Show Results

Ontario Morgan Horse Championship Classic

July 27th, 2012

Dates: July 14-15, 2012
Location: Orangeville, Ontario
Judge: Mark Bodnar

Mares 2 Years & Under
1. Cyan Star Marrakesh, Sonya Robins
2. Alphastar Flying Lexus, Michelle Coffey

Mares 3 & 4 Years
1. HD Aiden Lair, Deana Wilson

Champion Mare
1. HD Aiden Lair, Deana Wilson
2. Cyan Star Marrakesh, Sonya Robins

Geldings 2 Years & Under
1. Sambouka, Jane Davy-Ward
2. Starstruck, Sherri Wilson

Geldings 5 Years & Over
1. Cyan Star Trinity, Brian & Nancy Kavanagh
2. King-Lehr's Ego Master, Michelle Coffey
3. Aquarian Nite Life, Janet Farnell
4. NBN Out of the Blue, Brynn-Marie O'Reilley

Champion Gelding
1. Cyan Star Trinity, Brian & Nancy Kavanagh
2. King-Lehr's Ego Master, Michelle Coffey

Stallions 5 Years & Over
1. SHW Northern Eclipse, Sherri Wilson

Champion Stallion
1. SHW Northern Eclipse, Sherri Wilson

Specialty In-Hand
1. Cyan Star County Cork, David Kavanagh
2. King-Lehr's Ego Master, Michelle Coffey
3. Brogin Kiri, Christine Monteith
4. Northline Airsandgraces, Brenda Casteels

English Pleasure Junior Exhibitor
1. MLF Merlin, Kyla Vendrig
2. Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo, Justin Marion
3. H.C. Aislinn's Greystone, Shannon Bouwman

Carriage Driving Pleasure Turnout
1. Equinox Beau Dandy, Tim & Wendy Inch
2. Windyways Hercules, Anne Marie Anderson
3. Justice Lieut. Colonel, Ken Pedlar

Carriage Driving Reinsmanship
1. Equinox Beau Dandy, Tim & Wendy Inch
2. Windyways Hercules, Anne Marie Anderson
3. Justice Lieut. Colonel, Ken Pedlar

Classic Pleasure Driving
1. NBN Out of the Blue, Brynn-Marie O'Reilley

Hunter Pleasure Limit Horse
1. CN's Center of Attention, Brenda Casteels
2. Cyan Star County Cork, David Kavanagh
3. Aquarian Nite Life, Janet Farnell
4. DGH Street Smart, Michelle Coffey

Western Pleasure Junior Exhibitor
1. Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo, Justin Marion
2. Malloflax Melrose, Kim Empringham

Western Dressage Basic Test 1
1. Malloflax Melrose, Kim Empringham

Western Dressage Basic Test 2
1. Malloflax Melrose, Kim Empringham

Western Dressage Primary Test 1
1. Equinox Beau Dandy, Tim & Wendy Inch

Western Dressage Primary Test 2
1. Equinox Beau Dandy, Tim & Wendy Inch

Walk-Trot Test A
1. Windridge Bronz Concerto, Kim Empringham

Walk-Trot Test B
1. Windridge Bronz Concerto, Kim Empringham

Training Level Test 1
1. Cyan Star Grand Marquis, Christi Nye
2. Windyways Hercules, Anne Marie Anderson
3. Courageous Angel, Amanda Belloso

Training Level Test 2
1. Cyan Star Grand Marquis, Christi Nye

First Level Test 1
1. Northline Knightbird, Stephanie Rutherford

First Level Test 2
1. Northline Knightbird, Stephanie Rutherford

Second Level Test 1
1. Samor B-Forevermore, Tim & Wendy Inch

Third Level Test 1
1. Springsong Sophia, Jane Davy-Ward
2. Samor B-Forevermore, Tim & Wendy Inch

Third Level Test 2
1. Springsong Sophia, Jane Davy-Ward

Walk-Trot Pleasure
1. The Daughter in-Law, Andrea Lehman

English Pleasure 5 Years & Over
1. Joland Remarkable Bay, Lisa Kavanagh
2. NBN Out of the Blue, Brynn-Marie O'Reilley
3. Vigilmar Timed To A T, Justin Marion
4. Northline Spring D-Lite, Sheila McNaughton

Saddle Seat Equitation Youth 14-17
1. Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo, Justin Marion

Hunter Pleasure 5 Years & Over
1. Dance of the Century, Christine Bejjany
2. Meldon Hawk, Anne Munro
3. Aquarian Nite Life, Janet Farnell
4. CN's Center of Attention, Brenda Casteels

Western Pleasure 5 Years & Over
1. Strike Zone, Andrea Lehman
2. Mirabel's Loyal Romeo, Charles & Donna Bartliff
3. Meldon Hawk, Anne Munro
4. Equinox Beau Dandy, Tim & Wendy Inch

Road Hack
1. Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo, Justin Marion
2. NBN Out of the Blue, Brynn-Marie O'Reilley

Hunter Pleasure Junior Exhibitor
1. ATTN Postmaster, Mackenzie Collins
2. H.C. Aislinn's Greystone, Shannon Bouwman
3. Northline Airsandgraces, Brenda Casteels
4. Malloflax Melrose, Kim Empringham

Western Pleasure 4 Years & Under
1. MWS Northern Alert, Lorna MacKay
2. MWS Indian Summer, Tina Collins

Classic English Pleasure Open
1. Vigilmar Timed To A T, Justin Marion
2. Trillium Hot Chili Pepper, Jennifer Sills
3. King-Lehr's Ego Master, Michelle Coffey

Pleasure Driving 5 Years & Over
1. NBN Out of the Blue, Brynn-Marie O'Reilley
2. Northline Spring D-Lite, Sheila McNaughton

Futurity Yearlings
1. Starstruck, Sherri Wilson

Futurity 2 Year Olds
1. Cyan Star Marrakesh, Sonya Robins
2. Sambouka, Jane Davy-Ward

Amateur Hunter Pleasure
1. Dance of the Century, Christine Bejjany
2. Brogin Kiri, Christine Monteith
3. CN's Center of Attention, Brenda Casteels
4. Northline Airsandgraces, Brenda Casteels

Ladies Classic English Pleasure
1. NBN Out of the Blue, Brynn-Marie O'Reilley
2. King-Lehr's Ego Master, Michelle Coffey

Carriage Driving Working
1. Equinox Beau Dandy, Tim & Wendy Inch
2. Windyways Hercules, Anne Marie Anderson
3. Justice Lieut. Colonel, Ken Pedlar

English Pleasure Championship Junior Exhibitor
1. MLF Merlin, Kyla Vendrig
2. Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo, Justin Marion
3. H.C. Aislinn's Greystone, Shannon Bouwman

Bridle Path Hunter Hack
1. Northline Knightbird, Stephanie Rutherford
2. Northline Airsandgraces, Brenda Casteels

Ladies English Pleasure
1. VVM Mad About You, Emily Rice
2. NBN Out of the Blue, Brynn-Marie O'Reilley

Charity Class Under Saddle
1. Mirabel's Loyal Romeo, Charles & Donna Bartliff
2. Meldon Hawk, Anne Munro
3. CN's Center of Attention, Brenda Casteels

Youth Showmanship Medal Class
1. Strike Zone, Andrea Lehman
2. Cyan Star Trinity, Brian & Nancy Kavanagh
3. H.C. Aislinn's Greystone, Shannon Bouwman
4. MWS Northern Alert, Lorna MacKay

Canadian Bred 2 Years & Under
1. Cyan Star Marrakesh, Sonya Robins
2. Starstruck, Sherri Wilson
3. Sambouka, Jane Davy-Ward

Canadian Bred 3 Years Old & Over
1. Cyan Star Trinity, Brian & Nancy Kavanagh

Champion Canadian Bred
1. Cyan Star Trinity, Brian & Nancy Kavanagh
2. Cyan Star Marrakesh, Sonya Robins

Hunter Hack Under Saddle
1. CN's Center of Attention, Brenda Casteels
2. Northline Knightbird, Stephanie Rutherford
3. Northline Airsandgraces, Brenda Casteels

Pleasure Driving Novice Horse
1. Vigilmar Timed To A T, Justin Marion

Hunt Seat Equitation on the Flat Medal Class
1. ATTN Postmaster, Mackenzie Collins
2. H.C. Aislinn's Greystone, Shannon Bouwman

Classic English Pleasure Novice Horse
1. Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo, Justin Marion
2. King-Lehr's Ego Master, Michelle Coffey

Ladies Western Pleasure
1. Strike Zone, Andrea Lehman
2. Equinox Beau Dandy, Tim & Wendy Inch
3. Cyan Star Trinity, Brian & Nancy Kavanagh
4. Mirabel's Loyal Romeo, Charles & Donna Bartliff

Walk-Trot Equitation
1. The Daughter in-Law, Andrea Lehman

Saddle Seat Equitation Medal Class
1. MLF Merlin, Kyla Vendrig
2. Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo, Justin Marion

Saddle Seat Equitation Adult
1. VVM Mad About You, Emily Rice

Classic Pleasure Driving Championship
1. NBN Out of the Blue, Brynn-Marie O'Reilley

Ladies Hunter Pleasure
1. Meldon Hawk, Anne Munro
2. CN's Center of Attention, Brenda Casteels
3. Brogin Kiri, Christine Monteith
4. Samor B-Forevermore, Tim & Wendy Inch

English Pleasure Novice Horse
1. Vigilmar Timed To A T, Justin Marion

Western Pleasure Championship Junior Exhibitor
1. Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo, Justin Marion
2. Malloflax Melrose, Kim Empringham

Carriage Driving Pick your Own Route
1. Windyways Hercules, Anne Marie Anderson
2. Justice Lieut. Colonel, Ken Pedlar
3. Equinox Beau Dandy, Tim & Wendy Inch

Carriage Driving – Timed Obstacle
1. Justice Lieut. Colonel, Ken Pedlar
2. Windyways Hercules, Anne Marie Anderson
3. Equinox Beau Dandy, Tim & Wendy Inch

Hunter Hack
1. Northline Knightbird, Stephanie Rutherford
2. Northline Airsandgraces, Brenda Casteels

Pleasure Driving Junior Exhibitor
1. Vigilmar Timed To A T, Justin Marion

Classic English Pleasure Championship
1. NBN Out of the Blue, Brynn-Marie O'Reilley
2. King-Lehr's Ego Master, Michelle Coffey
3. Trillium Hot Chili Pepper, Jennifer Sills
4. Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo, Justin Marion

Hunter Pleasure Novice Horse
1. Samor B-Forevermore, Tim & Wendy Inch
2. HD Aiden Lair, Deana Wilson
3. Northline Airsandgraces, Brenda Casteels

Pleasure Driving Championship
1. NBN Out of the Blue, Brynn-Marie O'Reilley
2. Northline Spring D-Lite, Sheila McNaughton

Western Pleasure Novice Horse
1. Equinox Beau Dandy, Tim & Wendy Inch
2. MWS Northern Alert, Lorna MacKay
3. MWS Indian Summer, Tina Collins
4. Trillium Irish Signature, Peggy Rice

EC Saddle Seat Equitation Medal
1. MLF Merlin, Kyla Vendrig
2. Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo, Justin Marion

Western Pleasure Championship
1. Cyan Star Trinity, Brian & Nancy Kavanagh
2. Equinox Beau Dandy, Tim & Wendy Inch
3. Strike Zone, Andrea Lehman
4. MWS Northern Alert, Lorna MacKay

Hunter Pleasure Championship Junior Exhibitor
1. ATTN Postmaster, Mackenzie Collins
2. H.C. Aislinn's Greystone, Shannon Bouwman
3. Malloflax Melrose, Kim Empringham
4. Windridge Bronz Concerto, Kim Empringham

English Pleasure Championship
1. Joland Remarkable Bay, Lisa Kavanagh
2. NBN Out of the Blue, Brynn-Marie O'Reilley
3. VVM Mad About You, Emily Rice
4. Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo, Justin Marion

Hunter Pleasure Championship
1. Dance of the Century, Christine Bejjany
2. Meldon Hawk, Anne Munro
3. Cyan Star County Cork, David Kavanagh
4. Brogin Kiri, Christine Monteith

High Score Dressage
1. Equinox Beau Dandy, Tim & Wendy Inch
2. Northline Knightbird, Stephanie Rutherford

Champion Carriage Driving
1. Equinox Beau Dandy, Tim & Wendy Inch
2. Windyways Hercules, Anne Marie Anderson

Champion Hunter Hack
1. Northline Knightbird, Stephanie Rutherford
2. Northline Airsandgraces, Brenda Casteels

Youth High Point
1. Sarah Meeke
2. Justin Marion

Best Performance of Show
1. ATTN Postmaster, Mackenzie Collins

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works