Show Results

Oregon Morgan Classic

July 20th, 2011

Dates: July 15-17, 2011
Location: Salem, Oregon
Judges: Judy Wright, Deborah Spence

Classic Pleasure Driving
CL PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. GOLDENCREST BLACK DIAMOND, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
2. FRF LOST ANGEL, Beverley Olson

CL PL DRIV OPEN
1. LEVITICUS, Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. GORDELS PARAMOUNT COMMAND, George E & Glendel Campbell
3. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats

CL PL DRIV CH
1. FRF LOST ANGEL, Beverley Olson
2. GORDELS PARAMOUNT COMMAND, George E & Glendel Campbell
3. GOLDENCREST BLACK DIAMOND, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
4. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats

Classic Pleasure Saddle
CL PL YOUTH
1. FIRECREST IN CAHOOTS, Raivenne Scott
2. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
3. ARTISTIC REVOLUTION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam

CL PL OPEN
1. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
2. RENDITION FEAST YOUR EYES, Woodland Stables LLC & Sally G

CL PL LADIES
1. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
2. RENDITION FEAST YOUR EYES, Woodland Stables LLC & Sally G

CL PL CH
1. RENDITION FEAST YOUR EYES, Woodland Stables LLC & Sally G
2. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
3. FIRECREST IN CAHOOTS, Raivenne Scott

Dressage
USDF INTRO LVL TEST A
1. ROGUE HILL'S HUNTSMAN, Jean Sauer
2. TRI STAR'S TRIBECA BLUE, Elizabeth A McNealey

USDF INTRO LVL TEST B
1. ROGUE HILL'S HUNTSMAN, Jean Sauer
2. TRI STAR'S TRIBECA BLUE, Elizabeth A McNealey

USDF TRAIN LVL TEST 1
1. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
2. DLY TOPIC OF DISCUSSION, Emily & Robyn Kelley
3. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Lindsay R Naas
4. EQUINOX ADELLE, Michael F & Amanda Hyman

USDF TRAIN LVL TEST 2
1. ENSBROOK TRIVANTI, Meghan L Gobel
2. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
3. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Lindsay R Naas
4. DLY TOPIC OF DISCUSSION, Emily & Robyn Kelley

USDF TRAIN LVL TEST 3
1. ENSBROOK TRIVANTI, Meghan L Gobel
2. MIZTERY LADY, Robin L Schofield
3. DLY TOPIC OF DISCUSSION, Emily & Robyn Kelley
4. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, James & Karen Breckenridge Sie

USDF FIRST LVL TEST 1
1. SCANDIAS AMERICAN IDOL, Harold & Danette Cook
2. WINDWALKER ZEPHYR, Jeanne Killgore
3. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, James & Karen Breckenridge Sie

USDF FIRST LVL TEST 2
1. SCANDIAS AMERICAN IDOL, Harold & Danette Cook
2. MIZTERY LADY, Robin L Schofield
3. LIGHTHOUSE CAITLIN, Joanne Wearley
4. WINDWALKER ZEPHYR, Jeanne Killgore

USDF FIRST LVL TEST 3
1. LIGHTHOUSE CAITLIN, Joanne Wearley
2. WINDWALKER ZEPHYR, Jeanne Killgore

USDF SECOND LVL TEST 2
1. ATMF FANTASIA, Sarah & Miriam Orschel Ruth &

USDF SECOND LVL TEST 3
1. ATMF FANTASIA, Sarah & Miriam Orschel Ruth &

USDF THIRD LVL & ABOVE TOC
1. GLADHEART LINHAWK, Jack R & Bernadette V Stang

USDF THIRD LVL & ABOVE TOC
1. GLADHEART LINHAWK, Jack R & Bernadette V Stang

English Pleasure
ENG PL JR HORSE
1. FRF CATWALK, Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. MINI COOPER, Illahee Inc

ENG PL JR HORSE CH
1. MINI COOPER, Illahee Inc

ENG PL LADIES
1. FRF CATWALK, Kurt & Teri Rumens
2. MANTIC PARDON MY FLAIRE, Amme & Christopher Weilert
3. BACCARAT'S INSTANT REPLAY, Anne Margaret Korver
4. FLINTWOOD FASCINATION, Bettina Cagwin

ENG PL CH
1. BACCARAT'S INSTANT REPLAY, Anne Margaret Korver

Hunter Pleasure
HUNT PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. FRENCH DESIGN, Debra A Woolley Lee
2. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE, Kayla Powlesland
3. KYALAMI KARESS, Paige O Cannon

HUNT PL JR HORSE
1. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Louis H Goldmann Jr Elizabeth
2. MIZTERY LADY, Robin L Schofield
3. PROSECCO, Natalie & Don Noldge
4. SCANDIAS AMERICAN IDOL, Harold & Danette Cook

HUNT PL LADIES
1. IRON FORGE CODE BLUE, Pamela & Steve Bennett
2. TRI STAR'S OPENING ACT, Ann M Robitaille
3. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Debby Mudler
4. THE ZIEGFELD GIRL, Melissa & Garn Walker

W/T HUNT PL
1. PROPERLY, Linel Mullendore
2. FAITH'S FIRST IMPRESSION, Eva & Jeffrey Baker
3. C ECHO C DUPLICATE COPY, Pam Russell
4. FRENCH DESIGN, Debra A Woolley Lee

HUNT PL JR EXH 14-17
1. GLACIER LILY BLUE, Judy Kay Chowning
2. BRIAR OAKS PATRIOT, Jennifer Kuhlman
3. IRON FORGE CODE BLUE, Pamela & Steve Bennett
4. RP LET'S CELEBRATE, Timber Creek Stables

HUNT PL OPEN
1. CORRINA CORRINA, Joe & Julie Tretter
2. SUNCHASER APOLLO, Pamela L Campbell Dallas A McL

HUNT PL AM
1. ATMF FANTASIA, Sarah & Miriam Orschel Ruth &
2. THE ZIEGFELD GIRL, Melissa & Garn Walker
3. DNO CAFE AU LAIT, Deborah & Jorge Ortiz
4. TREBLE'S EVENING STAR, Trebles Morgan Manor

HUNT PL NOVICE HORSE
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, James & Karen Breckenridge Sie
2. TRI STAR'S TRIBECA BLUE, Elizabeth A McNealey
3. SCANDIAS AMERICAN IDOL, Harold & Danette Cook
4. PROSECCO, Natalie & Don Noldge

HUNT PL AM MASTERS
1. KEY ATTITUDE, H Dean Jr & Paula L Hague
2. DNO CAFE AU LAIT, Deborah & Jorge Ortiz
3. TRI STAR'S OPENING ACT, Ann M Robitaille
4. THE ZIEGFELD GIRL, Melissa & Garn Walker

HUNT PL MAIDEN HORSE
1. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
2. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, James & Karen Breckenridge Sie
3. TRI STAR'S OPENING ACT, Ann M Robitaille
4. ARTISTIC REVOLUTION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam

HUNT PL S/G
1. ENSBROOK TRIVANTI, Meghan L Gobel
2. HEYDAY ROYAL SPIRIT, Polly S & Nina R Quinn Nancy S

HUNT PL MARE
1. GLACIER LILY BLUE, Judy Kay Chowning
2. TRI STAR'S TRIBECA BLUE, Elizabeth A McNealey
3. MIZTERY LADY, Robin L Schofield
4. KYALAMI KARESS, Paige O Cannon

HUNT PL AM CH
1. FMH LUCK OF THE IRISH, Debby Mudler
2. ATMF FANTASIA, Sarah & Miriam Orschel Ruth &
3. TREBLE'S EVENING STAR, Trebles Morgan Manor
4. DNO CAFE AU LAIT, Deborah & Jorge Ortiz

HUNT PL JR HORSE CH
1. PROSECCO, Natalie & Don Noldge
2. MIZTERY LADY, Robin L Schofield
3. SCANDIAS AMERICAN IDOL, Harold & Danette Cook
4. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Louis H Goldmann Jr Elizabeth

HUNT PL CH
1. ENSBROOK TRIVANTI, Meghan L Gobel
2. TREBLE'S EVENING STAR, Trebles Morgan Manor
3. ARTISTIC ELEGANCE, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
4. ATMF FANTASIA, Sarah & Miriam Orschel Ruth &

In-Hand
2 & UNDER MARE
1. ROUNDABOUT ROSARITA, Harold & Danette Cook

3 & OVER MARE
1. FLAWLESS, Holly M Linden
2. BACCARAT'S INSTANT REPLAY, Anne Margaret Korver
3. MANTIC CHARMAINE, Rolland T Bowers

SHOW CH MARE
1. FLAWLESS, Holly M Linden
2. BACCARAT'S INSTANT REPLAY, Anne Margaret Korver

2 & UNDER GELDING
1. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, John W & Gay A Adams

3 & OVER GELDING
1. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam

SHOW CH GELDING
1. FUTURITY OBSESSION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam
2. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, John W & Gay A Adams

2 & UNDER GELDING
1. CROWN CONSTELLATION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam

SHOW CH STALLION
1. CROWN CONSTELLATION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam

DRESSAGE SUITABILITY
1. ENSBROOK TRIVANTI, Meghan L Gobel
2. TRI STAR'S TRIBECA BLUE, Elizabeth A McNealey

WNLNG FUT FILLY
1. UNREGISTERED FILLY
2. ASTRANOMICAL ODDS (RAF), Patti Jackson

YRLNG FUT FILLY
1. RDF VALENTINA, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
2. ROSEHAVEN ANNE-A-BELLE, Anne Margaret Korver
3. CROWN TRES CHIC, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam

YRLNG FUT COLT
1. RDF BELL RINGER, Robert & Deborah Stevenson
2. CROWN CONSTELLATION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam

TRAIL IN-HAND
1. ATMF EXCLAMATION, James & Karen Breckenridge Sie
2. ROGUE HILL'S HUNTSMAN, Jean Sauer

2-YR FUT MARE
1. ROUNDABOUT ROSARITA, Harold & Danette Cook
2. CROWN LEGACY, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam

2-YR FUT GELDING
1. SUNSTONE FIRST EDITION, John W & Gay A Adams

PRODUCE OF DAM
1. CROWN TAPESTRY, Morgan Leander Forest
2. GC FLAIRE CELEBRATION, Crown Morgans Nancy Eidam

GET OF SIRE
1. ROGUE HILL'S WOODSMAN, Jaime Lee Hardy
2. PONDVIEW TRES BIEN, Fire Run Farms Kurt & Theresa

SPORT HORSE SUIT 4 & UNDER MARE
1. ROGUE HILL'S RAZZMATAZZ, Jean Sauer
2. MIZTERY LADY, Robin L Schofield
3. PL DANCING WITH ANGELS, Erin Lynne & Mike Silver

SPORT HORSE SUIT 5 & OVER MARE
1. FLINTWOOD ELEGANCE, Susan J King
2. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, James & Karen Breckenridge Sie
3. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Lindsay R Naas
4. CORRINA CORRINA, Joe & Julie Tretter

SPORT HORSE SUIT MARE CH
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, James & Karen Breckenridge Sie
2. FLINTWOOD ELEGANCE, Susan J King

SPORT HORSE SUIT S/G 4 & UNDER
1. ROGUE HILL'S HUNTSMAN, Jean Sauer
2. SUTTON REMEMBRANCE, Louis H Goldmann Jr Elizabeth
3. RENEGADE'S SOMETHING BLUE, Patricia Jo Morrow

SPORT HORSE SUIT S/G 5 & OVER
1. ROGUE'S FIRE AND ICE, Julie Tretter
2. HEYDAY ROYAL SPIRIT, Polly S & Nina R Quinn Nancy S

SPORT HORSE SUIT S/G CH
1. ROGUE'S FIRE AND ICE, Julie Tretter
2. HEYDAY ROYAL SPIRIT, Polly S & Nina R Quinn Nancy S

Miscellaneous
SHOWMANSHIP 13 & UNDER
1. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE, Kayla Powlesland
2. FAITH'S FIRST IMPRESSION, Eva & Jeffrey Baker
3. JI-LO'S CALL TO ARMS, Austin Patrick Collins

SHOWMANSHIP 14-17
1. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, Kathy Carlson

ROAD HACK
1. RP LET'S CELEBRATE, Timber Creek Stables
2. FIRECREST IN CAHOOTS, Raivenne Scott
3. ROSERIDGE MAGNOLIA, Sandra & Tessa Beard

WESTERN DRESSAGE TEST OF CHOICE
1. NATIVE UPRISING, Jim & Lori Jorgensen
2. ATMF EXCLAMATION, James & Karen Breckenridge Sie

TRAIL W/T
1. HBEF EVERGREEN PHOENIX, Barbara L & Neil R Kniskern

TRAIL AM OR JR EXH
1. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Debbie Sieverkropp
2. HBEF EVERGREEN PHOENIX, Barbara L & Neil R Kniskern

TRAIL OPEN
1. HBEF EVERGREEN PHOENIX, Barbara L & Neil R Kniskern

TRAIL CH
1. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Debbie Sieverkropp
2. HBEF EVERGREEN PHOENIX, Barbara L & Neil R Kniskern

W/T/J PL CH
1. PROPERLY, Linel Mullendore
2. FAITH'S FIRST IMPRESSION, Eva & Jeffrey Baker
3. FRENCH DESIGN, Debra A Woolley Lee

EXECUTIVE PL SADDLE
1. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud
2. WINDWALKER ZEPHYR, Jeanne Killgore
3. ATMF EXCLAMATION, James & Karen Breckenridge Sie

PL UNDER SADDLE AOTS
1. ATMF MOONLIGHT SONATA, James & Karen Breckenridge Sie
2. HBEF EVERGREEN PHOENIX, Barbara L & Neil R Kniskern

Pleasure Driving
PL DRIV AM
1. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd
2. ULTRAS PHILOSOPHY MAJOR, Brenda L & Douglas S Coats

PL DRIV JR HORSE STAKE
1. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Shelley & Robert Bullard
2. FLAWLESS, Holly M Linden
3. PBP PRINCESS LOVE A LEE, Phillip & Billie Peterson

PL DRIV OPEN
1. LUX STARGAIT ANTARES, Avona L'Carttier

PL DRIV CH
1. DRAGONFIRE SHAOLIN, Johnsen Tree Farms Ltd

PL DRIV LIMIT HORSE
1. PLAYMOR'S JUKE BOX HERO, Shelley & Robert Bullard
2. PBP PRINCESS LOVE A LEE, Phillip & Billie Peterson
3. DBA GLAMOROUS, Debra A Woolley Lee

Park Harness
PARK HARNESS OPEN
1. GORDEL'S DELIVERANCE, George E & Glendel Campbell

PARK HARNESS CH
1. GORDEL'S DELIVERANCE, George E & Glendel Campbell

Western Pleasure
WEST PL JR HORSE 3-YRS
1. DREAM BELLARINA, Terry A Johnson
2. BTF ISABELLA, "Tom, Patty & Jacqueline Jones "

W/J WEST PL
1. FAITH'S FIRST IMPRESSION, Eva & Jeffrey Baker

WEST PL S/G
1. MEADOWCREEK BAY B FE, Kasey & Aaron Monty
2. MEADOWCREEK IM A RENEGADE, Susan L Poe
3. KEY TO THE KINGDOM, Charles P Connor
4. SA KASHMIRI, David Silver

WEST PL LADIES
1. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Debbie Sieverkropp
2. PASSPORT TO MOROCCO, Kelsie Anne Houghtaling
3. NATIVE UPRISING, Jim & Lori Jorgensen
4. DANCITY MARTIAL ART, Amme & Christopher Weilert

WEST PL NOVICE HORSE
1. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, Kathy Carlson
2. ROGUE'S MOONLIT MEMORIES, Jori L Sullivan
3. BTF ISABELLA, "Tom, Patty & Jacqueline Jones "
4. FLINTWOOD ELEGANCE, Susan J King

WEST PL MARE
1. ROY-EL'S VALENTINA, Lindsay R Naas
2. DREAM BELLA BLUE, Debbie Sieverkropp
3. DREAM BELLARINA, Terry A Johnson
4. PL DANCING WITH ANGELS, Erin Lynne & Mike Silver

WEST PL JR EXH 13 & UNDER
1. INTREPID ROCK FESTIVAL, Kasey & Aaron Monty
2. SA KASHMIRI, David Silver
3. JI-LO'S CALL TO ARMS, Austin Patrick Collins
4. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE, Kayla Powlesland

WEST PL AM
1. STAR OF MIDNIGHT, Virginia Adams
2. PASSPORT TO MOROCCO, Kelsie Anne Houghtaling
3. MEADOWCREEK IM A RENEGADE, Susan L Poe
4. HIGHLAND RIDGE DANIEL, Anne Margaret Korver

WEST PL AM MASTERS
1. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Lindsay R Naas
2. MEADOWCREEK IM A RENEGADE, Susan L Poe
3. KEY TO THE KINGDOM, Charles P Connor
4. PASSPORT TO MOROCCO, Kelsie Anne Houghtaling

WEST PL LIMIT HORSE
1. RENEGADE'S SOMETHING BLUE, Patricia Jo Morrow
2. ROGUE'S MOONLIT MEMORIES, Jori L Sullivan
3. FLINTWOOD ELEGANCE, Susan J King
4. BTF ISABELLA, Tom, Patty & Jacqueline Jones

WEST PL OPEN
1. ROY-EL'S VALENTINA, Lindsay R Naas
2. NATIVE UPRISING, Jim & Lori Jorgensen
3. KEY TO THE KINGDOM, Charles P Connor

WEST PL GENTS
1. STAR OF MIDNIGHT, Virginia Adams

WEST PL JR HORSE CH
1. MEADOWCREEK BAY B FE, Kasey & Aaron Monty
2. DREAM BELLARINA, Terry A Johnson
3. BTF ISABELLA, "Tom, Patty & Jacqueline Jones "
4. DECLARATIONS INDEPENDENCE, Pamela Engblom

WEST PL PRO-AM
1. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Lindsay R Naas
2. PASSPORT TO MOROCCO, Kelsie Anne Houghtaling

WEST PL JR EXH 14-17
1. KANE CREEK CONSPIRACY, Valerie Alissa Lindstrom
2. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, Kathy Carlson
3. SEA CLOUD SAFARI, Catherine S Cloud

WEST PL JR EXH CH
1. INTREPID ROCK FESTIVAL, Kasey & Aaron Monty
2. BLF MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, Kathy Carlson
3. SA KASHMIRI, David Silver
4. TRIPLE E'S CASANOVA JOE, Kayla Powlesland

WEST PL AM CH
1. ROY-ELS BELLE OF THE BALL, Lindsay R Naas
2. PARDON MY PRINCE, Pamela Engblom
3. MEADOWCREEK IM A RENEGADE, Susan L Poe
4. PASSPORT TO MOROCCO, Kelsie Anne Houghtaling

WEST PL CH
1. ROY-EL'S VALENTINA, Lindsay R Naas
2. MEADOWCREEK BAY B FE, Kasey & Aaron Monty
3. MEADOWCREEK IM A RENEGADE, Susan L Poe
4. NATIVE UPRISING, Jim & Lori Jorgensen

WEST PL JR HORSE 4-YRS
1. MEADOWCREEK BAY B FE, Kasey & Aaron Monty
2. DECLARATIONS INDEPENDENCE, Pamela Engblom
3. RBF MATCH MAKER, Traci Coltrane
4. PL DANCING WITH ANGELS, Erin Lynne & Mike Silver

Equitation
ADULT EQ
1. Linda Sieverkropp
2. Melody DeLappe

AMHA DRESSAGE SEAT MEDAL
1. Sierra Breckenridge

AMHA HUNTER SEAT ON THE FLAT MEDAL
1. Raivenne Scott
2. Emily Carlson
3. Brianna Trotto
4. Taylor Pixlee

AMHA SADDLE SEAT MEDAL
1. Raivenne Scott

AMHA WESTERN SEAT MEDAL
1. Linda Sieverkropp
2. Valerie Alissa Lindstrom
3. Shelby Louise De Lappe

HUNTER SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Kayla Powlesland
2. Kaitlyn Atkinson
3. Elaina Dresner-Hoffman

HUNTER SEAT 14-17
1. Taylor Pixlee
2. Brianna Trotto
3. Shelby Louise De Lappe
4. Nikki Bell

HUNTER SEAT CH
1. Brianna Trotto
2. Taylor Pixlee
3. Raivenne Scott
4. Tessa Lee Beard

LEADLINE
1. Delaney Beard
1. Sara Jane Woodland

SADDLE SEAT 14-17
1. Raivenne Scott

SADDLE SEAT CH
1. Raivenne Scott

W/J WESTERN SEAT
1. Erin Baker

W/T CH
1. Linel Mullendore
2. Natalie Woodland
3. Haylee Skipper
4. Erin Baker

W/T SADDLE/HUNT SEAT
1. Linel Mullendore
2. Hayley Skipper
3. Natalie Woodland
4. Erin Baker

WESTERN SEAT 13 & UNDER
1. Melissa Monty
2. Kayla Powlesland
3. Austin Patrick Collins
4. David Silver

WESTERN SEAT 14-17
1. Valerie Alissa Lindstrom
2. Emily Carlson
3. Shelby Louise De Lappe

WESTERN SEAT CH
1. Emily Carlson
2. Melissa Monty
3. Valerie Alissa Lindstrom
4. David Silver

Custom Responsive Web Design by Propeller Media Works