut. Colonel, Ken Pedlar
2. Windyways Hercules, Anne Marie Anderson
3. Equinox Beau Dandy, Tim & Wendy Inch
4. UCM Governor Cornwallis, Gord Freeman

Classic Pleasure Driving
1. Chile Powder, Genevieve Kendell-Hayes
2. Trillium Hot Chili Pepper, Jennifer Sills
3. NBN Out of the Blue, Brynn-Marie O'Reilley

Hunter Pleasure - Limit Horse
1. Chestnut Hill Felicity, Greg Reeves
2. Northline Snoopy Hawk, Valerie Reeson
3. Kennoway Eli, Patti Hoskin
4. Temptations Symphony, Laurel Gould

Western Pleasure - Junior Exhibitor
1. Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo, Justin Marion

Carriage Driving - Pick your Own Route
1. Equinox Beau Dandy, Tim & Wendy Inch
2. Windyways Hercules, Anne Marie Anderson
3. UCM Governor Cornwallis, Gord Freeman
4. Justice Lieut. Colonel, Ken Pedlar

Carriage Driving - Timed Obstacle
1. Justice Lieut. Colonel, Ken Pedlar
2. Equinox Beau Dandy, Tim & Wendy Inch
3. UCM Governor Cornwallis, Gord Freeman
4. Windyways Hercules, Anne Marie Anderson

English Pleasure - 5 Years & Over
1. NBN Out of the Blue, Brynn-Marie O'Reilley

Saddle Seat Equitation - Youth 14-17
1. Emily Miller
2. Justin Marion

Hunter Pleasure - 5 Years & Over
1. Meldon Hawk, Anne Munro
2. Brogin Kiri, Christine Monteith
3. XM Alsace Lorraine, Janet Farnell
4. Samor's Blackjack, Allison Short

Western Pleasure - 5 Years & Over
1. Chestnut Hill Felicity, Greg Reeves
2. Mirabel's Loyal Romeo, Charles & Donna Bartliff
3. Lauralee April, Sherri Wilson

Road Hack
1. Meldon Hawk, Anne Munro
2. NBN Out of the Blue, Brynn-Marie O'Reilley
3. Northline Rainmaker, Heather Baiano
4. Kennoway Eli, Patti Hoskin

Hunter Pleasure - Junior Exhibitor
1. Hillwood Irish Proverb, Sandra McGinty
2. H.C. Aislinn's Greystone, Shannon Bouwman
3. Windridge Bronz Concerto, Kim Empringham
4. Northline Snoopy Hawk, Valerie Reeson

Western Pleasure - 4 Years & Under
1. Cyan Star Trinity, Nancy Kavanagh

Futurity Under Saddle - 4 Year Olds
Cyan Star Trinity, Nancy Kavanagh

Classic English Pleasure
1. NBN Out of the Blue, Brynn-Marie O'Reilley
2. H.C. Aislinn's Greystone, Shannon Bouwman
3. Northline Snoopy Hawk, Valerie Reeson
4. Mel-Jo Ulysses Donn, Janet Farnell

Pleasure Driving - 5 Years & Over
1. Chile Powder, Genevieve Kendell-Hayes

Futurity - Yearlings
1. Lauralee Shadowfax, Sherri Wilson
2. Cyan Star Marrakesh, Sonya Robins

Pleasure Driving - 3 & 4 Years
1. Wicked, Sandra McGinty

Carriage Driving - Working
1. Equinox Beau Dandy, Tim & Wendy Inch
2. Windyways Hercules, Anne Marie Anderson
3. Justice Lieut. Colonel, Ken Pedlar
4. UCM Governor Cornwallis, Gord Freeman

English Pleasure Championship - Junior Exhibitor
1. MLF Merlin, Kyla Vendrig
2. H.C. Aislinn's Greystone, Shannon Bouwman
3. Northline Snoopy Hawk, Valerie Reeson
4. Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo, Justin Marion

Youth Challenge
1. Hillwood Irish Proverb, Sandra McGinty
2. Fly Di Thunder Storm, Laurel Gould
3. Northline Snoopy Hawk, Valerie Reeson
4. Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo, Justin Marion

Ladies English Pleasure
1. NBN Out of the Blue, Brynn-Marie O'Reilley
2. VVM Mad About You, Emily Rice

Charity Class Under Saddle
1. Meldon Hawk, Anne Munro
2. Chestnut Hill Felicity, Greg Reeves
3. Mirabel's Loyal Romeo, Charles & Donna Bartliff
4. SKF Dun Kiddin, Tina Collins

Youth Showmanship - Medal Class
1. H.C. Aislinn's Greystone, Shannon Bouwman
2. MLF Merlin, Kyla Vendrig
3. Windridge Bronz Concerto, Kim Empringham
4. Northline Snoopy Hawk, Valerie Reeson

Canadian Bred - 2 Years & Under
1. Lauralee Shadowfax, Sherri Wilson
2. MWS Northern Alert, Lorna MacKay
3. Cyan Star Marrakesh, Sonya Robins

Canadian Bred - 3 Years Old & Over
1. Cyan Star Trinity, Nancy Kavanagh
2. Kept My Promise, Brenda Casteels

Champion & Reserve Canadian Bred
1. Cyan Star Trinity, Nancy Kavanagh
2. Lauralee Shadowfax, Sherri Wilson

Pleasure Driving - Novice Horse
1. NBN Out of the Blue, Brynn-Marie O'Reilley

Hunt Seat Equitation on the Flat - Medal Class
1. Emily Miller
2. Lauren McGinty
3. Ashley Reeson
4. Laura Empringham

Ladies Western Pleasure
1. Mirabel's Loyal Romeo, Charles & Donna Bartliff
2. Fly Di Thunder Storm, Laurel Gould

Saddle Seat Equitation - Medal Class
1. Emily Miller
2. Kyla Vendrig
3. Ashley Reeson
4. Justin Marion

Saddle Seat Equitation - Adult
1. Lisa Kavanagh

Novice Rider - Western
1. Fly Di Thunder Storm, Laurel Gould

Classic Pleasure Driving Championship
1. Trillium Hot Chili Pepper, Jennifer Sills
2. NBN Out of the Blue, Brynn-Marie O'Reilley
3. Chile Powder, Genevieve Kendell-Hayes

Ladies Hunter Pleasure
1. Meldon Hawk, Anne Munro
2. Brogin Kiri, Christine Monteith
3. Chestnut Hill Felicity, Greg Reeves
4. Samor's Blackjack, Allison Short

English Pleasure - Novice Horse
1. NBN Out of the Blue, Brynn-Marie O'Reilley

Western Pleasure Championship - Junior Exhibitor
1. Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo, Justin Marion

Futurity - Alumni Under Saddle
1. Lauralee Aurora, Sherri Wilson

High Low Working Hunter Over Fences - 2'3"-2'6"
1. Northline Rainmaker, Heather Baiano
2. UCM Tecumseh, Gord Freeman

High Low Working Hunter Over Fences - 2'3"-2'6"
1. Northline Rainmaker, Heather Baiano
2. UCM Tecumseh, Gord Freeman
3. SKF Dun Kiddin, Tina Collins

High Low Working Hunter Under Saddle
1. Northline Rainmaker, Heather Baiano
2. UCM Tecumseh, Gord Freeman
3. SKF Dun Kiddin, Tina Collins

Hunter Hack
1. Northline Rainmaker, Heather Baiano
2. UCM Tecumseh, Gord Freeman
3. SKF Dun Kiddin, Tina Collins

Pleasure Driving - Junior Exhibitor
1. MLF Merlin, Kyla Vendrig

Classic English Pleasure Championship
1. Northline Snoopy Hawk, Valerie Reeson
2. NBN Out of the Blue, Brynn-Marie O'Reilley
3. H.C. Aislinn's Greystone, Shannon Bouwman
4. Lauralee Aurora, Sherri Wilson

Hunter Pleasure - Novice Horse
1. Northline Snoopy Hawk, Valerie Reeson

Pleasure Driving Championship
1. Wicked, Sandra McGinty
2. Chile Powder, Genevieve Kendell-Hayes
3. NBN Out of the Blue, Brynn-Marie O'Reilley

Western Seat Equitation - Medal Class
1. Justin Marion

EC Saddle Seat Equitation Medal
1. Emily Miller

Western Pleasure Championship
1. Chestnut Hill Felicity, Greg Reeves
2. Cyan Star Trinity, Nancy Kavanagh
3. Mirabel's Loyal Romeo, Charles & Donna Bartliff
4. Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo, Justin Marion

Hunter Pleasure Championship - Junior Exhibitor
1. Hillwood Irish Proverb, Sandra McGinty
2. Windridge Bronz Concerto, Kim Empringham
3. H.C. Aislinn's Greystone, Shannon Bouwman
4. Malloflax Melrose, Kim Empringham

English Pleasure Championship
1. MLF Merlin, Kyla Vendrig
2. VVM Mad About You, Emily Rice
3. NBN Out of the Blue, Brynn-Marie O'Reilley
4. Northline Snoopy Hawk, Valerie Reeson

Hunter Pleasure Championship
1. Meldon Hawk, Anne Munro
2. Brogin Kiri, Christine Monteith
3. Chestnut Hill Felicity, Greg Reeves
4. Kennoway Eli, Patti Hoskin

Champion Carriage Driving
1. Equinox Beau Dandy, Tim & Wendy Inch
2. Justice Lieut. Colonel, Ken Pedlar

Champion Working Hunter
1. Northline Rainmaker, Heather Baiano
2. UCM Tecumseh, Gord Freeman

Youth High Point Champion
1. Emily Miller
2. Kyla Vendrig

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works